EmailĀ  results@jcracesolutions.co.uk with any queries.

Results are provisional for about a week to allow for queries and fess-ups :-). Please do not assume anything until then.

Auto-triggered Finish line photos to download for free here. (You might need to use a tablet or PC to download).

Splits

Firstly, please realise that finish times are unaffected! Read on…

Due to partial timing equipment failure we are unable to provide some of you with your complete splits (Finish times are accurate and unaffected). Where at least one split was recorded going into or exiting transition then we have applied a nominal 2 minute transition time (appears with a green background in the table). This does not affect your finish time. It just means that your swim, bike or run time is a minute or so too short.

Some of you will have accurately recorded your splits using your sports watch. If so then please send them to results@jcracesolutions.co.uk and we will manually add them in for you.

We at JC Race Solutions apologise for any inconvenience or disappointment and we will be conducting a thorough investigation along with the equipment manufacturers in order to get to the bottom of this.

Louth Triathlon 2021 Results with splits

EventId Event Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Club Town
1 Super Sprint 1 1 Male 1/2 Ages 40-44 Andrew Thorne 139 00:49:38 00:04:38 00:02:00 00:26:19 00:01:08 00:15:32 Lincoln
1 Super Sprint 2 1 Female 1/3 Female open Laura Jeanes 186 00:51:57 00:03:30 00:01:03 00:27:02 00:02:00 00:18:19 Covenham st Bartholomew
1 Super Sprint 3 2 Female 1/2 Ages 50-54 Karen Sheeran 9 00:55:13 00:06:00 00:00:54 00:27:39 00:00:35 00:20:03 Grimoldby
1 Super Sprint 4 2 Male 1/1 Ages 45-49 James Makinson-Sanders 34 00:55:28 00:05:28 00:01:54 00:26:41 00:02:12 00:19:12 Louth
1 Super Sprint 5 3 Female 1/1 Ages 35-39 Rowena Burgess 20 00:56:21 00:07:59 00:02:00 00:27:14 00:02:00 00:17:07 Louth Triathlon Club Louth
1 Super Sprint 6 3 Male 2/2 Ages 40-44 Anthony Burgess 18 00:57:45 00:07:20 00:02:00 00:28:40 00:01:18 00:18:24 Louth Triathlon Club Louth
1 Super Sprint 7 4 Female 2/3 Female open Jennifer Kasper 84 00:58:28 00:05:03 00:01:33 00:30:02 00:01:02 00:20:46 Barton
1 Super Sprint 8 5 Female 1/1 Ages 45-49 Cheryl Barker 117 00:59:24 00:06:40 00:01:41 00:29:25 00:00:55 00:20:40 Grimsby
1 Super Sprint 9 6 Female 2/2 Ages 50-54 Birgit Lyon 14 01:01:51 00:07:07 00:01:39 00:30:56 00:00:48 00:21:18 Louth
1 Super Sprint 10 7 Female 1/2 Ages 60-64 Judith Wilkinson 74 01:02:00 00:08:05 00:01:50 00:32:04 00:02:00 00:17:59 Horncastle
1 Super Sprint 11 4 Male 1/1 Ages 70-74 Ian Mann 93 01:05:42 00:05:34 00:01:41 00:31:21 00:02:30 00:24:34 Spalding
1 Super Sprint 12 5 Male 1/1 Ages 50-54 Scott Temprell 55 01:09:00 00:05:26 00:01:11 00:34:18 00:01:23 00:26:41 Belvoir Tri Club Grantham
1 Super Sprint 13 8 Female 3/3 Female open Willow Van Landeghem 5 01:20:02 00:08:24 00:02:28 00:43:08 00:01:23 00:24:37 Lonely Goats Running club Horncastle
1 Super Sprint 14 9 Female 2/2 Ages 60-64 Diana Smith 4 01:20:33 00:10:19 00:03:18 00:36:45 00:02:13 00:27:56 Market Deeping
2 Sprint 1 1 Male 1/35 Male open Matt Purbrick 209 01:05:44 00:07:01 00:00:29 Boston Tri Lincoln
2 Sprint 2 2 Male 2/35 Male open Thomas Sanigar 172 01:08:33 00:05:27 00:02:00 00:38:14 00:01:59 00:20:51 Grimsby Tri Club Cleethorpes
2 Sprint 3 3 Male 3/35 Male open Benjamin Snell 184 01:08:47 00:04:45 00:01:59 00:37:17 00:00:25 00:24:18 Lincoln Tri Witham St Hughs
2 Sprint 4 1 Female 1/13 Female open Katie Over 183 01:09:02 00:05:52 00:00:51 00:38:35 00:01:59 00:21:44 Grimsby Tri Club Cleethorpes
2 Sprint 5 4 Male 4/35 Male open Chris Masters 173 01:09:35 00:06:55 00:00:49 Belvoir Tri Club Grantham
2 Sprint 6 5 Male 1/14 Ages 45-49 Ben Caisey 149 01:09:40 00:08:45 00:01:25 00:37:01 00:01:59 00:20:28 Stowmarket & District CC Ipswich
2 Sprint 7 6 Male 1/11 Ages 40-44 Dean Scoffins 174 01:11:19 00:07:45 00:00:40 Belvoir Tri Club Grantham
2 Sprint 8 2 Female 2/13 Female open Emily Purbrick 12 01:11:32 00:07:37 00:00:29 Boston Tri Club Lincoln
2 Sprint 9 7 Male 5/35 Male open Elliot Goldsmith 158 01:11:44 00:07:06 00:00:49 00:39:08 00:02:00 00:22:39 RAF Tri Sleaford
2 Sprint 10 8 Male 2/14 Ages 45-49 Robert Kisby 154 01:11:52 00:08:24 00:00:55 00:36:56 00:00:48 00:24:47 Skegness Tri / Team Oxygenaddict Horncastle
2 Sprint 11 9 Male 6/35 Male open Adam Croy 208 01:12:01 00:06:48 00:01:20 00:40:32 00:00:48 00:22:31 Grimsby Tri Club Caistor
2 Sprint 12 10 Male 7/35 Male open Joseph Ward 171 01:12:28 00:06:13 00:01:08 00:40:34 00:01:10 00:23:20 Grimsby
2 Sprint 13 11 Male 3/14 Ages 45-49 John Armstrong 146 01:12:52 00:07:58 00:00:54 00:37:57 00:00:53 00:25:09 Grimsby Tri Club Grimsby
2 Sprint 14 12 Male 8/35 Male open Callum Smith 64 01:13:05 00:48:22 00:24:43 Grimsby
2 Sprint 15 13 Male 2/11 Ages 40-44 James Noble 142 01:13:15 00:08:30 00:01:39 00:38:41 00:01:17 00:23:06 Lincsquad Scunthorpe
2 Sprint 16 14 Male 1/10 Ages 50-54 Jez Hall 130 01:14:15 00:08:30 00:02:00 00:38:41 00:01:36 00:23:26 Three Counties Triathlon Camberley
2 Sprint 17 15 Male 4/14 Ages 45-49 George Smith 164 01:14:15 00:06:59 00:02:00 00:38:36 00:00:55 00:25:44 Stamford
2 Sprint 18 16 Male 9/35 Male open Reuben Elliott 105 01:14:25 00:08:26 00:00:47 00:41:28 00:00:47 00:22:55 Louth Triathlon Club Louth
2 Sprint 19 17 Male 3/11 Ages 40-44 Jon Snowbal 119 01:14:40 00:08:47 00:00:50 00:38:41 00:02:00 00:24:21 Lincoln Tri Market Rasen
2 Sprint 20 18 Male 2/10 Ages 50-54 Stewart Hodgson 152 01:14:52 00:07:06 00:00:59 00:39:38 00:01:04 00:26:04 Louth
2 Sprint 21 19 Male 4/11 Ages 40-44 Lee St Quinton 296 01:15:57 Skegness Triathlon Club Skegness
2 Sprint 22 20 Male 5/11 Ages 40-44 Simon Gibney 114 01:16:04 00:08:52 00:01:59 00:41:33 00:01:59 00:21:39 Wolds Veteran Running Club Grimsby
2 Sprint 23 21 Male 10/35 Male open Oli Lammiman 101 01:16:12 00:10:14 00:02:19 00:40:01 00:01:12 00:22:25 Boston
2 Sprint 24 22 Male 11/35 Male open Carl Dennis 72 01:16:24 00:05:44 00:01:39 00:47:50 00:01:14 00:19:55 Skegness
2 Sprint 25 23 Male 12/35 Male open Chris Higgins 70 01:16:36 00:10:28 00:01:05 00:41:17 00:00:49 00:22:55 Market Rasen
2 Sprint 26 24 Male 3/10 Ages 50-54 Chris Pugh 165 01:16:37 Belvoir Tri Club Grantham
2 Sprint 27 25 Male 13/35 Male open Joshua Backhouse 85 01:17:01 00:09:14 00:02:00 00:39:06 00:00:43 00:25:57 Lincoln
2 Sprint 28 26 Male 6/11 Ages 40-44 Scott Brodrick 53 01:17:05 00:06:49 00:01:24 00:41:44 00:02:00 00:25:06 Grimsby Tri Club Grimsby
2 Sprint 29 27 Male 14/35 Male open Adam Thompson 141 01:17:11 00:07:41 00:02:00 00:41:34 00:01:59 00:23:55 Grimsby Tri Club Grimsby
2 Sprint 30 3 Female 3/13 Female open Hannah Done 131 01:18:22 00:08:15 00:00:53 00:43:17 00:00:44 00:25:10 Edinburgh
2 Sprint 31 28 Male 4/10 Ages 50-54 Andy Pegg 36 01:18:27 00:11:54 00:01:42 00:41:15 00:01:26 00:22:07 Grimsby Tri Club Tetney
2 Sprint 32 29 Male 7/11 Ages 40-44 Steve Franklin 96 01:18:27 00:09:33 00:01:05 00:42:38 00:02:00 00:23:10 King's Lynn
2 Sprint 33 4 Female 4/13 Female open Frere Buckland 163 01:18:48 00:07:33 00:00:38 00:40:53 00:02:00 00:27:42 Grimsby
2 Sprint 34 30 Male 5/14 Ages 45-49 Alan Young 110 01:18:50 00:08:28 00:01:21 00:42:49 00:01:02 00:25:08 Cleethorpes Tri Grimsby
2 Sprint 35 31 Male 6/14 Ages 45-49 Gary Martin 147 01:18:55 00:08:20 00:00:58 00:42:05 00:01:59 00:25:31 Grimsby Tri Club North Somercotes
2 Sprint 36 32 Male 15/35 Male open Jack Tutass 143 01:19:10 00:07:46 00:01:44 00:41:28 00:02:00 00:26:10 Grimsby Tri Club Humberston
2 Sprint 37 33 Male 16/35 Male open Daniel Backhouse 81 01:19:17 00:10:56 00:01:03 00:40:38 00:02:00 00:24:38 Lincoln Tri Lincoln
2 Sprint 38 34 Male 17/35 Male open Alexander Hammant 153 01:19:25 00:08:32 00:01:41 00:43:44 00:00:52 00:24:34 Stamford
2 Sprint 39 35 Male 7/14 Ages 45-49 Russell Maksymiw 166 01:19:40 00:07:35 00:01:04 00:43:24 00:01:59 00:25:37 Belvoir Tri Club Grantham
2 Sprint 40 36 Male 18/35 Male open Benjamin Ham 156 01:20:07 00:07:58 00:00:43 00:38:07 00:02:00 00:31:18 Louth Triathlon Club Louth
2 Sprint 41 37 Male 8/11 Ages 40-44 Paul Bagot 109 01:20:16 00:09:02 00:01:26 00:43:06 00:00:58 00:25:42 Abingdon & Vale Triathlon Club Oxford
2 Sprint 42 38 Male 8/14 Ages 45-49 Marius Sejonas 68 01:20:32 00:10:27 00:00:59 00:41:14 00:00:55 00:26:54 Lincoln
2 Sprint 43 39 Male 19/35 Male open Neil Pridgeon 211 01:20:40 00:07:37 00:02:00 00:42:12 00:01:59 00:26:51 Grimsby Tri Club Grimsby
2 Sprint 44 5 Female 1/17 Ages 45-49 Tanya Knight 94 01:20:55 00:10:07 00:01:03 00:43:43 00:00:51 00:25:09 Boston Triathlon Club Boston
2 Sprint 45 6 Female 1/13 Ages 50-54 Tracie Mcguire 127 01:21:24 00:09:01 00:01:01 00:41:03 00:01:06 00:29:10 Grimsby Tri Club Grimsby
2 Sprint 46 7 Female 1/9 Ages 35-39 Lisa Adams 180 01:21:28 00:07:02 00:00:56 00:42:22 00:01:07 00:29:59 Louth Triathlon Club Manby
2 Sprint 47 40 Male 20/35 Male open Joe Hayes 175 01:21:49 00:07:54 00:01:18 00:45:23 00:01:00 00:26:13 Belvoir Tri Club Grantham
2 Sprint 48 41 Male 21/35 Male open Lewis Birch 236 01:21:57 00:08:29 00:01:05 00:43:41 00:02:00 00:26:40 Grimsby Tri Grimsby
2 Sprint 49 42 Male 5/10 Ages 50-54 Mark Richards 106 01:22:38 00:08:44 00:01:21 00:42:49 00:01:09 00:28:33 Grays
2 Sprint 50 8 Female 5/13 Female open Lucy Bullas 231 01:22:50 00:08:20 00:01:59 00:42:11 00:01:11 00:29:07 Louth Tri Louth
2 Sprint 51 9 Female 1/8 Ages 40-44 Sophie Hunt 124 01:22:59 00:07:56 00:02:00 00:46:05 00:00:40 00:26:16 Belvoir Tri Club Grantham
2 Sprint 52 10 Female 2/17 Ages 45-49 Claire Jackson 177 01:22:59 00:06:50 00:00:57 00:41:54 00:00:59 00:32:17 OTCF Grimsby
2 Sprint 53 43 Male 1/8 Ages 55-59 Andrew Laurance 150 01:23:18 00:07:45 00:01:09 00:43:23 00:01:05 00:29:55 Welland Valley Triathlon Club Kettering
2 Sprint 54 11 Female 2/9 Ages 35-39 Claire Grieves 169 01:23:53 00:07:47 00:00:56 00:46:29 00:00:51 00:27:48 Belvoir Tri Club Newark
2 Sprint 55 12 Female 2/13 Ages 50-54 Sarah Edmond 128 01:23:55 00:08:18 00:02:00 00:44:11 00:02:00 00:27:25 Lincoln Tri Lincoln
2 Sprint 56 44 Male 6/10 Ages 50-54 Steve Squires 160 01:24:01 00:07:46 00:01:09 00:44:29 00:01:04 00:29:31 Belvoir Tri Club Grantham
2 Sprint 57 45 Male 9/14 Ages 45-49 Phil Riley 168 01:24:05 00:07:56 00:00:33 00:40:07 00:02:00 00:33:27 TFN Keyworth
2 Sprint 58 13 Female 3/9 Ages 35-39 Lydia Mack 155 01:24:33 00:08:00 00:01:29 00:45:21 00:00:52 00:28:49 Peterborough
2 Sprint 59 14 Female 6/13 Female open Clare Higgins 111 01:24:34 00:09:08 00:01:09 00:45:47 00:02:00 00:26:28 Durham City Harriers Louth
2 Sprint 60 15 Female 7/13 Female open Sophie Pegg 145 01:25:16 00:08:00 00:01:00 00:46:58 00:01:11 00:28:05 Grimsby Tri Club Grimsby
2 Sprint 61 16 Female 4/9 Ages 35-39 Kimberley Ward-Pawson 136 01:25:38 00:08:57 00:02:00 00:44:54 00:02:00 00:27:45 Manby
2 Sprint 62 46 Male 9/11 Ages 40-44 Peter Haynes 91 01:25:41 00:08:50 00:01:36 00:45:07 00:00:40 00:29:27 Nottingham
2 Sprint 63 17 Female 2/8 Ages 40-44 Gemma Taylor 167 01:25:43 00:07:58 00:01:00 00:46:47 00:00:41 00:29:15 Louth Triathlon Club Louth
2 Sprint 64 47 Male 22/35 Male open Manish Hiran 162 01:25:49 00:07:04 00:02:11 00:47:51 00:02:00 00:26:42 Grantham
2 Sprint 65 48 Male 23/35 Male open Elliott Crossley 43 01:26:18 00:08:33 00:01:53 00:45:48 00:01:27 00:28:35 Sheffield
2 Sprint 66 49 Male 24/35 Male open Paul Aisthorpe 35 01:26:21 00:10:10 00:01:59 00:45:43 00:01:24 00:27:03 Stockport
2 Sprint 67 50 Male 25/35 Male open Daniel Baines 67 01:26:21 00:11:06 00:02:02 00:45:25 00:01:03 00:26:43 Lincoln
2 Sprint 68 51 Male 10/11 Ages 40-44 Frenchy Grisewood 49 01:26:31 00:09:17 00:01:15 00:47:43 00:00:46 00:27:27 Louth
2 Sprint 69 52 Male 2/8 Ages 55-59 Neil Macrae 90 01:26:42 00:10:13 00:01:03 00:44:24 00:00:50 00:30:10 Grimsby Tri Club Grimsby
2 Sprint 70 53 Male 3/8 Ages 55-59 Ray Thompson 121 01:27:17 00:10:17 00:01:22 00:44:16 00:02:00 00:29:19 Welland Valley Triathlon Club Corby
2 Sprint 71 54 Male 11/11 Ages 40-44 Lloyd Bentley 100 01:27:25 00:08:35 00:01:30 00:46:19 00:01:16 00:29:43 Lincoln Tri Lincoln
2 Sprint 72 55 Male 26/35 Male open Paul Harmston 71 01:27:33 00:09:55 00:02:00 00:46:24 00:00:31 00:28:41 Sheffield
2 Sprint 73 56 Male 7/10 Ages 50-54 Roy Gater 113 01:27:35 00:09:05 00:01:59 00:44:38 00:01:14 00:30:37 Sleaford Tri3 Heckington
2 Sprint 74 57 Male 27/35 Male open Ian Hansford 148 01:27:40 00:07:28 00:01:34 00:46:25 00:02:00 00:30:10 One hundred percent tri Kirton in Lindsey
2 Sprint 75 58 Male 4/8 Ages 55-59 Kim Barker 134 01:28:08 00:11:01 00:02:14 00:44:37 00:02:00 00:28:15 Lincoln
2 Sprint 76 18 Female 3/17 Ages 45-49 Donna Page 133 01:28:18 00:09:40 00:01:53 Lincoln
2 Sprint 77 59 Male 28/35 Male open Danny Uscroft-Mould 51 01:28:27 00:09:06 00:01:53 00:48:50 00:01:50 00:26:46 Preston
2 Sprint 78 19 Female 3/13 Ages 50-54 Kendra Hall 187 01:28:48 00:09:24 00:01:45 00:45:50 00:01:18 00:30:30 3 Counties Triathlon Club Camberley
2 Sprint 79 20 Female 4/13 Ages 50-54 Debbie Carleton 118 01:29:00 00:09:33 00:01:01 00:46:42 00:01:22 00:30:19 Belvoir Tri Club Lincoln
2 Sprint 80 60 Male 10/14 Ages 45-49 Phil Dunham 63 01:29:12 00:10:05 00:01:49 00:44:32 00:02:24 00:30:20 Grimsby
2 Sprint 81 21 Female 5/13 Ages 50-54 Diane Pegg 80 01:29:40 00:10:25 00:02:09 00:47:21 00:01:22 00:28:21 Grimsby Tri Club Tetney
2 Sprint 82 22 Female 8/13 Female open Kaliysa Cooper 161 01:30:34 00:07:05 00:01:37 00:43:23 00:03:57 00:34:30 T3 Camberley
2 Sprint 83 61 Male 1/1 Ages 60-64 Steve Rogers 102 01:30:41 00:10:51 00:04:29 00:44:21 00:02:01 00:28:57 Belvoir Tri Club Grantham
2 Sprint 84 23 Female 5/9 Ages 35-39 Laura Kettle 19 01:30:53 00:09:51 00:01:09 00:47:08 00:01:24 00:31:20 Belvoir Tri Club Grantham
2 Sprint 85 62 Male 8/10 Ages 50-54 Eamonn Betts 138 01:30:56 00:09:00 00:01:14 00:45:45 00:02:00 00:32:56 Doncaster Triathlon club Doncaster
2 Sprint 86 63 Male 11/14 Ages 45-49 Simon Hustwit 123 01:31:10 00:07:42 00:01:56 00:50:14 00:01:57 00:29:19 Doncaster
2 Sprint 87 24 Female 4/17 Ages 45-49 Louise Taylor 88 01:31:31 00:10:03 00:01:06 00:46:38 00:01:56 00:31:47 Lincs
2 Sprint 88 25 Female 5/17 Ages 45-49 Michyla Clark 112 01:31:50 00:08:55 Skegness Tri Club Skegness
2 Sprint 89 26 Female 9/13 Female open Penelope Baxter 182 01:32:27 00:06:51 00:01:59 00:52:14 00:01:59 00:29:22 Peterborough
2 Sprint 90 27 Female 6/17 Ages 45-49 Vicki Cotton 33 01:32:45 00:10:45 00:01:03 00:51:46 00:00:37 00:28:33 Hucknall
2 Sprint 91 64 Male 29/35 Male open Louis Richardson 132 01:32:48 00:09:45 00:01:51 00:45:49 00:01:38 00:33:42 Grantham
2 Sprint 92 28 Female 1/6 Ages 55-59 Caroline Wills 25 01:33:20 00:10:57 00:01:59 00:48:58 00:00:54 00:30:30 Lakeside Lincoln Lincoln
2 Sprint 93 29 Female 6/13 Ages 50-54 Sarah Waldeck 307 01:33:29 00:08:47 00:01:15 00:47:52 00:01:29 00:34:05 Sleaford
2 Sprint 94 30 Female 6/9 Ages 35-39 Suzanne Yates 66 01:33:55 00:10:40 00:01:12 00:50:58 00:01:24 00:29:38 Lincoln
2 Sprint 95 65 Male 12/14 Ages 45-49 Des Mclaughlin 50 01:34:01 00:08:54 00:03:14 00:47:51 00:02:00 00:32:01 Louth
2 Sprint 96 66 Male 30/35 Male open George Wallis 62 01:34:26 00:11:15 00:02:09 00:48:52 00:01:47 00:30:20 Deeping St James
2 Sprint 97 31 Female 7/13 Ages 50-54 Lisa Tutass 47 01:34:39 00:12:24 00:02:00 00:50:04 00:02:40 00:27:29 Grimsby Tri Club Grimsby
2 Sprint 98 67 Male 31/35 Male open Michael Nuttley 135 01:34:56 00:07:11 00:02:51 00:49:14 00:00:43 00:34:54 Lincoln
2 Sprint 99 68 Male 13/14 Ages 45-49 Simon Gage 120 01:35:20 00:09:19 00:01:59 00:47:14 00:01:38 00:35:08 TRI 3 SLEAFORD Sleaford
2 Sprint 100 69 Male 32/35 Male open Sean Thornton 95 01:35:36 00:09:11 00:02:33 00:54:13 00:01:01 00:28:36 Grimsby
2 Sprint 101 32 Female 8/13 Ages 50-54 Jakki Knight 17 01:35:42 00:10:58 00:01:20 00:48:02 00:01:10 00:34:11 Grimsby Tri Club Grimsby
2 Sprint 102 33 Female 7/17 Ages 45-49 Victoria Moran 98 01:35:53 00:08:21 00:01:45 00:54:47 00:01:59 00:28:59 Nottingham
2 Sprint 103 34 Female 8/17 Ages 45-49 Adeline Brack 58 01:35:59 00:10:14 00:00:56 00:48:37 00:01:33 00:34:36 Animis Tri Racing Barton-upon-Humber
2 Sprint 104 35 Female 3/8 Ages 40-44 Louise Franklin 97 01:37:06 00:08:58 00:02:00 00:53:30 00:02:00 00:30:37 King's Lynn
2 Sprint 105 36 Female 7/9 Ages 35-39 Emily Subden 140 01:37:14 00:08:22 00:01:35 00:47:40 00:00:48 00:38:48 Abingdon Triathlon Club Oxford
2 Sprint 106 37 Female 9/17 Ages 45-49 Suzanne Cole 48 01:37:25 00:10:35 00:02:46 00:48:15 00:02:17 00:33:30 LINCOLN
2 Sprint 107 38 Female 2/6 Ages 55-59 Frances Mills 38 01:37:33 00:12:05 00:00:59 00:49:37 00:01:28 00:33:22 Boston Triathlon Club Boston
2 Sprint 108 39 Female 3/6 Ages 55-59 Lynn Smitheringale 83 01:37:42 00:10:57 00:00:55 00:48:46 00:02:00 00:35:02 Pactrac Bourne
2 Sprint 109 40 Female 10/13 Female open Steph Owen 151 01:38:06 00:08:48 00:00:53 00:51:48 00:01:59 00:34:37 Cleethorpes
2 Sprint 110 70 Male 5/8 Ages 55-59 Graham Smith 24 01:38:14 00:10:15 00:02:34 00:46:10 00:02:00 00:37:13 Peterborough
2 Sprint 111 41 Female 1/1 Ages 60-64 Sharon Burton 179 01:38:19 00:11:41 00:01:40 00:51:43 00:02:00 00:31:13 Bassetlaw Triathlon Club Worksop
2 Sprint 112 42 Female 11/13 Female open Billie Matchett 56 01:38:59 00:10:33 00:02:13 00:48:44 00:01:42 00:35:45 Louth
2 Sprint 113 71 Male 6/8 Ages 55-59 David Dickinson 44 01:39:04 00:11:54 00:02:07 00:49:31 00:02:18 00:33:12 Nottingham
2 Sprint 114 72 Male 9/10 Ages 50-54 Robbie Mapletoft 220 01:39:53 00:09:37 00:02:48 00:53:25 00:01:15 00:32:46 LOUTH
2 Sprint 115 43 Female 10/17 Ages 45-49 Ruth Bruce 122 01:40:10 00:09:43 00:02:00 00:52:19 00:02:00 00:34:07 Doncaster
2 Sprint 116 73 Male 1/3 Ages 65-69 Al Wills 16 01:40:12 00:11:35 00:01:49 00:52:12 00:01:03 00:33:30 Lakeside Lincoln Reepham
2 Sprint 117 74 Male 33/35 Male open Niall Dunn 21 01:40:19 00:12:49 00:02:06 00:49:20 00:02:00 00:34:02 Grimsby
2 Sprint 118 75 Male 2/3 Ages 65-69 Paul Waterfield 2 01:40:22 00:09:43 00:02:00 00:59:56 00:02:49 00:25:52 Boston Triathlon Club Lincoln
2 Sprint 119 44 Female 11/17 Ages 45-49 Amber Spiers 306 01:40:23 00:07:53 00:02:00 00:50:41 00:00:53 00:38:55 Skegness Tri Club Spilsby
2 Sprint 120 45 Female 12/13 Female open Amy Woodford 104 01:40:26 00:09:25 00:02:22 00:52:28 00:01:21 00:34:48 Timberland
2 Sprint 121 46 Female 12/17 Ages 45-49 Diane Brooks 87 01:40:40 00:09:45 00:01:58 00:47:42 00:01:37 00:39:36 Chesterfield Tri Alfreton
2 Sprint 122 76 Male 7/8 Ages 55-59 Robert Tutass 78 01:41:46 00:10:48 00:02:00 00:45:44 00:01:59 00:41:13 Grimsby Tri Club Grimsby
2 Sprint 123 47 Female 13/17 Ages 45-49 Diana Mallows 46 01:42:14 00:11:34 00:01:39 00:48:40 00:02:00 00:38:18 Louth Triathlon Club Louth
2 Sprint 124 48 Female 8/9 Ages 35-39 Cathleen Douce 86 01:42:15 00:10:52 00:01:46 00:50:42 00:01:27 00:37:27 Boston Triathlon Club Boston
2 Sprint 125 49 Female 4/6 Ages 55-59 Linda Arnold 75 01:42:18 00:10:52 00:02:27 00:50:16 00:01:01 00:37:40 Oakham
2 Sprint 126 50 Female 5/6 Ages 55-59 Karen Moulding 196 01:43:03 00:09:37 00:01:05 00:53:42 00:01:21 00:37:16 Louth Triathlon Club Market Rasen
2 Sprint 127 77 Male 14/14 Ages 45-49 Russell Jeanes 40 01:43:59 00:13:10 00:02:29 00:50:13 00:01:32 00:36:34 Covenham st Bartholomew
2 Sprint 128 51 Female 14/17 Ages 45-49 Holly Mapletoft 217 01:44:00 00:10:15 00:02:11 00:55:46 00:01:20 00:34:25 Louth
2 Sprint 129 52 Female 15/17 Ages 45-49 Hannah Cann 116 01:44:01 00:09:05 00:01:35 00:53:24 00:01:28 00:38:26 Lincoln Tri Lincoln
2 Sprint 130 53 Female 16/17 Ages 45-49 Emma Flello 30 01:44:57 00:11:54 00:01:32 00:50:14 00:01:12 00:40:03 Grimsby
2 Sprint 131 78 Male 34/35 Male open James Bayley 82 01:44:59 00:09:47 00:01:16 00:50:03 00:01:22 00:42:29 Louth Triathlon Club Alford
2 Sprint 132 54 Female 4/8 Ages 40-44 Elizabeth Riley 39 01:45:13 00:12:44 00:02:45 00:54:02 00:01:15 00:34:24 Royston
2 Sprint 133 55 Female 9/13 Ages 50-54 Kate Siviter 103 01:45:23 00:09:10 00:02:36 00:50:02 00:02:00 00:41:33 100% Tri Lincoln
2 Sprint 134 56 Female 5/8 Ages 40-44 Fiona Craig 7 01:48:13 00:17:00 00:02:00 00:48:03 00:01:54 00:39:16 Grimsby Tri Club Grimsby
2 Sprint 135 57 Female 13/13 Female open Ruth Kirk 65 01:48:24 00:09:50 00:03:06 00:55:43 00:00:42 00:39:01 Lincoln
2 Sprint 136 58 Female 6/8 Ages 40-44 Kate Lancaster 42 01:48:28 00:11:52 00:01:59 00:54:58 00:02:00 00:37:37 Barton
2 Sprint 137 59 Female 17/17 Ages 45-49 Sarah Murphy 8 01:48:36 00:11:52 00:02:11 00:57:16 00:01:33 00:35:43 Long Bennington
2 Sprint 138 79 Male 10/10 Ages 50-54 Paul Cutts 29 01:48:40 00:10:06 00:03:25 00:56:45 00:02:00 00:36:23 Market Rasen
2 Sprint 139 60 Female 6/6 Ages 55-59 Jane Burkitt 79 01:49:00 00:12:06 00:02:16 00:56:25 00:02:11 00:36:01 Grimsby Tri Club Waltham
2 Sprint 140 61 Female 7/8 Ages 40-44 Charlie Schofield 15 01:49:48 00:13:26 00:02:00 00:52:46 00:02:10 00:39:24 Oakham
2 Sprint 141 62 Female 10/13 Ages 50-54 Fiona Green 59 01:51:49 00:15:16 00:02:00 00:55:48 00:01:15 00:37:29 Chesterfield Tri Kirkby in Ashfield
2 Sprint 142 80 Male 35/35 Male open Philip Younger 69 01:52:10 00:15:02 00:06:51 00:49:05 00:02:00 00:39:11 Lincoln
2 Sprint 143 81 Male 8/8 Ages 55-59 Adrian Hayler 26 01:55:14 00:13:56 00:03:17 00:50:42 00:02:18 00:45:00 TRI 3 SLEAFORD Sleaford
2 Sprint 144 63 Female 11/13 Ages 50-54 Sarah Rippon 45 01:55:16 00:11:28 00:01:59 00:57:53 00:02:06 00:41:48 Whizzy wheel tri club Wisbech
2 Sprint 145 82 Male 1/1 Ages 70-74 Jem Lawson 129 01:57:27 00:09:51 00:01:10 00:58:20 00:02:00 00:46:03 Newark Triathlon Club Newark
2 Sprint 146 83 Male 3/3 Ages 65-69 Alan Longden 22 01:58:01 00:14:16 00:03:25 01:01:55 00:00:55 00:37:29 Newark
2 Sprint 147 84 Male 1/1 Ages 75-79 Michael Clark 57 02:00:21 00:12:09 00:03:08 00:54:16 00:01:48 00:48:57 Skegness Tri Club Burgh le Marsh
2 Sprint 148 64 Female 9/9 Ages 35-39 Hayley-Anne Whitehair 1 02:04:54 00:17:00 00:03:22 01:01:47 00:01:43 00:41:01 Waddington
2 Sprint 149 65 Female 12/13 Ages 50-54 Joanne Van Landeghem 11 02:06:26 00:15:18 00:03:13 00:59:48 00:02:00 00:46:05 Lonely Goats Running club Horncastle
2 Sprint 150 66 Female 8/8 Ages 40-44 Dawn Spurr 10 02:14:03 00:13:07 00:02:34 01:04:27 00:01:41 00:52:12 RBR Lincoln
2 Sprint 151 67 Female 13/13 Ages 50-54 Jane Lammiman 28 02:16:42 00:14:11 00:02:36 01:06:14 00:01:12 00:52:27 Louth Triathlon Club Alford
102 Aquathlon - Sprint 1 1 Male 1/1 Male open Finlay Edmond 250 00:36:08 00:07:21 N/A N/A Lincoln Tri Lincoln
102 Aquathlon - Sprint 2 1 Female 1/3 Ages 35-39 Katie Houghton 248 00:40:52 00:08:34 00:01:19 N/A N/A 00:30:58 Sheffield
102 Aquathlon - Sprint 3 2 Female 2/3 Ages 35-39 Katie Perry 247 00:41:01 00:10:12 00:00:59 N/A N/A 00:29:48 Coningsby
102 Aquathlon - Sprint 4 3 Female 3/3 Ages 35-39 Ruth Humphreys 249 00:42:04 00:09:27 00:01:10 N/A N/A 00:31:26 Whole Health Tri Nottingham
102 Aquathlon - Sprint 5 4 Female 1/1 Ages 40-44 Caroline Jackson 245 00:43:03 00:11:12 00:00:55 N/A N/A 00:30:54 Belvoir Tri Club Grantham
102 Aquathlon - Sprint 6 5 Female 1/1 Ages 55-59 Tracey Smith 246 01:00:39 00:15:27 00:03:11 N/A N/A 00:41:59 Spalding
202 Aquabike - Sprint 1 1 Female 1/2 Ages 35-39 Lisa Udall 108 00:59:19 00:10:02 00:01:11 00:48:05 N/A N/A Belvoir Tri Club Grantham
202 Aquabike - Sprint 2 2 Female 1/1 Ages 55-59 Louise Perry 126 01:00:30 00:09:56 00:01:17 00:49:17 N/A N/A Belvoir Tri Club Grantham
202 Aquabike - Sprint 3 1 Male 1/1 Ages 70-74 Tony Atkinson 76 01:11:17 00:10:57 00:01:50 00:58:29 N/A N/A Fresh Fitness skegness
202 Aquabike - Sprint 4 3 Female 2/2 Ages 35-39 Sarah-Jayne Graves 157 01:19:00 00:07:37 00:00:37 01:10:45 N/A N/A Lincoln Tri Lincoln
302 Team - Sprint 1 1 Female 1/1 Female open Beth Hall 473 01:18:42 00:05:47 00:00:33 Scunthorpe
302 Team - Sprint 2 1 Male 1/1 Ages 50-54 Darren King 170 01:39:05 00:09:15 00:00:45 00:56:13 00:00:50 00:32:01 Tri4Vi Newark
EventId Event Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Club Town

Louth Triathlon 2021 Sprint Results

EventId Event Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Club Town
2 Sprint 1 1 Male 1/35 Male open Matt Purbrick 209 01:05:44 00:07:01 00:00:29 Boston Tri Lincoln
2 Sprint 2 2 Male 2/35 Male open Thomas Sanigar 172 01:08:33 00:05:27 00:02:00 00:38:14 00:01:59 00:20:51 Grimsby Tri Club Cleethorpes
2 Sprint 3 3 Male 3/35 Male open Benjamin Snell 184 01:08:47 00:04:45 00:01:59 00:37:17 00:00:25 00:24:18 Lincoln Tri Witham St Hughs
2 Sprint 4 1 Female 1/13 Female open Katie Over 183 01:09:02 00:05:52 00:00:51 00:38:35 00:01:59 00:21:44 Grimsby Tri Club Cleethorpes
2 Sprint 5 4 Male 4/35 Male open Chris Masters 173 01:09:35 00:06:55 00:00:49 Belvoir Tri Club Grantham
2 Sprint 6 5 Male 1/14 Ages 45-49 Ben Caisey 149 01:09:40 00:08:45 00:01:25 00:37:01 00:01:59 00:20:28 Stowmarket & District CC Ipswich
2 Sprint 7 6 Male 1/11 Ages 40-44 Dean Scoffins 174 01:11:19 00:07:45 00:00:40 Belvoir Tri Club Grantham
2 Sprint 8 2 Female 2/13 Female open Emily Purbrick 12 01:11:32 00:07:37 00:00:29 Boston Tri Club Lincoln
2 Sprint 9 7 Male 5/35 Male open Elliot Goldsmith 158 01:11:44 00:07:06 00:00:49 00:39:08 00:02:00 00:22:39 RAF Tri Sleaford
2 Sprint 10 8 Male 2/14 Ages 45-49 Robert Kisby 154 01:11:52 00:08:24 00:00:55 00:36:56 00:00:48 00:24:47 Skegness Tri / Team Oxygenaddict Horncastle
2 Sprint 11 9 Male 6/35 Male open Adam Croy 208 01:12:01 00:06:48 00:01:20 00:40:32 00:00:48 00:22:31 Grimsby Tri Club Caistor
2 Sprint 12 10 Male 7/35 Male open Joseph Ward 171 01:12:28 00:06:13 00:01:08 00:40:34 00:01:10 00:23:20 Grimsby
2 Sprint 13 11 Male 3/14 Ages 45-49 John Armstrong 146 01:12:52 00:07:58 00:00:54 00:37:57 00:00:53 00:25:09 Grimsby Tri Club Grimsby
2 Sprint 14 12 Male 8/35 Male open Callum Smith 64 01:13:05 00:48:22 00:24:43 Grimsby
2 Sprint 15 13 Male 2/11 Ages 40-44 James Noble 142 01:13:15 00:08:30 00:01:39 00:38:41 00:01:17 00:23:06 Lincsquad Scunthorpe
2 Sprint 16 14 Male 1/10 Ages 50-54 Jez Hall 130 01:14:15 00:08:30 00:02:00 00:38:41 00:01:36 00:23:26 Three Counties Triathlon Camberley
2 Sprint 17 15 Male 4/14 Ages 45-49 George Smith 164 01:14:15 00:06:59 00:02:00 00:38:36 00:00:55 00:25:44 Stamford
2 Sprint 18 16 Male 9/35 Male open Reuben Elliott 105 01:14:25 00:08:26 00:00:47 00:41:28 00:00:47 00:22:55 Louth Triathlon Club Louth
2 Sprint 19 17 Male 3/11 Ages 40-44 Jon Snowbal 119 01:14:40 00:08:47 00:00:50 00:38:41 00:02:00 00:24:21 Lincoln Tri Market Rasen
2 Sprint 20 18 Male 2/10 Ages 50-54 Stewart Hodgson 152 01:14:52 00:07:06 00:00:59 00:39:38 00:01:04 00:26:04 Louth
2 Sprint 21 19 Male 4/11 Ages 40-44 Lee St Quinton 296 01:15:57 Skegness Triathlon Club Skegness
2 Sprint 22 20 Male 5/11 Ages 40-44 Simon Gibney 114 01:16:04 00:08:52 00:01:59 00:41:33 00:01:59 00:21:39 Wolds Veteran Running Club Grimsby
2 Sprint 23 21 Male 10/35 Male open Oli Lammiman 101 01:16:12 00:10:14 00:02:19 00:40:01 00:01:12 00:22:25 Boston
2 Sprint 24 22 Male 11/35 Male open Carl Dennis 72 01:16:24 00:05:44 00:01:39 00:47:50 00:01:14 00:19:55 Skegness
2 Sprint 25 23 Male 12/35 Male open Chris Higgins 70 01:16:36 00:10:28 00:01:05 00:41:17 00:00:49 00:22:55 Market Rasen
2 Sprint 26 24 Male 3/10 Ages 50-54 Chris Pugh 165 01:16:37 Belvoir Tri Club Grantham
2 Sprint 27 25 Male 13/35 Male open Joshua Backhouse 85 01:17:01 00:09:14 00:02:00 00:39:06 00:00:43 00:25:57 Lincoln
2 Sprint 28 26 Male 6/11 Ages 40-44 Scott Brodrick 53 01:17:05 00:06:49 00:01:24 00:41:44 00:02:00 00:25:06 Grimsby Tri Club Grimsby
2 Sprint 29 27 Male 14/35 Male open Adam Thompson 141 01:17:11 00:07:41 00:02:00 00:41:34 00:01:59 00:23:55 Grimsby Tri Club Grimsby
2 Sprint 30 3 Female 3/13 Female open Hannah Done 131 01:18:22 00:08:15 00:00:53 00:43:17 00:00:44 00:25:10 Edinburgh
2 Sprint 31 28 Male 4/10 Ages 50-54 Andy Pegg 36 01:18:27 00:11:54 00:01:42 00:41:15 00:01:26 00:22:07 Grimsby Tri Club Tetney
2 Sprint 32 29 Male 7/11 Ages 40-44 Steve Franklin 96 01:18:27 00:09:33 00:01:05 00:42:38 00:02:00 00:23:10 King's Lynn
2 Sprint 33 4 Female 4/13 Female open Frere Buckland 163 01:18:48 00:07:33 00:00:38 00:40:53 00:02:00 00:27:42 Grimsby
2 Sprint 34 30 Male 5/14 Ages 45-49 Alan Young 110 01:18:50 00:08:28 00:01:21 00:42:49 00:01:02 00:25:08 Cleethorpes Tri Grimsby
2 Sprint 35 31 Male 6/14 Ages 45-49 Gary Martin 147 01:18:55 00:08:20 00:00:58 00:42:05 00:01:59 00:25:31 Grimsby Tri Club North Somercotes
2 Sprint 36 32 Male 15/35 Male open Jack Tutass 143 01:19:10 00:07:46 00:01:44 00:41:28 00:02:00 00:26:10 Grimsby Tri Club Humberston
2 Sprint 37 33 Male 16/35 Male open Daniel Backhouse 81 01:19:17 00:10:56 00:01:03 00:40:38 00:02:00 00:24:38 Lincoln Tri Lincoln
2 Sprint 38 34 Male 17/35 Male open Alexander Hammant 153 01:19:25 00:08:32 00:01:41 00:43:44 00:00:52 00:24:34 Stamford
2 Sprint 39 35 Male 7/14 Ages 45-49 Russell Maksymiw 166 01:19:40 00:07:35 00:01:04 00:43:24 00:01:59 00:25:37 Belvoir Tri Club Grantham
2 Sprint 40 36 Male 18/35 Male open Benjamin Ham 156 01:20:07 00:07:58 00:00:43 00:38:07 00:02:00 00:31:18 Louth Triathlon Club Louth
2 Sprint 41 37 Male 8/11 Ages 40-44 Paul Bagot 109 01:20:16 00:09:02 00:01:26 00:43:06 00:00:58 00:25:42 Abingdon & Vale Triathlon Club Oxford
2 Sprint 42 38 Male 8/14 Ages 45-49 Marius Sejonas 68 01:20:32 00:10:27 00:00:59 00:41:14 00:00:55 00:26:54 Lincoln
2 Sprint 43 39 Male 19/35 Male open Neil Pridgeon 211 01:20:40 00:07:37 00:02:00 00:42:12 00:01:59 00:26:51 Grimsby Tri Club Grimsby
2 Sprint 44 5 Female 1/17 Ages 45-49 Tanya Knight 94 01:20:55 00:10:07 00:01:03 00:43:43 00:00:51 00:25:09 Boston Triathlon Club Boston
2 Sprint 45 6 Female 1/13 Ages 50-54 Tracie Mcguire 127 01:21:24 00:09:01 00:01:01 00:41:03 00:01:06 00:29:10 Grimsby Tri Club Grimsby
2 Sprint 46 7 Female 1/9 Ages 35-39 Lisa Adams 180 01:21:28 00:07:02 00:00:56 00:42:22 00:01:07 00:29:59 Louth Triathlon Club Manby
2 Sprint 47 40 Male 20/35 Male open Joe Hayes 175 01:21:49 00:07:54 00:01:18 00:45:23 00:01:00 00:26:13 Belvoir Tri Club Grantham
2 Sprint 48 41 Male 21/35 Male open Lewis Birch 236 01:21:57 00:08:29 00:01:05 00:43:41 00:02:00 00:26:40 Grimsby Tri Grimsby
2 Sprint 49 42 Male 5/10 Ages 50-54 Mark Richards 106 01:22:38 00:08:44 00:01:21 00:42:49 00:01:09 00:28:33 Grays
2 Sprint 50 8 Female 5/13 Female open Lucy Bullas 231 01:22:50 00:08:20 00:01:59 00:42:11 00:01:11 00:29:07 Louth Tri Louth
2 Sprint 51 9 Female 1/8 Ages 40-44 Sophie Hunt 124 01:22:59 00:07:56 00:02:00 00:46:05 00:00:40 00:26:16 Belvoir Tri Club Grantham
2 Sprint 52 10 Female 2/17 Ages 45-49 Claire Jackson 177 01:22:59 00:06:50 00:00:57 00:41:54 00:00:59 00:32:17 OTCF Grimsby
2 Sprint 53 43 Male 1/8 Ages 55-59 Andrew Laurance 150 01:23:18 00:07:45 00:01:09 00:43:23 00:01:05 00:29:55 Welland Valley Triathlon Club Kettering
2 Sprint 54 11 Female 2/9 Ages 35-39 Claire Grieves 169 01:23:53 00:07:47 00:00:56 00:46:29 00:00:51 00:27:48 Belvoir Tri Club Newark
2 Sprint 55 12 Female 2/13 Ages 50-54 Sarah Edmond 128 01:23:55 00:08:18 00:02:00 00:44:11 00:02:00 00:27:25 Lincoln Tri Lincoln
2 Sprint 56 44 Male 6/10 Ages 50-54 Steve Squires 160 01:24:01 00:07:46 00:01:09 00:44:29 00:01:04 00:29:31 Belvoir Tri Club Grantham
2 Sprint 57 45 Male 9/14 Ages 45-49 Phil Riley 168 01:24:05 00:07:56 00:00:33 00:40:07 00:02:00 00:33:27 TFN Keyworth
2 Sprint 58 13 Female 3/9 Ages 35-39 Lydia Mack 155 01:24:33 00:08:00 00:01:29 00:45:21 00:00:52 00:28:49 Peterborough
2 Sprint 59 14 Female 6/13 Female open Clare Higgins 111 01:24:34 00:09:08 00:01:09 00:45:47 00:02:00 00:26:28 Durham City Harriers Louth
2 Sprint 60 15 Female 7/13 Female open Sophie Pegg 145 01:25:16 00:08:00 00:01:00 00:46:58 00:01:11 00:28:05 Grimsby Tri Club Grimsby
2 Sprint 61 16 Female 4/9 Ages 35-39 Kimberley Ward-Pawson 136 01:25:38 00:08:57 00:02:00 00:44:54 00:02:00 00:27:45 Manby
2 Sprint 62 46 Male 9/11 Ages 40-44 Peter Haynes 91 01:25:41 00:08:50 00:01:36 00:45:07 00:00:40 00:29:27 Nottingham
2 Sprint 63 17 Female 2/8 Ages 40-44 Gemma Taylor 167 01:25:43 00:07:58 00:01:00 00:46:47 00:00:41 00:29:15 Louth Triathlon Club Louth
2 Sprint 64 47 Male 22/35 Male open Manish Hiran 162 01:25:49 00:07:04 00:02:11 00:47:51 00:02:00 00:26:42 Grantham
2 Sprint 65 48 Male 23/35 Male open Elliott Crossley 43 01:26:18 00:08:33 00:01:53 00:45:48 00:01:27 00:28:35 Sheffield
2 Sprint 66 49 Male 24/35 Male open Paul Aisthorpe 35 01:26:21 00:10:10 00:01:59 00:45:43 00:01:24 00:27:03 Stockport
2 Sprint 67 50 Male 25/35 Male open Daniel Baines 67 01:26:21 00:11:06 00:02:02 00:45:25 00:01:03 00:26:43 Lincoln
2 Sprint 68 51 Male 10/11 Ages 40-44 Frenchy Grisewood 49 01:26:31 00:09:17 00:01:15 00:47:43 00:00:46 00:27:27 Louth
2 Sprint 69 52 Male 2/8 Ages 55-59 Neil Macrae 90 01:26:42 00:10:13 00:01:03 00:44:24 00:00:50 00:30:10 Grimsby Tri Club Grimsby
2 Sprint 70 53 Male 3/8 Ages 55-59 Ray Thompson 121 01:27:17 00:10:17 00:01:22 00:44:16 00:02:00 00:29:19 Welland Valley Triathlon Club Corby
2 Sprint 71 54 Male 11/11 Ages 40-44 Lloyd Bentley 100 01:27:25 00:08:35 00:01:30 00:46:19 00:01:16 00:29:43 Lincoln Tri Lincoln
2 Sprint 72 55 Male 26/35 Male open Paul Harmston 71 01:27:33 00:09:55 00:02:00 00:46:24 00:00:31 00:28:41 Sheffield
2 Sprint 73 56 Male 7/10 Ages 50-54 Roy Gater 113 01:27:35 00:09:05 00:01:59 00:44:38 00:01:14 00:30:37 Sleaford Tri3 Heckington
2 Sprint 74 57 Male 27/35 Male open Ian Hansford 148 01:27:40 00:07:28 00:01:34 00:46:25 00:02:00 00:30:10 One hundred percent tri Kirton in Lindsey
2 Sprint 75 58 Male 4/8 Ages 55-59 Kim Barker 134 01:28:08 00:11:01 00:02:14 00:44:37 00:02:00 00:28:15 Lincoln
2 Sprint 76 18 Female 3/17 Ages 45-49 Donna Page 133 01:28:18 00:09:40 00:01:53 Lincoln
2 Sprint 77 59 Male 28/35 Male open Danny Uscroft-Mould 51 01:28:27 00:09:06 00:01:53 00:48:50 00:01:50 00:26:46 Preston
2 Sprint 78 19 Female 3/13 Ages 50-54 Kendra Hall 187 01:28:48 00:09:24 00:01:45 00:45:50 00:01:18 00:30:30 3 Counties Triathlon Club Camberley
2 Sprint 79 20 Female 4/13 Ages 50-54 Debbie Carleton 118 01:29:00 00:09:33 00:01:01 00:46:42 00:01:22 00:30:19 Belvoir Tri Club Lincoln
2 Sprint 80 60 Male 10/14 Ages 45-49 Phil Dunham 63 01:29:12 00:10:05 00:01:49 00:44:32 00:02:24 00:30:20 Grimsby
2 Sprint 81 21 Female 5/13 Ages 50-54 Diane Pegg 80 01:29:40 00:10:25 00:02:09 00:47:21 00:01:22 00:28:21 Grimsby Tri Club Tetney
2 Sprint 82 22 Female 8/13 Female open Kaliysa Cooper 161 01:30:34 00:07:05 00:01:37 00:43:23 00:03:57 00:34:30 T3 Camberley
2 Sprint 83 61 Male 1/1 Ages 60-64 Steve Rogers 102 01:30:41 00:10:51 00:04:29 00:44:21 00:02:01 00:28:57 Belvoir Tri Club Grantham
2 Sprint 84 23 Female 5/9 Ages 35-39 Laura Kettle 19 01:30:53 00:09:51 00:01:09 00:47:08 00:01:24 00:31:20 Belvoir Tri Club Grantham
2 Sprint 85 62 Male 8/10 Ages 50-54 Eamonn Betts 138 01:30:56 00:09:00 00:01:14 00:45:45 00:02:00 00:32:56 Doncaster Triathlon club Doncaster
2 Sprint 86 63 Male 11/14 Ages 45-49 Simon Hustwit 123 01:31:10 00:07:42 00:01:56 00:50:14 00:01:57 00:29:19 Doncaster
2 Sprint 87 24 Female 4/17 Ages 45-49 Louise Taylor 88 01:31:31 00:10:03 00:01:06 00:46:38 00:01:56 00:31:47 Lincs
2 Sprint 88 25 Female 5/17 Ages 45-49 Michyla Clark 112 01:31:50 00:08:55 Skegness Tri Club Skegness
2 Sprint 89 26 Female 9/13 Female open Penelope Baxter 182 01:32:27 00:06:51 00:01:59 00:52:14 00:01:59 00:29:22 Peterborough
2 Sprint 90 27 Female 6/17 Ages 45-49 Vicki Cotton 33 01:32:45 00:10:45 00:01:03 00:51:46 00:00:37 00:28:33 Hucknall
2 Sprint 91 64 Male 29/35 Male open Louis Richardson 132 01:32:48 00:09:45 00:01:51 00:45:49 00:01:38 00:33:42 Grantham
2 Sprint 92 28 Female 1/6 Ages 55-59 Caroline Wills 25 01:33:20 00:10:57 00:01:59 00:48:58 00:00:54 00:30:30 Lakeside Lincoln Lincoln
2 Sprint 93 29 Female 6/13 Ages 50-54 Sarah Waldeck 307 01:33:29 00:08:47 00:01:15 00:47:52 00:01:29 00:34:05 Sleaford
2 Sprint 94 30 Female 6/9 Ages 35-39 Suzanne Yates 66 01:33:55 00:10:40 00:01:12 00:50:58 00:01:24 00:29:38 Lincoln
2 Sprint 95 65 Male 12/14 Ages 45-49 Des Mclaughlin 50 01:34:01 00:08:54 00:03:14 00:47:51 00:02:00 00:32:01 Louth
2 Sprint 96 66 Male 30/35 Male open George Wallis 62 01:34:26 00:11:15 00:02:09 00:48:52 00:01:47 00:30:20 Deeping St James
2 Sprint 97 31 Female 7/13 Ages 50-54 Lisa Tutass 47 01:34:39 00:12:24 00:02:00 00:50:04 00:02:40 00:27:29 Grimsby Tri Club Grimsby
2 Sprint 98 67 Male 31/35 Male open Michael Nuttley 135 01:34:56 00:07:11 00:02:51 00:49:14 00:00:43 00:34:54 Lincoln
2 Sprint 99 68 Male 13/14 Ages 45-49 Simon Gage 120 01:35:20 00:09:19 00:01:59 00:47:14 00:01:38 00:35:08 TRI 3 SLEAFORD Sleaford
2 Sprint 100 69 Male 32/35 Male open Sean Thornton 95 01:35:36 00:09:11 00:02:33 00:54:13 00:01:01 00:28:36 Grimsby
2 Sprint 101 32 Female 8/13 Ages 50-54 Jakki Knight 17 01:35:42 00:10:58 00:01:20 00:48:02 00:01:10 00:34:11 Grimsby Tri Club Grimsby
2 Sprint 102 33 Female 7/17 Ages 45-49 Victoria Moran 98 01:35:53 00:08:21 00:01:45 00:54:47 00:01:59 00:28:59 Nottingham
2 Sprint 103 34 Female 8/17 Ages 45-49 Adeline Brack 58 01:35:59 00:10:14 00:00:56 00:48:37 00:01:33 00:34:36 Animis Tri Racing Barton-upon-Humber
2 Sprint 104 35 Female 3/8 Ages 40-44 Louise Franklin 97 01:37:06 00:08:58 00:02:00 00:53:30 00:02:00 00:30:37 King's Lynn
2 Sprint 105 36 Female 7/9 Ages 35-39 Emily Subden 140 01:37:14 00:08:22 00:01:35 00:47:40 00:00:48 00:38:48 Abingdon Triathlon Club Oxford
2 Sprint 106 37 Female 9/17 Ages 45-49 Suzanne Cole 48 01:37:25 00:10:35 00:02:46 00:48:15 00:02:17 00:33:30 LINCOLN
2 Sprint 107 38 Female 2/6 Ages 55-59 Frances Mills 38 01:37:33 00:12:05 00:00:59 00:49:37 00:01:28 00:33:22 Boston Triathlon Club Boston
2 Sprint 108 39 Female 3/6 Ages 55-59 Lynn Smitheringale 83 01:37:42 00:10:57 00:00:55 00:48:46 00:02:00 00:35:02 Pactrac Bourne
2 Sprint 109 40 Female 10/13 Female open Steph Owen 151 01:38:06 00:08:48 00:00:53 00:51:48 00:01:59 00:34:37 Cleethorpes
2 Sprint 110 70 Male 5/8 Ages 55-59 Graham Smith 24 01:38:14 00:10:15 00:02:34 00:46:10 00:02:00 00:37:13 Peterborough
2 Sprint 111 41 Female 1/1 Ages 60-64 Sharon Burton 179 01:38:19 00:11:41 00:01:40 00:51:43 00:02:00 00:31:13 Bassetlaw Triathlon Club Worksop
2 Sprint 112 42 Female 11/13 Female open Billie Matchett 56 01:38:59 00:10:33 00:02:13 00:48:44 00:01:42 00:35:45 Louth
2 Sprint 113 71 Male 6/8 Ages 55-59 David Dickinson 44 01:39:04 00:11:54 00:02:07 00:49:31 00:02:18 00:33:12 Nottingham
2 Sprint 114 72 Male 9/10 Ages 50-54 Robbie Mapletoft 220 01:39:53 00:09:37 00:02:48 00:53:25 00:01:15 00:32:46 LOUTH
2 Sprint 115 43 Female 10/17 Ages 45-49 Ruth Bruce 122 01:40:10 00:09:43 00:02:00 00:52:19 00:02:00 00:34:07 Doncaster
2 Sprint 116 73 Male 1/3 Ages 65-69 Al Wills 16 01:40:12 00:11:35 00:01:49 00:52:12 00:01:03 00:33:30 Lakeside Lincoln Reepham
2 Sprint 117 74 Male 33/35 Male open Niall Dunn 21 01:40:19 00:12:49 00:02:06 00:49:20 00:02:00 00:34:02 Grimsby
2 Sprint 118 75 Male 2/3 Ages 65-69 Paul Waterfield 2 01:40:22 00:09:43 00:02:00 00:59:56 00:02:49 00:25:52 Boston Triathlon Club Lincoln
2 Sprint 119 44 Female 11/17 Ages 45-49 Amber Spiers 306 01:40:23 00:07:53 00:02:00 00:50:41 00:00:53 00:38:55 Skegness Tri Club Spilsby
2 Sprint 120 45 Female 12/13 Female open Amy Woodford 104 01:40:26 00:09:25 00:02:22 00:52:28 00:01:21 00:34:48 Timberland
2 Sprint 121 46 Female 12/17 Ages 45-49 Diane Brooks 87 01:40:40 00:09:45 00:01:58 00:47:42 00:01:37 00:39:36 Chesterfield Tri Alfreton
2 Sprint 122 76 Male 7/8 Ages 55-59 Robert Tutass 78 01:41:46 00:10:48 00:02:00 00:45:44 00:01:59 00:41:13 Grimsby Tri Club Grimsby
2 Sprint 123 47 Female 13/17 Ages 45-49 Diana Mallows 46 01:42:14 00:11:34 00:01:39 00:48:40 00:02:00 00:38:18 Louth Triathlon Club Louth
2 Sprint 124 48 Female 8/9 Ages 35-39 Cathleen Douce 86 01:42:15 00:10:52 00:01:46 00:50:42 00:01:27 00:37:27 Boston Triathlon Club Boston
2 Sprint 125 49 Female 4/6 Ages 55-59 Linda Arnold 75 01:42:18 00:10:52 00:02:27 00:50:16 00:01:01 00:37:40 Oakham
2 Sprint 126 50 Female 5/6 Ages 55-59 Karen Moulding 196 01:43:03 00:09:37 00:01:05 00:53:42 00:01:21 00:37:16 Louth Triathlon Club Market Rasen
2 Sprint 127 77 Male 14/14 Ages 45-49 Russell Jeanes 40 01:43:59 00:13:10 00:02:29 00:50:13 00:01:32 00:36:34 Covenham st Bartholomew
2 Sprint 128 51 Female 14/17 Ages 45-49 Holly Mapletoft 217 01:44:00 00:10:15 00:02:11 00:55:46 00:01:20 00:34:25 Louth
2 Sprint 129 52 Female 15/17 Ages 45-49 Hannah Cann 116 01:44:01 00:09:05 00:01:35 00:53:24 00:01:28 00:38:26 Lincoln Tri Lincoln
2 Sprint 130 53 Female 16/17 Ages 45-49 Emma Flello 30 01:44:57 00:11:54 00:01:32 00:50:14 00:01:12 00:40:03 Grimsby
2 Sprint 131 78 Male 34/35 Male open James Bayley 82 01:44:59 00:09:47 00:01:16 00:50:03 00:01:22 00:42:29 Louth Triathlon Club Alford
2 Sprint 132 54 Female 4/8 Ages 40-44 Elizabeth Riley 39 01:45:13 00:12:44 00:02:45 00:54:02 00:01:15 00:34:24 Royston
2 Sprint 133 55 Female 9/13 Ages 50-54 Kate Siviter 103 01:45:23 00:09:10 00:02:36 00:50:02 00:02:00 00:41:33 100% Tri Lincoln
2 Sprint 134 56 Female 5/8 Ages 40-44 Fiona Craig 7 01:48:13 00:17:00 00:02:00 00:48:03 00:01:54 00:39:16 Grimsby Tri Club Grimsby
2 Sprint 135 57 Female 13/13 Female open Ruth Kirk 65 01:48:24 00:09:50 00:03:06 00:55:43 00:00:42 00:39:01 Lincoln
2 Sprint 136 58 Female 6/8 Ages 40-44 Kate Lancaster 42 01:48:28 00:11:52 00:01:59 00:54:58 00:02:00 00:37:37 Barton
2 Sprint 137 59 Female 17/17 Ages 45-49 Sarah Murphy 8 01:48:36 00:11:52 00:02:11 00:57:16 00:01:33 00:35:43 Long Bennington
2 Sprint 138 79 Male 10/10 Ages 50-54 Paul Cutts 29 01:48:40 00:10:06 00:03:25 00:56:45 00:02:00 00:36:23 Market Rasen
2 Sprint 139 60 Female 6/6 Ages 55-59 Jane Burkitt 79 01:49:00 00:12:06 00:02:16 00:56:25 00:02:11 00:36:01 Grimsby Tri Club Waltham
2 Sprint 140 61 Female 7/8 Ages 40-44 Charlie Schofield 15 01:49:48 00:13:26 00:02:00 00:52:46 00:02:10 00:39:24 Oakham
2 Sprint 141 62 Female 10/13 Ages 50-54 Fiona Green 59 01:51:49 00:15:16 00:02:00 00:55:48 00:01:15 00:37:29 Chesterfield Tri Kirkby in Ashfield
2 Sprint 142 80 Male 35/35 Male open Philip Younger 69 01:52:10 00:15:02 00:06:51 00:49:05 00:02:00 00:39:11 Lincoln
2 Sprint 143 81 Male 8/8 Ages 55-59 Adrian Hayler 26 01:55:14 00:13:56 00:03:17 00:50:42 00:02:18 00:45:00 TRI 3 SLEAFORD Sleaford
2 Sprint 144 63 Female 11/13 Ages 50-54 Sarah Rippon 45 01:55:16 00:11:28 00:01:59 00:57:53 00:02:06 00:41:48 Whizzy wheel tri club Wisbech
2 Sprint 145 82 Male 1/1 Ages 70-74 Jem Lawson 129 01:57:27 00:09:51 00:01:10 00:58:20 00:02:00 00:46:03 Newark Triathlon Club Newark
2 Sprint 146 83 Male 3/3 Ages 65-69 Alan Longden 22 01:58:01 00:14:16 00:03:25 01:01:55 00:00:55 00:37:29 Newark
2 Sprint 147 84 Male 1/1 Ages 75-79 Michael Clark 57 02:00:21 00:12:09 00:03:08 00:54:16 00:01:48 00:48:57 Skegness Tri Club Burgh le Marsh
2 Sprint 148 64 Female 9/9 Ages 35-39 Hayley-Anne Whitehair 1 02:04:54 00:17:00 00:03:22 01:01:47 00:01:43 00:41:01 Waddington
2 Sprint 149 65 Female 12/13 Ages 50-54 Joanne Van Landeghem 11 02:06:26 00:15:18 00:03:13 00:59:48 00:02:00 00:46:05 Lonely Goats Running club Horncastle
2 Sprint 150 66 Female 8/8 Ages 40-44 Dawn Spurr 10 02:14:03 00:13:07 00:02:34 01:04:27 00:01:41 00:52:12 RBR Lincoln
2 Sprint 151 67 Female 13/13 Ages 50-54 Jane Lammiman 28 02:16:42 00:14:11 00:02:36 01:06:14 00:01:12 00:52:27 Louth Triathlon Club Alford
EventId Event Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Club Town

Louth Triathlon 2021 SuperSprint Results

EventId Event Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Club Town
1 Super Sprint 1 1 Male 1/2 Ages 40-44 Andrew Thorne 139 00:49:38 00:04:38 00:02:00 00:26:19 00:01:08 00:15:32 Lincoln
1 Super Sprint 2 1 Female 1/3 Female open Laura Jeanes 186 00:51:57 00:03:30 00:01:03 00:27:02 00:02:00 00:18:19 Covenham st Bartholomew
1 Super Sprint 3 2 Female 1/2 Ages 50-54 Karen Sheeran 9 00:55:13 00:06:00 00:00:54 00:27:39 00:00:35 00:20:03 Grimoldby
1 Super Sprint 4 2 Male 1/1 Ages 45-49 James Makinson-Sanders 34 00:55:28 00:05:28 00:01:54 00:26:41 00:02:12 00:19:12 Louth
1 Super Sprint 5 3 Female 1/1 Ages 35-39 Rowena Burgess 20 00:56:21 00:07:59 00:02:00 00:27:14 00:02:00 00:17:07 Louth Triathlon Club Louth
1 Super Sprint 6 3 Male 2/2 Ages 40-44 Anthony Burgess 18 00:57:45 00:07:20 00:02:00 00:28:40 00:01:18 00:18:24 Louth Triathlon Club Louth
1 Super Sprint 7 4 Female 2/3 Female open Jennifer Kasper 84 00:58:28 00:05:03 00:01:33 00:30:02 00:01:02 00:20:46 Barton
1 Super Sprint 8 5 Female 1/1 Ages 45-49 Cheryl Barker 117 00:59:24 00:06:40 00:01:41 00:29:25 00:00:55 00:20:40 Grimsby
1 Super Sprint 9 6 Female 2/2 Ages 50-54 Birgit Lyon 14 01:01:51 00:07:07 00:01:39 00:30:56 00:00:48 00:21:18 Louth
1 Super Sprint 10 7 Female 1/2 Ages 60-64 Judith Wilkinson 74 01:02:00 00:08:05 00:01:50 00:32:04 00:02:00 00:17:59 Horncastle
1 Super Sprint 11 4 Male 1/1 Ages 70-74 Ian Mann 93 01:05:42 00:05:34 00:01:41 00:31:21 00:02:30 00:24:34 Spalding
1 Super Sprint 12 5 Male 1/1 Ages 50-54 Scott Temprell 55 01:09:00 00:05:26 00:01:11 00:34:18 00:01:23 00:26:41 Belvoir Tri Club Grantham
1 Super Sprint 13 8 Female 3/3 Female open Willow Van Landeghem 5 01:20:02 00:08:24 00:02:28 00:43:08 00:01:23 00:24:37 Lonely Goats Running club Horncastle
1 Super Sprint 14 9 Female 2/2 Ages 60-64 Diana Smith 4 01:20:33 00:10:19 00:03:18 00:36:45 00:02:13 00:27:56 Market Deeping
EventId Event Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Club Town

Louth Triathlon 2021 Aquathlon Results

EventId Event Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Time Swim T1 Run Club Town
102 Aquathlon - Sprint 1 1 Male 1/1 Male open Finlay Edmond 250 00:36:08 00:07:21 Lincoln Tri Lincoln
102 Aquathlon - Sprint 2 1 Female 1/3 Ages 35-39 Katie Houghton 248 00:40:52 00:08:34 00:01:19 00:30:58 Sheffield
102 Aquathlon - Sprint 3 2 Female 2/3 Ages 35-39 Katie Perry 247 00:41:01 00:10:12 00:00:59 00:29:48 Coningsby
102 Aquathlon - Sprint 4 3 Female 3/3 Ages 35-39 Ruth Humphreys 249 00:42:04 00:09:27 00:01:10 00:31:26 Whole Health Tri Nottingham
102 Aquathlon - Sprint 5 4 Female 1/1 Ages 40-44 Caroline Jackson 245 00:43:03 00:11:12 00:00:55 00:30:54 Belvoir Tri Club Grantham
102 Aquathlon - Sprint 6 5 Female 1/1 Ages 55-59 Tracey Smith 246 01:00:39 00:15:27 00:03:11 00:41:59 Spalding
EventId Event Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Time Swim T1 Run Club Town

Louth Triathlon 2021 AquaBike Results

EventId Event Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Time Swim T1 Bike Club Town
202 Aquabike - Sprint 1 1 Female 1/2 Ages 35-39 Lisa Udall 108 00:59:19 00:10:02 00:01:11 00:48:05 Belvoir Tri Club Grantham
202 Aquabike - Sprint 2 2 Female 1/1 Ages 55-59 Louise Perry 126 01:00:30 00:09:56 00:01:17 00:49:17 Belvoir Tri Club Grantham
202 Aquabike - Sprint 3 1 Male 1/1 Ages 70-74 Tony Atkinson 76 01:11:17 00:10:57 00:01:50 00:58:29 Fresh Fitness skegness
202 Aquabike - Sprint 4 3 Female 2/2 Ages 35-39 Sarah-Jayne Graves 157 01:19:00 00:07:37 00:00:37 01:10:45 Lincoln Tri Lincoln
EventId Event Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Time Swim T1 Bike Club Town

Louth Triathlon 2021 Sprint Team Results

EventId Event Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Club Town
302 Team - Sprint 1 1 Female 1/1 Female open Beth Hall 473 01:18:42 00:05:47 00:00:33 Scunthorpe
302 Team - Sprint 2 1 Male 1/1 Ages 50-54 Darren King 170 01:39:05 00:09:15 00:00:45 00:56:13 00:00:50 00:32:01 Tri4Vi Newark
EventId Event Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Club Town

 

 

facebook
twitter