Final ResultsĀ 

Note that the times and paces are adjusted to the equivalent 5 mile distance where the actual distance covered was greater.

No more submissions will be allowed as the data has now been sent to the NSRRA.

Ranking Gender rank Age rank Age group Time Pace Surname Forename Gender Race num Club Town/City NSRRA number Group
1 1 1 30-34 00:25:46 05:09 Connor Ross Male 74 City of Stoke AC Stoke-on-Trent 197 'A'
2 2 1 35-39 00:26:35 05:19 Taylor Craig Male 54 Newcastle Staffs AC STOKE-ON-TRENT 66 'A'
3 3 2 35-39 00:28:13 05:39 Bewley Ben Male 79 Newcastle Staffs AC Newcastle under lyme 189 'A'
4 4 1 45-49 00:29:30 05:54 Mallison Peter Male 50 South Cheshire Harriers Crewe 404 'B'
5 5 1 50-54 00:30:50 06:10 hancock paul Male 67 South Cheshire Harriers Sandbach 89 'A'
6 6 2 45-49 00:30:54 06:11 Harper Matthew Male 35 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club Newcastle 702 'B'
7 7 1 Open 00:31:02 06:12 Stone Oliver Male 25 Rugeley Runners Rugeley 705 'B'
8 8 3 45-49 00:31:15 06:15 Simpson James Male 77 South Cheshire Harriers Nantwich 109 'B'
9 1 1 50-54 00:31:45 06:21 Stanfield Joanne Female 91 Trentham RC Stoke-on-Trent 744 'L'
10 9 1 60-64 00:31:49 06:22 Brookes Alan Male 28 Trentham Running Club Crewe 215 'C'
11 10 3 35-39 00:31:50 06:22 Phoenix James Male 38 Stone Master Marathoners Stoke-on-Trent 194 'C'
12 2 1 40-44 00:32:23 06:29 Buckle Michelle Female 80 Silverdale RC Stoke-on-Trent 139 'L'
13 11 4 45-49 00:32:43 06:33 Green Justin Male 51 Stafford Harriers Cannock 897 'B'
14 12 1 40-44 00:32:49 06:34 Hudson Pat Male 93 South Cheshire Harriers Nantwich 48 'c'
15 13 2 60-64 00:33:26 06:41 Guest John Male 88 Trentham RC Stoke on Trent 150 'D'
16 14 2 40-44 00:33:27 06:41 Lightfoot Adam Male 43 Stafford Harriers Burntwood 49 'D'
17 3 1 30-34 00:33:39 06:44 Kelly Amanda Female 57 Stoke F.I.T Stoke-on-Trent 196 'L'
18 15 4 35-39 00:33:46 06:45 Duggan Liam Male 29 Stafford Harriers Stafford ''
19 16 2 Open 00:33:49 06:46 Lake James Male 78 Chase Harriers Heath Hayes ''
20 17 5 45-49 00:34:01 06:48 Harrison Mark Male 34 Cheadle RC Stoke-on-Trent 70 'D'
21 18 5 35-39 00:34:32 06:54 Treglia Antonio Male 4 Stafford Harriers Stafford ''
22 19 6 45-49 00:34:57 06:59 Irving Rob Male 68 Newcastle (Staffs) AC Newcastle under Lyme United K 52 'E'
23 20 3 60-64 00:35:14 07:03 Burt Alan Male 30 Chase Harriers Cannock 75 'E'
24 21 3 40-44 00:35:19 07:04 Smith Keegan Male 12 Tamworth AC LICHFIELD ''
25 22 3 Open 00:35:27 07:05 Oliver Jake Male 55 Stafford Harriers Stone 135 'C'
26 4 1 55-59 00:35:30 07:06 Higgs Carol Female 18 North Staffs RR Association Gr Stoke on Trent 183 'M'
27 23 7 45-49 00:35:36 07:07 Jackson Andrew Male 22 North Staffs RR Association LEEK 739 'C'
28 24 2 30-34 00:36:20 07:16 Knight Sam Male 59 Rugeley ''
29 5 2 50-54 00:36:42 07:20 Towle Nikki Female 69 Stone Master Marathoners Eccleshall 862 'M'
30 25 8 45-49 00:36:56 07:23 Lake Chris Male 60 Chase Harriers Heath hayes 801 'F'
31 26 9 45-49 00:37:10 07:26 Buggins Craig Male 82 Wolverhampton & Bilston Wolverhampton 185 'F'
32 27 4 Open 00:37:15 07:27 McDowell Rhys Male 76 Stafford Harriers Stafford ''
33 6 3 50-54 00:37:20 07:28 Russon Gillian Female 46 Cannock & Stafford AC Penkridge 151 'L'
34 7 1 35-39 00:37:30 07:30 Hodgkinson Samantha Female 87 Stone Master Marathoners Stone 733 'M'
35 28 5 Open 00:38:05 07:37 Clarke Matthew Male 10 Wrekin Road Runners Telford ''
36 29 4 60-64 00:38:08 07:38 Heathcock Clive Male 73 South Cheshire Harriers Crewe 45 'E'
37 8 4 50-54 00:38:19 07:40 Harris Donna Female 61 Chase Harriers Hednesford 800 'W'
37 30 10 45-49 00:38:19 07:40 Munton-Davies John Male 94 Newcastle Staffs AC Newcastle 742 'E'
39 31 3 30-34 00:38:34 07:43 Robinson Andrew Male 84 Stafford Harriers Stafford ''
40 32 5 60-64 00:38:37 07:43 Robinson Dennis Male 27 South Cheshire Harriers crewe 814 'F'
41 33 11 45-49 00:38:42 07:44 Booth Richard Male 11 Stafford Harriers Stafford 326 'E'
42 34 6 35-39 00:38:43 07:45 Davies Lee Male 37 Nsrra Newcastle-under-Lyme 153 'E'
43 9 1 65-69 00:39:53 07:59 Kilkenny Christine Female 95 Cannock & Stafford AC 163 L'
44 35 2 50-54 00:40:15 08:03 Thompson Andrew Male 86 Chase Harriers Great Wyrley 38 'F'
45 36 3 50-54 00:40:26 08:05 Oliver Mark Male 53 Stafford Harriers Stone 132 'E'
46 37 1 70-74 00:41:09 08:14 Uzzell Kevin Male 42 Stone Master Marathoners Stone 354 'E'
47 10 2 30-34 00:41:26 08:17 Latham Sarah Female 19 Trentham RC Newcastle-under-Lyme 181 'X'
48 38 7 35-39 00:41:49 08:22 Findlay-Robinson Daniel Male 2 Stafford Harriers Huntington 741 'D'
49 11 2 55-59 00:42:02 08:24 Skellern Chris Female 26 Stafford Harriers Stafford 549 'L'
50 12 3 55-59 00:42:11 08:26 Gibson Caryl Female 16 Cobra Running & Triathlon Club Birmingham ''
51 13 1 75-79 00:42:16 08:27 Fellows Dot Female 21 Chasetown 179 'M'
52 14 1 60-64 00:42:23 08:29 Dudley Julie Female 85 Cheadle RC Stoke on Trent ''
53 39 1 65-69 00:42:25 08:29 Lee Nigel Male 36 Newcastle Staffs AC Newcastle-under-lyme 479 'F'
54 15 2 35-39 00:43:07 08:37 harrop michelle Female 75 Potters Trotters stoke on trent 360 'W'
55 40 12 45-49 00:43:07 08:37 Burrows Mark Male 72 Stafford Harriers Stafford ''
56 41 8 35-39 00:43:18 08:40 Tutton James Male 58 Stoke F.I.T Stoke-on-Trent 195 'G'
57 16 4 55-59 00:43:26 08:41 Astbury Carol Female 81 Uttoxeter Road Runners Stoke on Trent ''
58 17 3 35-39 00:43:35 08:43 Evans Ellen Female 45 Stone 126 'W'
59 18 1 45-49 00:43:57 08:47 Podmore Kerry Female 90 South Cheshire Harriers Crewe 605 'M'
60 42 4 50-54 00:44:14 08:51 Clarke Simon Male 1 Fetch Everyone RC Stone 187 'G'
61 43 1 55-59 00:44:18 08:52 Bentley Mark Male 3 Stafford Harriers Stafford ''
62 44 2 55-59 00:44:30 08:54 Williams Russell Male 33 Stone 201 'D'
63 19 2 75-79 00:44:31 08:54 Statham Elaine Female 31 Congleton Harriers Stoke on Trent 724 'W'
64 20 2 40-44 00:45:57 09:11 Bailey Natalie Female 65 South Cheshire Harriers Crewe 883 'X'
65 21 2 60-64 00:46:03 09:13 Edwards Ruth Female 32 Stafford Harriers Stafford 57 'W'
66 45 3 55-59 00:46:15 09:15 Cliff Phillip Male 49 South Cheshire Harriers Nantwich 170 'E'
67 22 5 55-59 00:46:25 09:17 Murray Karen Female 62 Stafford Harriers Stafford 224 'M'
68 23 2 45-49 00:46:55 09:23 Morris Sara Female 5 Stone Master Marathoners STOKE-ON-TRENT 103 'W'
69 24 3 45-49 00:47:37 09:31 Oliver Joanne Female 52 Stafford Harriers Stone 134 'W'
70 25 1 70-74 00:47:41 09:32 Bentley Pat Female 44 Cheddleton 85 'X'
71 46 6 Open 00:48:01 09:36 Davall Tom Male 48 Stafford Harriers Stafford ''
72 47 1 75-79 00:48:40 09:44 Williams Graham Male 8 Stafford Harriers Stafford 65 'f'
73 26 6 55-59 00:49:43 09:57 Earp Gael Female 89 NSRRA Crewe 147 'X'
74 27 3 60-64 00:51:17 10:15 Nokes julie Female 92 Stafford Harriers stafford 47 'W'
75 48 6 60-64 00:51:32 10:18 Hebb David Male 70 NSRRA Stone 769 'G'
76 28 2 65-69 00:52:05 10:25 Ring Diane Female 83 Jog Scotland Edinburgh EDINBURGH ''
77 49 13 45-49 00:52:07 10:25 McLachlan Graham Male 64 Stoke-on-Trent 359 'E'
78 29 4 45-49 00:53:23 10:41 Gibson Judith Female 7 NSRRA Stoke On Trent 631 'W'
79 50 4 40-44 00:53:23 10:41 Bromley Simon Male 13 Stafford Harriers Stafford ''
80 30 3 75-79 00:53:47 10:45 Banks Rita Female 39 Stone MM Stone 222 'X'
81 31 5 45-49 00:54:37 10:55 Bromley Sarah Female 14 Stafford Harriers Stafford ''
82 32 7 55-59 00:55:34 11:07 Barlow Hazel Female 15 Michelin AC Stoke-on-Trent 397 'X'
83 51 4 55-59 00:56:14 11:15 Jenkins David Male 9 Birmingham ''
84 52 2 75-79 00:56:24 11:17 Hateley John Male 6 Stafford Harriers Codsall ''
85 53 2 65-69 00:58:56 11:47 Pheasant Colin Male 41 Cannock 382 'G'
86 33 5 50-54 00:59:15 11:51 Weller Charli Female 66 Silverdale RC CREWE 338 'X'
87 34 6 50-54 01:05:57 13:11 Cartwright Lynda Female 40 Stone Master Marathoners Stone 821 'X'
88 35 4 75-79 01:10:31 14:06 Stuart Valerie Female 56 Stafford Harriers Yarnfield 81 'X'
89 36 4 60-64 01:15:33 15:07 Burt Marie Female 24 Chase Harriers Cannock 7 'X'
Ranking Gender rank Age rank Age group Time Pace Surname Forename Gender Race num Club Town/City NSRRA number Group

 

facebook
twitter