Quality Mick Hall photos here.

Auto-triggered Finish line photos here. The camera was maladjusted so many are blurry – sorry about that!

We hope that you all had a great race (at last!).

Rugeley Race Team.

Results are provisional for a few days after the race. Bespoke certificates will be emailed to all within 10 days. Please not that we cannot email to icloud.com or me.com Domains. That is – we cannot, no matter how hard we try! If you are one of these then please send an alternative email address that we can send your certificate to.

Rugeley 10 Miler 2022 Results

OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Time Behind Winner Time Behind Categ
167 123 Male 14 Ages 30 - 34 Chris Elsegood 1 South Derbyshire Road Runners Swadlincote 01:32:16 00:37:10 00:34:26
7 7 Male 1 Ages 45 - 49 Richard O'sullivan 3 01:00:52 00:05:46 00:00:00
36 33 Male 7 Ages 30 - 34 Nathan Hart 5 Lincoln and District Runners Lincoln 01:09:42 00:14:36 00:11:52
237 87 Female 4 Ages 18 - 24 Morgan Jai Watkins 6 Rugeley 01:53:01 00:47:02 00:40:25
109 85 Male 14 Ages 35 - 39 Craig Carpenter 7 Stone Master Marathoner Rugeley 01:23:56 00:28:49 00:28:49
90 18 Female 4 Ages 35 - 39 Katie Dennis 10 South Derbyshire Road Runners Swadlincote 01:19:40 00:13:41 00:06:23
50 46 Male 11 Ages 40 - 44 Chambard 11 South Derbyshire Road Runners Church Gresley 01:12:29 00:17:23 00:09:14
189 54 Female 13 Ages 40 - 44 Emma Sharp 12 South Derbyshire Road Runners Church Gresley 01:38:30 00:32:31 00:24:26
123 94 Male 18 Ages 35 - 39 Shane Watson 13 Birmingham 01:26:43 00:31:37 00:31:37
115 91 Male 16 Ages 40 - 44 Chris Mason 14 Rugeley Runners Rugeley 01:25:28 00:30:21 00:22:12
89 72 Male 3 Ages 55 - 59 Paul Glover 15 South Derbyshire Road Runners Swadlincote 01:19:37 00:24:31 00:02:34
101 21 Female 5 Ages 50 - 54 Tracey Glover 16 South Derbyshire Road Runners Swadlincote 01:22:21 00:16:22 00:10:59
111 87 Male 5 Ages 55 - 59 Kevin Follows 18 Rugeley Runners Rugeley 01:24:12 00:29:06 00:07:09
43 40 Male 7 Ages 50 - 54 Justin Green 19 Stafford Harriers Cannock 01:11:02 00:15:55 00:08:06
74 62 Male 9 Ages 30 - 34 Ben Keen 20 Gator AC 01:17:30 00:22:24 00:19:39
13 13 Male 4 Ages 30 - 34 Martin Cross 22 Stone Master Marathoner 01:04:09 00:09:03 00:06:18
78 13 Female 3 Ages 50 - 54 Andrea Beaty 23 Cannock Chase Trail Runners 01:18:15 00:12:16 00:06:52
151 113 Male 23 Ages 50 - 54 Alan Caldicott 25 01:30:05 00:34:59 00:27:09
192 55 Female 11 Ages 45 - 49 Marie Mason 28 Telford Harriers Telford 01:39:56 00:33:57 00:31:19
57 7 Female 1 Ages 40 - 44 Laura Palmer 29 Chase harriers Cannock 01:14:03 00:08:04 00:00:00
161 43 Female 8 Ages 45 - 49 Sheryl Hayes 31 Rugeley 01:31:44 00:25:45 00:23:07
96 76 Male 15 Ages 50 - 54 Martin Russell 32 Chasetown 01:20:50 00:25:44 00:17:54
51 5 Female 1 Ages 18 - 24 Ellie Evans 33 Team Bath AC Blythe Bridge 01:12:35 00:06:36 00:00:00
259 102 Female 17 Ages 50 - 54 Nicola James 34 Aldridge running club Willenhall 02:07:31 01:01:32 00:56:09
226 148 Male 26 Ages 50 - 54 Adrian Maj 36 Rugeley 01:51:15 00:56:08 00:48:19
67 10 Female 1 Ages 55 - 59 Carol Higgs 37 Trentham RC Rugeley 01:16:26 00:10:27 00:00:00
52 47 Male 6 Ages 45 - 49 Steven Mccann 39 Stone Master Marathoner Stafford 01:12:44 00:17:37 00:11:51
178 129 Male 24 Ages 40 - 44 James Tutton 45 Stoke FIT Stoke-On-Trent 01:34:48 00:39:41 00:31:32
54 6 Female 1 Ages 35 - 39 Amanda Kelly 46 Stoke FIT Stoke-On-Trent 01:13:16 00:07:18 00:00:00
113 89 Male 16 Ages 35 - 39 Adam Purshouse 49 Rugeley Runners Sutton Coldfield 01:24:34 00:29:28 00:29:28
204 64 Female 7 Ages 55 - 59 Tracy Ball 50 Rugeley Runners Rugeley 01:42:03 00:36:04 00:25:36
168 45 Female 6 Ages 50 - 54 Melonie Deakin 53 Stafford Harriers Stafford 01:33:01 00:27:02 00:21:38
40 37 Male 4 Ages 45 - 49 Andrew Siers 57 Rugeley 01:10:35 00:15:29 00:09:43
193 138 Male 12 Ages 55 - 59 Alan Miles 59 Lichfield Running Club Lichfield 01:40:01 00:44:55 00:22:58
206 65 Female 4 Ages 25 - 29 Alexandria Evans 60 Lichfield Running Club Lichfield 01:42:30 00:36:31 00:24:09
82 67 Male 12 Ages 50 - 54 Grahame Cope 61 Stone Master Marathoners Cannock 01:18:25 00:23:18 00:15:29
180 130 Male 6 Ages 60 - 64 Simon Hudson 62 Aldridge running club Walsall 01:35:00 00:39:54 00:24:03
196 57 Female 14 Ages 40 - 44 Sue Croxford 63 Walsall 01:40:38 00:34:39 00:26:34
227 79 Female 10 Ages 50 - 54 Rebecca Barton 64 Sneyd Striders Willenhall 01:51:18 00:45:20 00:39:56
209 142 Male 1 80 plus Alan Lewis 66 Trentham RC Cheadle 01:43:29 00:48:22 00:00:00
208 67 Female 13 Ages 45 - 49 Kerry Poston 67 Walsall 01:43:29 00:37:30 00:34:52
153 114 Male 2 Ages 65 - 69 Gus Erlandson 68 Telford Harriers Telford 01:30:13 00:35:07 00:07:00
81 15 Female 3 Ages 30 - 34 Sarah Fleeman 69 Rugeley Runners Rugeley 01:18:24 00:12:25 00:12:25
84 69 Male 13 Ages 50 - 54 Tim West 70 Stoke FIT 01:18:34 00:23:28 00:15:38
260 158 Male 22 Ages 45 - 49 Stuart Ellis 71 Nsrra 02:10:43 01:15:37 01:09:51
134 103 Male 21 Ages 35 - 39 Sukhraj Bal 72 Rugeley Runners Rugeley 01:28:10 00:33:04 00:33:04
99 79 Male 16 Ages 50 - 54 Richard Hill 73 Team New2tri Stafford 01:21:35 00:26:29 00:18:39
65 56 Male 11 Ages 35 - 39 Chris Hassall 74 South Cheshire Harriers Nantwich 01:15:38 00:20:31 00:20:31
224 77 Female 13 Ages 55 - 59 Sheila Groves 75 Derby 01:49:23 00:43:24 00:32:56
146 111 Male 18 Ages 40 - 44 Adam Snowdon 76 Stafford Tri Club Newport 01:29:27 00:34:21 00:26:12
205 141 Male 13 Ages 55 - 59 Ralph Humphries 77 Newport & District Running Club Newport 01:42:19 00:47:12 00:25:15
223 76 Female 14 Ages 45 - 49 Michelle Marriott 78 Jog Belper Belper 01:49:22 00:43:24 00:40:46
119 92 Male 17 Ages 40 - 44 Steve Harvey 82 Hatton Darts Burton On Trent 01:25:56 00:30:49 00:22:41
173 127 Male 23 Ages 40 - 44 Ian Hiley 83 Solihull Tri Club Bromsgrove 01:34:06 00:39:00 00:30:51
174 128 Male 16 Ages 45 - 49 Mark Hiley 84 Solihull Tri Club Solihull 01:34:18 00:39:11 00:33:25
198 59 Female 12 Ages 45 - 49 Kerry Podmore 85 South Cheshire Harriers Crewe 01:41:22 00:35:23 00:32:45
76 64 Male 13 Ages 40 - 44 Adam Cotterill 87 Wolves & Bilston Wolverhampton 01:17:45 00:22:39 00:14:30
133 102 Male 20 Ages 50 - 54 Craig Buggins 88 Wolves & Bilston Wolverhampton 01:28:08 00:33:02 00:25:12
251 155 Male 2 Ages 75 - 79 Graham Williams 89 Stafford Harriers 02:00:37 01:05:31 00:18:46
176 48 Female 10 Ages 40 - 44 Liz Needham 91 Uttoxeter 01:34:39 00:28:41 00:20:36
195 139 Male 8 Ages 60 - 64 Paul Garbett 93 Hednesford 01:40:23 00:45:17 00:29:26
269 109 Female 19 Ages 45 - 49 Sarah-Anne Fitzsimmons 94 Aldridge running club Great Barr 02:20:26 01:14:27 01:11:49
191 137 Male 11 Ages 55 - 59 Nick Doughty 95 Rugeley 01:39:23 00:44:16 00:22:19
165 121 Male 22 Ages 40 - 44 Andy Hughes 97 South Cheshire Harriers Nantwich 01:32:09 00:37:03 00:28:54
85 70 Male 14 Ages 40 - 44 Antonio Treglia 98 Stafford Harriers Stafford 01:18:45 00:23:39 00:15:30
144 34 Female 6 Ages 30 - 34 Kelly Weatherer 101 Rugeley Runners Rugeley 01:29:22 00:23:23 00:23:23
110 86 Male 12 Ages 45 - 49 Graham Tait 102 Massey Ferguson Running Club Stafford 01:23:57 00:28:50 00:23:04
11 11 Male 2 Ages 40 - 44 Ben Bewley 103 Newcastle (Staffs) AC 01:03:45 00:08:39 00:00:30
114 90 Male 17 Ages 35 - 39 Andrew Podmore 105 Nsrra Stoke on trent 01:25:01 00:29:54 00:29:54
137 105 Male 2 Ages 70 - 74 Kevin Uzzell 106 Stone Master Marathoners Stone 01:28:43 00:33:37 00:13:28
163 44 Female 9 Ages 45 - 49 Lisa Wilson 107 Sutton Coldfield 01:32:05 00:26:07 00:23:29
72 60 Male 10 Ages 45 - 49 Robert Hennefer 108 Sutton Coldfield 01:17:20 00:22:14 00:16:28
59 52 Male 9 Ages 45 - 49 Steve Blakemore 110 Aldridge running club Walsall 01:14:10 00:19:03 00:13:17
4 4 Male 2 Ages 35 - 39 Danny Soltys 112 Velorunner Cannock 00:58:33 00:03:26 00:03:26
19 19 Male 4 Ages 35 - 39 Luke Morley 115 Rugeley Runners Hednesford 01:05:47 00:10:41 00:10:41
66 57 Male 6 Ages 25 - 29 Thomas Steele 116 Gator AC Trentham 01:15:49 00:20:43 00:18:34
28 27 Male 5 Ages 35 - 39 Tayne Cornelius 117 Cannock 01:07:36 00:12:29 00:12:29
211 143 Male 16 Ages 30 - 34 Alex Hunphreys 118 Rugeley Runners Stafford 01:44:18 00:49:12 00:46:27
30 29 Male 5 Ages 50 - 54 John Scott 119 Stafford Harriers Stafford 01:08:08 00:13:01 00:05:12
170 46 Female 10 Ages 45 - 49 Sally Haycock 120 Stafford Harriers Stafford 01:33:31 00:27:32 00:24:54
62 54 Male 2 Ages 60 - 64 Andrew Wadsworth 121 Sparkhill Harriers Birmingham 01:14:47 00:19:41 00:03:50
61 53 Male 10 Ages 35 - 39 David Green 123 South Derbyshire Road Runners Woodville 01:14:29 00:19:23 00:19:23
88 17 Female 2 Ages 45 - 49 Clare Dundas 124 Gator AC Cannock 01:19:16 00:13:17 00:10:39
149 112 Male 19 Ages 40 - 44 Robert Wright 125 Telford 01:29:43 00:34:36 00:26:28
247 94 Female 13 Ages 50 - 54 Louise Heath 127 Newport & District Running Club Newport 01:56:26 00:50:28 00:45:04
94 74 Male 13 Ages 35 - 39 Aaron Nicholas 128 Shropshire Shufflers Newport 01:20:41 00:25:35 00:25:35
171 125 Male 15 Ages 30 - 34 Daniel Floyd 129 Lichfield Running Club Lichfield 01:33:57 00:38:51 00:36:07
216 70 Female 9 Ages 50 - 54 Amanda Bond 131 Stone Master Marathoners 01:46:16 00:40:17 00:34:54
46 42 Male 8 Ages 35 - 39 Lee Davies 132 Nsrra Newcastle Under Lyme 01:11:32 00:16:25 00:16:25
207 66 Female 8 Ages 55 - 59 Denise Sandford 133 Uttoxeter Road Runners Ashbourne 01:43:14 00:37:16 00:26:48
261 159 Male 3 Ages 75 - 79 Alfred Slater 134 Nsrra Burntwood 02:10:44 01:15:38 00:28:53
264 160 Male 5 Ages 65 - 69 Colin Pheasant 136 Chase harriers Hednesford 02:12:40 01:17:33 00:49:27
3 3 Male 1 Ages 30 - 34 Ross Connor 138 City of Stoke AC Stoke-On-Trent 00:57:50 00:02:44 00:00:00
70 59 Male 1 Ages 55 - 59 Phil Sutcliffe 139 Lichfield Running Club Lichfield 01:17:03 00:21:56 00:00:00
6 6 Male 2 Ages 30 - 34 Matt Sargent 140 Stafford Harriers Stafford 01:00:24 00:05:18 00:02:34
56 50 Male 8 Ages 45 - 49 Chris Hanman 141 SDRR Allestree 01:13:59 00:18:53 00:13:06
197 58 Female 7 Ages 35 - 39 Ellen Evans 142 Stone Master Marathoners Stone 01:40:54 00:34:55 00:27:37
164 120 Male 22 Ages 35 - 39 Ross Ballinger 144 South Derbyshire Road Runners Swadlincote 01:32:08 00:37:02 00:37:02
213 145 Male 9 Ages 60 - 64 David Hebb 145 Nsrra Stone 01:45:01 00:49:54 00:34:03
154 115 Male 13 Ages 30 - 34 Matthew Cole 147 Salford 01:30:14 00:35:07 00:32:23
262 103 Female 4 Ages 60 - 64 Sarah Gray 148 Stafford Harriers Stafford 02:11:01 01:05:02 00:32:59
241 89 Female 1 Ages 65 - 69 Olive Otway 151 Potters Trotters Crewe 01:54:30 00:48:31 00:00:00
200 61 Female 11 Ages 30 - 34 Becky Withers 152 Dudley Kingswinford Running Club Wombourne 01:41:48 00:35:50 00:35:50
185 135 Male 7 Ages 60 - 64 John Griffith 153 Crewe 01:36:31 00:41:25 00:25:34
145 35 Female 7 Ages 30 - 34 Rebecca Howlett 154 South Cheshire Harriers Alsager 01:29:23 00:23:24 00:23:24
9 9 Male 1 Ages 50 - 54 Paul Hancock 155 South Cheshire Harriers Sandbach 01:02:55 00:07:49 00:00:00
8 8 Male 3 Ages 35 - 39 Andy Hawtin 159 South Derbyshire Road Runners 01:02:44 00:07:37 00:07:37
97 77 Male 15 Ages 40 - 44 Neil Derry 160 01:21:22 00:26:16 00:18:07
186 51 Female 7 Ages 50 - 54 Ellie Harris 161 Overseal Running Club Measham 01:36:50 00:30:51 00:25:28
249 154 Male 19 Ages 45 - 49 Andy Harris 162 Overseal Running Club Measham 01:59:27 01:04:21 00:58:35
58 51 Male 9 Ages 50 - 54 Gareth Stubbs 163 Lichfield Running Club Lichfield 01:14:09 00:19:03 00:11:13
140 107 Male 22 Ages 50 - 54 Robin Chebsey 165 Telford Harriers Telford 01:29:06 00:34:00 00:26:10
63 55 Male 1 Ages 70 - 74 Doug Alcock 167 Trentham RC Trentham Stoke-On-trent 01:15:14 00:20:08 00:00:00
48 44 Male 9 Ages 35 - 39 James Kimberley 169 Wetherby Runners Walsall 01:11:51 00:16:45 00:16:45
68 58 Male 12 Ages 40 - 44 Tim Nicholls 170 Lichfield Running Club Lichfield 01:16:32 00:21:25 00:13:17
102 81 Male 10 Ages 30 - 34 Jack Bas 172 Rugeley Runners Rugeley 01:22:22 00:27:16 00:24:32
107 83 Male 1 Ages 65 - 69 Alan Brookes 173 Trentham RC Cheshire 01:23:12 00:28:06 00:00:00
15 15 Male 3 Ages 40 - 44 Colin Mcevoy 174 Trentham RC Macclesfield 01:04:33 00:09:27 00:01:18
246 93 Female 14 Ages 55 - 59 Sally Morgan 175 01:55:42 00:49:43 00:39:15
124 95 Male 19 Ages 35 - 39 Andrew Rowson 176 Rugeley 01:27:09 00:32:03 00:32:03
44 41 Male 9 Ages 40 - 44 Owen Davies 177 Lichfield Running Club Lichfield 01:11:14 00:16:07 00:07:58
194 56 Female 3 Ages 25 - 29 Lucy Cartwright 183 South Derbyshire Road Runners 01:40:14 00:34:15 00:21:53
152 39 Female 8 Ages 30 - 34 Lou George 185 01:30:08 00:24:10 00:24:10
187 52 Female 12 Ages 40 - 44 Alison Jackson-Hedge 188 Trentham RC Leek 01:37:05 00:31:06 00:23:01
217 147 Male 25 Ages 40 - 44 Marian Mihai Ivan 189 Rugeley 01:47:23 00:52:16 00:44:08
120 28 Female 5 Ages 45 - 49 Vivien Peczek 190 " Stafford 01:26:25 00:20:26 00:17:48
93 20 Female 4 Ages 50 - 54 Julie Pattyson 191 " Stafford 01:19:58 00:13:59 00:08:36
240 152 Male 4 Ages 65 - 69 David Peczek 192 " Stafford 01:53:25 00:58:19 00:30:12
33 31 Male 3 Ages 45 - 49 Matthew Chalmers 193 Stone Master Marathoners Leek 01:08:59 00:13:53 00:08:06
29 28 Male 6 Ages 35 - 39 Steven Green 196 South Derbyshire Road Runners Burton 01:07:38 00:12:32 00:12:32
143 110 Male 7 Ages 55 - 59 Ian Robinson 198 Lichfield BURTON-ON-TRENT 01:29:21 00:34:15 00:12:18
256 157 Male 21 Ages 45 - 49 Lee Greatrex 199 Stone Master Marathoners 02:04:03 01:08:57 01:03:11
245 92 Female 2 Ages 60 - 64 Julie Nokes 200 Stafford Harriers Stafford 01:55:20 00:49:21 00:17:19
25 24 Male 5 Ages 40 - 44 Phil Hilsdon 204 Stafford Harriers Stafford 01:06:40 00:11:34 00:03:25
128 30 Female 6 Ages 45 - 49 Helen Somers 205 Stone Master Marathoners Stafford 01:27:27 00:21:29 00:18:51
77 65 Male 10 Ages 50 - 54 Nathan Walton 206 Newcastle (Staffs) AC Stone 01:18:02 00:22:56 00:15:06
79 66 Male 11 Ages 50 - 54 Ian Hodkinson 207 Stafford Harriers Newcastle 01:18:15 00:23:08 00:15:19
92 19 Female 3 Ages 45 - 49 Kerry Widdowson 208 Trentham RC Stoke on Trent 01:19:56 00:13:57 00:11:19
98 78 Male 4 Ages 55 - 59 Paul Burslem 211 Trentham RC CANNOCK 01:21:29 00:26:23 00:04:26
75 63 Male 3 Ages 60 - 64 Colin Mee 212 South Derbyshire Road Runners Stoke on Trent 01:17:43 00:22:36 00:06:46
32 2 Female 1 Ages 45 - 49 Kirsty Stephenson 213 Stone Master Marathoners Nottingham 01:08:36 00:02:37 00:00:00
157 40 Female 7 Ages 45 - 49 Julie Mason 214 " Cannock 01:30:51 00:24:53 00:22:15
156 117 Male 24 Ages 50 - 54 Paul Dabbs 215 " Cannock 01:30:51 00:35:45 00:27:55
83 68 Male 12 Ages 35 - 39 Dave Eastelow 216 " Telford 01:18:32 00:23:26 00:23:26
26 25 Male 6 Ages 40 - 44 Ben Pilsbury 220 Wolves and bilston Wolverhampton 01:07:23 00:12:16 00:04:08
220 73 Female 1 Ages 70 - 74 Yvonne Peers 221 Stoke on trent 01:48:06 00:42:07 00:00:00
142 109 Male 6 Ages 55 - 59 Alan Jones 223 Stafford Harriers penkridge 01:29:19 00:34:12 00:12:15
122 29 Female 2 Ages 55 - 59 Chris Skellern 224 Stafford Harriers Stafford 01:26:30 00:20:31 00:10:03
39 36 Male 8 Ages 40 - 44 Wesley Southall 225 Rugeley Runners Lichfield 01:10:32 00:15:26 00:07:17
60 8 Female 2 Ages 40 - 44 Esther Hunt 228 Birchfield Harriers 01:14:19 00:08:21 00:00:16
162 119 Male 21 Ages 40 - 44 Darren Buckley 231 Stafford Harriers Stafford 01:31:49 00:36:43 00:28:34
45 4 Female 1 Ages 50 - 54 Joanne Stanfield 232 Trentham RC Stoke-on-Trent 01:11:22 00:05:23 00:00:00
55 49 Male 7 Ages 45 - 49 Nigel Gillingham 234 " Cannock 01:13:35 00:18:29 00:12:43
155 116 Male 15 Ages 45 - 49 Dominic Ryder 235 Stoke fit Stoke-on-Trent 01:30:46 00:35:40 00:29:54
214 146 Male 3 Ages 65 - 69 Nigel Lee 236 Newcastle (Staffs) AC Newcastle 01:45:20 00:50:13 00:22:07
229 81 Female 12 Ages 30 - 34 Siobhan Prior 237 Rugeley Runners Rugeley 01:51:46 00:45:48 00:45:48
64 9 Female 2 Ages 50 - 54 Sarah Taylor 239 Trentham RC Stoke on Trent 01:15:21 00:09:22 00:03:59
108 84 Male 11 Ages 45 - 49 Chris Lake 242 Chase Harriers Heath Hayes 01:23:33 00:28:26 00:22:40
188 53 Female 1 Ages 60 - 64 Julie Dudley 243 Cheadle Running Club Burntwood 01:38:01 00:32:02 00:00:00
235 150 Male 17 Ages 30 - 34 Tom Davall 244 Stafford Harriers Stafford 01:52:55 00:57:49 00:55:04
125 96 Male 12 Ages 30 - 34 Mathew Bowker 245 " 01:27:13 00:32:06 00:29:22
1 1 Male 1 Ages 35 - 39 Lee Gratton 250 Rugeley Runners 00:55:06 00:00:00 00:00:00
117 26 Female 2 Ages 25 - 29 Caitlin Otway 251 Crewe 01:25:39 00:19:40 00:07:18
160 42 Female 9 Ages 30 - 34 Victoria Williams 252 burton on trent 01:31:39 00:25:40 00:25:40
130 99 Male 18 Ages 50 - 54 Paul Bate 253 Chase harriers Cannock 01:28:01 00:32:55 00:25:05
190 136 Male 10 Ages 55 - 59 Mel Owen 254 Sneyd Striders Burntwood 01:38:45 00:43:39 00:21:42
159 118 Male 20 Ages 40 - 44 Ray Selwood 255 burton on trent 01:31:19 00:36:12 00:28:04
225 78 Female 16 Ages 40 - 44 Teena Benton 256 Stoke on Trent 01:49:47 00:43:48 00:35:43
263 104 Female 18 Ages 45 - 49 Deana Draper 257 Lichfield 02:11:31 01:05:32 01:02:55
135 32 Female 5 Ages 30 - 34 Jessica Lukat 259 RUGELEY 01:28:32 00:22:34 00:22:34
203 63 Female 6 Ages 55 - 59 Lorraine Bullock 260 Rugeley Runners Rugeley 01:42:02 00:36:03 00:25:35
238 151 Male 28 Ages 50 - 54 Simon Clarke 261 Fetch Everyone RC Stone 01:53:08 00:58:02 00:50:13
22 21 Male 4 Ages 40 - 44 Matt Williams 262 Run and ride Milford 01:06:27 00:11:20 00:03:11
105 23 Female 4 Ages 40 - 44 Jenna Adamczyk 263 Chase harriers Cannock 01:23:01 00:17:03 00:08:58
116 25 Female 5 Ages 40 - 44 Lisa Wright 264 South Derbyshire Road Runners Swadlincote 01:25:28 00:19:30 00:11:25
53 48 Male 8 Ages 30 - 34 Rich Keen 265 Gator AC Newcastle U Lyme 01:12:51 00:17:45 00:15:01
71 12 Female 3 Ages 35 - 39 Emily Nott 267 Congleton Harriers Stoke on Trent 01:17:12 00:11:13 00:03:55
252 97 Female 15 Ages 50 - 54 Julie Barrett 268 Rugeley Runners RUGELEY 02:00:38 00:54:39 00:49:16
250 96 Female 2 Ages 65 - 69 Toni Ireland 269 Newport & district RC Telford 02:00:19 00:54:20 00:05:49
183 133 Male 9 Ages 55 - 59 Martin Cannell 270 Rugeley Runners RUGELEY 01:35:59 00:40:53 00:18:56
239 88 Female 16 Ages 45 - 49 Marie Woodward 272 Rugeley Runners Stafford 01:53:21 00:47:22 00:44:45
177 49 Female 6 Ages 35 - 39 Abigail Kanabar 273 Lichfield Running Club Lichfield 01:34:40 00:28:41 00:21:23
35 32 Male 6 Ages 50 - 54 Joseph Goodwin 274 Lichfield Running Club Burton upon Trent 01:09:12 00:14:06 00:06:16
150 38 Female 8 Ages 40 - 44 Katarina Compton 275 South Derbyshire Road Runners Newport 01:29:48 00:23:49 00:15:44
202 62 Female 5 Ages 55 - 59 Kathy England 276 Rugeley Runners Stafford 01:42:01 00:36:02 00:25:34
169 124 Male 8 Ages 55 - 59 Peter Holdcroft 277 Alsager Running Club Stoke-on-Trent 01:33:26 00:38:19 00:16:22
136 104 Male 21 Ages 50 - 54 Ian Doody 278 Rugeley Runners Rugeley 01:28:34 00:33:28 00:25:38
243 153 Male 24 Ages 35 - 39 Michael Webb 279 Aldridge running club Walsall 01:55:11 01:00:05 01:00:05
18 18 Male 6 Ages 30 - 34 Ian Higgins 281 Telford Harriers Telford 01:05:33 00:10:27 00:07:42
181 131 Male 17 Ages 45 - 49 Adrian Jones 282 Rugeley Runners Rugeley 01:35:32 00:40:25 00:34:39
254 156 Male 20 Ages 45 - 49 Shailen Bhatia 283 Rugeley Runners Rugeley 02:02:59 01:07:53 01:02:07
219 72 Female 15 Ages 40 - 44 Joanne Waller 284 Rugeley Runners Rugeley 01:47:58 00:41:59 00:33:54
222 75 Female 12 Ages 55 - 59 Julie Wardle 285 Rugeley Runners Staffs 01:48:50 00:42:51 00:32:23
221 74 Female 11 Ages 55 - 59 Gill Alexander 287 Rugeley Runners Rugeley 01:48:49 00:42:50 00:32:23
21 1 Female 1 Ages 30 - 34 Kelly Butler 288 City of Stoke AC Brocton 01:05:58 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 23 Male 4 Ages 50 - 54 Simon Lewis 289 Telford Harriers Shifnal 01:06:40 00:11:33 00:03:44
31 30 Male 7 Ages 35 - 39 Kieran Gilbert 290 Silverdale RC Stoke on Trent 01:08:18 00:13:11 00:13:11
69 11 Female 2 Ages 35 - 39 Alicia Gilbert 291 Silverdale RC Stoke on Trent 01:16:53 00:10:54 00:03:36
179 50 Female 11 Ages 40 - 44 Natalie Bailey 292 South Cheshire Harriers HOugh 01:34:50 00:28:51 00:20:46
233 85 Female 17 Ages 40 - 44 Toni Collier 294 Chase harriers Hednesford 01:52:27 00:46:28 00:38:23
121 93 Male 11 Ages 30 - 34 Andy Torbitt 295 Macclesfield Harriers & AC Macclesfield 01:26:29 00:31:22 00:28:38
10 10 Male 1 Ages 40 - 44 Simon Fawcett 296 STOKE-ON-TRENT 01:03:15 00:08:08 00:00:00
234 149 Male 27 Ages 50 - 54 Richard Coates 297 Chase harriers Cannock 01:52:27 00:57:21 00:49:31
172 126 Male 23 Ages 35 - 39 Adam Bowles 298 Cannock 01:34:01 00:38:54 00:38:54
126 97 Male 20 Ages 35 - 39 Matthew Clarke 299 Cannock 01:27:17 00:32:11 00:32:11
138 106 Male 1 Ages 18 - 24 Finn Bailey 300 Burton 01:28:47 00:33:41 00:00:00
139 33 Female 6 Ages 40 - 44 Emma Aberleybarker 301 01:28:51 00:22:52 00:14:47
210 68 Female 8 Ages 50 - 54 Clara Walker 302 Rugeley 01:44:02 00:38:03 00:32:40
5 5 Male 2 Ages 25 - 29 Jasper Hall 303 STAFFORD 01:00:09 00:05:03 00:02:54
242 90 Female 14 Ages 30 - 34 Louise Patterson 305 Newport & district RC Newport 01:54:39 00:48:40 00:48:40
104 22 Female 3 Ages 40 - 44 Catherine Curtis 306 Stafford 01:22:59 00:17:00 00:08:55
248 95 Female 14 Ages 50 - 54 Samantha Lee 307 Rugeley Runners Rugeley 01:59:04 00:53:05 00:47:41
265 105 Female 9 Ages 35 - 39 Heather Higgs 308 Rising brook runners Stafford 02:14:07 01:08:09 01:00:51
215 69 Female 9 Ages 55 - 59 Wendy Roberts 310 Beaconside Runners Stafford 01:46:13 00:40:14 00:29:46
253 98 Female 16 Ages 50 - 54 Sue Wilson 311 Beaconside Runners Stafford 02:02:32 00:56:33 00:51:10
199 60 Female 10 Ages 30 - 34 Aimee Hissey 314 Rugeley Runners RUGELEY 01:41:41 00:35:42 00:35:42
12 12 Male 3 Ages 30 - 34 Mark Silvester 315 Stafford Harriers Stafford 01:04:05 00:08:59 00:06:14
17 17 Male 5 Ages 30 - 34 Craig Fulham 317 Chiltern Harriers AC Prestwood 01:05:21 00:10:14 00:07:30
80 14 Female 1 Ages 25 - 29 Rosie Silvester 318 Stafford Harriers Stafford 01:18:21 00:12:22 00:00:00
166 122 Male 3 Ages 70 - 74 Peter Divall 319 Nsrra Stoke on Trent 01:32:12 00:37:05 00:16:57
232 84 Female 13 Ages 30 - 34 Imogen Lewis 320 Hednesford 01:52:07 00:46:09 00:46:09
255 99 Female 15 Ages 55 - 59 Karen Phillips 325 Rugeley Runners Rugeley 02:03:58 00:57:59 00:47:32
86 71 Male 2 Ages 55 - 59 Andrew Lewis 326 Rugeley Runners Rugeley 01:18:48 00:23:42 00:01:45
87 16 Female 4 Ages 30 - 34 Tamla Short 327 Rugeley Runners Rugeley 01:18:59 00:13:00 00:13:00
112 88 Male 15 Ages 35 - 39 Ian Ball 328 LICHFIELD 01:24:22 00:29:15 00:29:15
73 61 Male 7 Ages 25 - 29 Jake Allen 329 Rugeley 01:17:29 00:22:23 00:20:15
182 132 Male 18 Ages 45 - 49 Andy Morris 330 Nsrra Crewe 01:35:57 00:40:50 00:35:04
127 98 Male 8 Ages 25 - 29 Matthew Simms 331 Rugeley 01:27:22 00:32:15 00:30:07
42 39 Male 1 Ages 60 - 64 Simon Dunn 332 Trentham RC Newcastle 01:10:57 00:15:50 00:00:00
212 144 Male 25 Ages 50 - 54 Simon Lovell 333 Rugeley 01:44:33 00:49:27 00:41:37
38 35 Male 5 Ages 25 - 29 Mark Lear 335 Telford Harriers Telford 01:10:10 00:15:03 00:12:55
228 80 Female 15 Ages 45 - 49 Kirstie Faust 336 Fleckney & Kibworth Athletics Club Leicester 01:51:23 00:45:24 00:42:46
131 100 Male 19 Ages 50 - 54 Colin Gallop 337 Fetch Everyone RC Cannock 01:28:05 00:32:58 00:25:09
158 41 Female 9 Ages 40 - 44 Sarah Butcher 338 Huncote Harriers Broughton Astley 01:31:15 00:25:16 00:17:11
267 107 Female 18 Ages 40 - 44 Janice Mccreary 339 Birmingham 02:20:03 01:14:04 01:05:59
148 37 Female 7 Ages 40 - 44 Kerry Morgon-Shaw 340 01:29:30 00:23:31 00:15:26
268 108 Female 18 Ages 50 - 54 Louise Tipper 341 Sutton Coldfield 02:20:20 01:14:22 01:08:58
266 106 Female 10 Ages 35 - 39 Viki Fraser 342 BIRMINGHAM 02:19:46 01:13:48 01:06:30
132 101 Male 13 Ages 45 - 49 Chris Unwin 343 Huncote Harriers Leicester 01:28:06 00:32:59 00:27:13
14 14 Male 2 Ages 50 - 54 Matt Gresty 344 Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT) Birmingham 01:04:24 00:09:18 00:01:28
129 31 Female 3 Ages 55 - 59 Jenny Robinson 345 Banbury 01:27:54 00:21:55 00:11:27
49 45 Male 8 Ages 50 - 54 Tim Rhodes 346 Team Derby Runner Swadlincote 01:12:03 00:16:56 00:09:07
27 26 Male 7 Ages 40 - 44 Steven Jennings 349 Stoke FIT Stoke-on-Trent 01:07:26 00:12:20 00:04:11
175 47 Female 4 Ages 55 - 59 Julie Knall 350 Silverdale RC Newcastle-under-Lyme 01:34:30 00:28:32 00:18:04
37 34 Male 4 Ages 25 - 29 Dominic Farley 351 Telford Harriers Telford 01:10:05 00:14:58 00:12:50
257 100 Female 17 Ages 45 - 49 Louise Waldron-Kelly 353 Blythe Bridge RC Stoke on Trent 02:07:10 01:01:11 00:58:34
20 20 Male 2 Ages 45 - 49 Steve Jones 354 Lonely Goat RC Stoke-on-Trent 01:05:50 00:10:43 00:04:57
23 22 Male 3 Ages 50 - 54 David Morrell 355 City of Stoke AC Brocton 01:06:28 00:11:22 00:03:32
118 27 Female 2 Ages 18 - 24 Eliana Hall 357 Stafford 01:25:49 00:19:50 00:13:13
201 140 Male 1 Ages 75 - 79 John Finney 358 Stafford Harriers Stafford 01:41:51 00:46:44 00:00:00
258 101 Female 3 Ages 60 - 64 Lesley Hughes 359 Blythe Bridge RC Stafford 02:07:20 01:01:22 00:29:19
184 134 Male 9 Ages 25 - 29 Sam New 360 Wheaton Aston 01:36:18 00:41:11 00:39:03
16 16 Male 3 Ages 25 - 29 Danial Bower 361 South Derbyshire Road Runners Derby 01:04:38 00:09:31 00:07:23
34 3 Female 2 Ages 30 - 34 Hermione Green 362 Lichfield Running Club Lichfield 01:09:11 00:03:13 00:03:13
106 24 Female 4 Ages 45 - 49 Alison Stewart 363 SE Fitness Sutton Coldfield 01:23:11 00:17:12 00:14:35
41 38 Male 5 Ages 45 - 49 Lee Carter 364 Woolacombe 01:10:47 00:15:41 00:09:55
103 82 Male 5 Ages 60 - 64 Russell Williams 367 Cheadle Running Club Stone 01:22:43 00:27:37 00:11:46
147 36 Female 5 Ages 35 - 39 Vicki Henshaw 368 Blythe Bridge RC Blythe Bridge Stoke-on-Trent 01:29:29 00:23:30 00:16:12
95 75 Male 14 Ages 50 - 54 David Evans 369 Smethwick 01:20:43 00:25:37 00:17:48
244 91 Female 8 Ages 35 - 39 Samantha Horsfall 370 Centurions RC British 01:55:18 00:49:19 00:42:01
91 73 Male 4 Ages 60 - 64 John Hutchison 371 Lichfield Running Club Lichfield 01:19:43 00:24:37 00:08:46
218 71 Female 10 Ages 55 - 59 Marian Lowther 372 Lichfield RC 01:47:41 00:41:43 00:31:15
230 82 Female 11 Ages 50 - 54 Maria Gaye 374 Stoke on Trent 01:51:56 00:45:57 00:40:34
141 108 Male 14 Ages 45 - 49 Russell Lomas 375 Badgers Tamworth 01:29:18 00:34:11 00:28:25
2 2 Male 1 Ages 25 - 29 Jack Scott 376 Inov8 Newcastle 00:57:14 00:02:08 00:00:00
231 83 Female 12 Ages 50 - 54 Helen Manton 377 Peel Road Runners Tamworth 01:51:56 00:45:57 00:40:34
100 80 Male 17 Ages 50 - 54 Mark Stackhouse 378 Cannock 01:21:45 00:26:39 00:18:49
47 43 Male 10 Ages 40 - 44 Richard Hunter 381 Shropshire Shufflers Shrewsbury 01:11:38 00:16:32 00:08:23
236 86 Female 3 Ages 18 - 24 Victoria Williams 382 RAF Athletics 01:53:00 00:47:02 00:40:25
OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Time Behind Winner Time Behind Categ
facebook
twitter