Ashbourne Seesaw 2020 – Results

Returning with a bang for 2020! With a brand new name (previously Ashbourne10) and a new distance – 13.1 miles (half marathon!)

Starting and finishing in Ashbourne Leisure Centre car park, the race is an out-and-back route along the Tissington Trail – hence the new name.

Auto-triggered finish line photos here.

Results

Set Show setting to ALL to reveal the whole table.

Ashbourne Seesaw 2020 - 5K runners Results

EventID EventDescr OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Time Behind Winner Time Behind Categ
5 5k 1 1 Female 1 Ages 40-49 Amanda Davies 30 Cheadle Running Club Stoke on Trent 00:21:23 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 5k 2 2 Female 1 U40 Caitlin Mccarney 52 Team McCarney Uttoxeter 00:22:22 00:00:58 00:00:00
5 5k 3 1 Male 1 U40 Logan Fairey 87 00:22:46 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 5k 4 2 Male 1 Ages 50-59 Paul Mccarney 56 Team McCarney Uttoxeter 00:23:11 00:00:24 00:00:00
5 5k 5 3 Female 1 Ages 50-59 Anita Weaver 91 Sheffield 00:23:29 00:02:05 00:00:00
5 5k 6 4 Female 2 U40 Cara Mccarney 54 Team McCarney Uttoxeter 00:24:14 00:02:50 00:01:51
5 5k 7 5 Female 3 U40 Esmee Hill 41 Absolute Tri Hucknall 00:24:19 00:02:55 00:01:57
5 5k 8 3 Male 1 Ages 40-49 Richard Hill 42 Absolute Tri Hucknall 00:24:20 00:01:34 00:00:00
5 5k 9 4 Male 2 U40 Calum Mccarney 53 Team McCarney Uttoxeter 00:26:19 00:03:32 00:03:32
5 5k 10 5 Male 3 U40 Elliott Ratcliffe 62 Derby 00:27:27 00:04:40 00:04:40
5 5k 11 6 Male 4 U40 Jozef Greatorex 37 Wirksworth 00:28:01 00:05:15 00:05:15
5 5k 12 6 Female 4 U40 Emma Wilkins 81 Heanor Running Club Giltbrook 00:28:10 00:06:46 00:05:48
5 5k 13 7 Female 2 Ages 40-49 Cathy Mccarney 55 Team McCarney Uttoxeter 00:28:28 00:07:05 00:07:05
5 5k 14 7 Male 5 U40 Matt Penn 61 Branston 00:28:38 00:05:52 00:05:52
5 5k 15 8 Female 5 U40 Luiza Levitt 51 Holbrook 00:29:38 00:08:14 00:07:16
5 5k 16 8 Male 6 U40 Aden Levitt 50 Holbrook 00:29:38 00:06:51 00:06:51
5 5k 17 9 Female 6 U40 Dexter Brooks 23 Shelton Striders Derby 00:31:38 00:10:14 00:09:15
5 5k 18 10 Female 7 U40 Amber Wilkins 80 Heanor Running Club Giltbrook 00:31:43 00:10:19 00:09:21
5 5k 19 9 Male 2 Ages 50-59 Steven Pearson Adams 60 Crewe 00:31:47 00:09:01 00:08:36
5 5k 20 11 Female 8 U40 Isobel Gibbs 35 Rowsley 00:32:12 00:10:48 00:09:50
5 5k 21 12 Female 3 Ages 40-49 Jo Dickinson 31 Sheffield 00:33:40 00:12:16 00:12:16
5 5k 22 13 Female 4 Ages 40-49 Angela Allott 17 7 Hills Harrriers Sheffield 00:33:43 00:12:19 00:12:19
5 5k 23 14 Female 5 Ages 40-49 Louise Buxton 26 Belper 10:20 Belper 00:34:10 00:12:46 00:12:46
5 5k 24 15 Female 9 U40 Emily Gresham 38 Rugeley 00:34:12 00:12:48 00:11:50
5 5k 25 16 Female 2 Ages 50-59 Alison Hayes 90 Hopwas 00:34:13 00:12:49 00:10:44
5 5k 26 17 Female 6 Ages 40-49 Sarah Smewin 70 Lichfield 00:34:13 00:12:49 00:12:49
5 5k 27 18 Female 10 U40 Jessica Kennedy 45 Swadlincote 00:34:14 00:12:50 00:11:52
5 5k 28 19 Female 3 Ages 50-59 Jenny Sessions 67 Birstall RC Leicester 00:34:28 00:13:04 00:10:59
5 5k 29 20 Female 4 Ages 50-59 Sarah Aldridge 14 Daventry 00:34:31 00:13:08 00:11:02
5 5k 30 21 Female 11 U40 Natasha Barnes 19 Derby 00:34:52 00:13:28 00:12:30
5 5k 31 22 Female 7 Ages 40-49 Jess Gibbs 36 Rowsley 00:35:00 00:13:36 00:13:36
5 5k 32 23 Female 5 Ages 50-59 Sally Shuttleworth 68 North Derbyshire RC Chesterfield 00:35:11 00:13:47 00:11:41
5 5k 33 24 Female 12 U40 Laura Adams 13 Matlock 00:35:19 00:13:55 00:12:57
5 5k 34 10 Male 3 Ages 50-59 Phil Stafford 74 Lonely Goat RC Melton Mowbray 00:38:43 00:15:57 00:15:32
5 5k 35 25 Female 1 Ages 70-79 Julie Allen 15 Chesterfield 00:38:52 00:17:28 00:00:00
5 5k 36 26 Female 8 Ages 40-49 Keely Allen 16 Belper Harriers Belper 00:38:53 00:17:29 00:17:29
5 5k 37 27 Female 13 U40 Rachel Walker 12 Null 00:39:09 00:17:45 00:16:47
5 5k 38 28 Female 6 Ages 50-59 Catherine Stephenson 75 Ipstones 00:39:49 00:18:25 00:16:20
5 5k 39 29 Female 14 U40 Lindsey Sutcliffe 76 Pinxton 00:40:00 00:18:37 00:17:38
5 5k 40 30 Female 15 U40 Sarah Hiles 40 Ellastone 00:40:28 00:19:04 00:18:06
5 5k 41 31 Female 16 U40 Jenny Anders 18 Ashbourne 00:40:28 00:19:04 00:18:06
5 5k 42 32 Female 17 U40 Genevieve Cant 89 00:41:03 00:19:40 00:18:41
5 5k 43 33 Female 18 U40 Emma Smalley 69 RBR Club Mansfield 00:42:33 00:21:10 00:20:11
5 5k 44 11 Male 7 U40 Juno Brooks 24 Shelton Striders Derby 00:44:00 00:21:14 00:21:14
5 5k 45 12 Male 2 Ages 40-49 David Brooks 86 00:44:14 00:21:27 00:19:53
5 5k 46 34 Female 1 Ages 60-69 Christine Henshaw 39 Kettering Town Harriers Kettering 00:45:05 00:23:41 00:00:00
5 5k 47 13 Male 3 Ages 40-49 Paul Kirby 48 Eccleston 00:47:56 00:25:09 00:23:35
5 5k 48 35 Female 19 U40 Anna Kirby 46 Eccleston 00:47:56 00:26:32 00:25:34
5 5k 49 14 Male 8 U40 Matthew Kirby 47 Eccleston 00:47:57 00:25:10 00:25:10
5 5k 50 36 Female 20 U40 Georgina Reeve 63 Chesterfield 00:50:01 00:28:37 00:27:39
5 5k 51 37 Female 2 Ages 60-69 Melanie Snutch 71 Birstall Leicester 00:50:50 00:29:26 00:05:45
5 5k 52 38 Female 21 U40 Olivia Cant 27 Leicester 00:50:53 00:29:29 00:28:31
5 5k 53 39 Female 22 U40 Rosanna Cant 88 00:50:53 00:29:29 00:28:31
5 5k 54 40 Female 9 Ages 40-49 Samantha West 79 Lonely Goat RC Melton Mowbray 00:51:04 00:29:40 00:29:40
5 5k 55 41 Female 23 U40 Grace Stafford 73 Melton Mowbray 00:51:04 00:29:40 00:28:42
EventID EventDescr OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Time Behind Winner Time Behind Categ

Ashbourne Seesaw 2020 - 10K runners Results

EventID EventDescr OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Time Behind Winner Time Behind Categ
10 10k 1 1 Male 1 U40 Mathias Fraga Martinez 543 00:36:10 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 10k 2 2 Male 2 U40 Lewis Boswell 136 Sutton in Ashfield Harriers Alfreton 00:39:11 00:03:00 00:03:00
10 10k 3 3 Male 1 Ages 50-59 Kevin Huffington 168 Belper 00:41:54 00:05:44 00:00:00
10 10k 4 4 Male 3 U40 Dan Bateup 538 00:43:45 00:07:34 00:07:34
10 10k 5 5 Male 4 U40 Simon Manchester 186 Pinxton 00:44:40 00:08:29 00:08:29
10 10k 6 6 Male 5 U40 Matthew Allen 125 Chesterfield 00:46:00 00:09:49 00:09:49
10 10k 7 7 Male 2 Ages 50-59 Neil Lewis 184 Derby 00:46:03 00:09:52 00:04:08
10 10k 8 1 Female 1 U40 Kelsey Moloney 191 Heanor Running Club Ilkeston 00:47:29 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 10k 9 8 Male 6 U40 Lee Cook 151 Loughborough 00:48:07 00:11:56 00:11:56
10 10k 10 9 Male 1 Ages 40-49 Darren Owen 198 Alfreton 00:48:42 00:12:32 00:00:00
10 10k 11 10 Male 2 Ages 40-49 Martin Bennett 537 00:48:47 00:12:36 00:00:04
10 10k 12 11 Male 3 Ages 40-49 Michael Sellors 506 Mickleover 00:49:16 00:13:05 00:00:33
10 10k 13 12 Male 3 Ages 50-59 Clive Palmer 200 Stoke F.I.T Crewe 00:49:44 00:13:33 00:07:49
10 10k 14 2 Female 2 U40 Paula Reeve 503 Chesterfield 00:50:00 00:02:30 00:02:30
10 10k 15 13 Male 7 U40 Oliver Wardle 525 Buxton 00:50:46 00:14:35 00:14:35
10 10k 16 14 Male 4 Ages 40-49 Robert Spruce 512 Ashbourne 00:50:49 00:14:39 00:02:06
10 10k 17 15 Male 1 Ages 60-69 Francis Lowe 541 00:52:03 00:15:52 00:00:00
10 10k 18 16 Male 5 Ages 40-49 Gavin Brundrett 142 North Derbyshire RC Chesterfield 00:52:28 00:16:17 00:03:45
10 10k 19 17 Male 8 U40 Matthew Smeeton 510 Derby Athletic club Derby 00:52:57 00:16:46 00:16:46
10 10k 20 18 Male 6 Ages 40-49 David Twells 521 Mickleover Joggers Derby 00:53:19 00:17:08 00:04:36
10 10k 21 19 Male 4 Ages 50-59 Paul Steele 517 Rolls-Royce Harriers Ashbourne 00:53:19 00:17:08 00:11:24
10 10k 22 20 Male 7 Ages 40-49 Nicholas Casey 148 Nottingham 00:53:24 00:17:14 00:04:42
10 10k 23 21 Male 9 U40 Michael Jarvis 544 00:53:43 00:17:32 00:17:32
10 10k 24 3 Female 1 Ages 40-49 Cath Lee 182 Winster 00:54:57 00:07:27 00:00:00
10 10k 25 22 Male 8 Ages 40-49 Vijay Patel 542 00:55:53 00:19:42 00:07:10
10 10k 26 4 Female 3 U40 Lucy Betteridge 132 Ashbourne 00:56:17 00:08:47 00:08:47
10 10k 27 23 Male 9 Ages 40-49 Nicholas Carlyle 145 Nottingham 00:56:24 00:20:13 00:07:41
10 10k 28 5 Female 4 U40 Kayleigh Woods 532 Pinxton 00:56:25 00:08:55 00:08:55
10 10k 29 6 Female 5 U40 Louise Dakers 153 Nottingham 00:56:33 00:09:03 00:09:03
10 10k 30 7 Female 6 U40 Jade Jones 174 Belper 00:56:37 00:09:07 00:09:07
10 10k 31 24 Male 10 U40 Daniel Burns 143 Birstall Birstall 00:57:18 00:21:08 00:21:08
10 10k 32 8 Female 1 Ages 50-59 Sonita Osborne 196 Sutton Coldfield 00:57:19 00:09:49 00:00:00
10 10k 33 25 Male 11 U40 Michael Adams 124 Gateshead 00:57:30 00:21:19 00:21:19
10 10k 34 26 Male 12 U40 David Margeson 539 00:58:00 00:21:49 00:21:49
10 10k 35 9 Female 7 U40 Ann Bevis 133 Mansfield 00:58:25 00:10:55 00:10:55
10 10k 36 10 Female 2 Ages 40-49 Charlotte Hudson 351 Leicester 00:59:20 00:11:51 00:04:23
10 10k 37 11 Female 2 Ages 50-59 Katy Smith 511 Chapel en le Frith 00:59:25 00:11:56 00:02:06
10 10k 38 12 Female 3 Ages 50-59 Roz Stone 518 Matlock 00:59:27 00:11:57 00:02:08
10 10k 39 27 Male 10 Ages 40-49 Tim Rolfe 535 00:59:43 00:23:32 00:11:00
10 10k 40 13 Female 1 Ages 60-69 Fiona Sellar 505 Belper Harriers Belper 01:00:19 00:12:49 00:00:00
10 10k 41 14 Female 3 Ages 40-49 Laurence Holmes 166 Exist Fit Chesterfield 01:00:52 00:13:22 00:05:54
10 10k 42 28 Male 11 Ages 40-49 Glynn Jones 173 Belper 01:01:06 00:24:55 00:12:23
10 10k 43 29 Male 13 U40 Adam Dorsey 536 01:01:07 00:24:57 00:24:57
10 10k 44 15 Female 4 Ages 50-59 Angela Bedson 130 Matlock 01:01:11 00:13:42 00:03:52
10 10k 45 30 Male 5 Ages 50-59 Kevin Brown 140 Sutton In Ashfield 01:01:13 00:25:03 00:19:18
10 10k 46 31 Male 12 Ages 40-49 Paul Jackson 169 Rebel Runners Nottingham Nottingham 01:01:48 00:25:37 00:13:05
10 10k 47 16 Female 5 Ages 50-59 Rachel Lymer 185 Belper 01:02:06 00:14:37 00:04:47
10 10k 48 17 Female 4 Ages 40-49 Cath James 170 LERC Long Eaton 01:02:25 00:14:56 00:07:28
10 10k 49 18 Female 6 Ages 50-59 Anne Cokayne 150 Northampton 01:02:35 00:15:05 00:05:16
10 10k 50 19 Female 5 Ages 40-49 Caroline Child 149 Derby 01:02:41 00:15:12 00:07:44
10 10k 51 32 Male 2 Ages 60-69 Gareth Howell 167 Hucknall 01:03:17 00:27:06 00:11:13
10 10k 52 20 Female 6 Ages 40-49 Cheryl Broadway 139 RUN BIRMINGHAM Birmingham 01:03:19 00:15:49 00:08:22
10 10k 53 21 Female 7 Ages 50-59 Vanessa Winters 529 Stamford Striders Stamford 01:03:24 00:15:54 00:06:04
10 10k 54 22 Female 2 Ages 60-69 Pat Swift 519 Exist Fit Belper 01:03:24 00:15:54 00:03:05
10 10k 55 23 Female 7 Ages 40-49 Pamela Williams 527 Exist Fit Rowsley 01:03:37 00:16:07 00:08:40
10 10k 56 33 Male 6 Ages 50-59 Andrew Wood 531 Alfreton 01:03:46 00:27:35 00:21:51
10 10k 57 24 Female 8 Ages 50-59 Helen Skinner 509 Derby 01:04:29 00:17:00 00:07:10
10 10k 58 34 Male 13 Ages 40-49 Craig Lees 183 Stoke on Trent 01:05:05 00:28:54 00:16:22
10 10k 59 25 Female 8 Ages 40-49 Sarah Margeson 187 Redhill Road Runners Nottingham 01:05:40 00:18:11 00:10:43
10 10k 60 26 Female 9 Ages 50-59 Sarah Garde 159 Brough Park Running Club Buxton 01:05:49 00:18:19 00:08:29
10 10k 61 35 Male 14 U40 Will Herold 165 Sheffield 01:06:10 00:30:00 00:30:00
10 10k 62 27 Female 8 U40 Katrina Murphy 192 Sheffield 01:06:13 00:18:43 00:18:43
10 10k 63 28 Female 9 Ages 40-49 Nicola Nicholls 193 Huncote Harriers Leicester 01:06:22 00:18:52 00:11:24
10 10k 64 29 Female 10 Ages 50-59 Jill Hallsworth 161 Rebel Runners Nottingham 01:06:29 00:18:59 00:09:09
10 10k 65 30 Female 10 Ages 40-49 Jo Johnson 171 Ashbourne 01:06:32 00:19:02 00:11:34
10 10k 66 31 Female 11 Ages 40-49 Sarah-Jane Brady 137 Rebel Runners Nottingham Nottingham 01:07:08 00:19:38 00:12:10
10 10k 67 36 Male 1 Ages 70-79 Joseph Kellett 177 Derbyshire Dynamos Derby 01:07:30 00:31:19 00:00:00
10 10k 68 32 Female 9 U40 Katie Fletcher 158 London 01:07:36 00:20:07 00:20:07
10 10k 69 33 Female 12 Ages 40-49 Elaine Cunningham 152 Derby 01:08:45 00:21:15 00:13:47
10 10k 70 34 Female 10 U40 Holly Barnes 127 Sheffield 01:08:48 00:21:19 00:21:19
10 10k 71 35 Female 11 U40 Vicky Dukeson 156 Sheffield 01:08:49 00:21:19 00:21:19
10 10k 72 36 Female 3 Ages 60-69 Lesley Wills 528 Jog Crich Matlock 01:08:49 00:21:20 00:08:30
10 10k 73 37 Female 13 Ages 40-49 Abigail Miller 190 Derbyshire Dynamos Derby 01:08:54 00:21:24 00:13:56
10 10k 74 38 Female 11 Ages 50-59 Amanda Patrick 501 Mickleover Joggers Derby 01:08:54 00:21:25 00:11:35
10 10k 75 39 Female 12 Ages 50-59 Vanessa Stalker 513 Step It Up Active Rugby 01:09:21 00:21:51 00:12:01
10 10k 76 40 Female 14 Ages 40-49 Lisa De La Mare 155 Solemates Matlock 01:10:06 00:22:36 00:15:08
10 10k 77 41 Female 15 Ages 40-49 Jayne Witcomb 530 Sutton Coldfield 01:10:24 00:22:54 00:15:26
10 10k 78 42 Female 16 Ages 40-49 Belinda Leicester 540 01:10:25 00:22:55 00:15:27
10 10k 79 43 Female 13 Ages 50-59 Joy Lacey 180 Swadlincote 01:10:35 00:23:05 00:13:16
10 10k 80 44 Female 12 U40 Lucy Jayne Blanchard 134 London 01:10:53 00:23:23 00:23:23
10 10k 81 45 Female 17 Ages 40-49 Sandra Hardy 162 Sleaford 01:11:22 00:23:53 00:16:25
10 10k 82 46 Female 14 Ages 50-59 Jennifer Belt 131 Stoke F.I.T Stoke on Trent 01:12:18 00:24:48 00:14:59
10 10k 83 47 Female 13 U40 Nicola Karmelita 175 Rugeley 01:12:19 00:24:50 00:24:50
10 10k 84 48 Female 4 Ages 60-69 Katherine O'sullivan 197 Derwent Runners Derby 01:12:23 00:24:54 00:12:04
10 10k 85 49 Female 18 Ages 40-49 Claire Brandreth 138 East Leake 01:13:16 00:25:46 00:18:18
10 10k 86 50 Female 19 Ages 40-49 Jane Owers 199 Long Eaton 01:14:00 00:26:30 00:19:02
10 10k 87 51 Female 20 Ages 40-49 Tracy Blythe 135 Belper 01:16:21 00:28:51 00:21:23
10 10k 88 52 Female 15 Ages 50-59 Jayne Whitington 526 Step It Up Active Rugby 01:16:35 00:29:05 00:19:15
10 10k 89 37 Male 7 Ages 50-59 Graham Old 195 Rugby 01:16:35 00:40:24 00:34:40
10 10k 90 53 Female 5 Ages 60-69 Suzanne Hemsley 164 Nottingham 01:17:14 00:29:44 00:16:55
10 10k 91 54 Female 16 Ages 50-59 Anjela Sewell 507 Rebel Runners Nottingham 01:17:33 00:30:03 00:20:13
10 10k 92 55 Female 21 Ages 40-49 Elizabeth Gunn 160 Uttoxeter Road Runners Uttoxeter 01:18:44 00:31:14 00:23:46
10 10k 93 56 Female 6 Ages 60-69 Barbara Mawbey 189 Swad Joggers Swadlincote 01:20:55 00:33:25 00:20:36
10 10k 94 57 Female 17 Ages 50-59 Carolyn Stanyon 514 Burton On Trent 01:21:38 00:34:08 00:24:19
10 10k 95 58 Female 22 Ages 40-49 Corinne Mason 188 Step It Up Active Rugby 01:21:52 00:34:23 00:26:55
10 10k 96 38 Male 8 Ages 50-59 David Walker 523 Ashbourne Triathletes Ashbourne 01:21:56 00:45:45 00:40:01
10 10k 97 39 Male 14 Ages 40-49 Darren Barratt 128 Stamford Striders Stamford 01:23:45 00:47:35 00:35:02
10 10k 98 59 Female 18 Ages 50-59 Fay Robinson 504 Kings Heath Running Club Solihull 01:25:37 00:38:07 00:28:17
10 10k 99 60 Female 19 Ages 50-59 Deborah Elson 157 Rebel Runners Nottingham 01:26:00 00:38:31 00:28:41
10 10k 100 61 Female 23 Ages 40-49 Deborah Steadman 516 Jog Oakwood Derby 01:28:06 00:40:36 00:33:08
10 10k 101 40 Male 9 Ages 50-59 Steve Latham 181 Newark 01:29:31 00:53:21 00:47:37
10 10k 102 62 Female 7 Ages 60-69 Pauline Elton 178 Eccleston 01:40:13 00:52:43 00:39:54
10 10k 103 41 Male 15 U40 Daniel Kirby 179 Eccleston 01:40:13 01:04:03 01:04:03
EventID EventDescr OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Time Behind Winner Time Behind Categ

Ashbourne Seesaw 2020 - 10 MILE runners Results

EventID EventDescr OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Time Behind Winner Time Behind Categ
16 10 mile 1 1 Male 1 U40 James Fisher 225 Long Eaton Running Club Peterborough 01:04:25 00:03:08 00:00:00
16 10 mile 2 2 Male 2 U40 Chris Bye 215 Ashbourne 01:07:09 00:05:52 00:02:43
16 10 mile 3 3 Male 3 U40 Rob Ogelsby 253 Balanced Performance Nottingham 01:09:59 00:08:42 00:05:34
16 10 mile 4 4 Male 4 U40 Ryan Stocks 272 Kimberley & District Strider Nottingham 01:11:28 00:10:11 00:07:02
16 10 mile 5 5 Male 1 Ages 40-49 Matt Leese 242 Dacorum & Tring AC Hemel Hempstead 01:16:48 00:15:31 00:15:31
16 10 mile 6 6 Male 5 U40 Andrew Ormes 254 Birmingham 01:19:18 00:18:00 00:14:52
16 10 mile 7 7 Male 1 Ages 50-59 David Ratcliffe 262 Derby 01:19:39 00:18:22 00:00:00
16 10 mile 8 8 Male 6 U40 Joe Troman 277 Mansfield 01:19:57 00:18:39 00:15:31
16 10 mile 9 9 Male 7 U40 Ian Belcher 205 Nottingham 01:22:07 00:20:49 00:17:41
16 10 mile 10 1 Female 1 Ages 40-49 Bethan Schofield 267 Hatton Darts Burton On Trent 01:22:17 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 10 mile 11 10 Male 2 Ages 40-49 Scott Dalby 220 Pinxton 01:22:27 00:21:10 00:21:10
16 10 mile 12 11 Male 8 U40 Tom Bamford 289 01:23:33 00:22:15 00:19:07
16 10 mile 13 2 Female 1 U40 Grace Walker 280 North Derbyshire RC Chesterfield 01:23:54 00:01:37 00:00:00
16 10 mile 14 3 Female 2 Ages 40-49 Jenni Wisher 283 Willoughby on the Wo 01:25:15 00:02:58 00:02:58
16 10 mile 15 4 Female 3 Ages 40-49 Ellen Wilkinson 282 Derby 01:25:54 00:03:37 00:03:37
16 10 mile 16 5 Female 4 Ages 40-49 Alison Ratcliffe 261 Derby 01:26:09 00:03:51 00:03:51
16 10 mile 17 6 Female 5 Ages 40-49 Charlotte Convey 217 Shelton Striders Derby 01:28:02 00:05:44 00:05:44
16 10 mile 18 7 Female 2 U40 Ashleigh Blount 208 Mansfield 01:28:25 00:06:08 00:04:31
16 10 mile 19 12 Male 2 Ages 50-59 Gary Johnson 235 Nottingham 01:29:04 00:27:47 00:09:24
16 10 mile 20 13 Male 3 Ages 40-49 Mark Witcomb 284 Sutton Coldfield 01:29:21 00:28:03 00:28:03
16 10 mile 21 8 Female 1 Ages 50-59 Helen Strong 274 vegan runners uk Sheffield 01:30:09 00:07:51 00:00:00
16 10 mile 22 9 Female 3 U40 Vikki Storr 273 Nottingham 01:31:08 00:08:51 00:07:14
16 10 mile 23 10 Female 2 Ages 50-59 Jenny Reeves 264 Exist Fit Bakewell 01:31:21 00:09:03 00:01:12
16 10 mile 24 14 Male 3 Ages 50-59 Tony Reeves 265 Kettering 01:31:57 00:30:39 00:12:17
16 10 mile 25 11 Female 4 U40 Kirsty Ogelsby 252 Notts Women Runners Nottingham 01:33:07 00:10:49 00:09:12
16 10 mile 26 15 Male 1 Ages 60-69 Philip Peach 260 Swad Joggers Burton On Trent 01:34:24 00:33:07 00:00:00
16 10 mile 27 12 Female 6 Ages 40-49 Dawn Cooper 218 Buxton 01:34:39 00:12:21 00:12:21
16 10 mile 28 16 Male 9 U40 Peter Sully 275 Macclesfield 01:35:14 00:33:57 00:30:48
16 10 mile 29 13 Female 5 U40 Rachel Mather 245 Nottingham 01:35:44 00:13:26 00:11:49
16 10 mile 30 14 Female 1 Ages 60-69 Rebecca Brooks 211 Barrow Runners Leicester 01:35:48 00:13:30 00:00:00
16 10 mile 31 15 Female 7 Ages 40-49 Bernadette Bush 214 Derby 01:36:01 00:13:43 00:13:43
16 10 mile 32 17 Male 4 Ages 50-59 Richard Shepherd 269 Sheffield 01:36:13 00:34:56 00:16:33
16 10 mile 33 16 Female 3 Ages 50-59 Diane Shepherd 268 Sheffield 01:36:13 00:13:56 00:06:04
16 10 mile 34 18 Male 2 Ages 60-69 Mick Reid 266 Lonely Goat RC Oakham 01:37:12 00:35:55 00:02:47
16 10 mile 35 17 Female 6 U40 Zoe Ward 281 100% Tri Boston 01:37:15 00:14:58 00:13:21
16 10 mile 36 18 Female 8 Ages 40-49 Sarah Everett 223 Denby Dale Athletics Club Barnsley 01:37:56 00:15:38 00:15:38
16 10 mile 37 19 Male 5 Ages 50-59 Richard Mason 244 Rugby 01:40:23 00:39:06 00:20:43
16 10 mile 38 19 Female 7 U40 Gemma Danvers 221 Toton 01:41:02 00:18:44 00:17:07
16 10 mile 39 20 Female 8 U40 Rachel Burton 213 Nottingham 01:41:05 00:18:47 00:17:10
16 10 mile 40 21 Female 9 Ages 40-49 Kirsty Worthington 286 Miles and Smiles Nottingham 01:41:12 00:18:55 00:18:55
16 10 mile 41 22 Female 9 U40 Pia Kristensen 240 Notts Women Runners Nottingham 01:43:26 00:21:08 00:19:31
16 10 mile 42 23 Female 10 Ages 40-49 Laura Hammonds 229 Stafford 01:45:59 00:23:41 00:23:41
16 10 mile 43 24 Female 4 Ages 50-59 Tina Cheetham 216 Hucknall 01:46:05 00:23:47 00:15:55
16 10 mile 44 25 Female 5 Ages 50-59 Jeanine Hall 227 Sheffield 01:47:25 00:25:07 00:17:16
16 10 mile 45 20 Male 6 Ages 50-59 Duncan Young 288 Congleton Harriers Stoke on Trent 01:49:31 00:48:14 00:29:51
16 10 mile 46 26 Female 11 Ages 40-49 Shreen Howson 233 Sheffield 01:50:49 00:28:31 00:28:31
16 10 mile 47 27 Female 12 Ages 40-49 Sally Mills 250 Sheffield 01:51:00 00:28:43 00:28:43
16 10 mile 48 28 Female 10 U40 Elizabeth Harber 230 Step It Up Active Rugby 01:51:30 00:29:12 00:27:35
16 10 mile 49 29 Female 13 Ages 40-49 Karen Midgley 249 Step It Up Active Rugby 01:51:31 00:29:13 00:29:13
16 10 mile 50 30 Female 14 Ages 40-49 Dorte Jensen 234 Lonely Goat RC Rugby 01:52:54 00:30:37 00:30:37
16 10 mile 51 31 Female 15 Ages 40-49 Sharon Graham 226 Step It Up Active Lutterworth 01:55:38 00:33:20 00:33:20
16 10 mile 52 32 Female 16 Ages 40-49 Janet Box 209 UK RunChat Rugby 01:57:02 00:34:44 00:34:44
16 10 mile 53 21 Male 7 Ages 50-59 Andrew Kinney 238 Harlow RC Harlow 01:57:12 00:55:55 00:37:32
16 10 mile 54 33 Female 6 Ages 50-59 Lucy Stancer 271 Step It Up Active Lutterworth 01:57:20 00:35:02 00:27:11
16 10 mile 55 34 Female 7 Ages 50-59 Keely Parker 257 Notts Women Runners Nottingham 01:57:33 00:35:15 00:27:24
16 10 mile 56 35 Female 11 U40 Kim Thompson 276 Lonely Goat RC Mansfield 01:57:53 00:35:35 00:33:58
16 10 mile 57 36 Female 8 Ages 50-59 Ann Albon 203 Step It Up Active Rugby 01:58:01 00:35:43 00:27:51
16 10 mile 58 37 Female 9 Ages 50-59 Jennifer Cropper 219 Buxton Athletics Club Buxton 01:58:14 00:35:56 00:28:05
16 10 mile 59 38 Female 10 Ages 50-59 Catherine Young 287 Lonely Goat RC Stoke on Trent 01:59:36 00:37:18 00:29:27
16 10 mile 60 39 Female 17 Ages 40-49 Vicky Jones 237 Lonely Goat RC Rugby 02:06:13 00:43:55 00:43:55
16 10 mile 61 40 Female 11 Ages 50-59 Melanie Akerman 202 Step It Up Active Braunston 02:06:14 00:43:56 00:36:04
16 10 mile 62 41 Female 18 Ages 40-49 Jadeen Abbit 201 Step It Up Active Rugby 02:06:14 00:43:56 00:43:56
16 10 mile 63 42 Female 12 Ages 50-59 Nicolette Hine 232 Sheffield 02:06:16 00:43:58 00:36:07
16 10 mile 64 43 Female 19 Ages 40-49 Lisa Bignell 207 Wellingborough 02:07:28 00:45:10 00:45:10
16 10 mile 65 44 Female 20 Ages 40-49 Alison Reeves 263 Kettering 02:08:35 00:46:18 00:46:18
16 10 mile 66 45 Female 13 Ages 50-59 Annette Knowles 239 Notts Women Runners Nottingham 02:10:10 00:47:52 00:40:01
16 10 mile 67 46 Female 21 Ages 40-49 Hazel O'Neill 291 02:15:26 00:53:08 00:53:08
16 10 mile 68 47 Female 12 U40 Sarah Boyce 210 7 Hills Harriers Sheffield 02:15:30 00:53:12 00:51:35
16 10 mile 69 48 Female 14 Ages 50-59 Helen Peach 259 Swad Joggers Burton On Trent 02:29:36 01:07:18 00:59:27
16 10 mile 70 49 Female 13 U40 Francesca Peach 258 Burton On Trent 02:32:05 01:09:47 01:08:10
16 10 mile 71 50 Female 14 U40 Kelly Mckernan 247 Nottingham 02:50:15 01:27:57 01:26:20
16 10 mile 72 51 Female 15 Ages 50-59 Julia Smith 270 Step It Up Active Rugby 03:21:37 01:59:19 01:51:28
16 10 mile 73 52 Female 2 Ages 60-69 Debi Jones 236 WIER Runners Sheffield 03:25:23 02:03:05 01:49:35
16 10 mile 74 53 Female 15 U40 Joanna Fakayode 224 WIER Runners Sheffield 03:25:23 02:03:05 02:01:28
EventID EventDescr OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Time Behind Winner Time Behind Categ

Ashbourne Seesaw 2020 - Half Marathon runners Results

EventID EventDescr OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Time Behind Winner Time Behind Categ
21 Half mara 1 1 Male 1 U40 Richard Steeples 400 Lonely Goat RC Buxton 01:30:27 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Half mara 2 2 Male 1 Ages 40-49 David Lees 358 Sinfin Running Club Derby 01:30:44 00:00:16 00:00:00
21 Half mara 3 3 Male 2 U40 Andrew Meeks 368 Wigston Phoenix RC Leicester 01:31:39 00:01:11 00:01:11
21 Half mara 4 4 Male 3 U40 Will Micklefield 369 London 01:32:27 00:01:59 00:01:59
21 Half mara 5 5 Male 1 Ages 50-59 Stefano Danieli 423 01:34:22 00:03:55 00:00:00
21 Half mara 6 6 Male 4 U40 Wayne Steeples 401 Lonely Goat RC Buxton 01:35:39 00:05:11 00:05:11
21 Half mara 7 7 Male 2 Ages 40-49 Jason Hoyland 350 Sheffield 01:36:31 00:06:04 00:05:47
21 Half mara 8 8 Male 5 U40 Lee Ratcliffe 387 Ashbourne RunningClub Derby 01:36:55 00:06:27 00:06:27
21 Half mara 9 9 Male 3 Ages 40-49 Stephen Amsden 305 Sutton Coldfield 01:38:50 00:08:22 00:08:06
21 Half mara 10 10 Male 6 U40 Richard Ireland 352 Sheffield 01:39:55 00:09:27 00:09:27
21 Half mara 11 11 Male 2 Ages 50-59 Steve Brandreth 316 East Leake 01:40:35 00:10:07 00:06:12
21 Half mara 12 12 Male 3 Ages 50-59 Keith Morgan 372 Ashbourne Running Club Ashbourne 01:40:41 00:10:14 00:06:19
21 Half mara 13 13 Male 4 Ages 50-59 Michael Darke 327 Stafford 01:40:45 00:10:17 00:06:22
21 Half mara 14 14 Male 4 Ages 40-49 Martyn Lawson 356 Derby Tri Club Hilton 01:42:31 00:12:03 00:11:47
21 Half mara 15 15 Male 5 Ages 40-49 Shahzad Zia 414 Manchester Harriers & AC Altrincham 01:43:32 00:13:05 00:12:48
21 Half mara 16 1 Female 1 Ages 40-49 Katie Rolfe 418 01:43:57 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Half mara 17 16 Male 7 U40 Jamie Barlow 309 Belper 01:45:36 00:15:08 00:15:08
21 Half mara 18 17 Male 8 U40 Tim Hartwell 345 Ripley 01:45:36 00:15:08 00:15:08
21 Half mara 19 18 Male 6 Ages 40-49 Steven Bate 310 Burnden Roadrunners Bolton 01:46:15 00:15:47 00:15:30
21 Half mara 20 2 Female 1 U40 Cid Schaller-Williams 391 vegan runners uk Salford 01:46:34 00:02:36 00:00:00
21 Half mara 21 19 Male 7 Ages 40-49 Richard Clowes 419 01:47:00 00:16:32 00:16:15
21 Half mara 22 20 Male 8 Ages 40-49 Robin Tyler 408 Nottingham 01:47:52 00:17:25 00:17:08
21 Half mara 23 21 Male 9 U40 Richard Bates 311 Derby 01:48:17 00:17:50 00:17:50
21 Half mara 24 22 Male 5 Ages 50-59 Jonathan Maston 364 Rushcliffe AC Nottingham 01:48:47 00:18:19 00:14:24
21 Half mara 25 3 Female 2 Ages 40-49 Sarah Alsop 304 Oulton 01:49:17 00:05:19 00:05:19
21 Half mara 26 23 Male 9 Ages 40-49 Stewart Harbison 343 West Pinchbeck 01:49:38 00:19:11 00:18:54
21 Half mara 27 24 Male 6 Ages 50-59 Matthew Burns 318 Sandbach 01:49:56 00:19:28 00:15:33
21 Half mara 28 25 Male 7 Ages 50-59 Keith Allan 303 Doncaster 01:50:32 00:20:04 00:16:09
21 Half mara 29 26 Male 1 Ages 60-69 Philip Theakstone 404 Alfreton 01:51:12 00:20:44 00:00:00
21 Half mara 30 27 Male 10 Ages 40-49 Matthew Rhodes 389 London 01:51:55 00:21:27 00:21:10
21 Half mara 31 28 Male 11 Ages 40-49 David Lumley-Wood 361 Alsager 01:52:01 00:21:33 00:21:16
21 Half mara 32 29 Male 12 Ages 40-49 John Castro 417 01:53:12 00:22:44 00:22:28
21 Half mara 33 4 Female 2 U40 Anette Andersen 306 London 01:53:38 00:09:40 00:07:04
21 Half mara 34 30 Male 8 Ages 50-59 David Smith 394 Chapel en le Frith 01:54:50 00:24:22 00:20:27
21 Half mara 35 31 Male 10 U40 Alex Outten 378 Alvaston 01:55:13 00:24:45 00:24:45
21 Half mara 36 5 Female 3 U40 Victoria Mundell-Stahl 373 Loughborough 01:55:34 00:11:36 00:09:00
21 Half mara 37 32 Male 13 Ages 40-49 Paul Dearden 330 Manchester 01:55:35 00:25:07 00:24:50
21 Half mara 38 6 Female 1 Ages 50-59 Debbie Mcdermott 365 Stafford Harriers Uttoxeter 01:55:47 00:11:50 00:00:00
21 Half mara 39 7 Female 2 Ages 50-59 Hazell Wardle 411 Buxton 01:55:58 00:12:00 00:00:10
21 Half mara 40 8 Female 4 U40 Laura Pearson 380 South Normanton 01:56:03 00:12:06 00:09:29
21 Half mara 41 9 Female 5 U40 Lauren Craner 326 Burton On Trent 01:56:37 00:12:39 00:10:03
21 Half mara 42 33 Male 14 Ages 40-49 Mark Ellis 332 Nottingham 01:56:38 00:26:10 00:25:54
21 Half mara 43 10 Female 3 Ages 40-49 Kerry Pooles 383 Derby 01:56:56 00:12:58 00:12:58
21 Half mara 44 11 Female 4 Ages 40-49 Donna Martin 363 Derby 01:56:56 00:12:58 00:12:58
21 Half mara 45 34 Male 9 Ages 50-59 Andrew Skelding 392 Sinfin Running Club Alfreton 01:57:03 00:26:35 00:22:40
21 Half mara 46 35 Male 15 Ages 40-49 John Greehy 341 Nottingham 01:57:32 00:27:05 00:26:48
21 Half mara 47 36 Male 16 Ages 40-49 Lee Thompson 405 Handsworth Roadhogs Sheffield 01:58:21 00:27:53 00:27:36
21 Half mara 48 37 Male 11 U40 Matthew O'keeffe 377 Solihull 01:58:38 00:28:10 00:28:10
21 Half mara 49 12 Female 6 U40 Diana Powell 384 Bramcote 01:58:51 00:14:53 00:12:17
21 Half mara 50 38 Male 12 U40 James Harrison 344 Holme Pierrepont Running Clu Nottingham 01:58:56 00:28:28 00:28:28
21 Half mara 51 13 Female 3 Ages 50-59 Jocelyn Granger 340 Northampton Road Runners Northampton 01:59:38 00:15:40 00:03:50
21 Half mara 52 14 Female 7 U40 Kirsty Hayden-Smith 346 London 01:59:49 00:15:51 00:13:15
21 Half mara 53 39 Male 17 Ages 40-49 Matthew Vinecombe 410 Ashbourne 02:01:00 00:30:32 00:30:16
21 Half mara 54 40 Male 13 U40 Pawel Zmarzly 415 Squadron 303 racing team Swadlincote 02:01:11 00:30:43 00:30:43
21 Half mara 55 41 Male 10 Ages 50-59 Keith Attwood 307 Stoke on Trent 02:03:23 00:32:55 00:29:00
21 Half mara 56 15 Female 8 U40 Ceri Abbit 301 University of Portsmouth AC Rugby 02:04:04 00:20:06 00:17:30
21 Half mara 57 42 Male 18 Ages 40-49 Scott Millington 370 South Wingfield 02:04:20 00:33:53 00:33:36
21 Half mara 58 43 Male 14 U40 Mathew Winstanley 412 Chesterfield 02:04:50 00:34:22 00:34:22
21 Half mara 59 16 Female 9 U40 Gemma Brinkhurst 317 Congleton Harriers Congleton 02:05:08 00:21:10 00:18:34
21 Half mara 60 44 Male 19 Ages 40-49 Mark Connolly 324 Derbyshire Dynamos Derby 02:05:25 00:34:57 00:34:40
21 Half mara 61 45 Male 11 Ages 50-59 Paul Hodgkinson 349 Uxbridge 02:06:34 00:36:07 00:32:11
21 Half mara 62 46 Male 12 Ages 50-59 John Davies 328 Ashbourne Running Club Ashbourne 02:07:02 00:36:35 00:32:39
21 Half mara 63 47 Male 15 U40 Peter Starr 399 Erewash Valley Running Club Nottingham 02:11:15 00:40:47 00:40:47
21 Half mara 64 48 Male 16 U40 Peter Macaulay 362 Beeston 02:12:24 00:41:56 00:41:56
21 Half mara 65 17 Female 5 Ages 40-49 Gisela Taylor 403 Derby 02:14:05 00:30:07 00:30:07
21 Half mara 66 18 Female 10 U40 Alexandra Emery 334 Holme Pierrepont Running Clu Nottingham 02:14:15 00:30:18 00:27:41
21 Half mara 67 19 Female 11 U40 Llana Mchugh 367 Derby 02:15:37 00:31:40 00:29:03
21 Half mara 68 20 Female 12 U40 Kate Baker 421 02:16:49 00:32:51 00:30:15
21 Half mara 69 21 Female 13 U40 Jacqui Baugh 420 02:16:49 00:32:52 00:30:15
21 Half mara 70 49 Male 20 Ages 40-49 Sam Hall 424 02:21:26 00:50:58 00:50:41
21 Half mara 71 22 Female 4 Ages 50-59 Annette Flett 336 Halesowen 02:22:17 00:38:20 00:26:30
21 Half mara 72 23 Female 14 U40 Andrea Lissemore 359 Washlands Women Runners Burton On Trent 02:22:43 00:38:46 00:36:09
21 Half mara 73 24 Female 15 U40 Emily Forbes 337 Newport 02:22:53 00:38:56 00:36:19
21 Half mara 74 25 Female 5 Ages 50-59 Adele Reid 388 Notts Women Runners Kirkby in Ashfield 02:25:47 00:41:49 00:29:59
21 Half mara 75 26 Female 16 U40 Nasreen Kashefi 354 Derbyshire Dynamos Derby 02:25:52 00:41:55 00:39:18
21 Half mara 76 27 Female 17 U40 Danielle Tumilty 407 Washlands Women Runners Burton On Trent 02:26:19 00:42:21 00:39:45
21 Half mara 77 28 Female 1 Ages 60-69 Christine Pezzaioli 381 Stoke F.I.T Stoke on Trent 02:27:02 00:43:04 00:00:00
21 Half mara 78 50 Male 17 U40 Graham Cooper 325 Congleton Harriers Congleton 02:27:39 00:57:12 00:57:12
21 Half mara 79 29 Female 18 U40 Christine Nicholson 375 Stafford 02:27:47 00:43:49 00:41:13
21 Half mara 80 51 Male 13 Ages 50-59 Steve Plummer 382 Derbyshire dynamo Derby 02:29:55 00:59:27 00:55:32
21 Half mara 81 30 Female 19 U40 Emma Pearce 379 Step It Up Active Rugby 02:30:00 00:46:02 00:43:26
21 Half mara 82 52 Male 14 Ages 50-59 Graham Smith 396 Rugby 02:30:00 00:59:32 00:55:37
21 Half mara 83 31 Female 6 Ages 50-59 Anne Green 342 Steel City Striders Ashbourne 02:30:18 00:46:20 00:34:30
21 Half mara 84 32 Female 6 Ages 40-49 Ally Heery 348 Long Eaton 02:30:26 00:46:28 00:46:28
21 Half mara 85 33 Female 2 Ages 60-69 Sally Hayes 347 Derbyshire Dynamos Derby 02:33:52 00:49:54 00:06:50
21 Half mara 86 34 Female 20 U40 Liz Stewart 402 Long Eaton 02:35:04 00:51:06 00:48:30
21 Half mara 87 35 Female 7 Ages 40-49 Alison Kirby 355 Eccleston 02:35:05 00:51:07 00:51:07
21 Half mara 88 36 Female 8 Ages 40-49 Lankester Judy 416 Kippax and District Harriers 02:35:21 00:51:23 00:51:23
21 Half mara 89 37 Female 7 Ages 50-59 Claire Montgomery 371 Derbyshire Dynamos Burton On Trent 02:35:25 00:51:27 00:39:37
21 Half mara 90 53 Male 18 U40 Adam Jarvis 353 Lonely Goat RC Sutton In Ashfield 02:35:39 01:05:12 01:05:12
21 Half mara 91 38 Female 21 U40 Anna Casey 320 South Derbyshire Road Runner Burton On Trent 02:36:37 00:52:40 00:50:03
21 Half mara 92 39 Female 22 U40 Samantha Cohen 322 South Derbyshire Road Runner Tutbury 02:36:38 00:52:40 00:50:03
21 Half mara 93 40 Female 23 U40 Holly Thurlby 406 Nottingham 02:37:20 00:53:22 00:50:46
21 Half mara 94 41 Female 8 Ages 50-59 Lynda Wright 413 Jog Derbyshire-Derbyshire Dy Findern 02:39:09 00:55:11 00:43:21
21 Half mara 95 42 Female 9 Ages 50-59 Joyce Stanton 398 lincoln 02:45:15 01:01:17 00:49:27
21 Half mara 96 54 Male 21 Ages 40-49 Jose Colorado 323 Sutton in Ashfield Harriers Mansfield 02:46:19 01:15:51 01:15:35
21 Half mara 97 43 Female 9 Ages 40-49 Liz Fuller 339 Mickleover Joggers; Derbyshi Derby 02:48:33 01:04:35 01:04:35
21 Half mara 98 44 Female 10 Ages 40-49 Suzanne Davies 329 Mickleover Joggers Derby 02:48:33 01:04:36 01:04:36
21 Half mara 99 45 Female 10 Ages 50-59 Julie Skelding 393 Team Derby Runner Alfreton 02:51:22 01:07:24 00:55:34
21 Half mara 100 46 Female 24 U40 Rachael Robinson 390 Lonely Goat RC Corby 02:54:14 01:10:16 01:07:40
21 Half mara 101 47 Female 11 Ages 40-49 Joanne Lee 357 Lonely Goat RC Alfreton 03:01:58 01:18:01 01:18:01
EventID EventDescr OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Time Behind Winner Time Behind Categ

Ashbourne Seesaw 2020 - Nordic Walkers Results

EventID EventDescr OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Time Behind Winner Time Behind Categ
616 Nordic 10 mile 3 2 Female 1 Ages 60-69 Christine Mckernan 246 Milford 03:11:58 00:00:00 00:00:00
616 Nordic 10 mile 2 1 Female 1 U40 Marie Mckernan 248 Milford 03:11:57 00:00:00 00:00:00
616 Nordic 10 mile 1 1 Male 1 Ages 50-59 John Van Berkel 278 Ashbourne 02:16:35 00:00:00 00:00:00
610 Nordic 10k 1 1 Female 1 Ages 50-59 Penny Van Berkel 522 Ashbourne 01:50:04 00:00:00 00:00:00
EventID EventDescr OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Time Behind Winner Time Behind Categ

Ashbourne Seesaw 2020 - Canicross Results

EventID EventDescr OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Time Behind Winner Time Behind Categ
905 5k Cani 9 7 Female 1 Ages 60-69 Dianne Lapworth 2 Mow Cop Runners Stoke on Trent 00:36:41 00:12:06 00:00:00
905 5k Cani 2 1 Female 1 Ages 40-49 Lucy Bacon 3 Wingerworth Wobblers Chesterfield 00:24:34 00:00:00 00:00:00
905 5k Cani 8 6 Female 3 U40 Emma Carr 4 Mow Cop Runners Stoke on Trent 00:36:40 00:12:06 00:10:15
905 5k Cani 7 5 Female 2 U40 Lucy Wilkinson 5 Washlands Women Runners Burton On Trent 00:35:20 00:10:45 00:08:54
905 5k Cani 1 1 Male 1 U40 Ben Brown 6 Canicross Midlands Rotherham 00:22:54 00:05:23 00:05:23
905 5k Cani 3 2 Female 1 U40 Sara Martin 8 Papplewick 00:26:25 00:01:51 00:00:00
905 5k Cani 4 3 Female 2 Ages 40-49 Fran Mathers 9 Swadlincote 00:27:06 00:02:32 00:02:32
905 5k Cani 6 2 Male 1 Ages 50-59 Andrew Pownall 10 Nottingham 00:34:27 00:16:56 00:00:00
905 5k Cani 5 4 Female 3 Ages 40-49 Jennifer Webber 84 00:29:08 00:04:34 00:04:34
910 10k Cani 11 4 Male 3 U40 Roland Allatt 101 Dark Peak Fell Runners Chesterfield 00:55:35 00:14:20 00:13:45
910 10k Cani 19 15 Female 8 Ages 40-49 Kerrie Bagnall 102 Alfreton 01:03:01 00:21:35 00:21:35
910 10k Cani 2 1 Female 1 Ages 40-49 Anna Bennett 103 MVH Triathlon Club Burton-On-trent 00:41:25 00:00:00 00:00:00
910 10k Cani 22 17 Female 9 Ages 40-49 Susanne Brundrett 105 North Derbyshire RC Chesterfield 01:08:36 00:27:11 00:27:11
910 10k Cani 17 13 Female 6 Ages 40-49 Becky Craig 107 Canicross New Forest Verwood 01:01:30 00:20:04 00:20:04
910 10k Cani 21 16 Female 2 Ages 50-59 Helen Dempsey 108 Canicross Midlands Tamworth 01:05:02 00:23:36 00:06:44
910 10k Cani 20 5 Male 1 Ages 40-49 Neal Dempsey 109 Canicross Midlands Tamworth 01:05:01 00:23:46 00:00:00
910 10k Cani 18 14 Female 7 Ages 40-49 Corrina Harker-Smith 110 Notts Women Runners Nottingham 01:01:46 00:20:21 00:20:21
910 10k Cani 12 8 Female 4 Ages 40-49 Rachel Hathaway 111 Wirksworth Running Club Matlock 00:57:23 00:15:57 00:15:57
910 10k Cani 8 5 Female 3 U40 Amy-Jo Hooley 112 MVH Triathlon Club Hilton 00:51:00 00:09:34 00:00:48
910 10k Cani 23 6 Male 2 Ages 40-49 James Illsley 113 UK Run Chat Belper 01:14:35 00:33:20 00:09:34
910 10k Cani 13 9 Female 5 Ages 40-49 Lianne Keeling 114 RBR Club Ashbourne 00:57:26 00:16:01 00:16:01
910 10k Cani 16 12 Female 6 U40 Stephanie Lakin 116 Newcastle-under-lyme 00:59:30 00:18:04 00:09:19
910 10k Cani 14 10 Female 1 Ages 50-59 Alexis Mohan 117 Notts Women Runners Sandiacre 00:58:17 00:16:51 00:00:00
910 10k Cani 5 3 Female 1 U40 Justine Naz 118 Canicross Midlands Birmingham 00:50:11 00:08:45 00:00:00
910 10k Cani 15 11 Female 5 U40 Saika Naz 119 Birmingham 00:59:06 00:17:40 00:08:54
910 10k Cani 9 6 Female 3 Ages 40-49 Jane Oxby 120 Scunthorpe 00:55:18 00:13:52 00:13:52
910 10k Cani 4 2 Female 2 Ages 40-49 Alison Parsons 121 Nottingham 00:48:06 00:06:40 00:06:40
910 10k Cani 3 2 Male 1 U40 Marc Webster 122 Uttoxeter 00:41:50 00:00:35 00:00:00
910 10k Cani 10 7 Female 4 U40 Pippa Wish 123 Dark Peak Fell Runners Chesterfield 00:55:30 00:14:04 00:05:19
910 10k Cani 7 4 Female 2 U40 Mcpherson Jennifer 176 MVH Triathlon Club 00:50:42 00:09:16 00:00:31
910 10k Cani 6 3 Male 2 U40 Michael Sands 533 00:50:26 00:09:11 00:08:35
910 10k Cani 1 1 Male 1 Ages 50-59 Mark Skelton 534 00:41:14 00:00:00 00:00:00
EventID EventDescr OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Time Behind Winner Time Behind Categ

 



facebook
twitter