Provisional results. Please allow 3-5 days after the event for finalisation.

Any queries please email results@jcracesolutions.co.uk

Bun Run 2021 Results

EventDescr EventId Pos Gender Pos Gender Categ Pos Category First name Last name Race num Club Time Pace
5k 5 1 1 Male 1 35-39 Rob Shoreson 297 00:18:05 3:37 min/km
5k 5 2 2 Male 1 23-29 Mujtaba Mohammadi 10040 00:19:09 3:49 min/km
5k 5 3 3 Male 1 14-15 Cortez Reilly 302 Barton and District AC 00:20:02 4:00 min/km
5k 5 4 4 Male 1 30-34 Mark Fielding 10039 Retford AC 00:20:23 4:04 min/km
5k 5 5 1 Female 1 16-17 Hannah Noble 358 Retford AC 00:21:33 4:18 min/km
5k 5 6 5 Male 1 45-49 Jason Taylor 308 00:22:02 4:24 min/km
5k 5 7 6 Male 1 55-59 Eddie Murphy 304 00:23:45 4:45 min/km
5k 5 8 2 Female 1 30-34 Kimberley Etherington 356 Newark Ac 00:23:59 4:47 min/km
5k 5 9 7 Male 2 35-39 David Tarry 301 00:25:08 5:01 min/km
5k 5 10 8 Male 1 65-69 Peter Rolinson 309 00:25:27 5:05 min/km
5k 5 11 9 Male 2 55-59 Adrian Thompson 305 00:25:51 5:10 min/km
5k 5 12 3 Female 1 12-13 Tayen Pekins 354 Retford Athletics 00:25:59 5:11 min/km
5k 5 13 4 Female 1 50-54 Jenny Reeves 306 00:26:08 5:13 min/km
5k 5 14 5 Female 1 35-39 Clare Laxton 310 00:27:10 5:26 min/km
5k 5 15 10 Male 1 12-13 William Taylor 311 00:27:24 5:28 min/km
5k 5 16 11 Male 2 14-15 Ben Thompson 307 00:27:52 5:34 min/km
5k 5 17 6 Female 2 35-39 Heather Wesson 303 Heanor 00:28:05 5:37 min/km
5k 5 18 12 Male 1 50-54 Andrew Maxfield 352 00:29:35 5:55 min/km
5k 5 19 7 Female 1 40-44 Pip Whitton 320 00:30:28 6:05 min/km
5k 5 20 8 Female 1 10-11 Hannah Taylor 318 00:31:42 6:20 min/km
5k 5 21 9 Female 2 50-54 Helen Creek 346 00:31:44 6:20 min/km
5k 5 22 10 Female 1 14-15 Grace Toule 315 00:31:58 6:23 min/km
5k 5 23 11 Female 1 60-64 Catherine Rolinson 316 00:31:58 6:23 min/km
5k 5 24 13 Male 2 30-34 Nathan Longhurst 298 00:32:46 6:33 min/km
5k 5 25 14 Male 1 0-7 Leo Skerba 361 00:32:59 6:35 min/km
5k 5 26 12 Female 2 30-34 Inta Skerba 363 00:32:59 6:35 min/km
5k 5 27 13 Female 3 50-54 Tracey Brown 325 00:33:55 6:47 min/km
5k 5 28 14 Female 1 45-49 Caroline Hodgkinson 359 00:33:55 6:47 min/km
5k 5 29 15 Male 3 35-39 Mark Andrew 314 00:33:58 6:47 min/km
5k 5 30 16 Male 2 12-13 Stanley Haywood 353 00:34:17 6:51 min/km
5k 5 31 17 Male 2 45-49 Dean Haywood 351 00:34:17 6:51 min/km
5k 5 32 15 Female 2 40-44 Joanne Fairhurst 321 00:35:14 7:02 min/km
5k 5 33 18 Male 1 40-44 Eddie Blach 312 00:36:14 7:14 min/km
5k 5 34 19 Male 3 55-59 David Ostler 327 00:36:37 7:19 min/km
5k 5 35 16 Female 2 16-17 Elizabeth Ostler 328 00:36:38 7:19 min/km
5k 5 36 17 Female 3 40-44 Elizabeth Toule 322 00:37:09 7:25 min/km
5k 5 37 20 Male 1 8-9 Henry Mead 319 00:38:17 7:39 min/km
5k 5 38 21 Male 3 45-49 Darren Mead 317 Newark Striders 00:38:21 7:40 min/km
5k 5 39 22 Male 4 35-39 Mareks Skerba 360 TEAM Hedgehogs 00:43:43 8:44 min/km
5k 5 40 23 Male 2 0-7 Lukas Skerba 362 00:43:45 8:45 min/km
5k 5 41 18 Female 1 65-69 Christine Henshaw 333 00:44:10 8:50 min/km
5k 5 42 19 Female 4 40-44 Jenni Fellows 326 Solemates Matlock 00:44:35 8:55 min/km
5k 5 43 20 Female 5 40-44 Una Morton 331 Solemates Matlock 00:44:39 8:55 min/km
5k 5 44 21 Female 6 40-44 Caroline Jones 329 00:44:40 8:56 min/km
5k 5 45 22 Female 2 45-49 Gill Parkes 323 Skegness and District Running Club 00:45:44 9:08 min/km
5k 5 46 23 Female 2 60-64 Melanie Snutch 330 Birstall RC 00:45:50 9:10 min/km
5k 5 47 24 Female 7 40-44 Gilly Searson 357 00:46:12 9:14 min/km
5k 5 48 25 Female 3 35-39 Kerry Boyles 324 00:48:31 9:42 min/km
5k 5 49 26 Female 3 30-34 Kim Longhurst 332 00:49:47 9:57 min/km
10k 10 1 1 Male 1 30-34 Paul Samways 26 00:40:09 4:00 min/km
10k 10 2 2 Male 1 55-59 Richard Holden 28 00:41:49 4:10 min/km
10k 10 3 3 Male 1 35-39 David Paul 23 UKRunChat Running Club 00:43:20 4:20 min/km
10k 10 4 4 Male 1 50-54 Kerry Saville 21 Dark Peak Fell Runners / Worksop Harriers 00:44:19 4:25 min/km
10k 10 5 5 Male 1 40-44 Paul Mason 29 Wigan & District H & AC 00:44:21 4:26 min/km
10k 10 6 6 Male 2 40-44 Bryan Cherry 185 Worksop Harriers 00:45:14 4:31 min/km
10k 10 7 1 Female 1 45-49 Alison Roberson 59 00:46:36 4:39 min/km
10k 10 8 7 Male 2 35-39 Gary Pawson 25 00:46:39 4:39 min/km
10k 10 9 8 Male 1 45-49 Stuart Andrews 32 00:47:07 4:42 min/km
10k 10 10 9 Male 2 30-34 Alan Whitton 33 00:47:31 4:45 min/km
10k 10 11 10 Male 2 45-49 Andrew Stockdale 36 00:47:34 4:45 min/km
10k 10 12 11 Male 3 40-44 Nick Whyatt 265 00:48:26 4:50 min/km
10k 10 13 12 Male 4 40-44 Benjamin Toule 41 UKRunChat Running Club 00:48:32 4:51 min/km
10k 10 14 13 Male 5 40-44 Gareth Price 42 00:48:41 4:52 min/km
10k 10 15 14 Male 1 23-29 Callum Sharpe 39 00:48:51 4:53 min/km
10k 10 16 15 Male 2 55-59 Nigel Wallis 62 00:48:54 4:53 min/km
10k 10 17 2 Female 1 30-34 Manuela Vaira 37 00:49:08 4:54 min/km
10k 10 18 16 Male 2 50-54 Spencer Creek 174 Hurrican striders 00:49:21 4:56 min/km
10k 10 19 17 Male 6 40-44 James Hooley 176 MVH Tri Club 00:49:43 4:58 min/km
10k 10 20 3 Female 2 30-34 Kate Islip 61 Rushcliffe Athletics Club 00:50:00 5:00 min/km
10k 10 21 18 Male 2 23-29 Adam Pilditch 88 00:50:01 5:00 min/km
10k 10 22 4 Female 1 55-59 Jann Valenzuela 56 00:50:17 5:01 min/km
10k 10 23 5 Female 1 40-44 Angela Lally 90 Maltby 00:50:38 5:03 min/km
10k 10 24 19 Male 3 30-34 Thomas Hamilton Hill 31 00:50:40 5:04 min/km
10k 10 25 20 Male 3 55-59 Alan Tonks 34 00:50:41 5:04 min/km
10k 10 26 21 Male 3 23-29 Sam Collins 89 00:50:47 5:04 min/km
10k 10 27 22 Male 4 30-34 Graham White 99 00:50:51 5:05 min/km
10k 10 28 23 Male 3 50-54 Robert Pask 51 00:51:04 5:06 min/km
10k 10 29 6 Female 1 35-39 Kimberley Ward-Pawson 58 00:51:08 5:06 min/km
10k 10 30 24 Male 4 50-54 Andy Portwood 40 Clowne Road Runners Club 00:51:28 5:08 min/km
10k 10 31 7 Female 2 45-49 Leonie Hurdley 64 Retford AC 00:51:35 5:09 min/km
10k 10 32 25 Male 1 70-74 David Leslie 189 Abbey Runners 00:52:04 5:12 min/km
10k 10 33 26 Male 5 50-54 Keith Allan 52 00:52:10 5:13 min/km
10k 10 34 8 Female 2 40-44 Hayley Casey 187 00:52:10 5:13 min/km
10k 10 35 27 Male 3 35-39 Dave Bembridge 63 00:52:11 5:13 min/km
10k 10 36 28 Male 3 45-49 Michael Tempest 260 00:52:13 5:13 min/km
10k 10 37 29 Male 1 60-64 Philip Theakstone 109 00:52:37 5:15 min/km
10k 10 38 9 Female 2 35-39 Hannah Hassack 182 00:52:45 5:16 min/km
10k 10 39 30 Male 2 60-64 John Flynn 54 00:53:08 5:18 min/km
10k 10 40 31 Male 4 23-29 Alex Flynn 53 00:53:10 5:19 min/km
10k 10 41 10 Female 3 45-49 Pamela Brooks 253 Worksop Harriers AC 00:53:21 5:20 min/km
10k 10 42 32 Male 3 60-64 Patrick Wilkinson 92 00:53:22 5:20 min/km
10k 10 43 11 Female 3 40-44 Emma Gilbert 60 Newark Striders 00:53:39 5:21 min/km
10k 10 44 33 Male 4 60-64 Stephen Dobbs 35 UK Net Runners 00:54:16 5:25 min/km
10k 10 45 34 Male 4 45-49 Marco Van De Water 172 00:54:21 5:26 min/km
10k 10 46 35 Male 6 50-54 Paul Pattinson 10038 00:54:44 5:28 min/km
10k 10 47 36 Male 7 40-44 Ian Simpson-Eyre 180 Mountain Goat 00:54:48 5:28 min/km
10k 10 48 37 Male 8 40-44 Graham Lincoln 45 00:54:49 5:28 min/km
10k 10 49 38 Male 4 55-59 Ashley Holt 67 Wreake Runners 00:55:12 5:31 min/km
10k 10 50 12 Female 1 50-54 Lisa Pask 50 00:55:22 5:32 min/km
10k 10 51 39 Male 4 35-39 Nefz Edwards 266 00:55:25 5:32 min/km
10k 10 52 40 Male 7 50-54 Matthew Easom 66 Sutton Harriers 00:55:32 5:33 min/km
10k 10 53 13 Female 1 60-64 Pam Dutton 44 Southwell Running Club 00:55:52 5:35 min/km
10k 10 54 14 Female 4 45-49 Deborah Cotton 102 00:55:53 5:35 min/km
10k 10 55 41 Male 5 60-64 Sven Warner 192 Worksop Harriers 00:56:18 5:37 min/km
10k 10 56 42 Male 5 55-59 Tim Osborne 65 Nettleham Trotters 00:56:23 5:38 min/km
10k 10 57 15 Female 5 45-49 Suzi Matthews 84 00:57:07 5:42 min/km
10k 10 58 16 Female 2 55-59 Laura Mckay 184 00:57:25 5:44 min/km
10k 10 59 43 Male 1 65-69 Michael Parrott 70 00:57:27 5:44 min/km
10k 10 60 17 Female 3 30-34 Natalie Dean 114 00:57:56 5:47 min/km
10k 10 61 44 Male 8 50-54 Steven Hollingworth 22 Nettleham Trotters 00:57:57 5:47 min/km
10k 10 62 45 Male 5 35-39 Bez Borgan 80 00:58:15 5:49 min/km
10k 10 63 18 Female 2 50-54 Jackie Easom 72 Sutton Harriers & AC 00:58:22 5:50 min/km
10k 10 64 19 Female 6 45-49 Sharon Fidler 173 00:58:22 5:50 min/km
10k 10 65 20 Female 4 40-44 Cassandra Worton 195 Worksop Harriers 00:58:35 5:51 min/km
10k 10 66 21 Female 7 45-49 Dawn Steel 188 00:58:53 5:53 min/km
10k 10 67 46 Male 5 45-49 Adrian Todd 68 00:59:11 5:55 min/km
10k 10 68 22 Female 3 55-59 Sheila Emery 178 Notts Women Runners 00:59:17 5:55 min/km
10k 10 69 47 Male 5 30-34 Philip Long 57 00:59:18 5:55 min/km
10k 10 70 23 Female 4 55-59 Maxine Simmons 78 00:59:24 5:56 min/km
10k 10 71 24 Female 3 50-54 Carol Sayles 76 00:59:40 5:58 min/km
10k 10 72 48 Male 6 60-64 John Bussey 69 00:59:41 5:58 min/km
10k 10 73 25 Female 4 30-34 Amy Clayden 91 01:00:04 6:00 min/km
10k 10 74 49 Male 1 16-17 Ethan Morley Robinson 104 01:00:14 6:01 min/km
10k 10 75 26 Female 8 45-49 Jo Horan 120 01:00:35 6:03 min/km
10k 10 76 27 Female 5 30-34 Stacy Walker 27 01:00:41 6:04 min/km
10k 10 77 50 Male 6 55-59 Mark Hopkins 93 01:00:42 6:04 min/km
10k 10 78 51 Male 6 35-39 Paul Blissett 183 Witham Runners 01:01:16 6:07 min/km
10k 10 79 28 Female 3 35-39 Joanne Lincoln 82 01:01:28 6:08 min/km
10k 10 80 52 Male 6 45-49 Chris Wall 190 Worksop Harriers 01:02:07 6:12 min/km
10k 10 81 29 Female 9 45-49 Julia Blach 94 01:02:33 6:15 min/km
10k 10 82 53 Male 9 40-44 Dan Clark 135 01:02:41 6:16 min/km
10k 10 83 30 Female 10 45-49 Emma Parker 103 01:02:42 6:16 min/km
10k 10 84 54 Male 9 50-54 Dave Kenyon 55 SADRC 01:02:55 6:17 min/km
10k 10 85 31 Female 11 45-49 Lisa De La Mare 145 Solemates 01:03:33 6:21 min/km
10k 10 86 32 Female 2 60-64 Rebecca Brooks 115 Barrow Runners 01:03:46 6:22 min/km
10k 10 87 33 Female 4 35-39 Pia Kristensen 71 01:03:53 6:23 min/km
10k 10 88 55 Male 7 55-59 Kevin Brown 175 01:04:07 6:24 min/km
10k 10 89 56 Male 10 40-44 Jonathan Ogden 179 01:04:20 6:26 min/km
10k 10 90 34 Female 3 60-64 Diane Darbyshire 144 01:04:27 6:26 min/km
10k 10 91 57 Male 8 55-59 Michael Lee 24 01:04:27 6:26 min/km
10k 10 92 35 Female 6 30-34 Heather White 106 01:04:42 6:28 min/km
10k 10 93 36 Female 7 30-34 Katie Burney 100 01:04:43 6:28 min/km
10k 10 94 37 Female 4 60-64 Gill Jones 105 01:05:27 6:32 min/km
10k 10 95 38 Female 1 23-29 Jennifer Orrell 77 01:05:28 6:32 min/km
10k 10 96 39 Female 2 23-29 Rachel Salter 47 01:05:47 6:34 min/km
10k 10 97 40 Female 5 60-64 Helen Wilkinson 118 01:05:56 6:35 min/km
10k 10 98 41 Female 5 55-59 Jeanine Hall 139 01:06:06 6:36 min/km
10k 10 99 58 Male 7 45-49 Chris Robinson 49 01:06:06 6:36 min/km
10k 10 100 42 Female 12 45-49 Victoria Evans 11 01:06:31 6:39 min/km
10k 10 101 43 Female 4 50-54 Cath Jackson 98 Smiley Paces 01:06:45 6:40 min/km
10k 10 102 59 Male 10 50-54 Alistair Tipping 97 Miles & Smiles 01:06:46 6:40 min/km
10k 10 103 44 Female 5 35-39 Sarah Merrick 123 01:07:03 6:42 min/km
10k 10 104 45 Female 5 50-54 Catherine Beaumont 81 01:07:04 6:42 min/km
10k 10 105 46 Female 5 40-44 Holly Ruddlesdin 177 01:07:07 6:42 min/km
10k 10 106 47 Female 6 35-39 Chloe Artis 134 Melton Running Club 01:07:10 6:43 min/km
10k 10 107 60 Male 9 55-59 Andrew Knowles 262 01:07:50 6:47 min/km
10k 10 108 48 Female 6 50-54 Julie Knowles 261 01:07:52 6:47 min/km
10k 10 109 61 Male 7 35-39 Jason Payne 107 01:08:08 6:48 min/km
10k 10 110 62 Male 11 50-54 Christopher Roberson 125 01:08:09 6:48 min/km
10k 10 111 49 Female 7 50-54 Sara Daly 111 01:08:53 6:53 min/km
10k 10 112 50 Female 6 55-59 Melanie Whittall 95 01:08:53 6:53 min/km
10k 10 113 63 Male 11 40-44 Richard Whiteley 83 01:08:56 6:53 min/km
10k 10 114 64 Male 1 14-15 Alfie Robinson 48 01:09:03 6:54 min/km
10k 10 115 51 Female 7 35-39 Emma Butcher 131 Worksop Harriers 01:09:26 6:56 min/km
10k 10 116 52 Female 8 35-39 Cara Bradley 132 Worksop Harriers AC 01:09:27 6:56 min/km
10k 10 117 65 Male 6 30-34 Jack Andrew 170 01:09:30 6:57 min/km
10k 10 118 53 Female 8 30-34 Sarah Andrew 171 01:09:31 6:57 min/km
10k 10 119 54 Female 6 60-64 Jeanette Beer 119 01:09:38 6:57 min/km
10k 10 120 66 Male 7 60-64 Reginald Fegan 137 01:10:04 7:00 min/km
10k 10 121 55 Female 9 30-34 Tara Cochrane 85 01:10:45 7:04 min/km
10k 10 122 56 Female 7 60-64 Jacqueline Seddon 138 01:11:01 7:06 min/km
10k 10 123 57 Female 9 35-39 Kim Thompson 130 Lonely Goat RC 01:11:16 7:07 min/km
10k 10 124 58 Female 13 45-49 Jacqui Hannaby 126 Get Fit Run 01:11:52 7:11 min/km
10k 10 125 59 Female 6 40-44 Joanne Lee 112 Bassetlaw Tri Club 01:11:52 7:11 min/km
10k 10 126 67 Male 2 70-74 David Walkington 196 01:12:09 7:12 min/km
10k 10 127 60 Female 14 45-49 Christina King 117 01:12:15 7:13 min/km
10k 10 128 61 Female 15 45-49 Philippa Takhar 110 01:12:17 7:13 min/km
10k 10 129 62 Female 16 45-49 Rachael Skelton 151 01:12:25 7:14 min/km
10k 10 130 63 Female 10 30-34 Stephanie Hancock 155 01:12:27 7:14 min/km
10k 10 131 64 Female 8 60-64 Ann Dougan 197 01:12:29 7:14 min/km
10k 10 132 68 Male 3 70-74 Peter Stevenson 122 01:12:46 7:16 min/km
10k 10 133 65 Female 8 50-54 Karen Holt 161 01:13:02 7:18 min/km
10k 10 134 66 Female 9 60-64 Karen Ward 149 Bilsthorpe Ladies 01:13:27 7:20 min/km
10k 10 135 67 Female 10 35-39 Jodie Round 198 01:14:04 7:24 min/km
10k 10 136 68 Female 17 45-49 Dawn Spalton 199 01:14:04 7:24 min/km
10k 10 137 69 Female 11 35-39 Michelle Constantinou 200 01:14:05 7:24 min/km
10k 10 138 70 Female 9 50-54 Sarah Waldron 191 Notts Women Runners 01:15:35 7:33 min/km
10k 10 139 71 Female 1 70-74 Christine Stevenson 121 01:15:42 7:34 min/km
10k 10 140 72 Female 10 50-54 Cathy Gibbons 142 Broxtowe Triathlon Club 01:15:47 7:34 min/km
10k 10 141 73 Female 7 55-59 Josephine Abbott 193 Notts Women Runners 01:15:53 7:35 min/km
10k 10 142 74 Female 10 60-64 Anita Hewitt 165 01:16:10 7:37 min/km
10k 10 143 75 Female 11 50-54 Roenel Kenyon 156 SADRC 01:16:57 7:41 min/km
10k 10 144 69 Male 1 75-79 Philip Tempest 263 01:17:09 7:42 min/km
10k 10 145 70 Male 8 60-64 David Roberts 133 Kimberley & District Striders 01:17:42 7:46 min/km
10k 10 146 76 Female 2 70-74 Brenda King 148 Rotherham Harriers and AC 01:19:16 7:55 min/km
10k 10 147 77 Female 11 60-64 Jackie Butler 150 Clumber Park Runners 01:19:28 7:56 min/km
10k 10 148 78 Female 1 65-69 Dianne Kennett 164 Notts Women Runners 01:20:05 8:00 min/km
10k 10 149 79 Female 12 60-64 Julie Walton 116 Notts Women Runners 01:20:05 8:00 min/km
10k 10 150 80 Female 11 30-34 Natalie Horrex 158 Step It Up Active 01:20:05 8:00 min/km
10k 10 151 81 Female 13 60-64 Yvonne O'donovan 128 01:20:10 8:01 min/km
10k 10 152 82 Female 18 45-49 Sharon Graham 143 Step It Up Active 01:20:13 8:01 min/km
10k 10 153 83 Female 12 50-54 Judith Richardson 140 01:20:58 8:05 min/km
10k 10 154 84 Female 14 60-64 Michelle Vallance 168 Notts Women Runners 01:23:58 8:23 min/km
10k 10 155 85 Female 15 60-64 Rachel Roberts 152 Kimberley & District Striders 01:26:22 8:38 min/km
10k 10 156 86 Female 19 45-49 Helen Scholey 129 01:26:30 8:39 min/km
10k 10 157 71 Male 10 55-59 Clive La Court 160 01:26:51 8:41 min/km
10k 10 158 87 Female 8 55-59 Carolyn Stanyon 159 01:29:04 8:54 min/km
10k 10 159 88 Female 3 23-29 Rebecca Marples 141 01:31:47 9:10 min/km
10k 10 160 89 Female 12 30-34 Laura Hickey 264 01:31:48 9:10 min/km
10k 10 161 90 Female 20 45-49 Gail Hobley 162 Step it Up 01:47:53 10:47 min/km
10k 10 162 91 Female 13 50-54 Julia Smith 169 Step it Up 01:47:54 10:47 min/km
10k 10 163 92 Female 14 50-54 Catherine Robinson 166 01:47:55 10:47 min/km
10k 10 164 72 Male 8 35-39 Robert Ward 101 01:50:02 11:00 min/km
5k Cani 105 1 1 Female 1 45-49 Joanne Biltcliffe 1 00:21:25 4:17 min/km
5k Cani 105 2 2 Female 2 45-49 Nicola Traynor 347 00:22:56 4:35 min/km
5k Cani 105 3 3 Female 3 45-49 Helen & Luna Hogg 276 Dog and Running Company 00:22:59 4:35 min/km
5k Cani 105 4 4 Female 1 35-39 Natalia & Kaia Maltceva 279 00:23:17 4:39 min/km
5k Cani 105 5 5 Female 1 30-34 Lucy Whatmore 350 Overseal Running Club 00:24:10 4:50 min/km
5k Cani 105 6 6 Female 1 40-44 Anne-Marie & Bella Davison 275 UK Dobermann Association & BSSF 00:24:20 4:52 min/km
5k Cani 105 7 7 Female 1 50-54 Katy & Pixie Melton 278 Race Hub 00:26:09 5:13 min/km
5k Cani 105 8 8 Female 2 40-44 Jo Hicklin 282 NDRC 00:28:23 5:40 min/km
5k Cani 105 9 9 Female 4 45-49 Rebecca Murphy 281 00:28:44 5:44 min/km
5k Cani 105 10 10 Female 2 30-34 Liz Hudson 286 World League Canicross 00:30:20 6:04 min/km
5k Cani 105 11 11 Female 5 45-49 Liz Drury 284 Dog and Running Company 00:30:25 6:05 min/km
5k Cani 105 12 12 Female 3 40-44 Rebecca Taylor 295 00:33:10 6:38 min/km
5k Cani 105 13 13 Female 6 45-49 Jennifer Douglas 290 00:35:05 7:01 min/km
5k Cani 105 14 14 Female 2 50-54 Amanda Mawson 289 00:35:41 7:08 min/km
5k Cani 105 15 15 Female 3 30-34 Abigail Buckland 349 00:35:52 7:10 min/km
5k Cani 105 16 16 Female 3 50-54 Karen Clifford 294 Lonely Goat RC 00:40:25 8:05 min/km
5k Cani 105 17 17 Female 1 55-59 Deborah Mann 293 00:40:25 8:05 min/km
5k Cani 105 18 18 Female 2 35-39 Sarah Bowles 287 00:41:01 8:12 min/km
5k Cani 105 19 19 Female 3 35-39 Marketa Ford 285 Staffordshire Canicross 00:44:21 8:52 min/km
5k Cani 105 20 20 Female 7 45-49 Sarah Parker 283 Canicross Lincolnshire 00:44:24 8:52 min/km
10k Cani 110 1 1 Male 1 50-54 Hugh Allen 20 Wakefield harriers 00:49:09 4:54 min/km
10k Cani 110 2 1 Female 1 23-29 Charlotte Wolverson 2 00:50:21 5:02 min/km
10k Cani 110 3 2 Female 1 35-39 Francia Santos 3 00:50:48 5:04 min/km
10k Cani 110 4 3 Female 1 40-44 Kat Wisniewski 38 Bassetlaw Tri Club 00:53:00 5:18 min/km
10k Cani 110 5 2 Male 1 55-59 Geoffrey Major 19 01:01:25 6:08 min/km
10k Cani 110 6 3 Male 1 45-49 James Potter 7 01:01:31 6:09 min/km
10k Cani 110 7 4 Female 2 23-29 Jonathan Swift 17 01:05:29 6:32 min/km
10k Cani 110 8 5 Female 3 23-29 Jacqueline Hicks 16 Notts Women Runners 01:05:29 6:32 min/km
10k Cani 110 9 6 Female 2 35-39 Amy-Jo Hooley 4 MVH Tri Club 01:06:25 6:38 min/km
10k Cani 110 10 7 Female 1 65-69 Linda Weld 14 01:06:56 6:41 min/km
10k Cani 110 11 4 Male 1 60-64 Rik Weld 13 01:07:08 6:42 min/km
10k Cani 110 12 8 Female 1 55-59 Juliet Coleman-Scott 8 Canicross Lincolnshire 01:08:04 6:48 min/km
10k Cani 110 13 9 Female 2 55-59 Julie Dean 15 Team Derby Runner 01:10:13 7:01 min/km
10k Cani 110 14 10 Female 1 30-34 Sam Denny 12 Wingerworth Wobblers 01:10:46 7:04 min/km
10k Cani 110 15 11 Female 2 30-34 Lauren Burns 18 01:20:10 8:01 min/km
5k Nordic / Rambler 205 1 1 Female 1 70-74 Brenda Layne 335 Clumber Park Nordic Walking 00:50:44 10:08 min/km
5k Nordic / Rambler 205 2 2 Female 1 45-49 Jane Maxfield 355 00:53:19 10:39 min/km
5k Nordic / Rambler 205 3 1 Male 1 23-29 Phil Sayles 339 00:55:22 11:04 min/km
5k Nordic / Rambler 205 4 3 Female 1 20-22 Anna Sayles 338 00:55:35 11:07 min/km
5k Nordic / Rambler 205 5 4 Female 1 75-79 Cathy Steadman 337 01:03:48 12:45 min/km
5k Nordic / Rambler 205 6 2 Male 1 0-7 Thomas Schmidt 10037 01:04:27 12:53 min/km
5k Nordic / Rambler 205 7 5 Female 1 10-11 Evelyn Schmidt 10036 01:04:28 12:53 min/km
5k Nordic / Rambler 205 8 3 Male 1 45-49 David Schmidt 365 01:05:18 13:03 min/km
5k Nordic / Rambler 205 9 6 Female 1 40-44 Vanessa Schmidt 147 01:05:18 13:03 min/km
5k Nordic / Rambler 205 10 4 Male 1 75-79 Peter Ledger 345 01:14:30 14:54 min/km
5k Nordic / Rambler 205 11 7 Female 1 30-34 Lauren Ledger 343 01:14:33 14:54 min/km
5k Nordic / Rambler 205 12 8 Female 1 60-64 Kerry Ledger 344 01:14:39 14:55 min/km
5k Nordic / Rambler 205 13 9 Female 1 65-69 Gillian Ledger 340 01:15:17 15:03 min/km
5k Nordic / Rambler 205 14 10 Female 2 70-74 Sheila Beldham 342 01:15:18 15:03 min/km
5k Nordic / Rambler 205 15 5 Male 2 75-79 Leslie Beldham 341 01:15:21 15:04 min/km
5k Nordic / Rambler 205 16 11 Female 1 35-39 Laura Fisher 364 01:15:21 15:04 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 1 1 Male 1 23-29 Oliver Williams 203 01:20:01 8:00 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 2 1 Female 1 55-59 Amanda Longden 202 Nordic Walking Saddleworth 01:25:40 8:34 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 3 2 Male 1 70-74 Ian Lawrence 205 01:29:31 8:57 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 4 3 Male 1 65-69 Barry Williams 204 Newark Nordics 01:29:48 8:58 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 5 2 Female 1 60-64 Elaine Rockcliffe 215 Sherwood Nordic Walking 01:38:07 9:48 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 6 3 Female 2 55-59 Trudie Jones 241 01:38:15 9:49 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 7 4 Female 3 55-59 Fiona Wrisberg 240 Boston Community Runners 01:38:16 9:49 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 8 5 Female 1 45-49 Claire Richardson 221 Sherwood Nordic Walking 01:38:44 9:52 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 9 4 Male 1 45-49 Ross Connell 207 Sherwood Nordic Walking 01:39:14 9:55 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 10 6 Female 1 40-44 Tracy Hall 209 Sherwood Nordic Walking 01:39:21 9:56 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 11 7 Female 4 55-59 Teresa Walker 206 Nordic Walking Saddleworth 01:43:05 10:18 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 12 8 Female 2 60-64 Jacqui Madden 208 Nordic Walking Saddleworth 01:43:05 10:18 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 13 9 Female 1 65-69 Julia Warner 222 Sherwood Nordic Walking 01:43:24 10:20 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 14 10 Female 1 50-54 Sarah Lancashire 248 01:43:25 10:20 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 15 11 Female 5 55-59 Tracy Johnson 249 01:43:25 10:20 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 16 12 Female 1 70-74 Pam Pearson 217 Sherwood Nordic Walking 01:43:27 10:20 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 17 13 Female 2 45-49 Jenny Todd 243 01:44:11 10:25 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 18 5 Male 1 60-64 Ian Barratt 212 01:47:40 10:46 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 19 14 Female 3 60-64 Helen Barratt 211 01:47:43 10:46 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 20 15 Female 2 70-74 Susan Ruffley 229 Nordic Walking Saddleworth 01:52:34 11:15 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 21 16 Female 2 50-54 Caroline Fisher 210 Nordic Walking Saddleworth 01:52:36 11:15 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 22 6 Male 2 65-69 Stephen Morris 218 Nordic Walking Saddleworth 01:52:39 11:15 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 23 17 Female 4 60-64 Tina Hensey 252 01:52:41 11:16 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 24 18 Female 5 60-64 Cherry Hazlehurst 247 01:52:41 11:16 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 25 19 Female 3 50-54 Jayne Southam 216 Sherwood Nordic Walking 01:52:59 11:17 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 26 20 Female 4 50-54 Dawn Tobin 230 Team Anstey 01:58:22 11:50 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 27 7 Male 1 50-54 John Tobin 231 Team Anstey 01:58:23 11:50 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 28 8 Male 1 55-59 Michael Harries 245 02:01:46 12:10 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 29 21 Female 6 55-59 Sue Harries 246 02:01:46 12:10 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 30 22 Female 7 55-59 Fiona Hudson 223 Nordic Walking Derbyshire 02:03:44 12:22 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 31 23 Female 5 50-54 Sue Williams 259 Nordic Walking Derbyshire 02:03:48 12:22 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 32 9 Male 1 10-11 Alistair Murray 225 Nordic Walking Derbyshire 02:04:48 12:28 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 33 24 Female 3 45-49 Isobel Murray 226 Nordic Walking Derbyshire 02:06:04 12:36 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 34 25 Female 6 60-64 Carol Briddon 227 Nordic Walking Derbyshire 02:06:09 12:36 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 35 26 Female 3 70-74 Barbara Murray 224 Nordic Walking Derbyshire 02:06:10 12:37 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 36 27 Female 2 40-44 Carla Hentall 254 02:07:43 12:46 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 37 10 Male 2 50-54 Phillip Hentall 256 02:07:48 12:46 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 38 28 Female 7 60-64 Jayne Lambert-Newbould 228 Sherwood Nordic Walking 02:12:24 13:14 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 39 29 Female 2 65-69 Chris French 220 Sherwood Nordic Walking 02:12:26 13:14 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 40 30 Female 8 55-59 Vanessa Smith 242 RMR CRC 02:18:19 13:49 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 41 31 Female 8 60-64 Kim Boer 244 RMR CRC 02:18:19 13:49 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 42 32 Female 1 35-39 Lydia Watkinson 234 02:19:08 13:54 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 43 11 Male 1 35-39 Mark Lilley-Tams 235 02:19:13 13:55 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 44 12 Male 2 45-49 Marcus Worthington 232 02:19:15 13:55 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 45 33 Female 4 45-49 Sally Mcewen 237 02:19:16 13:55 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 46 13 Male 3 45-49 Richard Connell 236 02:19:17 13:55 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 47 14 Male 1 40-44 Andrew Edwards 238 02:19:42 13:58 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 48 15 Male 2 23-29 Jay Taylor 233 02:19:48 13:58 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 49 34 Female 5 45-49 Marsha Smith 239 02:19:49 13:58 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 50 35 Female 9 55-59 Jane Turner 250 02:20:34 14:03 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 51 36 Female 6 50-54 Philippa Thornton 251 02:20:38 14:03 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 52 37 Female 6 45-49 Caroline Webster 257 02:22:59 14:17 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 53 38 Female 9 60-64 Pauline Hall 258 02:23:00 14:18 min/km
EventDescr EventId Pos Gender Pos Gender Categ Pos Category First name Last name Race num Club Time Pace

Bun Run 2021 5k Results

EventDescr EventId Pos Gender Pos Gender Categ Pos Category First name Last name Race num Club Time Pace Story
5k 5 1 1 Male 1 35-39 Rob Shoreson 297 00:18:05 3:37 min/km
5k 5 2 2 Male 1 23-29 Mujtaba Mohammadi 10040 00:19:09 3:49 min/km
5k 5 3 3 Male 1 14-15 Cortez Reilly 302 Barton and District AC 00:20:02 4:00 min/km
5k 5 4 4 Male 1 30-34 Mark Fielding 10039 Retford AC 00:20:23 4:04 min/km
5k 5 5 1 Female 1 16-17 Hannah Noble 358 Retford AC 00:21:33 4:18 min/km
5k 5 6 5 Male 1 45-49 Jason Taylor 308 00:22:02 4:24 min/km
5k 5 7 6 Male 1 55-59 Eddie Murphy 304 00:23:45 4:45 min/km
5k 5 8 2 Female 1 30-34 Kimberley Etherington 356 Newark Ac 00:23:59 4:47 min/km
5k 5 9 7 Male 2 35-39 David Tarry 301 00:25:08 5:01 min/km
5k 5 10 8 Male 1 65-69 Peter Rolinson 309 00:25:27 5:05 min/km
5k 5 11 9 Male 2 55-59 Adrian Thompson 305 00:25:51 5:10 min/km
5k 5 12 3 Female 1 12-13 Tayen Pekins 354 Retford Athletics 00:25:59 5:11 min/km
5k 5 13 4 Female 1 50-54 Jenny Reeves 306 00:26:08 5:13 min/km
5k 5 14 5 Female 1 35-39 Clare Laxton 310 00:27:10 5:26 min/km
5k 5 15 10 Male 1 12-13 William Taylor 311 00:27:24 5:28 min/km
5k 5 16 11 Male 2 14-15 Ben Thompson 307 00:27:52 5:34 min/km
5k 5 17 6 Female 2 35-39 Heather Wesson 303 Heanor 00:28:05 5:37 min/km
5k 5 18 12 Male 1 50-54 Andrew Maxfield 352 00:29:35 5:55 min/km
5k 5 19 7 Female 1 40-44 Pip Whitton 320 00:30:28 6:05 min/km
5k 5 20 8 Female 1 10-11 Hannah Taylor 318 00:31:42 6:20 min/km
5k 5 21 9 Female 2 50-54 Helen Creek 346 00:31:44 6:20 min/km
5k 5 22 10 Female 1 14-15 Grace Toule 315 00:31:58 6:23 min/km
5k 5 23 11 Female 1 60-64 Catherine Rolinson 316 00:31:58 6:23 min/km
5k 5 24 13 Male 2 30-34 Nathan Longhurst 298 00:32:46 6:33 min/km
5k 5 25 14 Male 1 0-7 Leo Skerba 361 00:32:59 6:35 min/km
5k 5 26 12 Female 2 30-34 Inta Skerba 363 00:32:59 6:35 min/km
5k 5 27 13 Female 3 50-54 Tracey Brown 325 00:33:55 6:47 min/km
5k 5 28 14 Female 1 45-49 Caroline Hodgkinson 359 00:33:55 6:47 min/km
5k 5 29 15 Male 3 35-39 Mark Andrew 314 00:33:58 6:47 min/km
5k 5 30 16 Male 2 12-13 Stanley Haywood 353 00:34:17 6:51 min/km
5k 5 31 17 Male 2 45-49 Dean Haywood 351 00:34:17 6:51 min/km
5k 5 32 15 Female 2 40-44 Joanne Fairhurst 321 00:35:14 7:02 min/km
5k 5 33 18 Male 1 40-44 Eddie Blach 312 00:36:14 7:14 min/km
5k 5 34 19 Male 3 55-59 David Ostler 327 00:36:37 7:19 min/km
5k 5 35 16 Female 2 16-17 Elizabeth Ostler 328 00:36:38 7:19 min/km
5k 5 36 17 Female 3 40-44 Elizabeth Toule 322 00:37:09 7:25 min/km
5k 5 37 20 Male 1 8-9 Henry Mead 319 00:38:17 7:39 min/km
5k 5 38 21 Male 3 45-49 Darren Mead 317 Newark Striders 00:38:21 7:40 min/km
5k 5 39 22 Male 4 35-39 Mareks Skerba 360 TEAM Hedgehogs 00:43:43 8:44 min/km
5k 5 40 23 Male 2 0-7 Lukas Skerba 362 00:43:45 8:45 min/km
5k 5 41 18 Female 1 65-69 Christine Henshaw 333 00:44:10 8:50 min/km
5k 5 42 19 Female 4 40-44 Jenni Fellows 326 Solemates Matlock 00:44:35 8:55 min/km
5k 5 43 20 Female 5 40-44 Una Morton 331 Solemates Matlock 00:44:39 8:55 min/km
5k 5 44 21 Female 6 40-44 Caroline Jones 329 00:44:40 8:56 min/km
5k 5 45 22 Female 2 45-49 Gill Parkes 323 Skegness and District Running Club 00:45:44 9:08 min/km
5k 5 46 23 Female 2 60-64 Melanie Snutch 330 Birstall RC 00:45:50 9:10 min/km
5k 5 47 24 Female 7 40-44 Gilly Searson 357 00:46:12 9:14 min/km
5k 5 48 25 Female 3 35-39 Kerry Boyles 324 00:48:31 9:42 min/km
5k 5 49 26 Female 3 30-34 Kim Longhurst 332 00:49:47 9:57 min/km
EventDescr EventId Pos Gender Pos Gender Categ Pos Category First name Last name Race num Club Time Pace Story

Bun Run 2021 10k Results

EventDescr EventId Pos Gender Pos Gender Categ Pos Category First name Last name Race num Club Time Pace Story
10k 10 1 1 Male 1 30-34 Paul Samways 26 00:40:09 4:00 min/km
10k 10 2 2 Male 1 55-59 Richard Holden 28 00:41:49 4:10 min/km
10k 10 3 3 Male 1 35-39 David Paul 23 UKRunChat Running Club 00:43:20 4:20 min/km
10k 10 4 4 Male 1 50-54 Kerry Saville 21 Dark Peak Fell Runners / Worksop Harriers 00:44:19 4:25 min/km Supporting the ?local? community
10k 10 5 5 Male 1 40-44 Paul Mason 29 Wigan & District H & AC 00:44:21 4:26 min/km
10k 10 6 6 Male 2 40-44 Bryan Cherry 185 Worksop Harriers 00:45:14 4:31 min/km
10k 10 7 1 Female 1 45-49 Alison Roberson 59 00:46:36 4:39 min/km
10k 10 8 7 Male 2 35-39 Gary Pawson 25 00:46:39 4:39 min/km
10k 10 9 8 Male 1 45-49 Stuart Andrews 32 00:47:07 4:42 min/km
10k 10 10 9 Male 2 30-34 Alan Whitton 33 00:47:31 4:45 min/km
10k 10 11 10 Male 2 45-49 Andrew Stockdale 36 00:47:34 4:45 min/km
10k 10 12 11 Male 3 40-44 Nick Whyatt 265 00:48:26 4:50 min/km
10k 10 13 12 Male 4 40-44 Benjamin Toule 41 UKRunChat Running Club 00:48:32 4:51 min/km
10k 10 14 13 Male 5 40-44 Gareth Price 42 00:48:41 4:52 min/km
10k 10 15 14 Male 1 23-29 Callum Sharpe 39 00:48:51 4:53 min/km
10k 10 16 15 Male 2 55-59 Nigel Wallis 62 00:48:54 4:53 min/km
10k 10 17 2 Female 1 30-34 Manuela Vaira 37 00:49:08 4:54 min/km
10k 10 18 16 Male 2 50-54 Spencer Creek 174 Hurrican striders 00:49:21 4:56 min/km
10k 10 19 17 Male 6 40-44 James Hooley 176 MVH Tri Club 00:49:43 4:58 min/km
10k 10 20 3 Female 2 30-34 Kate Islip 61 Rushcliffe Athletics Club 00:50:00 5:00 min/km
10k 10 21 18 Male 2 23-29 Adam Pilditch 88 00:50:01 5:00 min/km
10k 10 22 4 Female 1 55-59 Jann Valenzuela 56 00:50:17 5:01 min/km
10k 10 23 5 Female 1 40-44 Angela Lally 90 Maltby 00:50:38 5:03 min/km
10k 10 24 19 Male 3 30-34 Thomas Hamilton Hill 31 00:50:40 5:04 min/km
10k 10 25 20 Male 3 55-59 Alan Tonks 34 00:50:41 5:04 min/km
10k 10 26 21 Male 3 23-29 Sam Collins 89 00:50:47 5:04 min/km
10k 10 27 22 Male 4 30-34 Graham White 99 00:50:51 5:05 min/km
10k 10 28 23 Male 3 50-54 Robert Pask 51 00:51:04 5:06 min/km
10k 10 29 6 Female 1 35-39 Kimberley Ward-Pawson 58 00:51:08 5:06 min/km
10k 10 30 24 Male 4 50-54 Andy Portwood 40 Clowne Road Runners Club 00:51:28 5:08 min/km Nice local scenic route
10k 10 31 7 Female 2 45-49 Leonie Hurdley 64 Retford AC 00:51:35 5:09 min/km
10k 10 32 25 Male 1 70-74 David Leslie 189 Abbey Runners 00:52:04 5:12 min/km
10k 10 33 26 Male 5 50-54 Keith Allan 52 00:52:10 5:13 min/km
10k 10 34 8 Female 2 40-44 Hayley Casey 187 00:52:10 5:13 min/km
10k 10 35 27 Male 3 35-39 Dave Bembridge 63 00:52:11 5:13 min/km
10k 10 36 28 Male 3 45-49 Michael Tempest 260 00:52:13 5:13 min/km __
10k 10 37 29 Male 1 60-64 Philip Theakstone 109 00:52:37 5:15 min/km
10k 10 38 9 Female 2 35-39 Hannah Hassack 182 00:52:45 5:16 min/km
10k 10 39 30 Male 2 60-64 John Flynn 54 00:53:08 5:18 min/km To complete a 10k race after 3 years away from this distance.
10k 10 40 31 Male 4 23-29 Alex Flynn 53 00:53:10 5:19 min/km
10k 10 41 10 Female 3 45-49 Pamela Brooks 253 Worksop Harriers AC 00:53:21 5:20 min/km __
10k 10 42 32 Male 3 60-64 Patrick Wilkinson 92 00:53:22 5:20 min/km
10k 10 43 11 Female 3 40-44 Emma Gilbert 60 Newark Striders 00:53:39 5:21 min/km
10k 10 44 33 Male 4 60-64 Stephen Dobbs 35 UK Net Runners 00:54:16 5:25 min/km
10k 10 45 34 Male 4 45-49 Marco Van De Water 172 00:54:21 5:26 min/km
10k 10 46 35 Male 6 50-54 Paul Pattinson 10038 00:54:44 5:28 min/km
10k 10 47 36 Male 7 40-44 Ian Simpson-Eyre 180 Mountain Goat 00:54:48 5:28 min/km
10k 10 48 37 Male 8 40-44 Graham Lincoln 45 00:54:49 5:28 min/km
10k 10 49 38 Male 4 55-59 Ashley Holt 67 Wreake Runners 00:55:12 5:31 min/km
10k 10 50 12 Female 1 50-54 Lisa Pask 50 00:55:22 5:32 min/km
10k 10 51 39 Male 4 35-39 Nefz Edwards 266 00:55:25 5:32 min/km
10k 10 52 40 Male 7 50-54 Matthew Easom 66 Sutton Harriers 00:55:32 5:33 min/km
10k 10 53 13 Female 1 60-64 Pam Dutton 44 Southwell Running Club 00:55:52 5:35 min/km
10k 10 54 14 Female 4 45-49 Deborah Cotton 102 00:55:53 5:35 min/km
10k 10 55 41 Male 5 60-64 Sven Warner 192 Worksop Harriers 00:56:18 5:37 min/km __
10k 10 56 42 Male 5 55-59 Tim Osborne 65 Nettleham Trotters 00:56:23 5:38 min/km
10k 10 57 15 Female 5 45-49 Suzi Matthews 84 00:57:07 5:42 min/km
10k 10 58 16 Female 2 55-59 Laura Mckay 184 00:57:25 5:44 min/km
10k 10 59 43 Male 1 65-69 Michael Parrott 70 00:57:27 5:44 min/km
10k 10 60 17 Female 3 30-34 Natalie Dean 114 00:57:56 5:47 min/km
10k 10 61 44 Male 8 50-54 Steven Hollingworth 22 Nettleham Trotters 00:57:57 5:47 min/km
10k 10 62 45 Male 5 35-39 Bez Borgan 80 00:58:15 5:49 min/km
10k 10 63 18 Female 2 50-54 Jackie Easom 72 Sutton Harriers & AC 00:58:22 5:50 min/km
10k 10 64 19 Female 6 45-49 Sharon Fidler 173 00:58:22 5:50 min/km
10k 10 65 20 Female 4 40-44 Cassandra Worton 195 Worksop Harriers 00:58:35 5:51 min/km __
10k 10 66 21 Female 7 45-49 Dawn Steel 188 00:58:53 5:53 min/km No
10k 10 67 46 Male 5 45-49 Adrian Todd 68 00:59:11 5:55 min/km
10k 10 68 22 Female 3 55-59 Sheila Emery 178 Notts Women Runners 00:59:17 5:55 min/km
10k 10 69 47 Male 5 30-34 Philip Long 57 00:59:18 5:55 min/km
10k 10 70 23 Female 4 55-59 Maxine Simmons 78 00:59:24 5:56 min/km
10k 10 71 24 Female 3 50-54 Carol Sayles 76 00:59:40 5:58 min/km
10k 10 72 48 Male 6 60-64 John Bussey 69 00:59:41 5:58 min/km Live local to Welbeck and event will help with preparation for my first marathon at Manchester in October.
10k 10 73 25 Female 4 30-34 Amy Clayden 91 01:00:04 6:00 min/km Post Partum - first run
10k 10 74 49 Male 1 16-17 Ethan Morley Robinson 104 01:00:14 6:01 min/km
10k 10 75 26 Female 8 45-49 Jo Horan 120 01:00:35 6:03 min/km
10k 10 76 27 Female 5 30-34 Stacy Walker 27 01:00:41 6:04 min/km
10k 10 77 50 Male 6 55-59 Mark Hopkins 93 01:00:42 6:04 min/km
10k 10 78 51 Male 6 35-39 Paul Blissett 183 Witham Runners 01:01:16 6:07 min/km
10k 10 79 28 Female 3 35-39 Joanne Lincoln 82 01:01:28 6:08 min/km thank you celebration to my friend Victoria. She?s my biggest encourager without her I would never have ran. Thank you Vics xx
10k 10 80 52 Male 6 45-49 Chris Wall 190 Worksop Harriers 01:02:07 6:12 min/km 10k practice
10k 10 81 29 Female 9 45-49 Julia Blach 94 01:02:33 6:15 min/km
10k 10 82 53 Male 9 40-44 Dan Clark 135 01:02:41 6:16 min/km
10k 10 83 30 Female 10 45-49 Emma Parker 103 01:02:42 6:16 min/km
10k 10 84 54 Male 9 50-54 Dave Kenyon 55 SADRC 01:02:55 6:17 min/km
10k 10 85 31 Female 11 45-49 Lisa De La Mare 145 Solemates 01:03:33 6:21 min/km no personal goals never done the race before
10k 10 86 32 Female 2 60-64 Rebecca Brooks 115 Barrow Runners 01:03:46 6:22 min/km
10k 10 87 33 Female 4 35-39 Pia Kristensen 71 01:03:53 6:23 min/km
10k 10 88 55 Male 7 55-59 Kevin Brown 175 01:04:07 6:24 min/km
10k 10 89 56 Male 10 40-44 Jonathan Ogden 179 01:04:20 6:26 min/km
10k 10 90 34 Female 3 60-64 Diane Darbyshire 144 01:04:27 6:26 min/km
10k 10 91 57 Male 8 55-59 Michael Lee 24 01:04:27 6:26 min/km
10k 10 92 35 Female 6 30-34 Heather White 106 01:04:42 6:28 min/km
10k 10 93 36 Female 7 30-34 Katie Burney 100 01:04:43 6:28 min/km
10k 10 94 37 Female 4 60-64 Gill Jones 105 01:05:27 6:32 min/km
10k 10 95 38 Female 1 23-29 Jennifer Orrell 77 01:05:28 6:32 min/km
10k 10 96 39 Female 2 23-29 Rachel Salter 47 01:05:47 6:34 min/km
10k 10 97 40 Female 5 60-64 Helen Wilkinson 118 01:05:56 6:35 min/km
10k 10 98 41 Female 5 55-59 Jeanine Hall 139 01:06:06 6:36 min/km
10k 10 99 58 Male 7 45-49 Chris Robinson 49 01:06:06 6:36 min/km
10k 10 100 42 Female 12 45-49 Victoria Evans 11 01:06:31 6:39 min/km
10k 10 101 43 Female 4 50-54 Cath Jackson 98 Smiley Paces 01:06:45 6:40 min/km
10k 10 102 59 Male 10 50-54 Alistair Tipping 97 Miles & Smiles 01:06:46 6:40 min/km
10k 10 103 44 Female 5 35-39 Sarah Merrick 123 01:07:03 6:42 min/km Personal goals
10k 10 104 45 Female 5 50-54 Catherine Beaumont 81 01:07:04 6:42 min/km
10k 10 105 46 Female 5 40-44 Holly Ruddlesdin 177 01:07:07 6:42 min/km
10k 10 106 47 Female 6 35-39 Chloe Artis 134 Melton Running Club 01:07:10 6:43 min/km
10k 10 107 60 Male 9 55-59 Andrew Knowles 262 01:07:50 6:47 min/km __
10k 10 108 48 Female 6 50-54 Julie Knowles 261 01:07:52 6:47 min/km __
10k 10 109 61 Male 7 35-39 Jason Payne 107 01:08:08 6:48 min/km
10k 10 110 62 Male 11 50-54 Christopher Roberson 125 01:08:09 6:48 min/km
10k 10 111 49 Female 7 50-54 Sara Daly 111 01:08:53 6:53 min/km
10k 10 112 50 Female 6 55-59 Melanie Whittall 95 01:08:53 6:53 min/km
10k 10 113 63 Male 11 40-44 Richard Whiteley 83 01:08:56 6:53 min/km
10k 10 114 64 Male 1 14-15 Alfie Robinson 48 01:09:03 6:54 min/km
10k 10 115 51 Female 7 35-39 Emma Butcher 131 Worksop Harriers 01:09:26 6:56 min/km
10k 10 116 52 Female 8 35-39 Cara Bradley 132 Worksop Harriers AC 01:09:27 6:56 min/km First ever race
10k 10 117 65 Male 6 30-34 Jack Andrew 170 01:09:30 6:57 min/km
10k 10 118 53 Female 8 30-34 Sarah Andrew 171 01:09:31 6:57 min/km
10k 10 119 54 Female 6 60-64 Jeanette Beer 119 01:09:38 6:57 min/km
10k 10 120 66 Male 7 60-64 Reginald Fegan 137 01:10:04 7:00 min/km
10k 10 121 55 Female 9 30-34 Tara Cochrane 85 01:10:45 7:04 min/km
10k 10 122 56 Female 7 60-64 Jacqueline Seddon 138 01:11:01 7:06 min/km
10k 10 123 57 Female 9 35-39 Kim Thompson 130 Lonely Goat RC 01:11:16 7:07 min/km
10k 10 124 58 Female 13 45-49 Jacqui Hannaby 126 Get Fit Run 01:11:52 7:11 min/km
10k 10 125 59 Female 6 40-44 Joanne Lee 112 Bassetlaw Tri Club 01:11:52 7:11 min/km
10k 10 126 67 Male 2 70-74 David Walkington 196 01:12:09 7:12 min/km __
10k 10 127 60 Female 14 45-49 Christina King 117 01:12:15 7:13 min/km
10k 10 128 61 Female 15 45-49 Philippa Takhar 110 01:12:17 7:13 min/km
10k 10 129 62 Female 16 45-49 Rachael Skelton 151 01:12:25 7:14 min/km For fun
10k 10 130 63 Female 10 30-34 Stephanie Hancock 155 01:12:27 7:14 min/km
10k 10 131 64 Female 8 60-64 Ann Dougan 197 01:12:29 7:14 min/km __
10k 10 132 68 Male 3 70-74 Peter Stevenson 122 01:12:46 7:16 min/km
10k 10 133 65 Female 8 50-54 Karen Holt 161 01:13:02 7:18 min/km
10k 10 134 66 Female 9 60-64 Karen Ward 149 Bilsthorpe Ladies 01:13:27 7:20 min/km
10k 10 135 67 Female 10 35-39 Jodie Round 198 01:14:04 7:24 min/km __
10k 10 136 68 Female 17 45-49 Dawn Spalton 199 01:14:04 7:24 min/km __
10k 10 137 69 Female 11 35-39 Michelle Constantinou 200 01:14:05 7:24 min/km __
10k 10 138 70 Female 9 50-54 Sarah Waldron 191 Notts Women Runners 01:15:35 7:33 min/km __
10k 10 139 71 Female 1 70-74 Christine Stevenson 121 01:15:42 7:34 min/km
10k 10 140 72 Female 10 50-54 Cathy Gibbons 142 Broxtowe Triathlon Club 01:15:47 7:34 min/km
10k 10 141 73 Female 7 55-59 Josephine Abbott 193 Notts Women Runners 01:15:53 7:35 min/km __
10k 10 142 74 Female 10 60-64 Anita Hewitt 165 01:16:10 7:37 min/km
10k 10 143 75 Female 11 50-54 Roenel Kenyon 156 SADRC 01:16:57 7:41 min/km
10k 10 144 69 Male 1 75-79 Philip Tempest 263 01:17:09 7:42 min/km __
10k 10 145 70 Male 8 60-64 David Roberts 133 Kimberley & District Striders 01:17:42 7:46 min/km
10k 10 146 76 Female 2 70-74 Brenda King 148 Rotherham Harriers and AC 01:19:16 7:55 min/km
10k 10 147 77 Female 11 60-64 Jackie Butler 150 Clumber Park Runners 01:19:28 7:56 min/km
10k 10 148 78 Female 1 65-69 Dianne Kennett 164 Notts Women Runners 01:20:05 8:00 min/km
10k 10 149 79 Female 12 60-64 Julie Walton 116 Notts Women Runners 01:20:05 8:00 min/km
10k 10 150 80 Female 11 30-34 Natalie Horrex 158 Step It Up Active 01:20:05 8:00 min/km
10k 10 151 81 Female 13 60-64 Yvonne O'donovan 128 01:20:10 8:01 min/km
10k 10 152 82 Female 18 45-49 Sharon Graham 143 Step It Up Active 01:20:13 8:01 min/km
10k 10 153 83 Female 12 50-54 Judith Richardson 140 01:20:58 8:05 min/km
10k 10 154 84 Female 14 60-64 Michelle Vallance 168 Notts Women Runners 01:23:58 8:23 min/km
10k 10 155 85 Female 15 60-64 Rachel Roberts 152 Kimberley & District Striders 01:26:22 8:38 min/km
10k 10 156 86 Female 19 45-49 Helen Scholey 129 01:26:30 8:39 min/km
10k 10 157 71 Male 10 55-59 Clive La Court 160 01:26:51 8:41 min/km
10k 10 158 87 Female 8 55-59 Carolyn Stanyon 159 01:29:04 8:54 min/km
10k 10 159 88 Female 3 23-29 Rebecca Marples 141 01:31:47 9:10 min/km
10k 10 160 89 Female 12 30-34 Laura Hickey 264 01:31:48 9:10 min/km
10k 10 161 90 Female 20 45-49 Gail Hobley 162 Step it Up 01:47:53 10:47 min/km
10k 10 162 91 Female 13 50-54 Julia Smith 169 Step it Up 01:47:54 10:47 min/km
10k 10 163 92 Female 14 50-54 Catherine Robinson 166 01:47:55 10:47 min/km
10k 10 164 72 Male 8 35-39 Robert Ward 101 01:50:02 11:00 min/km
EventDescr EventId Pos Gender Pos Gender Categ Pos Category First name Last name Race num Club Time Pace Story

Bun Run 2021 5k Cani Results

EventId EventDescr Pos Gender Pos Gender Cat pos Cat Me and Bestie Lastname Race num Club Time Pace
105 5k Cani 1 1 Female 1 45-49 Joanne and Tia Biltcliffe 1 00:21:25 4:17 min/km
105 5k Cani 2 2 Female 2 45-49 Nicola Traynor 347 00:22:56 4:35 min/km
105 5k Cani 3 3 Female 3 45-49 Helen & Luna and Luna Hogg 276 Dog and Running Company 00:22:59 4:35 min/km
105 5k Cani 4 4 Female 1 35-39 Natalia & Kaia and Kaia Maltceva 279 00:23:17 4:39 min/km
105 5k Cani 5 5 Female 1 30-34 Lucy Whatmore 350 Overseal Running Club 00:24:10 4:50 min/km
105 5k Cani 6 6 Female 1 40-44 Anne-Marie & Bella and Bella Davison 275 UK Dobermann Association & BSSF 00:24:20 4:52 min/km
105 5k Cani 7 7 Female 1 50-54 Katy & Pixie and Pixie Melton 278 Race Hub 00:26:09 5:13 min/km
105 5k Cani 8 8 Female 2 40-44 Jo and Bailey Hicklin 282 NDRC 00:28:23 5:40 min/km
105 5k Cani 9 9 Female 4 45-49 Rebecca and Ruby Murphy 281 00:28:44 5:44 min/km
105 5k Cani 10 10 Female 2 30-34 Liz and Bolt Hudson 286 World League Canicross 00:30:20 6:04 min/km
105 5k Cani 11 11 Female 5 45-49 Liz and Marble Drury 284 Dog and Running Company 00:30:25 6:05 min/km
105 5k Cani 12 12 Female 3 40-44 Rebecca and Ellie Taylor 295 00:33:10 6:38 min/km
105 5k Cani 13 13 Female 6 45-49 Jennifer and Whiskey Douglas 290 00:35:05 7:01 min/km
105 5k Cani 14 14 Female 2 50-54 Amanda and Benji & Taffy Mawson 289 00:35:41 7:08 min/km
105 5k Cani 15 15 Female 3 30-34 Abigail Buckland 349 00:35:52 7:10 min/km
105 5k Cani 16 16 Female 3 50-54 Karen and Poppy Clifford 294 Lonely Goat RC 00:40:25 8:05 min/km
105 5k Cani 17 17 Female 1 55-59 Deborah and Bob Mann 293 00:40:25 8:05 min/km
105 5k Cani 18 18 Female 2 35-39 Sarah and Kevin & Eddie Bowles 287 00:41:01 8:12 min/km
105 5k Cani 19 19 Female 3 35-39 Marketa and Connor Ford 285 Staffordshire Canicross 00:44:21 8:52 min/km
105 5k Cani 20 20 Female 7 45-49 Sarah and Spot Parker 283 Canicross Lincolnshire 00:44:24 8:52 min/km
EventId EventDescr Pos Gender Pos Gender Cat pos Cat Me and Bestie Lastname Race num Club Time Pace

Bun Run 2021 10k Cani Results

EventId EventDescr Pos Gender Pos Gender Cat pos Cat Me and Bestie Lastname Race num Club Time Pace
110 10k Cani 1 1 Male 1 50-54 Hugh and Honey Allen 20 Wakefield harriers 00:49:09 4:54 min/km
110 10k Cani 2 1 Female 1 23-29 Charlotte and Lego Wolverson 2 00:50:21 5:02 min/km
110 10k Cani 3 2 Female 1 35-39 Francia and Peanut Santos 3 00:50:48 5:04 min/km
110 10k Cani 4 3 Female 1 40-44 Kat Wisniewski 38 Bassetlaw Tri Club 00:53:00 5:18 min/km
110 10k Cani 5 2 Male 1 55-59 Geoffrey and Forest Major 19 01:01:25 6:08 min/km
110 10k Cani 6 3 Male 1 45-49 James and Bert Potter 7 01:01:31 6:09 min/km
110 10k Cani 7 4 Female 2 23-29 Jonathan and Daisy Swift 17 01:05:29 6:32 min/km
110 10k Cani 8 5 Female 3 23-29 Jacqueline and Daisy Hicks 16 Notts Women Runners 01:05:29 6:32 min/km
110 10k Cani 9 6 Female 2 35-39 Amy-Jo and Archie Hooley 4 MVH Tri Club 01:06:25 6:38 min/km
110 10k Cani 10 7 Female 1 65-69 Linda and Lily Weld 14 01:06:56 6:41 min/km
110 10k Cani 11 4 Male 1 60-64 Rik and Lily Weld 13 01:07:08 6:42 min/km
110 10k Cani 12 8 Female 1 55-59 Juliet and Bonnie Coleman-Scott 8 Canicross Lincolnshire 01:08:04 6:48 min/km
110 10k Cani 13 9 Female 2 55-59 Julie and Alfie Dean 15 Team Derby Runner 01:10:13 7:01 min/km
110 10k Cani 14 10 Female 1 30-34 Sam and Bracken & Archie Denny 12 Wingerworth Wobblers 01:10:46 7:04 min/km
110 10k Cani 15 11 Female 2 30-34 Lauren and Jacob&Harry Burns 18 01:20:10 8:01 min/km
EventId EventDescr Pos Gender Pos Gender Cat pos Cat Me and Bestie Lastname Race num Club Time Pace

Bun Run 2021 5k Nordic / Ramblers Results

EventDescr EventId Pos Gender Pos Gender Categ Pos Category First name Last name Race num Club Time Pace Story
5k Nordic / Rambler 205 1 1 Female 1 70-74 Brenda Layne 335 Clumber Park Nordic Walking 00:50:44 10:08 min/km
5k Nordic / Rambler 205 2 2 Female 1 45-49 Jane Maxfield 355 00:53:19 10:39 min/km
5k Nordic / Rambler 205 3 1 Male 1 23-29 Phil Sayles 339 00:55:22 11:04 min/km
5k Nordic / Rambler 205 4 3 Female 1 20-22 Anna Sayles 338 00:55:35 11:07 min/km
5k Nordic / Rambler 205 5 4 Female 1 75-79 Cathy Steadman 337 01:03:48 12:45 min/km
5k Nordic / Rambler 205 6 2 Male 1 0-7 Thomas Schmidt 10037 01:04:27 12:53 min/km
5k Nordic / Rambler 205 7 5 Female 1 10-11 Evelyn Schmidt 10036 01:04:28 12:53 min/km
5k Nordic / Rambler 205 8 3 Male 1 45-49 David Schmidt 365 01:05:18 13:03 min/km
5k Nordic / Rambler 205 9 6 Female 1 40-44 Vanessa Schmidt 147 01:05:18 13:03 min/km
5k Nordic / Rambler 205 10 4 Male 1 75-79 Peter Ledger 345 01:14:30 14:54 min/km
5k Nordic / Rambler 205 11 7 Female 1 30-34 Lauren Ledger 343 01:14:33 14:54 min/km
5k Nordic / Rambler 205 12 8 Female 1 60-64 Kerry Ledger 344 01:14:39 14:55 min/km
5k Nordic / Rambler 205 13 9 Female 1 65-69 Gillian Ledger 340 01:15:17 15:03 min/km
5k Nordic / Rambler 205 14 10 Female 2 70-74 Sheila Beldham 342 01:15:18 15:03 min/km
5k Nordic / Rambler 205 15 5 Male 2 75-79 Leslie Beldham 341 01:15:21 15:04 min/km
5k Nordic / Rambler 205 16 11 Female 1 35-39 Laura Fisher 364 01:15:21 15:04 min/km
EventDescr EventId Pos Gender Pos Gender Categ Pos Category First name Last name Race num Club Time Pace Story

Bun Run 2021 10k Nordic / Ramblers Results

EventDescr EventId Pos Gender Pos Gender Categ Pos Category First name Last name Race num Club Time Pace Story
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 1 1 Male 1 23-29 Oliver Williams 203 01:20:01 8:00 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 2 1 Female 1 55-59 Amanda Longden 202 Nordic Walking Saddleworth 01:25:40 8:34 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 3 2 Male 1 70-74 Ian Lawrence 205 01:29:31 8:57 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 4 3 Male 1 65-69 Barry Williams 204 Newark Nordics 01:29:48 8:58 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 5 2 Female 1 60-64 Elaine Rockcliffe 215 Sherwood Nordic Walking 01:38:07 9:48 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 6 3 Female 2 55-59 Trudie Jones 241 01:38:15 9:49 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 7 4 Female 3 55-59 Fiona Wrisberg 240 Boston Community Runners 01:38:16 9:49 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 8 5 Female 1 45-49 Claire Richardson 221 Sherwood Nordic Walking 01:38:44 9:52 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 9 4 Male 1 45-49 Ross Connell 207 Sherwood Nordic Walking 01:39:14 9:55 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 10 6 Female 1 40-44 Tracy Hall 209 Sherwood Nordic Walking 01:39:21 9:56 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 11 7 Female 4 55-59 Teresa Walker 206 Nordic Walking Saddleworth 01:43:05 10:18 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 12 8 Female 2 60-64 Jacqui Madden 208 Nordic Walking Saddleworth 01:43:05 10:18 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 13 9 Female 1 65-69 Julia Warner 222 Sherwood Nordic Walking 01:43:24 10:20 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 14 10 Female 1 50-54 Sarah Lancashire 248 01:43:25 10:20 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 15 11 Female 5 55-59 Tracy Johnson 249 01:43:25 10:20 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 16 12 Female 1 70-74 Pam Pearson 217 Sherwood Nordic Walking 01:43:27 10:20 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 17 13 Female 2 45-49 Jenny Todd 243 01:44:11 10:25 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 18 5 Male 1 60-64 Ian Barratt 212 01:47:40 10:46 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 19 14 Female 3 60-64 Helen Barratt 211 01:47:43 10:46 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 20 15 Female 2 70-74 Susan Ruffley 229 Nordic Walking Saddleworth 01:52:34 11:15 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 21 16 Female 2 50-54 Caroline Fisher 210 Nordic Walking Saddleworth 01:52:36 11:15 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 22 6 Male 2 65-69 Stephen Morris 218 Nordic Walking Saddleworth 01:52:39 11:15 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 23 17 Female 4 60-64 Tina Hensey 252 01:52:41 11:16 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 24 18 Female 5 60-64 Cherry Hazlehurst 247 01:52:41 11:16 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 25 19 Female 3 50-54 Jayne Southam 216 Sherwood Nordic Walking 01:52:59 11:17 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 26 20 Female 4 50-54 Dawn Tobin 230 Team Anstey 01:58:22 11:50 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 27 7 Male 1 50-54 John Tobin 231 Team Anstey 01:58:23 11:50 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 28 8 Male 1 55-59 Michael Harries 245 02:01:46 12:10 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 29 21 Female 6 55-59 Sue Harries 246 02:01:46 12:10 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 30 22 Female 7 55-59 Fiona Hudson 223 Nordic Walking Derbyshire 02:03:44 12:22 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 31 23 Female 5 50-54 Sue Williams 259 Nordic Walking Derbyshire 02:03:48 12:22 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 32 9 Male 1 10-11 Alistair Murray 225 Nordic Walking Derbyshire 02:04:48 12:28 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 33 24 Female 3 45-49 Isobel Murray 226 Nordic Walking Derbyshire 02:06:04 12:36 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 34 25 Female 6 60-64 Carol Briddon 227 Nordic Walking Derbyshire 02:06:09 12:36 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 35 26 Female 3 70-74 Barbara Murray 224 Nordic Walking Derbyshire 02:06:10 12:37 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 36 27 Female 2 40-44 Carla Hentall 254 02:07:43 12:46 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 37 10 Male 2 50-54 Phillip Hentall 256 02:07:48 12:46 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 38 28 Female 7 60-64 Jayne Lambert-Newbould 228 Sherwood Nordic Walking 02:12:24 13:14 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 39 29 Female 2 65-69 Chris French 220 Sherwood Nordic Walking 02:12:26 13:14 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 40 30 Female 8 55-59 Vanessa Smith 242 RMR CRC 02:18:19 13:49 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 41 31 Female 8 60-64 Kim Boer 244 RMR CRC 02:18:19 13:49 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 42 32 Female 1 35-39 Lydia Watkinson 234 02:19:08 13:54 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 43 11 Male 1 35-39 Mark Lilley-Tams 235 02:19:13 13:55 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 44 12 Male 2 45-49 Marcus Worthington 232 02:19:15 13:55 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 45 33 Female 4 45-49 Sally Mcewen 237 02:19:16 13:55 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 46 13 Male 3 45-49 Richard Connell 236 02:19:17 13:55 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 47 14 Male 1 40-44 Andrew Edwards 238 02:19:42 13:58 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 48 15 Male 2 23-29 Jay Taylor 233 02:19:48 13:58 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 49 34 Female 5 45-49 Marsha Smith 239 02:19:49 13:58 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 50 35 Female 9 55-59 Jane Turner 250 02:20:34 14:03 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 51 36 Female 6 50-54 Philippa Thornton 251 02:20:38 14:03 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 52 37 Female 6 45-49 Caroline Webster 257 02:22:59 14:17 min/km
10k Nordic / Rambler 210 53 38 Female 9 60-64 Pauline Hall 258 02:23:00 14:18 min/km
EventDescr EventId Pos Gender Pos Gender Categ Pos Category First name Last name Race num Club Time Pace Story

facebook
twitter