Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Staffs Knot Wednesday 1st September 2021

September 1 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Welcome to the Stafford Harriers Staffs Knot 5 miler!

Update to Entry & number collection process.

Entries are extended and will now close at midnight, Tuesday 31st August.

Your Race number can be viewed in the Start list at the bottom of the page. You will also be advised by email in advance.

Race packs with Bibs & pins to be collected on the night. Please note your race number as this will speed up the registration process.

Please arrive in good time to collect your race pack prior to race start.

Race time: 7.00 p.m Note the new earlier time.
Where: Cannock Chase Visitors Centre. Marquis Drive, Hednesford.
Sat nav post code – WS12 4PW
  • A Stafford Harriers race memento to all finishers – “Branded sports duffle bag”
  • Individual, Team and Age prizes.
  • Prizes for beating the course record.
  • This is part of the NSRRA race series and points will be allocated
  • Virtual option if you can’t make it on the day. A virtual race 1st to 5th September ( no prizes or NSRRA points but still qualify for NSRRA complete runner)

Martin Williams claimed the prize in 2019 in a time of 26:29, so the Male prize for 2021 is £100
Lynne Hill’s record still stands from 2018 at 31:47, so the Female prize for 2021 is £200

See the Start list here. Please check your details and correct any errors by emailing entries@jcracesolutions.co.uk.

Staffs Knot 2021 Start list

Last name First name Gender Age cat Race num Club Town/City NSRRA Group Virtual runner?
Clarke Simon Male 50-54 1 Fetch Everyone RC Stone 187 'F'
Seale Christopher Male 35-39 2 Stafford Harriers Stafford
Statham Elaine Female 75-79 3 Congleton Harriers Stoke on Trent 724 'W'
Mcdowell Rhys Male 23-29 4 Stafford Harriers Cannock
Robinson Melanie Female 40-44 5 Rising Brook Runners Stafford
Down Sue Female 65-69 6 Rising Brook Runners Stafford
Hollinshead Emma Female 50-54 7 Cannock & Stafford AC Stafford
Morgan Stephen Male 40-44 8 Chase Harriers Walsall
Harmer Nigel Male 40-44 9 Rising Brook Runners Stafford 3,789,104
Stokes John Male 65-69 10 Newport and District RC Newport
Stokes Oliver Male 40-44 11 Newport and District RC Newport
Thomas Andy Male 55-59 12 Sandbach Striders Stoke-on-trent 9 'C'
Pearson Craig Male 40-44 13 Cannock & Stafford AC Cannock 235 'A'
Herriott Tim Male 50-54 14 Rising Brook Runners STAFFORD
Mullane Jack Male 30-34 15 Cannock & Stafford AC Stafford
Coleman Richard Male 23-29 16 the parachute regiment Cannock
Mccoy Jo Female 50-54 17 Rising Brook Runners Stafford
Hardy Stephen Male 50-54 18 Rising Brook Runners Stafford
Wilson Alex Female 40-44 19 Rising Brook Runners Stoke-on-Trent
Hill Lisa Female 30-34 20 Rising Brook Runners Stafford
Fletcher Jane Female 45-49 21 Rising Brook Runners STAFFORD
Astbury Carol Female 55-59 22 Uttoxeter Road Runners Stoke on Trent 837 'W'
Jones Josephine Female 70-74 23 Rising Brook Runners Stafford
Smith Natalie Female 40-44 24 Rising brook runners Stafford
Prince Lorraine Female 50-54 25 Stafford
Down Malcolm Male 60-64 26 Cannock & Stafford AC Stafford
Rollo Duncan Male 55-59 27 Rising Brook Runners Stafford
Edwards Amanda Female 50-54 28 Rising Brook Runners Stafford
Duddy Mark Male 55-59 29 Stafford 3,730,127
Keady Jason Keady Male 50-54 30 Rising Brook Runners Stafford
Palmer Laura Female 40-44 31 Chase Harriers Cannock 293 'L'
Littlewood Jason Male 30-34 32 Stafford Harriers Stafford 324
Mosiuk Chris Male 35-39 33 Trentham RC Stoke-on-Trent 59 'C'
Jeavans Alan Male 70-74 34 Stafford
Nokes Julie Female 60-64 35 Stafford Harriers stafford 47 'W'
Mccann Steven Male 45-49 36 Stone Master Marathoners Stoke On Trent 840 'B'
Bate Paul Male 50-54 37 Chase Harriers Cannock
Jillings Donna Female 50-54 38 Chase Harriers Hednesford 318 'X'
Jones Mark Male 50-54 39 Chase Harriers Rugeley 3,281,866
Davies Pamela Female 50-54 40 Chase Harriers Rugeley
Sealey Donna Louise Female 55-59 41 Rugeley Runners Rugeley 3,867,261
Adamczyk Jenna Female 40-44 42 Chase Harriers Cannock
Wells-Day Abigail Female 23-29 43 Wolverhampton & Bilston Penkridge
Somers Helen Female 45-49 44 Stoke On Trent 90 'M' YES
Higgs Heather Female 35-39 45 Rising Brook Runners Stafford 279 'X'
Kelly Amanda Female 35-39 46 Stoke F.I.T Stoke-on-Trent 196 'L'
Downey Colin Male 60-64 47 Mercia Fell Runners Stourbridge
Osborne Debbie Female 55-59 48 Rising Brook Runners Stafford
Hughes Lesley Jane Female 60-64 49 Blythe Bridge RC Stafford 449 'Y'
Hebb David Male 60-64 50 NSRRA Stone 769 'G'
Treglia Antonio Male 40-44 51 Stafford Harriers Stafford 347 'C'
Pheasant Colin Male 65-69 52 Cannock 382 'G'
Earp Gael Female 55-59 53 NSRRA Crewe 147 'X' YES
Lonczyk Emma Female 40-44 54 Blythe Bridge RC Stoke on Trent 866 'W'
Tams Leslie Male 60-64 55 nsrra STOKE-ON-TRENT 891 'e'
Gibson Mark Male 40-44 56 Trentham RC Stoke on Trent 624 'E'
Barlow Hazel Female 60-64 57 Michelin AC Stoke-on-Trent 397 'Y'
Softley Denise Female 50-54 58 Lichfield Running Club LICHFIELD
Lymer Lee Female 60-64 59 Silverdale RC Newcastle-under-Lyme 848 'Y'
Read Neil Male 55-59 60 Chase Harriers CANNOCK
Brookes Alan Male 65-69 61 Trentham Running Club Crewe 215 'B'
Rees Sara Female 45-49 62 Chase Harriers cannock 812 'Y'
Rees Timothy Male 45-49 63 Chase Harriers Cannock 812 'e'
Rowlands Kate Female 45-49 65 Rising Brook Runners Stafford 3,979,581
Uzzell Kevin Male 70-74 66 Stone Master Marathoners Stone 354 'E' YES
Gaye Maria Female 50-54 67 Blythe Bridge RC Stoke-on-Trent 646 'X'
Mcguigan Martin Male 45-49 68 Trentham RC STOKE-ON-TRENT 120 'C'
Boswell Natalie Female 35-39 69 TeamNew2tri Stafford 899 'M'
Butler Kelly Female 30-34 70 City of Stoke AC Brocton 74 'L'
Morrell David Male 50-54 71 City of Stoke AC Brocton 74 'B'
Bates Richard Male 35-39 72 Rising Brook Runners Stafford
Jennings Steven Male 40-44 73 Stoke fit Stoke-on-Trent 291 'C'
Webb Henry Male 18-19 74 Cannock & Stafford AC stafford
Gamwell Ruth Female 45-49 75 Macclesfield Harriers & AC Langley 128 'X'
Nokes Nia Female 30-34 76 City of Stoke AC Stafford 697 'L'
Plant Wendy Female 50-54 77 Mow Cop Runners Stoke-on-Trent 850 'Y'
Divall Peter Male 70-74 78 Stoke on Trent 202 'f'
Matthews Lucy Female 23-29 79 City of Stoke AC Market Drayton
Kent Louise Female 50-54 80 Stafford
Harrison Claire Female 45-49 81 South Cheshire Harriers Nantwich 231 'M'
Riley Belinda Female 60-64 82 Silverdale RC Stoke on trent 138 'W'
Beckett Mark Male 40-44 83 Nantwich Running Club nantwich
Stone Oliver Male 23-29 84 Rugeley Runners Rugeley 705 'A'
Perry Michael Male 60-64 85 Stoke-on-Trent
Beech Mark Male 35-39 86 Fetch Everyone Pelsall 634 'F'
Shenton Ken Male 60-64 87 Trentham RC Stoke on Trent 846 'E'
Jordan Daniel Male 50-54 88 Trentham RC Stoke On Trent 127 'A'
Marsden Dave Male 65-69 89 Stafford Harriers Stoke on Trent
Patel Harshad Male 40-44 90 Aldridge RC Sutton Coldfield
Simpson Julie Female 55-59 91 Stafford
Harvey Steve Male 40-44 92 Hatton Darts RC Burton on Trent
Davies Lee Male 35-39 93 Nsrra Newcastle-under-Lyme 153 'D'
Harper Gem Female 35-39 94 Lichfield Running Club lichfield
King Helen Female 45-49 95 Lichfield Running Club Lichfield
Green Justin Male 50-54 96 Stafford Harriers Cannock 897 'b'
Green Ben Male 16-17 97 Stafford Harriers Cannock
Steele Thomas Male 23-29 98 Stoke-On-Trent 44 'F'
Watchorn-Rice Ruth Female 50-54 99 Stoke on Trent 280 'L'
Brookes Stephen Male 60-64 100 Aldridge RC WEDNESBURY
Slater Georgia Female 65-69 101 Rising brook runners STAFFORD
Lake Chris Male 45-49 102 Chase Harriers Heath hayes 801 'E'
Bishop Parker Ian Male 45-49 103 Chase Harriers Hednesford
Lake James Male 23-29 104 Chase Harriers Heath hayes
Bewley Ben Male 40-44 105 Newcastle Staffs AC Newcastle under lyme 189 'A'
Pyatt Darren Male 55-59 106 Stone Master Marathoners Stafford
Silvester Mark Male 30-34 107 Stafford Harriers Stafford 754 'B'
Tremblay Micheline Female 55-59 108 South Cheshire Harriers Crewe 37 'Y'
Holland Spencer Male 50-54 109 Stafford Harriers Stafford 778 'C'
Rees Pete Male 50-54 110 Sinfin Running Club Burton upon Trent
Willson Lucas Male 14-15 111 Stafford
Stevens Robert Male 60-64 112 Kinver
Flavell Neil Male 55-59 113 Leek 290 'E'
Goodwin Jennifer Female 35-39 114 Uttoxeter Road Runners Withington
Clare Lynda Female 55-59 115 Cannock & Stafford AC Walsall
Williams Graham Male 75-79 116 Stafford Harriers Stafford 65 'F'
Gray Sally Female 45-49 117 Cannock and Stafford ac Stafford
Goodwin Mark Male 50-54 118 Stafford 0
Wadsworth Andrew Male 60-64 119 Sparkhill Harriers Birmingham
Waldron-Kelly Louise Female 45-49 120 Blythe Bridge RC Stoke on Trent 287 'Y'
Oliver Jake Male 18-19 121 Stafford Harriers Stone 135 'C'
Clare Martyn Male 55-59 122 Cannock & Stafford AC Walsall
Maund Sarah Female 40-44 123 Birmingham
Bayliss Richard Male 35-39 124 Birmingham
Palmer Scott Male 50-54 125 Stafford
Fawcett Simon Male 40-44 126 NSRRA STOKE-ON-TRENT 251 'B'
Reynolds Steve Male 50-54 127 Sandbach Striders Sandbach 274 'F'
Alcock John Male 35-39 128 Silverdale RC Stoke-on-Trent 266 'D'
Bailey Natalie Female 40-44 129 South Cheshire Harriers Crewe 883 'W'
Tutton James Male 40-44 130 Stoke F.I.T Stoke-on-Trent 195 'F'
Worswick Bobbie Female 50-54 131 Trentham RC Sandbach
Morton Angela Female 55-59 132 Stoke F.I.T Leek 870 'W'
Morris Sara Female 45-49 133 Stone Master Marathoners STOKE-ON-TRENT 106 'W'
Cope Grahame Male 50-54 134 Stone Master Marathoners Uttoxeter 400 'D'
Churton Mark Male 50-54 135 Upper Tean
Wakeman Christopher Male 60-64 136 Shrewsbury AC Shrewsbury 213 'D'
Jones Alan Male 55-59 137 Stafford Harriers Stafford
Towle Nikki Female 55-59 138 Stone Master Marathoners Eccleshall 862 'L'
Cliff Phillip Male 55-59 139 South Cheshire Harriers Nantwich 170 'E'
Jones Gareth Male 40-44 140 Stone Master Marathoners Stoke-on-Trent 143
Lee Nigel Male 65-69 141 Newcastle Staffs AC Newcastle-under-lyme 479 'F'
Thompson Andrew Male 50-54 142 Chase Harriers Great Wyrley 38 'F'
Crump Richard Male 30-34 143 Stafford Harriers Stafford 898 'B'
Wright Nicki Female 50-54 144 Stafford
Welham Vanessa Female 30-34 145 Stafford Harriers Wildwood
Macphail Jacquie Female 55-59 146 stoke 777 'y'
Dickens Jayne Female 50-54 147 Trentham RC Stone
Tosh Liam Male 50-54 148 Trentham RC Stafford
Farrell Ruth Female 45-49 149 Stoke-on-Trent 237 'W'
Bloor Ken Male 55-59 150 trentham rc stoke on trent 562
Dyer Carey Female 45-49 151 Silverdale RC Newcastle 242 'L'
Haines Martin Male 50-54 152 Rugeley
Haines Alison Female 45-49 153 Rugeley
Haines Lauren Female 20-22 154 Rugeley
Ho Judith Female 65-69 155 Nsrra Newcastle 319 'W'
Carter Juliet Female 50-54 156 South Cheshire Harriers Crewe 885 'Y'
Eustace Thomas Male 23-29 157 Cannock and Stafford AC Burntwood
Walters Emma Female 40-44 158 Blythe Bridge RC Stoke-on-Trent 357 'X'
Gratton Lee Male 35-39 159 Rugeley Runners Rugeley
Harrison John Male 50-54 160 Stafford
Keen Ben Male 30-34 161 Gator Athletics Club Stoke on trent 57 'F'
Keen Rich Male 30-34 162 Gator Athletics Club Newcastle-Under-Lyme 364 'D'
Davall Tom Male 30-34 163 Stafford Harriers Stafford 845 'E'
Bloor Darren Male 40-44 164 Blythe Bridge RC Stoke On Trent 626 'D'
Dudley Julie Female 60-64 165 Cheadle RC Stoke on Trent 836 'X'
Ratic Fiona Female 40-44 166 Trentham RC Newcastle-under-Lyme 828 'M'
Hancock Paul Male 50-54 167 South Cheshire Harriers Sandbach 89 'A'
Turner Paul Male 50-54 168 Rising Brook Runners RUGELEY
Cooke John Male 65-69 169 Rugeley
Jones Ashley Male 23-29 170 Stafford Harriers Stafford
Hilsdon Phillip Male 40-44 171 Stafford Harriers Stafford 165 'B'
Hilsdon Matthew Male 16-17 172 Stafford Harriers Stafford
Jones Louise Female 35-39 173 Rising Brook Runners Stafford 3,944,226
Buckle Michelle Female 45-49 174 Silverdale RC Stoke-on-Trent 139 'L'
Anthony Richard Male 30-34 175 Stafford
Brown David Male 45-49 176 Newport and District RC Stafford
Miles Alan Male 55-59 177 Lichfield Running Club Lichfield
Worsey Andy Male 50-54 178 Newcastle Staffs AC Stoke on Trent 83 'F'
Evans Alexandria Female 23-29 179 Lichfield Running Club Lichfield YES
Turrell Jo Female 55-59 180 Lichfield Running Club Tamworth
Caldicott Alan Male 50-54 181 UKRunChat Running Club Penkridge
Keighley Paul Male 65-69 182 Lichfield Running Club Lichfield
Barron Owen Male 55-59 183 Doveridge
Williamson Robin Male 50-54 184 Stone Master Marathoners Stone 817 'B'
Woodall Linda Female 60-64 185 Michelin AC Hartshill
Haseldine Tracy Female 35-39 186 Silverdale RC Newcastle-under-Lyme 368 'X'
Morris Jolian Male 50-54 187 North Staffs RR Association Stoke on Trent 259 'G'
Widdowson Kerry Female 45-49 188 North Staffs RR Association Stoke on Trent 381 'L'
Slater Alfred Male 75-79 189 Nsrra Burntwood 480 'G'
Ellis Stuart Male 45-49 190 Burntwood
Hill Richard Male 50-54 191 Team New2Tri Stafford
Lamont Andrew Male 45-49 192 Macclesfield 42 'A'
Buckingham Pat Male 35-39 193 Trentham RC Stone
Jones Kresia Female 30-34 194 Chase Harriers Cannock 295 'Y'
Hood Gail Female 50-54 195 Cannock
Winwood Ian Male 45-49 196 Chase Harriers Chasetown
Wright Tracie Female 45-49 197 TELFORD
Wickstead Amanda Female 45-49 198 TELFORD
Collier Toni Female 40-44 199 Chase harriers Hednesford 283 'Y'
Knall Julie Female 55-59 200 Silverdale RC Newcastle under Lyme 864 'X'
Thomson Victor Male 45-49 201 Cannock Chase Trail Runners Stafford
Marshall Paul Male 30-34 202 Trentham RC Stoke-on-Trent
Newman Richard Male 50-54 203 Lichfield Running Club Lichfield
Mcgowan Ian Male 45-49 204 Chase Harriers Cannock
Knapper Joanne Female 50-54 205 Mow Cop Runners Mow Cop 833 'Y'
Santaniello Louisa Female 35-39 206 Stafford
Phillips Paul Male 45-49 207 Stone Master Marathoners Stone
Pymm Lesley Female 65-69 208 Bournville Harriers Birmingham
Walford Tamsin Female 40-44 209 Crewe
Holland Lisa Female 40-44 210 Stone Master Marathoners Stafford
Patton Sara Female 40-44 211 Rising Brook Runners Stafford
Mcdonald Alex Male 23-29 212 Gator Athletics Club Newcastle-Under-Lyme 414 'D'
Birtles Mick Male 55-59 213 Stoke F.I.T stoke on trent 835 'e'
Phillips Alan Male 55-59 214 Chase Harriers Hednesford
Alexander Gill Female 55-59 215 Rugeley Runners Rugeley
Alexander Eleanor Female 30-34 216 Lichfield
Lowe Adrian Male 45-49 217 Chasewater runners Burntwood
Walton Nathan Male 50-54 218 Ashley Heath 412 'D'
Bonney Matthew Male 20-22 219 Stafford
Edge Amie Female 23-29 220 Trentham RC Stoke on Trent 211 'Y'
Higgs Carol Female 55-59 221 Trentham Running Club Stoke on Trent 183 'L'
Elson Jennie Female 40-44 222 Cannock chase trail runners Staffordshire
Williams Martin Male 40-44 223 Tipton Harriers Dudley
Duggan Liam Male 35-39 224 Stafford Harriers Stafford
Potter Sue Female 40-44 225 Uttoxeter
Fox Lloyd Male 45-49 226 Chase Harriers Hednesford
Hall Les Male 75-79 227 Burntwood
Green Hermione Female 30-34 228 Lichfield Running Club Lichfield
Pope Aggi Female 40-44 229 Stone Master Marathoners Stoke On Trent 830 'L'
williams Peter Male 65-69 230 Strathaven Striders Dudley
Heathcock Clive Male 65-69 231 South Cheshire Harriers Crewe 45 'E'
Barratt Jo Female 55-59 232 Cannock
Woodman Matthew Male 40-44 233 Stafford Harriers Stafford
Lymer Alli Female 55-59 234 Silverdale RC Newcastle under Lyme
Taylor Rob Male 40-44 235 CCTR Rugeley
Smith Andrew Male 30-34 236 Chasewater Running Club Cannock
Graham Jamie Male 30-34 237 St199nf
Bradshaw David Male 40-44 238 Stafford
Vale Matthew Male 50-54 239 Lichfield
BIDDLE STEVE Male 40-44 240 walsall
Bradley Morgan Male 30-34 241 Lichfield Running Club Lichfield
Phoenix James Male 40-44 242 Stone Master Marathoners Stoke-on-Trent 194 'B'
Graves Josh Male 23-29 243 Rising Brook Runners Stafford
Last name First name Gender Age cat Race num Club Town/City NSRRA Group Virtual runner?

 

Organizer

Stafford Harriers

Venue

Cannock Chase Visitors Centre
Marquis Drive
Cannock, WS12 4PW
+ Google Map
Website:
www.staffordharriers.org

RACE TIMER
JC Race Solutions
enquiries@jcracesolutions.co.uk
https://www.jcracesolutions.co.uk/

facebook
twitter