Organised by New2tri Ltd https://www.new2tri.co.uk/

Leaderboard

 

10km

5km

10km Results

 

Rank Gender rank Age rank Time Pace Firstname Lastname Gender Age group Club Town/City
1 1 1 00:36:45 03:41 Mariano Jiménez M 30-34 Sobre 2 Ruedas Bikes Peligros
2 2 1 00:37:18 03:44 Craig Pearson M 35-39 Cannock & Stafford AC Cannock
3 3 2 00:41:24 04:08 Liam Duggan M 35-39 Stafford Harriers Stafford
4 1 1 00:42:17 04:14 Frances Vickers F 40-44 Birchfield Harriers Lichfield
5 4 3 00:43:20 04:20 Christopher Seale M 35-39 Stafford Harriers Stafford
6 5 1 00:43:28 04:21 Jason Littlewood M Open Stafford Harriers Stafford
7 6 2 00:43:47 04:23 Benjamin Bremner M Open Team New2Tri Halesworth
8 7 4 00:44:20 04:26 Andrew Mandefield M 35-39 Team New2tri Birmingham
9 8 1 00:45:00 04:30 Dave Eglington M 45-49 RUGELEY
10 9 1 00:45:20 04:32 Kevin Brocklehurst M 50-54 Team New2tri Long Eaton
11 10 1 00:45:34 04:33 Antonio Treglia M 40-44 Stafford Harriers Stafford
12 2 1 00:45:43 04:34 Vanessa Welham F Open Stafford Harriers Wildwood
13 11 3 00:45:55 04:36 Jake Oliver M Open Stafford Harriers Stone
14 3 1 00:47:33 04:45 Fiona Betts F 45-49 Team New2Tri Ashby-de-la-Zouch
15 4 2 00:48:29 04:51 Donna Morrin F 40-44 TeamNew2Tri Stafford
16 12 2 00:48:42 04:52 Andrew Looms M 50-54 Newcastle-under-Lyme
17 13 5 00:48:43 04:52 Lukasz Drozd M 35-39 Kirkcaldy
18 14 2 00:48:46 04:53 Steve Johal M 40-44 New2tri Shefford
19 15 2 00:49:01 04:54 Ian Charles Hodkinson M 45-49 Stafford Harriers STAFFORD
20 16 3 00:49:09 04:55 Richard Hill M 50-54 Team New2Tri Stafford
21 17 2 00:49:20 04:56 David Whittaker M 30-34 Birmingham
22 18 4 00:49:22 04:56 Eric Talbot M 50-54 Newcastle-under-Lyme
23 19 1 00:49:27 04:57 Nitesh Thakrar M 55-59 Stafford Harriers Stafford
24 5 1 00:49:52 04:59 Tracey Spivey F 50-54 Team New2tri Stafford
25 20 3 00:49:54 04:59 John Dyer M 45-49 Stafford
26 21 2 00:50:21 05:02 Ray Cooke M 55-59 Bedford
27 6 1 00:50:41 05:04 Caryl Gibson F 55-59 TeamNew2tri Birmingham
28 22 3 00:51:08 05:07 Slav Wojcik M 40-44 One Step Closer Stafford
29 23 4 00:51:10 05:07 Lee Edgington M 40-44 Stafford
30 7 2 00:51:36 05:10 Louise Mandefield F 45-49 Team new2tri Birmingham
31 8 1 00:51:37 05:10 Alicia Shelley F 35-39 Team New2Tri Antequera
32 9 3 00:52:22 05:14 Jackie Allen F 45-49 Team New2Tri Stafford
33 10 2 00:53:14 05:19 Alice Burdon F Open Stafford Harriers Huntington
34 24 5 00:53:16 05:20 David Thomas M 40-44 Beccles
35 25 6 00:53:34 05:21 Simon Rowland M 40-44 Team New2tri Stafford
36 26 5 00:53:44 05:22 Mark Oliver M 50-54 Stafford Harriers Stone
37 27 4 00:54:05 05:24 Steve Newson M 45-49 Huntingdon
38 28 3 00:54:19 05:26 Kevin Wheeler M 55-59 Haverfordwest
39 11 2 00:54:23 05:26 Tracy Lissemore F 50-54 Hednesford
40 12 2 00:54:36 05:28 Caroline Holroyd F 35-39 STAFFORD
41 29 6 00:54:55 05:29 Daniel Findlay-Robinson M 35-39 Stafford Harriers Huntington
42 30 6 00:55:23 05:32 Steve Compton M 50-54 Wrekin Road Runners Wellington
43 13 3 00:55:32 05:33 Joanne Oliver F 50-54 Stafford Harriers Stone
44 31 5 00:55:37 05:34 Steven Hughes M 45-49 Wrekin Road Runners Telford
45 14 2 00:56:03 05:36 Jenny De'Ath F 55-59 Chasewater Runners Burntwood
46 15 3 00:56:03 05:36 Kerri Delaney F Open Stafford Harriers Weston Stafford
47 16 1 00:56:23 05:38 Kelly Thornhill F 30-34 Team New2tri Acton Trussell
48 17 4 00:56:26 05:39 Annabel Bolton F 45-49 Newport and District RC Newport
49 18 5 00:56:50 05:41 Cher Farmer F 45-49 Chasewater runners Cannock
50 32 6 00:56:51 05:41 Adrian Lowe M 45-49 Chasewater runners Burntwood
51 33 7 00:56:57 05:42 Shaun Miles M 50-54 Chasewater Runners Cannock Wood
52 34 7 00:57:23 05:44 Simon Bromley M 45-49 Stafford Harriers Stafford
53 19 3 00:57:47 05:47 Jaime Lou Keeley F 40-44 TeamNew2Tri Stafford
54 35 3 00:57:47 05:47 Andrew Smith M 30-34 Chasewater Running Club Cannock
55 20 1 00:57:56 05:48 Ruth Edwards F 60-64 Stafford Harriers Stafford
56 21 4 00:58:17 05:50 Donna Howells F 50-54 Wrekin Road Runners Telford
57 22 4 00:58:20 05:50 Amy Oliver F Open Stafford Harriers Stone
58 36 4 00:59:50 05:59 Jack Hodkinson M Open Stafford Harriers STAFFORD
59 23 3 01:00:03 06:00 Lindsey Foster F 55-59 Stafford Harriers Stafford
60 37 5 01:00:29 06:03 Wojciech Wrobel M Open Stafford
61 24 5 01:00:38 06:04 Ellie Renshaw F Open Beaconside Runners Stafford
62 25 4 01:01:38 06:10 Helena King F 40-44 Team New2Tri Hednesford
63 26 5 01:01:52 06:11 Jenni Wilkes F 40-44 Essington Harriers Running Clu Willenhall
64 38 7 01:02:14 06:13 James Pallant M 40-44 Lonely Goat RC Norwich
65 27 3 01:02:37 06:16 Marlena Wojcik F 35-39 Stafford
66 28 6 01:02:41 06:16 Emma Woodhouse F 40-44 Telford
67 29 4 01:02:59 06:18 wendy sears F 55-59 Stafford Harriers stafford
68 30 5 01:03:03 06:18 Lisa Goodwin F 50-54 Vegan Runners UK Stafford
69 39 1 01:03:12 06:19 David Hebb M 60-64 New2Tri Stone
70 31 7 01:03:55 06:23 Amanda Evans F 40-44 Chasewater Runners Cheslyn Hay Walsall
71 40 8 01:03:56 06:24 David Hobbs M 50-54 Derby
72 32 6 01:04:12 06:25 Lauren Coles F Open Chasewater Runners BURNTWOOD
73 33 2 01:04:24 06:26 Corrina Hare F 30-34 One Step Closer STAFFORD
74 34 6 01:04:28 06:27 Anne Lissemore F 50-54 Chase water runners Cannock
75 35 8 01:04:43 06:28 Tracy Czyzyk F 40-44 Team New2tri Cannock
76 36 9 01:04:45 06:28 Melanie Robinson F 40-44 Rising Brook Runners Stafford
77 37 10 01:04:53 06:29 Hazel Waterhouse F 40-44 TELFORD
78 41 6 01:05:15 06:32 Tom Davall M Open Stafford Harriers Stafford
79 38 6 01:05:17 06:32 Tracy Burrows F 45-49 Stafford Harriers Stafford
80 39 4 01:05:38 06:34 Natalie Carter F 35-39 Newcastle-under-Lyme
81 40 3 01:05:42 06:34 Aisha Yates F 30-34 CCTR Burntwood
82 41 7 01:05:46 06:35 Helen Parker F 50-54 Chasewater runners Lichfield
83 42 7 01:05:55 06:35 Anna Dukes F 45-49 Walsall
84 43 2 01:05:56 06:36 Margaret Graham F 60-64 Chasewater runners burntwood
85 44 11 01:06:08 06:37 Jane Jones F 40-44 Chasewater runners Hednesford
86 45 8 01:06:27 06:39 Sarah Keeling F 45-49 Chasewater Runners Walsall
87 46 5 01:07:00 06:42 Adele Bean F 35-39 Chasewater Runners Lichfield
88 47 12 01:07:31 06:45 Jennie Elson F 40-44 Cannock chase trail runners Staffordshire
89 42 1 01:07:39 06:46 Robert Hoare M 70-74 Stafford Harriers Stafford
90 48 5 01:07:40 06:46 Linda Cusack F 55-59 Chasewater Runners Cannock
91 49 8 01:07:49 06:47 Elsa Mackay F 50-54 Lawley Running Club Telford
92 50 6 01:07:58 06:48 Karen Conde F 55-59 Cannock
93 51 6 01:08:16 06:50 Heather Higgs F 35-39 Rising Brook Runners Stafford
94 52 9 01:08:22 06:50 Caroline Taylor F 50-54 Stafford
95 53 9 01:08:31 06:51 Sarah Bromley F 45-49 Stafford Harriers Stafford
96 43 9 01:08:42 06:52 Stuart Ashmore M 50-54 Team New2Tri Kingswinford
97 54 10 01:08:52 06:53 VANESSA JOHNSON F 45-49 Chasewater Running Club Walsall
98 55 4 01:09:01 06:54 Sarah Lee F 30-34 Rising Brook Runners Stafford
99 44 2 01:09:09 06:55 Joseph Atherton M 60-64 TeamNew2tri STAFFORD
100 56 13 01:09:38 06:58 Jennifer Portlock F 40-44 Chasewater Runners Cannock
101 57 10 01:09:43 06:58 MARIE COLES F 50-54 Chasewater Runners BURNTWOOD
102 58 7 01:09:51 06:59 Vicky Turnbull F 35-39 Perth
103 59 3 01:10:31 07:03 Gill Lewington F 60-64 Lechlade
104 60 14 01:10:55 07:05 Jayne Littlehales F 40-44 Stafford
105 61 11 01:11:45 07:10 Sue Wilson F 50-54 Beaconside Runners Stafford
106 45 8 01:11:48 07:11 Chris Brown M 45-49 CCTR Walsall
107 62 12 01:11:53 07:11 Mel Nokes F 50-54 TeamNew2tri Cannock
108 63 15 01:12:01 07:12 Joanne Payne F 40-44 Beaconside Runners Stafford
109 64 16 01:12:07 07:13 Kirsty Eate F 40-44 Team New2tri Wrafton
110 46 8 01:12:50 07:17 Tom Giles M 40-44 New2tri Wolverhampton
111 65 11 01:13:08 07:19 Heidi Hewitt F 45-49 Chasewater Running Club Cannock
112 66 13 01:13:33 07:21 Zarana Dickinson F 50-54 Chasewater Runners Walsall
113 47 9 01:14:35 07:28 Paul Newland M 45-49 Team New2tri Wrafton
114 67 14 01:16:26 07:39 Lyn Addison F 50-54 One step Closer STAFFORD
115 68 17 01:16:33 07:39 Miranda Shephard F 40-44 Kinross
116 48 9 01:16:35 07:39 Jonathan Evans M 40-44 Team New2tri Cannock
117 49 3 01:16:57 07:42 Chris Benton M 60-64 Road Runners Club Cannock
118 69 7 01:17:05 07:43 Paula Francis F 55-59 One Step Closer STAFFORD
119 70 15 01:17:17 07:44 Claire Johnson F 50-54 Newcastle-under-Lyme
120 71 8 01:18:09 07:49 Tracey Smedley F 55-59 Team New2Tri Napton on the Hill
121 72 16 01:18:10 07:49 Heidi Smith F 50-54 Beaconside Runners Stafford
122 50 10 01:18:34 07:51 Richard Coates M 50-54 Chase Harriers Cannock
123 73 18 01:19:14 07:55 Eve Yates F 40-44 Chasewater runners Burntwood
124 74 8 01:21:48 08:11 Debbie Rushton F 35-39 Chasewater Runners Burntwood
125 75 19 01:22:12 08:13 Jaymie Hill F 40-44 TeamNew2tri Cannock
126 76 12 01:22:52 08:17 Lindsey Underhill F 45-49 Lonely Goat RC STAFFORD
127 77 17 01:23:30 08:21 Wendy Edge F 50-54 Chasewater running club Cannock
128 78 20 01:26:00 08:36 Heidi Davies F 40-44 Chasewater runners cannock
129 79 4 01:26:51 08:41 Ann Myatt F 60-64 Chasewater Runners Walsall
130 80 21 01:28:44 08:52 Leah Wheatley F 40-44 Beaconside Runners Stafford
131 81 13 01:32:00 09:12 Caroline Davies F 45-49 Stoke FIT Stoke-on-Trent
132 82 22 01:32:09 09:13 Eva green F 40-44 New2 Orpington
133 83 7 01:38:08 09:49 Jessica Lytollis F Open Beaconside runners STAFFORD
134 84 14 01:41:01 10:06 Mia Farrow F 45-49 Beaconside runners Stone
135 85 9 01:45:01 10:30 Erica Gould F 55-59 Chasewater Runners Cannock
136 51 1 01:48:49 10:53 Graham Williams M 75-79 Stafford Harriers Stafford
Rank Gender rank Age rank Time Pace Firstname Lastname Gender Age group Club Town/City

5km Results

 

Rank Gender rank Age rank Time Pace Firstname Lastname Gender Age group Club Town/City
1 1 1 00:16:52 03:22 Nigel Haycock M 45-49 Cannock and Stafford AC stafford
2 2 1 00:16:57 03:23 Ben Gibson M 35-39 Shropshire Shufflers Market Drayton
3 3 1 00:18:33 03:43 Zach Smallbone M Open Shropshire Shufflers Newport
4 1 1 00:19:25 03:53 Nia Nokes F 30-34 City of Stoke AC Stafford
5 4 1 00:19:35 03:55 Scott Stokes M 30-34 Team New2Tri Walsall
6 2 2 00:20:53 04:11 Lauren Turley F 30-34 Cannock & Stafford AC Newport
7 5 2 00:21:11 04:14 Declan Leung M 35-39 Team New2Tri Magherafelt
8 6 3 00:22:28 04:30 Daniel Czyzyk M 35-39 Team New2tri Cannock
9 3 1 00:22:31 04:30 Natalie Boswell F 35-39 TeamNew2tri Stafford
10 7 4 00:23:55 04:47 Lee yates M 35-39 CCTR burntwood
11 8 0 00:24:41 04:56 Simon Warwick M 40-44 Team New2tri STAFFORD
12 9 5 00:25:26 05:05 Matt Beere M 35-39 Team New2Tri Burntwood
13 10 2 00:25:42 05:08 Michael Johnson M 45-49 New 2 tri Stafford
14 4 3 00:25:48 05:10 Evelyn Clarke F 30-34 White - British or mixed Briti
15 5 1 00:26:08 05:14 Gina Pope F 40-44 Stafford
16 11 2 00:26:21 05:16 Tom Cooke M Open LONDON
17 12 3 00:26:34 05:19 Leon Summerfield M 45-49 Wallasey
18 13 1 00:27:01 05:24 Adam Pickford M 50-54 Hopton
19 6 1 00:27:15 05:27 Maria Jesus Pelé¡ez Ruiz F 45-49 Antequera
20 7 1 00:27:34 05:31 Rachel Pierce F 50-54 Team New2Tri Stafford
21 8 2 00:28:19 05:40 Nicola Orr F 35-39 Jog scotland Dunfermline
22 14 2 00:28:22 05:40 Donald Elder M 50-54 Team New2tri Brisbane
23 15 4 00:28:26 05:41 Thomas Evans M 45-49 Chasewater Runners Cheslyn Hay Walsall
24 16 5 00:29:26 05:53 Jason fazackerley M 45-49 New2tri Stafford
25 9 1 00:30:12 06:02 julie Nokes F 60-64 Stafford Harriers stafford
26 17 3 00:30:13 06:03 Andrew Oates M 50-54 Chasewater Runners Cannock
27 10 2 00:30:21 06:04 Samantha Bream F 40-44 TeamNew2tri Stafford
28 11 3 00:32:49 06:34 Claire knight F 35-39 Sneyd Striders Bilston
29 12 1 00:33:11 06:38 Abigail Symons F Open Team New2Tri Halesworth
30 18 6 00:33:38 06:44 Graham Edwards M 45-49 Walsall Arboretum Running Club Cannock
31 13 3 00:33:45 06:45 Emma Parker F 40-44 Stafford
32 14 4 00:34:57 06:59 Gabriela Urbanska F 40-44 TeamNew2tri Stafford
33 19 1 00:35:40 07:08 Michael Slevin M 55-59 Chase water Walsall
34 20 6 00:35:48 07:10 David Highton M 35-39 Team New2Tri Stafford
35 21 2 00:36:49 07:22 Richard Smith M 40-44 Chasewater Runners Walsall
36 15 2 00:36:57 07:23 Rebecca Cohen F Open The Yellow Army Kingswinford
37 16 2 00:38:42 07:44 Claire Cohen F 45-49 The Yellow Army Kingswinford
38 17 2 00:38:44 07:45 Heidi Davis F 50-54 Team New2tri Wolverhampton
39 18 5 00:41:37 08:19 Lisa Procter F 40-44 Team New2tri Walsall
40 19 3 00:42:02 08:24 Ellie Procter F Open Walsall
41 20 3 00:42:10 08:26 Annette Oliver F 45-49 Chasewater Cannock
42 21 1 00:42:13 08:27 Pauline Waszczak F 55-59 Chasewater Runners Burntwood
43 22 6 00:42:21 08:28 Jay Evans F 40-44 Hillswick
44 23 4 00:42:43 08:33 Karen Alexander F 35-39 Team New2Tri Stockton
45 22 3 00:43:25 08:41 Lee BARNARD M 40-44 Stone
46 24 7 00:43:41 08:44 Jennifer Smith F 40-44 Chasewater Runners Walsall
47 25 4 00:45:37 09:07 Lisa Jane Evans F 30-34 Heath Hayes
48 26 2 00:46:52 09:22 Lesley Beere F 60-64 Lichield
49 27 5 00:47:21 09:28 Emma Waplington F 35-39 Lichfield
50 23 7 00:47:59 09:36 Graham Scott M 45-49 TeamNew2tri London
51 28 3 00:48:08 09:38 Georgena Ashcroft F 60-64 Chasewater Runners Cannock
51 28 4 00:48:08 09:38 Joanne Woodcock F 45-49 Chasewater Runners Staffordshire
53 30 8 00:53:01 10:36 Emma Johnston F 40-44 Chasewater Runners Lichfield
54 31 5 00:54:37 10:55 Suzanne Fawcett F 45-49 Chasewater Runners Burntwood
55 32 3 00:57:39 11:32 Mandy De La Nougerede F 50-54 TEAMNEW2TRI Newport
56 33 6 00:59:00 11:48 Suzie Parsons F 45-49 Team New2tri Derby
57 34 4 01:05:17 13:03 Pamela Johnson F 50-54 Chasewater Runners Hednesford
57 34 4 01:05:17 13:03 Jo Bennett-Smith F 50-54 Chasewater Runners BURNTWOOD
59 36 9 01:06:26 13:17 Kelly Winwood F 40-44 Chasewater Runners BURNTWOOD
Rank Gender rank Age rank Time Pace Firstname Lastname Gender Age group Club Town/City
facebook
twitter