Open2theElements Virtual Results 2022

Organised by New2tri Ltd https://www.new2tri.co.uk/

Interpolated Results

All results have been normalised to their interpolated 5k / 10k values. For example where a runner runs 10.1 k then their time will be calculated for the 10.0 k using their average pace. This means that their time will be slightly faster than shown on their watch.

Age on Race day

All age categories are calculated using age on 31/12/2021.

10km Winners

5km Winners

10km Results

Rank Gender rank Age rank Time Pace Firstname Lastname Gender Age group Club Town/City
1 1 1 00:44:21 04:26 Woodfield Simon M 45-49 Stafford
10 8 1 00:55:42 05:34 Steve Skidmore M 55-59 Chase water Runners Cannock
11 9 3 00:57:01 05:42 Paul Newland M 45-49 Team New2tri Wrafton
12 3 1 00:58:06 05:49 Fiona Betts F 50-54 Team New2Tri Ashby-de-la-Zouch
13 10 4 00:58:42 05:52 Adrian Lowe M 45-49 Chasewater runners Burntwood
14 11 2 01:00:53 06:05 Ian Roos M 35-39 Ramsgate
15 12 3 01:01:01 06:06 Gary Bates M 50-54 Team New2Tri CHESTERFIELD
16 4 1 01:03:46 06:23 Wendy Sears F 55-59 Stafford Harriers stafford
17 5 2 01:04:06 06:25 Erin Mandefield F Open Sutton Coldfield
18 13 1 01:07:30 06:45 David Hebb M 60-64 New2Tri Stone
19 14 1 01:08:04 06:48 Andrew Smith M 30-34 Chasewater Running Club Cannock
2 2 2 00:46:24 04:38 Richard Phillips M 45-49 Swindon
20 15 5 01:08:07 06:49 Mark Ferriday M 45-49 Team New2tri Stoke on Trent
21 6 2 01:10:08 07:01 Jo Bennett-Smith F 50-54 Chasewater Runners BURNTWOOD
22 7 3 01:10:34 07:03 Lisa Goodwin F 50-54 Vegan Runners UK Stafford
23 8 1 01:11:06 07:07 Heather Higgs F 35-39 Rising Brook Runners Stafford
24 9 1 01:11:36 07:10 Joanne Ferriday F 40-44 Team New2tri Stoke-on-Trent
25 10 2 01:11:38 07:10 Kay Cresswell-Green F 40-44 Chasewater runners Walsall
26 11 2 01:12:04 07:12 Karen McGouran F 45-49 Team New2Tri Mullingar Westmeath
27 12 3 01:14:00 07:24 Jane Jones F 40-44 Chasewater runners Hednesford
28 13 4 01:14:30 07:27 Jackie Durbin F 50-54 Chasewater Runners Walsall
29 16 6 01:15:20 07:32 Steve Chesworth M 45-49 Team New2tri Stafford
3 3 1 00:49:22 04:56 Steve Johal M 40-44 New2tri Shefford
30 17 2 01:17:31 07:45 Stuart Ashmore M 55-59 Team New2Tri Kingswinford
31 14 4 01:17:53 07:47 Helena King F 40-44 Hednesford
32 15 5 01:18:50 07:53 Judy George F 40-44 HADDINGTON
33 16 3 01:20:36 08:04 Kirsty Eate F 45-49 Team New2tri Wrafton
34 18 3 01:29:44 08:58 Slav Wojcik M 40-44 One Step Closer Stafford
35 17 6 01:35:06 09:31 Claire knight F 40-44 Sneyd Striders Bilston
36 18 2 01:35:10 09:31 Ilona Smith F 35-39 One Step Closer Stafford
37 19 3 01:36:08 09:37 Claire Hawkins F 35-39 One Step Closer Stafford
38 20 7 01:38:18 09:50 Emma Parker F 40-44 Stafford
39 19 3 01:47:38 10:46 Karl Jones M 35-39 Chasewater Runners Cannock
4 4 1 00:49:39 04:58 Andrew Mandefield M 35-39 Sutton Coldfield
5 1 1 00:49:58 05:00 Victoria Dallas F Open Bellahouston Road Runners Elderslie
6 5 1 00:50:36 05:04 Richard Hill M 50-54 Team New2Tri Stafford
7 6 2 00:50:53 05:05 Shaun Miles M 50-54 Chasewater Runners Cannock Wood
8 2 1 00:51:33 05:09 Louise Mandefield F 45-49 Team new2tri Birmingham
9 7 2 00:54:25 05:27 Simon Rowland M 40-44 Team New2tri Stafford
Rank Gender rank Age rank Time Pace Firstname Lastname Gender Age group Club Town/City

5km Results

Rank Gender rank Age rank Time Pace Firstname Lastname Gender Age group Club Town/City
1 1 1 00:19:04 03:49 Scott Stokes M 30-34 Sneyd Striders Walsall
10 3 1 00:24:40 04:56 Tracey Spivey F 50-54 Stafford
11 4 1 00:25:40 05:08 Nikki Reeves F 45-49 Team New2Tri Swadlincote
12 5 2 00:26:18 05:16 Rachel Pierce F 50-54 Team New2Tri Stafford
13 6 1 00:28:14 05:39 Caryl Gibson F 55-59 Team New2Tri Birmingham
14 8 3 00:29:05 05:49 Andrew Wilson M 35-39 fontainebleau
15 7 3 00:29:07 05:49 Wendy Edge F 50-54 Chasewater running club Burntwood
16 9 1 00:30:31 06:06 Stuart Mcclaren M 45-49 Stoke on trent
17 8 2 00:30:32 06:06 Debbie Osborne F 55-59 Rising Brook Runners Stafford
18 9 2 00:30:35 06:07 Sami Stannard F 35-39 Ellon
19 10 1 00:30:52 06:10 Emma Woodhouse F 40-44 Telford
2 2 1 00:19:20 03:52 Sam Westcott M 35-39 Telford
20 10 4 00:30:58 06:12 Tom Russon M 35-39 Kingswinford
21 11 1 00:31:14 06:15 James Boswell M Open Stafford
22 11 3 00:32:29 06:30 Claire Leavy F 35-39 Stafford
23 12 2 00:32:55 06:35 Kristen Lackajis F 40-44 Burntwood
24 13 2 00:32:57 06:35 Samantha Bream F 45-49 Team New2Tri Stafford
25 12 2 00:33:17 06:39 Cameron Evans M Open Team New2Tri Heath Hayes
26 13 5 00:33:33 06:43 Ciaran Boyle M 35-39 Letterkenny
27 14 2 00:34:00 06:48 Jonathan Evans M 40-44 Team New2tri Cannock
28 15 3 00:34:54 06:59 Tom Giles M 40-44 New2tri Wolverhampton
29 16 1 00:34:56 06:59 Andrew Oates M 50-54 Chasewater Runners Cannock
3 3 1 00:20:40 04:08 Kevin Brocklehurst M 55-59 Long Eaton
30 14 3 00:35:41 07:08 Jaymie Hill F 40-44 Team New2tri Cannock
31 17 6 00:35:44 07:09 Adam Proverbs M 35-39 Chasewater runners Burntwood
32 18 2 00:35:59 07:12 Jason Fazackerley M 50-54 New2tri Stafford
33 19 7 00:36:31 07:18 David Highton M 35-39 Stafford Triathlon Club Stafford
34 15 1 00:37:42 07:32 Ann Myatt F 60-64 Chasewater Runners Walsall
35 20 4 00:37:43 07:33 Andrew Blenkin M 40-44 Denver downham Market
36 16 3 00:37:46 07:33 Andrea Morris F 45-49 Stafford
37 21 5 00:39:04 07:49 Lee Barnard M 40-44 Stone
38 17 4 00:39:28 07:54 Jodie Davies F 40-44 Burntwood
39 18 5 00:40:25 08:05 Melanie Robinson F 40-44 Rising Brook Runners Stafford
4 1 1 00:20:52 04:10 Natalie Boswell F 35-39 TeamNew2tri Stafford
40 19 2 00:41:50 08:22 Lesley Beere F 60-64 Chase water Runners Muckley Corner
41 20 4 00:43:48 08:46 Lisa Jane Evans F 35-39 Team New2Tri Heath Hayes
42 21 4 00:44:01 08:48 Annette Oliver F 50-54 Chasewater Cannock
43 22 1 00:45:29 09:06 Barry Hale M 60-64 Team New2Tri Rugby
44 22 3 00:45:40 09:08 Tracey Smedley F 55-59 Team New2Tri Leamington Spa
45 23 6 00:46:46 09:21 Jayne Hawkins F 40-44 Walsall
46 24 7 00:48:10 09:38 Lisa Procter F 40-44 Team New2tri Walsall
47 25 1 00:49:20 09:52 Georgena Ashcroft F 65-69 Chasewater Runners Cannock
47 25 5 00:49:20 09:52 Joanne Woodcock F 50-54 Chasewater Runners Staffordshire
5 4 2 00:21:22 04:16 Jonathan Pierce M 55-59 Team New2Tri Stafford
6 2 1 00:21:45 04:21 Ewelina Westcott F 30-34 Telford
7 5 2 00:22:12 04:26 Stuart Whyley M 35-39 Stourbridge
8 6 1 00:22:16 04:27 Jamie Snarski M 40-44 Bolsover
9 7 2 00:23:28 04:42 Paul Bavington M 30-34 LICHFIELD
Rank Gender rank Age rank Time Pace Firstname Lastname Gender Age group Club Town/City

 

 

facebook
twitter