Race pics from racepics! Thanks to the photo guy Russell Breeze for braving the wobbly weather to bring you these amazing pictures.

A big thank you for the Walton lane + finish pics from Tracy here.

Sorry we never presented the Vet trophies today but the weather was against us. The trophies will be in the post this week.

Congratulations to:

Ioan Huruban, first M40 in a time of 00:37:28,

and Helen Richardson, forst F40 in a time of 00:52:14.

Walton Wobble 10K February 2022 Results

OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Time Behind Winner Time Behind Categ
153 59 Female 14 Ages 41-45 Tara Farmer 1001 Stafford 01:11:39 00:24:35 00:23:57
102 27 Female 8 Ages 36-40 Kay Hocknell 1002 Stafford 00:57:44 00:10:41 00:07:11
164 67 Female 6 Ages 56-60 Donna Louise Sealey 1003 Rugeley Runners Rugeley 01:16:04 00:29:00 00:21:17
83 68 Male 8 Ages 51-55 Richard Harris 1004 Birmingham 00:54:18 00:21:38 00:13:25
133 90 Male 13 Ages 51-55 Stewart Barnes 1005 Lichfield 01:05:16 00:32:36 00:24:22
89 18 Female 4 Ages 31-35 Evelyn Clarke 1006 White - British or mixed British 00:55:29 00:08:25 00:03:57
30 30 Male 6 Ages 36-40 Mark Gibbs 1007 Hednesford 00:45:49 00:13:09 00:13:09
123 85 Male 13 Ages 41-45 Gavin Marsh 1008 Penkridge Runners Stafford 01:02:13 00:29:33 00:28:46
6 6 Male 3 Ages 26-30 Harry Jones 1009 Stafford 00:37:39 00:05:00 00:03:17
122 38 Female 4 Ages 51-55 Lisa Goodwin 1010 Vegan Runners Stafford 01:01:55 00:14:51 00:05:35
148 55 Female 12 Ages 41-45 Natalie Smith 1011 Rising brook runners Stafford 01:08:45 00:21:42 00:21:03
12 12 Male 6 Ages 26-30 Adam Cole 1012 Essington Harriers Running Club Willenhall 00:39:58 00:07:18 00:05:35
167 98 Male 15 Ages 41-45 Slav Wojcik 1013 One Step Closer Stafford 01:19:01 00:46:21 00:45:35
145 52 Female 7 Ages 51-55 Nicola Dewar 1014 Baswich Run4Fun Stafford 01:07:41 00:20:37 00:11:22
160 64 Female 16 Ages 41-45 Melanie Robinson 1015 Rising brook runners Stafford 01:14:21 00:27:17 00:26:39
76 64 Male 7 Ages 51-55 Tim Herriott 1016 Rising brook runners STAFFORD 00:53:17 00:20:37 00:12:23
149 94 Male 16 Ages 51-55 Stephen Hardy 1017 Rising brook runners STAFFORD 01:09:42 00:37:03 00:28:49
128 40 Female 1 Ages 66-70 Georgia Slater 1018 Rising brook runners Stafford 01:03:50 00:16:47 00:00:00
159 63 Female 5 Ages 56-60 Ali Lee 1019 Cannock Chase Trail Runners willenhall 01:13:48 00:26:44 00:19:01
161 65 Female 14 Ages 36-40 Heather Higgs 1020 Rising brook runners Stafford 01:14:22 00:27:19 00:23:49
71 60 Male 7 Ages 46-50 Paul Turner 1021 Rising brook runners RUGELEY 00:52:44 00:20:05 00:10:51
92 21 Female 7 Ages 36-40 Naomi Blagg 1022 Stafford 00:55:41 00:08:38 00:05:08
121 37 Female 12 Ages 36-40 Gemma Fisher 1023 Stafford 01:01:40 00:14:36 00:11:07
110 79 Male 3 Ages 56-60 Kevin Webster 1024 Stafford 00:59:25 00:26:45 00:17:14
134 44 Female 6 Ages 51-55 Jane Dale 1025 01:05:16 00:18:12 00:08:56
130 41 Female 8 Ages 41-45 Kate Hopkinson 1026 Nottingham 01:04:49 00:17:45 00:17:06
131 42 Female 9 Ages 41-45 Kerry Hopkinson 1027 Nottingham 01:04:49 00:17:45 00:17:06
36 35 Male 1 Ages 66-70 Neil Hale 1028 Cobra Running & Triathlon Club Halesowen 00:47:12 00:14:32 00:00:00
70 59 Male 6 Ages 51-55 Paul Bate 1029 Chase harriers Cannock 00:52:37 00:19:57 00:11:43
171 72 Female 12 Ages 31-35 Sarah Lee 1030 Tail Runner Stafford 01:31:36 00:44:32 00:40:04
144 51 Female 11 Ages 41-45 Louise Berry 1031 Lonely Goat RC Walsall 01:07:11 00:20:07 00:19:29
20 20 Male 7 Ages 26-30 Will Fox 1032 Stafford 00:42:14 00:09:34 00:07:52
2 2 Male 1 Ages 41-45 Craig Pilsbury 1033 Stafford 00:33:26 00:00:46 00:00:00
73 61 Male 8 Ages 46-50 David Mills 1034 Sneyd Striders Wolverhampton 00:53:03 00:20:24 00:11:10
158 96 Male 13 Ages 46-50 Trev Payne 1035 Walsall 01:13:48 00:41:08 00:31:54
54 50 Male 11 Ages 36-40 Tom Wilson 1036 Stafford 00:50:31 00:17:51 00:17:51
150 56 Female 1 Ages 61-65 Liz Tilly 1037 Halesowen 01:10:03 00:23:00 00:00:00
67 56 Male 12 Ages 36-40 Oliver Bailey 1038 The Running Hive Stafford 00:52:19 00:19:39 00:19:39
87 71 Male 9 Ages 51-55 Adrian Wake 1039 Penkridge Runners Brewood 00:55:24 00:22:44 00:14:31
135 91 Male 14 Ages 51-55 Dave Horton 1040 Penkridge Runners Brewood 01:05:31 00:32:51 00:24:38
127 39 Female 5 Ages 51-55 Maria Taylor 1041 Aldridge RC Walsall 01:03:34 00:16:30 00:07:14
61 8 Female 3 Ages 36-40 Alexandra Jakeman 1042 Cannock Chase Trail Runners Cannock 00:51:54 00:04:50 00:01:20
168 70 Female 12 Ages 51-55 Mandy Brassington 1043 Aldridge RC Burton-on-trent 01:19:16 00:32:12 00:22:57
143 93 Male 15 Ages 51-55 Peter Milgate 1044 Cannock Chase Trail Runners Stafford 01:07:05 00:34:25 00:26:12
45 41 Male 3 Ages 66-70 John Cooke 1045 Cannock & Stafford AC Rugeley 00:49:10 00:16:30 00:01:57
152 58 Female 11 Ages 31-35 Rachel Hawkins 1046 Stafford 01:10:57 00:23:53 00:19:25
151 57 Female 13 Ages 41-45 Alice Hawkins 1047 Stafford 01:10:57 00:23:53 00:23:15
126 88 Male 14 Ages 41-45 Robert Cook 1048 Congleton 01:03:25 00:30:45 00:29:59
113 33 Female 10 Ages 36-40 Rebecca Mcgowan 1049 CANNOCK 00:59:52 00:12:48 00:09:18
55 51 Male 8 Ages 41-45 Bobby Singh 1050 Willenhall 00:50:32 00:17:52 00:17:06
44 40 Male 2 Ages 66-70 Philip Rawson Howarth 1051 Telford 00:49:00 00:16:21 00:01:48
63 9 Female 2 Ages 26-30 Mary Howard 1053 Stafford 00:51:59 00:04:55 00:04:55
62 54 Male 3 Ages 31-35 Andrew Moseley 1054 Stafford 00:51:58 00:19:18 00:02:35
59 7 Female 2 Ages 36-40 Kathy Dyer 1055 Stafford 00:51:42 00:04:38 00:01:08
33 33 Male 3 Ages 46-50 Philip Lawford 1056 Stafford 00:46:41 00:14:01 00:04:47
105 77 Male 5 Ages 66-70 Steve Gilbert 1057 Rugeley Runners RUGELEY 00:58:19 00:25:40 00:11:07
154 95 Male 3 Ages 61-65 Neil Woodcock 1058 Stoke on Trent 01:11:45 00:39:05 00:21:56
65 10 Female 4 Ages 36-40 Sally Ball 1059 Stafford Triathlon Club Stafford 00:52:03 00:05:00 00:01:30
155 60 Female 8 Ages 51-55 Amanda Edwards 1060 Rising brook runners Stafford 01:12:32 00:25:28 00:16:12
98 25 Female 3 Ages 51-55 Sharon Cave 1061 Walsall 00:57:04 00:10:00 00:00:44
108 31 Female 4 Ages 56-60 Judi Dobbs 1062 Warley Woods Pacers Smethwick 00:58:47 00:11:43 00:04:00
27 27 Male 2 Ages 51-55 Simon Dobbs 1063 Smethwick 00:44:35 00:11:55 00:03:42
4 4 Male 2 Ages 26-30 Tom Bill 1064 Stafford Triathlon Club STAFFORD 00:34:58 00:02:18 00:00:36
142 50 Female 3 Ages 46-50 Louise Norton 1065 Lonely Goat RC Wolverhampton 01:06:45 00:19:41 00:11:12
14 14 Male 3 Ages 21-25 Harley Roberts 1066 TB triathlon Stafford 00:40:08 00:07:28 00:01:58
15 15 Male 4 Ages 21-25 Brad Roeton 1067 Run and ride Stafford 00:40:52 00:08:13 00:02:42
74 62 Male 4 Ages 66-70 Brian Evans 1069 Chase harriers CANNOCK 00:53:05 00:20:25 00:05:52
139 47 Female 8 Ages 31-35 Sarah Lakin 1070 Stafford 01:06:02 00:18:58 00:14:30
157 62 Female 15 Ages 41-45 Laura Hammonds 1071 Stafford 01:13:25 00:26:21 00:25:43
72 12 Female 2 Ages 31-35 Emily Braverman 1072 Stone 00:53:02 00:05:58 00:01:30
57 5 Female 1 Ages 36-40 Claire Evans 1073 Vegan Runners Claverley 00:50:33 00:03:29 00:00:00
23 23 Male 4 Ages 41-45 Lee Edgington 1074 Rising brook runners Stafford 00:42:44 00:10:04 00:09:18
129 89 Male 19 Ages 36-40 Andrzej Adamczyk 1075 Stafford 01:04:11 00:31:32 00:31:32
147 54 Female 10 Ages 31-35 Jenny Cromey 1077 Stafford 01:08:09 00:21:05 00:16:37
84 69 Male 15 Ages 36-40 Matt Davenport 1078 Brocton 00:54:34 00:21:54 00:21:54
8 8 Male 1 Ages 21-25 Oliver Greensill 1079 Stafford Triathlon Club Stafford 00:38:10 00:05:30 00:00:00
46 42 Male 9 Ages 36-40 Simon Ceresa 1080 Stafford 00:49:12 00:16:32 00:16:32
166 69 Female 11 Ages 51-55 Sarah Lincoln 1082 Lawley Running Club Newport 01:17:49 00:30:45 00:21:29
132 43 Female 6 Ages 31-35 Sarah Barber 1083 Newport 01:05:07 00:18:04 00:13:35
170 71 Female 2 Ages 61-65 Melanie Snutch 1084 Birstall RC Leicester 01:31:36 00:44:32 00:21:32
93 72 Male 6 Ages 31-35 John Barber 1085 Newport 00:56:08 00:23:28 00:06:45
138 46 Female 7 Ages 31-35 Lucy Snaith 1087 Newport 01:05:42 00:18:38 00:14:10
104 28 Female 3 Ages 56-60 Julie Tatton 1091 Wrekin Road Runners Telford 00:57:52 00:10:49 00:03:05
85 16 Female 1 Ages 56-60 Kate Christian 1092 Wrekin Road Runners Shifnal 00:54:47 00:07:43 00:00:00
49 45 Male 1 Ages 61-65 Aldo Mussi 1093 Cobra Running & Triathlon Club Oldbury 00:49:48 00:17:09 00:00:00
58 6 Female 1 Ages 31-35 Amy Thompson 1097 Cannock Chase Trail Runners STAFFORD 00:51:31 00:04:28 00:00:00
162 66 Female 17 Ages 41-45 Lexy Wakefield 1098 Stoke-on-Trent 01:15:07 00:28:04 00:27:25
42 38 Male 2 Ages 56-60 Andy Christian 1099 Wrekin Road Runners Shifnal 00:48:36 00:15:57 00:06:26
9 9 Male 5 Ages 26-30 Calum Deakin 1100 Stafford 00:38:37 00:05:57 00:04:15
32 32 Male 10 Ages 26-30 Jordan Carlton 1101 Stafford 00:46:31 00:13:51 00:12:09
7 7 Male 4 Ages 26-30 Jack Senior 1102 Stone 00:37:52 00:05:13 00:03:30
53 49 Male 10 Ages 36-40 Phil Crowley 1103 Cannock 00:50:31 00:17:51 00:17:51
56 52 Male 5 Ages 46-50 Mark Crowley 1104 Cannock 00:50:32 00:17:52 00:08:39
112 80 Male 11 Ages 46-50 Andrew Barry 1106 Liverpool 00:59:33 00:26:53 00:17:40
169 99 Male 14 Ages 46-50 Brian Simpson 1107 Wednesfield 01:30:19 00:57:40 00:48:26
39 2 Female 1 Ages 41-45 Joanna Lewis 1108 St Ives 00:47:42 00:00:38 00:00:00
136 92 Male 20 Ages 36-40 Ian Mellor 1110 Stafford 01:05:40 00:33:00 00:33:00
99 74 Male 10 Ages 46-50 Paul Sullivan 1113 Burton on Trent 00:57:10 00:24:31 00:15:17
103 76 Male 17 Ages 36-40 Kris Hill 1114 Shifnal 00:57:50 00:25:10 00:25:10
13 13 Male 2 Ages 21-25 Lewis Heming 1116 Chase terrace 00:40:06 00:07:26 00:01:56
124 86 Male 18 Ages 36-40 David Highton 1117 Stafford Triathlon Club Stafford 01:02:49 00:30:09 00:30:09
31 31 Male 9 Ages 26-30 Zak Allan 1119 Stafford 00:45:53 00:13:14 00:11:31
94 73 Male 16 Ages 36-40 Matthew Bentley 1121 Stafford 00:56:15 00:23:36 00:23:36
165 68 Female 10 Ages 51-55 Elsa Mackay 1122 Lawley Running Club Telford 01:17:49 00:30:45 00:21:29
69 58 Male 13 Ages 36-40 Gary Kelly 1123 Stafford 00:52:29 00:19:49 00:19:49
77 65 Male 5 Ages 31-35 Sam Waterfall 1124 Gnosall 00:53:18 00:20:38 00:03:55
18 18 Male 1 Ages 46-50 Dave Martin 1126 Cannock 00:41:53 00:09:13 00:00:00
117 35 Female 5 Ages 31-35 Victoria Evans 1127 Telford 01:01:11 00:14:07 00:09:39
118 36 Female 7 Ages 41-45 Esther Mcdermott 1128 UKRunChat Running Club Telford 01:01:11 00:14:07 00:13:29
66 11 Female 3 Ages 41-45 Helen Richardson 1129 Stafford 00:52:14 00:05:10 00:04:32
28 28 Male 6 Ages 41-45 John Richardson 1130 Stafford 00:44:36 00:11:56 00:11:09
51 47 Male 2 Ages 31-35 Phil Wilkes 1131 Stafford 00:49:54 00:17:14 00:00:31
35 34 Male 7 Ages 36-40 Lee Simmons 1132 Penkridge Runners Stafford 00:47:05 00:14:25 00:14:25
17 17 Male 3 Ages 41-45 Paul Thomson 1133 Cannock 00:41:35 00:08:55 00:08:08
163 97 Male 17 Ages 51-55 Wayne King 1134 Crewe 01:16:03 00:43:24 00:35:10
40 3 Female 1 Ages 17-18 Eliana Hall 1135 Stafford 00:48:06 00:01:02 00:00:00
101 26 Female 5 Ages 41-45 Dawn Colyer 1138 Lawley Running Club Telford 00:57:44 00:10:40 00:10:02
115 81 Male 4 Ages 56-60 Colin Jackson 1139 Rising brook runners Stafford 01:00:26 00:27:46 00:18:15
11 11 Male 3 Ages 36-40 Alec Birch 1140 Stafford Triathlon Club Stafford 00:39:50 00:07:11 00:07:11
107 30 Female 6 Ages 41-45 Amanda Stokes 1141 Penkridge Runners Near Shifnal 00:58:30 00:11:26 00:10:48
120 84 Male 12 Ages 51-55 Philip Roe 1142 Stafford 01:01:40 00:29:00 00:20:47
90 19 Female 2 Ages 56-60 Karen Andrews 1143 Stafford 00:55:31 00:08:27 00:00:44
16 16 Male 1 Ages 51-55 Justin Green 1144 Stafford Harriers Cannock 00:40:53 00:08:13 00:00:00
43 39 Male 4 Ages 46-50 Jon Turner 1145 Essington Harriers Running Club Willenhall 00:48:51 00:16:11 00:06:58
140 48 Female 10 Ages 41-45 Samantha Bream 1146 Stafford Harriers Stafford 01:06:17 00:19:13 00:18:35
25 25 Male 5 Ages 36-40 Jeff Jones 1147 Wolverhampton 00:44:02 00:11:22 00:11:22
79 13 Female 5 Ages 36-40 Tammy Edwards 1148 Essington Harriers Running Club Wolverhampton 00:53:23 00:06:20 00:02:50
141 49 Female 9 Ages 31-35 Laura Agu 1149 Stafford 01:06:22 00:19:18 00:14:50
34 1 Female 1 Ages 26-30 Rosie Silvester 1150 Stafford 00:47:03 00:00:00 00:00:00
37 36 Male 8 Ages 36-40 James Bream 1151 Stafford Harriers Colwich 00:47:28 00:14:49 00:14:49
3 3 Male 1 Ages 26-30 Matthew Craen 1152 Cannock & Stafford AC Hixon 00:34:22 00:01:42 00:00:00
119 83 Male 11 Ages 51-55 Steve Bunyan 1153 Rising brook runners Stafford 01:01:40 00:29:00 00:20:47
156 61 Female 9 Ages 51-55 Jo Mccoy 1154 Rising brook runners Stafford 01:12:32 00:25:29 00:16:13
146 53 Female 4 Ages 46-50 Catherine Bennett 1156 Baswich Run4Fun Stafford 01:07:41 00:20:37 00:12:09
60 53 Male 9 Ages 41-45 Paul Stanbridge 1157 Stafford 00:51:51 00:19:11 00:18:25
109 78 Male 12 Ages 41-45 Brad Wright 1159 Brewood & Coven running group Wolverhampton 00:59:12 00:26:32 00:25:46
106 29 Female 9 Ages 36-40 Michelle Kattenhorn 1160 Essington Harriers Running Club Heath Hayes 00:58:29 00:11:25 00:07:55
82 67 Male 9 Ages 46-50 Jason Keady 1161 Rising brook runners Stafford 00:54:13 00:21:33 00:12:19
19 19 Male 1 Ages 56-60 Malcolm Down 1162 Cannock & Stafford AC Stafford 00:42:10 00:09:30 00:00:00
95 22 Female 1 Ages 51-55 Alison Pudney 1163 Brewood and Coven Wolverhampton 00:56:19 00:09:15 00:00:00
52 48 Male 5 Ages 51-55 Nigel Brennan 1164 Cannock 00:50:14 00:17:34 00:09:21
111 32 Female 2 Ages 46-50 Claire Mcauslane 1165 Stafford 00:59:30 00:12:26 00:03:58
80 14 Female 3 Ages 31-35 Laura Slack 1166 Lonely Goat RC Stoke on Trent 00:53:28 00:06:24 00:01:56
21 21 Male 1 Ages 15-16 Luke Perry 1167 Wolverhampton 00:42:27 00:09:47 00:00:00
81 15 Female 3 Ages 26-30 Jessica Tickle 1168 STONE 00:53:57 00:06:53 00:06:53
100 75 Male 2 Ages 61-65 John Hardwick 1169 little haywood 00:57:30 00:24:50 00:07:41
116 82 Male 10 Ages 51-55 Jim Callaghan 1170 Penkridge Runners Penkridge 01:00:42 00:28:02 00:19:49
96 23 Female 4 Ages 41-45 Victoria Hogan 1171 Stafford 00:56:34 00:09:31 00:08:52
24 24 Male 5 Ages 41-45 Meziane Arezki 1173 Stafford 00:43:57 00:11:17 00:10:31
137 45 Female 13 Ages 36-40 Emma Smith 1174 Stafford 01:05:40 00:18:37 00:15:07
75 63 Male 4 Ages 31-35 Daniel Baker 1175 Walsall 00:53:11 00:20:31 00:03:48
114 34 Female 11 Ages 36-40 Danielle Haden 1176 Stafford 00:59:53 00:12:50 00:09:20
78 66 Male 14 Ages 36-40 Andrew Ward 1177 Stafford 00:53:20 00:20:40 00:20:40
41 4 Female 2 Ages 41-45 Fiona Hawkins 1178 Sinfin Running Club Derby 00:48:14 00:01:10 00:00:31
91 20 Female 1 Ages 46-50 Eleanor Ball 1180 Middleton Gree 00:55:32 00:08:28 00:00:00
1 1 Male 1 Ages 36-40 Lee Gratton 1181 Rugeley Runners Rugeley 00:32:39 00:00:00 00:00:00
125 87 Male 12 Ages 46-50 Micahel Johnson 1182 Stafford Triathlon Club Stafford 01:02:49 00:30:10 00:20:56
5 5 Male 2 Ages 41-45 Ioan Huruban 1183 Telford AC Telford 00:37:28 00:04:48 00:04:02
50 46 Male 4 Ages 51-55 John Boycott 1184 Stafford Triathlon Club Weston 00:49:53 00:17:13 00:09:00
48 44 Male 7 Ages 41-45 Steven Biddle 1185 walsall 00:49:36 00:16:56 00:16:09
26 26 Male 8 Ages 26-30 Matthew Hawkins 1186 Stafford 00:44:19 00:11:39 00:09:57
64 55 Male 6 Ages 46-50 Simon Colyer 1187 Lawley Running Club Telford 00:52:02 00:19:22 00:10:09
97 24 Female 2 Ages 51-55 Emma Lawrence 1188 PENJRIDGE RUNNERS STRETTON 00:56:54 00:09:50 00:00:34
86 70 Male 11 Ages 41-45 Michael Hill 1189 STAFFORD 00:55:08 00:22:28 00:21:41
10 10 Male 2 Ages 36-40 Alex Stephenson 1190 Cobra RC Halesowen 00:39:39 00:06:59 00:06:59
29 29 Male 2 Ages 46-50 Jon Alcock 1191 Stafford 00:44:53 00:12:13 00:03:00
38 37 Male 3 Ages 51-55 Paul Spriggs 1192 Wrekin Road Runners Telford 00:47:40 00:15:00 00:06:47
88 17 Female 6 Ages 36-40 Amy Baynton 1193 Bury St Edmunds 00:55:29 00:08:25 00:04:55
68 57 Male 10 Ages 41-45 Simon Millward 1194 Acton Trussell 00:52:22 00:19:42 00:18:56
47 43 Male 1 Ages 31-35 Thomas Millward 1195 Stafford 00:49:23 00:16:43 00:00:00
22 22 Male 4 Ages 36-40 Roland Rignall 1196 Obstacle mud runner magazine Redditch 00:42:38 00:09:58 00:09:58
OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Time Behind Winner Time Behind Categ

facebook
twitter