Please head over to Mick Hall photos and  Racepics Photos to see your pics there!

Both course records were beaten!

Male: Lee Gratton, 26:17 (previous Martin Williams 2019, 26:29). Collected £100.

Female: Kelly Butler, 31:01 (previous Lynne Hill 2018, 31:47). Collected £200 (rollover).

Prizes kindly donated by JC Race Solutions Timing.

Results below. They can change for many reasons, but please assume that they are final 7 days after the Event, after which we will send out your certificates by email.

Teams tables under the All Results table, followed the age category tables, NSRRA results, and finally the Virtual race results.

Staffs Knot 2021 all results

EventId Event Pos Gender Pos Gender Categ Pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Club Time NSRRA Group
5 5 mile 1 1 Male 1 Ages 19-39 Lee Gratton 159 Rugeley Runners 00:26:17
5 5 mile 2 2 Male 1 Ages U19 Henry Webb 74 Cannock & Stafford AC 00:27:13
5 5 mile 3 3 Male 1 Ages 40-44 Martin Williams 223 Tipton Harriers 00:27:23
5 5 mile 4 4 Male 2 Ages 19-39 Thomas Eustace 157 Cannock & Stafford AC 00:28:35
5 5 mile 5 5 Male 1 Ages 45-49 Andrew Lamont 192 00:29:20 42 'A'
5 5 mile 6 6 Male 3 Ages 19-39 Ben Bewley 105 Newcastle Staffs AC 00:29:50 189 'A'
5 5 mile 7 7 Male 2 Ages 40-44 Stephen Morgan 8 Chase harriers 00:30:01
5 5 mile 8 8 Male 4 Ages 19-39 Matthew Bonney 219 00:30:06
5 5 mile 9 9 Male 5 Ages 19-39 Oliver Stone 84 Rugeley Runners 00:30:29 705 'A'
5 5 mile 10 10 Male 1 Ages 50-54 Paul Hancock 167 South Cheshire Harriers 00:30:30 89 'A'
5 5 mile 11 11 Male 2 Ages 50-54 Liam Tosh 148 Trentham RC 00:30:34
5 5 mile 12 12 Male 6 Ages 19-39 Mark Silvester 107 Stafford Harriers 00:30:46 754 'B'
5 5 mile 13 1 Female 1 Ages 19-34 Kelly Butler 70 City of Stoke AC 00:31:01 74 'L'
5 5 mile 14 13 Male 3 Ages 40-44 Gareth Jones 140 Stone Master Marathoners 00:31:06 143
5 5 mile 15 14 Male 2 Ages 45-49 Martin Mcguigan 68 Trentham RC 00:31:13 120 'C'
5 5 mile 16 15 Male 3 Ages 50-54 John Harrison 160 00:31:15
5 5 mile 17 16 Male 4 Ages 40-44 Steven Jennings 73 Stoke F.I.T 00:31:16 291 'C'
5 5 mile 18 2 Female 2 Ages 19-34 Lucy Matthews 79 City of Stoke AC 00:31:23
5 5 mile 19 17 Male 4 Ages 50-54 Daniel Jordan 88 Trentham RC 00:31:25 127 'A'
5 5 mile 20 18 Male 7 Ages 19-39 Richard Coleman 16 the parachute regiment 00:31:31
5 5 mile 21 19 Male 5 Ages 50-54 Robin Williamson 184 Stone Master Marathoners 00:31:48 817 'B'
5 5 mile 22 20 Male 3 Ages 45-49 David Morrell 71 City of Stoke AC 00:32:00 74 'B'
5 5 mile 23 21 Male 4 Ages 45-49 Ian Mcgowan 204 Chase harriers 00:32:02
5 5 mile 24 22 Male 8 Ages 19-39 Liam Duggan 224 Stafford Harriers 00:32:08
5 5 mile 25 23 Male 6 Ages 50-54 Justin Green 96 Stafford Harriers 00:32:09 897 'b'
5 5 mile 26 24 Male 1 Ages 55-59 Owen Barron 183 00:32:18
5 5 mile 27 25 Male 9 Ages 19-39 Ashley Jones 170 Stafford Harriers 00:32:26
5 5 mile 28 26 Male 10 Ages 19-39 Morgan Bradley 241 Lichfield Running Club 00:32:27
5 5 mile 29 3 Female 3 Ages 19-34 Nia Nokes 76 City of Stoke AC 00:32:34 697 'L'
5 5 mile 30 27 Male 11 Ages 19-39 Josh Graves 243 Rising brook runners 00:32:37
5 5 mile 31 28 Male 1 Ages 60-64 Malcolm Down 26 Cannock & Stafford AC 00:32:45
5 5 mile 32 29 Male 2 Ages 55-59 Andy Thomas 12 Sandbach Striders 00:32:47 9 'C'
5 5 mile 33 30 Male 12 Ages 19-39 Jamie Graham 237 00:32:53
5 5 mile 34 4 Female 1 Ages 35-39 Amanda Kelly 46 Stoke F.I.T 00:33:16 196 'L'
5 5 mile 35 31 Male 7 Ages 50-54 Mark Jones 39 Chase harriers 00:33:25 3281866
5 5 mile 36 32 Male 8 Ages 50-54 Darren Pyatt 106 Stone Master Marathoners 00:33:28
5 5 mile 37 33 Male 13 Ages 19-39 Christopher Seale 2 Stafford Harriers 00:33:35
5 5 mile 38 34 Male 14 Ages 19-39 Rich Keen 162 Gator Athletics Club 00:33:38 364 'D'
5 5 mile 39 35 Male 5 Ages 40-44 Mark Beckett 83 Nantwich Running Club 00:33:57
5 5 mile 40 36 Male 6 Ages 40-44 David Bradshaw 238 00:34:12
5 5 mile 41 5 Female 4 Ages 19-34 Hermione Green 228 Lichfield Running Club 00:34:16
5 5 mile 42 37 Male 7 Ages 40-44 Matthew Woodman 233 Stafford Harriers 00:34:18
5 5 mile 43 6 Female 1 Ages 40-44 Laura Palmer 31 Chase harriers 00:34:21 293 'L'
5 5 mile 44 38 Male 8 Ages 40-44 Rob Taylor 235 Cannock Chase Trail Runners 00:34:21
5 5 mile 45 7 Female 1 Ages 50-54 Jayne Dickens 147 Trentham RC 00:34:22
5 5 mile 46 39 Male 5 Ages 45-49 David Brown 176 Newport and District RC 00:34:23
5 5 mile 47 40 Male 15 Ages 19-39 Richard Anthony 175 00:34:28
5 5 mile 48 41 Male 6 Ages 45-49 Lloyd Fox 226 Chase harriers 00:34:34
5 5 mile 49 42 Male 9 Ages 40-44 Harshad Patel 90 Aldridge RC 00:34:36
5 5 mile 50 43 Male 10 Ages 40-44 Steve Biddle 240 00:34:40
5 5 mile 51 8 Female 1 Ages 45-49 Sally Gray 117 Cannock & Stafford AC 00:34:44
5 5 mile 52 44 Male 16 Ages 19-39 Chris Mosiuk 33 Trentham RC 00:34:54 59 'C'
5 5 mile 53 45 Male 11 Ages 40-44 Phillip Hilsdon 171 Stafford Harriers 00:34:56 165 'B'
5 5 mile 54 46 Male 2 Ages U19 Matthew Hilsdon 172 Stafford Harriers 00:34:58
5 5 mile 55 47 Male 3 Ages U19 Lucas Willson 111 00:35:03
5 5 mile 56 48 Male 4 Ages U19 Jake Oliver 121 Stafford Harriers 00:35:07 135 'C'
5 5 mile 57 49 Male 17 Ages 19-39 Paul Marshall 202 Trentham RC 00:35:09
5 5 mile 58 50 Male 18 Ages 19-39 Lee Davies 93 North Staffs RR Association 00:35:19 153 'D'
5 5 mile 59 51 Male 7 Ages 45-49 Timothy Rees 63 Chase harriers 00:35:23 812 'e'
5 5 mile 60 52 Male 19 Ages 19-39 James Lake 104 Chase harriers 00:35:25
5 5 mile 61 53 Male 20 Ages 19-39 Alex Mcdonald 212 Gator Athletics Club 00:35:26 414 'D'
5 5 mile 62 54 Male 8 Ages 45-49 Ian Winwood 196 Chase harriers 00:35:48
5 5 mile 63 55 Male 21 Ages 19-39 Ben Keen 161 Gator Athletics Club 00:35:49 57 'F'
5 5 mile 64 56 Male 2 Ages 60-64 Andrew Wadsworth 119 Sparkhill Harriers 00:35:50
5 5 mile 65 57 Male 9 Ages 45-49 Paul Phillips 207 Stone Master Marathoners 00:35:53
5 5 mile 66 9 Female 2 Ages 50-54 Ruth Watchorn-Rice 99 00:35:58 280 'L'
5 5 mile 67 58 Male 12 Ages 40-44 Antonio Treglia 51 Stafford Harriers 00:36:04 347 'C'
5 5 mile 68 59 Male 13 Ages 40-44 Steven Mccann 36 Stone Master Marathoners 00:36:07 840 'B'
5 5 mile 69 60 Male 9 Ages 50-54 Nathan Walton 218 00:36:15 412 'D'
5 5 mile 70 61 Male 3 Ages 55-59 Mark Duddy 29 00:36:22 3730127
5 5 mile 71 62 Male 10 Ages 45-49 Ian Bishop Parker 103 Chase harriers 00:36:25
5 5 mile 72 63 Male 10 Ages 50-54 Grahame Cope 134 Stone Master Marathoners 00:36:35 400 'D'
5 5 mile 73 64 Male 4 Ages 55-59 Neil Flavell 113 00:36:42 290 'E'
5 5 mile 74 65 Male 22 Ages 19-39 Pat Buckingham 193 Trentham RC 00:37:01
5 5 mile 75 66 Male 23 Ages 19-39 Jason Littlewood 32 Stafford Harriers 00:37:08 324
5 5 mile 76 67 Male 11 Ages 50-54 Steve Reynolds 127 Sandbach Striders 00:37:11 274 'F'
5 5 mile 77 10 Female 1 Ages 55-59 Carol Higgs 221 Trentham RC 00:37:13 183 'L'
5 5 mile 78 68 Male 5 Ages 55-59 Martyn Clare 122 Cannock & Stafford AC 00:37:20
5 5 mile 79 69 Male 6 Ages 55-59 Alan Phillips 214 Chase harriers 00:37:23
5 5 mile 80 11 Female 5 Ages 19-34 Abigail Wells-Day 43 Wolverhampton & Bilston 00:37:23
5 5 mile 81 70 Male 12 Ages 50-54 Richard Hill 191 Team New2tri 00:37:25
5 5 mile 82 71 Male 24 Ages 19-39 Richard Bayliss 124 00:37:26
5 5 mile 83 12 Female 2 Ages 35-39 Sarah Maund 123 00:37:30
5 5 mile 84 72 Male 11 Ages 45-49 Chris Lake 102 Chase harriers 00:37:30 801 'E'
5 5 mile 85 73 Male 25 Ages 19-39 Thomas Steele 98 00:37:33 44 'F'
5 5 mile 86 74 Male 14 Ages 40-44 James Phoenix 242 Stone Master Marathoners 00:37:33 194 'B'
5 5 mile 87 75 Male 7 Ages 55-59 Neil Read 60 Chase harriers 00:37:36
5 5 mile 88 76 Male 3 Ages 60-64 Alan Brookes 61 Trentham RC 00:37:38 215 'B'
5 5 mile 89 77 Male 13 Ages 50-54 Pete Rees 110 Sinfin Running Club 00:37:39
5 5 mile 90 78 Male 26 Ages 19-39 Rhys Mcdowell 4 Stafford Harriers 00:37:41
5 5 mile 91 79 Male 27 Ages 19-39 Richard Bates 72 Rising brook runners 00:37:45
5 5 mile 92 80 Male 8 Ages 55-59 Mick Birtles 213 Stoke F.I.T 00:37:51 835 'e'
5 5 mile 93 13 Female 2 Ages 40-44 Aggi Pope 229 Stone Master Marathoners 00:37:52 830 'L'
5 5 mile 94 81 Male 4 Ages 60-64 Robert Stevens 112 00:38:06
5 5 mile 95 82 Male 14 Ages 50-54 Spencer Holland 109 Stafford Harriers 00:38:07 778 'C'
5 5 mile 96 14 Female 3 Ages 40-44 Fiona Ratic 166 Trentham RC 00:38:08 828 'M'
5 5 mile 97 83 Male 28 Ages 19-39 Richard Crump 143 Stafford Harriers 00:38:09 898 'B'
5 5 mile 98 15 Female 2 Ages 45-49 Ruth Gamwell 75 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:38:25 128 'X'
5 5 mile 99 16 Female 3 Ages 45-49 Claire Harrison 81 South Cheshire Harriers 00:38:34 231 'M'
5 5 mile 100 17 Female 6 Ages 19-34 Vanessa Welham 145 Stafford Harriers 00:38:36
5 5 mile 101 18 Female 3 Ages 50-54 Nikki Towle 138 Stone Master Marathoners 00:38:44 862 'L'
5 5 mile 102 19 Female 3 Ages 35-39 Natalie Boswell 69 Team New2tri 00:38:55 899 'M'
5 5 mile 103 20 Female 4 Ages 45-49 Kerry Widdowson 188 North Staffs RR Association 00:39:00 381 'L'
5 5 mile 104 84 Male 1 Ages 65-69 Paul Keighley 182 Lichfield Running Club 00:39:08
5 5 mile 105 85 Male 5 Ages 60-64 Christopher Wakeman 136 Shrewsbury AC 00:39:17 213 'D'
5 5 mile 106 86 Male 15 Ages 50-54 Andrew Thompson 142 Chase harriers 00:39:19 38 'F'
5 5 mile 107 87 Male 16 Ages 50-54 Matthew Vale 239 00:39:26
5 5 mile 108 88 Male 17 Ages 50-54 Mark Churton 135 00:39:27
5 5 mile 109 21 Female 4 Ages 35-39 Jenna Adamczyk 42 Chase harriers 00:39:27
5 5 mile 110 89 Male 5 Ages U19 Ben Green 97 Stafford Harriers 00:39:28
5 5 mile 111 90 Male 9 Ages 55-59 Alan Jones 137 Stafford Harriers 00:39:30
5 5 mile 112 91 Male 18 Ages 50-54 Martin Haines 152 00:39:31
5 5 mile 113 22 Female 7 Ages 19-34 Lauren Haines 154 00:39:37
5 5 mile 114 92 Male 2 Ages 65-69 John Cooke 169 00:39:54
5 5 mile 115 93 Male 19 Ages 50-54 Alan Caldicott 181 UKRunChat Running Club 00:40:01
5 5 mile 116 94 Male 3 Ages 65-69 Dave Marsden 89 Stafford Harriers 00:40:03
5 5 mile 117 95 Male 4 Ages 65-69 Clive Heathcock 231 South Cheshire Harriers 00:40:05 45 'E'
5 5 mile 118 96 Male 15 Ages 40-44 Oliver Stokes 11 Newport and District RC 00:40:05
5 5 mile 119 97 Male 5 Ages 65-69 Peter Williams 230 Strathaven Striders 00:40:08
5 5 mile 120 98 Male 16 Ages 40-44 James Tutton 130 Stoke F.I.T 00:40:12 195 'F'
5 5 mile 121 99 Male 12 Ages 45-49 Victor Thomson 201 Cannock Chase Trail Runners 00:40:13
5 5 mile 122 10 Male 1 Ages 70-74 Alan Jeavans 34 00:40:15
5 5 mile 123 23 Female 5 Ages 45-49 Alison Haines 153 00:40:17
5 5 mile 124 10 Male 20 Ages 50-54 Jolian Morris 187 North Staffs RR Association 00:40:19 259 'G'
5 5 mile 125 24 Female 4 Ages 50-54 Emma Hollinshead 7 Cannock & Stafford AC 00:40:19
5 5 mile 126 10 Male 2 Ages 70-74 Peter Divall 78 00:40:32 202 'f'
5 5 mile 127 25 Female 4 Ages 40-44 Sue Potter 225 00:40:50
5 5 mile 128 10 Male 17 Ages 40-44 Mark Gibson 56 Trentham RC 00:40:52 624 'E'
5 5 mile 129 10 Male 21 Ages 50-54 Paul Turner 168 Rising brook runners 00:41:02
5 5 mile 130 10 Male 29 Ages 19-39 Mark Beech 86 Fetch Everyone RC 00:41:05 634 'F'
5 5 mile 131 26 Female 5 Ages 40-44 Tamsin Walford 209 00:41:09
5 5 mile 132 27 Female 6 Ages 40-44 Emma Lonczyk 54 Blythe Bridge RC 00:41:10 866 'W'
5 5 mile 133 10 Male 22 Ages 50-54 Scott Palmer 125 00:41:10
5 5 mile 134 10 Male 10 Ages 55-59 Phillip Cliff 139 South Cheshire Harriers 00:41:26 170 'E'
5 5 mile 135 10 Male 23 Ages 50-54 Paul Bate 37 Chase harriers 00:41:33
5 5 mile 136 10 Male 6 Ages 65-69 Nigel Lee 141 Newcastle Staffs AC 00:42:11 479 'F'
5 5 mile 137 28 Female 2 Ages 55-59 Carol Astbury 22 Uttoxeter Road Runners 00:42:16 837 'W'
5 5 mile 138 11 Male 24 Ages 50-54 Tim Herriott 14 Rising brook runners 00:42:26
5 5 mile 139 11 Male 6 Ages 60-64 Michael Perry 85 00:42:30
5 5 mile 140 11 Male 13 Ages 45-49 Adrian Lowe 217 Chasewater Running Club 00:42:32
5 5 mile 141 29 Female 3 Ages 55-59 Julie Knall 200 Silverdale RC 00:42:36 864 'X'
5 5 mile 142 30 Female 4 Ages 55-59 Lynda Clare 115 Cannock & Stafford AC 00:42:39
5 5 mile 143 11 Male 25 Ages 50-54 Andy Worsey 178 Newcastle Staffs AC 00:42:47 83 'F'
5 5 mile 144 11 Male 30 Ages 19-39 Andrew Smith 236 Chasewater Running Club 00:42:51
5 5 mile 145 11 Male 7 Ages 60-64 Ken Shenton 87 Trentham RC 00:43:07 846 'E'
5 5 mile 146 31 Female 1 Ages 65-69 Judith Ho 155 North Staffs RR Association 00:43:15 319 'W'
5 5 mile 147 32 Female 5 Ages 35-39 Jennifer Goodwin 114 Uttoxeter Road Runners 00:43:40
5 5 mile 148 11 Male 26 Ages 50-54 Mark Goodwin 118 00:43:47 0
5 5 mile 149 33 Female 6 Ages 45-49 Ruth Farrell 149 00:43:49 237 'W'
5 5 mile 150 11 Male 27 Ages 50-54 Jason Keady Keady 30 Rising brook runners 00:43:50
5 5 mile 151 34 Female 8 Ages 19-34 Louise Jones 173 Rising brook runners 00:43:53 3944226
5 5 mile 152 11 Male 14 Ages 45-49 Stuart Ellis 190 00:43:55
5 5 mile 153 35 Female 1 Ages 60-64 Julie Dudley 165 Cheadle RC 00:44:10 836 'X'
5 5 mile 154 11 Male 11 Ages 55-59 Alan Miles 177 Lichfield Running Club 00:44:21
5 5 mile 155 36 Female 7 Ages 45-49 Denise Softley 58 Lichfield Running Club 00:44:29
5 5 mile 156 37 Female 7 Ages 40-44 Natalie Bailey 129 South Cheshire Harriers 00:44:43 883 'W'
5 5 mile 157 38 Female 5 Ages 55-59 Angela Morton 132 Stoke F.I.T 00:44:47 870 'W'
5 5 mile 158 39 Female 6 Ages 55-59 Jo Barratt 232 00:44:59
5 5 mile 159 40 Female 8 Ages 40-44 Helen King 95 Lichfield Running Club 00:45:01
5 5 mile 160 41 Female 7 Ages 55-59 Jo Turrell 180 Lichfield Running Club 00:45:20
5 5 mile 161 12 Male 31 Ages 19-39 Tom Davall 163 Stafford Harriers 00:45:32 845 'E'
5 5 mile 162 42 Female 2 Ages 60-64 Belinda Riley 82 Silverdale RC 00:45:33 138 'W'
5 5 mile 163 12 Male 28 Ages 50-54 Richard Newman 203 Lichfield Running Club 00:45:56
5 5 mile 164 43 Female 9 Ages 40-44 Jennie Elson 222 Cannock Chase Trail Runners 00:45:57
5 5 mile 165 12 Male 8 Ages 60-64 David Hebb 50 North Staffs RR Association 00:46:00 769 'G'
5 5 mile 166 44 Female 10 Ages 40-44 Lisa Holland 210 Stone Master Marathoners 00:46:14
5 5 mile 167 45 Female 6 Ages 35-39 Tracy Haseldine 186 Silverdale RC 00:46:24 368 'X'
5 5 mile 168 46 Female 5 Ages 50-54 Donna Jillings 38 Chase harriers 00:46:25 318 'X'
5 5 mile 169 47 Female 8 Ages 55-59 Debbie Osborne 48 Rising brook runners 00:46:49
5 5 mile 170 48 Female 6 Ages 50-54 Pamela Davies 40 Chase harriers 00:47:01
5 5 mile 171 49 Female 11 Ages 40-44 Toni Collier 199 Chase harriers 00:47:18 283 'Y'
5 5 mile 172 12 Male 15 Ages 45-49 Tim Slater 244 00:48:04
5 5 mile 173 50 Female 2 Ages 65-69 Sue Down 6 Rising brook runners 00:48:10
5 5 mile 174 12 Male 1 Ages 75-79 Alfred Slater 189 North Staffs RR Association 00:48:19 480 'G'
5 5 mile 175 51 Female 9 Ages 55-59 Micheline Tremblay 108 South Cheshire Harriers 00:48:27 37 'Y'
5 5 mile 176 12 Male 12 Ages 55-59 Ken Bloor 150 Trentham RC 00:48:28 562
5 5 mile 177 52 Female 7 Ages 50-54 Nicki Wright 144 00:48:58
5 5 mile 178 53 Female 10 Ages 55-59 Gill Alexander 215 Rugeley Runners 00:49:33
5 5 mile 179 54 Female 8 Ages 50-54 Gail Hood 195 00:49:56
5 5 mile 180 12 Male 13 Ages 55-59 Duncan Rollo 27 Rising brook runners 00:49:58
5 5 mile 181 55 Female 9 Ages 50-54 Joanne Knapper 205 Mow Cop Runners 00:50:21 833 'Y'
5 5 mile 182 56 Female 10 Ages 50-54 Wendy Plant 77 Mow Cop Runners 00:50:47 850 'Y'
5 5 mile 183 57 Female 11 Ages 50-54 Louise Kent 80 00:51:07
5 5 mile 184 58 Female 8 Ages 45-49 Sara Rees 62 Chase harriers 00:51:31 812 'Y'
5 5 mile 185 59 Female 9 Ages 45-49 Sara Morris 133 Stone Master Marathoners 00:51:49 106 'W'
5 5 mile 186 60 Female 3 Ages 60-64 Julie Nokes 35 Stafford Harriers 00:51:50 47 'W'
5 5 mile 187 12 Male 29 Ages 50-54 Stephen Hardy 18 Rising brook runners 00:52:11
5 5 mile 188 61 Female 7 Ages 35-39 Heather Higgs 45 Rising brook runners 00:52:18 279 'X'
5 5 mile 189 62 Female 12 Ages 50-54 Maria Gaye 67 Blythe Bridge RC 00:52:22 646 'X'
5 5 mile 190 63 Female 3 Ages 65-69 Georgia Slater 101 Rising brook runners 00:52:32
5 5 mile 191 64 Female 13 Ages 50-54 Bobbie Worswick 131 Trentham RC 00:52:32
5 5 mile 192 65 Female 10 Ages 45-49 Kate Rowlands 65 Rising brook runners 00:53:22 3979581
5 5 mile 193 66 Female 9 Ages 19-34 Amie Edge 220 Trentham RC 00:53:33 211 'Y'
5 5 mile 194 67 Female 14 Ages 50-54 Jo Mccoy 17 Rising brook runners 00:53:48
5 5 mile 195 68 Female 11 Ages 45-49 Amanda Wickstead 198 00:54:02
5 5 mile 196 69 Female 11 Ages 55-59 Julie Simpson 91 00:54:18
5 5 mile 197 70 Female 8 Ages 35-39 Louisa Santaniello 206 00:54:18
5 5 mile 198 71 Female 12 Ages 40-44 Natalie Smith 24 Rising brook runners 00:54:20
5 5 mile 199 72 Female 12 Ages 45-49 Tracie Wright 197 00:54:21
5 5 mile 200 12 Male 3 Ages 70-74 Les Hall 227 00:54:26
5 5 mile 201 12 Male 2 Ages 75-79 Graham Williams 116 Stafford Harriers 00:55:40 65 'F'
5 5 mile 202 73 Female 10 Ages 19-34 Lisa Hill 20 Rising brook runners 00:55:43
5 5 mile 203 74 Female 11 Ages 19-34 Eleanor Alexander 216 00:56:08
5 5 mile 204 75 Female 15 Ages 50-54 Amanda Edwards 28 Rising brook runners 00:56:42
5 5 mile 205 76 Female 4 Ages 65-69 Lesley Pymm 208 Bournville Harriers 00:56:54
5 5 mile 206 77 Female 12 Ages 55-59 Jacquie Macphail 146 00:56:57 777 'y'
5 5 mile 207 13 Male 7 Ages 65-69 John Stokes 10 Newport and District RC 00:57:33
5 5 mile 208 13 Male 8 Ages 65-69 Colin Pheasant 52 00:57:45 382 'G'
5 5 mile 209 78 Female 13 Ages 45-49 Louise Waldron-Kelly 120 Blythe Bridge RC 00:57:49 287 'Y'
5 5 mile 210 79 Female 4 Ages 60-64 Hazel Barlow 57 Michelin AC 00:58:21 397 'Y'
5 5 mile 211 80 Female 5 Ages 60-64 Linda Woodall 185 Michelin AC 00:58:43
5 5 mile 212 81 Female 12 Ages 19-34 Kresia Jones 194 Chase harriers 00:58:50 295 'Y'
5 5 mile 213 82 Female 1 Ages 70-74 Josephine Jones 23 Rising brook runners 00:58:55
5 5 mile 214 83 Female 6 Ages 60-64 Lee Lymer 59 Silverdale RC 00:59:08 848 'Y'
5 5 mile 215 84 Female 7 Ages 60-64 Lesley Jane Hughes 49 Blythe Bridge RC 00:59:35 449 'Y'
5 5 mile 216 85 Female 14 Ages 45-49 Jane Fletcher 21 Rising brook runners 00:59:53
5 5 mile 217 86 Female 13 Ages 55-59 Alli Lymer 234 Silverdale RC 01:03:10
5 5 mile 218 87 Female 1 Ages 75-99 Elaine Statham 3 Congleton Harriers 01:03:56 724 'W'
5 5 mile 219 88 Female 14 Ages 55-59 Donna Louise Sealey 41 Rugeley Runners 01:05:48 3867261
5 5 mile 220 89 Female 13 Ages 40-44 Sara Patton 211 Rising brook runners 01:07:30
EventId Event Pos Gender Pos Gender Categ Pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Club Time NSRRA Group

Staffs Knot 2021 Female Team Results

EventDescr TeamType Team Pos Team Time Team Name No of Finishers Needed for Result Pos in Team RaceNo Name Wave Club Overall Pos Finish Time
5 mile Female Club teams 1 01:35:01 City of Stoke AC 3 1 70 Kelly Butler All City of Stoke AC 13 00:31:01
5 mile Female Club teams 1 01:35:01 City of Stoke AC 3 2 79 Lucy Matthews All City of Stoke AC 18 00:31:23
5 mile Female Club teams 1 01:35:01 City of Stoke AC 3 3 76 Nia Nokes All City of Stoke AC 29 00:32:34
5 mile Female Club teams 2 01:49:45 Trentham RC 3 1 147 Jayne Dickens All Trentham RC 45 00:34:22
5 mile Female Club teams 2 01:49:45 Trentham RC 3 2 221 Carol Higgs All Trentham RC 77 00:37:13
5 mile Female Club teams 2 01:49:45 Trentham RC 3 3 166 Fiona Ratic All Trentham RC 96 00:38:08
5 mile Female Club teams 3 01:57:44 Cannock & Stafford AC 3 1 117 Sally Gray All Cannock & Stafford AC 51 00:34:44
5 mile Female Club teams 3 01:57:44 Cannock & Stafford AC 3 2 7 Emma Hollinshead All Cannock & Stafford AC 125 00:40:19
5 mile Female Club teams 3 01:57:44 Cannock & Stafford AC 3 3 115 Lynda Clare All Cannock & Stafford AC 142 00:42:39
5 mile Female Club teams 4 02:00:15 Chase harriers 3 1 31 Laura Palmer All Chase harriers 43 00:34:21
5 mile Female Club teams 4 02:00:15 Chase harriers 3 2 42 Jenna Adamczyk All Chase harriers 109 00:39:27
5 mile Female Club teams 4 02:00:15 Chase harriers 3 3 38 Donna Jillings All Chase harriers 168 00:46:25
5 mile Female Club teams 5 02:02:52 Stone Master Marathoners 3 1 229 Aggi Pope All Stone Master Marathoners 93 00:37:52
5 mile Female Club teams 5 02:02:52 Stone Master Marathoners 3 2 138 Nikki Towle All Stone Master Marathoners 101 00:38:44
5 mile Female Club teams 5 02:02:52 Stone Master Marathoners 3 3 210 Lisa Holland All Stone Master Marathoners 166 00:46:14
5 mile Female Club teams 6 02:03:48 Lichfield Running Club 3 1 228 Hermione Green All Lichfield Running Club 41 00:34:16
5 mile Female Club teams 6 02:03:48 Lichfield Running Club 3 2 58 Denise Softley All Lichfield Running Club 155 00:44:29
5 mile Female Club teams 6 02:03:48 Lichfield Running Club 3 3 95 Helen King All Lichfield Running Club 159 00:45:01
5 mile Female Club teams 7 02:11:45 South Cheshire Harriers 3 1 81 Claire Harrison All South Cheshire Harriers 99 00:38:34
5 mile Female Club teams 7 02:11:45 South Cheshire Harriers 3 2 129 Natalie Bailey All South Cheshire Harriers 156 00:44:43
5 mile Female Club teams 7 02:11:45 South Cheshire Harriers 3 3 108 Micheline Tremblay All South Cheshire Harriers 175 00:48:27
5 mile Female Club teams 8 02:14:35 Silverdale RC 3 1 200 Julie Knall All Silverdale RC 141 00:42:36
5 mile Female Club teams 8 02:14:35 Silverdale RC 3 2 82 Belinda Riley All Silverdale RC 162 00:45:33
5 mile Female Club teams 8 02:14:35 Silverdale RC 3 3 186 Tracy Haseldine All Silverdale RC 167 00:46:24
5 mile Female Club teams 9 02:18:53 Rising brook runners 3 1 173 Louise Jones All Rising brook runners 151 00:43:53
5 mile Female Club teams 9 02:18:53 Rising brook runners 3 2 48 Debbie Osborne All Rising brook runners 169 00:46:49
5 mile Female Club teams 9 02:18:53 Rising brook runners 3 3 6 Sue Down All Rising brook runners 173 00:48:10
5 mile Female Club teams 10 02:25:53 Chase harriers 3 1 40 Pamela Davies All Chase harriers 170 00:47:01
5 mile Female Club teams 10 02:25:53 Chase harriers 3 2 199 Toni Collier All Chase harriers 171 00:47:18
5 mile Female Club teams 10 02:25:53 Chase harriers 3 3 62 Sara Rees All Chase harriers 184 00:51:31
5 mile Female Club teams 11 02:31:24 Blythe Bridge RC 3 1 54 Emma Lonczyk All Blythe Bridge RC 132 00:41:10
5 mile Female Club teams 11 02:31:24 Blythe Bridge RC 3 2 67 Maria Gaye All Blythe Bridge RC 189 00:52:22
5 mile Female Club teams 11 02:31:24 Blythe Bridge RC 3 3 120 Louise Waldron-Kelly All Blythe Bridge RC 209 00:57:49
5 mile Female Club teams 12 02:38:14 Rising brook runners 3 1 45 Heather Higgs All Rising brook runners 188 00:52:18
5 mile Female Club teams 12 02:38:14 Rising brook runners 3 2 101 Georgia Slater All Rising brook runners 190 00:52:32
5 mile Female Club teams 12 02:38:14 Rising brook runners 3 3 65 Kate Rowlands All Rising brook runners 192 00:53:22
5 mile Female Club teams 13 02:43:53 Rising brook runners 3 1 17 Jo Mccoy All Rising brook runners 194 00:53:48
5 mile Female Club teams 13 02:43:53 Rising brook runners 3 2 24 Natalie Smith All Rising brook runners 198 00:54:20
5 mile Female Club teams 13 02:43:53 Rising brook runners 3 3 20 Lisa Hill All Rising brook runners 202 00:55:43
5 mile Female Club teams 14 02:55:32 Rising brook runners 3 1 28 Amanda Edwards All Rising brook runners 204 00:56:42
5 mile Female Club teams 14 02:55:32 Rising brook runners 3 2 23 Josephine Jones All Rising brook runners 213 00:58:55
5 mile Female Club teams 14 02:55:32 Rising brook runners 3 3 21 Jane Fletcher All Rising brook runners 216 00:59:53
EventDescr TeamType Team Pos Team Time Team Name No of Finishers Needed for Result Pos in Team RaceNo Name Wave Club Overall Pos Finish Time

Staffs Knot 2021 Male Team Results

EventDescr TeamType Team Pos Team Time Team Name No of Finishers Needed for Result Pos in Team RaceNo Name Wave Club Overall Pos Finish Time
5 mile Male Club teams 1 02:05:56 Cannock & Stafford AC 4 1 74 Henry Webb All Cannock & Stafford AC 2 00:27:13
5 mile Male Club teams 1 02:05:56 Cannock & Stafford AC 4 2 157 Thomas Eustace All Cannock & Stafford AC 4 00:28:35
5 mile Male Club teams 1 02:05:56 Cannock & Stafford AC 4 3 26 Malcolm Down All Cannock & Stafford AC 31 00:32:45
5 mile Male Club teams 1 02:05:56 Cannock & Stafford AC 4 4 122 Martyn Clare All Cannock & Stafford AC 78 00:37:20
5 mile Male Club teams 2 02:07:31 Stafford Harriers 4 1 107 Mark Silvester All Stafford Harriers 12 00:30:46
5 mile Male Club teams 2 02:07:31 Stafford Harriers 4 2 224 Liam Duggan All Stafford Harriers 24 00:32:08
5 mile Male Club teams 2 02:07:31 Stafford Harriers 4 3 96 Justin Green All Stafford Harriers 25 00:32:09
5 mile Male Club teams 2 02:07:31 Stafford Harriers 4 4 170 Ashley Jones All Stafford Harriers 27 00:32:26
5 mile Male Club teams 3 02:08:07 Trentham RC 4 1 148 Liam Tosh All Trentham RC 11 00:30:34
5 mile Male Club teams 3 02:08:07 Trentham RC 4 2 68 Martin Mcguigan All Trentham RC 15 00:31:13
5 mile Male Club teams 3 02:08:07 Trentham RC 4 3 88 Daniel Jordan All Trentham RC 19 00:31:25
5 mile Male Club teams 3 02:08:07 Trentham RC 4 4 33 Chris Mosiuk All Trentham RC 52 00:34:54
5 mile Male Club teams 4 02:10:04 Chase harriers 4 1 8 Stephen Morgan All Chase harriers 7 00:30:01
5 mile Male Club teams 4 02:10:04 Chase harriers 4 2 204 Ian Mcgowan All Chase harriers 23 00:32:02
5 mile Male Club teams 4 02:10:04 Chase harriers 4 3 39 Mark Jones All Chase harriers 35 00:33:25
5 mile Male Club teams 4 02:10:04 Chase harriers 4 4 226 Lloyd Fox All Chase harriers 48 00:34:34
5 mile Male Club teams 5 02:12:17 Stone Master Marathoners 4 1 140 Gareth Jones All Stone Master Marathoners 14 00:31:06
5 mile Male Club teams 5 02:12:17 Stone Master Marathoners 4 2 184 Robin Williamson All Stone Master Marathoners 21 00:31:48
5 mile Male Club teams 5 02:12:17 Stone Master Marathoners 4 3 106 Darren Pyatt All Stone Master Marathoners 36 00:33:28
5 mile Male Club teams 5 02:12:17 Stone Master Marathoners 4 4 207 Paul Phillips All Stone Master Marathoners 65 00:35:53
5 mile Male Club teams 6 02:17:49 Stafford Harriers 4 1 2 Christopher Seale All Stafford Harriers 37 00:33:35
5 mile Male Club teams 6 02:17:49 Stafford Harriers 4 2 233 Matthew Woodman All Stafford Harriers 42 00:34:18
5 mile Male Club teams 6 02:17:49 Stafford Harriers 4 3 171 Phillip Hilsdon All Stafford Harriers 53 00:34:56
5 mile Male Club teams 6 02:17:49 Stafford Harriers 4 4 172 Matthew Hilsdon All Stafford Harriers 54 00:34:58
5 mile Male Club teams 7 02:23:04 Chase harriers 4 1 63 Timothy Rees All Chase harriers 59 00:35:23
5 mile Male Club teams 7 02:23:04 Chase harriers 4 2 104 James Lake All Chase harriers 60 00:35:25
5 mile Male Club teams 7 02:23:04 Chase harriers 4 3 196 Ian Winwood All Chase harriers 62 00:35:48
5 mile Male Club teams 7 02:23:04 Chase harriers 4 4 103 Ian Bishop Parker All Chase harriers 71 00:36:25
5 mile Male Club teams 8 02:26:03 Stafford Harriers 4 1 121 Jake Oliver All Stafford Harriers 56 00:35:07
5 mile Male Club teams 8 02:26:03 Stafford Harriers 4 2 51 Antonio Treglia All Stafford Harriers 67 00:36:04
5 mile Male Club teams 8 02:26:03 Stafford Harriers 4 3 32 Jason Littlewood All Stafford Harriers 75 00:37:08
5 mile Male Club teams 8 02:26:03 Stafford Harriers 4 4 4 Rhys Mcdowell All Stafford Harriers 90 00:37:41
5 mile Male Club teams 9 02:30:43 Trentham RC 4 1 202 Paul Marshall All Trentham RC 57 00:35:09
5 mile Male Club teams 9 02:30:43 Trentham RC 4 2 193 Pat Buckingham All Trentham RC 74 00:37:01
5 mile Male Club teams 9 02:30:43 Trentham RC 4 3 61 Alan Brookes All Trentham RC 88 00:37:38
5 mile Male Club teams 9 02:30:43 Trentham RC 4 4 56 Mark Gibson All Trentham RC 128 00:40:52
5 mile Male Club teams 10 02:31:50 Chase harriers 4 1 214 Alan Phillips All Chase harriers 79 00:37:23
5 mile Male Club teams 10 02:31:50 Chase harriers 4 2 102 Chris Lake All Chase harriers 84 00:37:30
5 mile Male Club teams 10 02:31:50 Chase harriers 4 3 60 Neil Read All Chase harriers 87 00:37:36
5 mile Male Club teams 10 02:31:50 Chase harriers 4 4 142 Andrew Thompson All Chase harriers 106 00:39:19
5 mile Male Club teams 11 02:33:53 Rising brook runners 4 1 243 Josh Graves All Rising brook runners 30 00:32:37
5 mile Male Club teams 11 02:33:53 Rising brook runners 4 2 72 Richard Bates All Rising brook runners 91 00:37:45
5 mile Male Club teams 11 02:33:53 Rising brook runners 4 3 168 Paul Turner All Rising brook runners 129 00:41:02
5 mile Male Club teams 11 02:33:53 Rising brook runners 4 4 14 Tim Herriott All Rising brook runners 138 00:42:26
5 mile Male Club teams 12 02:35:17 Stafford Harriers 4 1 109 Spencer Holland All Stafford Harriers 95 00:38:07
5 mile Male Club teams 12 02:35:17 Stafford Harriers 4 2 143 Richard Crump All Stafford Harriers 97 00:38:09
5 mile Male Club teams 12 02:35:17 Stafford Harriers 4 3 97 Ben Green All Stafford Harriers 110 00:39:28
5 mile Male Club teams 12 02:35:17 Stafford Harriers 4 4 137 Alan Jones All Stafford Harriers 111 00:39:30
5 mile Male Club teams 13 02:41:55 Lichfield Running Club 4 1 241 Morgan Bradley All Lichfield Running Club 28 00:32:27
5 mile Male Club teams 13 02:41:55 Lichfield Running Club 4 2 182 Paul Keighley All Lichfield Running Club 104 00:39:08
5 mile Male Club teams 13 02:41:55 Lichfield Running Club 4 3 177 Alan Miles All Lichfield Running Club 154 00:44:21
5 mile Male Club teams 13 02:41:55 Lichfield Running Club 4 4 203 Richard Newman All Lichfield Running Club 163 00:45:56
5 mile Male Club teams 14 02:49:59 North Staffs RR Association 4 1 93 Lee Davies All North Staffs RR Association 58 00:35:19
5 mile Male Club teams 14 02:49:59 North Staffs RR Association 4 2 187 Jolian Morris All North Staffs RR Association 124 00:40:19
5 mile Male Club teams 14 02:49:59 North Staffs RR Association 4 3 50 David Hebb All North Staffs RR Association 165 00:46:00
5 mile Male Club teams 14 02:49:59 North Staffs RR Association 4 4 189 Alfred Slater All North Staffs RR Association 174 00:48:19
EventDescr TeamType Team Pos Team Time Team Name No of Finishers Needed for Result Pos in Team RaceNo Name Wave Club Overall Pos Finish Time

Staffs Knot 2021 Female Category results

Category CategPos OverallPos GenderPos Name RaceNo CategoryCode Gender Club City / Town Time Time behind categ
Ages 19-34 1 13 1 Kelly Butler 70 19-34 Female City of Stoke AC Brocton 00:31:01 00:00:00
Ages 40-44 1 43 6 Laura Palmer 31 40-44 Female Chase harriers Cannock 00:34:21 00:00:00
Ages 50-54 1 45 7 Jayne Dickens 147 50-54 Female Trentham RC Stone 00:34:22 00:00:00
Ages 55-59 1 77 10 Carol Higgs 221 55-59 Female Trentham RC Stoke on Trent 00:37:13 00:00:00
Ages 35-39 1 34 4 Amanda Kelly 46 35-39 Female Stoke F.I.T Stoke-on-Trent 00:33:16 00:00:00
Ages 75-99 1 218 87 Elaine Statham 3 75-99 Female Congleton Harriers Stoke on Trent 01:03:56 00:00:00
Ages 60-64 1 153 35 Julie Dudley 165 60-64 Female Cheadle RC Stoke on Trent 00:44:10 00:00:00
Ages 45-49 1 51 8 Sally Gray 117 45-49 Female Cannock & Stafford AC Stafford 00:34:44 00:00:00
Ages 65-69 1 146 31 Judith Ho 155 65-69 Female North Staffs RR Association Newcastle 00:43:15 00:00:00
Ages 70-74 1 213 82 Josephine Jones 23 70-74 Female Rising brook runners Stafford 00:58:55 00:00:00
Ages 50-54 2 66 9 Ruth Watchorn-Rice 99 50-54 Female Stoke on Trent 00:35:58 00:01:35
Ages 19-34 2 18 2 Lucy Matthews 79 19-34 Female City of Stoke AC Market Drayton 00:31:23 00:00:21
Ages 40-44 2 93 13 Aggi Pope 229 40-44 Female Stone Master Marathoners Stoke On Trent 00:37:52 00:03:30
Ages 35-39 2 83 12 Sarah Maund 123 35-39 Female Birmingham 00:37:30 00:04:14
Ages 65-69 2 173 50 Sue Down 6 65-69 Female Rising brook runners Stafford 00:48:10 00:04:54
Ages 60-64 2 162 42 Belinda Riley 82 60-64 Female Silverdale RC Stoke on trent 00:45:33 00:01:23
Ages 55-59 2 137 28 Carol Astbury 22 55-59 Female Uttoxeter Road Runners Stoke on Trent 00:42:16 00:05:03
Ages 45-49 2 98 15 Ruth Gamwell 75 45-49 Female Macclesfield Harriers & AC Langley 00:38:25 00:03:40
Ages 45-49 3 99 16 Claire Harrison 81 45-49 Female South Cheshire Harriers Nantwich 00:38:34 00:03:50
Ages 40-44 3 96 14 Fiona Ratic 166 40-44 Female Trentham RC Newcastle-under-Lyme 00:38:08 00:03:47
Ages 50-54 3 101 18 Nikki Towle 138 50-54 Female Stone Master Marathoners Eccleshall 00:38:44 00:04:21
Ages 65-69 3 190 63 Georgia Slater 101 65-69 Female Rising brook runners STAFFORD 00:52:32 00:09:17
Ages 55-59 3 141 29 Julie Knall 200 55-59 Female Silverdale RC Newcastle under Lyme 00:42:36 00:05:23
Ages 60-64 3 186 60 Julie Nokes 35 60-64 Female Stafford Harriers stafford 00:51:50 00:07:40
Ages 35-39 3 102 19 Natalie Boswell 69 35-39 Female Team New2tri Stafford 00:38:55 00:05:39
Ages 19-34 3 29 3 Nia Nokes 76 19-34 Female City of Stoke AC Stafford 00:32:34 00:01:32
Ages 55-59 4 142 30 Lynda Clare 115 55-59 Female Cannock & Stafford AC Walsall 00:42:39 00:05:26
Ages 50-54 4 125 24 Emma Hollinshead 7 50-54 Female Cannock & Stafford AC Stafford 00:40:19 00:05:56
Ages 35-39 4 109 21 Jenna Adamczyk 42 35-39 Female Chase harriers Cannock 00:39:27 00:06:11
Ages 60-64 4 210 79 Hazel Barlow 57 60-64 Female Michelin AC Stoke-on-Trent 00:58:21 00:14:11
Ages 45-49 4 103 20 Kerry Widdowson 188 45-49 Female North Staffs RR Association Stoke on Trent 00:39:00 00:04:15
Ages 40-44 4 127 25 Sue Potter 225 40-44 Female Uttoxeter 00:40:50 00:06:29
Ages 65-69 4 205 76 Lesley Pymm 208 65-69 Female Bournville Harriers Birmingham 00:56:54 00:13:39
Ages 19-34 4 41 5 Hermione Green 228 19-34 Female Lichfield Running Club Lichfield 00:34:16 00:03:14
Ages 60-64 5 211 80 Linda Woodall 185 60-64 Female Michelin AC Hartshill 00:58:43 00:14:33
Ages 50-54 5 168 46 Donna Jillings 38 50-54 Female Chase harriers Hednesford 00:46:25 00:12:02
Ages 35-39 5 147 32 Jennifer Goodwin 114 35-39 Female Uttoxeter Road Runners Withington 00:43:40 00:10:24
Ages 40-44 5 131 26 Tamsin Walford 209 40-44 Female Crewe 00:41:09 00:06:47
Ages 55-59 5 157 38 Angela Morton 132 55-59 Female Stoke F.I.T Leek 00:44:47 00:07:34
Ages 19-34 5 80 11 Abigail Wells-Day 43 19-34 Female Wolverhampton & Bilston Penkridge 00:37:23 00:06:21
Ages 45-49 5 123 23 Alison Haines 153 45-49 Female Rugeley 00:40:17 00:05:32
Ages 19-34 6 100 17 Vanessa Welham 145 19-34 Female Stafford Harriers Wildwood 00:38:36 00:07:34
Ages 35-39 6 167 45 Tracy Haseldine 186 35-39 Female Silverdale RC Newcastle-under-Lyme 00:46:24 00:13:08
Ages 50-54 6 170 48 Pamela Davies 40 50-54 Female Chase harriers Rugeley 00:47:01 00:12:38
Ages 60-64 6 214 83 Lee Lymer 59 60-64 Female Silverdale RC Newcastle-under-Lyme 00:59:08 00:14:58
Ages 55-59 6 158 39 Jo Barratt 232 55-59 Female Cannock 00:44:59 00:07:46
Ages 40-44 6 132 27 Emma Lonczyk 54 40-44 Female Blythe Bridge RC Stoke on Trent 00:41:10 00:06:48
Ages 45-49 6 149 33 Ruth Farrell 149 45-49 Female Stoke-on-Trent 00:43:49 00:09:05
Ages 50-54 7 177 52 Nicki Wright 144 50-54 Female Stafford 00:48:58 00:14:35
Ages 40-44 7 156 37 Natalie Bailey 129 40-44 Female South Cheshire Harriers Crewe 00:44:43 00:10:21
Ages 60-64 7 215 84 Lesley Jane Hughes 49 60-64 Female Blythe Bridge RC Stafford 00:59:35 00:15:25
Ages 45-49 7 155 36 Denise Softley 58 45-49 Female Lichfield Running Club LICHFIELD 00:44:29 00:09:45
Ages 55-59 7 160 41 Jo Turrell 180 55-59 Female Lichfield Running Club Tamworth 00:45:20 00:08:07
Ages 19-34 7 113 22 Lauren Haines 154 19-34 Female Rugeley 00:39:37 00:08:35
Ages 35-39 7 188 61 Heather Higgs 45 35-39 Female Rising brook runners Stafford 00:52:18 00:19:02
Ages 55-59 8 169 47 Debbie Osborne 48 55-59 Female Rising brook runners Stafford 00:46:49 00:09:36
Ages 19-34 8 151 34 Louise Jones 173 19-34 Female Rising brook runners Stafford 00:43:53 00:12:51
Ages 50-54 8 179 54 Gail Hood 195 50-54 Female Cannock 00:49:56 00:15:33
Ages 35-39 8 197 70 Louisa Santaniello 206 35-39 Female Stafford 00:54:18 00:21:02
Ages 45-49 8 184 58 Sara Rees 62 45-49 Female Chase harriers cannock 00:51:31 00:16:47
Ages 40-44 8 159 40 Helen King 95 40-44 Female Lichfield Running Club Lichfield 00:45:01 00:10:39
Ages 55-59 9 175 51 Micheline Tremblay 108 55-59 Female South Cheshire Harriers Crewe 00:48:27 00:11:14
Ages 40-44 9 164 43 Jennie Elson 222 40-44 Female Cannock Chase Trail Runners Staffordshire 00:45:57 00:11:36
Ages 50-54 9 181 55 Joanne Knapper 205 50-54 Female Mow Cop Runners Mow Cop 00:50:21 00:15:58
Ages 45-49 9 185 59 Sara Morris 133 45-49 Female Stone Master Marathoners STOKE-ON-TRENT 00:51:49 00:17:05
Ages 19-34 9 193 66 Amie Edge 220 19-34 Female Trentham RC Stoke on Trent 00:53:33 00:22:31
Ages 55-59 10 178 53 Gill Alexander 215 55-59 Female Rugeley Runners Rugeley 00:49:33 00:12:20
Ages 45-49 10 192 65 Kate Rowlands 65 45-49 Female Rising brook runners Stafford 00:53:22 00:18:38
Ages 50-54 10 182 56 Wendy Plant 77 50-54 Female Mow Cop Runners Stoke-on-Trent 00:50:47 00:16:25
Ages 19-34 10 202 73 Lisa Hill 20 19-34 Female Rising brook runners Stafford 00:55:43 00:24:41
Ages 40-44 10 166 44 Lisa Holland 210 40-44 Female Stone Master Marathoners Stafford 00:46:14 00:11:52
Ages 40-44 11 171 49 Toni Collier 199 40-44 Female Chase harriers Hednesford 00:47:18 00:12:56
Ages 50-54 11 183 57 Louise Kent 80 50-54 Female Stafford 00:51:07 00:16:44
Ages 55-59 11 196 69 Julie Simpson 91 55-59 Female Stafford 00:54:18 00:17:05
Ages 19-34 11 203 74 Eleanor Alexander 216 19-34 Female Lichfield 00:56:08 00:25:06
Ages 45-49 11 195 68 Amanda Wickstead 198 45-49 Female TELFORD 00:54:02 00:19:17
Ages 50-54 12 189 62 Maria Gaye 67 50-54 Female Blythe Bridge RC Stoke-on-Trent 00:52:22 00:18:00
Ages 40-44 12 198 71 Natalie Smith 24 40-44 Female Rising brook runners Stafford 00:54:20 00:19:58
Ages 19-34 12 212 81 Kresia Jones 194 19-34 Female Chase harriers Cannock 00:58:50 00:27:49
Ages 55-59 12 206 77 Jacquie Macphail 146 55-59 Female stoke 00:56:57 00:19:44
Ages 45-49 12 199 72 Tracie Wright 197 45-49 Female TELFORD 00:54:21 00:19:37
Ages 40-44 13 220 89 Sara Patton 211 40-44 Female Rising brook runners Stafford 01:07:30 00:33:08
Ages 45-49 13 209 78 Louise Waldron-Kelly 120 45-49 Female Blythe Bridge RC Stoke on Trent 00:57:49 00:23:05
Ages 50-54 13 191 64 Bobbie Worswick 131 50-54 Female Trentham RC Sandbach 00:52:32 00:18:10
Ages 55-59 13 217 86 Alli Lymer 234 55-59 Female Silverdale RC Newcastle under Lyme 01:03:10 00:25:57
Ages 45-49 14 216 85 Jane Fletcher 21 45-49 Female Rising brook runners STAFFORD 00:59:53 00:25:09
Ages 50-54 14 194 67 Jo Mccoy 17 50-54 Female Rising brook runners Stafford 00:53:48 00:19:25
Ages 55-59 14 219 88 Donna Louise Sealey 41 55-59 Female Rugeley Runners Rugeley 01:05:48 00:28:35
Ages 50-54 15 204 75 Amanda Edwards 28 50-54 Female Rising brook runners Stafford 00:56:42 00:22:19
Category CategPos OverallPos GenderPos Name RaceNo CategoryCode Gender Club City / Town Time Time behind categ

Staffs Knot 2021 Male Category results

Category CategPos OverallPos GenderPos Name RaceNo CategoryCode Gender Club City / Town Time Time behind categ
Ages 19-39 1 1 1 Lee Gratton 159 19-39 Male Rugeley Runners Rugeley 00:26:17 00:00:00
Ages 45-49 1 5 5 Andrew Lamont 192 45-49 Male Macclesfield 00:29:20 00:00:00
Ages 50-54 1 10 10 Paul Hancock 167 50-54 Male South Cheshire Harriers Sandbach 00:30:30 00:00:00
Ages 55-59 1 26 24 Owen Barron 183 55-59 Male Doveridge 00:32:18 00:00:00
Ages 60-64 1 31 28 Malcolm Down 26 60-64 Male Cannock & Stafford AC Stafford 00:32:45 00:00:00
Ages 65-69 1 104 84 Paul Keighley 182 65-69 Male Lichfield Running Club Lichfield 00:39:08 00:00:00
Ages 70-74 1 122 100 Alan Jeavans 34 70-74 Male Stafford 00:40:15 00:00:00
Ages 40-44 1 3 3 Martin Williams 223 40-44 Male Tipton Harriers Dudley 00:27:23 00:00:00
Ages U19 1 2 2 Henry Webb 74 0-18 Male Cannock & Stafford AC stafford 00:27:13 00:00:00
Ages 75-79 1 174 124 Alfred Slater 189 75-79 Male North Staffs RR Association Burntwood 00:48:19 00:00:00
Ages 50-54 2 11 11 Liam Tosh 148 50-54 Male Trentham RC Stafford 00:30:34 00:00:03
Ages U19 2 54 46 Matthew Hilsdon 172 0-18 Male Stafford Harriers Stafford 00:34:58 00:07:44
Ages 55-59 2 32 29 Andy Thomas 12 55-59 Male Sandbach Striders Stoke-on-trent 00:32:47 00:00:29
Ages 45-49 2 15 14 Martin Mcguigan 68 45-49 Male Trentham RC STOKE-ON-TRENT 00:31:13 00:01:53
Ages 40-44 2 7 7 Stephen Morgan 8 40-44 Male Chase harriers Walsall 00:30:01 00:02:37
Ages 65-69 2 114 92 John Cooke 169 65-69 Male Rugeley 00:39:54 00:00:45
Ages 70-74 2 126 102 Peter Divall 78 70-74 Male Stoke on Trent 00:40:32 00:00:16
Ages 60-64 2 64 56 Andrew Wadsworth 119 60-64 Male Sparkhill Harriers Birmingham 00:35:50 00:03:04
Ages 19-39 2 4 4 Thomas Eustace 157 19-39 Male Cannock & Stafford AC Burntwood 00:28:35 00:02:17
Ages 75-79 2 201 129 Graham Williams 116 75-79 Male Stafford Harriers Stafford 00:55:40 00:07:21
Ages 45-49 3 22 20 David Morrell 71 45-49 Male City of Stoke AC Brocton 00:32:00 00:02:40
Ages 40-44 3 14 13 Gareth Jones 140 40-44 Male Stone Master Marathoners Stoke-on-Trent 00:31:06 00:03:42
Ages U19 3 55 47 Lucas Willson 111 0-18 Male Stafford 00:35:03 00:07:49
Ages 50-54 3 16 15 John Harrison 160 50-54 Male Stafford 00:31:15 00:00:45
Ages 55-59 3 70 61 Mark Duddy 29 55-59 Male Stafford 00:36:22 00:04:04
Ages 60-64 3 88 76 Alan Brookes 61 60-64 Male Trentham RC Crewe 00:37:38 00:04:52
Ages 65-69 3 116 94 Dave Marsden 89 65-69 Male Stafford Harriers Stoke on Trent 00:40:03 00:00:55
Ages 70-74 3 200 128 Les Hall 227 70-74 Male Burntwood 00:54:26 00:14:10
Ages 19-39 3 6 6 Ben Bewley 105 19-39 Male Newcastle Staffs AC Newcastle under lyme 00:29:50 00:03:32
Ages 50-54 4 19 17 Daniel Jordan 88 50-54 Male Trentham RC Stoke On Trent 00:31:25 00:00:54
Ages 60-64 4 94 81 Robert Stevens 112 60-64 Male Kinver 00:38:06 00:05:20
Ages 45-49 4 23 21 Ian Mcgowan 204 45-49 Male Chase harriers Cannock 00:32:02 00:02:42
Ages 55-59 4 73 64 Neil Flavell 113 55-59 Male Leek 00:36:42 00:04:24
Ages 65-69 4 117 95 Clive Heathcock 231 65-69 Male South Cheshire Harriers Crewe 00:40:05 00:00:56
Ages 40-44 4 17 16 Steven Jennings 73 40-44 Male Stoke F.I.T Stoke-on-Trent 00:31:16 00:03:52
Ages 19-39 4 8 8 Matthew Bonney 219 19-39 Male Stafford 00:30:06 00:03:48
Ages U19 4 56 48 Jake Oliver 121 0-18 Male Stafford Harriers Stone 00:35:07 00:07:54
Ages U19 5 110 89 Ben Green 97 0-18 Male Stafford Harriers Cannock 00:39:28 00:12:15
Ages 65-69 5 119 97 Peter Williams 230 65-69 Male Strathaven Striders Dudley 00:40:08 00:00:59
Ages 60-64 5 105 85 Christopher Wakeman 136 60-64 Male Shrewsbury AC Shrewsbury 00:39:17 00:06:31
Ages 45-49 5 46 39 David Brown 176 45-49 Male Newport and District RC Stafford 00:34:23 00:05:02
Ages 55-59 5 78 68 Martyn Clare 122 55-59 Male Cannock & Stafford AC Walsall 00:37:20 00:05:02
Ages 40-44 5 39 35 Mark Beckett 83 40-44 Male Nantwich Running Club nantwich 00:33:57 00:06:33
Ages 19-39 5 9 9 Oliver Stone 84 19-39 Male Rugeley Runners Rugeley 00:30:29 00:04:11
Ages 50-54 5 21 19 Robin Williamson 184 50-54 Male Stone Master Marathoners Stone 00:31:48 00:01:17
Ages 60-64 6 139 111 Michael Perry 85 60-64 Male Stoke-on-Trent 00:42:30 00:09:45
Ages 19-39 6 12 12 Mark Silvester 107 19-39 Male Stafford Harriers Stafford 00:30:46 00:04:28
Ages 55-59 6 79 69 Alan Phillips 214 55-59 Male Chase harriers Hednesford 00:37:23 00:05:04
Ages 40-44 6 40 36 David Bradshaw 238 40-44 Male Stafford 00:34:12 00:06:48
Ages 65-69 6 136 109 Nigel Lee 141 65-69 Male Newcastle Staffs AC Newcastle-under-lyme 00:42:11 00:03:02
Ages 50-54 6 25 23 Justin Green 96 50-54 Male Stafford Harriers Cannock 00:32:09 00:01:38
Ages 45-49 6 48 41 Lloyd Fox 226 45-49 Male Chase harriers Hednesford 00:34:34 00:05:14
Ages 50-54 7 35 31 Mark Jones 39 50-54 Male Chase harriers Rugeley 00:33:25 00:02:54
Ages 45-49 7 59 51 Timothy Rees 63 45-49 Male Chase harriers Cannock 00:35:23 00:06:03
Ages 60-64 7 145 115 Ken Shenton 87 60-64 Male Trentham RC Stoke on Trent 00:43:07 00:10:22
Ages 40-44 7 42 37 Matthew Woodman 233 40-44 Male Stafford Harriers Stafford 00:34:18 00:06:54
Ages 65-69 7 207 130 John Stokes 10 65-69 Male Newport and District RC Newport 00:57:33 00:18:24
Ages 55-59 7 87 75 Neil Read 60 55-59 Male Chase harriers CANNOCK 00:37:36 00:05:18
Ages 19-39 7 20 18 Richard Coleman 16 19-39 Male the parachute regiment Cannock 00:31:31 00:05:13
Ages 50-54 8 36 32 Darren Pyatt 106 50-54 Male Stone Master Marathoners Stafford 00:33:28 00:02:57
Ages 40-44 8 44 38 Rob Taylor 235 40-44 Male Cannock Chase Trail Runners Rugeley 00:34:21 00:06:58
Ages 55-59 8 92 80 Mick Birtles 213 55-59 Male Stoke F.I.T stoke on trent 00:37:51 00:05:33
Ages 19-39 8 24 22 Liam Duggan 224 19-39 Male Stafford Harriers Stafford 00:32:08 00:05:50
Ages 65-69 8 208 131 Colin Pheasant 52 65-69 Male Cannock 00:57:45 00:18:36
Ages 45-49 8 62 54 Ian Winwood 196 45-49 Male Chase harriers Chasetown 00:35:48 00:06:28
Ages 60-64 8 165 122 David Hebb 50 60-64 Male North Staffs RR Association Stone 00:46:00 00:13:14
Ages 50-54 9 69 60 Nathan Walton 218 50-54 Male Ashley Heath 00:36:15 00:05:44
Ages 45-49 9 65 57 Paul Phillips 207 45-49 Male Stone Master Marathoners Stone 00:35:53 00:06:33
Ages 19-39 9 27 25 Ashley Jones 170 19-39 Male Stafford Harriers Stafford 00:32:26 00:06:08
Ages 40-44 9 49 42 Harshad Patel 90 40-44 Male Aldridge RC Sutton Coldfield 00:34:36 00:07:12
Ages 55-59 9 111 90 Alan Jones 137 55-59 Male Stafford Harriers Stafford 00:39:30 00:07:12
Ages 19-39 10 28 26 Morgan Bradley 241 19-39 Male Lichfield Running Club Lichfield 00:32:27 00:06:09
Ages 55-59 10 134 107 Phillip Cliff 139 55-59 Male South Cheshire Harriers Nantwich 00:41:26 00:09:07
Ages 40-44 10 50 43 Steve Biddle 240 40-44 Male walsall 00:34:40 00:07:16
Ages 50-54 10 72 63 Grahame Cope 134 50-54 Male Stone Master Marathoners Uttoxeter 00:36:35 00:06:04
Ages 45-49 10 71 62 Ian Bishop Parker 103 45-49 Male Chase harriers Hednesford 00:36:25 00:07:05
Ages 40-44 11 53 45 Phillip Hilsdon 171 40-44 Male Stafford Harriers Stafford 00:34:56 00:07:32
Ages 45-49 11 84 72 Chris Lake 102 45-49 Male Chase harriers Heath hayes 00:37:30 00:08:10
Ages 19-39 11 30 27 Josh Graves 243 19-39 Male Rising brook runners Stafford 00:32:37 00:06:20
Ages 55-59 11 154 119 Alan Miles 177 55-59 Male Lichfield Running Club Lichfield 00:44:21 00:12:03
Ages 50-54 11 76 67 Steve Reynolds 127 50-54 Male Sandbach Striders Sandbach 00:37:11 00:06:40
Ages 40-44 12 67 58 Antonio Treglia 51 40-44 Male Stafford Harriers Stafford 00:36:04 00:08:40
Ages 55-59 12 176 125 Ken Bloor 150 55-59 Male Trentham RC stoke on trent 00:48:28 00:16:10
Ages 50-54 12 81 70 Richard Hill 191 50-54 Male Team New2tri Stafford 00:37:25 00:06:54
Ages 45-49 12 121 99 Victor Thomson 201 45-49 Male Cannock Chase Trail Runners Stafford 00:40:13 00:10:52
Ages 19-39 12 33 30 Jamie Graham 237 19-39 Male St199nf 00:32:53 00:06:35
Ages 40-44 13 68 59 Steven Mccann 36 40-44 Male Stone Master Marathoners Stoke On Trent 00:36:07 00:08:43
Ages 50-54 13 89 77 Pete Rees 110 50-54 Male Sinfin Running Club Burton upon Trent 00:37:39 00:07:09
Ages 45-49 13 140 112 Adrian Lowe 217 45-49 Male Chasewater Running Club Burntwood 00:42:32 00:13:12
Ages 55-59 13 180 126 Duncan Rollo 27 55-59 Male Rising brook runners Stafford 00:49:58 00:17:39
Ages 19-39 13 37 33 Christopher Seale 2 19-39 Male Stafford Harriers Stafford 00:33:35 00:07:17
Ages 40-44 14 86 74 James Phoenix 242 40-44 Male Stone Master Marathoners Stoke-on-Trent 00:37:33 00:10:09
Ages 19-39 14 38 34 Rich Keen 162 19-39 Male Gator Athletics Club Newcastle-Under-Lyme 00:33:38 00:07:20
Ages 45-49 14 152 118 Stuart Ellis 190 45-49 Male Burntwood 00:43:55 00:14:35
Ages 50-54 14 95 82 Spencer Holland 109 50-54 Male Stafford Harriers Stafford 00:38:07 00:07:36
Ages 19-39 15 47 40 Richard Anthony 175 19-39 Male Stafford 00:34:28 00:08:10
Ages 45-49 15 172 123 Tim Slater 244 45-49 Male 00:48:04 00:18:44
Ages 40-44 15 118 96 Oliver Stokes 11 40-44 Male Newport and District RC Newport 00:40:05 00:12:42
Ages 50-54 15 106 86 Andrew Thompson 142 50-54 Male Chase harriers Great Wyrley 00:39:19 00:08:48
Ages 19-39 16 52 44 Chris Mosiuk 33 19-39 Male Trentham RC Stoke-on-Trent 00:34:54 00:08:36
Ages 40-44 16 120 98 James Tutton 130 40-44 Male Stoke F.I.T Stoke-on-Trent 00:40:12 00:12:48
Ages 50-54 16 107 87 Matthew Vale 239 50-54 Male Lichfield 00:39:26 00:08:55
Ages 50-54 17 108 88 Mark Churton 135 50-54 Male Upper Tean 00:39:27 00:08:56
Ages 19-39 17 57 49 Paul Marshall 202 19-39 Male Trentham RC Stoke-on-Trent 00:35:09 00:08:52
Ages 40-44 17 128 103 Mark Gibson 56 40-44 Male Trentham RC Stoke on Trent 00:40:52 00:13:28
Ages 19-39 18 58 50 Lee Davies 93 19-39 Male North Staffs RR Association Newcastle-under-Lyme 00:35:19 00:09:01
Ages 50-54 18 112 91 Martin Haines 152 50-54 Male Rugeley 00:39:31 00:09:00
Ages 19-39 19 60 52 James Lake 104 19-39 Male Chase harriers Heath hayes 00:35:25 00:09:08
Ages 50-54 19 115 93 Alan Caldicott 181 50-54 Male UKRunChat Running Club Penkridge 00:40:01 00:09:30
Ages 19-39 20 61 53 Alex Mcdonald 212 19-39 Male Gator Athletics Club Newcastle-Under-Lyme 00:35:26 00:09:09
Ages 50-54 20 124 101 Jolian Morris 187 50-54 Male North Staffs RR Association Stoke on Trent 00:40:19 00:09:48
Ages 19-39 21 63 55 Ben Keen 161 19-39 Male Gator Athletics Club Stoke on trent 00:35:49 00:09:31
Ages 50-54 21 129 104 Paul Turner 168 50-54 Male Rising brook runners RUGELEY 00:41:02 00:10:31
Ages 50-54 22 133 106 Scott Palmer 125 50-54 Male Stafford 00:41:10 00:10:39
Ages 19-39 22 74 65 Pat Buckingham 193 19-39 Male Trentham RC Stone 00:37:01 00:10:44
Ages 50-54 23 135 108 Paul Bate 37 50-54 Male Chase harriers Cannock 00:41:33 00:11:02
Ages 19-39 23 75 66 Jason Littlewood 32 19-39 Male Stafford Harriers Stafford 00:37:08 00:10:50
Ages 19-39 24 82 71 Richard Bayliss 124 19-39 Male Birmingham 00:37:26 00:11:08
Ages 50-54 24 138 110 Tim Herriott 14 50-54 Male Rising brook runners STAFFORD 00:42:26 00:11:56
Ages 19-39 25 85 73 Thomas Steele 98 19-39 Male Stoke-On-Trent 00:37:33 00:11:15
Ages 50-54 25 143 113 Andy Worsey 178 50-54 Male Newcastle Staffs AC Stoke on Trent 00:42:47 00:12:16
Ages 19-39 26 90 78 Rhys Mcdowell 4 19-39 Male Stafford Harriers Cannock 00:37:41 00:11:23
Ages 50-54 26 148 116 Mark Goodwin 118 50-54 Male Stafford 00:43:47 00:13:17
Ages 50-54 27 150 117 Jason Keady Keady 30 50-54 Male Rising brook runners Stafford 00:43:50 00:13:19
Ages 19-39 27 91 79 Richard Bates 72 19-39 Male Rising brook runners Stafford 00:37:45 00:11:27
Ages 19-39 28 97 83 Richard Crump 143 19-39 Male Stafford Harriers Stafford 00:38:09 00:11:51
Ages 50-54 28 163 121 Richard Newman 203 50-54 Male Lichfield Running Club Lichfield 00:45:56 00:15:25
Ages 19-39 29 130 105 Mark Beech 86 19-39 Male Fetch Everyone RC Pelsall 00:41:05 00:14:47
Ages 50-54 29 187 127 Stephen Hardy 18 50-54 Male Rising brook runners Stafford 00:52:11 00:21:40
Ages 19-39 30 144 114 Andrew Smith 236 19-39 Male Chasewater Running Club Cannock 00:42:51 00:16:33
Ages 19-39 31 161 120 Tom Davall 163 19-39 Male Stafford Harriers Stafford 00:45:32 00:19:14
Category CategPos OverallPos GenderPos Name RaceNo CategoryCode Gender Club City / Town Time Time behind categ

Staffs Knot 2021 NSRRA results

EventId Event Group O'all Pos Gender Pos Gender Categ Pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Club Time NSRRA
5 5 mile 151 34 Female 8 Ages 19-34 Louise Jones 173 Rising brook runners 00:43:53 3944226
5 5 mile 192 65 Female 10 Ages 45-49 Kate Rowlands 65 Rising brook runners 00:53:22 3979581
5 5 mile 219 88 Female 14 Ages 55-59 Donna Louise Sealey 41 Rugeley Runners 01:05:48 3867261
5 5 mile 'L' 13 1 Female 1 Ages 19-34 Kelly Butler 70 City of Stoke AC 00:31:01 74
5 5 mile 'L' 29 3 Female 3 Ages 19-34 Nia Nokes 76 City of Stoke AC 00:32:34 697
5 5 mile 'L' 34 4 Female 1 Ages 35-39 Amanda Kelly 46 Stoke F.I.T 00:33:16 196
5 5 mile 'L' 43 6 Female 1 Ages 40-44 Laura Palmer 31 Chase harriers 00:34:21 293
5 5 mile 'L' 66 9 Female 2 Ages 50-54 Ruth Watchorn-Rice 99 00:35:58 280
5 5 mile 'L' 77 10 Female 1 Ages 55-59 Carol Higgs 221 Trentham RC 00:37:13 183
5 5 mile 'L' 93 13 Female 2 Ages 40-44 Aggi Pope 229 Stone Master Marathoners 00:37:52 830
5 5 mile 'L' 101 18 Female 3 Ages 50-54 Nikki Towle 138 Stone Master Marathoners 00:38:44 862
5 5 mile 'L' 103 20 Female 4 Ages 45-49 Kerry Widdowson 188 North Staffs RR Association 00:39:00 381
5 5 mile 'M' 96 14 Female 3 Ages 40-44 Fiona Ratic 166 Trentham RC 00:38:08 828
5 5 mile 'M' 99 16 Female 3 Ages 45-49 Claire Harrison 81 South Cheshire Harriers 00:38:34 231
5 5 mile 'M' 102 19 Female 3 Ages 35-39 Natalie Boswell 69 Team New2tri 00:38:55 899
5 5 mile 'W' 132 27 Female 6 Ages 40-44 Emma Lonczyk 54 Blythe Bridge RC 00:41:10 866
5 5 mile 'W' 137 28 Female 2 Ages 55-59 Carol Astbury 22 Uttoxeter Road Runners 00:42:16 837
5 5 mile 'W' 146 31 Female 1 Ages 65-69 Judith Ho 155 North Staffs RR Association 00:43:15 319
5 5 mile 'W' 149 33 Female 6 Ages 45-49 Ruth Farrell 149 00:43:49 237
5 5 mile 'W' 156 37 Female 7 Ages 40-44 Natalie Bailey 129 South Cheshire Harriers 00:44:43 883
5 5 mile 'W' 157 38 Female 5 Ages 55-59 Angela Morton 132 Stoke F.I.T 00:44:47 870
5 5 mile 'W' 162 42 Female 2 Ages 60-64 Belinda Riley 82 Silverdale RC 00:45:33 138
5 5 mile 'W' 185 59 Female 9 Ages 45-49 Sara Morris 133 Stone Master Marathoners 00:51:49 106
5 5 mile 'W' 186 60 Female 3 Ages 60-64 Julie Nokes 35 Stafford Harriers 00:51:50 47
5 5 mile 'W' 218 87 Female 1 Ages 75-99 Elaine Statham 3 Congleton Harriers 01:03:56 724
5 5 mile 'X' 98 15 Female 2 Ages 45-49 Ruth Gamwell 75 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:38:25 128
5 5 mile 'X' 141 29 Female 3 Ages 55-59 Julie Knall 200 Silverdale RC 00:42:36 864
5 5 mile 'X' 153 35 Female 1 Ages 60-64 Julie Dudley 165 Cheadle RC 00:44:10 836
5 5 mile 'X' 167 45 Female 6 Ages 35-39 Tracy Haseldine 186 Silverdale RC 00:46:24 368
5 5 mile 'X' 168 46 Female 5 Ages 50-54 Donna Jillings 38 Chase harriers 00:46:25 318
5 5 mile 'X' 188 61 Female 7 Ages 35-39 Heather Higgs 45 Rising brook runners 00:52:18 279
5 5 mile 'X' 189 62 Female 12 Ages 50-54 Maria Gaye 67 Blythe Bridge RC 00:52:22 646
5 5 mile 'Y' 171 49 Female 11 Ages 40-44 Toni Collier 199 Chase harriers 00:47:18 283
5 5 mile 'Y' 175 51 Female 9 Ages 55-59 Micheline Tremblay 108 South Cheshire Harriers 00:48:27 37
5 5 mile 'Y' 181 55 Female 9 Ages 50-54 Joanne Knapper 205 Mow Cop Runners 00:50:21 833
5 5 mile 'Y' 182 56 Female 10 Ages 50-54 Wendy Plant 77 Mow Cop Runners 00:50:47 850
5 5 mile 'Y' 184 58 Female 8 Ages 45-49 Sara Rees 62 Chase harriers 00:51:31 812
5 5 mile 'Y' 193 66 Female 9 Ages 19-34 Amie Edge 220 Trentham RC 00:53:33 211
5 5 mile 'y' 206 77 Female 12 Ages 55-59 Jacquie Macphail 146 00:56:57 777
5 5 mile 'Y' 209 78 Female 13 Ages 45-49 Louise Waldron-Kelly 120 Blythe Bridge RC 00:57:49 287
5 5 mile 'Y' 210 79 Female 4 Ages 60-64 Hazel Barlow 57 Michelin AC 00:58:21 397
5 5 mile 'Y' 212 81 Female 12 Ages 19-34 Kresia Jones 194 Chase harriers 00:58:50 295
5 5 mile 'Y' 214 83 Female 6 Ages 60-64 Lee Lymer 59 Silverdale RC 00:59:08 848
5 5 mile 'Y' 215 84 Female 7 Ages 60-64 Lesley Jane Hughes 49 Blythe Bridge RC 00:59:35 449
5 5 mile 14 13 Male 3 Ages 40-44 Gareth Jones 140 Stone Master Marathoners 00:31:06 143
5 5 mile 35 31 Male 7 Ages 50-54 Mark Jones 39 Chase harriers 00:33:25 3281866
5 5 mile 70 61 Male 3 Ages 55-59 Mark Duddy 29 00:36:22 3730127
5 5 mile 75 66 Male 23 Ages 19-39 Jason Littlewood 32 Stafford Harriers 00:37:08 324
5 5 mile 148 11 Male 26 Ages 50-54 Mark Goodwin 118 00:43:47 0
5 5 mile 176 12 Male 12 Ages 55-59 Ken Bloor 150 Trentham RC 00:48:28 562
5 5 mile 'A' 5 5 Male 1 Ages 45-49 Andrew Lamont 192 00:29:20 42
5 5 mile 'A' 6 6 Male 3 Ages 19-39 Ben Bewley 105 Newcastle Staffs AC 00:29:50 189
5 5 mile 'A' 9 9 Male 5 Ages 19-39 Oliver Stone 84 Rugeley Runners 00:30:29 705
5 5 mile 'A' 10 10 Male 1 Ages 50-54 Paul Hancock 167 South Cheshire Harriers 00:30:30 89
5 5 mile 'A' 19 17 Male 4 Ages 50-54 Daniel Jordan 88 Trentham RC 00:31:25 127
5 5 mile 'B' 12 12 Male 6 Ages 19-39 Mark Silvester 107 Stafford Harriers 00:30:46 754
5 5 mile 'B' 21 19 Male 5 Ages 50-54 Robin Williamson 184 Stone Master Marathoners 00:31:48 817
5 5 mile 'B' 22 20 Male 3 Ages 45-49 David Morrell 71 City of Stoke AC 00:32:00 74
5 5 mile 'b' 25 23 Male 6 Ages 50-54 Justin Green 96 Stafford Harriers 00:32:09 897
5 5 mile 'B' 53 45 Male 11 Ages 40-44 Phillip Hilsdon 171 Stafford Harriers 00:34:56 165
5 5 mile 'B' 68 59 Male 13 Ages 40-44 Steven Mccann 36 Stone Master Marathoners 00:36:07 840
5 5 mile 'B' 86 74 Male 14 Ages 40-44 James Phoenix 242 Stone Master Marathoners 00:37:33 194
5 5 mile 'B' 88 76 Male 3 Ages 60-64 Alan Brookes 61 Trentham RC 00:37:38 215
5 5 mile 'B' 97 83 Male 28 Ages 19-39 Richard Crump 143 Stafford Harriers 00:38:09 898
5 5 mile 'C' 15 14 Male 2 Ages 45-49 Martin Mcguigan 68 Trentham RC 00:31:13 120
5 5 mile 'C' 17 16 Male 4 Ages 40-44 Steven Jennings 73 Stoke F.I.T 00:31:16 291
5 5 mile 'C' 32 29 Male 2 Ages 55-59 Andy Thomas 12 Sandbach Striders 00:32:47 9
5 5 mile 'C' 52 44 Male 16 Ages 19-39 Chris Mosiuk 33 Trentham RC 00:34:54 59
5 5 mile 'C' 56 48 Male 4 Ages U19 Jake Oliver 121 Stafford Harriers 00:35:07 135
5 5 mile 'C' 67 58 Male 12 Ages 40-44 Antonio Treglia 51 Stafford Harriers 00:36:04 347
5 5 mile 'C' 95 82 Male 14 Ages 50-54 Spencer Holland 109 Stafford Harriers 00:38:07 778
5 5 mile 'D' 38 34 Male 14 Ages 19-39 Rich Keen 162 Gator Athletics Club 00:33:38 364
5 5 mile 'D' 58 50 Male 18 Ages 19-39 Lee Davies 93 North Staffs RR Association 00:35:19 153
5 5 mile 'D' 61 53 Male 20 Ages 19-39 Alex Mcdonald 212 Gator Athletics Club 00:35:26 414
5 5 mile 'D' 69 60 Male 9 Ages 50-54 Nathan Walton 218 00:36:15 412
5 5 mile 'D' 72 63 Male 10 Ages 50-54 Grahame Cope 134 Stone Master Marathoners 00:36:35 400
5 5 mile 'D' 105 85 Male 5 Ages 60-64 Christopher Wakeman 136 Shrewsbury AC 00:39:17 213
5 5 mile 'e' 59 51 Male 7 Ages 45-49 Timothy Rees 63 Chase harriers 00:35:23 812
5 5 mile 'E' 73 64 Male 4 Ages 55-59 Neil Flavell 113 00:36:42 290
5 5 mile 'E' 84 72 Male 11 Ages 45-49 Chris Lake 102 Chase harriers 00:37:30 801
5 5 mile 'e' 92 80 Male 8 Ages 55-59 Mick Birtles 213 Stoke F.I.T 00:37:51 835
5 5 mile 'E' 117 95 Male 4 Ages 65-69 Clive Heathcock 231 South Cheshire Harriers 00:40:05 45
5 5 mile 'E' 128 10 Male 17 Ages 40-44 Mark Gibson 56 Trentham RC 00:40:52 624
5 5 mile 'E' 134 10 Male 10 Ages 55-59 Phillip Cliff 139 South Cheshire Harriers 00:41:26 170
5 5 mile 'E' 145 11 Male 7 Ages 60-64 Ken Shenton 87 Trentham RC 00:43:07 846
5 5 mile 'E' 161 12 Male 31 Ages 19-39 Tom Davall 163 Stafford Harriers 00:45:32 845
5 5 mile 'F' 63 55 Male 21 Ages 19-39 Ben Keen 161 Gator Athletics Club 00:35:49 57
5 5 mile 'F' 76 67 Male 11 Ages 50-54 Steve Reynolds 127 Sandbach Striders 00:37:11 274
5 5 mile 'F' 85 73 Male 25 Ages 19-39 Thomas Steele 98 00:37:33 44
5 5 mile 'F' 106 86 Male 15 Ages 50-54 Andrew Thompson 142 Chase harriers 00:39:19 38
5 5 mile 'F' 120 98 Male 16 Ages 40-44 James Tutton 130 Stoke F.I.T 00:40:12 195
5 5 mile 'f' 126 10 Male 2 Ages 70-74 Peter Divall 78 00:40:32 202
5 5 mile 'F' 130 10 Male 29 Ages 19-39 Mark Beech 86 Fetch Everyone RC 00:41:05 634
5 5 mile 'F' 136 10 Male 6 Ages 65-69 Nigel Lee 141 Newcastle Staffs AC 00:42:11 479
5 5 mile 'F' 143 11 Male 25 Ages 50-54 Andy Worsey 178 Newcastle Staffs AC 00:42:47 83
5 5 mile 'F' 201 12 Male 2 Ages 75-79 Graham Williams 116 Stafford Harriers 00:55:40 65
5 5 mile 'G' 124 10 Male 20 Ages 50-54 Jolian Morris 187 North Staffs RR Association 00:40:19 259
5 5 mile 'G' 165 12 Male 8 Ages 60-64 David Hebb 50 North Staffs RR Association 00:46:00 769
5 5 mile 'G' 174 12 Male 1 Ages 75-79 Alfred Slater 189 North Staffs RR Association 00:48:19 480
5 5 mile 'G' 208 13 Male 8 Ages 65-69 Colin Pheasant 52 00:57:45 382
EventId Event Group O'all Pos Gender Pos Gender Categ Pos Category Firstname Lastname Race num Club Time NSRRA

Staffs Knot 5 miler 2021 Virtual Results

Pos Gender Pos Gender Forename Surname Club Time NSRRA Group
1 1 Female Michelle Buckle Silverdale RC 00:41:00 139 'L'
2 2 Female Carey Dyer Silverdale RC 00:42:39 242 'L'
3 1 Male Kevin Uzzell Stone Master Marathoners 00:45:31 354 'E'
4 3 Female Alexandria Evans Lichfield Running Club 00:45:34
5 2 Male Leslie Tams nsrra 00:52:10 891 'e'
6 4 Female Juliet Carter South Cheshire Harriers 00:53:16 885 'Y'
7 5 Female Gael Earp NSRRA 00:54:26 147 'X'
8 6 Female Helen Somers 01:07:14 90 'M'
Pos Gender Pos Gender Forename Surname Club Time NSRRA Group

facebook
twitter