Grimsthorpe Gallop Results 2021

Final results.

Auto-triggered finish line photos are now uploaded. Did you smile crossing the line?

Please visit SBR Events for more information, and a link to Mick Hall photos.

Grimsthorpe Gallop 2021 all results

EventId Event Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Club Chip time Town
5 5k 1 1 Male 1 Ages 14-15 Edward Sankey 495 Mansfield Harriers 00:18:44 Mansfield
5 5k 2 2 Male 1 Ages 35-39 Jamie Boot 561 Desford Striders 00:18:45 Leicester
5 5k 3 3 Male 2 Ages 14-15 William Sankey 496 Mansfield Harriers 00:20:51 Mansfield
5 5k 4 1 Female 1 Ages 14-15 Amy Rule 505 00:21:43 Grantham
5 5k 5 2 Female 1 Ages 12-13 Amelia Arbon 562 00:22:58 Newark
5 5k 6 4 Male 1 Ages 23-29 Nathan Cooper 519 00:23:50 Sleaford
5 5k 7 3 Female 1 Ages 45-49 Louise Cameron 568 00:24:02 Bourne
5 5k 8 5 Male 1 Ages 55-59 Steve Mayell 487 00:24:07 Nottingham
5 5k 9 6 Male 1 Ages 45-49 Ian Rule 504 00:24:26 Grantham
5 5k 10 7 Male 2 Ages 45-49 Jason Taylor 627 00:24:59
5 5k 11 8 Male 1 Ages 10-11 Oscar Guild 503 00:25:59 Sleaford
5 5k 12 4 Female 1 Ages 30-34 Kimberley Etherington-Bates 566 Newark Ac 00:26:19 Newark
5 5k 13 9 Male 2 Ages 35-39 Dan Sales 565 00:26:34 South Normanton
5 5k 14 10 Male 1 Ages 50-54 Keith Leeming 513 00:27:15 South Kyme
5 5k 15 11 Male 2 Ages 10-11 Harry Cameron 569 00:27:20 Bourne
5 5k 16 12 Male 3 Ages 14-15 Tristan Edmondson 648 00:27:28
5 5k 17 13 Male 1 Ages 12-13 William Taylor 634 00:27:36
5 5k 18 5 Female 2 Ages 45-49 Rebecca Edmondson 509 00:28:06 Navenby, Lincoln
5 5k 19 14 Male 1 Ages 60-64 John Flynn 501 00:28:22 Lincoln
5 5k 20 6 Female 2 Ages 12-13 Billie-Mai Carter 515 Grantham AC 00:28:36 Grantham
5 5k 21 15 Male 2 Ages 55-59 Rob Day 528 00:28:41 Mansfield
5 5k 22 7 Female 3 Ages 12-13 Lara Hindmarsh 498 Grantham AC 00:28:46 Grantham
5 5k 23 8 Female 1 Ages 40-44 Irena Guild 520 00:28:53 Sleaford
5 5k 24 9 Female 1 Ages 8-9 Sofia Guild 518 00:28:54 Sleaford
5 5k 25 10 Female 1 Ages 10-11 Harriet Green 517 00:28:55 Sleaford
5 5k 26 11 Female 2 Ages 8-9 Amy Green 516 00:28:55 Sleaford
5 5k 27 12 Female 3 Ages 45-49 Rachel Green 512 00:28:56 Sleaford
5 5k 28 16 Male 1 Ages 20-22 Ryan Leeming 514 00:29:05 South Kyme
5 5k 29 17 Male 2 Ages 50-54 Paul Lake 500 00:29:24 Bourne
5 5k 30 18 Male 3 Ages 10-11 Nicholas Edmondson 650 00:30:33
5 5k 31 13 Female 1 Ages 35-39 Marketa Ford 563 00:31:00 Tamworth
5 5k 32 19 Male 2 Ages 12-13 Edward Grooby 533 00:31:00 Deeping St Nicholas
5 5k 33 14 Female 2 Ages 40-44 Elizabeth Daniels 540 00:31:46 Bourne
5 5k 34 20 Male 1 Ages 8-9 Fraser Daniels 541 00:31:48 Bourne
5 5k 35 15 Female 4 Ages 12-13 Michalina Madra 546 Lincoln Tri 00:32:25 Lincoln
5 5k 36 16 Female 2 Ages 35-39 Vicky Mccarthy 552 00:32:46 Bourne
5 5k 37 17 Female 1 Ages 55-59 Karen Roberts 164 00:33:09
5 5k 38 18 Female 2 Ages 55-59 Suzy Bolton 532 00:33:21 Ketton, Stamford
5 5k 39 19 Female 2 Ages 14-15 Zoe Olverson 499 Bourne Town Harriers 00:33:33 Bourne
5 5k 40 21 Male 3 Ages 55-59 Gary Milne 455 00:33:35 Bourne
5 5k 41 22 Male 1 Ages 40-44 Sam Dean 575 00:33:40 Goole
5 5k 42 23 Male 4 Ages 10-11 George Goode 581 00:33:45
5 5k 43 24 Male 3 Ages 50-54 Martin Black 521 Corby Running Marvels 00:34:02 Kettering
5 5k 44 20 Female 3 Ages 40-44 Christina Murray 580 00:34:09
5 5k 45 21 Female 2 Ages 30-34 Kylie Greaves 506 00:34:12 Lincoln
5 5k 46 22 Female 4 Ages 40-44 Laura Goode 529 00:34:15 Bourne
5 5k 47 23 Female 5 Ages 12-13 Zara Goode 582 00:34:15
5 5k 48 25 Male 1 Ages 0-7 Tom Blanthorne 578 00:34:16
5 5k 49 26 Male 2 Ages 8-9 Gregg Blanthorne 579 00:34:16
5 5k 50 24 Female 5 Ages 40-44 Rebecca Blanthorne 531 00:34:17 Bourne
5 5k 51 25 Female 2 Ages 10-11 Hannah Taylor 637 00:34:30
5 5k 52 26 Female 3 Ages 30-34 Leanne Isaac-Pick 551 00:34:42 Bourne
5 5k 53 27 Female 3 Ages 35-39 Elizabeth Harber 257 Step It Up Active 00:34:43 Rugby
5 5k 54 28 Female 6 Ages 40-44 Jemma Arbon 567 00:35:24 Newark
5 5k 55 29 Female 1 Ages 23-29 Zdenka Babicova 542 Rebel Runners 00:37:01 Long Eaton
5 5k 56 30 Female 4 Ages 45-49 Catriona Britton 511 00:37:23 Stamford
5 5k 57 31 Female 1 Ages 50-54 Jo-Anne Richardson 570 00:37:24 Peterborough
5 5k 58 32 Female 4 Ages 30-34 Natalie Horrex 573 Step It Up Active 00:37:32 Rugby
5 5k 59 33 Female 1 Ages 60-64 Debbie Grigg 539 00:37:32
5 5k 60 27 Male 3 Ages 8-9 Jack Martin 523 00:37:57 Sleaford
5 5k 61 34 Female 7 Ages 40-44 Alison Robbins 543 Sleaford Striders AC 00:38:00 Heckington
5 5k 62 35 Female 3 Ages 55-59 Mel Cummings 538 00:38:10 Grantham
5 5k 63 36 Female 8 Ages 40-44 Kate Westwood 522 00:38:20 Sleaford
5 5k 64 37 Female 2 Ages 50-54 Tracey Shepherd 510 Corby AC 00:38:21 Corby
5 5k 65 38 Female 6 Ages 12-13 Maja Krawczak 545 Lincoln Tri 00:39:26 Lincoln
5 5k 66 39 Female 2 Ages 60-64 Jacky Cozens 547 00:39:31 Peterborough
5 5k 67 40 Female 7 Ages 12-13 Mary Edmondson 649 00:40:03
5 5k 68 41 Female 3 Ages 50-54 Amanda Marlow 583 00:40:42
5 5k 69 42 Female 4 Ages 55-59 Maria Shawley 554 Step It Up (Rugby) 00:42:03 Rugby
5 5k 70 28 Male 5 Ages 10-11 Kaleb Lott 557 00:42:48 Corby
5 5k 71 43 Female 4 Ages 50-54 Victoria Marley 553 00:42:50 Corby
5 5k 72 44 Female 3 Ages 60-64 Aileen Johns 544 00:43:33 Doncaster
5 5k 73 45 Female 3 Ages 10-11 Harmony Chapman 556 00:44:04 Grantham
5 5k 74 46 Female 4 Ages 35-39 Hayley Chapman 549 00:44:22 Grantham
5 5k 75 47 Female 5 Ages 45-49 Gill Parkes 558 Skegness & District RC 00:45:59 Skegness
5 5k 76 48 Female 5 Ages 35-39 Kerry Boyles 559 00:46:03 Sleaford
5 5k 77 49 Female 1 Ages 65-69 Christine Henshaw 550 00:46:21 Kettering
5 5k 78 50 Female 1 Ages 0-7 Clara Edmondson 651 00:46:47
5 5k 79 29 Male 3 Ages 45-49 Jonathan Edmondson 643 00:46:48
5 5k 80 51 Female 4 Ages 60-64 Melanie Snutch 548 Birstall RC 00:48:59 Leicester
5 5k 81 52 Female 5 Ages 50-54 Julia Smith 555 Step It Up Active 00:49:47 Rugby
5 5k 82 30 Male 4 Ages 45-49 Jason Parry 45 00:54:43 Corby
5 5k 83 31 Male 3 Ages 35-39 Robert Monton 560 01:03:36 Sevenoaks
10 10k 1 1 Male 1 Ages 30-34 Andrew Walters 24 Holme Pierrepont RC 00:36:15 Nottingham
10 10k 2 2 Male 2 Ages 30-34 Steven Dowse 25 00:39:09 Sleaford
10 10k 3 3 Male 1 Ages 35-39 Dan Jarman 28 00:39:50 Peterborough
10 10k 4 4 Male 1 Ages 40-44 Bryan Cherry 27 Worksop Harriers 00:41:55 East Markham
10 10k 5 5 Male 3 Ages 30-34 Matt Brand 31 Mornington Chasers 00:42:06 London
10 10k 6 6 Male 1 Ages 60-64 Martin Walters 30 Holme Pierrepont RC 00:42:14 Nottingham
10 10k 7 7 Male 2 Ages 35-39 Ben Lester 32 SY Tri 00:43:06 Shrewsbury
10 10k 8 1 Female 1 Ages 23-29 Georgia Bunn 36 00:46:22 Spalding
10 10k 9 8 Male 3 Ages 35-39 Alex Mead 29 MVH Tri Club 00:47:22 Derby
10 10k 10 9 Male 4 Ages 30-34 Alan Whitton 165 00:47:35
10 10k 11 10 Male 1 Ages 45-49 Hayden Grooby 53 00:48:29 Deeping St Nicholas
10 10k 12 2 Female 1 Ages 30-34 Rachel Hart 153 00:49:02
10 10k 13 11 Male 1 Ages 14-15 William Hindmarsh 33 Grantham AC 00:50:12 Grantham
10 10k 14 3 Female 1 Ages 35-39 Kay Mcgrady 47 Stamford Striders 00:50:20 Stamford
10 10k 15 4 Female 1 Ages 50-54 Kate Donaldson 50 Notts Women Runners 00:50:29 Nottingham
10 10k 16 12 Male 1 Ages 50-54 Mark Hodge 55 00:51:09 Grantham
10 10k 17 5 Female 1 Ages 45-49 Rachael Barratt 35 00:51:25 Grantham
10 10k 18 6 Female 1 Ages 18-19 Georgina Dick 158 00:51:47 Bourne
10 10k 19 13 Male 2 Ages 60-64 Mike Macdonald 49 Lonely Goat RC 00:52:38 Loughborough
10 10k 20 7 Female 2 Ages 30-34 Charlotte Mckinlay 63 00:52:52 Melton Mowbray
10 10k 21 14 Male 2 Ages 50-54 Mark Gill 330 00:52:56 Peterborough
10 10k 22 15 Male 3 Ages 50-54 Phillip Roberts 163 00:52:57
10 10k 23 16 Male 2 Ages 45-49 Jeffrey Todd 166 00:53:17 Melton Mowbray
10 10k 24 17 Male 4 Ages 50-54 Matthew Dick 159 00:53:17 Bourne
10 10k 25 18 Male 3 Ages 60-64 Stephen Dobbs 34 UK Net Runners 00:53:26 Nottingham
10 10k 26 8 Female 2 Ages 45-49 Bernadette Parry 525 00:54:43 Corby
10 10k 27 19 Male 2 Ages 40-44 Matthew Hine 157 00:54:51 Bourne
10 10k 28 9 Female 3 Ages 45-49 Sarah Hill 39 Ripley RC 00:55:14 Retford
10 10k 29 20 Male 5 Ages 50-54 Dave Kenyon 40 Skegness & District RC 00:55:31 Horncastle
10 10k 30 21 Male 4 Ages 35-39 Ross Ward 46 Swayfield Stragglers 00:55:32 Grantham
10 10k 31 10 Female 4 Ages 45-49 Jemma Humphries 56 00:55:47 Stamford
10 10k 32 11 Female 1 Ages 40-44 Emma Giles 377 00:56:13 Sleaford
10 10k 33 12 Female 5 Ages 45-49 Sinead Mcdonnell 51 Grantham Running Club 00:56:15 Nottingham
10 10k 34 22 Male 5 Ages 35-39 Martin Carter 69 Grantham Running Club 00:56:42 Grantham
10 10k 35 23 Male 6 Ages 35-39 Graham Harper 54 00:57:00 Nottingham
10 10k 36 13 Female 1 Ages 55-59 Trudy Clarke 58 00:57:01 Skegness
10 10k 37 24 Male 1 Ages 65-69 Colin Marchant 136 00:57:25 Lincoln
10 10k 38 14 Female 2 Ages 50-54 Lisa Pask 57 00:57:46 Grantham
10 10k 39 15 Female 3 Ages 50-54 Katherine Hill 411 00:58:15 Nottingham
10 10k 40 16 Female 2 Ages 55-59 Alison Pover 62 00:58:19 Nottingham
10 10k 41 17 Female 4 Ages 50-54 Carol Sayles 160 00:58:45 Lincoln
10 10k 42 25 Male 3 Ages 40-44 Gavin Church 42 00:58:53 Sheffield
10 10k 43 18 Female 6 Ages 45-49 Jo Patrick 65 Sleaford Striders AC 00:59:13 Sleaford
10 10k 44 19 Female 2 Ages 23-29 Jemma-Marie Wilson 154 00:59:16 Melton Mowbray
10 10k 45 26 Male 1 Ages 16-17 Ethan Morley Robinson 144 01:00:03 Nottingham
10 10k 46 27 Male 3 Ages 45-49 Steve Hubbard 76 Boston Community Runners 01:00:18 Boston
10 10k 47 28 Male 1 Ages 55-59 Andy Sirrs 60 Newark Striders RC 01:01:09 Newark
10 10k 48 20 Female 3 Ages 23-29 Dannielle Gillard 74 01:01:32 Newark
10 10k 49 21 Female 2 Ages 40-44 Caroline Calvert 61 01:02:20 Bourne
10 10k 50 22 Female 4 Ages 23-29 Poppy Marriott 161 01:02:21 Grantham
10 10k 51 23 Female 5 Ages 23-29 Katie Davill 14 Canicross Lincolnshire 01:02:30
10 10k 52 24 Female 3 Ages 40-44 Emma Hopkinson 118 Lonely Goat RC 01:02:37 Carlton Scroop
10 10k 53 25 Female 7 Ages 45-49 Alexis Dolby 107 01:02:53 Grantham
10 10k 54 29 Male 6 Ages 50-54 Richard Dolby 108 01:02:54 Grantham
10 10k 55 30 Male 7 Ages 35-39 Mark Ingram 59 Bingham Tri Club 01:03:53 Nottingham
10 10k 56 31 Male 4 Ages 45-49 Alex Morgan 77 01:03:55 Derby
10 10k 57 26 Female 8 Ages 45-49 Sharon Payne 91 01:04:08 Peterborough
10 10k 58 32 Male 7 Ages 50-54 Ian King 169 Fenland Running club 01:04:32
10 10k 59 33 Male 1 Ages 23-29 Nsikan Essien 73 01:05:10 Long Eaton
10 10k 60 34 Male 2 Ages 55-59 Nick Wade 80 01:05:13 Grantham
10 10k 61 35 Male 4 Ages 40-44 Richard Whiteley 37 01:05:19 Mansfield
10 10k 62 27 Female 2 Ages 35-39 Claire Shields 81 Stamford Striders 01:05:32 Stamford
10 10k 63 28 Female 5 Ages 50-54 Sue Patrick 66 Sleaford Striders AC 01:05:33 Sleaford
10 10k 64 29 Female 1 Ages 60-64 Yvonne Buckley 99 Grantham Running Club 01:06:02 Grantham
10 10k 65 30 Female 3 Ages 30-34 Sanduni Senaratne 78 01:06:04 Long Eaton
10 10k 66 31 Female 3 Ages 35-39 Lora Hawkins 83 Skegness & District RC 01:07:27 Skegness
10 10k 67 32 Female 6 Ages 50-54 Selina Newton 82 Skegness & District RC 01:07:28 Welton Le Marsh Spilsby
10 10k 68 33 Female 7 Ages 50-54 Jackie Key 43 Holme Pierrepont RC 01:07:33 Nottingham
10 10k 69 34 Female 1 Ages 65-69 Jacqueline Hallett 84 Boston Community Runners 01:07:36 Boston
10 10k 70 35 Female 3 Ages 55-59 Jeanine Hall 94 01:07:37 Sheffield
10 10k 71 36 Female 4 Ages 55-59 Sheila O'reilly 111 01:07:42 Nottingham
10 10k 72 37 Female 4 Ages 40-44 Tracy Church 52 01:08:02 Sheffield
10 10k 73 36 Male 8 Ages 50-54 Kevin Hindle 130 Boston Community Runners 01:08:04 Boston
10 10k 74 38 Female 9 Ages 45-49 Helen Gregory 64 Stamford Striders 01:08:41 Stamford
10 10k 75 39 Female 8 Ages 50-54 Tracy Mccarthy 315 01:08:43 Mansfield
10 10k 76 40 Female 5 Ages 40-44 Evonne Olverson 110 01:08:47 Bourne
10 10k 77 41 Female 6 Ages 23-29 Shannon O'connor 119 01:08:48 Cambridgeshire
10 10k 78 42 Female 4 Ages 30-34 Karen Mcgeachy 85 01:09:01 St Ives
10 10k 79 43 Female 10 Ages 45-49 Annalie Grooby 127 01:09:03 Peterborough
10 10k 80 44 Female 5 Ages 55-59 Sally Sharp 96 Skegness & District RC 01:09:04 Skegness
10 10k 81 45 Female 6 Ages 40-44 Sarah Moore 109 01:09:14 Bourne
10 10k 82 46 Female 9 Ages 50-54 Sue Hopcroft 89 01:09:36 Maplebeck
10 10k 83 47 Female 11 Ages 45-49 Samantha French 103 Grantham Running Club 01:09:43 Grantham
10 10k 84 48 Female 2 Ages 65-69 Wendy Fraser 122 Grantham Running Club 01:10:01 Boothby Pagnell
10 10k 85 49 Female 10 Ages 50-54 Lynn Smitheringale 92 Pactrac 01:10:19 Bourne
10 10k 86 50 Female 12 Ages 45-49 Heidi Bunn 100 Renegade runners 01:10:29 Spalding
10 10k 87 51 Female 11 Ages 50-54 Nicola Pretty 117 01:10:29 Lincoln
10 10k 88 52 Female 4 Ages 35-39 Chloe Artis 120 Melton Running Club 01:10:44 Edith Weston
10 10k 89 37 Male 3 Ages 55-59 Kevin Brown 86 01:10:54 Sutton-In-Ashfield
10 10k 90 53 Female 12 Ages 50-54 Miriam Forbes 272 Lonely Goat RC 01:11:03 Bourne
10 10k 91 54 Female 5 Ages 35-39 Sarah Cooper 141 01:11:45 Grantham
10 10k 92 38 Male 5 Ages 40-44 Jonathan Ogden 71 01:12:05 Lincoln
10 10k 93 55 Female 6 Ages 55-59 Karen Harrison 75 01:12:20 Nottingham
10 10k 94 56 Female 7 Ages 23-29 Lucy Wade 79 01:12:26 Grantham
10 10k 95 57 Female 13 Ages 50-54 Pauline Dickinson 121 Lincoln Wellington AC 01:12:39 Lincoln
10 10k 96 58 Female 7 Ages 40-44 Kerry Poberezniuk 112 01:13:01 Bourne
10 10k 97 39 Male 4 Ages 55-59 Graham Farley 87 Skegness & District RC 01:13:03 Skegness
10 10k 98 59 Female 13 Ages 45-49 Mandy Simpson 146 01:13:42 Stamford
10 10k 99 60 Female 2 Ages 60-64 Catherine Rolinson 317 01:14:14 Southwell
10 10k 100 61 Female 14 Ages 45-49 Katherine Cashell 95 01:14:56 Newark
10 10k 101 40 Male 9 Ages 50-54 Stu Beeson 70 Lonely Goat RC 01:15:25 Bourne
10 10k 102 62 Female 14 Ages 50-54 Paula Andrews 97 01:15:25 Peterborough
10 10k 103 63 Female 3 Ages 60-64 Carole Page 129 Boston Community Runners 01:16:02 Boston
10 10k 104 64 Female 15 Ages 50-54 Roenel Kenyon 104 Skegness & District RC 01:16:26 Horncastle
10 10k 105 65 Female 15 Ages 45-49 Lisa Leach 319 Notfast RC 01:16:51 Newark
10 10k 106 41 Male 4 Ages 60-64 Graham Fairhurst 135 01:17:03 Lincoln
10 10k 107 66 Female 6 Ages 35-39 Jana Surimova 318 01:17:19 Huthwaite
10 10k 108 67 Female 7 Ages 55-59 Sarah Burton 124 Boston Community Runners 01:18:45 Kirton Meeres
10 10k 109 68 Female 16 Ages 50-54 Michelle Saw 137 Boston Community Runners 01:18:45 Lincoln
10 10k 110 69 Female 17 Ages 50-54 Helen Casbon 23 Eye Community Runners 01:18:46 Peterborough
10 10k 111 70 Female 2 Ages 18-19 Hannah Casbon 22 Eye Community Runners 01:18:48 Peterborough
10 10k 112 71 Female 16 Ages 45-49 Helena Shelton 123 Skegness & District RC 01:19:02 Skegness
10 10k 113 72 Female 8 Ages 40-44 Elaine Blair 98 Skegness & District RC 01:20:49 Skegness
10 10k 114 73 Female 8 Ages 55-59 Sally King 114 01:22:01 Wisbech
10 10k 115 74 Female 5 Ages 30-34 Jennah Byrne 134 01:22:46 Scunthorpe
10 10k 116 75 Female 18 Ages 50-54 Beverley Brown 133 Desborough & Rothwell RC 01:22:56 Market Harborough
10 10k 117 76 Female 17 Ages 45-49 Sharon Graham 126 Step It Up Active 01:23:01 Lutterworth
10 10k 118 42 Male 8 Ages 35-39 Al Cottingham 139 Step It Up (Rugby) 01:23:02 Rugby
10 10k 119 77 Female 18 Ages 45-49 Treena Atkin 116 Skegness & District RC 01:23:32 Skegness
10 10k 120 78 Female 6 Ages 30-34 Sarah Egginton 125 01:27:35 Stamford
10 10k 121 79 Female 9 Ages 55-59 Alison Dale 102 Lincoln Wellington AC 01:32:28 Market Rasen
10 10k 122 80 Female 19 Ages 45-49 Claire Snowden 105 Lincoln Wellington AC 01:32:28 Lincoln
10 10k 123 81 Female 9 Ages 40-44 Samantha Grant 275 01:45:34 Grantham
10 10k 124 82 Female 20 Ages 45-49 Claudette Black 115 01:46:35 Kettering
16 10 mile 1 1 Male 1 Ages 35-39 Sanjay Chamund 179 Hinckley 01:07:11 Leicester
16 10 mile 2 2 Male 1 Ages 18-19 Alex Curtis 184 Werrington Joggers 01:08:51 Peterborough
16 10 mile 3 3 Male 2 Ages 35-39 Jean-Louis Balestra 188 Newark Striders RC 01:10:37 Newark
16 10 mile 4 4 Male 1 Ages 45-49 Mark Preston 183 LWAC 01:11:21 Market Rasen
16 10 mile 5 5 Male 1 Ages 55-59 Steve King 181 Harborough AC 01:11:52 Market Harborough
16 10 mile 6 6 Male 2 Ages 45-49 Paul Hammerton 187 Redhill Road Runners 01:14:47 Nottingham
16 10 mile 7 7 Male 1 Ages 50-54 Anthony Cork 189 Notfast RC 01:14:51 Newark
16 10 mile 8 8 Male 1 Ages 40-44 Simon Lock 182 Notfast RC 01:14:51 Newark
16 10 mile 9 9 Male 3 Ages 35-39 Ian Guild 197 01:15:29 Sleaford
16 10 mile 10 10 Male 3 Ages 45-49 Richard Scott 193 01:15:53 Newark
16 10 mile 11 1 Female 1 Ages 40-44 Pippa Steele 576 01:16:20
16 10 mile 12 11 Male 4 Ages 35-39 Ryan Stocks 185 Kimberley & District Striders 01:18:43 Nottingham
16 10 mile 13 12 Male 2 Ages 40-44 Craig Berry 180 Ilkley Harriers 01:19:31 Ilkley
16 10 mile 14 13 Male 1 Ages 30-34 Adrian Deery 331 Chester Triathlon Club 01:20:43 Chester
16 10 mile 15 14 Male 4 Ages 45-49 John Robinson 316 01:21:02 Lincoln
16 10 mile 16 2 Female 1 Ages 30-34 Manuela Vaira 229 01:22:04 Long Eaton
16 10 mile 17 15 Male 1 Ages 23-29 Sam Dodwell 190 Grantham Running Club 01:24:02 Grantham
16 10 mile 18 3 Female 1 Ages 45-49 Beth Hoddy 208 01:24:27 Greylees
16 10 mile 19 4 Female 1 Ages 50-54 Sarah Dowling 211 Kent AC 01:24:59 Market Rasen
16 10 mile 20 5 Female 2 Ages 30-34 Vicki Newton 191 Three Counties Running Club 01:25:23 Spalding
16 10 mile 21 16 Male 1 Ages 60-64 Robert Smith 194 LWAC 01:26:05 Lincoln
16 10 mile 22 17 Male 2 Ages 30-34 Harry Lamb 202 01:26:10 Grantham
16 10 mile 23 6 Female 1 Ages 23-29 Hannah Jones 173 01:26:34 Peterborough
16 10 mile 24 18 Male 2 Ages 50-54 Duncan Godber 196 01:26:36 Hanthorpe
16 10 mile 25 7 Female 2 Ages 40-44 Sharon Ingle 216 Witham Runners 01:27:27 Witham St Hughs
16 10 mile 26 8 Female 2 Ages 45-49 Gillian Pryor 218 Thornton Cleveleys Running Club 01:27:43 Bourne
16 10 mile 27 19 Male 5 Ages 45-49 Jim Orford 201 01:29:28 Peterborough
16 10 mile 28 20 Male 2 Ages 55-59 Michael Brown 214 Desborough & Rothwell RC 01:29:43 Market Harborough
16 10 mile 29 21 Male 5 Ages 35-39 Dale Towning 220 Grantham Running Club 01:29:51 Grantham
16 10 mile 30 22 Male 3 Ages 50-54 Steve Harper 198 Lincoln Parkrun 01:29:54 Lincoln
16 10 mile 31 23 Male 3 Ages 40-44 Phil Newton 204 Three Counties Running Club 01:30:37 Spalding
16 10 mile 32 24 Male 6 Ages 35-39 Paul Harrison 223 01:30:48 Bourne
16 10 mile 33 9 Female 2 Ages 23-29 Vicki Ball 213 Grantham Running Club 01:31:17 Grantham
16 10 mile 34 25 Male 2 Ages 23-29 Jack Pilkington 287 01:31:52 Nuneaton
16 10 mile 35 26 Male 6 Ages 45-49 Andrew Rowlands 192 Notfast RC 01:31:53 Newark
16 10 mile 36 10 Female 1 Ages 35-39 Simone Ashley-Norman 254 Natural Bourne Runners 01:32:02 Bourne
16 10 mile 37 11 Female 3 Ages 40-44 Laura Bailey 205 Natural Bourne Runners 01:32:45 Morton, Bourne
16 10 mile 38 27 Male 7 Ages 45-49 Keith Evans 195 Natural Bourne Runners 01:32:45 Bourne
16 10 mile 39 28 Male 4 Ages 40-44 Chris Squire 209 01:33:28 Sleaford
16 10 mile 40 12 Female 2 Ages 35-39 Kathryn Vaughan 230 Nettleham Trotters 01:33:33 Lincoln
16 10 mile 41 13 Female 4 Ages 40-44 Georgina Pipe 210 01:33:43 Nottingham
16 10 mile 42 29 Male 1 Ages 65-69 Peter Rolinson 426 01:33:58 Southwell
16 10 mile 43 14 Female 3 Ages 35-39 Germaine Stribling 262 01:34:00 Peterborough
16 10 mile 44 30 Male 3 Ages 30-34 Toby Scrivener 212 L2K 01:34:47 Dunstable
16 10 mile 45 31 Male 4 Ages 50-54 Dean Reeves 333 01:35:27 Wisbech
16 10 mile 46 32 Male 7 Ages 35-39 Wayne Baxter 233 Grantham Running Club 01:35:27 Grantham
16 10 mile 47 33 Male 3 Ages 55-59 Tim Osborne 242 01:35:43 Lincoln
16 10 mile 48 34 Male 5 Ages 50-54 Anthony Boyle 203 Grantham Running Club 01:35:47 Grantham
16 10 mile 49 15 Female 5 Ages 40-44 Lindsey Holmes 215 Witham Runners 01:35:55 Lincoln
16 10 mile 50 35 Male 8 Ages 45-49 Clayton Maltby 297 01:36:52 Coningsby
16 10 mile 51 36 Male 8 Ages 35-39 Peter Fulwood 267 Skegness Coasters 01:37:02 Skegness
16 10 mile 52 16 Female 2 Ages 50-54 Julie Gilbert 336 01:37:06 Grantham
16 10 mile 53 17 Female 6 Ages 40-44 Laura Qualters 299 01:37:15 Gainsborough
16 10 mile 54 18 Female 3 Ages 45-49 Maris Hodge 236 01:37:48 Grantham
16 10 mile 55 19 Female 1 Ages 55-59 Sue Day 235 01:38:02 Mansfield
16 10 mile 56 20 Female 3 Ages 23-29 Jennifer Orrell 239 01:38:30 Sleaford
16 10 mile 57 37 Male 5 Ages 40-44 Alan Bayliss 206 01:38:31 Heckington
16 10 mile 58 21 Female 7 Ages 40-44 Caroline Midgley 258 01:38:38 South Kyme
16 10 mile 59 22 Female 8 Ages 40-44 Sylv Hull 248 Grantham Running Club 01:38:42 Bingham
16 10 mile 60 23 Female 4 Ages 45-49 Henrietta Mccabe 250 Notfast RC 01:39:03 Newark
16 10 mile 61 38 Male 9 Ages 45-49 Martin Murray 259 01:39:30 Bourne
16 10 mile 62 39 Male 6 Ages 40-44 Jim Blanthorne 255 01:39:30 Bourne
16 10 mile 63 24 Female 4 Ages 35-39 Jacqueline Bowers 221 01:39:48 Grantham
16 10 mile 64 25 Female 5 Ages 35-39 Jessica Leonard-Smith 226 01:39:49 Grantham
16 10 mile 65 40 Male 7 Ages 40-44 Graham Lincoln 227 01:40:24 Wigsley
16 10 mile 66 26 Female 9 Ages 40-44 Sarah Fahy 307 Lincoln Lakeside 01:40:42 Lincoln
16 10 mile 67 41 Male 8 Ages 40-44 Darren Shipman 339 01:40:46 Lincoln
16 10 mile 68 27 Female 5 Ages 45-49 Justine Edwards 232 vegan runners uk 01:41:49 Peterborough
16 10 mile 69 42 Male 4 Ages 55-59 Tim Crawford 256 01:42:07 Stockport
16 10 mile 70 28 Female 6 Ages 45-49 Sarah Baldock 240 01:42:09 Sleaford
16 10 mile 71 29 Female 7 Ages 45-49 Kate Marshall 217 Grantham Running Club 01:42:35 Grantham
16 10 mile 72 43 Male 5 Ages 55-59 Scott Nicholls 251 Lincoln Wellington AC 01:43:05 Lincoln
16 10 mile 73 44 Male 10 Ages 45-49 Matt Tunnard 265 Boston Community Runners 01:44:23 Boston
16 10 mile 74 45 Male 11 Ages 45-49 Adrian Todd 264 01:44:36 Nottingham
16 10 mile 75 30 Female 8 Ages 45-49 Claire Adams 244 Rutland Running & Tri Club 01:44:40 Langham
16 10 mile 76 31 Female 3 Ages 50-54 Nicola Cottam 335 Grantham AC 01:44:49 Grantham
16 10 mile 77 32 Female 4 Ages 50-54 Angela Preston 252 LWAC 01:44:55 Market Rasen
16 10 mile 78 46 Male 12 Ages 45-49 David Mann 238 01:45:02 Lincoln
16 10 mile 79 47 Male 1 Ages 20-22 Josh Desforges 241 01:45:05 Lincoln
16 10 mile 80 33 Female 9 Ages 45-49 Emma Abbott 243 Lincoln Wellington AC 01:45:22 Lincoln
16 10 mile 81 34 Female 2 Ages 55-59 Sheila Emery 270 Notts Women Runners 01:46:04 Bingham
16 10 mile 82 35 Female 5 Ages 50-54 Joanna Winterton 277 01:46:35 Langham
16 10 mile 83 36 Female 6 Ages 50-54 Linda Rands 337 Boston Community Runners 01:46:40 Boston
16 10 mile 84 37 Female 3 Ages 30-34 Jo Henstock 247 Notts Women Runners 01:47:36 Cropwell Butler
16 10 mile 85 48 Male 6 Ages 55-59 Richard Todd 228 GWC Ultimate 01:47:54 Sleaford
16 10 mile 86 49 Male 7 Ages 55-59 Gary Hood 237 GWC Ultimate 01:47:54 Grantham
16 10 mile 87 38 Female 7 Ages 50-54 Nicola Byrne 292 Lonely Goat RC 01:48:24 Oakham
16 10 mile 88 39 Female 6 Ages 35-39 Rachel Deans 266 Grantham Running Club 01:48:39 Grantham
16 10 mile 89 40 Female 8 Ages 50-54 Helen Creek 274 01:48:46 Lincoln
16 10 mile 90 41 Female 4 Ages 30-34 Michaela Thomas 263 01:49:42 Nottingham
16 10 mile 91 42 Female 10 Ages 40-44 Andrea Clark 338 01:50:05 Lincoln
16 10 mile 92 43 Female 10 Ages 45-49 Tanya Martyn 340 01:51:03 Lincoln
16 10 mile 93 44 Female 7 Ages 35-39 Seema Khanna 323 01:51:18 Leicester
16 10 mile 94 45 Female 9 Ages 50-54 Sharon Brooks 231 01:51:37 West Pinchbeck
16 10 mile 95 46 Female 10 Ages 50-54 Louise Crowther 246 Lincoln Wellington AC 01:51:44 Lincoln
16 10 mile 96 47 Female 1 Ages 60-64 Julie Walton 282 Notts Women Runners 01:52:01 Melton Mowbray
16 10 mile 97 48 Female 11 Ages 40-44 Sarah Lake 249 Dereham Runners 01:52:04 East Dereham
16 10 mile 98 49 Female 3 Ages 55-59 Alena Babicova 290 01:52:06 Beeston
16 10 mile 99 50 Female 11 Ages 50-54 Heidi Gray 577 01:52:56
16 10 mile 100 51 Female 12 Ages 50-54 Monika Kazmierska 225 01:53:43 Lincoln
16 10 mile 101 52 Female 11 Ages 45-49 Nicola Anderson 253 01:54:13 Husbands Bosworth
16 10 mile 102 53 Female 8 Ages 35-39 Jane Harrison 314 01:54:40 Bourne
16 10 mile 103 54 Female 9 Ages 35-39 Mary Berry 312 01:54:41 Ilkley
16 10 mile 104 55 Female 4 Ages 55-59 Margaret Thompson 10020 01:56:56 Market Rasen
16 10 mile 105 56 Female 13 Ages 50-54 Hilary Speller 281 Skegness & District RC 01:57:01 Horncastle
16 10 mile 106 57 Female 12 Ages 45-49 Janet Box 300 01:57:05 Rugby
16 10 mile 107 58 Female 13 Ages 45-49 Karen Midgley 278 Lonely Goat RC 01:57:06 Rugby
16 10 mile 108 59 Female 14 Ages 50-54 Tracy Webb 283 Grantham Running Club 01:57:14 Grantham
16 10 mile 109 60 Female 5 Ages 30-34 Kelly Green 585 01:57:21
16 10 mile 110 61 Female 2 Ages 60-64 Rebecca Brooks 289 Barrow Runners 01:57:29 Leicester
16 10 mile 111 62 Female 15 Ages 50-54 Sharon Palmer 269 Lonely Goat RC 01:57:38 Bingham
16 10 mile 112 63 Female 1 Ages 65-69 Sue Oldfield 310 Barton & District AC 01:57:59 Barrow-Upon-Humber
16 10 mile 113 64 Female 16 Ages 50-54 Sally Smith 311 Barton & District AC 01:58:12 Wootton
16 10 mile 114 65 Female 5 Ages 55-59 Angela Brown 584 01:58:14
16 10 mile 115 66 Female 14 Ages 45-49 Suzanne Catley 268 Notfast RC 01:58:16 Newark
16 10 mile 116 50 Male 6 Ages 50-54 Steven Donoghue 449 02:02:03 Lincoln
16 10 mile 117 67 Female 12 Ages 40-44 Kelly Simcox 288 02:02:44 Gainsborough
16 10 mile 118 68 Female 13 Ages 40-44 Vicky Jones 293 Lonely Goat RC 02:03:54 Rugby
16 10 mile 119 69 Female 6 Ages 55-59 Melanie Akerman 245 Step it Up 02:03:54 Braunston
16 10 mile 120 70 Female 17 Ages 50-54 Joanna Holmes 224 02:05:39 Kettering
16 10 mile 121 71 Female 14 Ages 40-44 Tracy Grimshaw 313 Natural Bourne Runners 02:06:12 Bourne
16 10 mile 122 72 Female 7 Ages 55-59 Kathryn Scott 295 Newark Striders RC 02:06:14 Newark
16 10 mile 123 73 Female 15 Ages 45-49 Lynne Boby 306 Newark Striders RC 02:06:16 Newark
16 10 mile 124 74 Female 15 Ages 40-44 Charlotte Sedgley 324 02:07:34 Melton Mowbray
16 10 mile 125 75 Female 16 Ages 40-44 Kirsty Armstrong-Booth 302 Notts Women Runners 02:07:56 Mansfield
16 10 mile 126 76 Female 4 Ages 23-29 Ivana Babicova 291 Badgers AC 02:07:57 Tamworth
16 10 mile 127 77 Female 18 Ages 50-54 Karen Illsley 308 Newark Striders RC 02:08:29 Newark
16 10 mile 128 78 Female 16 Ages 45-49 Debbie Bavin 305 Newark Striders RC 02:08:40 Newark
16 10 mile 129 79 Female 17 Ages 45-49 Heather Busby 222 02:12:30 Kettering
16 10 mile 130 80 Female 6 Ages 30-34 Laura Malthouse 309 Lincoln Wellington AC 02:14:31 Lincoln
16 10 mile 131 51 Male 7 Ages 50-54 Alistair Whitaker 304 Sleaford Town Runners 02:14:56 Sleaford
16 10 mile 132 81 Female 8 Ages 55-59 Susan Sibilska 327 02:15:34 Lincoln
16 10 mile 133 52 Male 8 Ages 50-54 Neal Dempsey 280 Peel Road Runners 02:21:17 Tamworth
16 10 mile 134 82 Female 19 Ages 50-54 Helen Dempsey 279 Peel Road Runners 02:21:17 Tamworth
16 10 mile 135 83 Female 20 Ages 50-54 Laura Chambers 296 02:22:40 Kettering
16 10 mile 136 84 Female 18 Ages 45-49 Laura Garrett 320 Desborough & Rothwell RC 02:22:41 Kettering
16 10 mile 137 85 Female 19 Ages 45-49 Pauline Mills 325 Corby Running Marvels 02:38:20 Corby
16 10 mile 138 86 Female 10 Ages 35-39 Naomi Boult 326 Lonely Goat RC 02:44:28 Dilhorne, Stoke On Trent
21 Half mara 1 1 Male 1 Ages 50-54 Craig Lynam 10076 01:16:45 Lincoln
21 Half mara 2 2 Male 1 Ages 18-19 Owen Wilkinson 343 Peterborough and Nene Valley AC 01:26:46 Stamford
21 Half mara 3 3 Male 1 Ages 40-44 Simon Richardson 342 01:31:56 Leicester
21 Half mara 4 4 Male 2 Ages 50-54 Chris Cahill 348 Wootton Road Runners 01:35:14 Northampton
21 Half mara 5 5 Male 1 Ages 35-39 Adam Dalton 346 01:39:44 Newark
21 Half mara 6 6 Male 1 Ages 23-29 Ollie Mortimer 345 01:41:00 Scunthorpe
21 Half mara 7 7 Male 1 Ages 45-49 Abdul Siddiqi 357 01:41:24 Coningsby
21 Half mara 8 8 Male 2 Ages 35-39 Alister Green 372 01:41:48 Sleaford
21 Half mara 9 1 Female 1 Ages 50-54 Saya Sheridan 356 Rutland Running & Tri Club 01:43:27 Oakham
21 Half mara 10 9 Male 3 Ages 50-54 Andrew Kirk 366 Lonely Goat RC 01:44:48 Peterborough
21 Half mara 11 10 Male 2 Ages 23-29 Adam Bevan 374 01:45:06 Boston
21 Half mara 12 11 Male 3 Ages 35-39 Adam Krause 344 01:45:49 Bingham
21 Half mara 13 12 Male 2 Ages 45-49 Craig Ward 358 Gainsborough and Morton Striders 01:46:22 Gainsborough
21 Half mara 14 2 Female 1 Ages 40-44 Carla Wragg 383 Gainsborough striders 01:46:22 Doncaster
21 Half mara 15 13 Male 4 Ages 35-39 Thomas Young 359 Redhill Road Runners 01:46:43 Redhill
21 Half mara 16 3 Female 2 Ages 50-54 Sally Hart 353 01:46:53 Peterborough
21 Half mara 17 14 Male 2 Ages 40-44 Nathan Saw 381 Boston Community Runners 01:47:30 Boston
21 Half mara 18 15 Male 3 Ages 40-44 James Hooley 362 MVH Tri Club 01:48:09 Hilton
21 Half mara 19 16 Male 5 Ages 35-39 Luke Jones 354 Kimberley & District Striders 01:48:20 Nottingham
21 Half mara 20 17 Male 1 Ages 30-34 Stephen Hinchliffe 349 01:48:58 Nottingham
21 Half mara 21 18 Male 1 Ages 60-64 Mike Chaldecott 352 Vale Striders 01:49:15 Nottingham
21 Half mara 22 19 Male 2 Ages 30-34 Anthony Ison 425 01:49:23 Melton Mowbray
21 Half mara 23 20 Male 3 Ages 45-49 Kenny Anderson 350 Harborough AC 01:49:46 Lutterworth
21 Half mara 24 21 Male 6 Ages 35-39 Michael Bold 473 01:49:47 Nottingham
21 Half mara 25 22 Male 7 Ages 35-39 Andy Speechley 389 01:49:55 Ely
21 Half mara 26 23 Male 1 Ages 55-59 Ian Mortimer 385 01:50:13 Corby
21 Half mara 27 24 Male 4 Ages 45-49 Joss Winn 370 01:51:00 Lincoln
21 Half mara 28 4 Female 1 Ages 23-29 Chelsie Moult 355 01:51:59 Grantham
21 Half mara 29 25 Male 5 Ages 45-49 Chris Hurst 378 Skegness & District RC 01:52:21 Horncastle
21 Half mara 30 26 Male 1 Ages 16-17 Ben Huthwaite 364 01:52:44 Newark
21 Half mara 31 27 Male 3 Ages 30-34 George Hoyes 363 01:53:14 Takeley
21 Half mara 32 5 Female 2 Ages 40-44 Helen Hygate 396 01:54:03 Lincoln
21 Half mara 33 28 Male 4 Ages 40-44 Tony Shenton 347 Redhill Road Runners 01:54:12 Nottingham
21 Half mara 34 29 Male 1 Ages 65-69 Chris Wood 656 01:54:13
21 Half mara 35 30 Male 4 Ages 50-54 Richard Huthwaite 365 Midland Masters AC 01:54:17 Newark
21 Half mara 36 6 Female 3 Ages 40-44 Kirsty Malone 367 01:55:33 Heckington
21 Half mara 37 31 Male 5 Ages 50-54 Spencer Creek 384 Hurricane Striders 01:56:08 Lincoln
21 Half mara 38 32 Male 2 Ages 60-64 Mark Bolton 375 01:57:35 Stamford
21 Half mara 39 33 Male 6 Ages 50-54 Ian Wilkinson 382 01:57:35 Stamford
21 Half mara 40 7 Female 4 Ages 40-44 Rickett Leanne 373 Skegness & District RC 01:57:52 Boston
21 Half mara 41 34 Male 6 Ages 45-49 Stuart Andrews 351 01:58:02 Sleaford
21 Half mara 42 35 Male 7 Ages 50-54 Robert Pask 379 01:58:57 Grantham
21 Half mara 43 8 Female 5 Ages 40-44 Nic Baxter 386 Notts Women Runners 01:58:57 Nottingham
21 Half mara 44 36 Male 5 Ages 40-44 Michal Nizler 369 Sleaford Town Runners 01:59:07 Sleaford
21 Half mara 45 9 Female 1 Ages 45-49 Zoe Avis 360 02:03:06 Newark
21 Half mara 46 37 Male 7 Ages 45-49 Roger Malone 398 02:03:33 Heckington
21 Half mara 47 38 Male 2 Ages 55-59 Nigel Wallis 408 02:03:55 Newark
21 Half mara 48 10 Female 6 Ages 40-44 Emma Gilbert 392 Newark Striders RC 02:03:56 Newark
21 Half mara 49 39 Male 8 Ages 35-39 Adam Payton 403 Natural Bourne Runners 02:04:23 Bourne
21 Half mara 50 40 Male 8 Ages 50-54 Neil Brunning 376 Natural Bourne Runners 02:04:23 Bourne
21 Half mara 51 11 Female 1 Ages 35-39 Kerry Milligan 475 02:04:33 Sleaford
21 Half mara 52 12 Female 7 Ages 40-44 Laura Wicks 443 Keyworth Running 02:05:03 Nottingham
21 Half mara 53 41 Male 3 Ages 23-29 Kyle Mcgurk 368 02:05:48 Sheffield
21 Half mara 54 13 Female 8 Ages 40-44 Liz Brown 484 Natural Bourne Runners 02:06:38 Peterborough
21 Half mara 55 42 Male 9 Ages 35-39 Nick Taylor 407 02:07:31 Sleaford
21 Half mara 56 43 Male 4 Ages 30-34 Simon Mason 399 Boston Community Runners 02:07:34 Boston
21 Half mara 57 14 Female 1 Ages 30-34 Laura Pearson 474 02:07:54 South Normanton
21 Half mara 58 44 Male 5 Ages 30-34 Chris Groome 394 02:07:56 Lincoln
21 Half mara 59 45 Male 3 Ages 55-59 Jeff Hall 414 Lincoln Wellington AC 02:07:57 Lincoln
21 Half mara 60 46 Male 6 Ages 40-44 Eugene Renehan 404 02:08:17 Peterborough
21 Half mara 61 15 Female 2 Ages 35-39 Amy Fitzpatrick 420 02:10:31 Bourne
21 Half mara 62 47 Male 4 Ages 55-59 Paul Marlow 609 02:11:21
21 Half mara 63 48 Male 8 Ages 45-49 Lee Stratford 416 Vegetarian Cycling & AC 02:12:17 Grimsby
21 Half mara 64 16 Female 9 Ages 40-44 Amy Mitchell 402 02:12:44 Lincoln
21 Half mara 65 17 Female 2 Ages 30-34 Kym Larratt 397 02:12:54 Oakham
21 Half mara 66 49 Male 9 Ages 45-49 Rich Cawley 418 Northbrook AC 02:13:59 Coventry
21 Half mara 67 50 Male 10 Ages 35-39 Daniel Ryan 412 Tri-Anglia 02:14:19 Norwich
21 Half mara 68 18 Female 3 Ages 35-39 Rebecca Lewis 480 02:15:20 Grantham
21 Half mara 69 19 Female 2 Ages 45-49 Dawn Hunt 422 02:15:32 Horncastle
21 Half mara 70 20 Female 3 Ages 45-49 Nicola Hall 478 02:18:50 Scunthorpe
21 Half mara 71 51 Male 9 Ages 50-54 Neil Hall 479 02:18:52 Scunthorpe
21 Half mara 72 21 Female 3 Ages 50-54 Susan Smith 415 Skegness Coasters 02:18:52 Skegness
21 Half mara 73 52 Male 5 Ages 55-59 Andrew Hooker 395 Halmer Harriers 02:18:57 Spalding
21 Half mara 74 53 Male 6 Ages 55-59 Paul Thomson 433 02:19:23 Doncaster
21 Half mara 75 54 Male 10 Ages 50-54 Robert Golland 393 02:19:27 Stamford
21 Half mara 76 22 Female 4 Ages 45-49 Karen Hindle 429 Boston Community Runners 02:20:31 Leverton
21 Half mara 77 55 Male 10 Ages 45-49 Ian Kocko 428 Skegness & District RC 02:21:28 Boston
21 Half mara 78 23 Female 4 Ages 50-54 Janine Baker 417 Skegness & District RC 02:21:29 Wainfleet
21 Half mara 79 56 Male 7 Ages 55-59 Andrew Scott 405 Newark Striders RC 02:22:15 Newark
21 Half mara 80 24 Female 3 Ages 30-34 Stephanie Coleman 435 02:22:38 Kettering
21 Half mara 81 57 Male 11 Ages 50-54 Andy Mcdowall 424 02:22:40 Grantham
21 Half mara 82 58 Male 12 Ages 50-54 Matt Denny 432 02:23:16 Oakham
21 Half mara 83 25 Female 10 Ages 40-44 Lisa Dyer 450 02:23:26 Ely
21 Half mara 84 59 Male 3 Ages 60-64 Jeremy Daniel 448 Running Keyworth 02:24:31 Nottingham
21 Half mara 85 60 Male 11 Ages 45-49 James Cameron 482 02:25:18 Bourne
21 Half mara 86 26 Female 4 Ages 30-34 Kayley Reading 456 02:25:41 Melton Mowbray
21 Half mara 87 27 Female 5 Ages 50-54 Julie Goodwin 617 02:25:52
21 Half mara 88 28 Female 4 Ages 35-39 Joanne Lincoln 454 02:26:55 Wigsley
21 Half mara 89 61 Male 12 Ages 45-49 Barry Lincoln 423 Sleaford Town Runners 02:28:15 Sleaford
21 Half mara 90 29 Female 11 Ages 40-44 Rebecca Willshaw 409 Bingham Braves 02:28:30 Nottingham
21 Half mara 91 62 Male 13 Ages 45-49 Bruce Hindmarsh 421 Grantham AC 02:29:02 Grantham
21 Half mara 92 30 Female 1 Ages 55-59 Carole Tumber 413 Skegness Coasters 02:29:13 Skegness
21 Half mara 93 31 Female 2 Ages 23-29 Lucy Precious 442 02:30:39 Doncaster
21 Half mara 94 63 Male 13 Ages 50-54 Andrew Barber 445 02:30:56 Peterborough
21 Half mara 95 64 Male 2 Ages 65-69 Martin Hinchliffe 437 02:31:52 Nottingham
21 Half mara 96 65 Male 14 Ages 50-54 Darren Bevan 431 02:34:20 Boston
21 Half mara 97 32 Female 5 Ages 35-39 Sarah Cartwright 446 Lonely Goat RC 02:36:39 Grantham
21 Half mara 98 33 Female 5 Ages 45-49 Fiona Hancock 436 Running Keyworth 02:40:59 Nottingham
21 Half mara 99 34 Female 6 Ages 50-54 Emma Hussain 438 02:41:00 Nottingham
21 Half mara 100 35 Female 6 Ages 45-49 Lisa Schooling 457 02:41:47 Nottingham
21 Half mara 101 36 Female 12 Ages 40-44 Louise Pitchford 10077 02:41:50 Sutton In Ashfield
21 Half mara 102 37 Female 7 Ages 50-54 Deborah Somerset 441 02:41:50 Nottingham
21 Half mara 103 38 Female 8 Ages 50-54 Clare Teesdale 462 Boston Community Runners 02:42:59 Boston
21 Half mara 104 39 Female 7 Ages 45-49 Victoria Evans 460 Lonely Goat RC 02:44:00 Lincoln
21 Half mara 105 40 Female 13 Ages 40-44 Eve Townsend 439 02:45:47 Lincoln
21 Half mara 106 41 Female 2 Ages 55-59 Karen Boulton 444 Hurricane Striders 02:45:47 Lincoln
21 Half mara 107 42 Female 9 Ages 50-54 Vicky Willan 458 Grantham Running Club 02:48:33 Grantham
21 Half mara 108 43 Female 1 Ages 60-64 Joyce Stanton 465 Pink Ladies 02:48:37 Lincoln
21 Half mara 109 44 Female 14 Ages 40-44 Lorraine Francis 451 02:54:13 Kettering
21 Half mara 110 45 Female 3 Ages 55-59 June Castle 447 02:54:13 Kettering
21 Half mara 111 46 Female 15 Ages 40-44 Claire Lindsay 467 02:54:24 Corby
21 Half mara 112 66 Male 15 Ages 50-54 Simon Allsopp 464 Grantham Running Club 02:57:36 Grantham
21 Half mara 113 47 Female 10 Ages 50-54 Judi Allsopp 463 Grantham Running Club 02:57:36 Grantham
21 Half mara 114 67 Male 14 Ages 45-49 Martyn Wykes 466 Desborough & Rothwell RC 02:58:48 Desborough
21 Half mara 115 48 Female 16 Ages 40-44 Rachel Wykes 459 Desborough & Rothwell RC 02:58:49 Desborough
21 Half mara 116 49 Female 4 Ages 55-59 Francine Pickering 470 03:00:51 Nottingham
21 Half mara 117 50 Female 2 Ages 60-64 Karen Parkin 469 03:01:13 Nottingham
21 Half mara 118 51 Female 5 Ages 55-59 Jill Widdison 471 Lincoln Wellington AC 03:01:23 Lincoln
21 Half mara 119 52 Female 11 Ages 50-54 Heather Green 452 Newark Striders RC 03:01:40 Balderton
21 Half mara 120 53 Female 6 Ages 55-59 Lesley Butlin 440 03:01:42 Newark
21 Half mara 121 54 Female 8 Ages 45-49 Amanda Mcpherson 400 Welland Valley Cycling Club 03:02:22 Oakham
21 Half mara 122 55 Female 12 Ages 50-54 Suzanne Chilton 468 03:04:23 Nottingham
105 5k Cani 1 1 Male 1 Ages 45-49 Steve Allenby 3 00:21:09 Hull
105 5k Cani 2 1 Female 1 Ages 45-49 Nicola Traynor 10017 00:23:28 Leicester
105 5k Cani 3 2 Male 2 Ages 45-49 Stuart Baty 489 Grantham Running Club 00:23:59 Grantham
105 5k Cani 4 2 Female 1 Ages 35-39 Natalia Maltceva 564 00:24:09 Litchfield
105 5k Cani 5 3 Female 1 Ages 40-44 Katy Smith 10 Beds/Herts 00:24:38 Wyboston
105 5k Cani 6 4 Female 2 Ages 35-39 Jennifer Mcpherson 488 MVH Tri Club 00:26:05 Derby
105 5k Cani 7 5 Female 2 Ages 40-44 Rachel Mason 4 00:26:07 Boston
105 5k Cani 8 6 Female 3 Ages 40-44 Lydia Spriggs 13 00:26:15 Deeping St James
105 5k Cani 9 7 Female 4 Ages 40-44 Emily Murdoch 15 Lockdown Whizzers 00:26:21 Coates
105 5k Cani 10 3 Male 1 Ages 40-44 David Murdoch 17 Lockdown Whizzers 00:27:58 Peterborough
105 5k Cani 11 8 Female 1 Ages 30-34 Milly Flanagan 10100 00:30:00 Coventry
105 5k Cani 12 9 Female 1 Ages 50-54 Lindy Kirk 492 Peterborough Paws 00:30:58 Peterborough
105 5k Cani 13 4 Male 1 Ages 23-29 Henry Hale 572 00:31:53 Rotherham
105 5k Cani 14 10 Female 1 Ages 23-29 Kathrine Chambers 571 00:32:07 Rotherham
105 5k Cani 15 11 Female 2 Ages 30-34 Sian Turner-Gilbert 494 00:45:20 Prickwillow
105 5k Cani 16 5 Male 3 Ages 45-49 Clare Coffey 20 00:46:26 Grantham
105 5k Cani 17 6 Male 2 Ages 40-44 Craig Coffey 19 00:46:35 Grantham
105 5k Cani 18 12 Female 3 Ages 30-34 Nina Coffey 18 00:46:42 Grantham
110 10k Cani 1 1 Male 1 Ages 40-44 Mark Booth 171 00:53:01 Mansfield
110 10k Cani 2 2 Male 1 Ages 45-49 Stuart Chase 174 Notfast RC 00:57:17 Newark
110 10k Cani 3 1 Female 1 Ages 35-39 Amy-Jo Hooley 9 MVH Tri Club 00:58:08 Hilton
110 10k Cani 4 2 Female 1 Ages 30-34 Lizzy Deery 284 01:01:43 Chester
110 10k Cani 5 3 Female 1 Ages 45-49 Elizabeth Hindmarsh 175 Grantham AC 01:04:51 Grantham
110 10k Cani 6 4 Female 1 Ages 50-54 Emma Chilvers 72 01:07:14 Peterborough
110 10k Cani 7 3 Male 2 Ages 40-44 Ian Warton-Woods 5 Ripley RC 01:08:04 Nottingham
210 10k Nordic 1 1 Male 1 Ages 70-74 Ian Lawrence 147 01:29:35 Newark
210 10k Nordic 2 1 Female 1 Ages 60-64 Katharine Wright 152 01:56:56 Nottingham
210 10k Nordic 3 2 Female 1 Ages 45-49 Jenny Todd 150 01:56:57 Nottingham
210 10k Nordic 4 2 Male 1 Ages 23-29 Christopher Wright 151 01:56:58 Nottingham
210 10k Nordic 5 3 Female 1 Ages 70-74 Brenda Layne 148 Clumber Park Nordic Walking group 02:00:58 Rotherham
210 10k Nordic 6 4 Female 1 Ages 65-69 Yvonne Mccarthy 149 02:02:48 Grantham
216 10 mile Nordic 1 1 Male 1 Ages 40-44 Nick Whyatt 328 03:48:48 Lincoln
216 10 mile Nordic 2 1 Female 1 Ages 40-44 Sara Whyatt 329 03:48:50 Lincoln
EventId Event Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Club Chip time Town

Grimsthorpe Gallop 2021 5k results

EventId Event Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Bestie Race num Club Chip time Town
5 5k 1 1 Male 1 Ages 14-15 Edward Sankey 495 Mansfield Harriers 00:18:44 Mansfield
5 5k 2 2 Male 1 Ages 35-39 Jamie Boot 561 Desford Striders 00:18:45 Leicester
5 5k 3 3 Male 2 Ages 14-15 William Sankey 496 Mansfield Harriers 00:20:51 Mansfield
5 5k 4 1 Female 1 Ages 14-15 Amy Rule 505 00:21:43 Grantham
5 5k 5 2 Female 1 Ages 12-13 Amelia Arbon 562 00:22:58 Newark
5 5k 6 4 Male 1 Ages 23-29 Nathan Cooper 519 00:23:50 Sleaford
5 5k 7 3 Female 1 Ages 45-49 Louise Cameron 568 00:24:02 Bourne
5 5k 8 5 Male 1 Ages 55-59 Steve Mayell Marley 487 00:24:07 Nottingham
5 5k 9 6 Male 1 Ages 45-49 Ian Rule 504 00:24:26 Grantham
5 5k 10 7 Male 2 Ages 45-49 Jason Taylor 627 00:24:59
5 5k 11 8 Male 1 Ages 10-11 Oscar Guild 503 00:25:59 Sleaford
5 5k 12 4 Female 1 Ages 30-34 Kimberley Etherington-Bates 566 Newark Ac 00:26:19 Newark
5 5k 13 9 Male 2 Ages 35-39 Dan Sales 565 00:26:34 South Normanton
5 5k 14 10 Male 1 Ages 50-54 Keith Leeming 513 00:27:15 South Kyme
5 5k 15 11 Male 2 Ages 10-11 Harry Cameron 569 00:27:20 Bourne
5 5k 16 12 Male 3 Ages 14-15 Tristan Edmondson 648 00:27:28
5 5k 17 13 Male 1 Ages 12-13 William Taylor 634 00:27:36
5 5k 18 5 Female 2 Ages 45-49 Rebecca Edmondson 509 00:28:06 Navenby, Lincoln
5 5k 19 14 Male 1 Ages 60-64 John Flynn 501 00:28:22 Lincoln
5 5k 20 6 Female 2 Ages 12-13 Billie-Mai Carter 515 Grantham AC 00:28:36 Grantham
5 5k 21 15 Male 2 Ages 55-59 Rob Day 528 00:28:41 Mansfield
5 5k 22 7 Female 3 Ages 12-13 Lara Hindmarsh 498 Grantham AC 00:28:46 Grantham
5 5k 23 8 Female 1 Ages 40-44 Irena Guild 520 00:28:53 Sleaford
5 5k 24 9 Female 1 Ages 8-9 Sofia Guild 518 00:28:54 Sleaford
5 5k 25 10 Female 1 Ages 10-11 Harriet Green 517 00:28:55 Sleaford
5 5k 26 11 Female 2 Ages 8-9 Amy Green 516 00:28:55 Sleaford
5 5k 27 12 Female 3 Ages 45-49 Rachel Green 512 00:28:56 Sleaford
5 5k 28 16 Male 1 Ages 20-22 Ryan Leeming 514 00:29:05 South Kyme
5 5k 29 17 Male 2 Ages 50-54 Paul Lake 500 00:29:24 Bourne
5 5k 30 18 Male 3 Ages 10-11 Nicholas Edmondson 650 00:30:33
5 5k 31 13 Female 1 Ages 35-39 Marketa Ford Spud 563 00:31:00 Tamworth
5 5k 32 19 Male 2 Ages 12-13 Edward Grooby 533 00:31:00 Deeping St Nicholas
5 5k 33 14 Female 2 Ages 40-44 Elizabeth Daniels 540 00:31:46 Bourne
5 5k 34 20 Male 1 Ages 8-9 Fraser Daniels 541 00:31:48 Bourne
5 5k 35 15 Female 4 Ages 12-13 Michalina Madra 546 Lincoln Tri 00:32:25 Lincoln
5 5k 36 16 Female 2 Ages 35-39 Vicky Mccarthy 552 00:32:46 Bourne
5 5k 37 17 Female 1 Ages 55-59 Karen Roberts 164 00:33:09
5 5k 38 18 Female 2 Ages 55-59 Suzy Bolton 532 00:33:21 Ketton, Stamford
5 5k 39 19 Female 2 Ages 14-15 Zoe Olverson 499 Bourne Town Harriers 00:33:33 Bourne
5 5k 40 21 Male 3 Ages 55-59 Gary Milne 455 00:33:35 Bourne
5 5k 41 22 Male 1 Ages 40-44 Sam Dean 575 00:33:40 Goole
5 5k 42 23 Male 4 Ages 10-11 George Goode 581 00:33:45
5 5k 43 24 Male 3 Ages 50-54 Martin Black 521 Corby Running Marvels 00:34:02 Kettering
5 5k 44 20 Female 3 Ages 40-44 Christina Murray 580 00:34:09
5 5k 45 21 Female 2 Ages 30-34 Kylie Greaves 506 00:34:12 Lincoln
5 5k 46 22 Female 4 Ages 40-44 Laura Goode 529 00:34:15 Bourne
5 5k 47 23 Female 5 Ages 12-13 Zara Goode 582 00:34:15
5 5k 48 25 Male 1 Ages 0-7 Tom Blanthorne 578 00:34:16
5 5k 49 26 Male 2 Ages 8-9 Gregg Blanthorne 579 00:34:16
5 5k 50 24 Female 5 Ages 40-44 Rebecca Blanthorne 531 00:34:17 Bourne
5 5k 51 25 Female 2 Ages 10-11 Hannah Taylor 637 00:34:30
5 5k 52 26 Female 3 Ages 30-34 Leanne Isaac-Pick 551 00:34:42 Bourne
5 5k 53 27 Female 3 Ages 35-39 Elizabeth Harber 257 Step It Up Active 00:34:43 Rugby
5 5k 54 28 Female 6 Ages 40-44 Jemma Arbon 567 00:35:24 Newark
5 5k 55 29 Female 1 Ages 23-29 Zdenka Babicova 542 Rebel Runners 00:37:01 Long Eaton
5 5k 56 30 Female 4 Ages 45-49 Catriona Britton 511 00:37:23 Stamford
5 5k 57 31 Female 1 Ages 50-54 Jo-Anne Richardson 570 00:37:24 Peterborough
5 5k 58 32 Female 4 Ages 30-34 Natalie Horrex 573 Step It Up Active 00:37:32 Rugby
5 5k 59 33 Female 1 Ages 60-64 Debbie Grigg 539 00:37:32
5 5k 60 27 Male 3 Ages 8-9 Jack Martin 523 00:37:57 Sleaford
5 5k 61 34 Female 7 Ages 40-44 Alison Robbins 543 Sleaford Striders AC 00:38:00 Heckington
5 5k 62 35 Female 3 Ages 55-59 Mel Cummings 538 00:38:10 Grantham
5 5k 63 36 Female 8 Ages 40-44 Kate Westwood 522 00:38:20 Sleaford
5 5k 64 37 Female 2 Ages 50-54 Tracey Shepherd 510 Corby AC 00:38:21 Corby
5 5k 65 38 Female 6 Ages 12-13 Maja Krawczak 545 Lincoln Tri 00:39:26 Lincoln
5 5k 66 39 Female 2 Ages 60-64 Jacky Cozens 547 00:39:31 Peterborough
5 5k 67 40 Female 7 Ages 12-13 Mary Edmondson 649 00:40:03
5 5k 68 41 Female 3 Ages 50-54 Amanda Marlow 583 00:40:42
5 5k 69 42 Female 4 Ages 55-59 Maria Shawley 554 Step It Up (Rugby) 00:42:03 Rugby
5 5k 70 28 Male 5 Ages 10-11 Kaleb Lott 557 00:42:48 Corby
5 5k 71 43 Female 4 Ages 50-54 Victoria Marley 553 00:42:50 Corby
5 5k 72 44 Female 3 Ages 60-64 Aileen Johns 544 00:43:33 Doncaster
5 5k 73 45 Female 3 Ages 10-11 Harmony Chapman 556 00:44:04 Grantham
5 5k 74 46 Female 4 Ages 35-39 Hayley Chapman 549 00:44:22 Grantham
5 5k 75 47 Female 5 Ages 45-49 Gill Parkes 558 Skegness & District RC 00:45:59 Skegness
5 5k 76 48 Female 5 Ages 35-39 Kerry Boyles 559 00:46:03 Sleaford
5 5k 77 49 Female 1 Ages 65-69 Christine Henshaw 550 00:46:21 Kettering
5 5k 78 50 Female 1 Ages 0-7 Clara Edmondson 651 00:46:47
5 5k 79 29 Male 3 Ages 45-49 Jonathan Edmondson 643 00:46:48
5 5k 80 51 Female 4 Ages 60-64 Melanie Snutch 548 Birstall RC 00:48:59 Leicester
5 5k 81 52 Female 5 Ages 50-54 Julia Smith 555 Step It Up Active 00:49:47 Rugby
5 5k 82 30 Male 4 Ages 45-49 Jason Parry 45 00:54:43 Corby
5 5k 83 31 Male 3 Ages 35-39 Robert Monton 560 01:03:36 Sevenoaks
105 5k Cani 1 1 Male 1 Ages 45-49 Steve Allenby Luna 3 00:21:09 Hull
105 5k Cani 2 1 Female 1 Ages 45-49 Nicola Traynor Polly 10017 00:23:28 Leicester
105 5k Cani 3 2 Male 2 Ages 45-49 Stuart Baty Oscar 489 Grantham Running Club 00:23:59 Grantham
105 5k Cani 4 2 Female 1 Ages 35-39 Natalia Maltceva Kaia 564 00:24:09 Litchfield
105 5k Cani 5 3 Female 1 Ages 40-44 Katy Smith 10 Beds/Herts 00:24:38 Wyboston
105 5k Cani 6 4 Female 2 Ages 35-39 Jennifer Mcpherson Sherlock 488 MVH Tri Club 00:26:05 Derby
105 5k Cani 7 5 Female 2 Ages 40-44 Rachel Mason 4 00:26:07 Boston
105 5k Cani 8 6 Female 3 Ages 40-44 Lydia Spriggs 13 00:26:15 Deeping St James
105 5k Cani 9 7 Female 4 Ages 40-44 Emily Murdoch Porter 15 Lockdown Whizzers 00:26:21 Coates
105 5k Cani 10 3 Male 1 Ages 40-44 David Murdoch Apollo 17 Lockdown Whizzers 00:27:58 Peterborough
105 5k Cani 11 8 Female 1 Ages 30-34 Milly Flanagan 10100 00:30:00 Coventry
105 5k Cani 12 9 Female 1 Ages 50-54 Lindy Kirk Boz 492 Peterborough Paws 00:30:58 Peterborough
105 5k Cani 13 4 Male 1 Ages 23-29 Henry Hale Luna 572 00:31:53 Rotherham
105 5k Cani 14 10 Female 1 Ages 23-29 Kathrine Chambers Raven 571 00:32:07 Rotherham
105 5k Cani 15 11 Female 2 Ages 30-34 Sian Turner-Gilbert Pepsi 494 00:45:20 Prickwillow
105 5k Cani 16 5 Male 3 Ages 45-49 Clare Coffey 20 00:46:26 Grantham
105 5k Cani 17 6 Male 2 Ages 40-44 Craig Coffey 19 00:46:35 Grantham
105 5k Cani 18 12 Female 3 Ages 30-34 Nina Coffey 18 00:46:42 Grantham
EventId Event Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Bestie Race num Club Chip time Town

Grimsthorpe Gallop 2021 10k results

EventId Event Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Bestie Race num Club Chip time Town
10 10k 1 1 Male 1 Ages 30-34 Andrew Walters 24 Holme Pierrepont RC 00:36:15 Nottingham
10 10k 2 2 Male 2 Ages 30-34 Steven Dowse 25 00:39:09 Sleaford
10 10k 3 3 Male 1 Ages 35-39 Dan Jarman 28 00:39:50 Peterborough
10 10k 4 4 Male 1 Ages 40-44 Bryan Cherry 27 Worksop Harriers 00:41:55 East Markham
10 10k 5 5 Male 3 Ages 30-34 Matt Brand 31 Mornington Chasers 00:42:06 London
10 10k 6 6 Male 1 Ages 60-64 Martin Walters 30 Holme Pierrepont RC 00:42:14 Nottingham
10 10k 7 7 Male 2 Ages 35-39 Ben Lester 32 SY Tri 00:43:06 Shrewsbury
10 10k 8 1 Female 1 Ages 23-29 Georgia Bunn 36 00:46:22 Spalding
10 10k 9 8 Male 3 Ages 35-39 Alex Mead 29 MVH Tri Club 00:47:22 Derby
10 10k 10 9 Male 4 Ages 30-34 Alan Whitton 165 00:47:35
10 10k 11 10 Male 1 Ages 45-49 Hayden Grooby 53 00:48:29 Deeping St Nicholas
10 10k 12 2 Female 1 Ages 30-34 Rachel Hart 153 00:49:02
10 10k 13 11 Male 1 Ages 14-15 William Hindmarsh 33 Grantham AC 00:50:12 Grantham
10 10k 14 3 Female 1 Ages 35-39 Kay Mcgrady 47 Stamford Striders 00:50:20 Stamford
10 10k 15 4 Female 1 Ages 50-54 Kate Donaldson 50 Notts Women Runners 00:50:29 Nottingham
10 10k 16 12 Male 1 Ages 50-54 Mark Hodge 55 00:51:09 Grantham
10 10k 17 5 Female 1 Ages 45-49 Rachael Barratt 35 00:51:25 Grantham
10 10k 18 6 Female 1 Ages 18-19 Georgina Dick 158 00:51:47 Bourne
10 10k 19 13 Male 2 Ages 60-64 Mike Macdonald 49 Lonely Goat RC 00:52:38 Loughborough
10 10k 20 7 Female 2 Ages 30-34 Charlotte Mckinlay 63 00:52:52 Melton Mowbray
10 10k 21 14 Male 2 Ages 50-54 Mark Gill 330 00:52:56 Peterborough
10 10k 22 15 Male 3 Ages 50-54 Phillip Roberts 163 00:52:57
10 10k 23 16 Male 2 Ages 45-49 Jeffrey Todd 166 00:53:17 Melton Mowbray
10 10k 24 17 Male 4 Ages 50-54 Matthew Dick 159 00:53:17 Bourne
10 10k 25 18 Male 3 Ages 60-64 Stephen Dobbs 34 UK Net Runners 00:53:26 Nottingham
10 10k 26 8 Female 2 Ages 45-49 Bernadette Parry 525 00:54:43 Corby
10 10k 27 19 Male 2 Ages 40-44 Matthew Hine 157 00:54:51 Bourne
10 10k 28 9 Female 3 Ages 45-49 Sarah Hill 39 Ripley RC 00:55:14 Retford
10 10k 29 20 Male 5 Ages 50-54 Dave Kenyon 40 Skegness & District RC 00:55:31 Horncastle
10 10k 30 21 Male 4 Ages 35-39 Ross Ward 46 Swayfield Stragglers 00:55:32 Grantham
10 10k 31 10 Female 4 Ages 45-49 Jemma Humphries 56 00:55:47 Stamford
10 10k 32 11 Female 1 Ages 40-44 Emma Giles 377 00:56:13 Sleaford
10 10k 33 12 Female 5 Ages 45-49 Sinead Mcdonnell 51 Grantham Running Club 00:56:15 Nottingham
10 10k 34 22 Male 5 Ages 35-39 Martin Carter 69 Grantham Running Club 00:56:42 Grantham
10 10k 35 23 Male 6 Ages 35-39 Graham Harper 54 00:57:00 Nottingham
10 10k 36 13 Female 1 Ages 55-59 Trudy Clarke 58 00:57:01 Skegness
10 10k 37 24 Male 1 Ages 65-69 Colin Marchant 136 00:57:25 Lincoln
10 10k 38 14 Female 2 Ages 50-54 Lisa Pask 57 00:57:46 Grantham
10 10k 39 15 Female 3 Ages 50-54 Katherine Hill 411 00:58:15 Nottingham
10 10k 40 16 Female 2 Ages 55-59 Alison Pover 62 00:58:19 Nottingham
10 10k 41 17 Female 4 Ages 50-54 Carol Sayles 160 00:58:45 Lincoln
10 10k 42 25 Male 3 Ages 40-44 Gavin Church 42 00:58:53 Sheffield
10 10k 43 18 Female 6 Ages 45-49 Jo Patrick 65 Sleaford Striders AC 00:59:13 Sleaford
10 10k 44 19 Female 2 Ages 23-29 Jemma-Marie Wilson 154 00:59:16 Melton Mowbray
10 10k 45 26 Male 1 Ages 16-17 Ethan Morley Robinson 144 01:00:03 Nottingham
10 10k 46 27 Male 3 Ages 45-49 Steve Hubbard 76 Boston Community Runners 01:00:18 Boston
10 10k 47 28 Male 1 Ages 55-59 Andy Sirrs 60 Newark Striders RC 01:01:09 Newark
10 10k 48 20 Female 3 Ages 23-29 Dannielle Gillard 74 01:01:32 Newark
10 10k 49 21 Female 2 Ages 40-44 Caroline Calvert 61 01:02:20 Bourne
10 10k 50 22 Female 4 Ages 23-29 Poppy Marriott 161 01:02:21 Grantham
10 10k 51 23 Female 5 Ages 23-29 Katie Davill 14 Canicross Lincolnshire 01:02:30
10 10k 52 24 Female 3 Ages 40-44 Emma Hopkinson 118 Lonely Goat RC 01:02:37 Carlton Scroop
10 10k 53 25 Female 7 Ages 45-49 Alexis Dolby 107 01:02:53 Grantham
10 10k 54 29 Male 6 Ages 50-54 Richard Dolby 108 01:02:54 Grantham
10 10k 55 30 Male 7 Ages 35-39 Mark Ingram 59 Bingham Tri Club 01:03:53 Nottingham
10 10k 56 31 Male 4 Ages 45-49 Alex Morgan 77 01:03:55 Derby
10 10k 57 26 Female 8 Ages 45-49 Sharon Payne 91 01:04:08 Peterborough
10 10k 58 32 Male 7 Ages 50-54 Ian King 169 Fenland Running club 01:04:32
10 10k 59 33 Male 1 Ages 23-29 Nsikan Essien 73 01:05:10 Long Eaton
10 10k 60 34 Male 2 Ages 55-59 Nick Wade 80 01:05:13 Grantham
10 10k 61 35 Male 4 Ages 40-44 Richard Whiteley 37 01:05:19 Mansfield
10 10k 62 27 Female 2 Ages 35-39 Claire Shields 81 Stamford Striders 01:05:32 Stamford
10 10k 63 28 Female 5 Ages 50-54 Sue Patrick 66 Sleaford Striders AC 01:05:33 Sleaford
10 10k 64 29 Female 1 Ages 60-64 Yvonne Buckley 99 Grantham Running Club 01:06:02 Grantham
10 10k 65 30 Female 3 Ages 30-34 Sanduni Senaratne 78 01:06:04 Long Eaton
10 10k 66 31 Female 3 Ages 35-39 Lora Hawkins 83 Skegness & District RC 01:07:27 Skegness
10 10k 67 32 Female 6 Ages 50-54 Selina Newton 82 Skegness & District RC 01:07:28 Welton Le Marsh Spilsby
10 10k 68 33 Female 7 Ages 50-54 Jackie Key 43 Holme Pierrepont RC 01:07:33 Nottingham
10 10k 69 34 Female 1 Ages 65-69 Jacqueline Hallett 84 Boston Community Runners 01:07:36 Boston
10 10k 70 35 Female 3 Ages 55-59 Jeanine Hall 94 01:07:37 Sheffield
10 10k 71 36 Female 4 Ages 55-59 Sheila O'reilly 111 01:07:42 Nottingham
10 10k 72 37 Female 4 Ages 40-44 Tracy Church 52 01:08:02 Sheffield
10 10k 73 36 Male 8 Ages 50-54 Kevin Hindle 130 Boston Community Runners 01:08:04 Boston
10 10k 74 38 Female 9 Ages 45-49 Helen Gregory 64 Stamford Striders 01:08:41 Stamford
10 10k 75 39 Female 8 Ages 50-54 Tracy Mccarthy 315 01:08:43 Mansfield
10 10k 76 40 Female 5 Ages 40-44 Evonne Olverson 110 01:08:47 Bourne
10 10k 77 41 Female 6 Ages 23-29 Shannon O'connor 119 01:08:48 Cambridgeshire
10 10k 78 42 Female 4 Ages 30-34 Karen Mcgeachy 85 01:09:01 St Ives
10 10k 79 43 Female 10 Ages 45-49 Annalie Grooby 127 01:09:03 Peterborough
10 10k 80 44 Female 5 Ages 55-59 Sally Sharp 96 Skegness & District RC 01:09:04 Skegness
10 10k 81 45 Female 6 Ages 40-44 Sarah Moore 109 01:09:14 Bourne
10 10k 82 46 Female 9 Ages 50-54 Sue Hopcroft 89 01:09:36 Maplebeck
10 10k 83 47 Female 11 Ages 45-49 Samantha French 103 Grantham Running Club 01:09:43 Grantham
10 10k 84 48 Female 2 Ages 65-69 Wendy Fraser 122 Grantham Running Club 01:10:01 Boothby Pagnell
10 10k 85 49 Female 10 Ages 50-54 Lynn Smitheringale 92 Pactrac 01:10:19 Bourne
10 10k 86 50 Female 12 Ages 45-49 Heidi Bunn 100 Renegade runners 01:10:29 Spalding
10 10k 87 51 Female 11 Ages 50-54 Nicola Pretty 117 01:10:29 Lincoln
10 10k 88 52 Female 4 Ages 35-39 Chloe Artis 120 Melton Running Club 01:10:44 Edith Weston
10 10k 89 37 Male 3 Ages 55-59 Kevin Brown 86 01:10:54 Sutton-In-Ashfield
10 10k 90 53 Female 12 Ages 50-54 Miriam Forbes 272 Lonely Goat RC 01:11:03 Bourne
10 10k 91 54 Female 5 Ages 35-39 Sarah Cooper 141 01:11:45 Grantham
10 10k 92 38 Male 5 Ages 40-44 Jonathan Ogden 71 01:12:05 Lincoln
10 10k 93 55 Female 6 Ages 55-59 Karen Harrison 75 01:12:20 Nottingham
10 10k 94 56 Female 7 Ages 23-29 Lucy Wade 79 01:12:26 Grantham
10 10k 95 57 Female 13 Ages 50-54 Pauline Dickinson 121 Lincoln Wellington AC 01:12:39 Lincoln
10 10k 96 58 Female 7 Ages 40-44 Kerry Poberezniuk 112 01:13:01 Bourne
10 10k 97 39 Male 4 Ages 55-59 Graham Farley 87 Skegness & District RC 01:13:03 Skegness
10 10k 98 59 Female 13 Ages 45-49 Mandy Simpson 146 01:13:42 Stamford
10 10k 99 60 Female 2 Ages 60-64 Catherine Rolinson 317 01:14:14 Southwell
10 10k 100 61 Female 14 Ages 45-49 Katherine Cashell 95 01:14:56 Newark
10 10k 101 40 Male 9 Ages 50-54 Stu Beeson 70 Lonely Goat RC 01:15:25 Bourne
10 10k 102 62 Female 14 Ages 50-54 Paula Andrews 97 01:15:25 Peterborough
10 10k 103 63 Female 3 Ages 60-64 Carole Page 129 Boston Community Runners 01:16:02 Boston
10 10k 104 64 Female 15 Ages 50-54 Roenel Kenyon 104 Skegness & District RC 01:16:26 Horncastle
10 10k 105 65 Female 15 Ages 45-49 Lisa Leach 319 Notfast RC 01:16:51 Newark
10 10k 106 41 Male 4 Ages 60-64 Graham Fairhurst 135 01:17:03 Lincoln
10 10k 107 66 Female 6 Ages 35-39 Jana Surimova 318 01:17:19 Huthwaite
10 10k 108 67 Female 7 Ages 55-59 Sarah Burton 124 Boston Community Runners 01:18:45 Kirton Meeres
10 10k 109 68 Female 16 Ages 50-54 Michelle Saw 137 Boston Community Runners 01:18:45 Lincoln
10 10k 110 69 Female 17 Ages 50-54 Helen Casbon 23 Eye Community Runners 01:18:46 Peterborough
10 10k 111 70 Female 2 Ages 18-19 Hannah Casbon 22 Eye Community Runners 01:18:48 Peterborough
10 10k 112 71 Female 16 Ages 45-49 Helena Shelton 123 Skegness & District RC 01:19:02 Skegness
10 10k 113 72 Female 8 Ages 40-44 Elaine Blair 98 Skegness & District RC 01:20:49 Skegness
10 10k 114 73 Female 8 Ages 55-59 Sally King 114 01:22:01 Wisbech
10 10k 115 74 Female 5 Ages 30-34 Jennah Byrne 134 01:22:46 Scunthorpe
10 10k 116 75 Female 18 Ages 50-54 Beverley Brown 133 Desborough & Rothwell RC 01:22:56 Market Harborough
10 10k 117 76 Female 17 Ages 45-49 Sharon Graham 126 Step It Up Active 01:23:01 Lutterworth
10 10k 118 42 Male 8 Ages 35-39 Al Cottingham 139 Step It Up (Rugby) 01:23:02 Rugby
10 10k 119 77 Female 18 Ages 45-49 Treena Atkin 116 Skegness & District RC 01:23:32 Skegness
10 10k 120 78 Female 6 Ages 30-34 Sarah Egginton 125 01:27:35 Stamford
10 10k 121 79 Female 9 Ages 55-59 Alison Dale 102 Lincoln Wellington AC 01:32:28 Market Rasen
10 10k 122 80 Female 19 Ages 45-49 Claire Snowden 105 Lincoln Wellington AC 01:32:28 Lincoln
10 10k 123 81 Female 9 Ages 40-44 Samantha Grant 275 01:45:34 Grantham
10 10k 124 82 Female 20 Ages 45-49 Claudette Black 115 01:46:35 Kettering
110 10k Cani 1 1 Male 1 Ages 40-44 Mark Booth 171 00:53:01 Mansfield
110 10k Cani 2 2 Male 1 Ages 45-49 Stuart Chase 174 Notfast RC 00:57:17 Newark
110 10k Cani 3 1 Female 1 Ages 35-39 Amy-Jo Hooley 9 MVH Tri Club 00:58:08 Hilton
110 10k Cani 4 2 Female 1 Ages 30-34 Lizzy Deery 284 01:01:43 Chester
110 10k Cani 5 3 Female 1 Ages 45-49 Elizabeth Hindmarsh 175 Grantham AC 01:04:51 Grantham
110 10k Cani 6 4 Female 1 Ages 50-54 Emma Chilvers 72 01:07:14 Peterborough
110 10k Cani 7 3 Male 2 Ages 40-44 Ian Warton-Woods 5 Ripley RC 01:08:04 Nottingham
210 10k Nordic 1 1 Male 1 Ages 70-74 Ian Lawrence 147 01:29:35 Newark
210 10k Nordic 2 1 Female 1 Ages 60-64 Katharine Wright 152 01:56:56 Nottingham
210 10k Nordic 3 2 Female 1 Ages 45-49 Jenny Todd 150 01:56:57 Nottingham
210 10k Nordic 4 2 Male 1 Ages 23-29 Christopher Wright 151 01:56:58 Nottingham
210 10k Nordic 5 3 Female 1 Ages 70-74 Brenda Layne 148 Clumber Park Nordic Walking group 02:00:58 Rotherham
210 10k Nordic 6 4 Female 1 Ages 65-69 Yvonne Mccarthy 149 02:02:48 Grantham
EventId Event Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Bestie Race num Club Chip time Town

Grimsthorpe Gallop 2021 10 mile results

EventId Event Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Club Chip time Town
16 10 mile 1 1 Male 1 Ages 35-39 Sanjay Chamund 179 Hinckley 01:07:11 Leicester
16 10 mile 2 2 Male 1 Ages 18-19 Alex Curtis 184 Werrington Joggers 01:08:51 Peterborough
16 10 mile 3 3 Male 2 Ages 35-39 Jean-Louis Balestra 188 Newark Striders RC 01:10:37 Newark
16 10 mile 4 4 Male 1 Ages 45-49 Mark Preston 183 LWAC 01:11:21 Market Rasen
16 10 mile 5 5 Male 1 Ages 55-59 Steve King 181 Harborough AC 01:11:52 Market Harborough
16 10 mile 6 6 Male 2 Ages 45-49 Paul Hammerton 187 Redhill Road Runners 01:14:47 Nottingham
16 10 mile 7 7 Male 1 Ages 50-54 Anthony Cork 189 Notfast RC 01:14:51 Newark
16 10 mile 8 8 Male 1 Ages 40-44 Simon Lock 182 Notfast RC 01:14:51 Newark
16 10 mile 9 9 Male 3 Ages 35-39 Ian Guild 197 01:15:29 Sleaford
16 10 mile 10 10 Male 3 Ages 45-49 Richard Scott 193 01:15:53 Newark
16 10 mile 11 1 Female 1 Ages 40-44 Pippa Steele 576 01:16:20
16 10 mile 12 11 Male 4 Ages 35-39 Ryan Stocks 185 Kimberley & District Striders 01:18:43 Nottingham
16 10 mile 13 12 Male 2 Ages 40-44 Craig Berry 180 Ilkley Harriers 01:19:31 Ilkley
16 10 mile 14 13 Male 1 Ages 30-34 Adrian Deery 331 Chester Triathlon Club 01:20:43 Chester
16 10 mile 15 14 Male 4 Ages 45-49 John Robinson 316 01:21:02 Lincoln
16 10 mile 16 2 Female 1 Ages 30-34 Manuela Vaira 229 01:22:04 Long Eaton
16 10 mile 17 15 Male 1 Ages 23-29 Sam Dodwell 190 Grantham Running Club 01:24:02 Grantham
16 10 mile 18 3 Female 1 Ages 45-49 Beth Hoddy 208 01:24:27 Greylees
16 10 mile 19 4 Female 1 Ages 50-54 Sarah Dowling 211 Kent AC 01:24:59 Market Rasen
16 10 mile 20 5 Female 2 Ages 30-34 Vicki Newton 191 Three Counties Running Club 01:25:23 Spalding
16 10 mile 21 16 Male 1 Ages 60-64 Robert Smith 194 LWAC 01:26:05 Lincoln
16 10 mile 22 17 Male 2 Ages 30-34 Harry Lamb 202 01:26:10 Grantham
16 10 mile 23 6 Female 1 Ages 23-29 Hannah Jones 173 01:26:34 Peterborough
16 10 mile 24 18 Male 2 Ages 50-54 Duncan Godber 196 01:26:36 Hanthorpe
16 10 mile 25 7 Female 2 Ages 40-44 Sharon Ingle 216 Witham Runners 01:27:27 Witham St Hughs
16 10 mile 26 8 Female 2 Ages 45-49 Gillian Pryor 218 Thornton Cleveleys Running Club 01:27:43 Bourne
16 10 mile 27 19 Male 5 Ages 45-49 Jim Orford 201 01:29:28 Peterborough
16 10 mile 28 20 Male 2 Ages 55-59 Michael Brown 214 Desborough & Rothwell RC 01:29:43 Market Harborough
16 10 mile 29 21 Male 5 Ages 35-39 Dale Towning 220 Grantham Running Club 01:29:51 Grantham
16 10 mile 30 22 Male 3 Ages 50-54 Steve Harper 198 Lincoln Parkrun 01:29:54 Lincoln
16 10 mile 31 23 Male 3 Ages 40-44 Phil Newton 204 Three Counties Running Club 01:30:37 Spalding
16 10 mile 32 24 Male 6 Ages 35-39 Paul Harrison 223 01:30:48 Bourne
16 10 mile 33 9 Female 2 Ages 23-29 Vicki Ball 213 Grantham Running Club 01:31:17 Grantham
16 10 mile 34 25 Male 2 Ages 23-29 Jack Pilkington 287 01:31:52 Nuneaton
16 10 mile 35 26 Male 6 Ages 45-49 Andrew Rowlands 192 Notfast RC 01:31:53 Newark
16 10 mile 36 10 Female 1 Ages 35-39 Simone Ashley-Norman 254 Natural Bourne Runners 01:32:02 Bourne
16 10 mile 37 11 Female 3 Ages 40-44 Laura Bailey 205 Natural Bourne Runners 01:32:45 Morton, Bourne
16 10 mile 38 27 Male 7 Ages 45-49 Keith Evans 195 Natural Bourne Runners 01:32:45 Bourne
16 10 mile 39 28 Male 4 Ages 40-44 Chris Squire 209 01:33:28 Sleaford
16 10 mile 40 12 Female 2 Ages 35-39 Kathryn Vaughan 230 Nettleham Trotters 01:33:33 Lincoln
16 10 mile 41 13 Female 4 Ages 40-44 Georgina Pipe 210 01:33:43 Nottingham
16 10 mile 42 29 Male 1 Ages 65-69 Peter Rolinson 426 01:33:58 Southwell
16 10 mile 43 14 Female 3 Ages 35-39 Germaine Stribling 262 01:34:00 Peterborough
16 10 mile 44 30 Male 3 Ages 30-34 Toby Scrivener 212 L2K 01:34:47 Dunstable
16 10 mile 45 31 Male 4 Ages 50-54 Dean Reeves 333 01:35:27 Wisbech
16 10 mile 46 32 Male 7 Ages 35-39 Wayne Baxter 233 Grantham Running Club 01:35:27 Grantham
16 10 mile 47 33 Male 3 Ages 55-59 Tim Osborne 242 01:35:43 Lincoln
16 10 mile 48 34 Male 5 Ages 50-54 Anthony Boyle 203 Grantham Running Club 01:35:47 Grantham
16 10 mile 49 15 Female 5 Ages 40-44 Lindsey Holmes 215 Witham Runners 01:35:55 Lincoln
16 10 mile 50 35 Male 8 Ages 45-49 Clayton Maltby 297 01:36:52 Coningsby
16 10 mile 51 36 Male 8 Ages 35-39 Peter Fulwood 267 Skegness Coasters 01:37:02 Skegness
16 10 mile 52 16 Female 2 Ages 50-54 Julie Gilbert 336 01:37:06 Grantham
16 10 mile 53 17 Female 6 Ages 40-44 Laura Qualters 299 01:37:15 Gainsborough
16 10 mile 54 18 Female 3 Ages 45-49 Maris Hodge 236 01:37:48 Grantham
16 10 mile 55 19 Female 1 Ages 55-59 Sue Day 235 01:38:02 Mansfield
16 10 mile 56 20 Female 3 Ages 23-29 Jennifer Orrell 239 01:38:30 Sleaford
16 10 mile 57 37 Male 5 Ages 40-44 Alan Bayliss 206 01:38:31 Heckington
16 10 mile 58 21 Female 7 Ages 40-44 Caroline Midgley 258 01:38:38 South Kyme
16 10 mile 59 22 Female 8 Ages 40-44 Sylv Hull 248 Grantham Running Club 01:38:42 Bingham
16 10 mile 60 23 Female 4 Ages 45-49 Henrietta Mccabe 250 Notfast RC 01:39:03 Newark
16 10 mile 61 38 Male 9 Ages 45-49 Martin Murray 259 01:39:30 Bourne
16 10 mile 62 39 Male 6 Ages 40-44 Jim Blanthorne 255 01:39:30 Bourne
16 10 mile 63 24 Female 4 Ages 35-39 Jacqueline Bowers 221 01:39:48 Grantham
16 10 mile 64 25 Female 5 Ages 35-39 Jessica Leonard-Smith 226 01:39:49 Grantham
16 10 mile 65 40 Male 7 Ages 40-44 Graham Lincoln 227 01:40:24 Wigsley
16 10 mile 66 26 Female 9 Ages 40-44 Sarah Fahy 307 Lincoln Lakeside 01:40:42 Lincoln
16 10 mile 67 41 Male 8 Ages 40-44 Darren Shipman 339 01:40:46 Lincoln
16 10 mile 68 27 Female 5 Ages 45-49 Justine Edwards 232 vegan runners uk 01:41:49 Peterborough
16 10 mile 69 42 Male 4 Ages 55-59 Tim Crawford 256 01:42:07 Stockport
16 10 mile 70 28 Female 6 Ages 45-49 Sarah Baldock 240 01:42:09 Sleaford
16 10 mile 71 29 Female 7 Ages 45-49 Kate Marshall 217 Grantham Running Club 01:42:35 Grantham
16 10 mile 72 43 Male 5 Ages 55-59 Scott Nicholls 251 Lincoln Wellington AC 01:43:05 Lincoln
16 10 mile 73 44 Male 10 Ages 45-49 Matt Tunnard 265 Boston Community Runners 01:44:23 Boston
16 10 mile 74 45 Male 11 Ages 45-49 Adrian Todd 264 01:44:36 Nottingham
16 10 mile 75 30 Female 8 Ages 45-49 Claire Adams 244 Rutland Running & Tri Club 01:44:40 Langham
16 10 mile 76 31 Female 3 Ages 50-54 Nicola Cottam 335 Grantham AC 01:44:49 Grantham
16 10 mile 77 32 Female 4 Ages 50-54 Angela Preston 252 LWAC 01:44:55 Market Rasen
16 10 mile 78 46 Male 12 Ages 45-49 David Mann 238 01:45:02 Lincoln
16 10 mile 79 47 Male 1 Ages 20-22 Josh Desforges 241 01:45:05 Lincoln
16 10 mile 80 33 Female 9 Ages 45-49 Emma Abbott 243 Lincoln Wellington AC 01:45:22 Lincoln
16 10 mile 81 34 Female 2 Ages 55-59 Sheila Emery 270 Notts Women Runners 01:46:04 Bingham
16 10 mile 82 35 Female 5 Ages 50-54 Joanna Winterton 277 01:46:35 Langham
16 10 mile 83 36 Female 6 Ages 50-54 Linda Rands 337 Boston Community Runners 01:46:40 Boston
16 10 mile 84 37 Female 3 Ages 30-34 Jo Henstock 247 Notts Women Runners 01:47:36 Cropwell Butler
16 10 mile 85 48 Male 6 Ages 55-59 Richard Todd 228 GWC Ultimate 01:47:54 Sleaford
16 10 mile 86 49 Male 7 Ages 55-59 Gary Hood 237 GWC Ultimate 01:47:54 Grantham
16 10 mile 87 38 Female 7 Ages 50-54 Nicola Byrne 292 Lonely Goat RC 01:48:24 Oakham
16 10 mile 88 39 Female 6 Ages 35-39 Rachel Deans 266 Grantham Running Club 01:48:39 Grantham
16 10 mile 89 40 Female 8 Ages 50-54 Helen Creek 274 01:48:46 Lincoln
16 10 mile 90 41 Female 4 Ages 30-34 Michaela Thomas 263 01:49:42 Nottingham
16 10 mile 91 42 Female 10 Ages 40-44 Andrea Clark 338 01:50:05 Lincoln
16 10 mile 92 43 Female 10 Ages 45-49 Tanya Martyn 340 01:51:03 Lincoln
16 10 mile 93 44 Female 7 Ages 35-39 Seema Khanna 323 01:51:18 Leicester
16 10 mile 94 45 Female 9 Ages 50-54 Sharon Brooks 231 01:51:37 West Pinchbeck
16 10 mile 95 46 Female 10 Ages 50-54 Louise Crowther 246 Lincoln Wellington AC 01:51:44 Lincoln
16 10 mile 96 47 Female 1 Ages 60-64 Julie Walton 282 Notts Women Runners 01:52:01 Melton Mowbray
16 10 mile 97 48 Female 11 Ages 40-44 Sarah Lake 249 Dereham Runners 01:52:04 East Dereham
16 10 mile 98 49 Female 3 Ages 55-59 Alena Babicova 290 01:52:06 Beeston
16 10 mile 99 50 Female 11 Ages 50-54 Heidi Gray 577 01:52:56
16 10 mile 100 51 Female 12 Ages 50-54 Monika Kazmierska 225 01:53:43 Lincoln
16 10 mile 101 52 Female 11 Ages 45-49 Nicola Anderson 253 01:54:13 Husbands Bosworth
16 10 mile 102 53 Female 8 Ages 35-39 Jane Harrison 314 01:54:40 Bourne
16 10 mile 103 54 Female 9 Ages 35-39 Mary Berry 312 01:54:41 Ilkley
16 10 mile 104 55 Female 4 Ages 55-59 Margaret Thompson 10020 01:56:56 Market Rasen
16 10 mile 105 56 Female 13 Ages 50-54 Hilary Speller 281 Skegness & District RC 01:57:01 Horncastle
16 10 mile 106 57 Female 12 Ages 45-49 Janet Box 300 01:57:05 Rugby
16 10 mile 107 58 Female 13 Ages 45-49 Karen Midgley 278 Lonely Goat RC 01:57:06 Rugby
16 10 mile 108 59 Female 14 Ages 50-54 Tracy Webb 283 Grantham Running Club 01:57:14 Grantham
16 10 mile 109 60 Female 5 Ages 30-34 Kelly Green 585 01:57:21
16 10 mile 110 61 Female 2 Ages 60-64 Rebecca Brooks 289 Barrow Runners 01:57:29 Leicester
16 10 mile 111 62 Female 15 Ages 50-54 Sharon Palmer 269 Lonely Goat RC 01:57:38 Bingham
16 10 mile 112 63 Female 1 Ages 65-69 Sue Oldfield 310 Barton & District AC 01:57:59 Barrow-Upon-Humber
16 10 mile 113 64 Female 16 Ages 50-54 Sally Smith 311 Barton & District AC 01:58:12 Wootton
16 10 mile 114 65 Female 5 Ages 55-59 Angela Brown 584 01:58:14
16 10 mile 115 66 Female 14 Ages 45-49 Suzanne Catley 268 Notfast RC 01:58:16 Newark
16 10 mile 116 50 Male 6 Ages 50-54 Steven Donoghue 449 02:02:03 Lincoln
16 10 mile 117 67 Female 12 Ages 40-44 Kelly Simcox 288 02:02:44 Gainsborough
16 10 mile 118 68 Female 13 Ages 40-44 Vicky Jones 293 Lonely Goat RC 02:03:54 Rugby
16 10 mile 119 69 Female 6 Ages 55-59 Melanie Akerman 245 Step it Up 02:03:54 Braunston
16 10 mile 120 70 Female 17 Ages 50-54 Joanna Holmes 224 02:05:39 Kettering
16 10 mile 121 71 Female 14 Ages 40-44 Tracy Grimshaw 313 Natural Bourne Runners 02:06:12 Bourne
16 10 mile 122 72 Female 7 Ages 55-59 Kathryn Scott 295 Newark Striders RC 02:06:14 Newark
16 10 mile 123 73 Female 15 Ages 45-49 Lynne Boby 306 Newark Striders RC 02:06:16 Newark
16 10 mile 124 74 Female 15 Ages 40-44 Charlotte Sedgley 324 02:07:34 Melton Mowbray
16 10 mile 125 75 Female 16 Ages 40-44 Kirsty Armstrong-Booth 302 Notts Women Runners 02:07:56 Mansfield
16 10 mile 126 76 Female 4 Ages 23-29 Ivana Babicova 291 Badgers AC 02:07:57 Tamworth
16 10 mile 127 77 Female 18 Ages 50-54 Karen Illsley 308 Newark Striders RC 02:08:29 Newark
16 10 mile 128 78 Female 16 Ages 45-49 Debbie Bavin 305 Newark Striders RC 02:08:40 Newark
16 10 mile 129 79 Female 17 Ages 45-49 Heather Busby 222 02:12:30 Kettering
16 10 mile 130 80 Female 6 Ages 30-34 Laura Malthouse 309 Lincoln Wellington AC 02:14:31 Lincoln
16 10 mile 131 51 Male 7 Ages 50-54 Alistair Whitaker 304 Sleaford Town Runners 02:14:56 Sleaford
16 10 mile 132 81 Female 8 Ages 55-59 Susan Sibilska 327 02:15:34 Lincoln
16 10 mile 133 52 Male 8 Ages 50-54 Neal Dempsey 280 Peel Road Runners 02:21:17 Tamworth
16 10 mile 134 82 Female 19 Ages 50-54 Helen Dempsey 279 Peel Road Runners 02:21:17 Tamworth
16 10 mile 135 83 Female 20 Ages 50-54 Laura Chambers 296 02:22:40 Kettering
16 10 mile 136 84 Female 18 Ages 45-49 Laura Garrett 320 Desborough & Rothwell RC 02:22:41 Kettering
16 10 mile 137 85 Female 19 Ages 45-49 Pauline Mills 325 Corby Running Marvels 02:38:20 Corby
16 10 mile 138 86 Female 10 Ages 35-39 Naomi Boult 326 Lonely Goat RC 02:44:28 Dilhorne, Stoke On Trent
216 10 mile Nordic 1 1 Male 1 Ages 40-44 Nick Whyatt 328 03:48:48 Lincoln
216 10 mile Nordic 2 1 Female 1 Ages 40-44 Sara Whyatt 329 03:48:50 Lincoln
EventId Event Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Club Chip time Town

Grimsthorpe Gallop 2021 Half Marathon results

EventId Event Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Club Chip time Town
21 Half mara 1 1 Male 1 Ages 50-54 Craig Lynam 10076 01:16:45 Lincoln
21 Half mara 2 2 Male 1 Ages 18-19 Owen Wilkinson 343 Peterborough and Nene Valley AC 01:26:46 Stamford
21 Half mara 3 3 Male 1 Ages 40-44 Simon Richardson 342 01:31:56 Leicester
21 Half mara 4 4 Male 2 Ages 50-54 Chris Cahill 348 Wootton Road Runners 01:35:14 Northampton
21 Half mara 5 5 Male 1 Ages 35-39 Adam Dalton 346 01:39:44 Newark
21 Half mara 6 6 Male 1 Ages 23-29 Ollie Mortimer 345 01:41:00 Scunthorpe
21 Half mara 7 7 Male 1 Ages 45-49 Abdul Siddiqi 357 01:41:24 Coningsby
21 Half mara 8 8 Male 2 Ages 35-39 Alister Green 372 01:41:48 Sleaford
21 Half mara 9 1 Female 1 Ages 50-54 Saya Sheridan 356 Rutland Running & Tri Club 01:43:27 Oakham
21 Half mara 10 9 Male 3 Ages 50-54 Andrew Kirk 366 Lonely Goat RC 01:44:48 Peterborough
21 Half mara 11 10 Male 2 Ages 23-29 Adam Bevan 374 01:45:06 Boston
21 Half mara 12 11 Male 3 Ages 35-39 Adam Krause 344 01:45:49 Bingham
21 Half mara 13 12 Male 2 Ages 45-49 Craig Ward 358 Gainsborough and Morton Striders 01:46:22 Gainsborough
21 Half mara 14 2 Female 1 Ages 40-44 Carla Wragg 383 Gainsborough striders 01:46:22 Doncaster
21 Half mara 15 13 Male 4 Ages 35-39 Thomas Young 359 Redhill Road Runners 01:46:43 Redhill
21 Half mara 16 3 Female 2 Ages 50-54 Sally Hart 353 01:46:53 Peterborough
21 Half mara 17 14 Male 2 Ages 40-44 Nathan Saw 381 Boston Community Runners 01:47:30 Boston
21 Half mara 18 15 Male 3 Ages 40-44 James Hooley 362 MVH Tri Club 01:48:09 Hilton
21 Half mara 19 16 Male 5 Ages 35-39 Luke Jones 354 Kimberley & District Striders 01:48:20 Nottingham
21 Half mara 20 17 Male 1 Ages 30-34 Stephen Hinchliffe 349 01:48:58 Nottingham
21 Half mara 21 18 Male 1 Ages 60-64 Mike Chaldecott 352 Vale Striders 01:49:15 Nottingham
21 Half mara 22 19 Male 2 Ages 30-34 Anthony Ison 425 01:49:23 Melton Mowbray
21 Half mara 23 20 Male 3 Ages 45-49 Kenny Anderson 350 Harborough AC 01:49:46 Lutterworth
21 Half mara 24 21 Male 6 Ages 35-39 Michael Bold 473 01:49:47 Nottingham
21 Half mara 25 22 Male 7 Ages 35-39 Andy Speechley 389 01:49:55 Ely
21 Half mara 26 23 Male 1 Ages 55-59 Ian Mortimer 385 01:50:13 Corby
21 Half mara 27 24 Male 4 Ages 45-49 Joss Winn 370 01:51:00 Lincoln
21 Half mara 28 4 Female 1 Ages 23-29 Chelsie Moult 355 01:51:59 Grantham
21 Half mara 29 25 Male 5 Ages 45-49 Chris Hurst 378 Skegness & District RC 01:52:21 Horncastle
21 Half mara 30 26 Male 1 Ages 16-17 Ben Huthwaite 364 01:52:44 Newark
21 Half mara 31 27 Male 3 Ages 30-34 George Hoyes 363 01:53:14 Takeley
21 Half mara 32 5 Female 2 Ages 40-44 Helen Hygate 396 01:54:03 Lincoln
21 Half mara 33 28 Male 4 Ages 40-44 Tony Shenton 347 Redhill Road Runners 01:54:12 Nottingham
21 Half mara 34 29 Male 1 Ages 65-69 Chris Wood 656 01:54:13
21 Half mara 35 30 Male 4 Ages 50-54 Richard Huthwaite 365 Midland Masters AC 01:54:17 Newark
21 Half mara 36 6 Female 3 Ages 40-44 Kirsty Malone 367 01:55:33 Heckington
21 Half mara 37 31 Male 5 Ages 50-54 Spencer Creek 384 Hurricane Striders 01:56:08 Lincoln
21 Half mara 38 32 Male 2 Ages 60-64 Mark Bolton 375 01:57:35 Stamford
21 Half mara 39 33 Male 6 Ages 50-54 Ian Wilkinson 382 01:57:35 Stamford
21 Half mara 40 7 Female 4 Ages 40-44 Rickett Leanne 373 Skegness & District RC 01:57:52 Boston
21 Half mara 41 34 Male 6 Ages 45-49 Stuart Andrews 351 01:58:02 Sleaford
21 Half mara 42 35 Male 7 Ages 50-54 Robert Pask 379 01:58:57 Grantham
21 Half mara 43 8 Female 5 Ages 40-44 Nic Baxter 386 Notts Women Runners 01:58:57 Nottingham
21 Half mara 44 36 Male 5 Ages 40-44 Michal Nizler 369 Sleaford Town Runners 01:59:07 Sleaford
21 Half mara 45 9 Female 1 Ages 45-49 Zoe Avis 360 02:03:06 Newark
21 Half mara 46 37 Male 7 Ages 45-49 Roger Malone 398 02:03:33 Heckington
21 Half mara 47 38 Male 2 Ages 55-59 Nigel Wallis 408 02:03:55 Newark
21 Half mara 48 10 Female 6 Ages 40-44 Emma Gilbert 392 Newark Striders RC 02:03:56 Newark
21 Half mara 49 39 Male 8 Ages 35-39 Adam Payton 403 Natural Bourne Runners 02:04:23 Bourne
21 Half mara 50 40 Male 8 Ages 50-54 Neil Brunning 376 Natural Bourne Runners 02:04:23 Bourne
21 Half mara 51 11 Female 1 Ages 35-39 Kerry Milligan 475 02:04:33 Sleaford
21 Half mara 52 12 Female 7 Ages 40-44 Laura Wicks 443 Keyworth Running 02:05:03 Nottingham
21 Half mara 53 41 Male 3 Ages 23-29 Kyle Mcgurk 368 02:05:48 Sheffield
21 Half mara 54 13 Female 8 Ages 40-44 Liz Brown 484 Natural Bourne Runners 02:06:38 Peterborough
21 Half mara 55 42 Male 9 Ages 35-39 Nick Taylor 407 02:07:31 Sleaford
21 Half mara 56 43 Male 4 Ages 30-34 Simon Mason 399 Boston Community Runners 02:07:34 Boston
21 Half mara 57 14 Female 1 Ages 30-34 Laura Pearson 474 02:07:54 South Normanton
21 Half mara 58 44 Male 5 Ages 30-34 Chris Groome 394 02:07:56 Lincoln
21 Half mara 59 45 Male 3 Ages 55-59 Jeff Hall 414 Lincoln Wellington AC 02:07:57 Lincoln
21 Half mara 60 46 Male 6 Ages 40-44 Eugene Renehan 404 02:08:17 Peterborough
21 Half mara 61 15 Female 2 Ages 35-39 Amy Fitzpatrick 420 02:10:31 Bourne
21 Half mara 62 47 Male 4 Ages 55-59 Paul Marlow 609 02:11:21
21 Half mara 63 48 Male 8 Ages 45-49 Lee Stratford 416 Vegetarian Cycling & AC 02:12:17 Grimsby
21 Half mara 64 16 Female 9 Ages 40-44 Amy Mitchell 402 02:12:44 Lincoln
21 Half mara 65 17 Female 2 Ages 30-34 Kym Larratt 397 02:12:54 Oakham
21 Half mara 66 49 Male 9 Ages 45-49 Rich Cawley 418 Northbrook AC 02:13:59 Coventry
21 Half mara 67 50 Male 10 Ages 35-39 Daniel Ryan 412 Tri-Anglia 02:14:19 Norwich
21 Half mara 68 18 Female 3 Ages 35-39 Rebecca Lewis 480 02:15:20 Grantham
21 Half mara 69 19 Female 2 Ages 45-49 Dawn Hunt 422 02:15:32 Horncastle
21 Half mara 70 20 Female 3 Ages 45-49 Nicola Hall 478 02:18:50 Scunthorpe
21 Half mara 71 51 Male 9 Ages 50-54 Neil Hall 479 02:18:52 Scunthorpe
21 Half mara 72 21 Female 3 Ages 50-54 Susan Smith 415 Skegness Coasters 02:18:52 Skegness
21 Half mara 73 52 Male 5 Ages 55-59 Andrew Hooker 395 Halmer Harriers 02:18:57 Spalding
21 Half mara 74 53 Male 6 Ages 55-59 Paul Thomson 433 02:19:23 Doncaster
21 Half mara 75 54 Male 10 Ages 50-54 Robert Golland 393 02:19:27 Stamford
21 Half mara 76 22 Female 4 Ages 45-49 Karen Hindle 429 Boston Community Runners 02:20:31 Leverton
21 Half mara 77 55 Male 10 Ages 45-49 Ian Kocko 428 Skegness & District RC 02:21:28 Boston
21 Half mara 78 23 Female 4 Ages 50-54 Janine Baker 417 Skegness & District RC 02:21:29 Wainfleet
21 Half mara 79 56 Male 7 Ages 55-59 Andrew Scott 405 Newark Striders RC 02:22:15 Newark
21 Half mara 80 24 Female 3 Ages 30-34 Stephanie Coleman 435 02:22:38 Kettering
21 Half mara 81 57 Male 11 Ages 50-54 Andy Mcdowall 424 02:22:40 Grantham
21 Half mara 82 58 Male 12 Ages 50-54 Matt Denny 432 02:23:16 Oakham
21 Half mara 83 25 Female 10 Ages 40-44 Lisa Dyer 450 02:23:26 Ely
21 Half mara 84 59 Male 3 Ages 60-64 Jeremy Daniel 448 Running Keyworth 02:24:31 Nottingham
21 Half mara 85 60 Male 11 Ages 45-49 James Cameron 482 02:25:18 Bourne
21 Half mara 86 26 Female 4 Ages 30-34 Kayley Reading 456 02:25:41 Melton Mowbray
21 Half mara 87 27 Female 5 Ages 50-54 Julie Goodwin 617 02:25:52
21 Half mara 88 28 Female 4 Ages 35-39 Joanne Lincoln 454 02:26:55 Wigsley
21 Half mara 89 61 Male 12 Ages 45-49 Barry Lincoln 423 Sleaford Town Runners 02:28:15 Sleaford
21 Half mara 90 29 Female 11 Ages 40-44 Rebecca Willshaw 409 Bingham Braves 02:28:30 Nottingham
21 Half mara 91 62 Male 13 Ages 45-49 Bruce Hindmarsh 421 Grantham AC 02:29:02 Grantham
21 Half mara 92 30 Female 1 Ages 55-59 Carole Tumber 413 Skegness Coasters 02:29:13 Skegness
21 Half mara 93 31 Female 2 Ages 23-29 Lucy Precious 442 02:30:39 Doncaster
21 Half mara 94 63 Male 13 Ages 50-54 Andrew Barber 445 02:30:56 Peterborough
21 Half mara 95 64 Male 2 Ages 65-69 Martin Hinchliffe 437 02:31:52 Nottingham
21 Half mara 96 65 Male 14 Ages 50-54 Darren Bevan 431 02:34:20 Boston
21 Half mara 97 32 Female 5 Ages 35-39 Sarah Cartwright 446 Lonely Goat RC 02:36:39 Grantham
21 Half mara 98 33 Female 5 Ages 45-49 Fiona Hancock 436 Running Keyworth 02:40:59 Nottingham
21 Half mara 99 34 Female 6 Ages 50-54 Emma Hussain 438 02:41:00 Nottingham
21 Half mara 100 35 Female 6 Ages 45-49 Lisa Schooling 457 02:41:47 Nottingham
21 Half mara 101 36 Female 12 Ages 40-44 Louise Pitchford 10077 02:41:50 Sutton In Ashfield
21 Half mara 102 37 Female 7 Ages 50-54 Deborah Somerset 441 02:41:50 Nottingham
21 Half mara 103 38 Female 8 Ages 50-54 Clare Teesdale 462 Boston Community Runners 02:42:59 Boston
21 Half mara 104 39 Female 7 Ages 45-49 Victoria Evans 460 Lonely Goat RC 02:44:00 Lincoln
21 Half mara 105 40 Female 13 Ages 40-44 Eve Townsend 439 02:45:47 Lincoln
21 Half mara 106 41 Female 2 Ages 55-59 Karen Boulton 444 Hurricane Striders 02:45:47 Lincoln
21 Half mara 107 42 Female 9 Ages 50-54 Vicky Willan 458 Grantham Running Club 02:48:33 Grantham
21 Half mara 108 43 Female 1 Ages 60-64 Joyce Stanton 465 Pink Ladies 02:48:37 Lincoln
21 Half mara 109 44 Female 14 Ages 40-44 Lorraine Francis 451 02:54:13 Kettering
21 Half mara 110 45 Female 3 Ages 55-59 June Castle 447 02:54:13 Kettering
21 Half mara 111 46 Female 15 Ages 40-44 Claire Lindsay 467 02:54:24 Corby
21 Half mara 112 66 Male 15 Ages 50-54 Simon Allsopp 464 Grantham Running Club 02:57:36 Grantham
21 Half mara 113 47 Female 10 Ages 50-54 Judi Allsopp 463 Grantham Running Club 02:57:36 Grantham
21 Half mara 114 67 Male 14 Ages 45-49 Martyn Wykes 466 Desborough & Rothwell RC 02:58:48 Desborough
21 Half mara 115 48 Female 16 Ages 40-44 Rachel Wykes 459 Desborough & Rothwell RC 02:58:49 Desborough
21 Half mara 116 49 Female 4 Ages 55-59 Francine Pickering 470 03:00:51 Nottingham
21 Half mara 117 50 Female 2 Ages 60-64 Karen Parkin 469 03:01:13 Nottingham
21 Half mara 118 51 Female 5 Ages 55-59 Jill Widdison 471 Lincoln Wellington AC 03:01:23 Lincoln
21 Half mara 119 52 Female 11 Ages 50-54 Heather Green 452 Newark Striders RC 03:01:40 Balderton
21 Half mara 120 53 Female 6 Ages 55-59 Lesley Butlin 440 03:01:42 Newark
21 Half mara 121 54 Female 8 Ages 45-49 Amanda Mcpherson 400 Welland Valley Cycling Club 03:02:22 Oakham
21 Half mara 122 55 Female 12 Ages 50-54 Suzanne Chilton 468 03:04:23 Nottingham
EventId Event Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Club Chip time Town

Grimsthorpe Gallop 2021 results - Your Stories

Firstname Lastname Story Event Club Town Admin
Keith Leeming Personal challenge South Kyme 5
Ryan Leeming Personal challenge South Kyme 5
Fraser Daniels 1st ever 5k! Bourne 5
Jacky Cozens my first ever race. I?m 60, have never run before and only started Couch to 5k last year. Still very slow! Peterborough 5
Hayley Chapman im losing weight and trying to get fitter Grantham 5
Gill Parkes Support friend in 1st 5km Skegness & District RC Skegness 5
Christine Henshaw Because the 5K is so inclusive of all abilities Kettering 5
Julia Smith I'm running this distance as a goal, after being out of running for nearly a year. Step It Up Active Rugby 5
Claudette Black Corby Running Marvels Kettering 10
Carla Wragg Personal goal Gainsborough striders Doncaster 0
Michael Bold training for London marathon - memory of nan Alzheimers Nottingham 0
Chelsie Moult Fun little run to earn a Sunday roast Grantham 0
Ben Huthwaite my first ever half marathon and I'm doing it with my Dad on my 17th birthday! Newark 0
Mark Bolton First Half Marathon Stamford 0
Ian Wilkinson First Half Marathon Stamford 0
Jeff Hall Marathon Goal Lincoln Wellington AC Lincoln 0
Rebecca Lewis I have challenged myself to complete a half marathon in 2021, whilst I am still in my 30s! Grantham 0
Paul Thomson Using the Gallop as a training element for the Outlaw X Triathlon Doncaster 0
Joanne Lincoln my first half marathon. My dad got diagnosed with Bowel Cancer in 2020, he's thankfully survived! I'll be Running for the Bowel Cancer UK charity. Wigsley 0
Eve Townsend my 2nd half marathon running it with my good friend Karen Boulton (longhorn was my first) Lincoln 0
Francine Pickering Personal challenge - haven't Nordic Walked a half marathon for years and want to test myself after hip replacement last year. Nottingham 0
Jill Widdison training for a marathon Lincoln Wellington AC Lincoln 0
Yvonne Mccarthy Really about keeping fit as I get older Grantham 10
Firstname Lastname Story Event Club Town Admin

 

 

facebook
twitter