Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Thoresby Leaf Kick Sunday 17th October 2021

October 17 @ 8:00 am - October 18 @ 5:00 pm

Scroll down for the Start lists.


The award winning event ‘Thoresby10’ has had a name upgrade for 2021! 5k, 10k, 10 mile & half marathon autumnal trail run in the beautiful grounds of Thoresby Park, north Nottinghamshire. The route is the same as well known ‘The Longhorn’ but in reverse.

Running over old military roads, cleared tracks through ancient woodland and grassed paths around the country estate. The route includes a few hills to offer a small challenge around the course in the most scenic countryside as well as the forest & past the lake. Look out for the Longhorn Cattle of Thoresby Estate, who usually roam free in the forest, in their restricted fields for the race.

We are also offering a 5k run / walk for all levels. The 2020 course was amended due to Covid 19 restrictions & we are yet to confirm which course you will run in 2021. Both routes take you past the beautiful church at Perlethorpe, through woodland groves & back onto the main field in front of Thoresby Hall. This event can be a gentle stroll with the family or a race to get your 5km PB. The 5km race is 2 loops of the course.

Thoresby 2021 Start list

Lastname Firstname Gender Race num Event Age cat Club Town Admin
Mitchell Louise F 1 10K Canicross 35-39 Team Robbo Broxburn 110
Sherwin Elaine F 2 10K Canicross 50-54 Leamington Spa 110
White Natasha F 3 10K Canicross 35-39 Northbrook AC Coventry 110
Cook Naomi F 4 10K Canicross 30-34 Shrewsbury 110
Knight Caroline F 5 10K Canicross 50-54 Canicross Lincolnshire Nottingham 110
Biltcliffe Joanne F 6 10K Canicross 45-49 Wakefield 110
Santos Francia F 7 10K Canicross 35-39 Nottingham 110
Stewart Fraser M 8 10K Canicross 60-64 Retford 110
Naylor Martin M 9 10K Canicross 45-49 Lonely Goat RC Barnsley 110
Rook Denise F 10 10K Canicross 45-49 Nottingham 110
Hogg Helen F 11 10K Canicross 45-49 BADAC and Dog and Running Company Barton Upon Humber 110
Peace-Bittner Claire F 12 10K Canicross 35-39 Derby 110
Hume Randip F 13 10K Canicross 45-49 Nottingham 110
Parnell Clare F 14 10K Canicross 40-44 Nottingham 110
Sanderson Nicola F 15 10K Canicross 35-39 Ripley RC Alfreton 110
Allatt-Wish Pippa F 16 10K Canicross 23-29 North Derbyshire Running Club Chesterfield 110
Coleman-Scott Juliet F 17 10K Canicross 55-59 Canicross Lincolnshire South Kelsey 110
Oxby Jane F 18 10K Canicross 45-49 The Dog and Running Company Scunthorpe 110
Herbert Mark M 19 10k 45-49 10
Murdoch Emily F 20 10K Canicross 40-44 Lockdown Whizzers Peterborough 110
Spriggs Lydia F 21 10K Canicross 40-44 Lockdown Whizzers Deeping St James 110
Hooley Amy-Jo F 23 10K Canicross 35-39 MVH Tri Club Hilton 110
Giles Claire F 24 10K Canicross 35-39 Canicross Lincolnshire & BTC Grantham 110
Murdoch David M 25 10K Canicross 40-44 Lockdown Whizzers Peterborough 110
Garlick Antony M 26 10K Canicross 40-44 Doncaster Canicross Doncaster 110
Haith Mark M 28 10K Canicross 50-54 Louth 110
Boyd Jacqueline F 29 10K Canicross 45-49 Canicross Lincolnshire Newark 110
Denny Sam F 30 10K Canicross 30-34 Wingerworth Wobblers Chesterfield 110
DeVeaux Aimee F 31 10K Canicross 23-29 Nottingham 110
Harwin Michaela F 32 10K Canicross 50-54 Ashridge Canicross Hemel Hempstead 110
Moran Victoria F 33 10K 45-49 Nottingham 10
Dyson Abi F 34 10K Canicross 23-29 Peak District Canicross Sheffield 110
Thornley Angie F 35 10K Canicross 30-34 Canicross Lincolnshire Sleaford 110
Knapp Mary F 36 10K Canicross 45-49 Bury St Edmunds 110
Bowles Sarah F 38 10K Canicross 35-39 Sheffield 110
Abbott Ruth F 39 10K Canicross 35-39 Peak District Canicross sheffield 110
Thompson Bethany F 40 10K Canicross 23-29 Sheffield 110
Seward Danielle F 41 10K Canicross 30-34 Canicross Doncaster Rotherham 110
Brindley Tina F 42 10K Canicross 55-59 Forest Town 110
Mawson Amanda F 43 5K Canicross 50-54 Geordie Canicros Huddersfield 105
Smithard Kate F 44 10K Canicross 40-44 Melbourne Joggers Melbourne 110
Walker Clare F 45 10K Canicross 45-49 Doncaster Canicross Doncaster 110
Graham Nicola F 46 10K Canicross 50-54 Peterborough Paws Stamford 110
Casbon Helen F 47 10K Canicross 50-54 Eye Community Runners Peterborough 110
Casbon Hannah F 48 10K Canicross 18-19 Eye Community Runners Peterborough 110
Penfold Mary F 49 10K Canicross 55-59 Ilkeston Running Club Nottingham 110
Coffey Clare M 50 10K Canicross 45-49 Grantham 110
Coffey Nina F 51 10K Canicross 30-34 Grantham 110
Trevor Melanie F 52 10K Canicross 35-39 The Dog and Running Company New Rossington 110
Davies Julie F 53 10K Canicross 55-59 Nottingham 110
Jones Kerry F 54 10K Canicross 50-54 Keyworth Runners Nottingham 110
Smith Emmylou F 55 10K Canicross 45-49 Nottingham 110
Roberts Anna F 56 10K Canicross 40-44 Canicross Doncaster Doncaster 110
Thornley Vikki F 57 10K Canicross 35-39 Canicross Lincolnshire Spilsby 110
James Heather F 58 10K Canicross 40-44 Doncaster Canicross retford 110
Ginda Mark M 59 10K Canicross 40-44 Retford 110
Dawes Jennifer F 60 10K Canicross 35-39 Tees Valley Canicross Stockton 110
Cooper Anne F 61 10K Canicross 50-54 Hinckley, Leicester 110
Samways Paul M 62 10K 30-34 Sutton on Trent 10
Eatough Oliver M 63 10K 30-34 Aberdeen 10
Beastall Richard M 64 10K 35-39 Mansfield 10
Green Thomas M 65 10K 35-39 NEWARK 10
Hyde Gerry M 66 10K 55-59 Grantham Running Club Grantham 10
Holden Richard M 67 10K 55-59 Derby 10
Spear Carly F 68 10K 45-49 Matlock AC Bakewell 10
Turner Adam M 69 10K 30-34 Nottingham 10
Smith Lucy F 70 10K 30-34 Farnsfield 10
Matthews Suzi F 71 10K 45-49 Southwell 10
Matthewman David M 72 10K 35-39 Loughborough 10
Robertson Mark M 73 10K 50-54 Lonely Goat RC Nottingham 10
Bowler Duncan M 74 10K 40-44 Papplewick 10
Pask Robert M 75 10K 55-59 Grantham 10
Brady Martin M 76 10K 55-59 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers Burnley 10
Campbell Neil M 77 10K 60-64 Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club lincoln 10
Hooley James M 79 10K 40-44 Mountain Goats Hilton 10
Nind Mark M 80 10K 55-59 Hurricane Striders Lincoln 10
Curry Eddie M 81 10K 50-54 Nottingham 10
Stirland Louise F 82 10K 40-44 Nottingham 10
Beardsley Lara F 83 10K 50-54 Nottingham 10
Roberson Alison F 84 10K 45-49 Newark 10
Cotton Vicki F 85 10K 45-49 hucknall 10
Eatough Harry M 86 10K 30-34 Warwick 10
Combes Suzanne F 87 10K 45-49 Mansfield 10
Ball Vicki F 88 10K 23-29 Grantham Running Club Grantham 10
Delahay Josh M 89 10K 14-15 Rushcliffe AC Nottingham 10
Bidgood Martyn M 90 10K 65-69 Wrekin Road Runners Shifnal 10
Delahay Rob M 91 10K 50-54 Rushcliffe AC Nottingham 10
Reading Kayley F 92 10K 30-34 Lonely Goat RC Melton Mowbray 10
Morrell Ken M 93 10K 65-69 Beeston AC NOTTINGHAM 10
Heath Darren M 94 10K 45-49 Cardiac Athletes Sutton Coldfield 10
Hyde Louise F 95 10K 55-59 Belvoir Tri Club GRANTHAM 10
Twissell Kevin M 96 10K 40-44 Lonely Goat RC Nottingham 10
Brown Hayley F 97 10K 45-49 Crystal Peaks Runners Sheffield 10
Vernon Peter M 98 10K 45-49 Lincs SC Run Club Lincoln 10
Curtis Nicola F 99 10K 40-44 Running Sisters Sheffield 10
Panto Caroline F 100 10K 30-34 Nottingham 10
Weston David M 101 10K 55-59 Nottingham 10
Horton Andrew M 102 10K 50-54 Nottingham 10
Todd Adrian M 103 10K 45-49 Nottingham 10
Wisniewski Jon M 104 10K 40-44 Edwinstowe 10
Jones Mike M 105 10K 40-44 Mansfield 10
Vaughan Kathryn F 106 10K 35-39 Nettleham Trotters Lincoln 10
Briggs Andrew M 107 10K 35-39 Cardiac Athletes Nottingham 10
Salt Chris M 108 10K 50-54 Hackney 10
Johnson Gary M 109 10K 55-59 Nottingham 10
Pagdin Emma F 110 10k 35-39 Nottingham 10
Howarth-ellis Sally F 111 10K 55-59 chesterfield 10
Rastall Sarah F 112 10K 45-49 Lincoln 10
Newton Katie F 113 10K 40-44 Kimberley & District Striders Nottingham 10
Hichisson Karen F 114 10K 55-59 Newark Striders Newark 10
Hopkins Mark M 115 10K 55-59 Nottingham 10
Heath Helen F 116 10K 55-59 Sutton Coldfield 10
Chambers Jemma F 117 10K 35-39 Notts Women Runners Hucknall 10
Attwood Deb F 118 10K 65-69 Notts Women Runners Nottingham 10
Kellett David M 119 10K 60-64 Selby Striders Hambleton 10
Kimmins Simon M 120 10K 60-64 Wingerworth Wobblers chesterfield 10
Campbell Denise F 121 10K 55-59 Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club Lincoln 10
Blakemore Jessica F 122 10K 23-29 Worksop Harriers Worksop 10
Copcutt Peter M 123 10K 60-64 Mansfield Harriers Mansfield 10
Gimenez John M 124 10K 55-59 Lincoln 10
Roberson Christopher M 126 10K 55-59 Newark 10
Appleby Lindsey F 127 10K 50-54 Derby Triathlon Club Foston 10
Allsopp Alison F 128 10K 40-44 Southwell 10
Walker Danielle F 129 10K 30-34 nottingham 10
Matthewman Daniel M 130 10K 30-34 Leeds 10
Robinson Rachael F 131 10K 50-54 Retford 10
Somerford Mark M 132 10K 50-54 Ordsall 10
Polkovnikova Angelika F 133 10K 40-44 Ordsall 10
Blackburn Catherine F 134 10K 35-39 Newark 10
Bollington Judy F 135 10K 30-34 Mansfield 10
Warburton Geoffrey M 136 10k 30-34 Ruskington 10
Holmes Lindsey F 137 10K 40-44 Witham Runners Lincoln 10
Mayoh Barry M 138 10K 40-44 Nottingham 10
Cartwright Sarah F 139 10K 35-39 Lonely Goat RC Grantham 10
Webster Cheryl F 140 10K 35-39 Hurricane Striders Lincoln 10
Roe Tony M 141 10K 60-64 Ruddington 10
Towers Kay F 142 10K 55-59 Sheffield 10
Maddock Lee M 143 10K 50-54 Nottingham 10
Naylor Sarah F 144 10K 45-49 Lonely Goat RC Barnsley 10
Hitchin James M 145 10K 40-44 Nottingham 10
Spinks Karen F 146 10K 55-59 Sheffield 10
Issatt Martin M 147 10K 50-54 Cardiac Athletes Preston 10
Hopcroft Sue F 148 10K 50-54 Maplebeck 10
Horan Jo F 149 10K 45-49 Sutton In Ashfield 10
Cashell Katherine F 150 10K 45-49 Newark 10
Williams Sharon F 151 10K 50-54 Sheffield 10
Pardo-Figueroa Jane F 152 10K 40-44 Sheffield 10
Sharp Sally F 153 10K 55-59 Skegness and District Running Club Skegness 10
O'Donovan Yvonne F 154 10K 65-69 Sheffield 10
Flowers Adrian M 155 10K 50-54 Lincoln 10
Kellett Gillian F 156 10K 60-64 Selby Striders Selby 10
Bower James M 157 10K 50-54 Worksop Harriers rotherham 10
Dean Yvette F 158 10K 50-54 Kimberley & District Striders Nottingham 10
Artis Chloe F 159 10K 35-39 Melton Running Club Edith Weston 10
Connelly Helen F 160 10K 55-59 Woodthorpe Huffers & Puffers Nottingham 10
Flowers Sarah F 161 10K 50-54 Hurricane Striders Lincoln 10
Elwood Angela F 162 10K 45-49 Hurricane Striders LINCOLN 10
Thomas Jessica F 163 10K 30-34 Nottingham 10
Vernon Lucy F 164 10K 45-49 Retford 10
Rice Eleanor F 165 10K 40-44 Sole Mates Darley Dale 10
Godwin Kimberley F 166 10K 35-39 Alfreton 10
Chester Victoria F 167 10K 35-39 Cromford 10
Bell Sarah F 168 10K 35-39 Alfreton 10
Sillitoe Julia F 169 10K 55-59 Marshchapel 10
Turner Kim F 170 10K 55-59 Papplewick 10
De Lamo White Caroline F 173 10k 40-44 Nottingham 10
Benouali Camila F 174 10k 35-39 Leicester 10
Symonds Kerry F 175 10k 55-59 Ashbourne 10
Gibbons Cathy F 176 10K 50-54 Broxtowe Triathlon Club Nottingham 10
Willan Vicky F 177 10K 50-54 Grantham Running Club Grantham 10
Tall Ruth F 178 10K 50-54 Newark Striders Newark 10
Roden-Davies Caroline F 179 10K 70-74 Lincoln and District Runners Lincoln 10
Hobson Anita F 180 10K 50-54 Worksop Harriers Worksop 10
Barratt Darren M 181 10K 45-49 Stamford Striders Stamford 10
Copcutt Thomasina F 182 10K 60-64 Mansfield Harriers mansfield 10
Lee Richard M 183 10K 45-49 Wakefield 10
Lee Fiona F 184 10K 40-44 Wakefield 10
Robinson Rebecca F 185 10K 35-39 Team Derby Runner Watnall 10
Hellowell Tania F 186 10K 55-59 Hurricane Striders Lincoln 10
Snutch Melanie F 187 10K 60-64 Birstall RC Leicester 10
Dunford Janice F 188 10K 65-69 Cofton Park Runners Birmingham 10
Tysoe Louise F 189 10K 60-64 Cofton Park Runners Birmingham 10
Whyard Claire F 190 5K 35-39 Nottingham 5
Sewell Anjela F 191 10K 55-59 Nottingham 10
Parkes Gill F 192 10K 45-49 Skegness and District Running Club Skegness 10
Haynes Sam F 193 10K 45-49 Notfast RC Newark 10
Robinson Rita F 194 10K 70-74 Nottingham 10
Robinson Clare F 195 10K 35-39 Newark 10
Hill Heather F 196 10K 55-59 Chesterfield 10
Hennessey Tanya F 197 10k 50-54 Nottingham 10
Bramley Carl M 198 10K 40-44 Nottingham 10
Blumentritt Annemarie F 199 10K 35-39 Kirkby In Ashfield 10
Williams Geoff M 200 10K 35-39 Nottingham 10
Coyle Rachel F 201 10K 45-49 Scunthorpe 10
Lawrence Ian M 202 10K Nordic Walking 70-74 Newark on Trent 210
Jones Trudie F 203 10K Nordic Walking 55-59 Tattershall 210
Wrisberg Fiona F 204 10K Nordic Walking 55-59 Boston Community Runners Tattershall 210
Todd Jenny F 205 10K Nordic Walking 45-49 Nottingham 210
Short Andrew M 206 10K Canicross 50-54 Stockton on Tees 110
Stewart Joanne F 207 10K Canicross 50-54 Retford 110
Daws Alicia F 208 10K Canicross 50-54 Canicross Midlands Nottingham 110
Brown Zoe F 209 10k 45-49 Louth 10
Hull Sylv F 210 10k 40-44 Grantham Running Club Nottingham 10
Donoghue Steven M 211 10K 50-54 Lincoln 10
O'Reilly Sheila F 212 10K 55-59 Nottingham 10
Martin Yvette F 213 10K 35-39 Mansfield 10
Ulyatt Emma F 214 10K 23-29 Vegan Runners Kirkby in Ashfield 10
Senior Carol F 215 10K 60-64 Keighley 10
Senior A M 216 10K 70-74 Keighley 10
Colston Alasdair M 217 10K 35-39 Nottingham 10
Singleton Kim F 218 10K 40-44 Billingborough 10
Whitehead Sarah F 219 10K 45-49 Navenby 10
Bollington Michael M 220 10K 35-39 mansfield 10
Lepore Terry M 222 10K 55-59 Peterborough 10
O?Brien Emma F 223 10K 30-34 Sleaford 10
Bishop Michelle F 224 10K 50-54 Woodthorpe Huffers & Puffers Nottingham 10
Fort Joanna F 225 10K 45-49 Nottingham 10
Walker Tom M 226 10K Canicross 30-34 Retford 110
Taylor Lisa F 227 10K Canicross 30-34 Doncaster Canicross Doncaster 110
Parkinson Ann-Maria F 228 10K 35-39 KFCC Methwold 10
Price Sonia F 229 10K 60-64 Woodthorpe Huffers & Puffers Nottingham 10
Valenzuela Jann F 230 10K 55-59 Sheffield 10
Williams Barry M 231 10K Nordic Walking 65-69 Newark Nordics Newark 210
Williams Oliver M 232 10K Nordic Walking 23-29 Newark 210
Robinson Kathy F 233 10k 55-59 Loughborough 10
Davies Michael M 235 10k 35-39 Nottingham 10
Malkin Roland M 236 10K 55-59 Nottingham 10
Parsons Alison F 237 10K Canicross 45-49 Ilkeston Running Club Nottingham 110
Leivers Joseph M 238 10K 40-44 Nottingham 10
Barraclough Chloe F 239 10K Canicross 30-34 Digby 110
Shepherd Robert M 240 10K 40-44 Edwinstowe, Mansfield 10
Cannings Shona F 241 10K 55-59 Gainsborough 10
Stening Jazz F 242 10K 23-29 Nottingham 10
McCulloch Andy M 243 10K 40-44 Nottingham 10
Ross Christopher M 244 10K 40-44 Retford 10
Green Heather F 245 10K 60-64 Woodthorpe Huffers and Puffers Nottingham 10
Masters Chris M 246 10K 35-39 Belvoir Tri Club Grantham 10
Scoffins Dean M 247 10K 40-44 Belvoir Tri Club Grantham 10
Harper Sarah F 248 10K 45-49 Lincoln & District Newark 10
Malkin Sara M 249 10K 55-59 Nottingham 10
McKay Laura F 250 10K 55-59 Nottingham 10
Saban Dominic M 251 10K 35-39 Retford 10
Thompson Michele F 252 10K Canicross 50-54 Sheffield 110
Vaira Manuela F 253 10K 30-34 Long Eaton 10
Gray Joanna F 254 10K 50-54 Notfast RC Newark 10
Fielding Mark M 255 10K 30-34 Retford AC Retford 10
Blair Elaine F 256 10K 40-44 Skegness & District RC Skegness 10
Burrell Helen F 257 10K 55-59 Redhill road runners Newark 10
Stark Rebecca F 258 10K 20-24 10
Heap Joe M 259 10k 45-49 10
Watson Judi F 260 10k Canicross 50-59 110
Long Helen F 261 10k 60-64 10
Stansall Lindsay F 262 10 45-49 10
Quarmby Melanie F 263 10k Canicross 50-59 110
Hatton Zoe F 264 10k Canicross 35-39 110
Sidwell Kath F 265 10 60-64 10
Wilkinson Claire f 266 10 35-39 10
Holmes Jason M 267 10 Canicross 50-54 110
Tkach Lizzo F 268 10k 20-24 Beverley 10
Wisniewski Kat F 301 10 Mile Canicross 40-44 Bassetlaw triathlon club Nottingham 116
Sallabank Emily F 302 10 Mile Canicross 30-34 London 116
Stinson Sarah F 303 10 Mile Canicross 40-44 worksop 116
Dunkley Marlon M 304 10 Mile 40-44 Rushcliffe AC Nottingham 16
Mason Paul M 305 10 Mile 40-44 Wigan & District H & AC Wigan 16
Stocks Ryan M 306 10 Mile 35-39 Kimberley & District Striders Nottingham 16
Kenyon Dave M 307 10 Mile 50-54 SADRC Horncastle 16
Marzook Rizni M 308 10 Mile 45-49 Sheffield 16
Jones Hannah F 309 10 Mile Canicross 23-29 Peterborough 116
Rodell Martin M 310 10 Mile 50-54 Grantham Running Club Grantham 16
Haynes David M 311 10 Mile 50-54 Notfast RC Newark 16
Fulton Barbara F 312 10 Mile 45-49 Nottingham 16
Andrews Stuart M 313 10 Mile 45-49 Sleaford 16
Oakton David M 314 10 Mile 45-49 Mansfield 16
Bayliss Alan M 315 10 Mile 40-44 Heckington 16
Bevis Ann F 316 10 Mile 35-39 Mansfield 16
Burke Caroline F 317 10 Mile 55-59 Smiley Paces Sheffield 16
Dutton Pam F 318 10 Mile 60-64 Southwell Running Club Eakring 16
Squire Chris M 319 10 Mile 40-44 Sleaford 16
Clark Frances F 320 10 Mile 30-34 NOTTINGHAM 16
Goode Gillian F 321 10 Mile 60-64 Notfast RC Budby, Newark 16
Fountain Alan M 322 10 Mile 65-69 Skegness and District Running Club Boston 16
Pearce Rob M 324 10 Mile 45-49 Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC Sutton In Ashfield 16
Orlandich James M 325 10 Mile 50-54 Leicester 16
Kiwacz simon M 326 10 Mile 45-49 Chesterfield 16
Robinson Eleanor F 327 10 Mile 40-44 Nottingham 16
Daniels Miriam F 328 10 Mile 40-44 Berkshire Trail Runners Ascot 16
Graney Jed M 329 10 Mile 23-29 Nottingham 16
Osborne Tim M 330 10 Mile 55-59 Nettleham Trotters Lincoln 16
Straughan Ian M 331 10 Mile 45-49 Calimero Running Club Retford 16
Gallagher Amanda F 332 10 Mile 45-49 Nottingham 16
Lally Angela F 333 10 Mile 40-44 Maltby Worksop 16
Parks Samantha F 334 10 Mile 40-44 Nottingham 16
Midgley Caroline F 335 10 Mile 40-44 South Kyme 16
Daniels Damaris F 336 10 Mile 40-44 High Wycombe 16
Grisewood Frenchy M 337 10 Mile 40-44 Louth 16
Grisewood Gemma F 338 10 Mile 40-44 Louth 16
Clark Lianne F 340 10 Mile 35-39 Nottingham 16
Berrick Jonathan M 341 10 Mile 40-44 Shefford 16
Arris-Pratt Rosemary F 342 10 Mile 60-64 Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC Alfreton 16
Spicer Paula F 343 10 Mile 40-44 Sleaford 16
Sayles Carol F 344 10 Mile 50-54 Lincoln 16
Slatter Samantha F 345 10 Mile 45-49 Normanton 16
Whipp Jamie M 346 10 Mile 45-49 Castleford 16
Emery Sheila F 347 10 Mile 55-59 Notts Women Runners Bingham 16
Swain Ruth F 348 10 Mile 45-49 Holme Pierrepont RC Nottingham 16
Chapman Kelly F 349 10 Mile 55-59 Notts Women Runners nottingham 16
Wolstenholme Andrea F 351 10k 50-54 Step It Up Active 10k Rugby 10
Jones Joanna F 352 10 Mile 50-54 Calverton 16
Cooper Catherine F 353 10 Mile 50-54 Nottingham 16
Noakes Deborah F 354 10 Mile 45-49 Leicester 16
Byrne Claire F 355 10 Mile 45-49 Bingham 16
Procter Debbie F 356 10 Mile 55-59 Danum Harriers Doncaster 16
Wall Chris M 357 10 Mile 50-54 Worksop Harriers Worksop 16
Flanaghan Mark M 358 10 Mile 45-49 Birstall RC Leicester 16
Deans Rachel F 359 10 Mile 35-39 Grantham Running Club Grantham 16
Rayner Ian M 360 10 Mile 60-64 Roundhay Runners Leeds 16
Akerman Melanie F 361 10k 55-59 SIU Braunston 10
Rayner Jan F 362 10 Mile 50-54 Roundhay Runners Leeds 16
Jones Vicky F 363 10k 40-44 Step it Up Active Rugby 10
tipping alistair M 364 10 Mile 50-54 Miles & Smiles long eaton 16
Jackson Cath F 365 10 Mile 50-54 Smiley Paces Sheffield 16
Daniels Lilian F 366 10 Mile 35-39 Goodgym Coventry 16
Smith Stephen M 367 10 Mile 65-69 Sapcote 16
Cooper Gisela F 368 10 Mile 55-59 Smiley Paces Sheffield 16
Blackman Mandy F 369 10 Mile 50-54 Welland Valley Cotterstock 16
Walton Julie F 371 10 Mile 60-64 Notts Women Runners Melton Mowbray 16
Kenyon Roenel F 372 10 Mile 50-54 SADRC Horncastle 16
Sturdgess Ian M 373 10 Mile 60-64 Bedford Harriers Wellingborough 16
Caranci Jo F 375 10 Mile 50-54 Finedon Gladstones Rushden 16
Cassidy Julie F 376 10 Mile 50-54 MELTON MOWBRAY 16
Hall Sarah F 377 10 Mile 45-49 Sheffield 16
Leivers Sam M 378 10 Mile 45-49 Newark 16
Fisher Laura F 379 10 Mile 35-39 Mansfield 16
Bunce Mandy F 380 10 Mile 45-49 Wolds Veterans Running Club Grimsby 16
Eudall Michelle F 381 10 Mile 45-49 Melton Mowbray 16
Scott Kathryn F 382 10 Mile 55-59 Newark Striders Newark 16
Illsley Karen F 383 10 Mile 50-54 Newark Striders Newark 16
Winters Vanessa F 384 10 Mile 50-54 Stamford Striders Stamford 16
Bunce Mark M 385 10 Mile 50-54 Wolds Veterans Running Club Grimsby 16
Bavin Debbie F 386 10 Mile 45-49 Newark Striders Newark on Trent 16
Boby Lynne F 387 10 Mile 45-49 Newark Striders Newark 16
Snowden Cheryl F 388 10 Mile 45-49 Lonely Goat RC Barnsley 16
Powney Michelle F 389 10 Mile 40-44 Masseys Coventry 16
Hall Jeanine F 390 10 Mile 55-59 Sheffield 16
Quigley Kevin M 391 10 Mile 55-59 GEDLING 16
Chilton Suzanne F 392 10 Mile 50-54 Nottingham 16
Wiseman John M 393 10 Mile 55-59 Hucknall Trail Runners hucknall 16
Norman Abi F 394 10 Mile 45-49 Kings Heath Running Club Birmingham 16
Thompson Tracey F 395 10 Mile 50-54 Notfast RC Newark 16
Gelsthorpe Suzie F 396 10 Mile 50-54 Newark 16
Cheshire Ann-marie F 397 10 Mile 50-54 Leicester 16
Parkin Karen F 398 10 Mile 60-64 nottingham 16
Lloyd Rachel F 399 10 Mile 35-39 Notts Women Runners Keyworth 16
Straughan Carly F 400 10 Mile 35-39 Retford 16
Carter Emma F 401 10 Mile 45-49 Notts Women Runners Nottingham 16
Rolinson Catherine F 402 Half Marathon 60-64 Southwell 21
Boddy Joanne F 403 10 Mile 55-59 Notfast Newark 16
Jeays Donna F 404 10 Mile 40-44 Beeston AC NOTTINGHAM 16
Mukerjea Sunil M 405 10 Mile Nordic Walking 50-54 East Yorkshire Nordic Walking Hull 216
Mukerjea Louise F 406 10 Mile Nordic Walking 50-54 East Yorkshire Nordic Walking Hull 216
Mackenzie Jenny F 407 10 Mile Nordic Walking 60-64 Brough 216
Morgan Nigel M 408 10 Mile Nordic Walking 60-64 Eastwood 216
Holt Karen F 409 10 Mile 50-54 Wreake Runners Leicester 16
Lawson Leanne F 410 10 Mile 50-54 Notfast Newark 16
Barton Rachel F 411 10 Mile 35-39 Notts Women Runners Kirkby in Ashfield 16
White Ann F 412 10 Mile 60-64 Notfast Newark 16
Storr Vikki F 413 10 Mile 35-39 Nottingham 16
Brayford Tina F 414 10 Mile 50-54 Team Balancise Higham Ferrers 16
Ward Sally F 415 10 Mile 50-54 Team Balancise Rushden 16
Longstaff Clare F 416 10 Mile 40-44 Lonely Goat RC Doncaster 16
Cork Anthony M 417 10 Mile 50-54 Notfast RC Newark 16
Sampson Marie F 418 10 Mile Canicross 40-44 Peterborough Paws Spalding 116
Cording Janette F 419 10 Mile 55-59 Notfast RC Dry Doddington 16
Watford Adam M 420 10 Mile 45-49 Stathern 16
Clarke Martyn M 421 10 Mile 55-59 Carlton 16
Day Symone F 422 10 Mile 50-54 Burton-On-Trent 16
Burbage Catherine F 423 10 Mile 55-59 16
Smith Katy F 424 10 mile Canicross 40-44 Beds/Herts Wyboston 16
McDade Carol F 425 10 mile 40-44 Corby 16
Stewart Adrian M 501 Half Marathon Canicross 50-54 Harborough AC Market Harborough 121
Lindsay Robert M 502 Half Marathon Canicross 35-39 Newark AC Carlton-le-Moorland 121
Bienkowski Steve M 503 Half Marathon Canicross 65-69 Berkshire TrailRunners Ascot 121
Cartwright Russell M 504 Half Marathon Canicross 50-54 Nottingham 121
Starr Hannah F 507 Half Marathon Canicross 45-49 Doncaster 121
Birkinshaw Caroline F 508 Half Marathon Canicross 40-44 Doncaster Canicross Rotherham 121
Moran Sarah F 509 Half Marathon Canicross 35-39 Lincoln 121
Looker Ian M 510 Half Marathon Canicross 60-64 Lincoln 121
Orr Suzanne F 511 Half Marathon Canicross 50-54 Peterborough Paws Sutton St Edmund Lincolnshire UK 121
Mangnall Louise F 512 Half Marathon Canicross 40-44 Stafford 121
Hartley Maddie F 513 Half Marathon Canicross 23-29 Leeds Canicross Leeds 121
Bliss Helen F 514 Half Marathon Canicross 40-44 Ely 121
Chewter Hayley F 515 Half Marathon Canicross 35-39 Roade 121
Burns Lauren F 516 Half Marathon Canicross 30-34 Leeds 121
Pearson Luke M 517 Half Marathon 23-29 Hull 21
Hicks Christopher M 518 Half Marathon 40-44 Beeston AC Nottingham 21
Kirman Darren M 519 Half Marathon 40-44 Gainsborough 21
Rice Steven M 520 Half Marathon 35-39 Southwell RC Newark 21
Byrne Damian M 521 Half Marathon 40-44 Nottingham 21
Gorman Anthony M 522 Half Marathon 30-34 Southwell Running Club Mansfield 21
Pattison Chris M 523 Half Marathon 55-59 Derbyshire Dynamos Chesterfield 21
Hill Thomas Hamilton M 525 Half Marathon 30-34 ravenshead 21
Brooks Neil M 527 Half Marathon 45-49 Thaxted 21
Stevenson Emma F 528 Half Marathon 40-44 Nottingham 21
Forward Alice F 529 Half Marathon 35-39 Nottingham 21
Plumb Bryony F 530 Half Marathon 23-29 Retford 21
Corr Peter M 531 Half Marathon 45-49 Wrekin Road Runners Telford 21
Procter Malcolm M 532 Half Marathon 65-69 Danum Harriers Doncaster 21
Morris Jim M 533 Half Marathon 55-59 Lincoln 21
Pearson Laura F 534 Half Marathon 30-34 South Normanton 21
Spoerry Edward M 535 Half Marathon 23-29 Retford 21
Shaw Robert M 536 Half Marathon 45-49 Newark 21
Edwards Rob M 537 Half Marathon 45-49 Derby Triathlon Club DERBY 21
Goodale Darren M 538 Half Marathon 35-39 Nottingham 21
Scott Andrew M 539 Half Marathon 55-59 Newark Striders Newark 21
Pearson Mark M 540 Half Marathon 50-54 Mansfield 21
Reavley Sam M 541 Half Marathon 23-29 Mansfield 21
Davies Laura F 542 Half Marathon 30-34 Nottingham 21
Pearson Charlotte F 543 Half Marathon 30-34 Mansfield 21
Mannion Ivan M 544 Half Marathon 23-29 Chesterfield 21
Hinchliffe Tim M 545 Half Marathon 45-49 Lonely Goat RC Sleaford 21
Church Rachel F 546 Half Marathon 55-59 Nottingham 21
Noakes Benjamin M 547 Half Marathon 18-19 Leicester 21
Fidler Sharon F 548 Half Marathon 45-49 Nottingham 21
Stopp Graeme M 549 Half Marathon 45-49 Almost Athletes Cheltenham 21
Houghton Bettina F 550 Half Marathon 50-54 Retford 21
March Craig M 551 Half Marathon 35-39 Mansfield 21
Revill Mark M 552 Half Marathon 35-39 Boughton 21
Jackson Vic F 553 Half Marathon 50-54 Peterborough 21
Fitzpatrick Amy F 554 Half Marathon 35-39 Bourne 21
Riley-Gibson Edd M 555 Half Marathon 23-29 sandiacre 21
Cox Simon M 556 Half Marathon 45-49 Birstall RC Leicester 21
Burgin Emma F 557 Half Marathon 45-49 Birstall RC Syston 21
Henstock Jo F 558 Half Marathon 30-34 Notts Women Runners Cropwell Butler 21
Simpson Richard M 559 Half Marathon 50-54 Sheffield 21
Edmundson Simon M 560 Half Marathon 50-54 Sheffield 21
Rolinson Peter M 561 Half Marathon 65-69 Southwell 21
Waldeck Sarah F 562 Half Marathon 50-54 Sleaford 21
Reeson Peter M 564 Half Marathon 40-44 Bestwood Backwards Nottingham 21
Mayo Becky F 565 Half Marathon 23-29 sandiacre 21
Taylor Louise F 567 Half Marathon 45-49 Lincs 21
Anderson Leila F 568 Half Marathon 40-44 Lincoln 21
Townsend Eve F 569 Half Marathon 40-44 Lincoln 21
Boulton Karen F 570 Half Marathon 55-59 Hurricane Striders Lincoln 21
Wheeler Forrest M 571 Half Marathon 60-64 Almost Athletes Cheltenham 21
Iskander Paul M 572 Half Marathon 35-39 Fairwater Runners Pontypool 21
Oram Erica F 573 Half Marathon 50-54 Sheffield 21
Daubney-Madigan Lisa F 574 Half Marathon 40-44 Newark 21
Brown Jamie F 575 Half Marathon 30-34 Sheffield 21
Harhat Tom M 576 Half Marathon 23-29 CHESTERFIELD 21
Burns Iain M 577 Half Marathon Canicross 60-64 Holmesfield 121
Hughes Aaron M 578 Half Marathon 23-29 Chesterfield 21
Butlin Lesley F 579 Half Marathon 55-59 Newark Striders Balderton 21
Green Heather F 580 Half Marathon 50-54 Newark Striders Balderton 21
Willan Vicky F 581 Half Marathon 50-54 Grantham Running Club Grantham 21
Sagar Andrew M 582 Half Marathon 40-44 Newark Striders Collingham 21
Cochrane Emma F 583 Half Marathon 45-49 Ashbourne 21
Clark Sheila F 584 Half Marathon 60-64 Boston 21
Pickering Francine F 585 Half Marathon 55-59 Nordic Walking Nottingham 21
Markham Mitchell M 586 Half Marathon 30-34 Chesterfield 21
Woodthorpe Mandy F 587 Half Marathon 50-54 Retford 21
Redbond Ella F 588 Half Marathon 20-22 Woking 21
Williams Philip M 589 Half Marathon 40-44 Mansfield 21
Tomkins Hannah F 590 Half Marathon 23-29 Melton Mowbray 21
Holt Ashley M 591 Half Marathon 55-59 Wreake Runners Leicester 21
Atkin Elizabeth F 592 Half Marathon 23-29 Leicester Roadhoggs Stamford 21
Burns Daniel M 593 Half Marathon 30-34 Birstall RC Birstall 21
Green Kelly F 594 Half Marathon 40-44 Notts Women Runners Nottingham 21
Siddiqi Abdul M 595 Half Marathon 45-49 Coningsby 21
Towns Neil M 596 Half Marathon Canicross 50-54 Peterborough Paws Peterborough 121
Davey Mike M 597 Half Marathon 70-74 Beeston AC Nottingham 21
stanton joyce M 598 Half Marathon 60-64 Pink Ladies lincoln 21
Kaveney-Davis Mark M 599 Half Marathon 50-54 Nottingham 21
Henman Andy M 600 Half Marathon 35-39 Chesterfield 21
Murphy Eddie M 601 5km Canicross 55-59 Kettering 105
Pask Lisa F 602 10k 50-54 Grantham 10
Brown Ben M 603 5km Canicross 30-34 Canicross Doncaster Rotherham 105
Davill Katie F 604 5km Canicross 23-29 Canicross Lincolnshire navenby 105
Bowler Sara F 605 5km Canicross 35-39 Papplewick 105
Giles Claire F 606 5km Canicross 35-39 Canicross Lincolnshire & BTC Grantham 105
Melton Katy F 607 5km Canicross 50-54 Race Hub East leake 105
Delahay Katie F 608 5km Canicross 14-15 Rushcliffe AC Nottingham 105
Emery Stacey F 609 5km Canicross 30-34 London 105
Kondor Julie F 610 5km Canicross 55-59 Newark 105
Fidler Debbie F 611 5km Canicross 45-49 Mansfield 105
Majewski Liz F 612 5km Canicross 45-49 Newark 105
Knight Caroline F 613 5km Canicross 50-54 Canicross Lincolnshire Nottingham 105
Douglas Jennifer F 614 5km Canicross 45-49 Birmingham 105
Hudson Liz F 615 5km Canicross 35-39 World League Canicross Heckmondwike 105
Boyd Jacqueline F 616 5km Canicross 45-49 Canicross Lincolnshire Newark 105
Giles Emma F 617 10km 40-44 Sleaford 10
Spencer April F 618 5km Canicross 40-44 Lincoln 105
Buckland Abigail F 620 5km Canicross 30-34 Lincoln 105
Murphy Rebecca F 622 5km Canicross 45-49 Kettering 105
Clifford Sophie F 623 5km Canicross 23-29 Whitton 105
Clifford Karen F 624 5km Canicross 50-54 Lonely Goat RC Whitton 105
Mann Debs F 625 5km Canicross 55-59 Whitton 105
Stannard Helen F 626 5km Canicross 60-64 ALKBOROUGH 105
Turner-Gilbert Sian F 627 5km Canicross 30-34 Lockdown Whizzers Prickwillow 105
Wright Coral F 628 5km Canicross 20-22 The Dog and Running Company Barrow-upon-Humber 105
Pipes Gemma F 629 5km Canicross 35-39 Belper 105
Reilly Cortez M 630 5km 16-17 Barton and District AC Whitton 5
Frost Matt M 631 5km 40-44 Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC Sutton in Ashfield 5
Lowe Wayne M 632 5km 45-49 Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC Sutton in Ashfield 5
Noble Hannah F 633 5km 16-17 Retford AC Retford 5
Castledine Paul M 634 5km 55-59 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers Mansfield 5
Grace Michael M 635 5km 16-17 Grantham 5
Matthewman Natalie F 636 5km 35-39 Loughborough 5
Kowalczyk Alan M 637 5km 35-39 Shirebrook 5
Morris Danny M 638 10k Canicross 35-39 Chesterfield 110
Reeve Pippa F 639 5km 40-44 Worksop Harriers / Bassetlaw Barkers Worksop 5
Golding William M 640 5km 20-22 Nottingham 5
Reeves Jenny F 641 5km 50-54 Youlgreave 5
Maxfield Andrew M 642 5km 50-54 Doncaster 5
Love Gary M 643 5km 50-54 Corby 5
Ford Ella F 644 5km 23-29 Nottingham 5
Grace Jo F 645 5km 45-49 Grantham 5
Jigar Patel M 646 5km 40-41 5
Andrew Mark M 647 5km 35-39 Sheffield 5
Sanders Kirsty F 648 5km 40-44 Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC Kirkby In Ashfield 5
Whitworth Morag F 649 5km 65-69 Nottingham 5
Taylor Cody M 650 5km 14-15 Kirkby In Ashfield 5
Matthewman Carolyn F 651 5km 60-64 Leeds 5
Love Mags F 652 5km 40-44 Corby 5
Grundy Emma F 653 5km 45-49 Nottingham 5
Fairhurst Joanne F 654 5km 45-49 Wigan 5
Grace Daniel M 655 5km 12-13 Grantham 5
Cobham Fay F 656 5km 40-44 Nottingham 5
White Lesley F 657 5km 40-44 Newark 5
Armstrong Michelle F 658 5km 55-59 Nottingham 5
Brown Tracey F 659 5km 50-54 Nottingham 5
Skelton Rachael F 660 5km 45-49 NEWARK 5
Woodhouse Hayley F 661 5km 35-39 Nottingham 5
Gillon Anthony M 662 5km 70-74 Welton 5
Gillon Julie F 663 5km 65-69 Lincoln 5
Johns Aileen F 664 5km 65-69 Doncaster 5
Symonds Grace F 667 5km 10-11 Ashbourne 5
Janney Philip M 668 5km 50-54 Grantham 5
Janney Lewis M 669 5km 10-11 Grantham 5
Johnson Louise F 670 5km 50-54 Tickhill Running Club Doncaster 5
Clark Adam M 671 5km 20-22 Grantham 5
Dexter Cerys F 672 5km 20-22 Grantham 5
Rogerson Helen F 673 5km 35-39 Sleaford 5
Henshaw Christine F 674 5km 70-74 Kettering 5
Howell Maggie F 675 5km 70-74 Nottingham 5
Howell Gareth M 676 5km 65-69 Hucknall 5
Kennett Dianne F 677 5km 65-69 Notts Women Runners Newark 5
Stevenson Rachael F 678 5km 40-44 Sibthorpe Newark 5
Stevenson Abbey F 679 5km 10-11 Sibthorpe Newark 5
Stevenson Lucy F 680 5km 8-9 Sibthorpe Newark 5
Starovla Alicia F 681 5km 8-9 Sibthorpe Newark 5
Maxfield Jane F 682 5km 45-49 Doncaster 5
Tracy Joe M 683 5km 50-54 GLASGOW 5
Tracy Aynsley F 684 5km 45-49 Glasgow 5
Tracy Adam M 685 5km U8 GLASGOW 5
Parker-edmondston Rebecca F 686 5km 35-39 Retford 5
Davies Sarah F 687 5km 35-39 Mansfield 5
Davies Michael M 688 5km 35-39 Mansfield 5
Davies Clara F 689 5km U8 Mansfield 5
Davies Ralph M 690 5km U8 Mansfield 5
Parker-edmondston Samuel M 691 5km U8 Retford 5
Wiles Michelle F 692 5km Run/walk 45-49 Doncaster 5
Hames Karen F 693 5km Run/walk Canicross 60-64 WBC Fotherby 105
Grenville Kerry F 694 5km 50-54 Nottingham 5
Marshall Emma F 695 5km 40-44 Nottingham 5
Gammidge Martyn M 696 5km Canicross 50-54 HIbaldstow 105
Clutton Tracey F 697 5km 45-49 Kettering 5
Clutton Andy M 698 5km 50-54 Kettering 5
Meakin Leanne F 699 5km Canicross 30-34 Ripley 105
Hunt Darren M 700 5km Canicross 30-34 Derby 105
Williams Pamela F 701 5km 45-49 MATLOCK 5
Williams Carol F 702 5km Nordic Walking 65-69 Newark 205
Seymour Rhiannon F 703 5km 40-44 Hilcote 5
DeVeaux Aimee F 704 5km Canicross 23-29 Nottingham 105
Lowe Brenda F 705 5km 55-59 Tickhill Doncaster 5
Seymour Albie M 706 5km U8 Alfreton 5
Temprell Ruby F 707 5km 8-9 Belvoir Tri Club Grantham 5
Temprell Scott M 708 5km 50-54 Belvoir Tri Club Grantham 5
Dunn Sharon F 709 5km 55-59 Cliff Village Runners Lincoln 5
Pope Elizabeth F 710 5km 35-39 Manchester 5
Watford Kat F 711 5km 40-44 Nottingham 5
Moulton Geoff M 712 5km 80+ Tasmanian Road Runners Chelmsford 5
Moulton Pete M 713 5km 55-59 Tasmanian Road Runners Chelmsford 5
Jones Claire F 714 5km 35-39 Nottingham 5
Morris-Sampson Elizabeth F 715 5km 14-15 Spalding 5
Marris Jo F 716 5km 50-54 5
Hockham Katy F 717 5km 45-49 5
Bentley Karen F 718 5km Canicross 55-59 Dalton 105
Cunningham Andrew M 801 Half Marathon 55-59 Dronfield 21
Downing Paula F 802 Half Marathon 50-54 Mablethorpe Running Club Mablethorpe 21
Hill Sarah F 803 Half Marathon 45-49 Ripley RC Retford 21
Goodwin Julie F 804 Half Marathon 50-54 Skegness and District Running Club Lincoln 21
Maidment Nichollas M 805 Half marathon Canicross 45-49 121
Robinson Moore Natalie F 806 Half Marathon 40-44 21
Timms Paul M 807 Half Marathon 40-44 Mountain goats 21
Prior Sam M 808 Half marathon 25-29 Mansfield Harriers Worksop 21
King Emma F 809 10 mile 35-39 16
Lastname Firstname Gender Race num Event Age cat Club Town Admin

Thoresby 2021 Start list - 5km

Lastname Firstname Gender Race num Event Age cat Club Town Admin
Whyard Claire F 190 5K 35-39 Nottingham 5
Mawson Amanda F 43 5K Canicross 50-54 Geordie Canicros Huddersfield 105
Rogerson Helen F 673 5km 35-39 Sleaford 5
Henshaw Christine F 674 5km 70-74 Kettering 5
Howell Maggie F 675 5km 70-74 Nottingham 5
Howell Gareth M 676 5km 65-69 Hucknall 5
Kennett Dianne F 677 5km 65-69 Notts Women Runners Newark 5
Stevenson Rachael F 678 5km 40-44 Sibthorpe Newark 5
Stevenson Abbey F 679 5km 10-11 Sibthorpe Newark 5
Stevenson Lucy F 680 5km 8-9 Sibthorpe Newark 5
Starovla Alicia F 681 5km 8-9 Sibthorpe Newark 5
Maxfield Jane F 682 5km 45-49 Doncaster 5
Tracy Joe M 683 5km 50-54 GLASGOW 5
Dexter Cerys F 672 5km 20-22 Grantham 5
Clark Adam M 671 5km 20-22 Grantham 5
Armstrong Michelle F 658 5km 55-59 Nottingham 5
Brown Tracey F 659 5km 50-54 Nottingham 5
Skelton Rachael F 660 5km 45-49 NEWARK 5
Woodhouse Hayley F 661 5km 35-39 Nottingham 5
Gillon Anthony M 662 5km 70-74 Welton 5
Gillon Julie F 663 5km 65-69 Lincoln 5
Johns Aileen F 664 5km 65-69 Doncaster 5
Symonds Grace F 667 5km 10-11 Ashbourne 5
Janney Philip M 668 5km 50-54 Grantham 5
Janney Lewis M 669 5km 10-11 Grantham 5
Johnson Louise F 670 5km 50-54 Tickhill Running Club Doncaster 5
Tracy Aynsley F 684 5km 45-49 Glasgow 5
Tracy Adam M 685 5km U8 GLASGOW 5
Parker-edmondston Rebecca F 686 5km 35-39 Retford 5
Temprell Ruby F 707 5km 8-9 Belvoir Tri Club Grantham 5
Temprell Scott M 708 5km 50-54 Belvoir Tri Club Grantham 5
Dunn Sharon F 709 5km 55-59 Cliff Village Runners Lincoln 5
Pope Elizabeth F 710 5km 35-39 Manchester 5
Watford Kat F 711 5km 40-44 Nottingham 5
Moulton Geoff M 712 5km 80+ Tasmanian Road Runners Chelmsford 5
Moulton Pete M 713 5km 55-59 Tasmanian Road Runners Chelmsford 5
Jones Claire F 714 5km 35-39 Nottingham 5
Morris-Sampson Elizabeth F 715 5km 14-15 Spalding 5
Marris Jo F 716 5km 50-54 5
Seymour Albie M 706 5km U8 Alfreton 5
Lowe Brenda F 705 5km 55-59 Tickhill Doncaster 5
Seymour Rhiannon F 703 5km 40-44 Hilcote 5
Davies Sarah F 687 5km 35-39 Mansfield 5
Davies Michael M 688 5km 35-39 Mansfield 5
Davies Clara F 689 5km U8 Mansfield 5
Davies Ralph M 690 5km U8 Mansfield 5
Parker-edmondston Samuel M 691 5km U8 Retford 5
Grenville Kerry F 694 5km 50-54 Nottingham 5
Marshall Emma F 695 5km 40-44 Nottingham 5
Clutton Tracey F 697 5km 45-49 Kettering 5
Clutton Andy M 698 5km 50-54 Kettering 5
Williams Pamela F 701 5km 45-49 MATLOCK 5
Hockham Katy F 717 5km 45-49 5
White Lesley F 657 5km 40-44 Newark 5
Frost Matt M 631 5km 40-44 Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC Sutton in Ashfield 5
Maxfield Andrew M 642 5km 50-54 Doncaster 5
Reeves Jenny F 641 5km 50-54 Youlgreave 5
Golding William M 640 5km 20-22 Nottingham 5
Reeve Pippa F 639 5km 40-44 Worksop Harriers / Bassetlaw Barkers Worksop 5
Kowalczyk Alan M 637 5km 35-39 Shirebrook 5
Matthewman Natalie F 636 5km 35-39 Loughborough 5
Grace Michael M 635 5km 16-17 Grantham 5
Castledine Paul M 634 5km 55-59 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers Mansfield 5
Noble Hannah F 633 5km 16-17 Retford AC Retford 5
Lowe Wayne M 632 5km 45-49 Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC Sutton in Ashfield 5
Reilly Cortez M 630 5km 16-17 Barton and District AC Whitton 5
Love Gary M 643 5km 50-54 Corby 5
Ford Ella F 644 5km 23-29 Nottingham 5
Cobham Fay F 656 5km 40-44 Nottingham 5
Grace Daniel M 655 5km 12-13 Grantham 5
Fairhurst Joanne F 654 5km 45-49 Wigan 5
Grundy Emma F 653 5km 45-49 Nottingham 5
Love Mags F 652 5km 40-44 Corby 5
Matthewman Carolyn F 651 5km 60-64 Leeds 5
Taylor Cody M 650 5km 14-15 Kirkby In Ashfield 5
Grace Jo F 645 5km 45-49 Grantham 5
Jigar Patel M 646 5km 40-41 5
Andrew Mark M 647 5km 35-39 Sheffield 5
Sanders Kirsty F 648 5km 40-44 Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC Kirkby In Ashfield 5
Whitworth Morag F 649 5km 65-69 Nottingham 5
DeVeaux Aimee F 704 5km Canicross 23-29 Nottingham 105
Knight Caroline F 613 5km Canicross 50-54 Canicross Lincolnshire Nottingham 105
Majewski Liz F 612 5km Canicross 45-49 Newark 105
Fidler Debbie F 611 5km Canicross 45-49 Mansfield 105
Kondor Julie F 610 5km Canicross 55-59 Newark 105
Emery Stacey F 609 5km Canicross 30-34 London 105
Delahay Katie F 608 5km Canicross 14-15 Rushcliffe AC Nottingham 105
Melton Katy F 607 5km Canicross 50-54 Race Hub East leake 105
Giles Claire F 606 5km Canicross 35-39 Canicross Lincolnshire & BTC Grantham 105
Bowler Sara F 605 5km Canicross 35-39 Papplewick 105
Davill Katie F 604 5km Canicross 23-29 Canicross Lincolnshire navenby 105
Brown Ben M 603 5km Canicross 30-34 Canicross Doncaster Rotherham 105
Murphy Eddie M 601 5km Canicross 55-59 Kettering 105
Bentley Karen F 718 5km Canicross 55-59 Dalton 105
Hudson Liz F 615 5km Canicross 35-39 World League Canicross Heckmondwike 105
Boyd Jacqueline F 616 5km Canicross 45-49 Canicross Lincolnshire Newark 105
Douglas Jennifer F 614 5km Canicross 45-49 Birmingham 105
Stannard Helen F 626 5km Canicross 60-64 ALKBOROUGH 105
Mann Debs F 625 5km Canicross 55-59 Whitton 105
Clifford Karen F 624 5km Canicross 50-54 Lonely Goat RC Whitton 105
Wright Coral F 628 5km Canicross 20-22 The Dog and Running Company Barrow-upon-Humber 105
Pipes Gemma F 629 5km Canicross 35-39 Belper 105
Clifford Sophie F 623 5km Canicross 23-29 Whitton 105
Murphy Rebecca F 622 5km Canicross 45-49 Kettering 105
Gammidge Martyn M 696 5km Canicross 50-54 HIbaldstow 105
Buckland Abigail F 620 5km Canicross 30-34 Lincoln 105
Spencer April F 618 5km Canicross 40-44 Lincoln 105
Meakin Leanne F 699 5km Canicross 30-34 Ripley 105
Hunt Darren M 700 5km Canicross 30-34 Derby 105
Turner-Gilbert Sian F 627 5km Canicross 30-34 Lockdown Whizzers Prickwillow 105
Williams Carol F 702 5km Nordic Walking 65-69 Newark 205
Wiles Michelle F 692 5km Run/walk 45-49 Doncaster 5
Hames Karen F 693 5km Run/walk Canicross 60-64 WBC Fotherby 105
Lastname Firstname Gender Race num Event Age cat Club Town Admin

Thoresby 2021 Start list - 10km

Lastname Firstname Gender Race num Event Age cat Club Town Admin
Stansall Lindsay F 262 10 45-49 10
Sidwell Kath F 265 10 60-64 10
Wilkinson Claire f 266 10 35-39 10
Holmes Jason M 267 10 Canicross 50-54 110
Holmes Lindsey F 137 10K 40-44 Witham Runners Lincoln 10
Maddock Lee M 143 10K 50-54 Nottingham 10
Towers Kay F 142 10K 55-59 Sheffield 10
Roe Tony M 141 10K 60-64 Ruddington 10
Webster Cheryl F 140 10K 35-39 Hurricane Striders Lincoln 10
Blackburn Catherine F 134 10K 35-39 Newark 10
Bollington Judy F 135 10K 30-34 Mansfield 10
Warburton Geoffrey M 136 10k 30-34 Ruskington 10
Cartwright Sarah F 139 10K 35-39 Lonely Goat RC Grantham 10
Senior Carol F 215 10K 60-64 Keighley 10
Naylor Sarah F 144 10K 45-49 Lonely Goat RC Barnsley 10
Hitchin James M 145 10K 40-44 Nottingham 10
Spinks Karen F 146 10K 55-59 Sheffield 10
Kellett Gillian F 156 10K 60-64 Selby Striders Selby 10
Flowers Adrian M 155 10K 50-54 Lincoln 10
O'Donovan Yvonne F 154 10K 65-69 Sheffield 10
Sharp Sally F 153 10K 55-59 Skegness and District Running Club Skegness 10
Pardo-Figueroa Jane F 152 10K 40-44 Sheffield 10
Williams Sharon F 151 10K 50-54 Sheffield 10
Cashell Katherine F 150 10K 45-49 Newark 10
Horan Jo F 149 10K 45-49 Sutton In Ashfield 10
Hopcroft Sue F 148 10K 50-54 Maplebeck 10
Issatt Martin M 147 10K 50-54 Cardiac Athletes Preston 10
Polkovnikova Angelika F 133 10K 40-44 Ordsall 10
Somerford Mark M 132 10K 50-54 Ordsall 10
Attwood Deb F 118 10K 65-69 Notts Women Runners Nottingham 10
Chambers Jemma F 117 10K 35-39 Notts Women Runners Hucknall 10
Heath Helen F 116 10K 55-59 Sutton Coldfield 10
Hopkins Mark M 115 10K 55-59 Nottingham 10
Hichisson Karen F 114 10K 55-59 Newark Striders Newark 10
Newton Katie F 113 10K 40-44 Kimberley & District Striders Nottingham 10
Rastall Sarah F 112 10K 45-49 Lincoln 10
Howarth-ellis Sally F 111 10K 55-59 chesterfield 10
Pagdin Emma F 110 10k 35-39 Nottingham 10
Johnson Gary M 109 10K 55-59 Nottingham 10
Kellett David M 119 10K 60-64 Selby Striders Hambleton 10
Kimmins Simon M 120 10K 60-64 Wingerworth Wobblers chesterfield 10
Robinson Rachael F 131 10K 50-54 Retford 10
Matthewman Daniel M 130 10K 30-34 Leeds 10
Walker Danielle F 129 10K 30-34 nottingham 10
Allsopp Alison F 128 10K 40-44 Southwell 10
Appleby Lindsey F 127 10K 50-54 Derby Triathlon Club Foston 10
Roberson Christopher M 126 10K 55-59 Newark 10
Gimenez John M 124 10K 55-59 Lincoln 10
Copcutt Peter M 123 10K 60-64 Mansfield Harriers Mansfield 10
Blakemore Jessica F 122 10K 23-29 Worksop Harriers Worksop 10
Campbell Denise F 121 10K 55-59 Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club Lincoln 10
Salt Chris M 108 10K 50-54 Hackney 10
Bower James M 157 10K 50-54 Worksop Harriers rotherham 10
Brown Zoe F 209 10k 45-49 Louth 10
Robinson Clare F 195 10K 35-39 Newark 10
Robinson Rita F 194 10K 70-74 Nottingham 10
Haynes Sam F 193 10K 45-49 Notfast RC Newark 10
Parkes Gill F 192 10K 45-49 Skegness and District Running Club Skegness 10
Sewell Anjela F 191 10K 55-59 Nottingham 10
Tysoe Louise F 189 10K 60-64 Cofton Park Runners Birmingham 10
Dunford Janice F 188 10K 65-69 Cofton Park Runners Birmingham 10
Snutch Melanie F 187 10K 60-64 Birstall RC Leicester 10
Hellowell Tania F 186 10K 55-59 Hurricane Striders Lincoln 10
Robinson Rebecca F 185 10K 35-39 Team Derby Runner Watnall 10
Hill Heather F 196 10K 55-59 Chesterfield 10
Hennessey Tanya F 197 10k 50-54 Nottingham 10
Hull Sylv F 210 10k 40-44 Grantham Running Club Nottingham 10
Donoghue Steven M 211 10K 50-54 Lincoln 10
O'Reilly Sheila F 212 10K 55-59 Nottingham 10
Martin Yvette F 213 10K 35-39 Mansfield 10
Ulyatt Emma F 214 10K 23-29 Vegan Runners Kirkby in Ashfield 10
Coyle Rachel F 201 10K 45-49 Scunthorpe 10
Williams Geoff M 200 10K 35-39 Nottingham 10
Stening Jazz F 242 10K 23-29 Nottingham 10
Blumentritt Annemarie F 199 10K 35-39 Kirkby In Ashfield 10
Bramley Carl M 198 10K 40-44 Nottingham 10
Lee Fiona F 184 10K 40-44 Wakefield 10
Lee Richard M 183 10K 45-49 Wakefield 10
Bell Sarah F 168 10K 35-39 Alfreton 10
Chester Victoria F 167 10K 35-39 Cromford 10
Godwin Kimberley F 166 10K 35-39 Alfreton 10
Rice Eleanor F 165 10K 40-44 Sole Mates Darley Dale 10
Vernon Lucy F 164 10K 45-49 Retford 10
Thomas Jessica F 163 10K 30-34 Nottingham 10
Elwood Angela F 162 10K 45-49 Hurricane Striders LINCOLN 10
Flowers Sarah F 161 10K 50-54 Hurricane Striders Lincoln 10
Connelly Helen F 160 10K 55-59 Woodthorpe Huffers & Puffers Nottingham 10
Artis Chloe F 159 10K 35-39 Melton Running Club Edith Weston 10
Sillitoe Julia F 169 10K 55-59 Marshchapel 10
Turner Kim F 170 10K 55-59 Papplewick 10
Copcutt Thomasina F 182 10K 60-64 Mansfield Harriers mansfield 10
Barratt Darren M 181 10K 45-49 Stamford Striders Stamford 10
Hobson Anita F 180 10K 50-54 Worksop Harriers Worksop 10
Roden-Davies Caroline F 179 10K 70-74 Lincoln and District Runners Lincoln 10
Tall Ruth F 178 10K 50-54 Newark Striders Newark 10
Willan Vicky F 177 10K 50-54 Grantham Running Club Grantham 10
Gibbons Cathy F 176 10K 50-54 Broxtowe Triathlon Club Nottingham 10
Symonds Kerry F 175 10k 55-59 Ashbourne 10
Benouali Camila F 174 10k 35-39 Leicester 10
De Lamo White Caroline F 173 10k 40-44 Nottingham 10
Dean Yvette F 158 10K 50-54 Kimberley & District Striders Nottingham 10
Briggs Andrew M 107 10K 35-39 Cardiac Athletes Nottingham 10
Colston Alasdair M 217 10K 35-39 Nottingham 10
Davies Michael M 235 10k 35-39 Nottingham 10
Malkin Roland M 236 10K 55-59 Nottingham 10
Leivers Joseph M 238 10K 40-44 Nottingham 10
Shepherd Robert M 240 10K 40-44 Edwinstowe, Mansfield 10
Cannings Shona F 241 10K 55-59 Gainsborough 10
McCulloch Andy M 243 10K 40-44 Nottingham 10
Ross Christopher M 244 10K 40-44 Retford 10
Mayoh Barry M 138 10K 40-44 Nottingham 10
Robinson Kathy F 233 10k 55-59 Loughborough 10
Valenzuela Jann F 230 10K 55-59 Sheffield 10
Price Sonia F 229 10K 60-64 Woodthorpe Huffers & Puffers Nottingham 10
Singleton Kim F 218 10K 40-44 Billingborough 10
Whitehead Sarah F 219 10K 45-49 Navenby 10
Bollington Michael M 220 10K 35-39 mansfield 10
Lepore Terry M 222 10K 55-59 Peterborough 10
O?Brien Emma F 223 10K 30-34 Sleaford 10
Bishop Michelle F 224 10K 50-54 Woodthorpe Huffers & Puffers Nottingham 10
Fort Joanna F 225 10K 45-49 Nottingham 10
Parkinson Ann-Maria F 228 10K 35-39 KFCC Methwold 10
Green Heather F 245 10K 60-64 Woodthorpe Huffers and Puffers Nottingham 10
Moran Victoria F 33 10K 45-49 Nottingham 10
Masters Chris M 246 10K 35-39 Belvoir Tri Club Grantham 10
Stark Rebecca F 258 10K 20-24 10
Heap Joe M 259 10k 45-49 10
Long Helen F 261 10k 60-64 10
Tkach Lizzo F 268 10k 20-24 Beverley 10
Wolstenholme Andrea F 351 10k 50-54 Step It Up Active 10k Rugby 10
Akerman Melanie F 361 10k 55-59 SIU Braunston 10
Jones Vicky F 363 10k 40-44 Step it Up Active Rugby 10
Pask Lisa F 602 10k 50-54 Grantham 10
Burrell Helen F 257 10K 55-59 Redhill road runners Newark 10
Herbert Mark M 19 10k 45-49 10
Blair Elaine F 256 10K 40-44 Skegness & District RC Skegness 10
Scoffins Dean M 247 10K 40-44 Belvoir Tri Club Grantham 10
Harper Sarah F 248 10K 45-49 Lincoln & District Newark 10
Malkin Sara M 249 10K 55-59 Nottingham 10
McKay Laura F 250 10K 55-59 Nottingham 10
Saban Dominic M 251 10K 35-39 Retford 10
Vaira Manuela F 253 10K 30-34 Long Eaton 10
Gray Joanna F 254 10K 50-54 Notfast RC Newark 10
Fielding Mark M 255 10K 30-34 Retford AC Retford 10
Turner Adam M 69 10K 30-34 Nottingham 10
Samways Paul M 62 10K 30-34 Sutton on Trent 10
Vaughan Kathryn F 106 10K 35-39 Nettleham Trotters Lincoln 10
Morrell Ken M 93 10K 65-69 Beeston AC NOTTINGHAM 10
Reading Kayley F 92 10K 30-34 Lonely Goat RC Melton Mowbray 10
Delahay Rob M 91 10K 50-54 Rushcliffe AC Nottingham 10
Bidgood Martyn M 90 10K 65-69 Wrekin Road Runners Shifnal 10
Delahay Josh M 89 10K 14-15 Rushcliffe AC Nottingham 10
Ball Vicki F 88 10K 23-29 Grantham Running Club Grantham 10
Combes Suzanne F 87 10K 45-49 Mansfield 10
Eatough Harry M 86 10K 30-34 Warwick 10
Cotton Vicki F 85 10K 45-49 hucknall 10
Roberson Alison F 84 10K 45-49 Newark 10
Heath Darren M 94 10K 45-49 Cardiac Athletes Sutton Coldfield 10
Hyde Louise F 95 10K 55-59 Belvoir Tri Club GRANTHAM 10
Jones Mike M 105 10K 40-44 Mansfield 10
Wisniewski Jon M 104 10K 40-44 Edwinstowe 10
Todd Adrian M 103 10K 45-49 Nottingham 10
Horton Andrew M 102 10K 50-54 Nottingham 10
Weston David M 101 10K 55-59 Nottingham 10
Panto Caroline F 100 10K 30-34 Nottingham 10
Curtis Nicola F 99 10K 40-44 Running Sisters Sheffield 10
Vernon Peter M 98 10K 45-49 Lincs SC Run Club Lincoln 10
Brown Hayley F 97 10K 45-49 Crystal Peaks Runners Sheffield 10
Twissell Kevin M 96 10K 40-44 Lonely Goat RC Nottingham 10
Beardsley Lara F 83 10K 50-54 Nottingham 10
Stirland Louise F 82 10K 40-44 Nottingham 10
Matthewman David M 72 10K 35-39 Loughborough 10
Matthews Suzi F 71 10K 45-49 Southwell 10
Smith Lucy F 70 10K 30-34 Farnsfield 10
Senior A M 216 10K 70-74 Keighley 10
Spear Carly F 68 10K 45-49 Matlock AC Bakewell 10
Holden Richard M 67 10K 55-59 Derby 10
Hyde Gerry M 66 10K 55-59 Grantham Running Club Grantham 10
Green Thomas M 65 10K 35-39 NEWARK 10
Beastall Richard M 64 10K 35-39 Mansfield 10
Robertson Mark M 73 10K 50-54 Lonely Goat RC Nottingham 10
Bowler Duncan M 74 10K 40-44 Papplewick 10
Pask Robert M 75 10K 55-59 Grantham 10
Curry Eddie M 81 10K 50-54 Nottingham 10
Nind Mark M 80 10K 55-59 Hurricane Striders Lincoln 10
Hooley James M 79 10K 40-44 Mountain Goats Hilton 10
Eatough Oliver M 63 10K 30-34 Aberdeen 10
Campbell Neil M 77 10K 60-64 Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club lincoln 10
Brady Martin M 76 10K 55-59 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers Burnley 10
Watson Judi F 260 10k Canicross 50-59 110
Morris Danny M 638 10k Canicross 35-39 Chesterfield 110
Thompson Michele F 252 10K Canicross 50-54 Sheffield 110
Daws Alicia F 208 10K Canicross 50-54 Canicross Midlands Nottingham 110
Taylor Lisa F 227 10K Canicross 30-34 Doncaster Canicross Doncaster 110
Barraclough Chloe F 239 10K Canicross 30-34 Digby 110
Hatton Zoe F 264 10k Canicross 35-39 110
Walker Tom M 226 10K Canicross 30-34 Retford 110
Parsons Alison F 237 10K Canicross 45-49 Ilkeston Running Club Nottingham 110
Quarmby Melanie F 263 10k Canicross 50-59 110
Sherwin Elaine F 2 10K Canicross 50-54 Leamington Spa 110
Murdoch Emily F 20 10K Canicross 40-44 Lockdown Whizzers Peterborough 110
Spriggs Lydia F 21 10K Canicross 40-44 Lockdown Whizzers Deeping St James 110
Hooley Amy-Jo F 23 10K Canicross 35-39 MVH Tri Club Hilton 110
Giles Claire F 24 10K Canicross 35-39 Canicross Lincolnshire & BTC Grantham 110
Murdoch David M 25 10K Canicross 40-44 Lockdown Whizzers Peterborough 110
Garlick Antony M 26 10K Canicross 40-44 Doncaster Canicross Doncaster 110
Haith Mark M 28 10K Canicross 50-54 Louth 110
Boyd Jacqueline F 29 10K Canicross 45-49 Canicross Lincolnshire Newark 110
Denny Sam F 30 10K Canicross 30-34 Wingerworth Wobblers Chesterfield 110
DeVeaux Aimee F 31 10K Canicross 23-29 Nottingham 110
Harwin Michaela F 32 10K Canicross 50-54 Ashridge Canicross Hemel Hempstead 110
Dyson Abi F 34 10K Canicross 23-29 Peak District Canicross Sheffield 110
Knapp Mary F 36 10K Canicross 45-49 Bury St Edmunds 110
Oxby Jane F 18 10K Canicross 45-49 The Dog and Running Company Scunthorpe 110
Coleman-Scott Juliet F 17 10K Canicross 55-59 Canicross Lincolnshire South Kelsey 110
Allatt-Wish Pippa F 16 10K Canicross 23-29 North Derbyshire Running Club Chesterfield 110
White Natasha F 3 10K Canicross 35-39 Northbrook AC Coventry 110
Cook Naomi F 4 10K Canicross 30-34 Shrewsbury 110
Knight Caroline F 5 10K Canicross 50-54 Canicross Lincolnshire Nottingham 110
Biltcliffe Joanne F 6 10K Canicross 45-49 Wakefield 110
Santos Francia F 7 10K Canicross 35-39 Nottingham 110
Stewart Fraser M 8 10K Canicross 60-64 Retford 110
Naylor Martin M 9 10K Canicross 45-49 Lonely Goat RC Barnsley 110
Rook Denise F 10 10K Canicross 45-49 Nottingham 110
Hogg Helen F 11 10K Canicross 45-49 BADAC and Dog and Running Company Barton Upon Humber 110
Peace-Bittner Claire F 12 10K Canicross 35-39 Derby 110
Hume Randip F 13 10K Canicross 45-49 Nottingham 110
Parnell Clare F 14 10K Canicross 40-44 Nottingham 110
Sanderson Nicola F 15 10K Canicross 35-39 Ripley RC Alfreton 110
Bowles Sarah F 38 10K Canicross 35-39 Sheffield 110
Abbott Ruth F 39 10K Canicross 35-39 Peak District Canicross sheffield 110
Thompson Bethany F 40 10K Canicross 23-29 Sheffield 110
Jones Kerry F 54 10K Canicross 50-54 Keyworth Runners Nottingham 110
Smith Emmylou F 55 10K Canicross 45-49 Nottingham 110
Roberts Anna F 56 10K Canicross 40-44 Canicross Doncaster Doncaster 110
Thornley Vikki F 57 10K Canicross 35-39 Canicross Lincolnshire Spilsby 110
James Heather F 58 10K Canicross 40-44 Doncaster Canicross retford 110
Ginda Mark M 59 10K Canicross 40-44 Retford 110
Dawes Jennifer F 60 10K Canicross 35-39 Tees Valley Canicross Stockton 110
Cooper Anne F 61 10K Canicross 50-54 Hinckley, Leicester 110
Mitchell Louise F 1 10K Canicross 35-39 Team Robbo Broxburn 110
Thornley Angie F 35 10K Canicross 30-34 Canicross Lincolnshire Sleaford 110
Short Andrew M 206 10K Canicross 50-54 Stockton on Tees 110
Davies Julie F 53 10K Canicross 55-59 Nottingham 110
Trevor Melanie F 52 10K Canicross 35-39 The Dog and Running Company New Rossington 110
Coffey Nina F 51 10K Canicross 30-34 Grantham 110
Seward Danielle F 41 10K Canicross 30-34 Canicross Doncaster Rotherham 110
Brindley Tina F 42 10K Canicross 55-59 Forest Town 110
Smithard Kate F 44 10K Canicross 40-44 Melbourne Joggers Melbourne 110
Walker Clare F 45 10K Canicross 45-49 Doncaster Canicross Doncaster 110
Graham Nicola F 46 10K Canicross 50-54 Peterborough Paws Stamford 110
Casbon Helen F 47 10K Canicross 50-54 Eye Community Runners Peterborough 110
Casbon Hannah F 48 10K Canicross 18-19 Eye Community Runners Peterborough 110
Coffey Clare M 50 10K Canicross 45-49 Grantham 110
Stewart Joanne F 207 10K Canicross 50-54 Retford 110
Penfold Mary F 49 10K Canicross 55-59 Ilkeston Running Club Nottingham 110
Lawrence Ian M 202 10K Nordic Walking 70-74 Newark on Trent 210
Williams Barry M 231 10K Nordic Walking 65-69 Newark Nordics Newark 210
Wrisberg Fiona F 204 10K Nordic Walking 55-59 Boston Community Runners Tattershall 210
Todd Jenny F 205 10K Nordic Walking 45-49 Nottingham 210
Williams Oliver M 232 10K Nordic Walking 23-29 Newark 210
Jones Trudie F 203 10K Nordic Walking 55-59 Tattershall 210
Giles Emma F 617 10km 40-44 Sleaford 10
Lastname Firstname Gender Race num Event Age cat Club Town Admin

Thoresby 2021 Start list - 10 mile

Lastname Firstname Gender Race num Event Age cat Club Town Admin
Rayner Jan F 362 10 Mile 50-54 Roundhay Runners Leeds 16
Bunce Mandy F 380 10 Mile 45-49 Wolds Veterans Running Club Grimsby 16
Eudall Michelle F 381 10 Mile 45-49 Melton Mowbray 16
Scott Kathryn F 382 10 Mile 55-59 Newark Striders Newark 16
Illsley Karen F 383 10 Mile 50-54 Newark Striders Newark 16
Winters Vanessa F 384 10 Mile 50-54 Stamford Striders Stamford 16
Bunce Mark M 385 10 Mile 50-54 Wolds Veterans Running Club Grimsby 16
Bavin Debbie F 386 10 Mile 45-49 Newark Striders Newark on Trent 16
Boby Lynne F 387 10 Mile 45-49 Newark Striders Newark 16
Snowden Cheryl F 388 10 Mile 45-49 Lonely Goat RC Barnsley 16
Powney Michelle F 389 10 Mile 40-44 Masseys Coventry 16
Hall Jeanine F 390 10 Mile 55-59 Sheffield 16
Fisher Laura F 379 10 Mile 35-39 Mansfield 16
Leivers Sam M 378 10 Mile 45-49 Newark 16
Hall Sarah F 377 10 Mile 45-49 Sheffield 16
tipping alistair M 364 10 Mile 50-54 Miles & Smiles long eaton 16
Jackson Cath F 365 10 Mile 50-54 Smiley Paces Sheffield 16
Daniels Lilian F 366 10 Mile 35-39 Goodgym Coventry 16
Smith Stephen M 367 10 Mile 65-69 Sapcote 16
Cooper Gisela F 368 10 Mile 55-59 Smiley Paces Sheffield 16
Blackman Mandy F 369 10 Mile 50-54 Welland Valley Cotterstock 16
Walton Julie F 371 10 Mile 60-64 Notts Women Runners Melton Mowbray 16
Kenyon Roenel F 372 10 Mile 50-54 SADRC Horncastle 16
Sturdgess Ian M 373 10 Mile 60-64 Bedford Harriers Wellingborough 16
Caranci Jo F 375 10 Mile 50-54 Finedon Gladstones Rushden 16
Cassidy Julie F 376 10 Mile 50-54 MELTON MOWBRAY 16
Quigley Kevin M 391 10 Mile 55-59 GEDLING 16
Chilton Suzanne F 392 10 Mile 50-54 Nottingham 16
Wiseman John M 393 10 Mile 55-59 Hucknall Trail Runners hucknall 16
Storr Vikki F 413 10 Mile 35-39 Nottingham 16
Brayford Tina F 414 10 Mile 50-54 Team Balancise Higham Ferrers 16
Ward Sally F 415 10 Mile 50-54 Team Balancise Rushden 16
Longstaff Clare F 416 10 Mile 40-44 Lonely Goat RC Doncaster 16
Cork Anthony M 417 10 Mile 50-54 Notfast RC Newark 16
Cording Janette F 419 10 Mile 55-59 Notfast RC Dry Doddington 16
Watford Adam M 420 10 Mile 45-49 Stathern 16
Clarke Martyn M 421 10 Mile 55-59 Carlton 16
Day Symone F 422 10 Mile 50-54 Burton-On-Trent 16
Burbage Catherine F 423 10 Mile 55-59 16
McDade Carol F 425 10 mile 40-44 Corby 16
White Ann F 412 10 Mile 60-64 Notfast Newark 16
Barton Rachel F 411 10 Mile 35-39 Notts Women Runners Kirkby in Ashfield 16
Lawson Leanne F 410 10 Mile 50-54 Notfast Newark 16
Norman Abi F 394 10 Mile 45-49 Kings Heath Running Club Birmingham 16
Thompson Tracey F 395 10 Mile 50-54 Notfast RC Newark 16
Gelsthorpe Suzie F 396 10 Mile 50-54 Newark 16
Cheshire Ann-marie F 397 10 Mile 50-54 Leicester 16
Parkin Karen F 398 10 Mile 60-64 nottingham 16
Lloyd Rachel F 399 10 Mile 35-39 Notts Women Runners Keyworth 16
Straughan Carly F 400 10 Mile 35-39 Retford 16
Carter Emma F 401 10 Mile 45-49 Notts Women Runners Nottingham 16
Boddy Joanne F 403 10 Mile 55-59 Notfast Newark 16
Jeays Donna F 404 10 Mile 40-44 Beeston AC NOTTINGHAM 16
Holt Karen F 409 10 Mile 50-54 Wreake Runners Leicester 16
King Emma F 809 10 mile 35-39 16
Rayner Ian M 360 10 Mile 60-64 Roundhay Runners Leeds 16
Osborne Tim M 330 10 Mile 55-59 Nettleham Trotters Lincoln 16
Dutton Pam F 318 10 Mile 60-64 Southwell Running Club Eakring 16
Squire Chris M 319 10 Mile 40-44 Sleaford 16
Clark Frances F 320 10 Mile 30-34 NOTTINGHAM 16
Goode Gillian F 321 10 Mile 60-64 Notfast RC Budby, Newark 16
Fountain Alan M 322 10 Mile 65-69 Skegness and District Running Club Boston 16
Pearce Rob M 324 10 Mile 45-49 Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC Sutton In Ashfield 16
Orlandich James M 325 10 Mile 50-54 Leicester 16
Kiwacz simon M 326 10 Mile 45-49 Chesterfield 16
Robinson Eleanor F 327 10 Mile 40-44 Nottingham 16
Daniels Miriam F 328 10 Mile 40-44 Berkshire Trail Runners Ascot 16
Burke Caroline F 317 10 Mile 55-59 Smiley Paces Sheffield 16
Bevis Ann F 316 10 Mile 35-39 Mansfield 16
Bayliss Alan M 315 10 Mile 40-44 Heckington 16
Dunkley Marlon M 304 10 Mile 40-44 Rushcliffe AC Nottingham 16
Mason Paul M 305 10 Mile 40-44 Wigan & District H & AC Wigan 16
Stocks Ryan M 306 10 Mile 35-39 Kimberley & District Striders Nottingham 16
Kenyon Dave M 307 10 Mile 50-54 SADRC Horncastle 16
Marzook Rizni M 308 10 Mile 45-49 Sheffield 16
Rodell Martin M 310 10 Mile 50-54 Grantham Running Club Grantham 16
Haynes David M 311 10 Mile 50-54 Notfast RC Newark 16
Fulton Barbara F 312 10 Mile 45-49 Nottingham 16
Andrews Stuart M 313 10 Mile 45-49 Sleaford 16
Oakton David M 314 10 Mile 45-49 Mansfield 16
Graney Jed M 329 10 Mile 23-29 Nottingham 16
Straughan Ian M 331 10 Mile 45-49 Calimero Running Club Retford 16
Deans Rachel F 359 10 Mile 35-39 Grantham Running Club Grantham 16
Whipp Jamie M 346 10 Mile 45-49 Castleford 16
Emery Sheila F 347 10 Mile 55-59 Notts Women Runners Bingham 16
Swain Ruth F 348 10 Mile 45-49 Holme Pierrepont RC Nottingham 16
Chapman Kelly F 349 10 Mile 55-59 Notts Women Runners nottingham 16
Jones Joanna F 352 10 Mile 50-54 Calverton 16
Cooper Catherine F 353 10 Mile 50-54 Nottingham 16
Noakes Deborah F 354 10 Mile 45-49 Leicester 16
Byrne Claire F 355 10 Mile 45-49 Bingham 16
Procter Debbie F 356 10 Mile 55-59 Danum Harriers Doncaster 16
Wall Chris M 357 10 Mile 50-54 Worksop Harriers Worksop 16
Flanaghan Mark M 358 10 Mile 45-49 Birstall RC Leicester 16
Slatter Samantha F 345 10 Mile 45-49 Normanton 16
Parks Samantha F 334 10 Mile 40-44 Nottingham 16
Midgley Caroline F 335 10 Mile 40-44 South Kyme 16
Lally Angela F 333 10 Mile 40-44 Maltby Worksop 16
Daniels Damaris F 336 10 Mile 40-44 High Wycombe 16
Gallagher Amanda F 332 10 Mile 45-49 Nottingham 16
Grisewood Frenchy M 337 10 Mile 40-44 Louth 16
Grisewood Gemma F 338 10 Mile 40-44 Louth 16
Clark Lianne F 340 10 Mile 35-39 Nottingham 16
Berrick Jonathan M 341 10 Mile 40-44 Shefford 16
Arris-Pratt Rosemary F 342 10 Mile 60-64 Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC Alfreton 16
Spicer Paula F 343 10 Mile 40-44 Sleaford 16
Sayles Carol F 344 10 Mile 50-54 Lincoln 16
Stinson Sarah F 303 10 Mile Canicross 40-44 worksop 116
Smith Katy F 424 10 mile Canicross 40-44 Beds/Herts Wyboston 16
Sallabank Emily F 302 10 Mile Canicross 30-34 London 116
Wisniewski Kat F 301 10 Mile Canicross 40-44 Bassetlaw triathlon club Nottingham 116
Sampson Marie F 418 10 Mile Canicross 40-44 Peterborough Paws Spalding 116
Jones Hannah F 309 10 Mile Canicross 23-29 Peterborough 116
Morgan Nigel M 408 10 Mile Nordic Walking 60-64 Eastwood 216
Mackenzie Jenny F 407 10 Mile Nordic Walking 60-64 Brough 216
Mukerjea Louise F 406 10 Mile Nordic Walking 50-54 East Yorkshire Nordic Walking Hull 216
Mukerjea Sunil M 405 10 Mile Nordic Walking 50-54 East Yorkshire Nordic Walking Hull 216
Lastname Firstname Gender Race num Event Age cat Club Town Admin

Thoresby 2021 Start list - Half Mara

Lastname Firstname Gender Race num Event Age cat Club Town Admin
Fitzpatrick Amy F 554 Half Marathon 35-39 Bourne 21
Boulton Karen F 570 Half Marathon 55-59 Hurricane Striders Lincoln 21
Wheeler Forrest M 571 Half Marathon 60-64 Almost Athletes Cheltenham 21
Iskander Paul M 572 Half Marathon 35-39 Fairwater Runners Pontypool 21
Oram Erica F 573 Half Marathon 50-54 Sheffield 21
Daubney-Madigan Lisa F 574 Half Marathon 40-44 Newark 21
Brown Jamie F 575 Half Marathon 30-34 Sheffield 21
Harhat Tom M 576 Half Marathon 23-29 CHESTERFIELD 21
Hughes Aaron M 578 Half Marathon 23-29 Chesterfield 21
Butlin Lesley F 579 Half Marathon 55-59 Newark Striders Balderton 21
Green Heather F 580 Half Marathon 50-54 Newark Striders Balderton 21
Townsend Eve F 569 Half Marathon 40-44 Lincoln 21
Anderson Leila F 568 Half Marathon 40-44 Lincoln 21
Taylor Louise F 567 Half Marathon 45-49 Lincs 21
Riley-Gibson Edd M 555 Half Marathon 23-29 sandiacre 21
Cox Simon M 556 Half Marathon 45-49 Birstall RC Leicester 21
Burgin Emma F 557 Half Marathon 45-49 Birstall RC Syston 21
Henstock Jo F 558 Half Marathon 30-34 Notts Women Runners Cropwell Butler 21
Simpson Richard M 559 Half Marathon 50-54 Sheffield 21
Edmundson Simon M 560 Half Marathon 50-54 Sheffield 21
Rolinson Peter M 561 Half Marathon 65-69 Southwell 21
Waldeck Sarah F 562 Half Marathon 50-54 Sleaford 21
Reeson Peter M 564 Half Marathon 40-44 Bestwood Backwards Nottingham 21
Mayo Becky F 565 Half Marathon 23-29 sandiacre 21
Willan Vicky F 581 Half Marathon 50-54 Grantham Running Club Grantham 21
Sagar Andrew M 582 Half Marathon 40-44 Newark Striders Collingham 21
Prior Sam M 808 Half marathon 25-29 Mansfield Harriers Worksop 21
Davey Mike M 597 Half Marathon 70-74 Beeston AC Nottingham 21
stanton joyce M 598 Half Marathon 60-64 Pink Ladies lincoln 21
Kaveney-Davis Mark M 599 Half Marathon 50-54 Nottingham 21
Henman Andy M 600 Half Marathon 35-39 Chesterfield 21
Cunningham Andrew M 801 Half Marathon 55-59 Dronfield 21
Downing Paula F 802 Half Marathon 50-54 Mablethorpe Running Club Mablethorpe 21
Hill Sarah F 803 Half Marathon 45-49 Ripley RC Retford 21
Goodwin Julie F 804 Half Marathon 50-54 Skegness and District Running Club Lincoln 21
Robinson Moore Natalie F 806 Half Marathon 40-44 21
Siddiqi Abdul M 595 Half Marathon 45-49 Coningsby 21
Green Kelly F 594 Half Marathon 40-44 Notts Women Runners Nottingham 21
Burns Daniel M 593 Half Marathon 30-34 Birstall RC Birstall 21
Cochrane Emma F 583 Half Marathon 45-49 Ashbourne 21
Clark Sheila F 584 Half Marathon 60-64 Boston 21
Pickering Francine F 585 Half Marathon 55-59 Nordic Walking Nottingham 21
Markham Mitchell M 586 Half Marathon 30-34 Chesterfield 21
Woodthorpe Mandy F 587 Half Marathon 50-54 Retford 21
Redbond Ella F 588 Half Marathon 20-22 Woking 21
Williams Philip M 589 Half Marathon 40-44 Mansfield 21
Tomkins Hannah F 590 Half Marathon 23-29 Melton Mowbray 21
Holt Ashley M 591 Half Marathon 55-59 Wreake Runners Leicester 21
Atkin Elizabeth F 592 Half Marathon 23-29 Leicester Roadhoggs Stamford 21
Timms Paul M 807 Half Marathon 40-44 Mountain goats 21
Rolinson Catherine F 402 Half Marathon 60-64 Southwell 21
Pearson Laura F 534 Half Marathon 30-34 South Normanton 21
Morris Jim M 533 Half Marathon 55-59 Lincoln 21
Procter Malcolm M 532 Half Marathon 65-69 Danum Harriers Doncaster 21
Corr Peter M 531 Half Marathon 45-49 Wrekin Road Runners Telford 21
Plumb Bryony F 530 Half Marathon 23-29 Retford 21
Forward Alice F 529 Half Marathon 35-39 Nottingham 21
Rice Steven M 520 Half Marathon 35-39 Southwell RC Newark 21
Brooks Neil M 527 Half Marathon 45-49 Thaxted 21
Hill Thomas Hamilton M 525 Half Marathon 30-34 ravenshead 21
Pattison Chris M 523 Half Marathon 55-59 Derbyshire Dynamos Chesterfield 21
Gorman Anthony M 522 Half Marathon 30-34 Southwell Running Club Mansfield 21
Byrne Damian M 521 Half Marathon 40-44 Nottingham 21
Kirman Darren M 519 Half Marathon 40-44 Gainsborough 21
Hicks Christopher M 518 Half Marathon 40-44 Beeston AC Nottingham 21
Pearson Luke M 517 Half Marathon 23-29 Hull 21
Stevenson Emma F 528 Half Marathon 40-44 Nottingham 21
Spoerry Edward M 535 Half Marathon 23-29 Retford 21
Shaw Robert M 536 Half Marathon 45-49 Newark 21
Church Rachel F 546 Half Marathon 55-59 Nottingham 21
Noakes Benjamin M 547 Half Marathon 18-19 Leicester 21
Fidler Sharon F 548 Half Marathon 45-49 Nottingham 21
Stopp Graeme M 549 Half Marathon 45-49 Almost Athletes Cheltenham 21
Houghton Bettina F 550 Half Marathon 50-54 Retford 21
March Craig M 551 Half Marathon 35-39 Mansfield 21
Revill Mark M 552 Half Marathon 35-39 Boughton 21
Jackson Vic F 553 Half Marathon 50-54 Peterborough 21
Hinchliffe Tim M 545 Half Marathon 45-49 Lonely Goat RC Sleaford 21
Mannion Ivan M 544 Half Marathon 23-29 Chesterfield 21
Scott Andrew M 539 Half Marathon 55-59 Newark Striders Newark 21
Pearson Mark M 540 Half Marathon 50-54 Mansfield 21
Edwards Rob M 537 Half Marathon 45-49 Derby Triathlon Club DERBY 21
Reavley Sam M 541 Half Marathon 23-29 Mansfield 21
Davies Laura F 542 Half Marathon 30-34 Nottingham 21
Pearson Charlotte F 543 Half Marathon 30-34 Mansfield 21
Goodale Darren M 538 Half Marathon 35-39 Nottingham 21
Starr Hannah F 507 Half Marathon Canicross 45-49 Doncaster 121
Cartwright Russell M 504 Half Marathon Canicross 50-54 Nottingham 121
Bienkowski Steve M 503 Half Marathon Canicross 65-69 Berkshire TrailRunners Ascot 121
Lindsay Robert M 502 Half Marathon Canicross 35-39 Newark AC Carlton-le-Moorland 121
Maidment Nichollas M 805 Half marathon Canicross 45-49 121
Stewart Adrian M 501 Half Marathon Canicross 50-54 Harborough AC Market Harborough 121
Birkinshaw Caroline F 508 Half Marathon Canicross 40-44 Doncaster Canicross Rotherham 121
Moran Sarah F 509 Half Marathon Canicross 35-39 Lincoln 121
Looker Ian M 510 Half Marathon Canicross 60-64 Lincoln 121
Orr Suzanne F 511 Half Marathon Canicross 50-54 Peterborough Paws Sutton St Edmund Lincolnshire UK 121
Mangnall Louise F 512 Half Marathon Canicross 40-44 Stafford 121
Hartley Maddie F 513 Half Marathon Canicross 23-29 Leeds Canicross Leeds 121
Chewter Hayley F 515 Half Marathon Canicross 35-39 Roade 121
Burns Lauren F 516 Half Marathon Canicross 30-34 Leeds 121
Burns Iain M 577 Half Marathon Canicross 60-64 Holmesfield 121
Bliss Helen F 514 Half Marathon Canicross 40-44 Ely 121
Towns Neil M 596 Half Marathon Canicross 50-54 Peterborough Paws Peterborough 121
Lastname Firstname Gender Race num Event Age cat Club Town Admin

 

Venue

Thoresby Park
Ollerton, NG22 9WH United Kingdom

Organizer

SBR Events
Website:
www.sbrevents.co.uk

RACE TIMER
JC Race Solutions
enquiries@jcracesolutions.co.uk
https://www.jcracesolutions.co.uk/

facebook
twitter