Loading Events

« All Events

Eaton Mess 10k Saturday 9th April 2022

Sat 09/04/2022 @ 8:00 am - 12:00 pm

Race closed.

Race information

This is the perfect 10k pre-race before Stafford 1/2 marathon through the picturesque lanes of Church Eaton.

Sat-nav:ST20 0AT

Finishers Medal and goody bag
Registration opens at 8.30am closes 10.00am. Bag drop available for £1
Race briefing:10.20
Start: 10.30 am. No cut off times
Course description: along lanes round Church Eaton
Drink Station: on course dependant on weather conditions – runners advised to bring own drinks.
Prizes: 1st 2nd 3rd male and female; additional awards for over 55’s
Facilities: there is parking and toilets
Refreshments: hot and cold drinks and delicious home made cakes
Address:Church Eaton Cricket Club 92, High Street Stafford ST20 OAT

Route Info: https://www.plotaroute.com/routeplayer/862605

Please check your details below and email admin@jcracesolutions.co.uk if anything isn’t right.

Eaton Mess 2020 Start list

Lastname Firstname Gender Race num Club Town
Edgington Lee Male 1 Rising Brook Runners Stafford
Hawkins Roberta Female 2 Rising Brook Runners Stafford
Higgs Heather Female 3 Rising Brook Runners Stafford
Harmer Nigel Male 4 Rising Brook Runners Stafford
Slater Georgia Female 5 Rising Brook Runners Stafford
Perrins Antony Male 6 Rising Brook Runners Stafford
Wojcik Slav Male 7 One Step Closer Stafford
Hall Christopher Male 8 Church Eaton
Hemmings Rebecca Female 9 Church Eaton
Davies Laura Female 10 Church Eaton
Charlesworth Minnie Female 11 Church Eaton
Edge Wendy Female 12 Chasewater running club Norton Canes Cannock
Smith Lynsey Female 13 Stafford Triathlon Club Stafford
Smith Daniel Male 14 Stafford Triathlon Club Stafford
Goodwin Lisa Female 15 vegan runners uk Stafford
Snowden Adam Male 16 Stafford Triathlon Club Stafford
Kershaw Maria Female 17 Gnosall Ladies'Running Club Stafford
Francis Paula Female 18 Stafford
Simpson Avril Female 19 Brewood
Gamble Ben Male 20 Cannock and stafford ac Stafford
Condon Julia Female 21 Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Coven
Carrington Ron Male 22 Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Wolverhampton
Thompson Lisa Female 23 Wolverhampton
Langford Natasha Female 24 Lonely Goat RC Stafford
Edwards Amanda Female 25 Rising Brook Runners Stafford
Fletcher Jane Female 26 Rising Brook Runners Stafford
Coghlan Anne Female 27 Stone Master Marathoners Stafford
Griffin Clare Female 28 Penkridge Runners Stafford
Griffin Tim Male 29 Penkridge Runners Stafford
Mackay Neil Male 30 Stafford Triathlon Club Stafford
Parlato Emma Female 31 Gnosall Ladies'Running Club Stafford
Parlato Stefano Male 32 Stafford
Hopper Amanda Female 33 Eccleshall
Walker Claire Female 34 Lonely Goat RC Stafford
Spivey Tracey Female 35 Stafford
Howell Kate Female 36 Gnosall Ladies'Running Club Stafford
Smith Julie Female 37 Baswich Run4Fun Stafford
Berry Louise Female 38 Aldridge Running Club Walsall
Vaughan Amanda Female 39 Stafford
Lincoln Sarah Female 40 Lawley Running Club Newport
Phillips Gemma Female 41 Rising Brook Runners Stafford
Wheeler Kevin Male 42 Pembrokeshire Triathlon Club Haverfordwest
Jackson Tracey Female 43 Baswich Run4Fun Stafford
Hume Karen Female 44 Baswich Run4Fun Stafford
Lamb Gina Female 45 Stafford
Gibbons Dawn Female 46 Stafford Harriers Stafford
Heath Gemma Female 47 Baswich Run4Fun Stafford
Sinclair Lynne Female 48 Baswich Run4Fun Stafford
Holroyd Caroline Female 49 Gnosall Ladies'Running Club Stafford
Holroyd Tom Male 50 Gentlemen of Gnosall Running Club Stafford
Whittick Laura Female 51 Gnosall Ladies'Running Club Stafford
Mantle Sharon Female 52 Stafford
Burton Margaret Female 53 Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Wolverhampton
Ward Charlotte Female 54 Stafford Harriers Haughton
Mason Marie Female 55 Telford Hariers Telford
Waldron Joanne Female 56 Stafford
Royce Kev Male 57 Stafford
Cooper Julia Female 58 Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Wolverhampton
Hardy Stephen Male 59 Rising Brook Runners Stafford
Taylor Caroline Female 60 Stafford
Shrehorn Karen Female 61 Baswich Run4Fun Stafford
Gratton Debra Female 62 Go Team Stoke-On-Trent
Grainger Joe Male 63 Stafford Triathlon Club Stafford
Solomon Mary Female 64 Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Wolverhampton
Davies George Male 65 Evolve Telford
Speight Paul Male 66 Shawbury Joggers Market Drayton
Speight Marie Female 67 Shawbury Joggers Market Drayton
Cartwright Jo Female 68 Wrekin Road Runners Telford
Bennett Sue Female 69 New2tri Ranton
Powell Sandra Female 70 Rising Brook Runners Stafford
Garcha-Davies Niki Female 71 Lawley Running Club Telford
Davies Simon Male 72 Lawley Running Club Telford
Brierley Sarah Female 73 Stafford
Powell Jenny Female 74 Baswich Run4Fun Stafford
Humphries Ralph Male 75 Newport and District RC Newport
Spraggett Richard Male 76 Lawley Running Club Telford
Dyer Carol Female 77 Lawley Running Club Telford
Carlin Zoe Female 78 Lawley Running Club Telford
Carlin Derek Male 79 Lawley Running Club Telford
Clarke Simon Male 80 Fetch Everyone RC Stone
Goodall Rebecca Female 81 Lonely Goat RC Gnosall
Hesbrook-Edwards Darren Male 82 Newport and District RC Newport
Jones Huw Male 83 Brewood and Coven Running Stafford
Graham Jamie Male 84 vegan runners uk Stafford
Vernon Charlotte Female 85 Cannock and stafford ac Stafford
Cornelius Tayne Male 86 Cannock
Martin Dennis Male 87 Crewe
Lloyd Stacey Female 88 Crewe
Bridgeman Sue Female 89 Crewe
Scott John Male 90 Stafford Harriers Stafford
Haycock Sally Female 91 Stafford Harriers Stafford
Myatt Julie Female 92 Rising Brook Runners Weston
Mcphee Joanne Female 93 Rising Brook Runners Stafford
Hollins Jane Female 94 Rising Brook Runners Eccleshall
Willatt Jane Female 95 Rising Brook Runners Stafford
Haycock Nigel Male 96 Cannock and stafford ac Stafford
Tilley George Male 97 Stafford
Tilley Anne Female 98 Stafford
Dolding Philip Male 99 Newport and District RC Eccleshall
Zonko Louise Female 100 Gnosall
Black Sarah Female 101 Stafford
Hardy Lorraine Female 102 Rising Brook Runners Staffordshire
Geoghegan Lynn Female 103 Rising Brook Runners Stafford
Giles Debbie Female 104 Gnosall Ladies'Running Club Gnosall Staffordshire
Giles Christopher Male 105 Gnosall Staffordshire
Jenkins Helen Female 106 Stafford
Jenkins Craig Male 107 Stafford
Whitehouse Roger Male 108 Church Eaton
Birch Emma Female 109 Fitbox Stafford
Collier Andrew Male 110 Lonely Goat RC Telford
Withers Emma Female 111 Eccleshall
Withers Alice Female 112 Eccleshall
Pye Bethan Female 113 Stafford
Dewar Nicola Female 114 Stafford
Boult Naomi Female 115 Lonely Goat RC Leek
Alexandra Koia Female 116 Lonely Goat RC Stafford
Bennett Catherine Female 117 Stafford
Pearson Andrea Female 118 Brewood
Beach Nicholas Male 119 Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Wolverhampton
Titley Jenna Female 120 Stafford
Jones Clare Female 121 Rising Brook Runners Staffordshire
Phillips Luke Male 122 Stafford
Westcott Ewelina Female 123 Albrighton
Westcott Sam Female 124 Albrighton
Kingdon Charlotte Female 125 Stafford
Clarke David Male 126 Stafford
Tong Kate Female 127 Stafford
Clark Kerry Female 128 Stafford
Clark Stuart Male 129 Stafford
Smith Ilona Female 130 One Step Closer Stafford
Dombek Joanna Female 131 One Step Closer Stafford
Shelley Kerry-Anne Female 132 Stafford
Matthews Alison Female 133 Stafford
Edwards Victoria Female 134 Shrewsbury
Edwards Ross Male 135 Shrewsbury
Morris Paul Male 136 Stafford
Morris Zoe Female 137 Stafford
Hynes Bryan Male 138 Stafford
Moran Liz Female 139 Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Stafford
Shepherd Lyndsey Female 140 Baswich Run4Fun Stafford
Weavell Stafford Tri Male 141 Stafford
Avery-Poppitt Carla Female 142 Stafford
Swift Gemma Female 143 Rising Brook Runners Stafford
Moore Sarah Female 144 Stafford
Cave Sharon Female 145 Walsall
Stockley Carrie Female 146 Stone
Dellicompagni Tom Male 147 Stafford Triathlon Club Eccleshall
Seaton Mark Male 148 Stafford
Stokes Amanda Female 149 Wrekin Road Runners Shifnal
Dellicompagni Ben Male 150 Stafford
Dyer John Male 151 Stafford
Rollo Anna Female 152 Rising Brook Runners Stafford
Rollo Duncan Male 153 Rising Brook Runners Stafford
Spencer-Brown David Male 154 Telford
Olliver Jennifer Female 155 Telford
Simmons Sean Male 156 Stourport on Severn
Hale Barb Female 157 Wellington
Rice Emily Female 158 Telford
Gallant Matt Male 159 Stafford
Brown David Male 160 Newport and District RC Stafford
Bowell Susan Female 161 Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Wolverhampton
Cross Hannah Female 162 Stafford
Cross Phil Male 163 Newport and District RC Gnosall
hyde donald Male 164 Wolverhampton
Gill Amy Female 165 Hartshill Runners Wolvherampton
Brown Matt Male 166 BURNTWOOD
Highton David Male 167 Stafford Triathlon Club Stafford
Craddock Sam Male 168 STAFFORD
Craddock Caroline Female 169 STAFFORD
Urbanska Gabriela Female 170 Stafford
Hall Kerry Female 171 Stafford
Alexander-High Marie Female 172 Stafford
Jones Josephine Female 173 Rising Brook Runners Stafford
Taggart Mark Male 174 Stafford
Gibson Ben Male 175 Market Drayton
Oldham Emma Female 176 Isleworth
Lewis Simon Male 177 Lonely Goat RC Shifnal
Hill Jaymie Female 178 Cannock
Platt Oliver Male 179 STOKE-ON-TRENT
Barker Bernadette Female 180 Rising Brook Runners Stafford
Hughes Siobhan Female 181 Stafford
Marsden Rachel Female 182 Stafford
Bulman Kate Female 183 STAFFORD
Rogers Julie Female 184 Stafford
Westcott Richard Male 185 Holmfirth
elcoate daniel Male 186 Market Drayton
Walker David Male 187 Newport
Gillies April Female 188 One Step Closer Stafford
Booth Richard Male 189 Stafford Harriers Stafford
Hill Lisa Female 190 Rising Brook Runners Stafford
Blackburn Louise Female 191 Stafford
Holroyd Anne Female 192 STAFFORD
Reed Paul Male 193 Lonely Goat RC Stoke On Trent
Gillies Hannah Female 194 Stafford
Lastname Firstname Gender Race num Club Town

Details

Date:
Sat 09/04/2022
Time:
8:00 am - 12:00 pm
Event Categories:
,
Event Tags:
, ,
Website:
https://churcheaton.play-cricket.com/

Organizer

Church Eaton Cricket Club
Website:
https://churcheaton.play-cricket.com/

Venue

Church Eaton Cricket Club
92 High St, Stafford ST20 0AT + Google Map

RACE TIMER
JC Race Solutions
enquiries@jcracesolutions.co.uk
https://www.jcracesolutions.co.uk/

facebook
twitter