Final Results

Please note: 8km swimmers that dropped down to 4km on the day of the race are now in a separate table, and no longer appear in the 4km race results. Scroll down to the new table at the end of the page.

Have a query on your Result? Please email results@jcracesolutions.co.uk.

Visit the Swim Rutland web site.

Swim Rutland 2021 all results

EventId Event Pos Gender Pos Gender Categ Pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Club Time Split time (8k)
500 Mini 500m 1 1 Female 1 Under 18 Summer York 14 Nvsc 00:08:33
500 Mini 500m 2 2 Female 2 Under 18 Grace Williams 15 Nene Valley Swim Club 00:08:44
500 Mini 500m 3 1 Male 1 Under 18 Joseph Greaves 8 CASC 00:08:50
500 Mini 500m 4 3 Female 3 Under 18 Lilly O'dell 5 Cambridge Tri 00:09:47
500 Mini 500m 5 2 Male 2 Under 18 Huw Pierce 17 Leicester junior triathlon club 00:09:58
500 Mini 500m 6 4 Female 4 Under 18 Ella Kearley 10 00:10:17
500 Mini 500m 7 5 Female 5 Under 18 Lottie Bussey 26 00:10:40
500 Mini 500m 8 3 Male 1 Ages 45 - 49 Steven Bussey 25 00:12:22
500 Mini 500m 9 6 Female 1 Ages 30 - 34 Irma Rekic 3 00:13:58
500 Mini 500m 10 7 Female 6 Under 18 Lucy Taylor 20 00:14:14
500 Mini 500m 11 8 Female 1 Ages 25 - 29 Fiona Achurch 286 00:14:28
500 Mini 500m 12 9 Female 1 Ages 35 - 39 Kate Boswell 9 00:14:49
500 Mini 500m 13 10 Female 7 Under 18 Lara Kearley 21 00:16:10
500 Mini 500m 14 11 Female 2 Ages 30 - 34 Jenny Richardson 7 00:17:12
500 Mini 500m 15 12 Female 1 Ages 45 - 49 Sarah Bailey 121 00:18:07
500 Mini 500m 16 13 Female 8 Under 18 Ruby Styles 396 00:18:40
500 Mini 500m 17 14 Female 2 Ages 45 - 49 Katie Bain 391 00:18:55
500 Mini 500m 18 15 Female 2 Ages 35 - 39 Tracie Jones 13 00:19:00
500 Mini 500m 19 16 Female 1 Ages 60 - 64 Jayne Nimmo 12 00:19:01
500 Mini 500m 20 17 Female 2 Ages 60 - 64 Karen Allen 4 00:19:16
2,000 2km 1 1 Male 1 Ages 55 - 59 JULIAN PAVIER 339 WORKSOP DOLPHINS 00:31:23
2,000 2km 2 2 Male 1 Ages 18 - 24 Jordan Bradford 172 Cambridge Triathlon Club 00:32:28
2,000 2km 3 3 Male 2 Ages 55 - 59 Paul Tallentire 157 Carlisle Aquatics 00:33:39
2,000 2km 4 4 Male 1 Ages 50 - 54 Simon Bradford 170 Cambridge Triathlon Club 00:34:05
2,000 2km 5 5 Male 1 Ages 35 - 39 Paul Rowland 269 WVTri 00:34:46
2,000 2km 6 1 Female 1 Ages 50 - 54 Bryony Wilkes 124 Loughborough Town SC 00:34:55
2,000 2km 7 2 Female 1 Ages 35 - 39 Veronica Pearson 177 00:36:34
2,000 2km 8 3 Female 1 Ages 25 - 29 Rosie Earnden 257 00:36:48
2,000 2km 9 6 Male 1 Ages 30 - 34 James Cuffley 240 100% Tri 00:37:13
2,000 2km 10 7 Male 1 Ages 25 - 29 Dimitrios Tsiaras 287 Aura Triathlon Coaching 00:37:32
2,000 2km 11 8 Male 2 Ages 18 - 24 Richard Gandeborn 197 TFN Tri Club 00:38:29
2,000 2km 12 9 Male 3 Ages 55 - 59 Dave Wall 319 00:38:36
2,000 2km 13 10 Male 4 Ages 55 - 59 Carl Baxter 235 00:38:40
2,000 2km 14 11 Male 2 Ages 25 - 29 Brad Wheeler 399 00:38:55
2,000 2km 15 4 Female 1 Under 18 Grace Mason 325 00:39:23
2,000 2km 16 12 Male 2 Ages 35 - 39 Richard Petersen-Hall 189 00:40:04
2,000 2km 17 13 Male 3 Ages 18 - 24 Scott Cameron 273 00:40:14
2,000 2km 18 14 Male 1 Ages 65 - 69 Martin Sarsfield 133 Long Eaton S.C. 00:40:23
2,000 2km 19 5 Female 2 Under 18 Tyler Kelly-Cooper 201 Camp Hill 00:40:34
2,000 2km 20 6 Female 2 Ages 25 - 29 Amber Coughlan 200 Camp Hill Edwardians 00:40:34
2,000 2km 21 7 Female 1 Ages 30 - 34 Juliette Rampley 105 00:40:41
2,000 2km 22 8 Female 2 Ages 50 - 54 Mia Richards 163 00:40:44
2,000 2km 23 15 Male 5 Ages 55 - 59 Gerald Sutton 374 Leicester Masters 00:40:52
2,000 2km 24 16 Male 3 Ages 35 - 39 Karol Kolodziejczyk 267 00:40:59
2,000 2km 25 17 Male 2 Ages 30 - 34 Dan Hargrave 237 00:41:00
2,000 2km 26 18 Male 3 Ages 25 - 29 Marcus Box 245 00:41:48
2,000 2km 27 9 Female 1 Ages 60 - 64 Lynda Oughton 138 Nottingham Kayak Club 00:41:49
2,000 2km 28 19 Male 1 Ages 60 - 64 Andre Hopper 343 00:41:49
2,000 2km 29 20 Male 4 Ages 25 - 29 Ryan Travers 180 00:41:51
2,000 2km 30 21 Male 3 Ages 30 - 34 Jake Butler 242 Revolution Tri 00:42:08
2,000 2km 31 10 Female 2 Ages 35 - 39 Rachel Butler 169 Real Fitness Race Team 00:42:08
2,000 2km 32 22 Male 2 Ages 50 - 54 Jonathan Greaves 196 WVTri 00:42:08
2,000 2km 33 11 Female 1 Ages 55 - 59 Caroline Sale 117 00:42:19
2,000 2km 34 23 Male 5 Ages 25 - 29 Danny Clarke 369 00:42:30
2,000 2km 35 24 Male 1 Ages 40 - 44 Stuart Turner 276 00:42:42
2,000 2km 36 25 Male 2 Ages 60 - 64 Raymond Richardson 330 00:42:52
2,000 2km 37 26 Male 2 Ages 40 - 44 Peter Williams 371 Rugby triathlon 00:43:12
2,000 2km 38 12 Female 3 Ages 50 - 54 Claire Spink 244 City of Derby Swimming Club 00:43:50
2,000 2km 39 13 Female 1 Ages 40 - 44 Michelle Petersen 166 00:43:57
2,000 2km 40 14 Female 4 Ages 50 - 54 Sarah Barkham 209 00:44:20
2,000 2km 41 27 Male 3 Ages 50 - 54 Andrew Whinney 467 00:44:20
2,000 2km 42 15 Female 5 Ages 50 - 54 Debbie Marsden 210 00:44:22
2,000 2km 43 16 Female 6 Ages 50 - 54 Elaine Bradford 171 Cambridge Triathlon Club 00:45:14
2,000 2km 44 28 Male 3 Ages 40 - 44 Jamie Snarski 698 Team New2tri 00:45:17
2,000 2km 45 17 Female 7 Ages 50 - 54 Anne Bridgeman 243 00:45:20
2,000 2km 46 18 Female 2 Ages 55 - 59 Helen Soiris 278 Chesterfield Tri 00:45:20
2,000 2km 47 29 Male 6 Ages 55 - 59 Richard Rae 324 00:45:37
2,000 2km 48 30 Male 7 Ages 55 - 59 Matthew Rhodes 150 00:45:40
2,000 2km 49 19 Female 1 Ages 45 - 49 Emma Whitmore 250 00:45:52
2,000 2km 50 31 Male 6 Ages 25 - 29 Peter Ling 125 00:46:03
2,000 2km 51 32 Male 4 Ages 40 - 44 Chris Foulds 159 00:46:10
2,000 2km 52 33 Male 1 Ages 45 - 49 Warren Hodgett 215 00:46:31
2,000 2km 53 34 Male 4 Ages 50 - 54 Paul Harknett 120 00:46:37
2,000 2km 54 20 Female 3 Ages 55 - 59 Claire Porter 115 Netherton 00:46:42
2,000 2km 55 21 Female 3 Under 18 Isabel Bainbridge 123 00:46:49
2,000 2km 56 35 Male 4 Ages 35 - 39 Robert Macdonald 239 00:46:50
2,000 2km 57 36 Male 2 Ages 45 - 49 Craig Condie 202 00:47:10
2,000 2km 58 22 Female 2 Ages 60 - 64 Sue Pryde 207 Stafford Tri Club 00:47:15
2,000 2km 59 37 Male 2 Ages 65 - 69 Stephen Presland 461 Fenland Clarion 00:47:22
2,000 2km 60 23 Female 2 Ages 30 - 34 Stephanie Parsons 154 00:47:23
2,000 2km 61 24 Female 1 Ages 18 - 24 Kate Loveday 295 00:47:35
2,000 2km 62 25 Female 8 Ages 50 - 54 Helen Graham 274 00:47:45
2,000 2km 63 38 Male 3 Ages 45 - 49 Paul Kearley 233 00:47:48
2,000 2km 64 39 Male 5 Ages 50 - 54 Dominic Mason 144 Stortford Tri 00:47:57
2,000 2km 65 26 Female 9 Ages 50 - 54 Heidi Gray 192 Welland Valley Triathlon Club 00:48:03
2,000 2km 66 40 Male 4 Ages 45 - 49 Steve Groves 279 00:48:08
2,000 2km 67 27 Female 3 Ages 30 - 34 Mary Tait 176 00:48:29
2,000 2km 68 28 Female 4 Ages 30 - 34 Harriet Herbert 146 00:48:31
2,000 2km 69 41 Male 5 Ages 45 - 49 Andrew Smith 134 Race Hub 00:48:38
2,000 2km 70 29 Female 4 Ages 55 - 59 Pauline Batten 219 00:48:39
2,000 2km 71 42 Male 4 Ages 30 - 34 Daniel Winfield-Chislett 187 00:48:44
2,000 2km 72 30 Female 5 Ages 55 - 59 Janet Worrell 184 00:48:45
2,000 2km 73 43 Male 4 Ages 18 - 24 Daniel Singlewood 363 00:48:49
2,000 2km 74 44 Male 5 Ages 30 - 34 Benjamin Young-Longstaff 650 00:49:03
2,000 2km 75 31 Female 3 Ages 60 - 64 June Willey 116 00:49:18
2,000 2km 76 32 Female 10 Ages 50 - 54 Sharon Brooks 329 00:49:54
2,000 2km 77 33 Female 11 Ages 50 - 54 Nikki Fletcher 161 Whole health Notts 00:50:09
2,000 2km 78 45 Male 8 Ages 55 - 59 Ian Jenkins 232 Rachel Skeemer PT 00:50:16
2,000 2km 79 34 Female 3 Ages 35 - 39 Rachel Skeemer 231 Rachel Skeemer PT 00:50:17
2,000 2km 80 35 Female 5 Ages 30 - 34 Catherine Scutts 160 00:50:23
2,000 2km 81 36 Female 6 Ages 30 - 34 Lauren Petrie 289 00:50:25
2,000 2km 82 37 Female 3 Ages 25 - 29 Vivien Cliff 248 00:50:49
2,000 2km 83 38 Female 2 Ages 40 - 44 Hayley Simpson 155 00:51:02
2,000 2km 84 46 Male 9 Ages 55 - 59 Ray Thompson 312 00:51:21
2,000 2km 85 47 Male 10 Ages 55 - 59 Richard Crawford 226 00:51:36
2,000 2km 86 39 Female 12 Ages 50 - 54 Ruth Kent 308 00:52:05
2,000 2km 87 48 Male 11 Ages 55 - 59 Paul Chapman 102 00:52:07
2,000 2km 88 49 Male 3 Ages 60 - 64 Bob Batten 220 00:52:15
2,000 2km 89 50 Male 1 Ages 75 - 79 John Bennett 113 00:52:31
2,000 2km 90 51 Male 12 Ages 55 - 59 Ian Christie 356 00:53:03
2,000 2km 91 40 Female 4 Ages 25 - 29 Amy Smith 249 00:53:11
2,000 2km 92 41 Female 2 Ages 45 - 49 Caroline King 225 00:53:25
2,000 2km 93 42 Female 3 Ages 45 - 49 Emma Brown 236 Greenlight 00:53:30
2,000 2km 94 52 Male 5 Ages 35 - 39 Gareth Simpson 361 Revolution Tri 00:53:42
2,000 2km 95 43 Female 3 Ages 40 - 44 Claire Budge 222 00:54:01
2,000 2km 96 44 Female 6 Ages 55 - 59 Honor Cann 142 00:54:14
2,000 2km 97 45 Female 4 Ages 40 - 44 Kate Butler 164 00:54:17
2,000 2km 98 53 Male 6 Ages 50 - 54 Martin Walsh 165 00:54:25
2,000 2km 99 46 Female 5 Ages 40 - 44 Kathryn Dransfield 288 00:54:37
2,000 2km 100 47 Female 5 Ages 25 - 29 Roseanna Taylor 179 00:54:43
2,000 2km 101 48 Female 6 Ages 40 - 44 Kristin Buxton 190 00:54:43
2,000 2km 102 49 Female 7 Ages 55 - 59 Sally Taylor 175 00:54:44
2,000 2km 103 50 Female 7 Ages 30 - 34 Kelsey Monins 362 00:54:50
2,000 2km 104 51 Female 8 Ages 55 - 59 Mandy Crabb 178 00:54:51
2,000 2km 105 52 Female 4 Ages 35 - 39 Erica Coney 137 00:55:03
2,000 2km 106 54 Male 7 Ages 50 - 54 Rob Stewart 143 00:55:07
2,000 2km 107 55 Male 6 Ages 30 - 34 Matthew Gray 261 00:55:08
2,000 2km 108 56 Male 7 Ages 30 - 34 Sam Batchelor 241 100% Tri 00:55:14
2,000 2km 109 53 Female 6 Ages 25 - 29 Harriet Dickin 234 00:55:18
2,000 2km 110 54 Female 4 Ages 45 - 49 Sally Williams 140 00:55:19
2,000 2km 111 57 Male 4 Ages 60 - 64 Steve Rogers 299 00:56:02
2,000 2km 112 58 Male 1 Under 18 Dave Buxton 347 00:56:17
2,000 2km 113 59 Male 5 Ages 40 - 44 Tom Wheeler 365 00:56:19
2,000 2km 114 55 Female 9 Ages 55 - 59 Soula Stephanakis 186 00:56:30
2,000 2km 115 60 Male 6 Ages 45 - 49 James Fuller 167 00:56:50
2,000 2km 116 56 Female 8 Ages 30 - 34 Gina Wood 208 00:56:51
2,000 2km 117 61 Male 7 Ages 45 - 49 Will Phelan 285 00:56:53
2,000 2km 118 57 Female 4 Ages 60 - 64 Julie O'malley 193 00:56:54
2,000 2km 119 58 Female 13 Ages 50 - 54 Catherine Kemble 119 00:57:02
2,000 2km 120 62 Male 8 Ages 50 - 54 Simon Butdock 106 00:57:03
2,000 2km 121 59 Female 10 Ages 55 - 59 Joy O'kane 114 Netherton 00:57:05
2,000 2km 122 60 Female 5 Ages 45 - 49 Stephanie De Vries 284 00:57:17
2,000 2km 123 61 Female 7 Ages 40 - 44 Rachel Wade 173 00:57:43
2,000 2km 124 62 Female 14 Ages 50 - 54 Annthea Fryer 582 Belvoir Tri Club 00:58:23
2,000 2km 125 63 Male 8 Ages 45 - 49 Jake Williams 346 00:58:30
2,000 2km 126 64 Male 2 Ages 75 - 79 Alan Churcher 372 Wakefield Triathlon Club 00:58:34
2,000 2km 127 63 Female 5 Ages 35 - 39 Jo Day 227 00:58:35
2,000 2km 128 64 Female 9 Ages 30 - 34 Charlotte Harris-Sutton 251 00:58:40
2,000 2km 129 65 Female 8 Ages 40 - 44 Nadia Dickinson 253 00:58:41
2,000 2km 130 65 Male 6 Ages 40 - 44 David Ladds 277 00:58:58
2,000 2km 131 66 Female 11 Ages 55 - 59 Jackie Harrison 379 00:59:01
2,000 2km 132 67 Female 10 Ages 30 - 34 Joanne Batten 195 00:59:04
2,000 2km 133 66 Male 8 Ages 30 - 34 David Watson 194 00:59:18
2,000 2km 134 68 Female 6 Ages 45 - 49 Ruth Lane 262 00:59:32
2,000 2km 135 69 Female 6 Ages 35 - 39 Lauren Metcalfe 111 00:59:38
2,000 2km 136 70 Female 12 Ages 55 - 59 Deborah Duggan 275 00:59:57
2,000 2km 137 71 Female 7 Ages 25 - 29 Emily Anderson 281 00:59:58
2,000 2km 138 67 Male 13 Ages 55 - 59 Tudor Williams 168 Kettering Amateur Swimming Club 01:00:00
2,000 2km 139 68 Male 9 Ages 50 - 54 Stephen Starr 203 01:00:00
2,000 2km 140 69 Male 14 Ages 55 - 59 Richard Bogg 188 01:00:07
2,000 2km 141 72 Female 13 Ages 55 - 59 Cathering Young 341 Tri Harman 01:00:44
2,000 2km 142 73 Female 14 Ages 55 - 59 Emma Hanson 191 01:00:59
2,000 2km 143 74 Female 9 Ages 40 - 44 Jennie Macphee 260 01:01:02
2,000 2km 144 75 Female 15 Ages 50 - 54 Paula Nichols 323 01:01:11
2,000 2km 145 76 Female 16 Ages 50 - 54 Ann Whyatt 254 01:01:37
2,000 2km 146 70 Male 15 Ages 55 - 59 Peter Davies 282 01:02:00
2,000 2km 147 71 Male 5 Ages 60 - 64 Christopher Hesketh 145 01:02:15
2,000 2km 148 77 Female 10 Ages 40 - 44 Kelly Woollard 366 01:02:17
2,000 2km 149 78 Female 15 Ages 55 - 59 Kate Bingley 380 01:02:30
2,000 2km 150 79 Female 17 Ages 50 - 54 Linda Crook 216 01:03:44
2,000 2km 151 80 Female 7 Ages 45 - 49 Sarah-Jane Macdonald 364 Three Counties Running Club 01:03:54
2,000 2km 152 81 Female 16 Ages 55 - 59 Julie Taylor 649 01:04:15
2,000 2km 153 82 Female 7 Ages 35 - 39 Lindsay Rees 259 01:04:21
2,000 2km 154 83 Female 17 Ages 55 - 59 Christine Mackey 109 01:04:31
2,000 2km 155 84 Female 8 Ages 35 - 39 Victoria Louch 221 01:04:43
2,000 2km 156 85 Female 18 Ages 50 - 54 Joanne Beach 112 01:05:26
2,000 2km 157 86 Female 8 Ages 45 - 49 Cathryn Gregory 218 01:05:39
2,000 2km 158 72 Male 9 Ages 30 - 34 Chris Melhuish 110 01:05:49
2,000 2km 159 87 Female 9 Ages 45 - 49 Sharon Wood 206 01:05:56
2,000 2km 160 88 Female 19 Ages 50 - 54 Kathryn Nethercott 118 01:06:16
2,000 2km 161 73 Male 1 Ages 70 - 74 Ian Mann 213 01:06:18
2,000 2km 162 74 Male 10 Ages 50 - 54 Paul Bainbridge 122 01:06:25
2,000 2km 163 89 Female 11 Ages 40 - 44 Tara Kelly 108 01:06:26
2,000 2km 164 75 Male 7 Ages 25 - 29 Rob Abraham 156 01:06:28
2,000 2km 165 90 Female 10 Ages 45 - 49 Larissa Follen 368 Fenland Running club 01:06:31
2,000 2km 166 91 Female 11 Ages 45 - 49 Sharon Bird 258 01:06:33
2,000 2km 167 92 Female 5 Ages 60 - 64 Steph Reid 183 01:06:53
2,000 2km 168 93 Female 6 Ages 60 - 64 Kathy Thompson 103 01:07:25
2,000 2km 169 94 Female 18 Ages 55 - 59 Sue Bonsor 375 01:07:47
2,000 2km 170 95 Female 19 Ages 55 - 59 Beverley Stevens 107 Warley wasps 01:08:43
2,000 2km 171 96 Female 12 Ages 45 - 49 Lisa Grandcourt 501 01:08:46
2,000 2km 172 76 Male 7 Ages 40 - 44 Chris Brudenell 283 01:09:08
2,000 2km 173 97 Female 9 Ages 35 - 39 Frances Foster 149 01:09:32
2,000 2km 174 98 Female 20 Ages 55 - 59 Rachel Mayman 373 01:09:55
2,000 2km 175 99 Female 21 Ages 55 - 59 Judith Brown 264 01:10:51
2,000 2km 176 100 Female 20 Ages 50 - 54 Michelle Convoy 129 KLTC 01:11:30
2,000 2km 177 77 Male 9 Ages 45 - 49 William Naylor 332 01:12:23
2,000 2km 178 101 Female 13 Ages 45 - 49 Anna Hiley 204 Roadhoggs 01:12:32
2,000 2km 179 102 Female 21 Ages 50 - 54 Rachel Miller 135 01:12:32
2,000 2km 180 78 Male 11 Ages 50 - 54 Judd Williams 352 01:13:19
2,000 2km 181 103 Female 22 Ages 55 - 59 Julie Bertuzzi 377 01:13:20
2,000 2km 182 104 Female 12 Ages 40 - 44 Melanie Lewis 357 01:13:29
2,000 2km 183 105 Female 10 Ages 35 - 39 Natalie Wayman 354 01:13:32
2,000 2km 184 106 Female 23 Ages 55 - 59 Lesley Heyhoe 162 Leicester Dragon Flies 01:14:18
2,000 2km 185 107 Female 11 Ages 35 - 39 Katherine Lees 247 01:14:54
2,000 2km 186 108 Female 11 Ages 30 - 34 Elizabeth Bichard 246 01:14:54
2,000 2km 187 109 Female 22 Ages 50 - 54 Jenifer Hulme 268 01:15:30
2,000 2km 188 79 Male 16 Ages 55 - 59 Trev Hudson 280 01:16:09
2,000 2km 189 110 Female 13 Ages 40 - 44 Catherine Wyles 181 01:16:13
2,000 2km 190 111 Female 23 Ages 50 - 54 Serena Thompson 199 Welland Valley Tri Club 01:18:18
2,000 2km 191 112 Female 14 Ages 40 - 44 Rachel Chalmers 141 01:18:51
2,000 2km 192 113 Female 14 Ages 45 - 49 Celia Buxton 350 01:20:10
2,000 2km 193 114 Female 4 Under 18 Lyanda Williams 351 01:20:10
2,000 2km 194 115 Female 15 Ages 45 - 49 Sally Chatting 212 01:20:23
2,000 2km 195 116 Female 24 Ages 50 - 54 Rachel Good 211 01:20:24
2,000 2km 196 117 Female 12 Ages 30 - 34 Hannah Anderson-Baker 360 01:20:46
2,000 2km 197 118 Female 16 Ages 45 - 49 Gilly Mcloughlin 174 01:22:17
2,000 2km 198 119 Female 25 Ages 50 - 54 Elizabeth Kemp 151 01:22:19
2,000 2km 199 120 Female 12 Ages 35 - 39 Ali Thomas 104 01:26:18
2,000 2km 200 80 Male 8 Ages 40 - 44 James Bide-Thomas 130 01:26:18
2,000 2km 201 121 Female 7 Ages 60 - 64 Julie Christie 367 01:28:07
2,000 2km 202 122 Female 13 Ages 35 - 39 Laura Griffin 255 01:28:35
2,000 2km 203 123 Female 14 Ages 35 - 39 Laura Godtschalk 127 01:28:43
2,000 2km 204 124 Female 15 Ages 40 - 44 Leanne Taylor 128 Vegan Runners 01:28:45
2,000 2km 205 81 Male 12 Ages 50 - 54 Steve Bertuzzi 376 01:30:35
2,000 2km 206 125 Female 17 Ages 45 - 49 Emma White 229 01:31:07
2,000 2km 207 126 Female 16 Ages 40 - 44 Sharon Garwell 230 01:31:07
2,000 2km 208 127 Female 8 Ages 25 - 29 Catherine Gerighty 272 01:31:07
2,000 2km 209 82 Male 13 Ages 50 - 54 Chris White 228 01:31:08
2,000 2km 210 128 Female 26 Ages 50 - 54 Jackie Moore 358 01:31:10
2,000 2km 211 129 Female 24 Ages 55 - 59 Nicki Tipping 153 01:31:57
2,000 2km 212 130 Female 27 Ages 50 - 54 Wendy Savill 256 02:02:22
4,000 4km 1 1 Female 1 Ages 50 - 54 Kirsty Gilbert 413 100% Tri 00:47:12
4,000 4km 2 1 Male 1 Ages 18 - 24 Jonathan Oakey 565 Leeds Triathlon Centre 00:55:59
4,000 4km 3 2 Male 1 Under 18 Sean Mccann 545 City of Leicester Swimming Club 00:57:40
4,000 4km 4 2 Female 1 Ages 30 - 34 Kathleen Baker 589 Britsh Army 00:58:54
4,000 4km 5 3 Male 1 Ages 30 - 34 Andrew Sieprath 411 00:59:07
4,000 4km 6 4 Male 2 Ages 30 - 34 Jason Shaw 590 British Army 00:59:51
4,000 4km 7 3 Female 1 Ages 18 - 24 Whitney Larkin 535 00:59:55
4,000 4km 8 5 Male 1 Ages 50 - 54 Ian Wilkes 427 Loughborough Town SC 01:00:29
4,000 4km 9 4 Female 2 Ages 18 - 24 Eleanor Mason 451 Bishop's Stortford SC 01:00:30
4,000 4km 10 5 Female 2 Ages 30 - 34 Cat Green 604 ARMY 01:01:32
4,000 4km 11 6 Male 1 Ages 45 - 49 Simon Marsden 505 Barnet Copthall 01:01:33
4,000 4km 12 7 Male 2 Under 18 Joseph Sadler 595 Sherwood 01:04:10
4,000 4km 13 8 Male 3 Under 18 Samuel Hughes 486 COPS 01:04:45
4,000 4km 14 6 Female 3 Ages 18 - 24 Rebecca Flisher 610 University of Birmingham 01:04:50
4,000 4km 15 9 Male 1 Ages 25 - 29 Jeffrey Holtom 603 Army OWS 01:05:46
4,000 4km 16 10 Male 2 Ages 25 - 29 Lee Hewitt 563 01:07:42
4,000 4km 17 7 Female 1 Ages 45 - 49 Julie Scott 594 City of Cambridge Swimming Club 01:07:46
4,000 4km 18 11 Male 1 Ages 35 - 39 Ian Purdy 674 01:08:44
4,000 4km 19 12 Male 2 Ages 50 - 54 Michael Oliver 680 Belvoir Tri Club 01:09:10
4,000 4km 20 8 Female 2 Ages 45 - 49 Sara Hindry 457 Biggleswade Swimming Club 01:09:35
4,000 4km 21 9 Female 3 Ages 30 - 34 Liz Fife 598 ARMY 01:09:42
4,000 4km 22 13 Male 1 Ages 60 - 64 Duncan Oughton 447 Nottingham Kayak Club 01:10:21
4,000 4km 23 10 Female 1 Ages 55 - 59 Cate Jackson 506 Barnet Copthall 01:10:56
4,000 4km 24 14 Male 3 Ages 50 - 54 Richard Davidson 597 Redditch S C 01:11:21
4,000 4km 25 15 Male 1 Ages 40 - 44 Daniel Richardson 523 Rabbies Raiders 01:11:34
4,000 4km 26 16 Male 2 Ages 40 - 44 James Wareham 541 01:11:57
4,000 4km 27 17 Male 2 Ages 35 - 39 Thomas Romecin 502 01:12:10
4,000 4km 28 11 Female 4 Ages 30 - 34 Jodie Older 606 ASU 01:12:31
4,000 4km 29 18 Male 3 Ages 30 - 34 Ed Auden 511 01:14:04
4,000 4km 30 19 Male 4 Ages 30 - 34 Matt Holton 455 01:14:21
4,000 4km 31 20 Male 4 Ages 50 - 54 Dave Bates 670 01:14:45
4,000 4km 32 21 Male 5 Ages 50 - 54 Andrew Clarke 646 01:14:50
4,000 4km 33 22 Male 5 Ages 30 - 34 Michael Hey 415 01:15:04
4,000 4km 34 23 Male 3 Ages 40 - 44 Mark Townsend 551 01:15:04
4,000 4km 35 12 Female 1 Ages 35 - 39 Amy Whitmore 669 Leicester Triathlon Club 01:16:33
4,000 4km 36 24 Male 3 Ages 35 - 39 Ian Milne 573 01:16:38
4,000 4km 37 13 Female 2 Ages 35 - 39 Hannah Hammond 567 01:19:43
4,000 4km 38 25 Male 1 Ages 55 - 59 Roger Smith 453 01:19:43
4,000 4km 39 26 Male 3 Ages 25 - 29 James Abbott 444 Smartfitt 01:19:49
4,000 4km 40 14 Female 3 Ages 35 - 39 Susie Freeman 465 Pactrac 01:20:08
4,000 4km 41 27 Male 4 Ages 40 - 44 Ian Tennant 608 01:20:31
4,000 4km 42 15 Female 1 Ages 25 - 29 Rowann Raynor 671 01:20:58
4,000 4km 43 16 Female 4 Ages 35 - 39 Emellia White 449 Swoosh Hags 01:21:27
4,000 4km 44 28 Male 2 Ages 60 - 64 Barry Norwood 442 01:21:50
4,000 4km 45 29 Male 4 Ages 25 - 29 Jack Winterton 568 01:22:16
4,000 4km 46 30 Male 5 Ages 40 - 44 Slawomir Szuba 525 01:22:20
4,000 4km 47 17 Female 5 Ages 35 - 39 Kim Mousley 484 01:22:34
4,000 4km 48 18 Female 1 Ages 60 - 64 Lesley Marsh 479 01:22:34
4,000 4km 49 31 Male 2 Ages 18 - 24 Joseph Horspool 556 01:22:41
4,000 4km 50 19 Female 6 Ages 35 - 39 Eleanor Grimes 626 01:23:05
4,000 4km 51 32 Male 6 Ages 50 - 54 Mark Chiva 639 01:23:21
4,000 4km 52 33 Male 3 Ages 60 - 64 Keith Wenborn 585 01:23:59
4,000 4km 53 34 Male 6 Ages 40 - 44 Ross Faulkner 485 01:24:05
4,000 4km 54 35 Male 4 Ages 35 - 39 Will Price 459 Cowling Fan Club 01:24:44
4,000 4km 55 36 Male 5 Ages 35 - 39 Tim Cadman 480 01:24:46
4,000 4km 56 37 Male 2 Ages 45 - 49 Chris Smith 552 Newark Tri Club 01:24:47
4,000 4km 57 38 Male 3 Ages 45 - 49 Steven Holmes 550 01:24:51
4,000 4km 58 20 Female 2 Ages 25 - 29 Jess Elkington 672 01:25:44
4,000 4km 59 21 Female 2 Ages 55 - 59 Donna Lee 489 Aylesbury and District swim club 01:25:58
4,000 4km 60 39 Male 4 Ages 60 - 64 Robert Neill 679 01:26:11
4,000 4km 61 40 Male 6 Ages 35 - 39 Chris Doidge 534 01:26:13
4,000 4km 62 41 Male 6 Ages 30 - 34 Chris Clarke 533 01:26:18
4,000 4km 63 22 Female 4 Ages 18 - 24 Ciara Albas-Martin 539 01:26:36
4,000 4km 64 23 Female 3 Ages 45 - 49 Caroline Hogg 635 01:27:15
4,000 4km 65 24 Female 2 Ages 50 - 54 Nikki Balding 566 01:27:16
4,000 4km 66 25 Female 3 Ages 55 - 59 Judith Bradford-Knox 522 High Peak Open Water Swimmers 01:27:38
4,000 4km 67 42 Male 2 Ages 55 - 59 Steven Stansfield 584 01:27:38
4,000 4km 68 43 Male 3 Ages 55 - 59 David Watt 574 01:27:40
4,000 4km 69 26 Female 5 Ages 18 - 24 Ellie Fretwell 612 01:27:44
4,000 4km 70 27 Female 1 Ages 40 - 44 Liv Meddings 450 01:27:45
4,000 4km 71 28 Female 2 Ages 60 - 64 Kate Bulbeck 666 GreenlightPT 01:28:18
4,000 4km 72 44 Male 4 Ages 45 - 49 Colin Brackley 437 01:28:30
4,000 4km 73 45 Male 7 Ages 30 - 34 Robin Wilkins 500 01:28:43
4,000 4km 74 29 Female 2 Ages 40 - 44 Nancy Reed 421 01:28:52
4,000 4km 75 46 Male 5 Ages 25 - 29 Connor James 613 Swim Lakeside 01:29:04
4,000 4km 76 30 Female 3 Ages 40 - 44 Rosemary Buckingham 675 01:29:22
4,000 4km 77 47 Male 4 Ages 55 - 59 Alan Theyer 498 HIPOWS 01:29:29
4,000 4km 78 31 Female 7 Ages 35 - 39 Katharine Baxter 569 WDAC 01:29:32
4,000 4km 79 48 Male 5 Ages 45 - 49 Matt York 611 01:29:32
4,000 4km 80 32 Female 5 Ages 30 - 34 Naomi Campion 469 01:29:35
4,000 4km 81 33 Female 4 Ages 45 - 49 Sarah Downing 625 01:30:01
4,000 4km 82 49 Male 8 Ages 30 - 34 Chris Stanley 657 01:30:03
4,000 4km 83 50 Male 6 Ages 25 - 29 Gregory Fussey 618 01:30:14
4,000 4km 84 34 Female 3 Ages 50 - 54 Amanda Brown 429 01:30:34
4,000 4km 85 35 Female 4 Ages 40 - 44 Kate Rose 423 01:31:06
4,000 4km 86 51 Male 6 Ages 45 - 49 Andrew Gough 681 01:31:36
4,000 4km 87 52 Male 7 Ages 50 - 54 Simon Osborne 471 Race Hub 01:31:58
4,000 4km 88 36 Female 6 Ages 18 - 24 Rosie Allen 682 01:33:04
4,000 4km 89 37 Female 7 Ages 18 - 24 Jess Mulligan 587 01:33:05
4,000 4km 90 38 Female 4 Ages 55 - 59 Sally Horton 600 01:33:07
4,000 4km 91 53 Male 8 Ages 50 - 54 Ian Folkard 462 01:33:11
4,000 4km 92 39 Female 3 Ages 25 - 29 Ellie Chattaway 560 WVTri 01:33:26
4,000 4km 93 54 Male 9 Ages 50 - 54 John Moore 425 01:33:29
4,000 4km 94 40 Female 5 Ages 40 - 44 Rachael Smith 581 Belvoir Tri Club 01:33:36
4,000 4km 95 41 Female 4 Ages 50 - 54 Debbie Carleton 601 Belvoir Tri Club 01:34:26
4,000 4km 96 55 Male 7 Ages 40 - 44 Stephen Wood 596 01:34:32
4,000 4km 97 56 Male 10 Ages 50 - 54 Peter Briggs 470 01:34:54
4,000 4km 98 57 Male 7 Ages 25 - 29 Michael King 532 01:35:21
4,000 4km 99 58 Male 7 Ages 35 - 39 Kuba Cioczek 561 01:35:43
4,000 4km 100 59 Male 9 Ages 30 - 34 Jack Easthope 668 The Movement Mechanic 01:35:46
4,000 4km 101 42 Female 8 Ages 35 - 39 Michelle Kent 483 01:36:01
4,000 4km 102 43 Female 5 Ages 50 - 54 Jo Hunt 548 Wolds Breakfast Club 01:36:06
4,000 4km 103 44 Female 9 Ages 35 - 39 Sarah Shanks 515 01:36:06
4,000 4km 104 45 Female 5 Ages 55 - 59 Helen Keyworth 547 01:36:11
4,000 4km 105 60 Male 8 Ages 40 - 44 Ben Donovan 673 01:36:13
4,000 4km 106 46 Female 1 Ages 70 - 74 Pauline Cooke 418 Birmingham Masters 01:36:20
4,000 4km 107 61 Male 1 Ages 70 - 74 Martin Shewry 495 Inspire2tri 01:36:24
4,000 4km 108 62 Male 10 Ages 30 - 34 Alex Hooley 407 01:36:25
4,000 4km 109 63 Male 7 Ages 45 - 49 Robert Spashett 607 Belvoir Tri Club 01:36:26
4,000 4km 110 64 Male 8 Ages 45 - 49 Wayne Hackett 477 01:36:26
4,000 4km 111 47 Female 5 Ages 45 - 49 Fiona Jones 510 01:36:34
4,000 4km 112 65 Male 11 Ages 30 - 34 Edward Smowden 605 Belvoir Tri Club 01:36:35
4,000 4km 113 66 Male 9 Ages 40 - 44 Andrew Moody 538 01:36:35
4,000 4km 114 67 Male 5 Ages 60 - 64 Steve Hunt 392 01:36:37
4,000 4km 115 48 Female 6 Ages 55 - 59 Karen Donnor 410 01:36:51
4,000 4km 116 68 Male 9 Ages 45 - 49 Alleyn Plowright 558 01:36:51
4,000 4km 117 69 Male 5 Ages 55 - 59 Jeremy Clay 414 100% Tri 01:37:33
4,000 4km 118 49 Female 6 Ages 50 - 54 Tracey Brazier 549 01:37:38
4,000 4km 119 50 Female 7 Ages 50 - 54 Joanne Highfield 645 Lincoln Vulcans SC 01:37:58
4,000 4km 120 51 Female 6 Ages 45 - 49 Karen Burton 519 Camp Hill Edwardians Swimming Club 01:38:16
4,000 4km 121 70 Male 6 Ages 60 - 64 Robert Hopper 663 01:38:18
4,000 4km 122 71 Male 7 Ages 60 - 64 Martin Bonsor 678 01:38:25
4,000 4km 123 72 Male 10 Ages 40 - 44 James Toplis 588 01:38:38
4,000 4km 124 73 Male 12 Ages 30 - 34 Jack Simmons 676 01:39:56
4,000 4km 125 52 Female 4 Ages 25 - 29 Catherine Airey 507 01:40:06
4,000 4km 126 74 Male 2 Ages 70 - 74 Philip Wood 436 Stamford Tri 01:40:34
4,000 4km 127 75 Male 11 Ages 50 - 54 Andrew Barlow 586 01:40:37
4,000 4km 128 53 Female 8 Ages 50 - 54 Sue Pyman 492 01:40:37
4,000 4km 129 76 Male 8 Ages 60 - 64 James Macwilliam 520 Pactrac 01:40:55
4,000 4km 130 54 Female 8 Ages 18 - 24 Emily Tan 530 01:40:57
4,000 4km 131 77 Male 10 Ages 45 - 49 Jason Mullings 662 Cowling Fan Club 01:41:09
4,000 4km 132 78 Male 11 Ages 40 - 44 Tim Vorley 390 01:41:43
4,000 4km 133 79 Male 6 Ages 55 - 59 James Chattaway 559 WVTri 01:41:47
4,000 4km 134 55 Female 7 Ages 45 - 49 Su Wagstaff 430 01:43:08
4,000 4km 135 80 Male 11 Ages 45 - 49 Jon Granshaw 400 Milton Keynes Open Water Swimming (NOWCA) 01:43:22
4,000 4km 136 56 Female 6 Ages 40 - 44 Kate Whitehead 577 Team Manvers 01:43:31
4,000 4km 137 81 Male 12 Ages 45 - 49 Jonathan Hill 482 01:43:53
4,000 4km 138 57 Female 6 Ages 30 - 34 Hayley Warren 619 01:44:12
4,000 4km 139 82 Male 8 Ages 35 - 39 Fraser Gillies 472 01:44:25
4,000 4km 140 58 Female 7 Ages 55 - 59 Ginny Jones 431 01:44:46
4,000 4km 141 83 Male 13 Ages 30 - 34 Adam Thompson 562 01:44:48
4,000 4km 142 59 Female 8 Ages 45 - 49 Helen Timmins 656 01:44:56
4,000 4km 143 60 Female 9 Ages 50 - 54 Donna Barber 401 WVTri 01:45:12
4,000 4km 144 84 Male 9 Ages 60 - 64 Keith Turnbull 439 01:45:14
4,000 4km 145 61 Female 5 Ages 25 - 29 Rebecca Tan 531 01:45:15
4,000 4km 146 62 Female 10 Ages 50 - 54 Renata Moriconi 464 TriN8 01:45:31
4,000 4km 147 85 Male 3 Ages 18 - 24 Ben Horspool 555 01:46:05
4,000 4km 148 86 Male 13 Ages 45 - 49 Paul Clarke 463 TriN8 01:46:37
4,000 4km 149 63 Female 7 Ages 30 - 34 Holly Millar 593 01:46:45
4,000 4km 150 64 Female 8 Ages 55 - 59 Sue Moye 843 01:47:40
4,000 4km 151 65 Female 9 Ages 55 - 59 Jennifer Esdon 499 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 01:48:12
4,000 4km 152 66 Female 7 Ages 40 - 44 Victoria Critchlow 432 01:48:12
4,000 4km 153 87 Male 7 Ages 55 - 59 Stuart Cox 557 01:48:32
4,000 4km 154 67 Female 8 Ages 40 - 44 Sarah Brown 503 01:49:22
4,000 4km 155 68 Female 10 Ages 55 - 59 Liz Walton 575 01:49:28
4,000 4km 156 69 Female 10 Ages 35 - 39 Liz Brown 424 01:49:57
4,000 4km 157 70 Female 3 Ages 60 - 64 Susan Henley 460 WVTri 01:50:04
4,000 4km 158 71 Female 11 Ages 55 - 59 Elizabeth Mcternan 454 100% Tri 01:50:27
4,000 4km 159 72 Female 8 Ages 30 - 34 Jessica Gilbert 592 01:50:38
4,000 4km 160 88 Male 14 Ages 30 - 34 Matthew Shelton 591 01:50:44
4,000 4km 161 73 Female 9 Ages 45 - 49 Rebecca Lord 509 01:51:13
4,000 4km 162 89 Male 12 Ages 40 - 44 Jeff Manners 473 Pactrac 01:51:59
4,000 4km 163 90 Male 8 Ages 55 - 59 Chris Smith 570 01:52:31
4,000 4km 164 74 Female 10 Ages 45 - 49 Sarah Morley 641 01:53:11
4,000 4km 165 91 Male 12 Ages 50 - 54 Richard Harbron 528 Chasewater Tri 01:53:54
4,000 4km 166 92 Male 13 Ages 50 - 54 Paul Tennyson 647 01:54:41
4,000 4km 167 93 Male 13 Ages 40 - 44 Jamie Poole 517 VWTri 01:55:19
4,000 4km 168 94 Male 14 Ages 40 - 44 Pete Richardson 478 01:55:30
4,000 4km 169 75 Female 9 Ages 40 - 44 Susan Winstanley 576 Team Manvers 01:55:52
4,000 4km 170 95 Male 9 Ages 35 - 39 Chris Boulter 497 01:57:00
4,000 4km 171 76 Female 10 Ages 40 - 44 Deb Kemp 412 Havering Tri 01:57:47
4,000 4km 172 96 Male 9 Ages 55 - 59 Mike Cook 540 01:58:58
4,000 4km 173 77 Female 11 Ages 50 - 54 Jacqueline Lewis-Gorman 445 01:58:58
4,000 4km 174 78 Female 11 Ages 35 - 39 Natalie Rennie 397 WVTri 01:59:16
4,000 4km 175 79 Female 12 Ages 50 - 54 Nic Lockley 458 01:59:44
4,000 4km 176 97 Male 14 Ages 50 - 54 Steven Bennington 677 None 01:59:53
4,000 4km 177 80 Female 13 Ages 50 - 54 Janice Green 438 02:00:17
4,000 4km 178 81 Female 11 Ages 40 - 44 Justine Taylor 553 02:00:42
4,000 4km 179 82 Female 12 Ages 35 - 39 Jessica Wynn-Werninck 667 WDAC 02:00:53
4,000 4km 180 83 Female 13 Ages 35 - 39 Gilly Anderson 514 02:01:11
4,000 4km 181 98 Male 10 Ages 60 - 64 Roland Stevens 491 02:01:16
4,000 4km 182 84 Female 14 Ages 50 - 54 Sarah Lightman 440 02:02:49
4,000 4km 183 85 Female 4 Ages 60 - 64 Gill Parton 475 02:03:38
4,000 4km 184 86 Female 15 Ages 50 - 54 Michelle Gee 658 02:07:08
4,000 4km 185 87 Female 16 Ages 50 - 54 Sally Priest 543 02:10:48
4,000 4km 186 99 Male 15 Ages 40 - 44 Jon Drage 474 02:19:57
4,000 4km 187 88 Female 6 Ages 25 - 29 Bianca Warford 496 02:20:19
4,000 4km 188 89 Female 12 Ages 55 - 59 Fiona Campion 468 02:21:17
4,000 4km 189 100 Male 15 Ages 50 - 54 Neil Jones 572 02:21:24
8,000 8km 1 1 Male 1 Ages 50 - 54 Justin Palfrey 851 Loughborough Town SC 01:58:45 00:57:07
8,000 8km 2 2 Male 1 Ages 40 - 44 Peter Townsend 836 02:09:21 01:02:25
8,000 8km 3 3 Male 1 Ages 25 - 29 Samuel Winton 841 02:09:41 01:03:12
8,000 8km 4 4 Male 1 Ages 45 - 49 Trevor Morgan 904 Rochdale triathlon club 02:16:11 01:05:28
8,000 8km 5 5 Male 2 Ages 50 - 54 Phillip Jenkins 859 02:16:25 01:05:22
8,000 8km 6 6 Male 1 Ages 55 - 59 Darron Corden 866 Redditch 02:16:32 01:06:38
8,000 8km 7 1 Female 1 Ages 25 - 29 Holly Oughton 816 Race Hub 02:17:15 01:05:34
8,000 8km 8 7 Male 2 Ages 45 - 49 Hideaki Tomita 833 WVTri 02:18:13 01:05:56
8,000 8km 9 2 Female 1 Ages 40 - 44 Sarah Richards 827 Dolphins 02:19:47 01:08:34
8,000 8km 10 8 Male 2 Ages 55 - 59 Steven Riches 835 02:20:16 01:05:55
8,000 8km 11 3 Female 2 Ages 25 - 29 Alice Cundy 887 Matlock & District Swimming Club 02:22:05 01:08:14
8,000 8km 12 9 Male 1 Ages 60 - 64 Gordon Baird 830 02:26:26 01:08:50
8,000 8km 13 10 Male 3 Ages 45 - 49 Greg Newton 815 02:27:25 01:09:19
8,000 8km 14 4 Female 1 Ages 30 - 34 Emma Gardner 814 02:27:32 01:09:48
8,000 8km 15 11 Male 4 Ages 45 - 49 Grzegorz Mytnik 839 Iron Dragon Team 02:31:30 01:11:37
8,000 8km 16 5 Female 1 Ages 45 - 49 Emma Mcnamara 554 02:33:24 01:12:28
8,000 8km 17 12 Male 1 Ages 35 - 39 Christopher Stuckey 861 WVTri 02:35:29 01:14:34
8,000 8km 18 13 Male 5 Ages 45 - 49 Dan Stevens 856 WVTri 02:35:37 01:14:45
8,000 8km 19 14 Male 2 Ages 40 - 44 Richard Royal 865 BlueSeventy Racing 02:37:08 01:16:14
8,000 8km 20 15 Male 6 Ages 45 - 49 Mark Ashford 853 WVTri 02:39:59 01:16:08
8,000 8km 21 16 Male 1 Ages 30 - 34 James Hood 838 02:40:29 01:12:03
8,000 8km 22 17 Male 2 Ages 30 - 34 Robert Fleming 860 02:40:31 01:09:36
8,000 8km 23 6 Female 2 Ages 40 - 44 Sarah Hart 804 Bearbrook Running & Tri Club 02:41:59 01:16:55
8,000 8km 24 18 Male 2 Ages 60 - 64 Richard Herbert 802 02:42:45 01:16:31
8,000 8km 25 19 Male 3 Ages 30 - 34 Harry Pitcher 811 02:44:19 01:16:26
8,000 8km 26 7 Female 1 Ages 60 - 64 Jacquie Cooper 857 Welland Valley Tri 02:44:56 01:18:08
8,000 8km 27 20 Male 3 Ages 50 - 54 Mike Winters 850 02:45:35 01:15:56
8,000 8km 28 8 Female 3 Ages 40 - 44 Holly Lindley 831 02:46:28 01:19:04
8,000 8km 29 21 Male 3 Ages 40 - 44 Craig Fuller 862 WVTri 02:47:46 01:18:33
8,000 8km 30 22 Male 4 Ages 50 - 54 Myles Ottaway 878 02:49:07 01:20:52
8,000 8km 31 23 Male 4 Ages 40 - 44 Anthony Macpherson 858 02:50:03 01:18:37
8,000 8km 32 24 Male 5 Ages 50 - 54 Rob Brunswick 864 02:50:20 01:20:30
8,000 8km 33 9 Female 4 Ages 40 - 44 Kerry Dawson 868 02:50:24 01:20:09
8,000 8km 34 10 Female 2 Ages 45 - 49 Paula Moore 852 WVTri 02:51:01 01:20:42
8,000 8km 35 11 Female 2 Ages 30 - 34 Charlotte Chattaway 809 WVTri 02:51:02 01:20:56
8,000 8km 36 25 Male 6 Ages 50 - 54 David Pearce 812 02:52:21 01:18:45
8,000 8km 37 12 Female 3 Ages 45 - 49 Sarah Lockington 869 02:55:23 01:24:27
8,000 8km 38 13 Female 4 Ages 45 - 49 Jo Harding 867 Ex SLSC 02:55:24 01:20:27
8,000 8km 39 14 Female 5 Ages 40 - 44 Rachel Burton 801 WVTri 02:57:38 01:25:20
8,000 8km 40 15 Female 5 Ages 45 - 49 Patricia Mountain 808 SLSC 02:59:28 01:21:31
8,000 8km 41 16 Female 1 Ages 55 - 59 Diane Aldridge 819 Corsham ASC 03:00:18 01:22:55
8,000 8km 42 26 Male 2 Ages 35 - 39 Leigh Anscombe 828 03:01:53 01:20:42
8,000 8km 43 27 Male 7 Ages 50 - 54 Simon Clitheroe 826 03:05:29 01:28:29
8,000 8km 44 28 Male 8 Ages 50 - 54 Edward Moncrief 810 WVTri 03:05:33 01:28:54
8,000 8km 45 29 Male 5 Ages 40 - 44 Jonathan Simons 813 03:05:50 01:27:28
8,000 8km 46 30 Male 7 Ages 45 - 49 Paul Officer 894 03:06:05 01:28:17
8,000 8km 47 31 Male 3 Ages 60 - 64 Charles Hillyer 895 SAC Parents 03:06:05 01:28:03
8,000 8km 48 32 Male 6 Ages 40 - 44 Robert Britton 890 03:06:23 01:25:39
8,000 8km 49 17 Female 6 Ages 45 - 49 Jenny Skerritt 564 03:07:10 01:29:09
8,000 8km 50 18 Female 6 Ages 40 - 44 Charlotte Dadd 903 03:10:07 01:29:30
8,000 8km 51 33 Male 1 Ages 65 - 69 Keith Esdon 842 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 03:10:37 01:29:42
8,000 8km 52 34 Male 7 Ages 40 - 44 Robert Smith 891 Manchester Triathlon Club 03:11:10 01:29:00
8,000 8km 53 35 Male 3 Ages 35 - 39 Thomas Hood 844 03:11:49 01:27:45
8,000 8km 54 19 Female 7 Ages 40 - 44 Claire Willis 848 Stamford Tri Club 03:16:24 01:31:37
8,000 8km 55 36 Male 9 Ages 50 - 54 Paul Murray 884 03:16:42 01:27:57
8,000 8km 56 37 Male 4 Ages 30 - 34 Matthew Marinangeli 817 03:17:40 01:40:10
8,000 8km 57 20 Female 8 Ages 40 - 44 Amanda Smith 805 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 03:18:15 01:39:45
8,000 8km 58 38 Male 10 Ages 50 - 54 Robert Portal 807 South London Swimming Club 03:23:11 01:31:33
8,000 8km 59 39 Male 11 Ages 50 - 54 Kevin Borley 806 Coalville triathlon club 03:23:55 01:34:53
8,001 8k_4k_dropdown 1 1 Female 1 Ages 50 - 54 Louise Edwards 847 00:57:58
8,001 8k_4k_dropdown 2 1 Male 1 Ages 55 - 59 Matthew Spillman 902 Tri-Anglia 01:16:22
8,001 8k_4k_dropdown 3 2 Male 1 Ages 50 - 54 Darren Thoirs 905 WVTri 01:30:14
8,001 8k_4k_dropdown 4 3 Male 2 Ages 50 - 54 Andrew Miller 863 01:36:37
8,001 8k_4k_dropdown 5 2 Female 1 Ages 60 - 64 Jose Mills 889 Leicester Masters Swimming Club 01:37:20
8,001 8k_4k_dropdown 6 4 Male 2 Ages 55 - 59 Ken Aldridge 820 01:38:34
8,001 8k_4k_dropdown 7 3 Female 1 Ages 30 - 34 Cate Wade 877 01:41:44
8,001 8k_4k_dropdown 8 5 Male 1 Ages 45 - 49 Richard Bowley 845 01:42:55
8,001 8k_4k_dropdown 9 4 Female 1 Ages 35 - 39 Catherine Searcy 901 Welland Valley Tri Club 01:47:22
8,001 8k_4k_dropdown 10 6 Male 3 Ages 50 - 54 Robert Mathews 800 01:50:51
8,001 8k_4k_dropdown 11 5 Female 2 Ages 50 - 54 Faye Perry 821 01:50:56
8,001 8k_4k_dropdown 12 7 Male 1 Ages 35 - 39 Nicholas Favill 824 01:55:14
8,001 8k_4k_dropdown 13 6 Female 2 Ages 30 - 34 Alex Belshaw 823 Ely Tri Club 02:01:15
8,001 8k_4k_dropdown 14 8 Male 3 Ages 55 - 59 Mark Hyem 825 02:02:01
8,001 8k_4k_dropdown 15 9 Male 1 Ages 40 - 44 Darren Coley 829 02:04:37
8,001 8k_4k_dropdown 16 10 Male 1 Ages 60 - 64 Robin Welch 822 WVTri 02:33:25
EventId Event Pos Gender Pos Gender Categ Pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Club Time Split time (8k)

Swim Rutland 2021 500m results

EventId Event Pos Gender Pos Gender Categ Pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Club Time
500 Mini 500m 1 1 Female 1 Under 18 Summer York 14 Nvsc 00:08:33
500 Mini 500m 2 2 Female 2 Under 18 Grace Williams 15 Nene Valley Swim Club 00:08:44
500 Mini 500m 3 1 Male 1 Under 18 Joseph Greaves 8 CASC 00:08:50
500 Mini 500m 4 3 Female 3 Under 18 Lilly O'dell 5 Cambridge Tri 00:09:47
500 Mini 500m 5 2 Male 2 Under 18 Huw Pierce 17 Leicester junior triathlon club 00:09:58
500 Mini 500m 6 4 Female 4 Under 18 Ella Kearley 10 00:10:17
500 Mini 500m 7 5 Female 5 Under 18 Lottie Bussey 26 00:10:40
500 Mini 500m 8 3 Male 1 Ages 45 - 49 Steven Bussey 25 00:12:22
500 Mini 500m 9 6 Female 1 Ages 30 - 34 Irma Rekic 3 00:13:58
500 Mini 500m 10 7 Female 6 Under 18 Lucy Taylor 20 00:14:14
500 Mini 500m 11 8 Female 1 Ages 25 - 29 Fiona Achurch 286 00:14:28
500 Mini 500m 12 9 Female 1 Ages 35 - 39 Kate Boswell 9 00:14:49
500 Mini 500m 13 10 Female 7 Under 18 Lara Kearley 21 00:16:10
500 Mini 500m 14 11 Female 2 Ages 30 - 34 Jenny Richardson 7 00:17:12
500 Mini 500m 15 12 Female 1 Ages 45 - 49 Sarah Bailey 121 00:18:07
500 Mini 500m 16 13 Female 8 Under 18 Ruby Styles 396 00:18:40
500 Mini 500m 17 14 Female 2 Ages 45 - 49 Katie Bain 391 00:18:55
500 Mini 500m 18 15 Female 2 Ages 35 - 39 Tracie Jones 13 00:19:00
500 Mini 500m 19 16 Female 1 Ages 60 - 64 Jayne Nimmo 12 00:19:01
500 Mini 500m 20 17 Female 2 Ages 60 - 64 Karen Allen 4 00:19:16
EventId Event Pos Gender Pos Gender Categ Pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Club Time

Swim Rutland 2021 2km results

EventId Event Pos Gender Pos Gender Categ Pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Club Time
2,000 2km 1 1 Male 1 Ages 55 - 59 JULIAN PAVIER 339 WORKSOP DOLPHINS 00:31:23
2,000 2km 2 2 Male 1 Ages 18 - 24 Jordan Bradford 172 Cambridge Triathlon Club 00:32:28
2,000 2km 3 3 Male 2 Ages 55 - 59 Paul Tallentire 157 Carlisle Aquatics 00:33:39
2,000 2km 4 4 Male 1 Ages 50 - 54 Simon Bradford 170 Cambridge Triathlon Club 00:34:05
2,000 2km 5 5 Male 1 Ages 35 - 39 Paul Rowland 269 WVTri 00:34:46
2,000 2km 6 1 Female 1 Ages 50 - 54 Bryony Wilkes 124 Loughborough Town SC 00:34:55
2,000 2km 7 2 Female 1 Ages 35 - 39 Veronica Pearson 177 00:36:34
2,000 2km 8 3 Female 1 Ages 25 - 29 Rosie Earnden 257 00:36:48
2,000 2km 9 6 Male 1 Ages 30 - 34 James Cuffley 240 100% Tri 00:37:13
2,000 2km 10 7 Male 1 Ages 25 - 29 Dimitrios Tsiaras 287 Aura Triathlon Coaching 00:37:32
2,000 2km 11 8 Male 2 Ages 18 - 24 Richard Gandeborn 197 TFN Tri Club 00:38:29
2,000 2km 12 9 Male 3 Ages 55 - 59 Dave Wall 319 00:38:36
2,000 2km 13 10 Male 4 Ages 55 - 59 Carl Baxter 235 00:38:40
2,000 2km 14 11 Male 2 Ages 25 - 29 Brad Wheeler 399 00:38:55
2,000 2km 15 4 Female 1 Under 18 Grace Mason 325 00:39:23
2,000 2km 16 12 Male 2 Ages 35 - 39 Richard Petersen-Hall 189 00:40:04
2,000 2km 17 13 Male 3 Ages 18 - 24 Scott Cameron 273 00:40:14
2,000 2km 18 14 Male 1 Ages 65 - 69 Martin Sarsfield 133 Long Eaton S.C. 00:40:23
2,000 2km 19 5 Female 2 Under 18 Tyler Kelly-Cooper 201 Camp Hill 00:40:34
2,000 2km 20 6 Female 2 Ages 25 - 29 Amber Coughlan 200 Camp Hill Edwardians 00:40:34
2,000 2km 21 7 Female 1 Ages 30 - 34 Juliette Rampley 105 00:40:41
2,000 2km 22 8 Female 2 Ages 50 - 54 Mia Richards 163 00:40:44
2,000 2km 23 15 Male 5 Ages 55 - 59 Gerald Sutton 374 Leicester Masters 00:40:52
2,000 2km 24 16 Male 3 Ages 35 - 39 Karol Kolodziejczyk 267 00:40:59
2,000 2km 25 17 Male 2 Ages 30 - 34 Dan Hargrave 237 00:41:00
2,000 2km 26 18 Male 3 Ages 25 - 29 Marcus Box 245 00:41:48
2,000 2km 27 9 Female 1 Ages 60 - 64 Lynda Oughton 138 Nottingham Kayak Club 00:41:49
2,000 2km 28 19 Male 1 Ages 60 - 64 Andre Hopper 343 00:41:49
2,000 2km 29 20 Male 4 Ages 25 - 29 Ryan Travers 180 00:41:51
2,000 2km 30 21 Male 3 Ages 30 - 34 Jake Butler 242 Revolution Tri 00:42:08
2,000 2km 31 10 Female 2 Ages 35 - 39 Rachel Butler 169 Real Fitness Race Team 00:42:08
2,000 2km 32 22 Male 2 Ages 50 - 54 Jonathan Greaves 196 WVTri 00:42:08
2,000 2km 33 11 Female 1 Ages 55 - 59 Caroline Sale 117 00:42:19
2,000 2km 34 23 Male 5 Ages 25 - 29 Danny Clarke 369 00:42:30
2,000 2km 35 24 Male 1 Ages 40 - 44 Stuart Turner 276 00:42:42
2,000 2km 36 25 Male 2 Ages 60 - 64 Raymond Richardson 330 00:42:52
2,000 2km 37 26 Male 2 Ages 40 - 44 Peter Williams 371 Rugby triathlon 00:43:12
2,000 2km 38 12 Female 3 Ages 50 - 54 Claire Spink 244 City of Derby Swimming Club 00:43:50
2,000 2km 39 13 Female 1 Ages 40 - 44 Michelle Petersen 166 00:43:57
2,000 2km 40 14 Female 4 Ages 50 - 54 Sarah Barkham 209 00:44:20
2,000 2km 41 27 Male 3 Ages 50 - 54 Andrew Whinney 467 00:44:20
2,000 2km 42 15 Female 5 Ages 50 - 54 Debbie Marsden 210 00:44:22
2,000 2km 43 16 Female 6 Ages 50 - 54 Elaine Bradford 171 Cambridge Triathlon Club 00:45:14
2,000 2km 44 28 Male 3 Ages 40 - 44 Jamie Snarski 698 Team New2tri 00:45:17
2,000 2km 45 17 Female 7 Ages 50 - 54 Anne Bridgeman 243 00:45:20
2,000 2km 46 18 Female 2 Ages 55 - 59 Helen Soiris 278 Chesterfield Tri 00:45:20
2,000 2km 47 29 Male 6 Ages 55 - 59 Richard Rae 324 00:45:37
2,000 2km 48 30 Male 7 Ages 55 - 59 Matthew Rhodes 150 00:45:40
2,000 2km 49 19 Female 1 Ages 45 - 49 Emma Whitmore 250 00:45:52
2,000 2km 50 31 Male 6 Ages 25 - 29 Peter Ling 125 00:46:03
2,000 2km 51 32 Male 4 Ages 40 - 44 Chris Foulds 159 00:46:10
2,000 2km 52 33 Male 1 Ages 45 - 49 Warren Hodgett 215 00:46:31
2,000 2km 53 34 Male 4 Ages 50 - 54 Paul Harknett 120 00:46:37
2,000 2km 54 20 Female 3 Ages 55 - 59 Claire Porter 115 Netherton 00:46:42
2,000 2km 55 21 Female 3 Under 18 Isabel Bainbridge 123 00:46:49
2,000 2km 56 35 Male 4 Ages 35 - 39 Robert Macdonald 239 00:46:50
2,000 2km 57 36 Male 2 Ages 45 - 49 Craig Condie 202 00:47:10
2,000 2km 58 22 Female 2 Ages 60 - 64 Sue Pryde 207 Stafford Tri Club 00:47:15
2,000 2km 59 37 Male 2 Ages 65 - 69 Stephen Presland 461 Fenland Clarion 00:47:22
2,000 2km 60 23 Female 2 Ages 30 - 34 Stephanie Parsons 154 00:47:23
2,000 2km 61 24 Female 1 Ages 18 - 24 Kate Loveday 295 00:47:35
2,000 2km 62 25 Female 8 Ages 50 - 54 Helen Graham 274 00:47:45
2,000 2km 63 38 Male 3 Ages 45 - 49 Paul Kearley 233 00:47:48
2,000 2km 64 39 Male 5 Ages 50 - 54 Dominic Mason 144 Stortford Tri 00:47:57
2,000 2km 65 26 Female 9 Ages 50 - 54 Heidi Gray 192 Welland Valley Triathlon Club 00:48:03
2,000 2km 66 40 Male 4 Ages 45 - 49 Steve Groves 279 00:48:08
2,000 2km 67 27 Female 3 Ages 30 - 34 Mary Tait 176 00:48:29
2,000 2km 68 28 Female 4 Ages 30 - 34 Harriet Herbert 146 00:48:31
2,000 2km 69 41 Male 5 Ages 45 - 49 Andrew Smith 134 Race Hub 00:48:38
2,000 2km 70 29 Female 4 Ages 55 - 59 Pauline Batten 219 00:48:39
2,000 2km 71 42 Male 4 Ages 30 - 34 Daniel Winfield-Chislett 187 00:48:44
2,000 2km 72 30 Female 5 Ages 55 - 59 Janet Worrell 184 00:48:45
2,000 2km 73 43 Male 4 Ages 18 - 24 Daniel Singlewood 363 00:48:49
2,000 2km 74 44 Male 5 Ages 30 - 34 Benjamin Young-Longstaff 650 00:49:03
2,000 2km 75 31 Female 3 Ages 60 - 64 June Willey 116 00:49:18
2,000 2km 76 32 Female 10 Ages 50 - 54 Sharon Brooks 329 00:49:54
2,000 2km 77 33 Female 11 Ages 50 - 54 Nikki Fletcher 161 Whole health Notts 00:50:09
2,000 2km 78 45 Male 8 Ages 55 - 59 Ian Jenkins 232 Rachel Skeemer PT 00:50:16
2,000 2km 79 34 Female 3 Ages 35 - 39 Rachel Skeemer 231 Rachel Skeemer PT 00:50:17
2,000 2km 80 35 Female 5 Ages 30 - 34 Catherine Scutts 160 00:50:23
2,000 2km 81 36 Female 6 Ages 30 - 34 Lauren Petrie 289 00:50:25
2,000 2km 82 37 Female 3 Ages 25 - 29 Vivien Cliff 248 00:50:49
2,000 2km 83 38 Female 2 Ages 40 - 44 Hayley Simpson 155 00:51:02
2,000 2km 84 46 Male 9 Ages 55 - 59 Ray Thompson 312 00:51:21
2,000 2km 85 47 Male 10 Ages 55 - 59 Richard Crawford 226 00:51:36
2,000 2km 86 39 Female 12 Ages 50 - 54 Ruth Kent 308 00:52:05
2,000 2km 87 48 Male 11 Ages 55 - 59 Paul Chapman 102 00:52:07
2,000 2km 88 49 Male 3 Ages 60 - 64 Bob Batten 220 00:52:15
2,000 2km 89 50 Male 1 Ages 75 - 79 John Bennett 113 00:52:31
2,000 2km 90 51 Male 12 Ages 55 - 59 Ian Christie 356 00:53:03
2,000 2km 91 40 Female 4 Ages 25 - 29 Amy Smith 249 00:53:11
2,000 2km 92 41 Female 2 Ages 45 - 49 Caroline King 225 00:53:25
2,000 2km 93 42 Female 3 Ages 45 - 49 Emma Brown 236 Greenlight 00:53:30
2,000 2km 94 52 Male 5 Ages 35 - 39 Gareth Simpson 361 Revolution Tri 00:53:42
2,000 2km 95 43 Female 3 Ages 40 - 44 Claire Budge 222 00:54:01
2,000 2km 96 44 Female 6 Ages 55 - 59 Honor Cann 142 00:54:14
2,000 2km 97 45 Female 4 Ages 40 - 44 Kate Butler 164 00:54:17
2,000 2km 98 53 Male 6 Ages 50 - 54 Martin Walsh 165 00:54:25
2,000 2km 99 46 Female 5 Ages 40 - 44 Kathryn Dransfield 288 00:54:37
2,000 2km 100 47 Female 5 Ages 25 - 29 Roseanna Taylor 179 00:54:43
2,000 2km 101 48 Female 6 Ages 40 - 44 Kristin Buxton 190 00:54:43
2,000 2km 102 49 Female 7 Ages 55 - 59 Sally Taylor 175 00:54:44
2,000 2km 103 50 Female 7 Ages 30 - 34 Kelsey Monins 362 00:54:50
2,000 2km 104 51 Female 8 Ages 55 - 59 Mandy Crabb 178 00:54:51
2,000 2km 105 52 Female 4 Ages 35 - 39 Erica Coney 137 00:55:03
2,000 2km 106 54 Male 7 Ages 50 - 54 Rob Stewart 143 00:55:07
2,000 2km 107 55 Male 6 Ages 30 - 34 Matthew Gray 261 00:55:08
2,000 2km 108 56 Male 7 Ages 30 - 34 Sam Batchelor 241 100% Tri 00:55:14
2,000 2km 109 53 Female 6 Ages 25 - 29 Harriet Dickin 234 00:55:18
2,000 2km 110 54 Female 4 Ages 45 - 49 Sally Williams 140 00:55:19
2,000 2km 111 57 Male 4 Ages 60 - 64 Steve Rogers 299 00:56:02
2,000 2km 112 58 Male 1 Under 18 Dave Buxton 347 00:56:17
2,000 2km 113 59 Male 5 Ages 40 - 44 Tom Wheeler 365 00:56:19
2,000 2km 114 55 Female 9 Ages 55 - 59 Soula Stephanakis 186 00:56:30
2,000 2km 115 60 Male 6 Ages 45 - 49 James Fuller 167 00:56:50
2,000 2km 116 56 Female 8 Ages 30 - 34 Gina Wood 208 00:56:51
2,000 2km 117 61 Male 7 Ages 45 - 49 Will Phelan 285 00:56:53
2,000 2km 118 57 Female 4 Ages 60 - 64 Julie O'malley 193 00:56:54
2,000 2km 119 58 Female 13 Ages 50 - 54 Catherine Kemble 119 00:57:02
2,000 2km 120 62 Male 8 Ages 50 - 54 Simon Butdock 106 00:57:03
2,000 2km 121 59 Female 10 Ages 55 - 59 Joy O'kane 114 Netherton 00:57:05
2,000 2km 122 60 Female 5 Ages 45 - 49 Stephanie De Vries 284 00:57:17
2,000 2km 123 61 Female 7 Ages 40 - 44 Rachel Wade 173 00:57:43
2,000 2km 124 62 Female 14 Ages 50 - 54 Annthea Fryer 582 Belvoir Tri Club 00:58:23
2,000 2km 125 63 Male 8 Ages 45 - 49 Jake Williams 346 00:58:30
2,000 2km 126 64 Male 2 Ages 75 - 79 Alan Churcher 372 Wakefield Triathlon Club 00:58:34
2,000 2km 127 63 Female 5 Ages 35 - 39 Jo Day 227 00:58:35
2,000 2km 128 64 Female 9 Ages 30 - 34 Charlotte Harris-Sutton 251 00:58:40
2,000 2km 129 65 Female 8 Ages 40 - 44 Nadia Dickinson 253 00:58:41
2,000 2km 130 65 Male 6 Ages 40 - 44 David Ladds 277 00:58:58
2,000 2km 131 66 Female 11 Ages 55 - 59 Jackie Harrison 379 00:59:01
2,000 2km 132 67 Female 10 Ages 30 - 34 Joanne Batten 195 00:59:04
2,000 2km 133 66 Male 8 Ages 30 - 34 David Watson 194 00:59:18
2,000 2km 134 68 Female 6 Ages 45 - 49 Ruth Lane 262 00:59:32
2,000 2km 135 69 Female 6 Ages 35 - 39 Lauren Metcalfe 111 00:59:38
2,000 2km 136 70 Female 12 Ages 55 - 59 Deborah Duggan 275 00:59:57
2,000 2km 137 71 Female 7 Ages 25 - 29 Emily Anderson 281 00:59:58
2,000 2km 138 67 Male 13 Ages 55 - 59 Tudor Williams 168 Kettering Amateur Swimming Club 01:00:00
2,000 2km 139 68 Male 9 Ages 50 - 54 Stephen Starr 203 01:00:00
2,000 2km 140 69 Male 14 Ages 55 - 59 Richard Bogg 188 01:00:07
2,000 2km 141 72 Female 13 Ages 55 - 59 Cathering Young 341 Tri Harman 01:00:44
2,000 2km 142 73 Female 14 Ages 55 - 59 Emma Hanson 191 01:00:59
2,000 2km 143 74 Female 9 Ages 40 - 44 Jennie Macphee 260 01:01:02
2,000 2km 144 75 Female 15 Ages 50 - 54 Paula Nichols 323 01:01:11
2,000 2km 145 76 Female 16 Ages 50 - 54 Ann Whyatt 254 01:01:37
2,000 2km 146 70 Male 15 Ages 55 - 59 Peter Davies 282 01:02:00
2,000 2km 147 71 Male 5 Ages 60 - 64 Christopher Hesketh 145 01:02:15
2,000 2km 148 77 Female 10 Ages 40 - 44 Kelly Woollard 366 01:02:17
2,000 2km 149 78 Female 15 Ages 55 - 59 Kate Bingley 380 01:02:30
2,000 2km 150 79 Female 17 Ages 50 - 54 Linda Crook 216 01:03:44
2,000 2km 151 80 Female 7 Ages 45 - 49 Sarah-Jane Macdonald 364 Three Counties Running Club 01:03:54
2,000 2km 152 81 Female 16 Ages 55 - 59 Julie Taylor 649 01:04:15
2,000 2km 153 82 Female 7 Ages 35 - 39 Lindsay Rees 259 01:04:21
2,000 2km 154 83 Female 17 Ages 55 - 59 Christine Mackey 109 01:04:31
2,000 2km 155 84 Female 8 Ages 35 - 39 Victoria Louch 221 01:04:43
2,000 2km 156 85 Female 18 Ages 50 - 54 Joanne Beach 112 01:05:26
2,000 2km 157 86 Female 8 Ages 45 - 49 Cathryn Gregory 218 01:05:39
2,000 2km 158 72 Male 9 Ages 30 - 34 Chris Melhuish 110 01:05:49
2,000 2km 159 87 Female 9 Ages 45 - 49 Sharon Wood 206 01:05:56
2,000 2km 160 88 Female 19 Ages 50 - 54 Kathryn Nethercott 118 01:06:16
2,000 2km 161 73 Male 1 Ages 70 - 74 Ian Mann 213 01:06:18
2,000 2km 162 74 Male 10 Ages 50 - 54 Paul Bainbridge 122 01:06:25
2,000 2km 163 89 Female 11 Ages 40 - 44 Tara Kelly 108 01:06:26
2,000 2km 164 75 Male 7 Ages 25 - 29 Rob Abraham 156 01:06:28
2,000 2km 165 90 Female 10 Ages 45 - 49 Larissa Follen 368 Fenland Running club 01:06:31
2,000 2km 166 91 Female 11 Ages 45 - 49 Sharon Bird 258 01:06:33
2,000 2km 167 92 Female 5 Ages 60 - 64 Steph Reid 183 01:06:53
2,000 2km 168 93 Female 6 Ages 60 - 64 Kathy Thompson 103 01:07:25
2,000 2km 169 94 Female 18 Ages 55 - 59 Sue Bonsor 375 01:07:47
2,000 2km 170 95 Female 19 Ages 55 - 59 Beverley Stevens 107 Warley wasps 01:08:43
2,000 2km 171 96 Female 12 Ages 45 - 49 Lisa Grandcourt 501 01:08:46
2,000 2km 172 76 Male 7 Ages 40 - 44 Chris Brudenell 283 01:09:08
2,000 2km 173 97 Female 9 Ages 35 - 39 Frances Foster 149 01:09:32
2,000 2km 174 98 Female 20 Ages 55 - 59 Rachel Mayman 373 01:09:55
2,000 2km 175 99 Female 21 Ages 55 - 59 Judith Brown 264 01:10:51
2,000 2km 176 100 Female 20 Ages 50 - 54 Michelle Convoy 129 KLTC 01:11:30
2,000 2km 177 77 Male 9 Ages 45 - 49 William Naylor 332 01:12:23
2,000 2km 178 101 Female 13 Ages 45 - 49 Anna Hiley 204 Roadhoggs 01:12:32
2,000 2km 179 102 Female 21 Ages 50 - 54 Rachel Miller 135 01:12:32
2,000 2km 180 78 Male 11 Ages 50 - 54 Judd Williams 352 01:13:19
2,000 2km 181 103 Female 22 Ages 55 - 59 Julie Bertuzzi 377 01:13:20
2,000 2km 182 104 Female 12 Ages 40 - 44 Melanie Lewis 357 01:13:29
2,000 2km 183 105 Female 10 Ages 35 - 39 Natalie Wayman 354 01:13:32
2,000 2km 184 106 Female 23 Ages 55 - 59 Lesley Heyhoe 162 Leicester Dragon Flies 01:14:18
2,000 2km 185 107 Female 11 Ages 35 - 39 Katherine Lees 247 01:14:54
2,000 2km 186 108 Female 11 Ages 30 - 34 Elizabeth Bichard 246 01:14:54
2,000 2km 187 109 Female 22 Ages 50 - 54 Jenifer Hulme 268 01:15:30
2,000 2km 188 79 Male 16 Ages 55 - 59 Trev Hudson 280 01:16:09
2,000 2km 189 110 Female 13 Ages 40 - 44 Catherine Wyles 181 01:16:13
2,000 2km 190 111 Female 23 Ages 50 - 54 Serena Thompson 199 Welland Valley Tri Club 01:18:18
2,000 2km 191 112 Female 14 Ages 40 - 44 Rachel Chalmers 141 01:18:51
2,000 2km 192 113 Female 14 Ages 45 - 49 Celia Buxton 350 01:20:10
2,000 2km 193 114 Female 4 Under 18 Lyanda Williams 351 01:20:10
2,000 2km 194 115 Female 15 Ages 45 - 49 Sally Chatting 212 01:20:23
2,000 2km 195 116 Female 24 Ages 50 - 54 Rachel Good 211 01:20:24
2,000 2km 196 117 Female 12 Ages 30 - 34 Hannah Anderson-Baker 360 01:20:46
2,000 2km 197 118 Female 16 Ages 45 - 49 Gilly Mcloughlin 174 01:22:17
2,000 2km 198 119 Female 25 Ages 50 - 54 Elizabeth Kemp 151 01:22:19
2,000 2km 199 120 Female 12 Ages 35 - 39 Ali Thomas 104 01:26:18
2,000 2km 200 80 Male 8 Ages 40 - 44 James Bide-Thomas 130 01:26:18
2,000 2km 201 121 Female 7 Ages 60 - 64 Julie Christie 367 01:28:07
2,000 2km 202 122 Female 13 Ages 35 - 39 Laura Griffin 255 01:28:35
2,000 2km 203 123 Female 14 Ages 35 - 39 Laura Godtschalk 127 01:28:43
2,000 2km 204 124 Female 15 Ages 40 - 44 Leanne Taylor 128 Vegan Runners 01:28:45
2,000 2km 205 81 Male 12 Ages 50 - 54 Steve Bertuzzi 376 01:30:35
2,000 2km 206 125 Female 17 Ages 45 - 49 Emma White 229 01:31:07
2,000 2km 207 126 Female 16 Ages 40 - 44 Sharon Garwell 230 01:31:07
2,000 2km 208 127 Female 8 Ages 25 - 29 Catherine Gerighty 272 01:31:07
2,000 2km 209 82 Male 13 Ages 50 - 54 Chris White 228 01:31:08
2,000 2km 210 128 Female 26 Ages 50 - 54 Jackie Moore 358 01:31:10
2,000 2km 211 129 Female 24 Ages 55 - 59 Nicki Tipping 153 01:31:57
2,000 2km 212 130 Female 27 Ages 50 - 54 Wendy Savill 256 02:02:22
EventId Event Pos Gender Pos Gender Categ Pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Club Time

Swim Rutland 2021 4km results

EventId Event Pos Gender Pos Gender Categ Pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Club Time
4,000 4km 1 1 Female 1 Ages 50 - 54 Kirsty Gilbert 413 100% Tri 00:47:12
4,000 4km 2 1 Male 1 Ages 18 - 24 Jonathan Oakey 565 Leeds Triathlon Centre 00:55:59
4,000 4km 3 2 Male 1 Under 18 Sean Mccann 545 City of Leicester Swimming Club 00:57:40
4,000 4km 4 2 Female 1 Ages 30 - 34 Kathleen Baker 589 Britsh Army 00:58:54
4,000 4km 5 3 Male 1 Ages 30 - 34 Andrew Sieprath 411 00:59:07
4,000 4km 6 4 Male 2 Ages 30 - 34 Jason Shaw 590 British Army 00:59:51
4,000 4km 7 3 Female 1 Ages 18 - 24 Whitney Larkin 535 00:59:55
4,000 4km 8 5 Male 1 Ages 50 - 54 Ian Wilkes 427 Loughborough Town SC 01:00:29
4,000 4km 9 4 Female 2 Ages 18 - 24 Eleanor Mason 451 Bishop's Stortford SC 01:00:30
4,000 4km 10 5 Female 2 Ages 30 - 34 Cat Green 604 ARMY 01:01:32
4,000 4km 11 6 Male 1 Ages 45 - 49 Simon Marsden 505 Barnet Copthall 01:01:33
4,000 4km 12 7 Male 2 Under 18 Joseph Sadler 595 Sherwood 01:04:10
4,000 4km 13 8 Male 3 Under 18 Samuel Hughes 486 COPS 01:04:45
4,000 4km 14 6 Female 3 Ages 18 - 24 Rebecca Flisher 610 University of Birmingham 01:04:50
4,000 4km 15 9 Male 1 Ages 25 - 29 Jeffrey Holtom 603 Army OWS 01:05:46
4,000 4km 16 10 Male 2 Ages 25 - 29 Lee Hewitt 563 01:07:42
4,000 4km 17 7 Female 1 Ages 45 - 49 Julie Scott 594 City of Cambridge Swimming Club 01:07:46
4,000 4km 18 11 Male 1 Ages 35 - 39 Ian Purdy 674 01:08:44
4,000 4km 19 12 Male 2 Ages 50 - 54 Michael Oliver 680 Belvoir Tri Club 01:09:10
4,000 4km 20 8 Female 2 Ages 45 - 49 Sara Hindry 457 Biggleswade Swimming Club 01:09:35
4,000 4km 21 9 Female 3 Ages 30 - 34 Liz Fife 598 ARMY 01:09:42
4,000 4km 22 13 Male 1 Ages 60 - 64 Duncan Oughton 447 Nottingham Kayak Club 01:10:21
4,000 4km 23 10 Female 1 Ages 55 - 59 Cate Jackson 506 Barnet Copthall 01:10:56
4,000 4km 24 14 Male 3 Ages 50 - 54 Richard Davidson 597 Redditch S C 01:11:21
4,000 4km 25 15 Male 1 Ages 40 - 44 Daniel Richardson 523 Rabbies Raiders 01:11:34
4,000 4km 26 16 Male 2 Ages 40 - 44 James Wareham 541 01:11:57
4,000 4km 27 17 Male 2 Ages 35 - 39 Thomas Romecin 502 01:12:10
4,000 4km 28 11 Female 4 Ages 30 - 34 Jodie Older 606 ASU 01:12:31
4,000 4km 29 18 Male 3 Ages 30 - 34 Ed Auden 511 01:14:04
4,000 4km 30 19 Male 4 Ages 30 - 34 Matt Holton 455 01:14:21
4,000 4km 31 20 Male 4 Ages 50 - 54 Dave Bates 670 01:14:45
4,000 4km 32 21 Male 5 Ages 50 - 54 Andrew Clarke 646 01:14:50
4,000 4km 33 22 Male 5 Ages 30 - 34 Michael Hey 415 01:15:04
4,000 4km 34 23 Male 3 Ages 40 - 44 Mark Townsend 551 01:15:04
4,000 4km 35 12 Female 1 Ages 35 - 39 Amy Whitmore 669 Leicester Triathlon Club 01:16:33
4,000 4km 36 24 Male 3 Ages 35 - 39 Ian Milne 573 01:16:38
4,000 4km 37 13 Female 2 Ages 35 - 39 Hannah Hammond 567 01:19:43
4,000 4km 38 25 Male 1 Ages 55 - 59 Roger Smith 453 01:19:43
4,000 4km 39 26 Male 3 Ages 25 - 29 James Abbott 444 Smartfitt 01:19:49
4,000 4km 40 14 Female 3 Ages 35 - 39 Susie Freeman 465 Pactrac 01:20:08
4,000 4km 41 27 Male 4 Ages 40 - 44 Ian Tennant 608 01:20:31
4,000 4km 42 15 Female 1 Ages 25 - 29 Rowann Raynor 671 01:20:58
4,000 4km 43 16 Female 4 Ages 35 - 39 Emellia White 449 Swoosh Hags 01:21:27
4,000 4km 44 28 Male 2 Ages 60 - 64 Barry Norwood 442 01:21:50
4,000 4km 45 29 Male 4 Ages 25 - 29 Jack Winterton 568 01:22:16
4,000 4km 46 30 Male 5 Ages 40 - 44 Slawomir Szuba 525 01:22:20
4,000 4km 47 17 Female 5 Ages 35 - 39 Kim Mousley 484 01:22:34
4,000 4km 48 18 Female 1 Ages 60 - 64 Lesley Marsh 479 01:22:34
4,000 4km 49 31 Male 2 Ages 18 - 24 Joseph Horspool 556 01:22:41
4,000 4km 50 19 Female 6 Ages 35 - 39 Eleanor Grimes 626 01:23:05
4,000 4km 51 32 Male 6 Ages 50 - 54 Mark Chiva 639 01:23:21
4,000 4km 52 33 Male 3 Ages 60 - 64 Keith Wenborn 585 01:23:59
4,000 4km 53 34 Male 6 Ages 40 - 44 Ross Faulkner 485 01:24:05
4,000 4km 54 35 Male 4 Ages 35 - 39 Will Price 459 Cowling Fan Club 01:24:44
4,000 4km 55 36 Male 5 Ages 35 - 39 Tim Cadman 480 01:24:46
4,000 4km 56 37 Male 2 Ages 45 - 49 Chris Smith 552 Newark Tri Club 01:24:47
4,000 4km 57 38 Male 3 Ages 45 - 49 Steven Holmes 550 01:24:51
4,000 4km 58 20 Female 2 Ages 25 - 29 Jess Elkington 672 01:25:44
4,000 4km 59 21 Female 2 Ages 55 - 59 Donna Lee 489 Aylesbury and District swim club 01:25:58
4,000 4km 60 39 Male 4 Ages 60 - 64 Robert Neill 679 01:26:11
4,000 4km 61 40 Male 6 Ages 35 - 39 Chris Doidge 534 01:26:13
4,000 4km 62 41 Male 6 Ages 30 - 34 Chris Clarke 533 01:26:18
4,000 4km 63 22 Female 4 Ages 18 - 24 Ciara Albas-Martin 539 01:26:36
4,000 4km 64 23 Female 3 Ages 45 - 49 Caroline Hogg 635 01:27:15
4,000 4km 65 24 Female 2 Ages 50 - 54 Nikki Balding 566 01:27:16
4,000 4km 66 25 Female 3 Ages 55 - 59 Judith Bradford-Knox 522 High Peak Open Water Swimmers 01:27:38
4,000 4km 67 42 Male 2 Ages 55 - 59 Steven Stansfield 584 01:27:38
4,000 4km 68 43 Male 3 Ages 55 - 59 David Watt 574 01:27:40
4,000 4km 69 26 Female 5 Ages 18 - 24 Ellie Fretwell 612 01:27:44
4,000 4km 70 27 Female 1 Ages 40 - 44 Liv Meddings 450 01:27:45
4,000 4km 71 28 Female 2 Ages 60 - 64 Kate Bulbeck 666 GreenlightPT 01:28:18
4,000 4km 72 44 Male 4 Ages 45 - 49 Colin Brackley 437 01:28:30
4,000 4km 73 45 Male 7 Ages 30 - 34 Robin Wilkins 500 01:28:43
4,000 4km 74 29 Female 2 Ages 40 - 44 Nancy Reed 421 01:28:52
4,000 4km 75 46 Male 5 Ages 25 - 29 Connor James 613 Swim Lakeside 01:29:04
4,000 4km 76 30 Female 3 Ages 40 - 44 Rosemary Buckingham 675 01:29:22
4,000 4km 77 47 Male 4 Ages 55 - 59 Alan Theyer 498 HIPOWS 01:29:29
4,000 4km 78 31 Female 7 Ages 35 - 39 Katharine Baxter 569 WDAC 01:29:32
4,000 4km 79 48 Male 5 Ages 45 - 49 Matt York 611 01:29:32
4,000 4km 80 32 Female 5 Ages 30 - 34 Naomi Campion 469 01:29:35
4,000 4km 81 33 Female 4 Ages 45 - 49 Sarah Downing 625 01:30:01
4,000 4km 82 49 Male 8 Ages 30 - 34 Chris Stanley 657 01:30:03
4,000 4km 83 50 Male 6 Ages 25 - 29 Gregory Fussey 618 01:30:14
4,000 4km 84 34 Female 3 Ages 50 - 54 Amanda Brown 429 01:30:34
4,000 4km 85 35 Female 4 Ages 40 - 44 Kate Rose 423 01:31:06
4,000 4km 86 51 Male 6 Ages 45 - 49 Andrew Gough 681 01:31:36
4,000 4km 87 52 Male 7 Ages 50 - 54 Simon Osborne 471 Race Hub 01:31:58
4,000 4km 88 36 Female 6 Ages 18 - 24 Rosie Allen 682 01:33:04
4,000 4km 89 37 Female 7 Ages 18 - 24 Jess Mulligan 587 01:33:05
4,000 4km 90 38 Female 4 Ages 55 - 59 Sally Horton 600 01:33:07
4,000 4km 91 53 Male 8 Ages 50 - 54 Ian Folkard 462 01:33:11
4,000 4km 92 39 Female 3 Ages 25 - 29 Ellie Chattaway 560 WVTri 01:33:26
4,000 4km 93 54 Male 9 Ages 50 - 54 John Moore 425 01:33:29
4,000 4km 94 40 Female 5 Ages 40 - 44 Rachael Smith 581 Belvoir Tri Club 01:33:36
4,000 4km 95 41 Female 4 Ages 50 - 54 Debbie Carleton 601 Belvoir Tri Club 01:34:26
4,000 4km 96 55 Male 7 Ages 40 - 44 Stephen Wood 596 01:34:32
4,000 4km 97 56 Male 10 Ages 50 - 54 Peter Briggs 470 01:34:54
4,000 4km 98 57 Male 7 Ages 25 - 29 Michael King 532 01:35:21
4,000 4km 99 58 Male 7 Ages 35 - 39 Kuba Cioczek 561 01:35:43
4,000 4km 100 59 Male 9 Ages 30 - 34 Jack Easthope 668 The Movement Mechanic 01:35:46
4,000 4km 101 42 Female 8 Ages 35 - 39 Michelle Kent 483 01:36:01
4,000 4km 102 43 Female 5 Ages 50 - 54 Jo Hunt 548 Wolds Breakfast Club 01:36:06
4,000 4km 103 44 Female 9 Ages 35 - 39 Sarah Shanks 515 01:36:06
4,000 4km 104 45 Female 5 Ages 55 - 59 Helen Keyworth 547 01:36:11
4,000 4km 105 60 Male 8 Ages 40 - 44 Ben Donovan 673 01:36:13
4,000 4km 106 46 Female 1 Ages 70 - 74 Pauline Cooke 418 Birmingham Masters 01:36:20
4,000 4km 107 61 Male 1 Ages 70 - 74 Martin Shewry 495 Inspire2tri 01:36:24
4,000 4km 108 62 Male 10 Ages 30 - 34 Alex Hooley 407 01:36:25
4,000 4km 109 63 Male 7 Ages 45 - 49 Robert Spashett 607 Belvoir Tri Club 01:36:26
4,000 4km 110 64 Male 8 Ages 45 - 49 Wayne Hackett 477 01:36:26
4,000 4km 111 47 Female 5 Ages 45 - 49 Fiona Jones 510 01:36:34
4,000 4km 112 65 Male 11 Ages 30 - 34 Edward Smowden 605 Belvoir Tri Club 01:36:35
4,000 4km 113 66 Male 9 Ages 40 - 44 Andrew Moody 538 01:36:35
4,000 4km 114 67 Male 5 Ages 60 - 64 Steve Hunt 392 01:36:37
4,000 4km 115 48 Female 6 Ages 55 - 59 Karen Donnor 410 01:36:51
4,000 4km 116 68 Male 9 Ages 45 - 49 Alleyn Plowright 558 01:36:51
4,000 4km 117 69 Male 5 Ages 55 - 59 Jeremy Clay 414 100% Tri 01:37:33
4,000 4km 118 49 Female 6 Ages 50 - 54 Tracey Brazier 549 01:37:38
4,000 4km 119 50 Female 7 Ages 50 - 54 Joanne Highfield 645 Lincoln Vulcans SC 01:37:58
4,000 4km 120 51 Female 6 Ages 45 - 49 Karen Burton 519 Camp Hill Edwardians Swimming Club 01:38:16
4,000 4km 121 70 Male 6 Ages 60 - 64 Robert Hopper 663 01:38:18
4,000 4km 122 71 Male 7 Ages 60 - 64 Martin Bonsor 678 01:38:25
4,000 4km 123 72 Male 10 Ages 40 - 44 James Toplis 588 01:38:38
4,000 4km 124 73 Male 12 Ages 30 - 34 Jack Simmons 676 01:39:56
4,000 4km 125 52 Female 4 Ages 25 - 29 Catherine Airey 507 01:40:06
4,000 4km 126 74 Male 2 Ages 70 - 74 Philip Wood 436 Stamford Tri 01:40:34
4,000 4km 127 75 Male 11 Ages 50 - 54 Andrew Barlow 586 01:40:37
4,000 4km 128 53 Female 8 Ages 50 - 54 Sue Pyman 492 01:40:37
4,000 4km 129 76 Male 8 Ages 60 - 64 James Macwilliam 520 Pactrac 01:40:55
4,000 4km 130 54 Female 8 Ages 18 - 24 Emily Tan 530 01:40:57
4,000 4km 131 77 Male 10 Ages 45 - 49 Jason Mullings 662 Cowling Fan Club 01:41:09
4,000 4km 132 78 Male 11 Ages 40 - 44 Tim Vorley 390 01:41:43
4,000 4km 133 79 Male 6 Ages 55 - 59 James Chattaway 559 WVTri 01:41:47
4,000 4km 134 55 Female 7 Ages 45 - 49 Su Wagstaff 430 01:43:08
4,000 4km 135 80 Male 11 Ages 45 - 49 Jon Granshaw 400 Milton Keynes Open Water Swimming (NOWCA) 01:43:22
4,000 4km 136 56 Female 6 Ages 40 - 44 Kate Whitehead 577 Team Manvers 01:43:31
4,000 4km 137 81 Male 12 Ages 45 - 49 Jonathan Hill 482 01:43:53
4,000 4km 138 57 Female 6 Ages 30 - 34 Hayley Warren 619 01:44:12
4,000 4km 139 82 Male 8 Ages 35 - 39 Fraser Gillies 472 01:44:25
4,000 4km 140 58 Female 7 Ages 55 - 59 Ginny Jones 431 01:44:46
4,000 4km 141 83 Male 13 Ages 30 - 34 Adam Thompson 562 01:44:48
4,000 4km 142 59 Female 8 Ages 45 - 49 Helen Timmins 656 01:44:56
4,000 4km 143 60 Female 9 Ages 50 - 54 Donna Barber 401 WVTri 01:45:12
4,000 4km 144 84 Male 9 Ages 60 - 64 Keith Turnbull 439 01:45:14
4,000 4km 145 61 Female 5 Ages 25 - 29 Rebecca Tan 531 01:45:15
4,000 4km 146 62 Female 10 Ages 50 - 54 Renata Moriconi 464 TriN8 01:45:31
4,000 4km 147 85 Male 3 Ages 18 - 24 Ben Horspool 555 01:46:05
4,000 4km 148 86 Male 13 Ages 45 - 49 Paul Clarke 463 TriN8 01:46:37
4,000 4km 149 63 Female 7 Ages 30 - 34 Holly Millar 593 01:46:45
4,000 4km 150 64 Female 8 Ages 55 - 59 Sue Moye 843 01:47:40
4,000 4km 151 65 Female 9 Ages 55 - 59 Jennifer Esdon 499 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 01:48:12
4,000 4km 152 66 Female 7 Ages 40 - 44 Victoria Critchlow 432 01:48:12
4,000 4km 153 87 Male 7 Ages 55 - 59 Stuart Cox 557 01:48:32
4,000 4km 154 67 Female 8 Ages 40 - 44 Sarah Brown 503 01:49:22
4,000 4km 155 68 Female 10 Ages 55 - 59 Liz Walton 575 01:49:28
4,000 4km 156 69 Female 10 Ages 35 - 39 Liz Brown 424 01:49:57
4,000 4km 157 70 Female 3 Ages 60 - 64 Susan Henley 460 WVTri 01:50:04
4,000 4km 158 71 Female 11 Ages 55 - 59 Elizabeth Mcternan 454 100% Tri 01:50:27
4,000 4km 159 72 Female 8 Ages 30 - 34 Jessica Gilbert 592 01:50:38
4,000 4km 160 88 Male 14 Ages 30 - 34 Matthew Shelton 591 01:50:44
4,000 4km 161 73 Female 9 Ages 45 - 49 Rebecca Lord 509 01:51:13
4,000 4km 162 89 Male 12 Ages 40 - 44 Jeff Manners 473 Pactrac 01:51:59
4,000 4km 163 90 Male 8 Ages 55 - 59 Chris Smith 570 01:52:31
4,000 4km 164 74 Female 10 Ages 45 - 49 Sarah Morley 641 01:53:11
4,000 4km 165 91 Male 12 Ages 50 - 54 Richard Harbron 528 Chasewater Tri 01:53:54
4,000 4km 166 92 Male 13 Ages 50 - 54 Paul Tennyson 647 01:54:41
4,000 4km 167 93 Male 13 Ages 40 - 44 Jamie Poole 517 VWTri 01:55:19
4,000 4km 168 94 Male 14 Ages 40 - 44 Pete Richardson 478 01:55:30
4,000 4km 169 75 Female 9 Ages 40 - 44 Susan Winstanley 576 Team Manvers 01:55:52
4,000 4km 170 95 Male 9 Ages 35 - 39 Chris Boulter 497 01:57:00
4,000 4km 171 76 Female 10 Ages 40 - 44 Deb Kemp 412 Havering Tri 01:57:47
4,000 4km 172 96 Male 9 Ages 55 - 59 Mike Cook 540 01:58:58
4,000 4km 173 77 Female 11 Ages 50 - 54 Jacqueline Lewis-Gorman 445 01:58:58
4,000 4km 174 78 Female 11 Ages 35 - 39 Natalie Rennie 397 WVTri 01:59:16
4,000 4km 175 79 Female 12 Ages 50 - 54 Nic Lockley 458 01:59:44
4,000 4km 176 97 Male 14 Ages 50 - 54 Steven Bennington 677 None 01:59:53
4,000 4km 177 80 Female 13 Ages 50 - 54 Janice Green 438 02:00:17
4,000 4km 178 81 Female 11 Ages 40 - 44 Justine Taylor 553 02:00:42
4,000 4km 179 82 Female 12 Ages 35 - 39 Jessica Wynn-Werninck 667 WDAC 02:00:53
4,000 4km 180 83 Female 13 Ages 35 - 39 Gilly Anderson 514 02:01:11
4,000 4km 181 98 Male 10 Ages 60 - 64 Roland Stevens 491 02:01:16
4,000 4km 182 84 Female 14 Ages 50 - 54 Sarah Lightman 440 02:02:49
4,000 4km 183 85 Female 4 Ages 60 - 64 Gill Parton 475 02:03:38
4,000 4km 184 86 Female 15 Ages 50 - 54 Michelle Gee 658 02:07:08
4,000 4km 185 87 Female 16 Ages 50 - 54 Sally Priest 543 02:10:48
4,000 4km 186 99 Male 15 Ages 40 - 44 Jon Drage 474 02:19:57
4,000 4km 187 88 Female 6 Ages 25 - 29 Bianca Warford 496 02:20:19
4,000 4km 188 89 Female 12 Ages 55 - 59 Fiona Campion 468 02:21:17
4,000 4km 189 100 Male 15 Ages 50 - 54 Neil Jones 572 02:21:24
EventId Event Pos Gender Pos Gender Categ Pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Club Time

Swim Rutland 2021 8km results

EventId Event Pos Gender Pos Gender Categ Pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Club Time Split time
8,000 8km 1 1 Male 1 Ages 50 - 54 Justin Palfrey 851 Loughborough Town SC 01:58:45 00:57:07
8,000 8km 2 2 Male 1 Ages 40 - 44 Peter Townsend 836 02:09:21 01:02:25
8,000 8km 3 3 Male 1 Ages 25 - 29 Samuel Winton 841 02:09:41 01:03:12
8,000 8km 4 4 Male 1 Ages 45 - 49 Trevor Morgan 904 Rochdale triathlon club 02:16:11 01:05:28
8,000 8km 5 5 Male 2 Ages 50 - 54 Phillip Jenkins 859 02:16:25 01:05:22
8,000 8km 6 6 Male 1 Ages 55 - 59 Darron Corden 866 Redditch 02:16:32 01:06:38
8,000 8km 7 1 Female 1 Ages 25 - 29 Holly Oughton 816 Race Hub 02:17:15 01:05:34
8,000 8km 8 7 Male 2 Ages 45 - 49 Hideaki Tomita 833 WVTri 02:18:13 01:05:56
8,000 8km 9 2 Female 1 Ages 40 - 44 Sarah Richards 827 Dolphins 02:19:47 01:08:34
8,000 8km 10 8 Male 2 Ages 55 - 59 Steven Riches 835 02:20:16 01:05:55
8,000 8km 11 3 Female 2 Ages 25 - 29 Alice Cundy 887 Matlock & District Swimming Club 02:22:05 01:08:14
8,000 8km 12 9 Male 1 Ages 60 - 64 Gordon Baird 830 02:26:26 01:08:50
8,000 8km 13 10 Male 3 Ages 45 - 49 Greg Newton 815 02:27:25 01:09:19
8,000 8km 14 4 Female 1 Ages 30 - 34 Emma Gardner 814 02:27:32 01:09:48
8,000 8km 15 11 Male 4 Ages 45 - 49 Grzegorz Mytnik 839 Iron Dragon Team 02:31:30 01:11:37
8,000 8km 16 5 Female 1 Ages 45 - 49 Emma Mcnamara 554 02:33:24 01:12:28
8,000 8km 17 12 Male 1 Ages 35 - 39 Christopher Stuckey 861 WVTri 02:35:29 01:14:34
8,000 8km 18 13 Male 5 Ages 45 - 49 Dan Stevens 856 WVTri 02:35:37 01:14:45
8,000 8km 19 14 Male 2 Ages 40 - 44 Richard Royal 865 BlueSeventy Racing 02:37:08 01:16:14
8,000 8km 20 15 Male 6 Ages 45 - 49 Mark Ashford 853 WVTri 02:39:59 01:16:08
8,000 8km 21 16 Male 1 Ages 30 - 34 James Hood 838 02:40:29 01:12:03
8,000 8km 22 17 Male 2 Ages 30 - 34 Robert Fleming 860 02:40:31 01:09:36
8,000 8km 23 6 Female 2 Ages 40 - 44 Sarah Hart 804 Bearbrook Running & Tri Club 02:41:59 01:16:55
8,000 8km 24 18 Male 2 Ages 60 - 64 Richard Herbert 802 02:42:45 01:16:31
8,000 8km 25 19 Male 3 Ages 30 - 34 Harry Pitcher 811 02:44:19 01:16:26
8,000 8km 26 7 Female 1 Ages 60 - 64 Jacquie Cooper 857 Welland Valley Tri 02:44:56 01:18:08
8,000 8km 27 20 Male 3 Ages 50 - 54 Mike Winters 850 02:45:35 01:15:56
8,000 8km 28 8 Female 3 Ages 40 - 44 Holly Lindley 831 02:46:28 01:19:04
8,000 8km 29 21 Male 3 Ages 40 - 44 Craig Fuller 862 WVTri 02:47:46 01:18:33
8,000 8km 30 22 Male 4 Ages 50 - 54 Myles Ottaway 878 02:49:07 01:20:52
8,000 8km 31 23 Male 4 Ages 40 - 44 Anthony Macpherson 858 02:50:03 01:18:37
8,000 8km 32 24 Male 5 Ages 50 - 54 Rob Brunswick 864 02:50:20 01:20:30
8,000 8km 33 9 Female 4 Ages 40 - 44 Kerry Dawson 868 02:50:24 01:20:09
8,000 8km 34 10 Female 2 Ages 45 - 49 Paula Moore 852 WVTri 02:51:01 01:20:42
8,000 8km 35 11 Female 2 Ages 30 - 34 Charlotte Chattaway 809 WVTri 02:51:02 01:20:56
8,000 8km 36 25 Male 6 Ages 50 - 54 David Pearce 812 02:52:21 01:18:45
8,000 8km 37 12 Female 3 Ages 45 - 49 Sarah Lockington 869 02:55:23 01:24:27
8,000 8km 38 13 Female 4 Ages 45 - 49 Jo Harding 867 Ex SLSC 02:55:24 01:20:27
8,000 8km 39 14 Female 5 Ages 40 - 44 Rachel Burton 801 WVTri 02:57:38 01:25:20
8,000 8km 40 15 Female 5 Ages 45 - 49 Patricia Mountain 808 SLSC 02:59:28 01:21:31
8,000 8km 41 16 Female 1 Ages 55 - 59 Diane Aldridge 819 Corsham ASC 03:00:18 01:22:55
8,000 8km 42 26 Male 2 Ages 35 - 39 Leigh Anscombe 828 03:01:53 01:20:42
8,000 8km 43 27 Male 7 Ages 50 - 54 Simon Clitheroe 826 03:05:29 01:28:29
8,000 8km 44 28 Male 8 Ages 50 - 54 Edward Moncrief 810 WVTri 03:05:33 01:28:54
8,000 8km 45 29 Male 5 Ages 40 - 44 Jonathan Simons 813 03:05:50 01:27:28
8,000 8km 46 30 Male 7 Ages 45 - 49 Paul Officer 894 03:06:05 01:28:17
8,000 8km 47 31 Male 3 Ages 60 - 64 Charles Hillyer 895 SAC Parents 03:06:05 01:28:03
8,000 8km 48 32 Male 6 Ages 40 - 44 Robert Britton 890 03:06:23 01:25:39
8,000 8km 49 17 Female 6 Ages 45 - 49 Jenny Skerritt 564 03:07:10 01:29:09
8,000 8km 50 18 Female 6 Ages 40 - 44 Charlotte Dadd 903 03:10:07 01:29:30
8,000 8km 51 33 Male 1 Ages 65 - 69 Keith Esdon 842 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 03:10:37 01:29:42
8,000 8km 52 34 Male 7 Ages 40 - 44 Robert Smith 891 Manchester Triathlon Club 03:11:10 01:29:00
8,000 8km 53 35 Male 3 Ages 35 - 39 Thomas Hood 844 03:11:49 01:27:45
8,000 8km 54 19 Female 7 Ages 40 - 44 Claire Willis 848 Stamford Tri Club 03:16:24 01:31:37
8,000 8km 55 36 Male 9 Ages 50 - 54 Paul Murray 884 03:16:42 01:27:57
8,000 8km 56 37 Male 4 Ages 30 - 34 Matthew Marinangeli 817 03:17:40 01:40:10
8,000 8km 57 20 Female 8 Ages 40 - 44 Amanda Smith 805 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 03:18:15 01:39:45
8,000 8km 58 38 Male 10 Ages 50 - 54 Robert Portal 807 South London Swimming Club 03:23:11 01:31:33
8,000 8km 59 39 Male 11 Ages 50 - 54 Kevin Borley 806 Coalville triathlon club 03:23:55 01:34:53
EventId Event Pos Gender Pos Gender Categ Pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Club Time Split time

Swim Rutland 2021 4km results (dropdown from 8km on the day)

EventId Event Pos Gender Pos Gender Categ Pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Club Time
8,001 8k_4k_dropdown 1 1 Female 1 Ages 50 - 54 Louise Edwards 847 00:57:58
8,001 8k_4k_dropdown 2 1 Male 1 Ages 55 - 59 Matthew Spillman 902 Tri-Anglia 01:16:22
8,001 8k_4k_dropdown 3 2 Male 1 Ages 50 - 54 Darren Thoirs 905 WVTri 01:30:14
8,001 8k_4k_dropdown 4 3 Male 2 Ages 50 - 54 Andrew Miller 863 01:36:37
8,001 8k_4k_dropdown 5 2 Female 1 Ages 60 - 64 Jose Mills 889 Leicester Masters Swimming Club 01:37:20
8,001 8k_4k_dropdown 6 4 Male 2 Ages 55 - 59 Ken Aldridge 820 01:38:34
8,001 8k_4k_dropdown 7 3 Female 1 Ages 30 - 34 Cate Wade 877 01:41:44
8,001 8k_4k_dropdown 8 5 Male 1 Ages 45 - 49 Richard Bowley 845 01:42:55
8,001 8k_4k_dropdown 9 4 Female 1 Ages 35 - 39 Catherine Searcy 901 Welland Valley Tri Club 01:47:22
8,001 8k_4k_dropdown 10 6 Male 3 Ages 50 - 54 Robert Mathews 800 01:50:51
8,001 8k_4k_dropdown 11 5 Female 2 Ages 50 - 54 Faye Perry 821 01:50:56
8,001 8k_4k_dropdown 12 7 Male 1 Ages 35 - 39 Nicholas Favill 824 01:55:14
8,001 8k_4k_dropdown 13 6 Female 2 Ages 30 - 34 Alex Belshaw 823 Ely Tri Club 02:01:15
8,001 8k_4k_dropdown 14 8 Male 3 Ages 55 - 59 Mark Hyem 825 02:02:01
8,001 8k_4k_dropdown 15 9 Male 1 Ages 40 - 44 Darren Coley 829 02:04:37
8,001 8k_4k_dropdown 16 10 Male 1 Ages 60 - 64 Robin Welch 822 WVTri 02:33:25
EventId Event Pos Gender Pos Gender Categ Pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Club Time

Queries to results@jcracesolutions.co.uk.

facebook
twitter