Excellent Mick Hall photos available for the race – see the SBR Events web site. Meantime here are the quick ‘n dirty auto-triggered photos that we post for fun.

Results not showing? Please contact admin@jcracesolutions.co.uk.

See individual tables further down for splits.

Tallington Triathlon 2021 all results

EventId Event Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Club Chip time Town
1 Super Sprint 1 1 Male 1/2 Male open Simeon Adams 6 Bourne Town Harriers 00:49:12 Bourne
1 Super Sprint 2 2 Male 1/1 Ages 60-64 Alistair Cropper 9 Animis Racing 00:50:54 Scunthorpe
1 Super Sprint 3 3 Male 2/2 Male open Kevin Towle 18 00:52:29 Wisbech
1 Super Sprint 4 1 Female 1/6 Ages 45-49 Claire Hardesty 7 00:58:10 Lincoln
1 Super Sprint 5 4 Male 1/2 Ages 45-49 Thomas Duce 20 01:00:23 Spalding
1 Super Sprint 6 2 Female 1/3 Ages 60-64 Pauline Smith 30 Bingham Tri Club 01:00:45 Hawksworth
1 Super Sprint 7 3 Female 1/6 Female open Rebecca Austin 34 01:02:22 Peterborough
1 Super Sprint 8 5 Male 1/2 Ages 40-44 Chris Theaker 13 Bingham Tri Club 01:02:41 Bingham
1 Super Sprint 9 4 Female 2/6 Female open Lottie Bussey 10 01:04:23
1 Super Sprint 10 5 Female 3/6 Female open Carolyn Harvey 22 01:04:38 Bardney
1 Super Sprint 11 6 Female 1/2 Ages 40-44 Gillian Surr 25 Nuneaton Triathlon Club 01:05:26 Burbage
1 Super Sprint 12 7 Female 2/6 Ages 45-49 Tracy Rookyard 4 Eye Triathlon Club 01:06:31 Peterborough
1 Super Sprint 13 6 Male 2/2 Ages 40-44 Christopher Brudenell 39 01:07:09 Whittlesey
1 Super Sprint 14 8 Female 3/6 Ages 45-49 Sharon Wood 36 01:08:47 Grantham
1 Super Sprint 15 9 Female 4/6 Female open Jo Henstock 15 01:10:14 Nottingham
1 Super Sprint 16 10 Female 1/2 Ages 55-59 Kate Wheelhouse 31 01:12:00 Oxton
1 Super Sprint 17 11 Female 2/3 Ages 60-64 Gill Bates 23 Eye Triathlon Club 01:12:30 Peterborough
1 Super Sprint 18 12 Female 4/6 Ages 45-49 Lynn Garner 8 01:13:00
1 Super Sprint 19 7 Male 2/2 Ages 45-49 Keith Greaves 1 01:13:16 Lincoln
1 Super Sprint 20 13 Female 5/6 Female open Caitlin Wilkinson 37 01:14:05 Peterborough
1 Super Sprint 21 14 Female 5/6 Ages 45-49 Vanessa Fothergill 27 Lincoln Tri 01:15:11 Lincoln
1 Super Sprint 22 15 Female 6/6 Ages 45-49 Michelle Brooks 11 01:16:08 Lincoln
1 Super Sprint 23 16 Female 2/2 Ages 55-59 Pamela Abbott 21 Tri-Anglia 01:16:15 Cambridge
1 Super Sprint 24 17 Female 1/1 Ages 50-54 Karen Grace 16 01:16:22 Oakham
1 Super Sprint 25 18 Female 1/1 Ages 65-69 Helen Gardner 33 Bedford Harriers 01:16:26 Marston Moretaine
1 Super Sprint 26 19 Female 6/6 Female open Liz Wheatley 12 01:23:19 Lincoln
1 Super Sprint 27 8 Male 1/1 Ages 65-69 Paul Waterfield 24 Boston Triathlon Club 01:25:06 Lincoln
1 Super Sprint 28 20 Female 2/2 Ages 40-44 Alison Hunt 19 01:29:35
1 Super Sprint 29 21 Female 3/3 Ages 60-64 Diana Smith 35 01:33:30 Market Deeping
2 Sprint 1 1 Male 1/4 Ages 55-59 Neil Smith 59 Bingham Tri Club 01:21:42 Hawksworth
2 Sprint 2 2 Male 1/8 Ages 50-54 Simon Hoppe 43 Pactrac 01:22:17 Peterborough
2 Sprint 3 3 Male 2/8 Ages 50-54 Mark Botteley 79 Bourne Wheelers 01:22:27 Bourne
2 Sprint 4 4 Male 3/8 Ages 50-54 Mick Oliver 51 Belvoir Tri Club 01:26:40 Grantham
2 Sprint 5 1 Female 1/7 Female open Sarah Chynoweth 131 Belvoir Tri Club 01:28:01 Grantham
2 Sprint 6 5 Male 1/8 Ages 40-44 Richard Metcalfe 95 RACEHUB 01:28:35 Leicester
2 Sprint 7 6 Male 2/4 Ages 55-59 Tony Gilbert 87 01:30:34 Spalding
2 Sprint 8 7 Male 2/8 Ages 40-44 Paul Cash 99 Ketton Panther Tri Club 01:31:27 Stamford
2 Sprint 9 2 Female 2/7 Female open Frere Buckland 68 01:31:51 Grimsby
2 Sprint 10 8 Male 3/8 Ages 40-44 Dale Kitchen 116 Belvoir Tri Club 01:32:15 Grantham
2 Sprint 11 9 Male 1/2 Ages 60-64 Geoff Collier 72 Belvoir Tri Club 01:32:58 Newark
2 Sprint 12 10 Male 1/18 Male open Alistair Dales 132 01:33:16 Peterborough
2 Sprint 13 11 Male 2/18 Male open Dylan Carmichael 141 01:33:22 London
2 Sprint 14 12 Male 1/8 Ages 45-49 Juan Meaby 147 01:34:48 Spalding
2 Sprint 15 13 Male 3/18 Male open Adam Madge 100 Belvoir Tri Club 01:34:55 Grantham
2 Sprint 16 14 Male 4/18 Male open Daniel Winfield-Chislett 146 01:35:18 Peterborough
2 Sprint 17 15 Male 2/8 Ages 45-49 Liam Dilon 66 01:36:05 Bishops Stortford
2 Sprint 18 16 Male 4/8 Ages 50-54 Wayne Searle 115 Belvoir Tri Club 01:36:42 Saltby
2 Sprint 19 17 Male 4/8 Ages 40-44 Mark Booth 55 01:37:03 Mansfield
2 Sprint 20 18 Male 5/18 Male open Ben Smith 47 01:37:49 Egmanton
2 Sprint 21 19 Male 6/18 Male open Max Bicknell 83 01:38:38 Gamston
2 Sprint 22 20 Male 7/18 Male open Tim Britton 126 01:38:40 Stamford
2 Sprint 23 21 Male 1/1 Ages 70-74 Roger Keightley 125 Leicester Triathlon Club 01:39:27 Leicester
2 Sprint 24 3 Female 1/10 Ages 40-44 Sophie Hunt 91 Belvoir Tri Club 01:39:35 Grantham
2 Sprint 25 22 Male 8/18 Male open David Lewis 75 01:39:56 Nottingham
2 Sprint 26 23 Male 9/18 Male open Jonathan Tabor 111 01:40:02 St. Albans
2 Sprint 27 24 Male 5/8 Ages 50-54 Steven Bussey 144 01:40:28 Peterborough
2 Sprint 28 25 Male 10/18 Male open Oli Thelwas 102 01:41:17 Peterborough
2 Sprint 29 26 Male 6/8 Ages 50-54 Mark Ruhier 127 01:41:29 Horncastle
2 Sprint 30 27 Male 11/18 Male open Will Donagain 159 01:41:34 Manchester
2 Sprint 31 4 Female 3/7 Female open Sophie Rizan 44 01:41:36 Horncastle
2 Sprint 32 28 Male 2/2 Ages 60-64 Raymond Richardson 108 01:42:47 Grantham
2 Sprint 33 29 Male 12/18 Male open Dan Bland 74 01:42:48 Grantham
2 Sprint 34 30 Male 3/8 Ages 45-49 Kevin Lee 140 Natural Bourne Runners 01:42:51 Bourne
2 Sprint 35 31 Male 4/8 Ages 45-49 David Sanders 112 01:43:05 Hertford
2 Sprint 36 5 Female 1/4 Ages 35-39 Lydia Mack 107 01:43:58 Peterborough
2 Sprint 37 6 Female 1/5 Ages 45-49 Helen Melville 128 King's Lynn Triathlon Club 01:44:35 Downham Market
2 Sprint 38 32 Male 5/8 Ages 40-44 Daniel Abraham 53 01:45:07 Northampton
2 Sprint 39 7 Female 1/9 Ages 50-54 Kendra Hall 69 3 Counties Triathlon Club 01:46:41 Camberley
2 Sprint 40 8 Female 2/10 Ages 40-44 Kat Wisniewski 151 Bassetlaw Triathlon Club 01:47:37 Nottingham
2 Sprint 41 9 Female 3/10 Ages 40-44 Lisa Johnston 73 01:48:03 Peterborough
2 Sprint 42 10 Female 2/5 Ages 45-49 Linda Dennis 76 01:48:03 Peterborough
2 Sprint 43 11 Female 2/4 Ages 35-39 Simone Ashley-Norman 78 01:48:05 Bourne
2 Sprint 44 33 Male 6/8 Ages 40-44 Jim Kellow 150 01:48:49 Nottingham
2 Sprint 45 12 Female 4/10 Ages 40-44 Elizabeth Daniels 89 01:49:52 Bourne
2 Sprint 46 13 Female 1/1 Ages 60-64 Sandra Warner 135 01:50:01 Bourne
2 Sprint 47 34 Male 5/8 Ages 45-49 Andy Garner 71 Bingham Tri Club 01:50:13 New Balderton
2 Sprint 48 35 Male 7/8 Ages 40-44 Neil Cochrane 98 01:50:27 Corby
2 Sprint 49 14 Female 3/4 Ages 35-39 Katie Stripe 104 01:50:32 London
2 Sprint 50 36 Male 7/8 Ages 50-54 Mark Dempsey 46 01:50:35 Nottingham
2 Sprint 51 37 Male 6/8 Ages 45-49 Neil Gregory 45 Bingham Tri Club 01:50:48 Nottingham
2 Sprint 52 15 Female 2/9 Ages 50-54 Sarah Waldeck 119 01:51:03 Sleaford
2 Sprint 53 16 Female 3/9 Ages 50-54 Lisa Clatworthy 123 01:51:06 Cambridge
2 Sprint 54 38 Male 7/8 Ages 45-49 Paul Baird 64 01:51:22 Market Harborough
2 Sprint 55 39 Male 13/18 Male open Mark Croft 153 01:51:33 Lincoln
2 Sprint 56 40 Male 3/4 Ages 55-59 Jonathan Clermont 94 01:51:58 Hoddesdon
2 Sprint 57 17 Female 5/10 Ages 40-44 Michelle Petersen 103 01:51:59 Helpston
2 Sprint 58 18 Female 4/4 Ages 35-39 Germaine Stribling 158 01:52:07 Peterborough
2 Sprint 59 19 Female 6/10 Ages 40-44 Ann-Marie Fellows 143 A M Activ 01:53:32 Huntingdon
2 Sprint 60 41 Male 14/18 Male open James Walker 56 01:53:43 Laxton
2 Sprint 61 42 Male 15/18 Male open Stephen Waters 96 01:53:47 Grantham
2 Sprint 62 43 Male 4/4 Ages 55-59 Graham Smith 149 01:54:38 Peterborough
2 Sprint 63 20 Female 4/7 Female open Kimberleigh Smith 124 Precision Race Team 01:54:51 Spalding
2 Sprint 64 21 Female 1/1 Ages 55-59 Lynn Smitheringale 61 100% Tri 01:54:53 Bourne
2 Sprint 65 22 Female 3/5 Ages 45-49 Louise Taylor 58 01:54:57 Lincoln
2 Sprint 66 44 Male 8/8 Ages 45-49 James Fuller 93 01:55:24 Peterborough
2 Sprint 67 23 Female 7/10 Ages 40-44 Cheryl Lenton 136 Three Counties Running Club 01:56:09 Spalding
2 Sprint 68 24 Female 4/9 Ages 50-54 Seona Baillie 70 Bingham Tri Club 01:56:38 Nottingham
2 Sprint 69 45 Male 1/1 Ages 65-69 John Piggott 92 01:57:23 Thulby
2 Sprint 70 25 Female 8/10 Ages 40-44 Justine Taylor 113 01:58:00 Bourne
2 Sprint 71 46 Male 16/18 Male open Thomas Jordan 129 Bingham Tri Club 01:58:16 Newark
2 Sprint 72 26 Female 9/10 Ages 40-44 Lindsey Bunn 145 01:59:05 Helpston
2 Sprint 73 27 Female 4/5 Ages 45-49 Kate Dewar 90 Belvoir Tri Club 01:59:40 Grantham
2 Sprint 74 47 Male 17/18 Male open James Hinchliffe 84 02:00:56 Macclesfield
2 Sprint 75 28 Female 5/9 Ages 50-54 Helen Syfret-Henry 148 02:01:44 Cambridge
2 Sprint 76 48 Male 8/8 Ages 40-44 Malcolm Smith 134 02:03:29
2 Sprint 77 29 Female 6/9 Ages 50-54 Jenny Payne 137 02:04:28 Cambridge
2 Sprint 78 30 Female 5/7 Female open Alexandra Hankins 110 02:05:03 West Haddon
2 Sprint 79 31 Female 6/7 Female open Rebecca Hayter 86 02:05:11 Peterborough
2 Sprint 80 32 Female 7/7 Female open Gabriella Abbott-Gribben 152 Sheffield University Triathlon Club 02:07:35 Cambridge
2 Sprint 81 33 Female 5/5 Ages 45-49 Rebecca Taylor 77 02:07:59 Waterbeach
2 Sprint 82 49 Male 8/8 Ages 50-54 Carl Fender 118 02:08:10 Stamford
2 Sprint 83 34 Female 10/10 Ages 40-44 Sarah Walker 155 02:10:03 Peterborough
2 Sprint 84 35 Female 1/1 Ages 65-69 Mary Johnson 105 02:11:34 Dunsby
2 Sprint 85 36 Female 7/9 Ages 50-54 Katie Jackson 65 Bingham Tri Club 02:13:51 Nottingham
2 Sprint 86 50 Male 18/18 Male open Brett Johnson 97 Roding Valley Triathlon Club 02:32:56 London
2 Sprint 87 37 Female 8/9 Ages 50-54 Fran Johnson 85 02:33:02 London
2 Sprint 88 38 Female 9/9 Ages 50-54 Serena Thompson 101 Welland Valley Tri Club 02:41:13 Corby
3 Olympic 1 1 Male 1/18 Ages 45-49 John O'neill 182 Challenge Tri Camp Race Team 02:25:31 Burbage
3 Olympic 2 2 Male 1/19 Male open Dan Wilkinson 258 02:27:59 Droitwich
3 Olympic 3 3 Male 2/19 Male open Thomas Sanigar 198 Grimsby Tri Club 02:28:40 Cleethorpes
3 Olympic 4 4 Male 3/19 Male open Sam Chapman 287 02:29:42 Peterborough
3 Olympic 5 5 Male 4/19 Male open Luke Ashburner 242 T-Club 02:30:45 Nottingham
3 Olympic 6 6 Male 1/15 Ages 40-44 James Hargreaves 282 Bingham Tri Club 02:31:13 Nottingham
3 Olympic 7 7 Male 1/13 Ages 50-54 Chris Tye 217 Ipswich Triathlon Club 02:33:10 Woodbridge
3 Olympic 8 8 Male 5/19 Male open Daniel Bagley 274 02:35:43 Nottingham
3 Olympic 9 9 Male 6/19 Male open Henry Redington 245 02:35:43 Glaston
3 Olympic 10 10 Male 7/19 Male open Chris Masters 233 Belvoir Tri Club 02:37:13 Grantham
3 Olympic 11 11 Male 2/18 Ages 45-49 Rick Crabtree 196 02:37:59 Halifax
3 Olympic 12 12 Male 3/18 Ages 45-49 Darren Craddock 238 02:38:41 Stratford-upon-Avon
3 Olympic 13 13 Male 2/13 Ages 50-54 Clennell Collingwood 189 Cambridge Triathlon Club 02:39:14 Cambridge
3 Olympic 14 14 Male 4/18 Ages 45-49 Jack Wilder 177 02:41:58 Baston
3 Olympic 15 15 Male 3/13 Ages 50-54 Mark Angeloni 225 Belvoir Tri Club 02:43:51 Grantham
3 Olympic 16 16 Male 8/19 Male open Chris Willerton 178 Boston Triathlon Club 02:44:04 Boston
3 Olympic 17 17 Male 5/18 Ages 45-49 Justin Hattee 210 Ketton Panthers 02:44:10 Stamford
3 Olympic 18 18 Male 2/15 Ages 40-44 Andrew Morrow 180 02:44:27 Nottingham
3 Olympic 19 19 Male 6/18 Ages 45-49 Ed Walker 306 02:46:16 Peterborough
3 Olympic 20 20 Male 7/18 Ages 45-49 Ian Satchwell 310 Boston Triathlon Club 02:47:00 Boston
3 Olympic 21 21 Male 1/3 Ages 55-59 Craig Weaver 273 02:48:37 Nottingham
3 Olympic 22 22 Male 4/13 Ages 50-54 Chris Pugh 222 Belvoir Tri Club 02:48:42 Grantham
3 Olympic 23 23 Male 8/18 Ages 45-49 Mark Fountain 234 King's Lynn Triathlon Club 02:49:00 Kings Lynn
3 Olympic 24 24 Male 9/19 Male open Leigh Anscombe 251 02:50:01 Bourne
3 Olympic 25 25 Male 9/18 Ages 45-49 Matt Clarkson 325 02:50:51 Peterborough
3 Olympic 26 26 Male 3/15 Ages 40-44 Chris Emmerson 183 02:51:27 Langtoft
3 Olympic 27 27 Male 10/18 Ages 45-49 Trevor Franse 181 Bassetlaw Triathlon Club 02:51:46 Worksop
3 Olympic 28 28 Male 4/15 Ages 40-44 Paul Atkinson 223 02:51:55 Market Harborough
3 Olympic 29 29 Male 5/15 Ages 40-44 Mark Gill 320 02:52:21 London
3 Olympic 30 30 Male 6/15 Ages 40-44 Dean Scoffins 193 Belvoir Tri Club 02:52:31 Grantham
3 Olympic 31 31 Male 10/19 Male open Jamie Stephen 188 02:53:01 Nottingham
3 Olympic 32 32 Male 11/19 Male open David Edwards 281 Animis Racing 02:53:08 Scunthorpe
3 Olympic 33 33 Male 7/15 Ages 40-44 Gavin Powers 288 02:53:21 Mansfield
3 Olympic 34 1 Female 1/5 Ages 45-49 Tamsin Bowden 241 Evesham Vale Running Club 02:53:53 Evesham
3 Olympic 35 34 Male 5/13 Ages 50-54 Tim Tanner 201 Lincoln Tri 02:54:20 Gainsborough
3 Olympic 36 35 Male 8/15 Ages 40-44 Darren Coley 264 02:54:37
3 Olympic 37 36 Male 11/18 Ages 45-49 Jason Cobb 221 Newark Tri Club 02:55:21 Newark
3 Olympic 38 37 Male 9/15 Ages 40-44 John Michael 309 02:55:30 Leicester
3 Olympic 39 38 Male 10/15 Ages 40-44 Richard Mccracken 246 WVTri 02:56:49 Corby
3 Olympic 40 2 Female 1/9 Female open Ellie Chattaway 237 WVTri 02:56:53 Great Easton
3 Olympic 41 39 Male 12/18 Ages 45-49 Dan Perrin 175 02:56:57 Market Harborough
3 Olympic 42 40 Male 13/18 Ages 45-49 Ryan Mace 302 Bingham Tri Club 02:57:08 Nottingham
3 Olympic 43 41 Male 11/15 Ages 40-44 Daniel Medd 266 02:57:36 Stamford
3 Olympic 44 42 Male 2/3 Ages 55-59 Jim Chattaway 228 WVTri 02:57:57 Great Easton
3 Olympic 45 43 Male 12/19 Male open Rob Cooper 295 02:58:26 Kettering
3 Olympic 46 44 Male 6/13 Ages 50-54 Andy Murfitt 292 Ely Tri Club 02:58:51 Cambridge
3 Olympic 47 45 Male 13/19 Male open Daniel Hook 207 02:59:35 Darlington
3 Olympic 48 3 Female 1/4 Ages 55-59 Gillian Peck 296 A M Activ 03:00:38 Huntingdon
3 Olympic 49 4 Female 1/3 Ages 35-39 Claire Grieves 205 Belvoir Tri Club 03:00:51 Newark
3 Olympic 50 46 Male 7/13 Ages 50-54 Gary Shoemake 206 03:00:56 Oakham
3 Olympic 51 5 Female 2/9 Female open Beverley May 202 03:00:57 Carterton
3 Olympic 52 47 Male 14/19 Male open Iain Garnell 179 03:01:15 Hinckley
3 Olympic 53 6 Female 1/14 Ages 40-44 Leah Kent 209 Long Eaton Triathlon Club 03:01:38 Derby
3 Olympic 54 48 Male 12/15 Ages 40-44 Tony Cheales 319 03:01:59 Peterborough
3 Olympic 55 49 Male 1/1 Ages 65-69 George Williams 305 Real Fitness Race Team 03:02:26 Doncaster
3 Olympic 56 50 Male 14/18 Ages 45-49 Simon Goodchild 227 03:03:01 Peterborough
3 Olympic 57 51 Male 8/13 Ages 50-54 Steven Clynes 270 Grimsby Tri Club 03:03:35 Grimsby
3 Olympic 58 52 Male 13/15 Ages 40-44 Mark Harris 279 Boston Triathlon Club 03:04:05 Spalding
3 Olympic 59 7 Female 2/14 Ages 40-44 Rachael Satchwell 203 Boston Triathlon Club 03:04:23 Fishtoft Boston
3 Olympic 60 53 Male 15/19 Male open Lee Sutton 176 03:04:34 Peterborough
3 Olympic 61 54 Male 9/13 Ages 50-54 Jonathan Greaves 213 WVTri 03:05:33 Market Harborough
3 Olympic 62 8 Female 3/14 Ages 40-44 Eleanor Weinberg 257 Bingham Tri Club 03:06:08 Nottingham
3 Olympic 63 55 Male 16/19 Male open Samuel Burdett 268 03:06:12 Patrington
3 Olympic 64 56 Male 14/15 Ages 40-44 Craig Fuller 218 WVTri 03:07:13 Corby
3 Olympic 65 9 Female 2/3 Ages 35-39 Rebecca Heading 253 Bingham Tri Club 03:07:41 Nottingham
3 Olympic 66 10 Female 1/6 Ages 50-54 Melanie Wheeler 235 Boston Triathlon Club 03:08:27 Boston
3 Olympic 67 11 Female 4/14 Ages 40-44 Jennifer Hare 250 Bingham Tri Club 03:09:11 Bingham
3 Olympic 68 57 Male 17/19 Male open David Lovatt 289 03:09:17 Barnsley
3 Olympic 69 58 Male 10/13 Ages 50-54 Roy Gater 215 Tri3 Sleaford 03:09:54 Heckington
3 Olympic 70 12 Female 2/6 Ages 50-54 Cheryl Tye 308 Ipswich Triathlon Club 03:10:23 Woodbridge
3 Olympic 71 59 Male 1/3 Ages 60-64 Pete Cox 204 Lincoln Tri 03:12:14 Lincoln
3 Olympic 72 13 Female 5/14 Ages 40-44 Sarah Dalby 194 03:13:35 Worksop
3 Olympic 73 60 Male 18/19 Male open Liam Henderson 249 WVTri 03:13:39 Kettering
3 Olympic 74 61 Male 3/3 Ages 55-59 Ray Thompson 208 Welland Valley Tri Club 03:13:51 Corby
3 Olympic 75 14 Female 3/9 Female open Rebecca Warters 280 EyeTri 03:14:31 Wittering
3 Olympic 76 15 Female 6/14 Ages 40-44 Jenna Gotts 239 King's Lynn Triathlon Club 03:14:33 Necton
3 Olympic 77 62 Male 15/18 Ages 45-49 Michael Dallard 275 Long Eaton Triathlon Club 03:15:39 Long Eaton
3 Olympic 78 63 Male 11/13 Ages 50-54 Jonathan Wilcox 307 03:15:42 Sleaford
3 Olympic 79 64 Male 12/13 Ages 50-54 Mark Woodworth 255 03:15:46 Bedford
3 Olympic 80 16 Female 4/9 Female open Khloe Campbell 324 03:16:33 Sapcote
3 Olympic 81 17 Female 7/14 Ages 40-44 Claire Temprell 219 Belvoir Tri Club 03:17:35 Grantham
3 Olympic 82 18 Female 5/9 Female open Emily Wheelhouse 316 03:18:53 Nottingham
3 Olympic 83 19 Female 3/6 Ages 50-54 Linda Rands 231 Boston Triathlon Club 03:18:59 Boston
3 Olympic 84 65 Male 19/19 Male open Luke Turner 259 Belvoir Tri Club 03:19:41 Grantham
3 Olympic 85 66 Male 16/18 Ages 45-49 Matthew Hunter 229 Three Counties Running Club 03:19:58 Wisbech
3 Olympic 86 67 Male 2/3 Ages 60-64 Steve Rogers 276 Belvoir Tri Club 03:22:00 Grantham
3 Olympic 87 20 Female 2/5 Ages 45-49 Helen Amos 283 03:22:22 Maxey
3 Olympic 88 21 Female 2/4 Ages 55-59 Karen Wood 315 King's Lynn Triathlon Club 03:22:35 Kings Lynn
3 Olympic 89 68 Male 17/18 Ages 45-49 Andre Delgado 211 King's Lynn Triathlon Club 03:23:44 Kings Lynn
3 Olympic 90 22 Female 1/1 Ages 60-64 Eve Taylor 173 Stockport Tri Club 03:23:47 Macclesfield
3 Olympic 91 23 Female 6/9 Female open Roz Grindey 298 Belvoir Tri Club 03:23:53 Grantham
3 Olympic 92 24 Female 3/5 Ages 45-49 Lianne Edwards 317 WVTri 03:24:18 Market Harborough
3 Olympic 93 25 Female 7/9 Female open Jade Hawkins 265 03:24:23 Spalding
3 Olympic 94 69 Male 18/18 Ages 45-49 Tim Allwood 299 03:24:52 Mansfield
3 Olympic 95 26 Female 8/14 Ages 40-44 Harriet Lowe 216 Bingham Tri Club 03:25:19 Aslockton
3 Olympic 96 27 Female 3/4 Ages 55-59 Karen Ewing 318 03:26:33 Corby
3 Olympic 97 28 Female 9/14 Ages 40-44 Lucy Stephen 212 Bingham Tri Club 03:26:42 Newark
3 Olympic 98 70 Male 15/15 Ages 40-44 Chris Rayner 269 Grimsby Tri Club 03:26:51 Grimsby
3 Olympic 99 29 Female 10/14 Ages 40-44 Michelle Mccloskey 243 03:27:52 Peterborough
3 Olympic 100 30 Female 4/6 Ages 50-54 Heidi Gray 244 Welland Valley Tri Club 03:27:55 Knossington
3 Olympic 101 31 Female 11/14 Ages 40-44 Caroline Zakrzewski 314 Cambridge Triathlon Club 03:28:27 Cambridge
3 Olympic 102 32 Female 5/6 Ages 50-54 Angela Thorpe 220 Born2Tri 03:29:08 Great Bardfield
3 Olympic 103 33 Female 4/4 Ages 55-59 Georgina Chattaway 248 Welland Valley Tri Club 03:30:46 Great Easton
3 Olympic 104 71 Male 1/1 Ages 70-74 Ian Taylor 174 Stockport Tri Club 03:31:07
3 Olympic 105 34 Female 3/3 Ages 35-39 Adele Woodbridge 260 100% Tri 03:37:16 Nottingham
3 Olympic 106 35 Female 12/14 Ages 40-44 Catherine Jackson 293 Broxtowe Triathlon Club 03:37:54 Nottingham
3 Olympic 107 36 Female 13/14 Ages 40-44 Stacey Atkins 271 Bingham Tri Club 03:40:22 Newark
3 Olympic 108 37 Female 6/6 Ages 50-54 Winnie Gaunt 247 03:41:48 Lincoln
3 Olympic 109 38 Female 14/14 Ages 40-44 Terri Jones-Hall 277 Bingham Tri Club 03:42:27 Nottingham
3 Olympic 110 39 Female 8/9 Female open Amy Hazard 290 Bingham Tri Club 03:43:36 Nottingham
3 Olympic 111 40 Female 4/5 Ages 45-49 Hannah Cann 200 Lincoln Tri 03:46:58 Lincoln
3 Olympic 112 72 Male 3/3 Ages 60-64 Charles Roberts 263 Boston Triathlon Club 03:47:13 Boston
3 Olympic 113 41 Female 5/5 Ages 45-49 Hayley Beavon 304 03:49:43 Leicester
3 Olympic 114 42 Female 9/9 Female open Annie Sharpe 313 Bingham Tri Club 03:55:57 Nottingham
3 Olympic 115 73 Male 13/13 Ages 50-54 David Robertson 291 03:56:02
102 Aquathlon - Sprint 1 1 Male 1/1 Ages 50-54 Nick White 385 00:32:21 Loughborough
102 Aquathlon - Sprint 2 2 Male 1/3 Male open Ashwin Kumar 389 00:32:33 Lincoln
102 Aquathlon - Sprint 3 3 Male 2/3 Male open Jamie Hockley 390 Lincoln Tri 00:32:43 Lincoln
102 Aquathlon - Sprint 4 4 Male 1/1 Ages 40-44 Simon Baker 382 Redway Runners 00:33:16 Milton Keynes
102 Aquathlon - Sprint 5 1 Female 1/1 Ages 45-49 Nikki Reeves 394 Team New2tri 00:39:12 Swadlincote
102 Aquathlon - Sprint 6 5 Male 3/3 Male open Daniel Tollit 381 00:39:48 Westerham
102 Aquathlon - Sprint 7 2 Female 1/4 Ages 50-54 Fiona Betts 397 Team New2tri 00:39:52 Ashby de la Zouch
102 Aquathlon - Sprint 8 3 Female 2/4 Ages 50-54 Sarah Edmond 387 Lincoln Tri 00:42:26 Lincoln
102 Aquathlon - Sprint 9 6 Male 1/1 Ages 65-69 Robert King 398 Meridian Triathlon Club 00:44:08 Royston
102 Aquathlon - Sprint 10 4 Female 1/1 Female open Becky Procter 383 00:45:35 Stoke on Trent
102 Aquathlon - Sprint 11 5 Female 3/4 Ages 50-54 Nicola Mcphun 388 00:48:25 Beverley
102 Aquathlon - Sprint 12 6 Female 1/1 Ages 35-39 Rachel Butler 393 Real Fitness Race Team 00:49:18 Sheffield
102 Aquathlon - Sprint 13 7 Female 4/4 Ages 50-54 Sharon Brooks 395 00:55:08 West Pinchbeck
103 Aquathlon - Olympic 1 1 Male 1/1 Ages 55-59 Julian Pavier 399 Worksop Dolphins 01:24:19 Retford
103 Aquathlon - Olympic 2 2 Male 1/1 Ages 60-64 Roland Stevens 402 01:29:19 Bourne
103 Aquathlon - Olympic 3 3 Male 1/1 Ages 50-54 Pete Jones-Hall 401 Bingham Tri Club 01:46:00 Nottingham
202 Aquabike - Sprint 1 1 Male 1/1 Ages 45-49 George Smith 142 01:06:12 Stamford
202 Aquabike - Sprint 2 1 Female 1/2 Ages 40-44 Clare Crabtree 343 01:07:33 Halifax
202 Aquabike - Sprint 3 2 Male 1/1 Ages 60-64 Richard Wells 348 Stamford Tri Club 01:22:26 OUNDLE
202 Aquabike - Sprint 4 3 Male 1/1 Ages 70-74 Philip Wood 346 01:24:46 Oakham
202 Aquabike - Sprint 5 2 Female 1/1 Ages 55-59 Sarah Willoughby 373 01:30:44 Spalding
202 Aquabike - Sprint 6 3 Female 1/1 Ages 50-54 Claire Young 81 01:32:38 Northborough
202 Aquabike - Sprint 7 4 Female 2/2 Ages 40-44 Rebecca Ward 345 01:47:27 London
203 Aquabike - Olympic 1 1 Male 1/3 Ages 50-54 Sharkie Jaggard 352 Thames Valley Triathletes (TVT) 01:47:21 Reading
203 Aquabike - Olympic 2 2 Male 1/1 Ages 45-49 Graham Wallhead 354 01:54:15 Nottingham
203 Aquabike - Olympic 3 1 Female 1/2 Ages 40-44 Rachel Whitwell 351 01:55:41 York
203 Aquabike - Olympic 4 2 Female 1/2 Ages 35-39 Sarah-Jayne Graves 363 Lincoln Tri 01:57:00 Lincoln
203 Aquabike - Olympic 5 3 Female 1/1 Female open Keely Mcniffe 355 Tri3 Sleaford 01:58:59 Sleaford
203 Aquabike - Olympic 6 4 Female 1/1 Ages 45-49 Claire Jackson 359 Grimsby Tri Club 01:59:20 Grimsby
203 Aquabike - Olympic 7 3 Male 2/3 Ages 50-54 Stuart Taylor 366 Long Eaton Triathlon Club 02:02:11 Nottingham
203 Aquabike - Olympic 8 5 Female 2/2 Ages 35-39 Katherine Andrews 374 TRI 3 SLEAFORD 02:03:25 Lincoln
203 Aquabike - Olympic 9 6 Female 1/2 Ages 55-59 Emma Lund 358 02:04:21 Bourne
203 Aquabike - Olympic 10 4 Male 1/3 Ages 40-44 Ian Clarke 403 02:04:56 Nottingham
203 Aquabike - Olympic 11 7 Female 2/2 Ages 40-44 Samantha Patterson 367 02:09:54 Cambridge
203 Aquabike - Olympic 12 8 Female 2/2 Ages 55-59 Annette Wyld 368 Pactrac 02:13:56 Peterborough
203 Aquabike - Olympic 13 5 Male 2/3 Ages 40-44 Scott Newbold 357 Broxtowe Tri Club 02:14:13 Hucknall
203 Aquabike - Olympic 14 6 Male 1/1 Ages 55-59 Jeremy Clay 361 100% Tri 02:14:55 Grantham
203 Aquabike - Olympic 15 7 Male 3/3 Ages 40-44 Ben Donovan 372 02:16:50 Stamford
203 Aquabike - Olympic 16 8 Male 1/1 Ages 60-64 David Hammond 370 Three Counties Running Club 02:19:57 Wisbech
203 Aquabike - Olympic 17 9 Male 1/1 Ages 65-69 Tony Baskeyfield 371 Deeping swimming Club 02:20:30 Peterborough
203 Aquabike - Olympic 18 9 Female 1/1 Ages 50-54 Michaela Parr 360 Eye Triathlon Club 02:20:54 Huntingdon
203 Aquabike - Olympic 19 10 Male 3/3 Ages 50-54 Paul Harknett 365 02:31:27 Oakham
302 Team - Sprint 1 1 Female 1/1 Ages 55-59 Team Jane Charlotte Sarah Team 160 01:48:32 Stamford
303 Team - Olympic 1 1 Male 1/1 Ages 50-54 Team Mark Julian Colin Team 327 02:44:53 Grantham
303 Team - Olympic 2 1 Female 1/1 Ages 50-54 Team Debbie Andy Debbie Team 328 Long Eaton Triathlon Club 02:53:17 Long Eaton
303 Team - Olympic 3 2 Female 1/1 Ages 45-49 Team Jemma Maris Rachael Team 326 02:59:56 Stamford
303 Team - Olympic 4 3 Female 1/1 Ages 40-44 Team Amanda Berni Alex Team 329 03:25:31 Peterborough
303 Team - Olympic 5 4 Female 1/1 Ages 35-39 Team Ruth Clare Clare Team 330 Whole Health Tri Club 03:28:08 Nottingham
EventId Event Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Club Chip time Town

Tallington Triathlon 2021 Super Sprint results

Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Club Chip time Swim Swim-trans T1 Bike T2 Run Town
1 1 Male 1/2 Male open Simeon Adams 6 Bourne Town Harriers 00:49:12 00:08:33 00:00:59 00:01:13 00:27:33 00:00:43 00:10:08 Bourne
2 2 Male 1/1 Ages 60-64 Alistair Cropper 9 Animis Racing 00:50:54 00:07:52 00:01:10 00:01:40 00:28:09 00:00:41 00:11:18 Scunthorpe
3 3 Male 2/2 Male open Kevin Towle 18 00:52:29 00:08:56 00:00:49 00:01:07 00:29:17 00:00:32 00:11:45 Wisbech
4 1 Female 1/6 Ages 45-49 Claire Hardesty 7 00:58:10 00:08:19 00:01:16 00:01:27 00:34:24 00:00:41 00:11:59 Lincoln
5 4 Male 1/2 Ages 45-49 Thomas Duce 20 01:00:23 00:10:45 00:01:19 00:01:27 00:30:36 00:01:25 00:14:49 Spalding
6 2 Female 1/3 Ages 60-64 Pauline Smith 30 Bingham Tri Club 01:00:45 00:10:05 00:00:50 00:02:38 00:34:12 00:00:42 00:12:15 Hawksworth
7 3 Female 1/6 Female open Rebecca Austin 34 01:02:22 00:10:42 00:01:14 00:02:09 00:33:15 00:00:44 00:14:15 Peterborough
8 5 Male 1/2 Ages 40-44 Chris Theaker 13 Bingham Tri Club 01:02:41 00:09:28 00:01:15 00:02:52 00:35:29 00:00:56 00:12:37 Bingham
9 4 Female 2/6 Female open Lottie Bussey 10 01:04:23 00:07:28 00:01:07 00:02:14 00:37:57 00:01:04 00:14:31
10 5 Female 3/6 Female open Carolyn Harvey 22 01:04:38 00:10:18 00:00:50 00:02:58 00:33:54 00:00:59 00:15:36 Bardney
11 6 Female 1/2 Ages 40-44 Gillian Surr 25 Nuneaton Triathlon Club 01:05:26 00:11:09 00:01:25 00:02:32 00:33:42 00:02:01 00:14:34 Burbage
12 7 Female 2/6 Ages 45-49 Tracy Rookyard 4 Eye Triathlon Club 01:06:31 00:12:09 00:01:17 00:02:21 00:34:23 00:01:52 00:14:27 Peterborough
13 6 Male 2/2 Ages 40-44 Christopher Brudenell 39 01:07:09 00:12:58 00:00:50 00:02:33 00:33:43 00:01:10 00:15:53 Whittlesey
14 8 Female 3/6 Ages 45-49 Sharon Wood 36 01:08:47 00:10:52 00:01:38 00:01:48 00:35:27 00:01:19 00:17:40 Grantham
15 9 Female 4/6 Female open Jo Henstock 15 01:10:14 00:12:41 00:01:02 00:02:47 00:39:03 00:01:29 00:13:10 Nottingham
16 10 Female 1/2 Ages 55-59 Kate Wheelhouse 31 01:12:00 00:18:00 00:00:48 00:01:53 00:33:08 00:01:19 00:16:49 Oxton
17 11 Female 2/3 Ages 60-64 Gill Bates 23 Eye Triathlon Club 01:12:30 00:17:16 00:01:22 00:03:26 00:34:09 00:01:40 00:14:34 Peterborough
18 12 Female 4/6 Ages 45-49 Lynn Garner 8 01:13:00 00:09:04 00:01:09 00:02:11 00:44:13 00:00:55 00:15:26
19 7 Male 2/2 Ages 45-49 Keith Greaves 1 01:13:16 00:09:33 00:01:29 00:01:59 00:38:12 00:01:03 00:20:58 Lincoln
20 13 Female 5/6 Female open Caitlin Wilkinson 37 01:14:05 00:12:51 00:01:22 00:02:58 00:40:16 00:00:46 00:15:49 Peterborough
21 14 Female 5/6 Ages 45-49 Vanessa Fothergill 27 Lincoln Tri 01:15:11 00:13:05 00:01:18 00:01:38 00:38:37 00:01:22 00:19:08 Lincoln
22 15 Female 6/6 Ages 45-49 Michelle Brooks 11 01:16:08 00:10:52 00:01:33 00:03:01 00:38:01 00:01:50 00:20:49 Lincoln
23 16 Female 2/2 Ages 55-59 Pamela Abbott 21 Tri-Anglia 01:16:15 00:12:01 00:01:46 00:03:22 00:38:40 00:01:30 00:18:54 Cambridge
24 17 Female 1/1 Ages 50-54 Karen Grace 16 01:16:22 00:14:42 00:01:37 00:04:23 00:38:18 00:01:17 00:16:02 Oakham
25 18 Female 1/1 Ages 65-69 Helen Gardner 33 Bedford Harriers 01:16:26 00:10:41 00:01:36 00:03:09 00:37:57 00:01:36 00:21:25 Marston Moretaine
26 19 Female 6/6 Female open Liz Wheatley 12 01:23:19 00:14:19 00:01:56 00:03:54 00:40:22 00:01:47 00:20:59 Lincoln
27 8 Male 1/1 Ages 65-69 Paul Waterfield 24 Boston Triathlon Club 01:25:06 00:19:30 00:02:04 00:02:30 00:40:36 00:01:18 00:19:06 Lincoln
28 20 Female 2/2 Ages 40-44 Alison Hunt 19 01:29:35 00:13:57 00:01:40 00:04:03 00:49:14 00:01:36 00:19:03
29 21 Female 3/3 Ages 60-64 Diana Smith 35 01:33:30 00:18:32 00:02:55 00:03:45 00:44:24 00:02:29 00:21:23 Market Deeping
Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Club Chip time Swim Swim-trans T1 Bike T2 Run Town

Tallington Triathlon 2021 Sprint results

Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Club Chip time Swim Swim-trans T1 Bike T2 Run Town
1 1 Male 1/4 Ages 55-59 Neil Smith 59 Bingham Tri Club 01:21:42 00:12:41 00:01:07 00:01:20 00:46:37 00:00:44 00:19:10 Hawksworth
2 2 Male 1/8 Ages 50-54 Simon Hoppe 43 Pactrac 01:22:17 00:13:39 00:01:00 00:00:54 00:44:38 00:00:44 00:21:19 Peterborough
3 3 Male 2/8 Ages 50-54 Mark Botteley 79 Bourne Wheelers 01:22:27 00:15:52 00:00:48 00:01:22 00:42:40 00:00:45 00:20:58 Bourne
4 4 Male 3/8 Ages 50-54 Mick Oliver 51 Belvoir Tri Club 01:26:40 00:12:14 00:00:59 00:00:52 00:49:20 00:00:44 00:22:27 Grantham
5 1 Female 1/7 Female open Sarah Chynoweth 131 Belvoir Tri Club 01:28:01 00:13:21 00:01:01 00:01:20 00:51:02 00:00:48 00:20:28 Grantham
6 5 Male 1/8 Ages 40-44 Richard Metcalfe 95 RACEHUB 01:28:35 00:14:42 00:00:50 00:01:32 00:48:25 00:00:48 00:22:16 Leicester
7 6 Male 2/4 Ages 55-59 Tony Gilbert 87 01:30:34 00:17:26 00:01:13 00:01:31 00:48:25 00:00:44 00:21:12 Spalding
8 7 Male 2/8 Ages 40-44 Paul Cash 99 Ketton Panther Tri Club 01:31:27 00:15:56 00:01:00 00:01:03 00:50:57 00:00:55 00:21:34 Stamford
9 2 Female 2/7 Female open Frere Buckland 68 01:31:51 00:14:09 00:01:00 00:00:55 00:50:28 00:00:43 00:24:34 Grimsby
10 8 Male 3/8 Ages 40-44 Dale Kitchen 116 Belvoir Tri Club 01:32:15 00:14:41 00:00:55 00:01:50 00:50:24 00:00:56 00:23:27 Grantham
11 9 Male 1/2 Ages 60-64 Geoff Collier 72 Belvoir Tri Club 01:32:58 00:15:14 00:01:16 00:01:40 00:50:59 00:00:48 00:22:58 Newark
12 10 Male 1/18 Male open Alistair Dales 132 01:33:16 00:15:37 00:01:04 00:01:54 00:52:41 00:01:15 00:20:42 Peterborough
13 11 Male 2/18 Male open Dylan Carmichael 141 01:33:22 00:14:15 00:02:06 00:02:38 00:51:13 00:01:59 00:21:08 London
14 12 Male 1/8 Ages 45-49 Juan Meaby 147 01:34:48 00:16:54 00:01:22 00:02:17 00:48:55 00:00:50 00:24:28 Spalding
15 13 Male 3/18 Male open Adam Madge 100 Belvoir Tri Club 01:34:55 00:16:43 00:01:03 00:01:24 00:52:04 00:00:45 00:22:53 Grantham
16 14 Male 4/18 Male open Daniel Winfield-Chislett 146 01:35:18 00:17:34 00:01:09 00:02:03 00:52:05 00:00:54 00:21:30 Peterborough
17 15 Male 2/8 Ages 45-49 Liam Dilon 66 01:36:05 00:18:09 00:01:05 00:02:16 00:52:04 00:01:00 00:21:30 Bishops Stortford
18 16 Male 4/8 Ages 50-54 Wayne Searle 115 Belvoir Tri Club 01:36:42 00:16:05 Saltby
19 17 Male 4/8 Ages 40-44 Mark Booth 55 01:37:03 00:14:04 00:00:50 00:01:45 00:55:40 00:00:50 00:23:52 Mansfield
20 18 Male 5/18 Male open Ben Smith 47 01:37:49 00:14:35 00:01:18 00:02:14 00:55:15 00:01:31 00:22:54 Egmanton
21 19 Male 6/18 Male open Max Bicknell 83 01:38:38 00:17:06 00:01:00 00:01:59 00:54:56 00:01:00 00:22:34 Gamston
22 20 Male 7/18 Male open Tim Britton 126 01:38:40 00:15:54 00:00:51 00:02:02 00:54:33 00:00:47 00:24:31 Stamford
23 21 Male 1/1 Ages 70-74 Roger Keightley 125 Leicester Triathlon Club 01:39:27 00:20:32 00:01:42 00:05:34 01:05:15 00:01:54 00:04:28 Leicester
24 3 Female 1/10 Ages 40-44 Sophie Hunt 91 Belvoir Tri Club 01:39:35 00:16:28 00:01:07 00:01:20 00:56:49 00:00:45 00:23:04 Grantham
25 22 Male 8/18 Male open David Lewis 75 01:39:56 00:16:12 00:01:21 00:02:28 00:51:20 00:02:15 00:26:17 Nottingham
26 23 Male 9/18 Male open Jonathan Tabor 111 01:40:02 00:17:30 00:01:10 00:01:25 00:53:56 00:01:08 00:24:51 St. Albans
27 24 Male 5/8 Ages 50-54 Steven Bussey 144 01:40:28 00:14:51 00:01:18 00:02:09 00:55:12 00:01:10 00:25:46 Peterborough
28 25 Male 10/18 Male open Oli Thelwas 102 01:41:17 00:16:10 00:01:04 00:02:56 00:56:25 00:00:48 00:23:51 Peterborough
29 26 Male 6/8 Ages 50-54 Mark Ruhier 127 01:41:29 00:16:36 00:00:51 00:01:42 00:57:14 00:01:02 00:24:01 Horncastle
30 27 Male 11/18 Male open Will Donagain 159 01:41:34 00:15:37 00:01:34 00:03:28 00:54:00 00:00:40 00:26:12 Manchester
31 4 Female 3/7 Female open Sophie Rizan 44 01:41:36 00:11:57 00:01:11 00:01:57 01:00:46 00:01:05 00:24:37 Horncastle
32 28 Male 2/2 Ages 60-64 Raymond Richardson 108 01:42:47 00:15:15 00:00:49 00:02:00 00:56:38 00:01:08 00:26:55 Grantham
33 29 Male 12/18 Male open Dan Bland 74 01:42:48 00:15:08 00:02:08 00:01:54 00:53:55 00:01:14 00:28:26 Grantham
34 30 Male 3/8 Ages 45-49 Kevin Lee 140 Natural Bourne Runners 01:42:51 00:18:03 00:00:50 00:02:09 00:56:29 00:00:36 00:24:42 Bourne
35 31 Male 4/8 Ages 45-49 David Sanders 112 01:43:05 00:14:40 00:02:05 00:02:20 00:55:15 00:01:07 00:27:36 Hertford
36 5 Female 1/4 Ages 35-39 Lydia Mack 107 01:43:58 00:17:08 00:00:49 00:02:24 00:56:29 00:00:44 00:26:21 Peterborough
37 6 Female 1/5 Ages 45-49 Helen Melville 128 King's Lynn Triathlon Club 01:44:35 00:17:55 00:01:11 00:02:06 00:56:33 00:01:13 00:25:34 Downham Market
38 32 Male 5/8 Ages 40-44 Daniel Abraham 53 01:45:07 00:20:50 00:02:06 00:02:04 00:52:14 00:01:35 00:26:16 Northampton
39 7 Female 1/9 Ages 50-54 Kendra Hall 69 3 Counties Triathlon Club 01:46:41 00:17:22 00:02:07 00:02:07 00:54:34 00:02:23 00:28:06 Camberley
40 8 Female 2/10 Ages 40-44 Kat Wisniewski 151 Bassetlaw Triathlon Club 01:47:37 00:19:14 00:01:09 00:02:01 01:01:06 00:00:45 00:23:20 Nottingham
41 9 Female 3/10 Ages 40-44 Lisa Johnston 73 01:48:03 00:17:46 00:01:11 00:01:43 00:57:27 00:01:21 00:28:33 Peterborough
42 10 Female 2/5 Ages 45-49 Linda Dennis 76 01:48:03 00:15:05 00:00:49 00:02:10 00:59:14 00:00:56 00:29:47 Peterborough
43 11 Female 2/4 Ages 35-39 Simone Ashley-Norman 78 01:48:05 00:19:54 00:01:03 00:02:33 00:57:58 00:01:15 00:25:20 Bourne
44 33 Male 6/8 Ages 40-44 Jim Kellow 150 01:48:49 00:19:34 00:01:21 00:02:40 00:59:38 00:01:29 00:24:06 Nottingham
45 12 Female 4/10 Ages 40-44 Elizabeth Daniels 89 01:49:52 00:19:27 00:01:25 00:02:18 00:58:41 00:01:43 00:26:15 Bourne
46 13 Female 1/1 Ages 60-64 Sandra Warner 135 01:50:01 00:16:40 00:02:05 00:02:41 01:00:47 00:01:03 00:26:43 Bourne
47 34 Male 5/8 Ages 45-49 Andy Garner 71 Bingham Tri Club 01:50:13 00:16:40 00:00:51 00:01:34 01:01:07 00:01:19 00:28:41 New Balderton
48 35 Male 7/8 Ages 40-44 Neil Cochrane 98 01:50:27 00:20:14 00:02:07 00:02:03 00:59:25 00:01:25 00:25:10 Corby
49 14 Female 3/4 Ages 35-39 Katie Stripe 104 01:50:32 00:16:49 00:01:27 00:02:44 00:59:27 00:01:25 00:28:37 London
50 36 Male 7/8 Ages 50-54 Mark Dempsey 46 01:50:35 00:17:59 00:01:23 00:03:35 01:04:02 00:00:48 00:22:46 Nottingham
51 37 Male 6/8 Ages 45-49 Neil Gregory 45 Bingham Tri Club 01:50:48 00:19:50 00:01:18 00:01:42 00:57:00 00:02:29 00:28:27 Nottingham
52 15 Female 2/9 Ages 50-54 Sarah Waldeck 119 01:51:03 00:16:05 00:01:28 00:01:45 01:00:08 00:01:38 00:29:57 Sleaford
53 16 Female 3/9 Ages 50-54 Lisa Clatworthy 123 01:51:06 00:18:14 00:01:11 00:01:51 00:59:24 00:01:07 00:29:16 Cambridge
54 38 Male 7/8 Ages 45-49 Paul Baird 64 01:51:22 00:19:17 00:01:36 00:03:32 00:54:05 00:02:27 00:30:23 Market Harborough
55 39 Male 13/18 Male open Mark Croft 153 01:51:33 00:18:50 00:01:13 00:02:18 01:00:26 00:01:03 00:27:41 Lincoln
56 40 Male 3/4 Ages 55-59 Jonathan Clermont 94 01:51:58 00:23:27 00:01:33 00:02:38 00:53:39 00:01:58 00:28:41 Hoddesdon
57 17 Female 5/10 Ages 40-44 Michelle Petersen 103 01:51:59 00:15:07 00:00:48 00:02:16 00:59:48 00:01:11 00:32:48 Helpston
58 18 Female 4/4 Ages 35-39 Germaine Stribling 158 01:52:07 00:21:01 00:01:12 00:02:31 00:59:36 00:01:42 00:26:03 Peterborough
59 19 Female 6/10 Ages 40-44 Ann-Marie Fellows 143 A M Activ 01:53:32 00:19:31 00:01:15 00:01:56 01:03:02 00:01:08 00:26:37 Huntingdon
60 41 Male 14/18 Male open James Walker 56 01:53:43 00:02:26 00:30:32 Laxton
61 42 Male 15/18 Male open Stephen Waters 96 01:53:47 00:18:24 00:02:06 00:02:09 01:01:13 00:01:58 00:27:54 Grantham
62 43 Male 4/4 Ages 55-59 Graham Smith 149 01:54:38 00:19:10 00:01:28 00:02:55 00:55:02 00:01:42 00:34:20 Peterborough
63 20 Female 4/7 Female open Kimberleigh Smith 124 Precision Race Team 01:54:51 00:16:38 00:01:23 00:01:34 01:01:02 00:01:33 00:32:38 Spalding
64 21 Female 1/1 Ages 55-59 Lynn Smitheringale 61 100% Tri 01:54:53 00:19:38 00:01:28 00:02:11 00:59:00 00:01:07 00:31:27 Bourne
65 22 Female 3/5 Ages 45-49 Louise Taylor 58 01:54:57 00:19:46 00:02:04 00:02:21 00:57:06 00:01:42 00:31:56 Lincoln
66 44 Male 8/8 Ages 45-49 James Fuller 93 01:55:24 00:19:40 00:01:13 00:03:31 01:01:17 00:01:24 00:28:17 Peterborough
67 23 Female 7/10 Ages 40-44 Cheryl Lenton 136 Three Counties Running Club 01:56:09 00:20:45 00:01:20 00:02:51 01:00:53 00:00:46 00:29:32 Spalding
68 24 Female 4/9 Ages 50-54 Seona Baillie 70 Bingham Tri Club 01:56:38 00:19:26 00:01:12 00:02:37 01:04:49 00:01:31 00:27:02 Nottingham
69 45 Male 1/1 Ages 65-69 John Piggott 92 01:57:23 00:15:14 00:01:26 00:03:07 01:05:06 00:02:30 00:29:58 Thulby
70 25 Female 8/10 Ages 40-44 Justine Taylor 113 01:58:00 00:18:32 00:01:12 00:02:23 01:04:31 00:01:29 00:29:52 Bourne
71 46 Male 16/18 Male open Thomas Jordan 129 Bingham Tri Club 01:58:16 00:24:02 00:01:18 00:02:26 00:57:08 00:01:30 00:31:49 Newark
72 26 Female 9/10 Ages 40-44 Lindsey Bunn 145 01:59:05 00:19:57 00:01:35 00:03:33 00:58:20 00:01:38 00:33:59 Helpston
73 27 Female 4/5 Ages 45-49 Kate Dewar 90 Belvoir Tri Club 01:59:40 00:21:20 00:01:33 00:03:53 00:58:33 00:02:08 00:32:11 Grantham
74 47 Male 17/18 Male open James Hinchliffe 84 02:00:56 00:21:32 00:01:23 00:06:16 01:05:34 00:00:37 00:25:33 Macclesfield
75 28 Female 5/9 Ages 50-54 Helen Syfret-Henry 148 02:01:44 00:16:30 00:02:05 00:05:54 01:05:50 00:01:30 00:29:53 Cambridge
76 48 Male 8/8 Ages 40-44 Malcolm Smith 134 02:03:29 00:23:27 00:01:25 00:03:48 01:06:13 00:00:47 00:27:48
77 29 Female 6/9 Ages 50-54 Jenny Payne 137 02:04:28 00:23:57 00:01:32 00:02:49 01:00:05 00:00:49 00:35:14 Cambridge
78 30 Female 5/7 Female open Alexandra Hankins 110 02:05:03 00:20:15 00:01:16 00:03:21 01:02:26 00:02:07 00:35:35 West Haddon
79 31 Female 6/7 Female open Rebecca Hayter 86 02:05:11 00:15:37 00:01:14 00:03:54 01:12:59 00:01:40 00:29:44 Peterborough
80 32 Female 7/7 Female open Gabriella Abbott-Gribben 152 Sheffield University Triathlon Club 02:07:35 00:19:45 00:01:20 00:03:28 01:08:15 00:01:08 00:33:36 Cambridge
81 33 Female 5/5 Ages 45-49 Rebecca Taylor 77 02:07:59 00:20:38 00:01:22 00:04:19 01:11:58 00:02:49 00:26:50 Waterbeach
82 49 Male 8/8 Ages 50-54 Carl Fender 118 02:08:10 00:21:18 00:02:04 00:02:50 01:05:51 00:01:01 00:35:04 Stamford
83 34 Female 10/10 Ages 40-44 Sarah Walker 155 02:10:03 00:25:07 00:02:02 00:03:19 01:06:27 00:01:39 00:31:25 Peterborough
84 35 Female 1/1 Ages 65-69 Mary Johnson 105 02:11:34 00:20:33 00:02:07 00:02:23 01:07:29 00:01:50 00:37:10 Dunsby
85 36 Female 7/9 Ages 50-54 Katie Jackson 65 Bingham Tri Club 02:13:51 00:21:38 00:01:37 00:02:14 01:11:44 00:01:23 00:35:13 Nottingham
86 50 Male 18/18 Male open Brett Johnson 97 Roding Valley Triathlon Club 02:32:56 00:16:15 00:01:18 00:06:57 01:23:58 00:02:54 00:41:33 London
87 37 Female 8/9 Ages 50-54 Fran Johnson 85 02:33:02 00:18:12 00:01:55 00:04:43 01:23:56 00:02:38 00:41:35 London
88 38 Female 9/9 Ages 50-54 Serena Thompson 101 Welland Valley Tri Club 02:41:13 00:35:30 00:02:25 00:04:01 01:12:28 00:02:55 00:43:51 Corby
Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Club Chip time Swim Swim-trans T1 Bike T2 Run Town

Tallington Triathlon 2021 Olympic results

Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Club Chip time Swim Swim-trans T1 Bike T2 Run Town
1 1 Male 1/18 Ages 45-49 John O'neill 182 Challenge Tri Camp Race Team 02:25:31 00:22:46 00:01:15 00:00:58 01:17:00 00:00:48 00:42:40 Burbage
2 2 Male 1/19 Male open Dan Wilkinson 258 02:27:59 00:28:06 00:01:17 00:01:18 01:16:06 00:00:58 00:40:12 Droitwich
3 3 Male 2/19 Male open Thomas Sanigar 198 Grimsby Tri Club 02:28:40 00:26:10 00:00:53 00:01:06 01:19:40 00:01:24 00:39:23 Cleethorpes
4 4 Male 3/19 Male open Sam Chapman 287 02:29:42 00:26:27 00:01:01 00:01:14 01:18:22 00:00:41 00:41:53 Peterborough
5 5 Male 4/19 Male open Luke Ashburner 242 T-Club 02:30:45 00:30:12 00:01:15 00:01:35 01:17:06 00:01:08 00:39:27 Nottingham
6 6 Male 1/15 Ages 40-44 James Hargreaves 282 Bingham Tri Club 02:31:13 00:29:59 00:00:57 00:01:42 01:19:39 00:00:47 00:38:07 Nottingham
7 7 Male 1/13 Ages 50-54 Chris Tye 217 Ipswich Triathlon Club 02:33:10 00:26:57 00:01:21 00:02:13 01:19:17 00:01:23 00:41:56 Woodbridge
8 8 Male 5/19 Male open Daniel Bagley 274 02:35:43 00:28:14 00:01:06 00:02:34 01:28:12 00:01:52 00:33:43 Nottingham
9 9 Male 6/19 Male open Henry Redington 245 02:35:43 00:24:08 00:01:14 00:01:41 01:21:47 00:01:38 00:45:13 Glaston
10 10 Male 7/19 Male open Chris Masters 233 Belvoir Tri Club 02:37:13 00:26:06 00:01:13 00:01:30 01:20:29 00:01:02 00:46:51 Grantham
11 11 Male 2/18 Ages 45-49 Rick Crabtree 196 02:37:59 00:32:16 00:00:59 00:01:39 01:18:05 00:01:19 00:43:38 Halifax
12 12 Male 3/18 Ages 45-49 Darren Craddock 238 02:38:41 00:28:07 00:01:16 00:01:08 01:23:33 00:00:40 00:43:55 Stratford-upon-Avon
13 13 Male 2/13 Ages 50-54 Clennell Collingwood 189 Cambridge Triathlon Club 02:39:14 00:23:25 00:01:11 00:01:35 01:21:56 00:01:03 00:50:03 Cambridge
14 14 Male 4/18 Ages 45-49 Jack Wilder 177 02:41:58 00:29:14 00:00:54 00:02:26 01:24:31 00:02:28 00:42:22 Baston
15 15 Male 3/13 Ages 50-54 Mark Angeloni 225 Belvoir Tri Club 02:43:51 00:26:50 00:01:17 00:02:08 01:22:57 00:01:15 00:49:22 Grantham
16 16 Male 8/19 Male open Chris Willerton 178 Boston Triathlon Club 02:44:04 00:24:12 00:01:17 00:02:36 01:28:56 00:01:21 00:45:39 Boston
17 17 Male 5/18 Ages 45-49 Justin Hattee 210 Ketton Panthers 02:44:10 00:30:34 00:01:05 00:00:57 01:24:34 00:00:52 00:46:06 Stamford
18 18 Male 2/15 Ages 40-44 Andrew Morrow 180 02:44:27 00:34:31 00:01:13 00:02:05 01:18:34 00:01:19 00:46:42 Nottingham
19 19 Male 6/18 Ages 45-49 Ed Walker 306 02:46:16 00:30:52 00:01:15 00:03:09 01:26:23 00:01:47 00:42:46 Peterborough
20 20 Male 7/18 Ages 45-49 Ian Satchwell 310 Boston Triathlon Club 02:47:00 00:30:15 00:01:09 00:02:46 01:27:05 00:01:10 00:44:31 Boston
21 21 Male 1/3 Ages 55-59 Craig Weaver 273 02:48:37 00:29:53 00:01:12 00:03:51 01:28:01 00:01:38 00:44:01 Nottingham
22 22 Male 4/13 Ages 50-54 Chris Pugh 222 Belvoir Tri Club 02:48:42 00:31:51 00:01:11 00:01:24 01:21:13 00:01:13 00:51:48 Grantham
23 23 Male 8/18 Ages 45-49 Mark Fountain 234 King's Lynn Triathlon Club 02:49:00 00:28:14 00:01:05 00:01:41 01:29:44 00:00:48 00:47:26 Kings Lynn
24 24 Male 9/19 Male open Leigh Anscombe 251 02:50:01 00:27:21 00:00:59 00:04:29 01:24:03 00:01:53 00:51:14 Bourne
25 25 Male 9/18 Ages 45-49 Matt Clarkson 325 02:50:51 00:30:48 00:01:13 00:02:19 01:27:39 00:01:23 00:47:26 Peterborough
26 26 Male 3/15 Ages 40-44 Chris Emmerson 183 02:51:27 00:31:49 00:01:16 00:01:11 01:32:44 00:01:05 00:43:20 Langtoft
27 27 Male 10/18 Ages 45-49 Trevor Franse 181 Bassetlaw Triathlon Club 02:51:46 00:24:11 00:01:14 00:02:28 01:28:00 00:01:22 00:54:28 Worksop
28 28 Male 4/15 Ages 40-44 Paul Atkinson 223 02:51:55 00:32:48 00:01:06 00:01:50 01:28:20 00:00:56 00:46:53 Market Harborough
29 29 Male 5/15 Ages 40-44 Mark Gill 320 02:52:21 00:32:49 00:01:10 00:02:29 01:28:26 00:01:11 00:46:14 London
30 30 Male 6/15 Ages 40-44 Dean Scoffins 193 Belvoir Tri Club 02:52:31 00:26:55 00:01:14 00:01:07 01:33:54 00:01:18 00:48:01 Grantham
31 31 Male 10/19 Male open Jamie Stephen 188 02:53:01 00:31:59 00:01:14 00:03:34 01:29:28 00:01:11 00:45:33 Nottingham
32 32 Male 11/19 Male open David Edwards 281 Animis Racing 02:53:08 00:33:21 00:01:06 00:01:59 01:31:21 00:01:56 00:43:21 Scunthorpe
33 33 Male 7/15 Ages 40-44 Gavin Powers 288 02:53:21 00:37:52 00:01:29 00:03:02 01:26:36 00:01:24 00:42:56 Mansfield
34 1 Female 1/5 Ages 45-49 Tamsin Bowden 241 Evesham Vale Running Club 02:53:53 00:29:57 00:01:03 00:02:07 01:33:22 00:01:08 00:46:13 Evesham
35 34 Male 5/13 Ages 50-54 Tim Tanner 201 Lincoln Tri 02:54:20 00:31:42 00:01:14 00:01:56 01:25:05 00:02:08 00:52:13 Gainsborough
36 35 Male 8/15 Ages 40-44 Darren Coley 264 02:54:37 00:28:44 00:01:02 00:01:50 01:29:18 00:00:59 00:52:41
37 36 Male 11/18 Ages 45-49 Jason Cobb 221 Newark Tri Club 02:55:21 00:29:13 00:01:13 00:02:28 01:23:44 00:01:20 00:57:20 Newark
38 37 Male 9/15 Ages 40-44 John Michael 309 02:55:30 00:30:43 00:01:17 00:02:42 01:29:39 00:01:44 00:49:24 Leicester
39 38 Male 10/15 Ages 40-44 Richard Mccracken 246 WVTri 02:56:49 00:31:16 00:01:11 00:02:11 01:29:45 00:02:03 00:50:20 Corby
40 2 Female 1/9 Female open Ellie Chattaway 237 WVTri 02:56:53 00:29:20 00:00:59 00:01:55 01:33:29 00:00:48 00:50:19 Great Easton
41 39 Male 12/18 Ages 45-49 Dan Perrin 175 02:56:57 00:35:52 00:01:13 00:02:17 01:29:26 00:01:40 00:46:28 Market Harborough
42 40 Male 13/18 Ages 45-49 Ryan Mace 302 Bingham Tri Club 02:57:08 00:30:43 00:01:16 00:01:57 01:30:05 00:01:10 00:51:54 Nottingham
43 41 Male 11/15 Ages 40-44 Daniel Medd 266 02:57:36 00:32:08 00:00:54 00:01:32 01:32:39 00:01:12 00:49:09 Stamford
44 42 Male 2/3 Ages 55-59 Jim Chattaway 228 WVTri 02:57:57 00:35:04 00:01:11 00:01:14 01:26:20 00:01:00 00:53:05 Great Easton
45 43 Male 12/19 Male open Rob Cooper 295 02:58:26 00:33:13 00:01:03 00:02:37 01:30:48 00:01:48 00:48:55 Kettering
46 44 Male 6/13 Ages 50-54 Andy Murfitt 292 Ely Tri Club 02:58:51 00:30:01 00:01:13 00:02:09 01:28:03 00:02:02 00:55:21 Cambridge
47 45 Male 13/19 Male open Daniel Hook 207 02:59:35 00:32:53 00:01:19 00:02:34 01:31:06 00:01:23 00:50:18 Darlington
48 3 Female 1/4 Ages 55-59 Gillian Peck 296 A M Activ 03:00:38 00:34:57 00:01:15 00:01:46 01:32:44 00:01:14 00:48:40 Huntingdon
49 4 Female 1/3 Ages 35-39 Claire Grieves 205 Belvoir Tri Club 03:00:51 00:27:18 00:01:14 00:01:46 01:37:37 00:00:58 00:51:55 Newark
50 46 Male 7/13 Ages 50-54 Gary Shoemake 206 03:00:56 00:30:46 00:01:24 00:01:17 01:33:03 00:01:19 00:53:05 Oakham
51 5 Female 2/9 Female open Beverley May 202 03:00:57 00:28:03 00:01:08 00:01:43 01:34:59 00:00:56 00:54:05 Carterton
52 47 Male 14/19 Male open Iain Garnell 179 03:01:15 00:37:49 00:01:23 00:02:27 01:30:36 00:01:38 00:47:19 Hinckley
53 6 Female 1/14 Ages 40-44 Leah Kent 209 Long Eaton Triathlon Club 03:01:38 00:30:09 00:01:15 00:02:20 01:34:55 00:01:24 00:51:32 Derby
54 48 Male 12/15 Ages 40-44 Tony Cheales 319 03:01:59 00:35:42 00:01:13 00:04:35 01:32:32 00:01:16 00:46:38 Peterborough
55 49 Male 1/1 Ages 65-69 George Williams 305 Real Fitness Race Team 03:02:26 00:34:03 00:01:13 00:04:55 01:28:04 00:01:50 00:52:18 Doncaster
56 50 Male 14/18 Ages 45-49 Simon Goodchild 227 03:03:01 00:32:03 00:01:16 00:02:07 01:28:20 00:00:58 00:58:14 Peterborough
57 51 Male 8/13 Ages 50-54 Steven Clynes 270 Grimsby Tri Club 03:03:35 00:30:45 00:01:19 00:02:19 01:32:15 00:01:37 00:55:18 Grimsby
58 52 Male 13/15 Ages 40-44 Mark Harris 279 Boston Triathlon Club 03:04:05 00:39:40 00:01:18 00:02:56 01:34:59 00:01:49 00:43:20 Spalding
59 7 Female 2/14 Ages 40-44 Rachael Satchwell 203 Boston Triathlon Club 03:04:23 00:33:35 00:01:15 00:02:23 01:37:55 00:00:46 00:48:27 Fishtoft Boston
60 53 Male 15/19 Male open Lee Sutton 176 03:04:34 00:34:03 00:01:25 00:03:18 01:25:30 00:02:40 00:57:35 Peterborough
61 54 Male 9/13 Ages 50-54 Jonathan Greaves 213 WVTri 03:05:33 00:28:01 00:01:00 00:02:28 01:30:00 00:01:41 01:02:21 Market Harborough
62 8 Female 3/14 Ages 40-44 Eleanor Weinberg 257 Bingham Tri Club 03:06:08 00:28:35 00:01:16 00:01:58 01:40:59 00:01:35 00:51:42 Nottingham
63 55 Male 16/19 Male open Samuel Burdett 268 03:06:12 00:31:21 00:01:14 00:01:43 01:41:53 00:01:11 00:48:48 Patrington
64 56 Male 14/15 Ages 40-44 Craig Fuller 218 WVTri 03:07:13 00:27:31 00:01:07 00:02:36 01:37:51 00:02:30 00:55:36 Corby
65 9 Female 2/3 Ages 35-39 Rebecca Heading 253 Bingham Tri Club 03:07:41 00:29:05 00:01:15 00:02:17 01:44:01 00:01:08 00:49:53 Nottingham
66 10 Female 1/6 Ages 50-54 Melanie Wheeler 235 Boston Triathlon Club 03:08:27 00:32:48 00:01:15 00:01:20 01:39:16 00:00:51 00:52:55 Boston
67 11 Female 4/14 Ages 40-44 Jennifer Hare 250 Bingham Tri Club 03:09:11 00:30:36 00:01:12 00:02:18 01:35:39 00:01:08 00:58:17 Bingham
68 57 Male 17/19 Male open David Lovatt 289 03:09:17 00:32:37 00:01:31 00:03:03 01:33:21 00:01:52 00:56:52 Barnsley
69 58 Male 10/13 Ages 50-54 Roy Gater 215 Tri3 Sleaford 03:09:54 00:34:58 00:01:14 00:02:26 01:33:03 00:01:22 00:56:49 Heckington
70 12 Female 2/6 Ages 50-54 Cheryl Tye 308 Ipswich Triathlon Club 03:10:23 00:32:42 00:01:17 00:02:51 01:38:42 00:01:53 00:52:56 Woodbridge
71 59 Male 1/3 Ages 60-64 Pete Cox 204 Lincoln Tri 03:12:14 00:34:21 00:01:20 00:03:13 01:39:09 00:01:30 00:52:38 Lincoln
72 13 Female 5/14 Ages 40-44 Sarah Dalby 194 03:13:35 00:30:20 00:01:14 00:00:55 01:43:23 00:01:49 00:55:51 Worksop
73 60 Male 18/19 Male open Liam Henderson 249 WVTri 03:13:39 00:32:28 00:01:09 00:02:27 01:30:41 00:01:48 01:05:04 Kettering
74 61 Male 3/3 Ages 55-59 Ray Thompson 208 Welland Valley Tri Club 03:13:51 00:35:28 00:01:25 00:03:06 01:34:07 00:02:22 00:57:21 Corby
75 14 Female 3/9 Female open Rebecca Warters 280 EyeTri 03:14:31 00:35:49 00:01:08 00:02:50 01:41:57 00:01:14 00:51:31 Wittering
76 15 Female 6/14 Ages 40-44 Jenna Gotts 239 King's Lynn Triathlon Club 03:14:33 00:33:51 00:01:17 00:02:02 01:35:45 00:01:37 00:59:59 Necton
77 62 Male 15/18 Ages 45-49 Michael Dallard 275 Long Eaton Triathlon Club 03:15:39 00:40:15 00:01:15 00:02:56 01:32:33 00:02:25 00:56:13 Long Eaton
78 63 Male 11/13 Ages 50-54 Jonathan Wilcox 307 03:15:42 00:37:00 00:01:16 00:03:29 01:38:01 00:02:07 00:53:47 Sleaford
79 64 Male 12/13 Ages 50-54 Mark Woodworth 255 03:15:46 00:31:39 00:01:13 00:02:55 01:39:11 00:01:52 00:58:54 Bedford
80 16 Female 4/9 Female open Khloe Campbell 324 03:16:33 00:36:29 00:01:18 00:04:15 01:37:57 00:02:08 00:54:24 Sapcote
81 17 Female 7/14 Ages 40-44 Claire Temprell 219 Belvoir Tri Club 03:17:35 00:35:30 00:01:20 00:02:47 01:37:30 00:02:02 00:58:23 Grantham
82 18 Female 5/9 Female open Emily Wheelhouse 316 03:18:53 00:37:17 00:01:14 00:02:46 01:40:15 00:03:11 00:54:06 Nottingham
83 19 Female 3/6 Ages 50-54 Linda Rands 231 Boston Triathlon Club 03:18:59 00:33:24 00:01:14 00:01:58 01:39:59 00:01:35 01:00:45 Boston
84 65 Male 19/19 Male open Luke Turner 259 Belvoir Tri Club 03:19:41 00:34:44 00:01:13 00:04:45 01:36:56 00:02:01 00:59:59 Grantham
85 66 Male 16/18 Ages 45-49 Matthew Hunter 229 Three Counties Running Club 03:19:58 00:29:58 00:01:15 00:02:58 01:41:35 00:01:52 01:02:17 Wisbech
86 67 Male 2/3 Ages 60-64 Steve Rogers 276 Belvoir Tri Club 03:22:00 00:34:54 00:01:14 00:05:47 01:43:16 00:02:41 00:54:06 Grantham
87 20 Female 2/5 Ages 45-49 Helen Amos 283 03:22:22 00:32:48 00:01:26 00:03:31 01:45:19 00:01:58 00:57:19 Maxey
88 21 Female 2/4 Ages 55-59 Karen Wood 315 King's Lynn Triathlon Club 03:22:35 00:33:35 00:01:16 00:02:52 01:44:43 00:01:46 00:58:21 Kings Lynn
89 68 Male 17/18 Ages 45-49 Andre Delgado 211 King's Lynn Triathlon Club 03:23:44 00:32:24 00:01:20 00:01:53 01:36:33 00:01:22 01:10:08 Kings Lynn
90 22 Female 1/1 Ages 60-64 Eve Taylor 173 Stockport Tri Club 03:23:47 00:35:32 00:01:18 00:02:17 01:46:04 00:01:12 00:57:22 Macclesfield
91 23 Female 6/9 Female open Roz Grindey 298 Belvoir Tri Club 03:23:53 00:32:22 00:01:07 00:03:06 01:40:31 00:03:31 01:03:12 Grantham
92 24 Female 3/5 Ages 45-49 Lianne Edwards 317 WVTri 03:24:18 00:35:14 00:01:17 00:02:58 01:35:56 00:01:30 01:07:20 Market Harborough
93 25 Female 7/9 Female open Jade Hawkins 265 03:24:23 00:27:35 00:01:10 00:01:48 01:47:41 00:01:00 01:05:06 Spalding
94 69 Male 18/18 Ages 45-49 Tim Allwood 299 03:24:52 00:45:42 00:01:07 00:02:54 01:37:45 00:02:09 00:55:11 Mansfield
95 26 Female 8/14 Ages 40-44 Harriet Lowe 216 Bingham Tri Club 03:25:19 00:34:59 00:01:11 00:02:09 01:40:45 00:01:57 01:04:16 Aslockton
96 27 Female 3/4 Ages 55-59 Karen Ewing 318 03:26:33 00:28:54 00:01:16 00:05:37 01:47:54 00:03:36 00:59:13 Corby
97 28 Female 9/14 Ages 40-44 Lucy Stephen 212 Bingham Tri Club 03:26:42 00:35:04 00:01:19 00:03:50 01:41:02 00:02:50 01:02:35 Newark
98 70 Male 15/15 Ages 40-44 Chris Rayner 269 Grimsby Tri Club 03:26:51 00:34:23 00:01:52 00:03:36 01:38:26 00:01:46 01:06:47 Grimsby
99 29 Female 10/14 Ages 40-44 Michelle Mccloskey 243 03:27:52 00:36:17 00:01:15 00:02:30 01:44:12 00:01:15 01:02:21 Peterborough
100 30 Female 4/6 Ages 50-54 Heidi Gray 244 Welland Valley Tri Club 03:27:55 00:32:36 00:01:25 00:04:41 01:47:14 00:01:33 01:00:24 Knossington
101 31 Female 11/14 Ages 40-44 Caroline Zakrzewski 314 Cambridge Triathlon Club 03:28:27 00:33:45 00:01:19 00:02:06 01:47:24 00:01:33 01:02:18 Cambridge
102 32 Female 5/6 Ages 50-54 Angela Thorpe 220 Born2Tri 03:29:08 00:35:32 00:01:13 00:02:03 01:48:50 00:01:35 00:59:52 Great Bardfield
103 33 Female 4/4 Ages 55-59 Georgina Chattaway 248 Welland Valley Tri Club 03:30:46 00:34:32 00:01:41 00:01:58 01:47:46 00:01:03 01:03:44 Great Easton
104 71 Male 1/1 Ages 70-74 Ian Taylor 174 Stockport Tri Club 03:31:07 00:34:52 00:01:15 00:03:34 01:40:04 00:01:32 01:09:47
105 34 Female 3/3 Ages 35-39 Adele Woodbridge 260 100% Tri 03:37:16 00:34:37 00:01:22 00:03:19 01:42:45 00:02:57 01:12:12 Nottingham
106 35 Female 12/14 Ages 40-44 Catherine Jackson 293 Broxtowe Triathlon Club 03:37:54 00:37:20 00:01:23 00:02:39 01:47:54 00:01:55 01:06:41 Nottingham
107 36 Female 13/14 Ages 40-44 Stacey Atkins 271 Bingham Tri Club 03:40:22 00:38:42 00:01:17 00:03:54 01:45:31 00:02:43 01:08:12 Newark
108 37 Female 6/6 Ages 50-54 Winnie Gaunt 247 03:41:48 00:35:01 00:01:15 00:04:05 01:46:25 00:02:03 01:12:57 Lincoln
109 38 Female 14/14 Ages 40-44 Terri Jones-Hall 277 Bingham Tri Club 03:42:27 00:35:22 00:01:23 00:03:21 01:55:06 00:02:28 01:04:44 Nottingham
110 39 Female 8/9 Female open Amy Hazard 290 Bingham Tri Club 03:43:36 00:34:04 00:01:32 00:02:58 01:55:23 00:01:40 01:07:57 Nottingham
111 40 Female 4/5 Ages 45-49 Hannah Cann 200 Lincoln Tri 03:46:58 00:35:03 00:01:29 00:02:20 01:50:08 00:02:00 01:15:54 Lincoln
112 72 Male 3/3 Ages 60-64 Charles Roberts 263 Boston Triathlon Club 03:47:13 00:39:55 00:01:43 00:03:10 01:39:15 00:01:28 01:21:40 Boston
113 41 Female 5/5 Ages 45-49 Hayley Beavon 304 03:49:43 00:47:00 00:01:21 00:03:17 01:52:49 00:02:29 01:02:45 Leicester
114 42 Female 9/9 Female open Annie Sharpe 313 Bingham Tri Club 03:55:57 00:37:02 00:01:14 00:01:59 01:35:09 00:01:24 01:39:07 Nottingham
115 73 Male 13/13 Ages 50-54 David Robertson 291 03:56:02 00:52:54 00:01:07 00:03:35 01:52:31 00:01:43 01:04:09
Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Club Chip time Swim Swim-trans T1 Bike T2 Run Town

Tallington Triathlon 2021 Sprint Aquathlon results

Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Club Chip time Swim Swim-trans T1 Run Town
1 1 Male 1/1 Ages 50-54 Nick White 385 00:32:21 00:10:56 00:00:51 00:01:07 00:19:25 Loughborough
2 2 Male 1/3 Male open Ashwin Kumar 389 00:32:33 Lincoln
3 3 Male 2/3 Male open Jamie Hockley 390 Lincoln Tri 00:32:43 00:11:15 00:01:10 00:01:11 00:19:06 Lincoln
4 4 Male 1/1 Ages 40-44 Simon Baker 382 Redway Runners 00:33:16 00:11:26 00:00:49 00:01:17 00:19:43 Milton Keynes
5 1 Female 1/1 Ages 45-49 Nikki Reeves 394 Team New2tri 00:39:12 00:14:14 00:01:06 00:01:29 00:22:22 Swadlincote
6 5 Male 3/3 Male open Daniel Tollit 381 00:39:48 00:13:17 00:00:49 00:01:10 00:24:30 Westerham
7 2 Female 1/4 Ages 50-54 Fiona Betts 397 Team New2tri 00:39:52 00:15:09 00:00:50 00:01:40 00:22:11 Ashby de la Zouch
8 3 Female 2/4 Ages 50-54 Sarah Edmond 387 Lincoln Tri 00:42:26 00:17:45 00:00:50 00:01:44 00:22:06 Lincoln
9 6 Male 1/1 Ages 65-69 Robert King 398 Meridian Triathlon Club 00:44:08 00:17:00 00:00:50 00:02:19 00:23:57 Royston
10 4 Female 1/1 Female open Becky Procter 383 00:45:35 00:15:40 00:01:14 00:01:51 00:26:49 Stoke on Trent
11 5 Female 3/4 Ages 50-54 Nicola Mcphun 388 00:48:25 00:18:32 00:01:16 00:01:35 00:27:00 Beverley
12 6 Female 1/1 Ages 35-39 Rachel Butler 393 Real Fitness Race Team 00:49:18 00:16:04 00:00:50 00:02:10 00:30:13 Sheffield
13 7 Female 4/4 Ages 50-54 Sharon Brooks 395 00:55:08 00:20:47 00:01:16 00:03:14 00:29:51 West Pinchbeck
Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Club Chip time Swim Swim-trans T1 Run Town

Tallington Triathlon 2021 Olympic Aquathlon results

Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Club Chip time Swim Swim-trans T1 Run Town
1 1 Male 1/1 Ages 55-59 Julian Pavier 399 Worksop Dolphins 01:24:19 00:22:47 00:01:27 00:03:29 00:56:35 Retford
2 2 Male 1/1 Ages 60-64 Roland Stevens 402 01:29:19 00:33:28 00:01:19 00:02:02 00:52:29 Bourne
3 3 Male 1/1 Ages 50-54 Pete Jones-Hall 401 Bingham Tri Club 01:46:00 00:31:32 00:01:54 00:09:03 01:03:29 Nottingham
Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Club Chip time Swim Swim-trans T1 Run Town

Tallington Triathlon 2021 Sprint Aquabike results

Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Club Chip time Swim Swim-trans T1 Bike Town
1 1 Male 1/1 Ages 45-49 George Smith 142 01:06:12 00:13:57 00:00:50 00:02:16 00:49:08 Stamford
2 1 Female 1/2 Ages 40-44 Clare Crabtree 343 01:07:33 00:14:26 00:00:49 00:02:09 00:50:06 Halifax
3 2 Male 1/1 Ages 60-64 Richard Wells 348 Stamford Tri Club 01:22:26 00:18:50 00:01:29 00:02:02 01:00:05 OUNDLE
4 3 Male 1/1 Ages 70-74 Philip Wood 346 01:24:46 00:16:01 00:01:22 00:05:31 01:01:51 Oakham
5 2 Female 1/1 Ages 55-59 Sarah Willoughby 373 01:30:44 00:22:40 00:01:27 00:02:21 01:04:15 Spalding
6 3 Female 1/1 Ages 50-54 Claire Young 81 01:32:38 00:19:42 00:01:16 00:03:03 01:08:35 Northborough
7 4 Female 2/2 Ages 40-44 Rebecca Ward 345 01:47:27 00:23:00 00:01:26 00:02:38 01:20:21 London
Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Club Chip time Swim Swim-trans T1 Bike Town

Tallington Triathlon 2021 Olympic Aquabike results

Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Club Chip time Swim Swim-trans T1 Bike Town
1 1 Male 1/3 Ages 50-54 Sharkie Jaggard 352 Thames Valley Triathletes (TVT) 01:47:21 00:26:18 00:00:48 00:01:11 01:19:03 Reading
2 2 Male 1/1 Ages 45-49 Graham Wallhead 354 01:54:15 00:24:33 00:00:48 00:01:59 01:26:53 Nottingham
3 1 Female 1/2 Ages 40-44 Rachel Whitwell 351 01:55:41 00:24:12 00:01:01 00:01:32 01:28:55 York
4 2 Female 1/2 Ages 35-39 Sarah-Jayne Graves 363 Lincoln Tri 01:57:00 00:27:11 00:01:09 00:01:09 01:27:29 Lincoln
5 3 Female 1/1 Female open Keely Mcniffe 355 Tri3 Sleaford 01:58:59 00:28:13 00:00:49 00:01:13 01:28:43 Sleaford
6 4 Female 1/1 Ages 45-49 Claire Jackson 359 Grimsby Tri Club 01:59:20 00:27:49 00:01:08 00:01:42 01:28:40 Grimsby
7 3 Male 2/3 Ages 50-54 Stuart Taylor 366 Long Eaton Triathlon Club 02:02:11 00:29:49 00:00:48 00:02:40 01:28:54 Nottingham
8 5 Female 2/2 Ages 35-39 Katherine Andrews 374 TRI 3 SLEAFORD 02:03:25 00:34:22 00:02:33 00:03:58 01:22:30 Lincoln
9 6 Female 1/2 Ages 55-59 Emma Lund 358 02:04:21 00:24:19 00:01:22 00:02:07 01:36:31 Bourne
10 4 Male 1/3 Ages 40-44 Ian Clarke 403 02:04:56 00:28:58 00:01:20 00:03:19 01:31:18 Nottingham
11 7 Female 2/2 Ages 40-44 Samantha Patterson 367 02:09:54 00:28:39 00:01:18 00:02:31 01:37:24 Cambridge
12 8 Female 2/2 Ages 55-59 Annette Wyld 368 Pactrac 02:13:56 00:34:19 00:01:43 00:02:03 01:35:50 Peterborough
13 5 Male 2/3 Ages 40-44 Scott Newbold 357 Broxtowe Tri Club 02:14:13 00:31:18 00:01:01 00:02:01 01:39:52 Hucknall
14 6 Male 1/1 Ages 55-59 Jeremy Clay 361 100% Tri 02:14:55 00:31:38 00:01:26 00:04:01 01:37:48 Grantham
15 7 Male 3/3 Ages 40-44 Ben Donovan 372 02:16:50 00:29:58 00:01:57 00:08:38 01:36:16 Stamford
16 8 Male 1/1 Ages 60-64 David Hammond 370 Three Counties Running Club 02:19:57 00:31:08 00:01:17 00:03:10 01:44:21 Wisbech
17 9 Male 1/1 Ages 65-69 Tony Baskeyfield 371 Deeping swimming Club 02:20:30 00:28:47 00:01:20 00:02:20 01:48:02 Peterborough
18 9 Female 1/1 Ages 50-54 Michaela Parr 360 Eye Triathlon Club 02:20:54 00:34:41 00:01:20 00:02:07 01:42:45 Huntingdon
19 10 Male 3/3 Ages 50-54 Paul Harknett 365 02:31:27 00:36:17 00:01:40 00:05:48 01:47:40 Oakham
Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Club Chip time Swim Swim-trans T1 Bike Town

Tallington Triathlon 2021 Sprint Team results

Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Club Chip time Swim Swim-trans T1 Bike T2 Run Town
1 1 Female 1/1 Ages 55-59 Team Jane Charlotte Sarah Team 160 01:48:32 00:17:54 00:00:52 00:00:45 01:00:06 00:00:47 00:28:05 Stamford
Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Club Chip time Swim Swim-trans T1 Bike T2 Run Town

Tallington Triathlon 2021 Olympic Team results

Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Club Chip time Swim Swim-trans T1 Bike T2 Run Town
1 1 Male 1/1 Ages 50-54 Team Mark Julian Colin Team 327 02:44:53 00:28:18 00:01:06 00:00:36 01:33:06 00:00:27 00:41:17 Grantham
2 1 Female 1/1 Ages 50-54 Team Debbie Andy Debbie Team 328 Long Eaton Triathlon Club 02:53:17 00:30:00 00:01:12 00:00:46 01:24:41 00:00:35 00:56:00 Long Eaton
3 2 Female 1/1 Ages 45-49 Team Jemma Maris Rachael Team 326 02:59:56 00:30:24 00:01:00 00:00:42 01:37:20 00:00:28 00:50:00 Stamford
4 3 Female 1/1 Ages 40-44 Team Amanda Berni Alex Team 329 03:25:31 00:31:57 00:01:05 00:00:39 01:51:36 00:00:34 00:59:38 Peterborough
5 4 Female 1/1 Ages 35-39 Team Ruth Clare Clare Team 330 Whole Health Tri Club 03:28:08 00:36:49 00:01:04 00:01:03 01:43:54 00:01:56 01:03:19 Nottingham
Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Club Chip time Swim Swim-trans T1 Bike T2 Run Town

 

 

facebook
twitter