Auto-triggered Finish line photos are looking good and can be seen here.

RAF Shawbury 2022 Results

EventId EventDescr Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Age cat Firstname Lastname Race num Club Time Pace
10 10 1 / 275 1 / 165 Male 1 / 34 17-34 Jack Hindle 1147 Blackburn Harriers & AC 00:33:20 3:20 min/km
10 10 2 / 275 2 / 165 Male 2 / 34 17-34 Adrian Puchala 1057 00:34:51 3:29 min/km
10 10 3 / 275 3 / 165 Male 3 / 34 17-34 John Mason 430 Telford AC 00:35:25 3:32 min/km
10 10 4 / 275 4 / 165 Male 4 / 34 17-34 Philip Boak 1098 00:35:29 3:32 min/km
10 10 5 / 275 5 / 165 Male 1 / 28 40-44 Rob Kerr 1155 SYTri (Shrewsbury Triathlon Club) 00:36:40 3:40 min/km
10 10 6 / 275 6 / 165 Male 5 / 34 17-34 Alex Mallison 1089 South Cheshire Harriers 00:36:42 3:40 min/km
10 10 7 / 275 7 / 165 Male 1 / 26 45-49 Simon Lewis 446 Telford Harriers 00:37:21 3:44 min/km
10 10 8 / 275 8 / 165 Male 6 / 34 17-34 Tomasz Pokorniecki 439 00:37:42 3:46 min/km
10 10 9 / 275 9 / 165 Male 7 / 34 17-34 Andrew Wakefield 1018 Shropshire Shufflers 00:38:13 3:49 min/km
10 10 10 / 275 10 / 165 Male 1 / 19 35-39 Isaac Walley 493 00:38:20 3:50 min/km
10 10 11 / 275 11 / 165 Male 8 / 34 17-34 Dominic Farley 1145 Telford Harriers 00:38:27 3:50 min/km
10 10 12 / 275 12 / 165 Male 2 / 28 40-44 Peter Williams 381 00:39:12 3:55 min/km
10 10 13 / 275 13 / 165 Male 9 / 34 17-34 Jack Buckley 1026 00:39:27 3:56 min/km
10 10 14 / 275 14 / 165 Male 10 / 34 17-34 Mark Lear 427 Telford Harriers 00:39:41 3:58 min/km
10 10 15 / 275 15 / 165 Male 2 / 26 45-49 Darren Watkins 1110 00:39:49 3:58 min/km
10 10 16 / 275 16 / 165 Male 1 / 17 50-54 Gary Simpson 1032 Shawbury Joggers 00:39:50 3:59 min/km
10 10 17 / 275 17 / 165 Male 3 / 28 40-44 Derrick Milligan 1066 Wrekin Road Runners 00:39:56 3:59 min/km
10 10 18 / 275 18 / 165 Male 11 / 34 17-34 Alex Taylor 1146 Shrewsbury Road Runners 00:40:04 4:00 min/km
10 10 19 / 275 19 / 165 Male 4 / 28 40-44 Jason Walkley 1094 RAF Athletics 00:40:08 4:00 min/km
10 10 20 / 275 1 / 110 Female 1 / 15 40-44 Alexandra Walkley 1064 00:40:09 4:00 min/km
10 10 21 / 275 20 / 165 Male 12 / 34 17-34 Sam Owen 1105 00:40:19 4:01 min/km
10 10 22 / 275 21 / 165 Male 3 / 26 45-49 Paul Smith 1108 00:40:25 4:02 min/km
10 10 23 / 275 22 / 165 Male 5 / 28 40-44 Pete Walker 451 00:40:27 4:02 min/km
10 10 24 / 275 23 / 165 Male 2 / 17 50-54 Craig Ottolini 485 Market Drayton RC 00:40:34 4:03 min/km
10 10 25 / 275 24 / 165 Male 13 / 34 17-34 Alasdair Campbell 1063 00:40:37 4:03 min/km
10 10 26 / 275 2 / 110 Female 1 / 20 17-34 Victoria Williams 360 Royal Air Force Athletics Association 00:40:58 4:05 min/km
10 10 27 / 275 25 / 165 Male 14 / 34 17-34 Joe Anderson 1095 00:41:01 4:06 min/km
10 10 28 / 275 26 / 165 Male 6 / 28 40-44 Mark Smith 1131 00:41:46 4:10 min/km
10 10 29 / 275 27 / 165 Male 7 / 28 40-44 Thomas Easthope 489 00:41:59 4:11 min/km
10 10 30 / 275 3 / 110 Female 1 / 30 45-49 Jo Pugh 343 Shropshire Shufflers 00:42:06 4:12 min/km
10 10 31 / 275 4 / 110 Female 2 / 20 17-34 Hannah Dodwell 1090 00:42:34 4:15 min/km
10 10 32 / 275 28 / 165 Male 2 / 19 35-39 Jonathan Mahoney 445 Telford Harriers 00:42:50 4:17 min/km
10 10 33 / 275 29 / 165 Male 3 / 19 35-39 Matt Alexander 467 00:42:55 4:17 min/km
10 10 34 / 275 30 / 165 Male 4 / 26 45-49 Ed Griffiths 490 Quakers Running Club 00:42:57 4:17 min/km
10 10 35 / 275 31 / 165 Male 4 / 19 35-39 James Bahr 1122 00:43:00 4:18 min/km
10 10 36 / 275 32 / 165 Male 5 / 26 45-49 Tim Giles 448 Ludlow Runners 00:43:33 4:21 min/km
10 10 37 / 275 33 / 165 Male 15 / 34 17-34 Daniel Fay 1054 00:43:37 4:21 min/km
10 10 38 / 275 34 / 165 Male 1 / 6 65-69 Bill Dargue 1015 Shropshire Shufflers 00:44:02 4:24 min/km
10 10 39 / 275 35 / 165 Male 3 / 17 50-54 Tim Jones 1082 Shropshire Shufflers 00:44:17 4:25 min/km
10 10 40 / 275 36 / 165 Male 1 / 12 60-64 Mick Riley 1017 Market Drayton RC 00:44:36 4:27 min/km
10 10 41 / 275 37 / 165 Male 5 / 19 35-39 Ade Jackson 1161 00:44:42 4:28 min/km
10 10 42 / 275 38 / 165 Male 2 / 6 65-69 Peter Johnson 425 Mercia Fell Runners 00:44:44 4:28 min/km
10 10 43 / 275 39 / 165 Male 6 / 19 35-39 Sunin Patel 366 Wrekin Road Runners 00:45:00 4:30 min/km
10 10 44 / 275 40 / 165 Male 7 / 19 35-39 Rob Price 1062 00:45:07 4:30 min/km
10 10 45 / 275 41 / 165 Male 16 / 34 17-34 William Dean 1080 RAF Shawbury Gliding Club 00:45:07 4:30 min/km
10 10 46 / 275 42 / 165 Male 1 / 17 55-59 Angus Kirby 435 Ludlow Runners 00:45:09 4:30 min/km
10 10 47 / 275 43 / 165 Male 2 / 12 60-64 Mark Ardin 1044 00:45:19 4:31 min/km
10 10 48 / 275 44 / 165 Male 3 / 12 60-64 Martin Ward 1023 Shropshire Shufflers 00:45:27 4:32 min/km
10 10 49 / 275 45 / 165 Male 17 / 34 17-34 Harry Thomas 1052 00:45:29 4:32 min/km
10 10 50 / 275 46 / 165 Male 4 / 12 60-64 John Beveridge 473 Shawbury Joggers 00:45:32 4:33 min/km
10 10 51 / 275 47 / 165 Male 8 / 28 40-44 Graham Young 1156 Wrekin Road Runners 00:45:45 4:34 min/km
10 10 52 / 275 5 / 110 Female 3 / 20 17-34 Anneliese Noakes 1097 Shawbury Joggers 00:46:18 4:37 min/km
10 10 53 / 275 48 / 165 Male 8 / 19 35-39 Kristofor Kelly 1128 Shropshire Shufflers 00:46:31 4:39 min/km
10 10 54 / 275 49 / 165 Male 2 / 17 55-59 Russell Ward 450 Shropshire Shufflers 00:46:32 4:39 min/km
10 10 55 / 275 50 / 165 Male 9 / 19 35-39 Daniel Pheasant 1143 00:46:34 4:39 min/km
10 10 56 / 275 51 / 165 Male 9 / 28 40-44 Richard Lloyd 487 00:46:39 4:39 min/km
10 10 57 / 275 6 / 110 Female 1 / 7 60-64 Susie Hancock 1003 Oswestry Olympians 00:46:46 4:40 min/km
10 10 58 / 275 52 / 165 Male 10 / 28 40-44 Steve Christmas 1075 00:46:59 4:41 min/km
10 10 59 / 275 53 / 165 Male 11 / 28 40-44 Mathew White 1114 Shawbury Joggers 00:47:06 4:42 min/km
10 10 60 / 275 54 / 165 Male 6 / 26 45-49 Lee Jones 1127 00:47:12 4:43 min/km
10 10 61 / 275 55 / 165 Male 10 / 19 35-39 Jamie Fanneran 1138 00:47:12 4:43 min/km
10 10 62 / 275 7 / 110 Female 4 / 20 17-34 Magdalena Rukasz 1056 Wrekin Road Runners 00:47:12 4:43 min/km
10 10 63 / 275 56 / 165 Male 12 / 28 40-44 Phil Murphy 499 00:47:14 4:43 min/km
10 10 64 / 275 8 / 110 Female 5 / 20 17-34 Lucy Gregory 1144 00:47:23 4:44 min/km
10 10 65 / 275 57 / 165 Male 7 / 26 45-49 Simon Colyer 420 Lawley Running Club 00:47:25 4:44 min/km
10 10 66 / 275 58 / 165 Male 4 / 17 50-54 Kevin Cahill 1024 Shropshire Shufflers 00:47:31 4:45 min/km
10 10 67 / 275 59 / 165 Male 8 / 26 45-49 Simon Kelly 1005 Shropshire Shufflers 00:47:35 4:45 min/km
10 10 68 / 275 60 / 165 Male 18 / 34 17-34 Liam Heathcote 373 00:47:36 4:45 min/km
10 10 69 / 275 61 / 165 Male 19 / 34 17-34 Jake Davies 1050 00:47:36 4:45 min/km
10 10 70 / 275 62 / 165 Male 20 / 34 17-34 Daniel Mills 1025 00:47:48 4:46 min/km
10 10 71 / 275 63 / 165 Male 5 / 12 60-64 David Leigh 398 00:47:51 4:47 min/km
10 10 72 / 275 64 / 165 Male 3 / 6 65-69 Henry Simpson 1093 Aldridge RC 00:47:57 4:47 min/km
10 10 73 / 275 9 / 110 Female 2 / 30 45-49 Susan Vuli 1139 Shropshire Shufflers 00:47:58 4:47 min/km
10 10 74 / 275 65 / 165 Male 11 / 19 35-39 Chris Royle 443 00:48:26 4:50 min/km
10 10 75 / 275 66 / 165 Male 21 / 34 17-34 Alistair Roberts 455 00:48:26 4:50 min/km
10 10 76 / 275 67 / 165 Male 9 / 26 45-49 Steve Oliver 1124 Shropshire Shufflers 00:48:26 4:50 min/km
10 10 77 / 275 68 / 165 Male 12 / 19 35-39 Peter Parker 1083 00:48:29 4:50 min/km
10 10 78 / 275 10 / 110 Female 3 / 30 45-49 Nicola Swinnerton 404 00:48:43 4:52 min/km
10 10 79 / 275 69 / 165 Male 22 / 34 17-34 Oliver James 1058 00:48:50 4:53 min/km
10 10 80 / 275 70 / 165 Male 23 / 34 17-34 Daniel Mcillmurray 1045 00:48:51 4:53 min/km
10 10 81 / 275 11 / 110 Female 4 / 30 45-49 Zoe Taylor-Young 403 00:48:54 4:53 min/km
10 10 82 / 275 71 / 165 Male 5 / 17 50-54 Gareth Jones 1002 00:49:04 4:54 min/km
10 10 83 / 275 12 / 110 Female 1 / 8 35-39 Katharine Williams 382 00:49:12 4:55 min/km
10 10 84 / 275 72 / 165 Male 1 / 1 0-16 Corran Roderick 418 Lawley Running Club 00:49:15 4:55 min/km
10 10 85 / 275 73 / 165 Male 10 / 26 45-49 Gavin Ellis 1123 00:49:16 4:55 min/km
10 10 86 / 275 74 / 165 Male 13 / 28 40-44 Matthew Shallcross 1157 Run Middlewich 00:49:23 4:56 min/km
10 10 87 / 275 75 / 165 Male 3 / 17 55-59 Michael Williams 1021 LABC Runners 00:49:33 4:57 min/km
10 10 88 / 275 76 / 165 Male 14 / 28 40-44 Alistair Molloy 471 00:49:36 4:57 min/km
10 10 89 / 275 77 / 165 Male 6 / 12 60-64 Joe Gibson 500 00:49:39 4:57 min/km
10 10 90 / 275 78 / 165 Male 4 / 6 65-69 Clive Richardson 433 Ludlow Runners 00:49:43 4:58 min/km
10 10 91 / 275 79 / 165 Male 11 / 26 45-49 Justin Bond 1137 00:49:44 4:58 min/km
10 10 92 / 275 80 / 165 Male 15 / 28 40-44 Mark Portas 454 00:49:48 4:58 min/km
10 10 93 / 275 81 / 165 Male 4 / 17 55-59 Roger Smith 1014 Shawbury Joggers 00:49:52 4:59 min/km
10 10 94 / 275 13 / 110 Female 5 / 30 45-49 Kathryn Crosthwaite 1028 00:49:54 4:59 min/km
10 10 95 / 275 14 / 110 Female 6 / 30 45-49 Rachel Adams 1120 Market Drayton running club 00:49:56 4:59 min/km
10 10 96 / 275 15 / 110 Female 1 / 3 0-16 Sinead O'neill 358 00:50:03 5:00 min/km
10 10 97 / 275 82 / 165 Male 12 / 26 45-49 Neil Thomas 1068 00:50:19 5:01 min/km
10 10 98 / 275 83 / 165 Male 13 / 26 45-49 Lee Storer 415 Alsager Runners 00:50:21 5:02 min/km
10 10 99 / 275 84 / 165 Male 13 / 19 35-39 Andrew Stone 1085 00:50:21 5:02 min/km
10 10 100 / 275 85 / 165 Male 6 / 17 50-54 James Marston 1121 Whitchurch whippets 00:50:26 5:02 min/km
10 10 101 / 275 86 / 165 Male 14 / 26 45-49 Ian Trushell 1061 00:51:00 5:06 min/km
10 10 102 / 275 87 / 165 Male 16 / 28 40-44 Mariusz Bury 1051 00:51:07 5:06 min/km
10 10 103 / 275 88 / 165 Male 14 / 19 35-39 Jack Bolton 1142 00:51:10 5:07 min/km
10 10 104 / 275 89 / 165 Male 5 / 6 65-69 John Pearce 1049 Aldridge RC 00:51:15 5:07 min/km
10 10 105 / 275 90 / 165 Male 15 / 19 35-39 Scott Davies 1011 00:51:34 5:09 min/km
10 10 106 / 275 91 / 165 Male 7 / 12 60-64 Christopher Midgley 1039 Lonley Goat 00:51:38 5:09 min/km
10 10 107 / 275 92 / 165 Male 24 / 34 17-34 Kenton Jones 1158 00:51:49 5:10 min/km
10 10 108 / 275 93 / 165 Male 17 / 28 40-44 Matthew Williams 1141 00:51:51 5:11 min/km
10 10 109 / 275 16 / 110 Female 6 / 20 17-34 Annabel Kyte 423 00:51:54 5:11 min/km
10 10 110 / 275 17 / 110 Female 7 / 30 45-49 Inese Robotham 393 Lonely Goat RC 00:52:09 5:12 min/km
10 10 111 / 275 94 / 165 Male 15 / 26 45-49 Gareth Jones 387 00:52:11 5:13 min/km
10 10 112 / 275 18 / 110 Female 1 / 12 50-54 Ruth Oldroyd 479 00:52:22 5:14 min/km
10 10 113 / 275 95 / 165 Male 5 / 17 55-59 Pete Mcguinness 498 Shropshire Shufflers 00:52:24 5:14 min/km
10 10 114 / 275 19 / 110 Female 2 / 8 35-39 Caroline Cross 495 Shropshire Shufflers 00:52:25 5:14 min/km
10 10 115 / 275 96 / 165 Male 25 / 34 17-34 Jonathan Sutton 1150 00:52:51 5:17 min/km
10 10 116 / 275 97 / 165 Male 6 / 17 55-59 Nick Alsop 1022 Road Running Club 00:52:52 5:17 min/km
10 10 117 / 275 98 / 165 Male 7 / 17 50-54 Robert Ellis 1072 Shawbury Joggers 00:52:59 5:17 min/km
10 10 118 / 275 20 / 110 Female 7 / 20 17-34 Sophie Goodier 422 00:53:09 5:18 min/km
10 10 119 / 275 21 / 110 Female 1 / 11 55-59 Tracy Billsberry 1031 Lawley Running Club 00:53:09 5:18 min/km
10 10 120 / 275 99 / 165 Male 16 / 26 45-49 Paul Aston 488 00:53:09 5:18 min/km
10 10 121 / 275 100 / 165 Male 7 / 17 55-59 Jon Bliss 408 Whitchurch whippets 00:53:10 5:19 min/km
10 10 122 / 275 101 / 165 Male 8 / 12 60-64 Anthony Kinchley 396 Shawbury Joggers 00:53:16 5:19 min/km
10 10 123 / 275 22 / 110 Female 2 / 12 50-54 Louise Simpson 1033 Shawbury Joggers 00:53:17 5:19 min/km
10 10 124 / 275 102 / 165 Male 17 / 26 45-49 Jonathan English 416 00:53:17 5:19 min/km
10 10 125 / 275 23 / 110 Female 2 / 11 55-59 Pamela Hardy 1013 Shawbury Joggers 00:53:33 5:21 min/km
10 10 126 / 275 103 / 165 Male 16 / 19 35-39 Sam Dempsey 1084 00:53:36 5:21 min/km
10 10 127 / 275 104 / 165 Male 18 / 28 40-44 Ian Broughton 1117 00:53:40 5:22 min/km
10 10 128 / 275 105 / 165 Male 17 / 19 35-39 Jonathan Edwards 1129 00:53:48 5:22 min/km
10 10 129 / 275 106 / 165 Male 8 / 17 55-59 Michael Powell 1067 00:53:54 5:23 min/km
10 10 130 / 275 107 / 165 Male 1 / 2 70-74 Steve Price 368 Shropshire Shufflers 00:54:00 5:24 min/km
10 10 131 / 275 24 / 110 Female 8 / 30 45-49 Marie Mason 431 Telford Harriers 00:54:08 5:24 min/km
10 10 132 / 275 108 / 165 Male 18 / 26 45-49 Edward Vine 379 Whitchurch whippets 00:54:15 5:25 min/km
10 10 133 / 275 109 / 165 Male 26 / 34 17-34 Conor Mccartney 406 00:54:26 5:26 min/km
10 10 134 / 275 110 / 165 Male 1 / 3 75-79 Iain Day 378 Shropshire Shufflers 00:54:35 5:27 min/km
10 10 135 / 275 25 / 110 Female 8 / 20 17-34 Annmarie Shelley 1103 00:54:41 5:28 min/km
10 10 136 / 275 26 / 110 Female 3 / 11 55-59 Susanne O'connor 1060 00:54:49 5:28 min/km
10 10 137 / 275 111 / 165 Male 9 / 12 60-64 Derek O'connor 1059 00:54:49 5:28 min/km
10 10 138 / 275 112 / 165 Male 27 / 34 17-34 Adam Blundell 449 Telford Harriers 00:54:54 5:29 min/km
10 10 139 / 275 113 / 165 Male 9 / 17 55-59 Stephen Fay 1055 Grantham Running Club 00:54:58 5:29 min/km
10 10 140 / 275 114 / 165 Male 8 / 17 50-54 Mark Taylor 1104 00:54:59 5:29 min/km
10 10 141 / 275 115 / 165 Male 28 / 34 17-34 Harry Vine 1134 00:55:02 5:30 min/km
10 10 142 / 275 116 / 165 Male 10 / 17 55-59 Steve Gibbs 434 Wrekin Road Runners 00:55:07 5:30 min/km
10 10 143 / 275 27 / 110 Female 2 / 7 60-64 Amanda Pugh 1152 00:55:10 5:31 min/km
10 10 144 / 275 28 / 110 Female 2 / 15 40-44 Suzana Fairhurst 1116 Telford Harriers 00:55:14 5:31 min/km
10 10 145 / 275 29 / 110 Female 9 / 30 45-49 Sylvia Figueiredo 1109 00:55:16 5:31 min/km
10 10 146 / 275 117 / 165 Male 9 / 17 50-54 David Jones 385 00:55:16 5:31 min/km
10 10 147 / 275 118 / 165 Male 29 / 34 17-34 George Murray 372 vegan runners uk 00:55:17 5:31 min/km
10 10 148 / 275 119 / 165 Male 19 / 26 45-49 Dan Braddock 491 00:55:23 5:32 min/km
10 10 149 / 275 120 / 165 Male 20 / 26 45-49 Paul Taylor 1073 00:55:23 5:32 min/km
10 10 150 / 275 121 / 165 Male 21 / 26 45-49 Andrew Kelly 1149 Market Drayton RC 00:55:30 5:33 min/km
10 10 151 / 275 122 / 165 Male 2 / 3 75-79 David Kerr 1160 Shropshire Shufflers 00:55:43 5:34 min/km
10 10 152 / 275 30 / 110 Female 3 / 15 40-44 Dawn Colyer 419 Lawley Running Club 00:55:51 5:35 min/km
10 10 153 / 275 31 / 110 Female 2 / 3 0-16 Evie Gatley 369 00:55:57 5:35 min/km
10 10 154 / 275 123 / 165 Male 10 / 17 50-54 Derek Carlin 1070 00:56:07 5:36 min/km
10 10 155 / 275 32 / 110 Female 4 / 15 40-44 Kelly Mackay 461 Telford Harriers 00:56:08 5:36 min/km
10 10 156 / 275 33 / 110 Female 4 / 11 55-59 Jane Davies 1007 Shawbury Joggers 00:56:13 5:37 min/km
10 10 157 / 275 34 / 110 Female 10 / 30 45-49 Claire Mischevani 486 00:56:18 5:37 min/km
10 10 158 / 275 35 / 110 Female 9 / 20 17-34 Helen Bond 1136 00:56:30 5:39 min/km
10 10 159 / 275 124 / 165 Male 11 / 17 55-59 Rob Taylor 402 00:56:34 5:39 min/km
10 10 160 / 275 36 / 110 Female 11 / 30 45-49 Angharad Robinson 395 00:56:35 5:39 min/km
10 10 161 / 275 125 / 165 Male 11 / 17 50-54 Paul Shepherd 1101 00:56:37 5:39 min/km
10 10 162 / 275 37 / 110 Female 5 / 11 55-59 Jennifer Comstive 344 Shrewsbury Road Runners 00:56:45 5:40 min/km
10 10 163 / 275 126 / 165 Male 12 / 17 55-59 Mark Sawbridge 1099 00:56:49 5:40 min/km
10 10 164 / 275 127 / 165 Male 10 / 12 60-64 Mike Lear 426 Telford Harriers 00:57:26 5:44 min/km
10 10 165 / 275 128 / 165 Male 2 / 2 70-74 David Coleman 1037 00:57:36 5:45 min/km
10 10 166 / 275 38 / 110 Female 3 / 12 50-54 Jo Pardoe 478 00:57:41 5:46 min/km
10 10 167 / 275 129 / 165 Male 12 / 17 50-54 Lawrence Squire 400 Shropshire Shufflers 00:57:42 5:46 min/km
10 10 168 / 275 130 / 165 Male 30 / 34 17-34 Brad Davies 1092 00:57:59 5:47 min/km
10 10 169 / 275 39 / 110 Female 1 / 4 65-69 Alison Wilson 353 Shrewsbury Road Runners 00:58:00 5:48 min/km
10 10 170 / 275 131 / 165 Male 22 / 26 45-49 Simon Edwards 1047 00:58:02 5:48 min/km
10 10 171 / 275 40 / 110 Female 10 / 20 17-34 Naomi Ashmore 1048 Telford Harriers 00:58:03 5:48 min/km
10 10 172 / 275 41 / 110 Female 5 / 15 40-44 Louise Jenner 474 Lawley Running Club 00:58:12 5:49 min/km
10 10 173 / 275 42 / 110 Female 3 / 8 35-39 Natalie Bagnall 457 Lawley Running Club 00:58:17 5:49 min/km
10 10 174 / 275 43 / 110 Female 6 / 15 40-44 Rebecca Walker 492 00:58:19 5:49 min/km
10 10 175 / 275 132 / 165 Male 13 / 17 50-54 Ivan Fletcher 1016 Wolverhampton & Bilston 00:58:22 5:50 min/km
10 10 176 / 275 44 / 110 Female 4 / 12 50-54 Zoe Storer 414 Alsager Runners 00:58:24 5:50 min/km
10 10 177 / 275 133 / 165 Male 19 / 28 40-44 Steve Pearce 1111 Shawbury Joggers 00:58:43 5:52 min/km
10 10 178 / 275 134 / 165 Male 23 / 26 45-49 Richard Spraggett 1019 00:58:55 5:53 min/km
10 10 179 / 275 45 / 110 Female 11 / 20 17-34 Joanne Woollam 468 00:58:56 5:53 min/km
10 10 180 / 275 46 / 110 Female 12 / 30 45-49 Helen Butler 466 00:58:57 5:53 min/km
10 10 181 / 275 47 / 110 Female 13 / 30 45-49 Susan Vine 380 Whitchurch whippets 00:58:57 5:53 min/km
10 10 182 / 275 135 / 165 Male 13 / 17 55-59 Paul Houlding 405 00:58:58 5:53 min/km
10 10 183 / 275 136 / 165 Male 11 / 12 60-64 David Spencer-Brown 376 00:59:00 5:54 min/km
10 10 184 / 275 48 / 110 Female 12 / 20 17-34 Grainne Oneill 1112 00:59:07 5:54 min/km
10 10 185 / 275 49 / 110 Female 14 / 30 45-49 Nerys Jones 494 00:59:14 5:55 min/km
10 10 186 / 275 50 / 110 Female 15 / 30 45-49 Corinne Ashton 1159 00:59:33 5:57 min/km
10 10 187 / 275 137 / 165 Male 14 / 17 55-59 Stuart Evans 1081 00:59:37 5:57 min/km
10 10 188 / 275 51 / 110 Female 13 / 20 17-34 Aleksandra Kasperek 1162 00:59:45 5:58 min/km
10 10 189 / 275 52 / 110 Female 16 / 30 45-49 Marie Speight 1107 Shawbury Joggers 00:59:52 5:59 min/km
10 10 190 / 275 53 / 110 Female 6 / 11 55-59 Sally Morgan 1130 Newport and District RC 00:59:52 5:59 min/km
10 10 191 / 275 54 / 110 Female 14 / 20 17-34 Anna Craig 417 01:00:08 6:00 min/km
10 10 192 / 275 55 / 110 Female 4 / 8 35-39 Nic Smith 437 Lawley Running Club 01:00:18 6:01 min/km
10 10 193 / 275 138 / 165 Male 31 / 34 17-34 Darryn Brownfield 1006 01:00:29 6:02 min/km
10 10 194 / 275 56 / 110 Female 15 / 20 17-34 Niamh Carlin 1071 01:00:29 6:02 min/km
10 10 195 / 275 139 / 165 Male 24 / 26 45-49 Graeme Wigglesworth 397 01:00:31 6:03 min/km
10 10 196 / 275 57 / 110 Female 3 / 7 60-64 Maria Blakeman 477 01:00:38 6:03 min/km
10 10 197 / 275 58 / 110 Female 17 / 30 45-49 Jeanett Larsen 386 01:00:39 6:03 min/km
10 10 198 / 275 140 / 165 Male 18 / 19 35-39 David Atack 410 Broseley Joggers 01:01:07 6:06 min/km
10 10 199 / 275 141 / 165 Male 14 / 17 50-54 Scott Barnes 392 01:01:11 6:07 min/km
10 10 200 / 275 142 / 165 Male 15 / 17 50-54 Paul Owens 1030 01:01:18 6:07 min/km
10 10 201 / 275 59 / 110 Female 5 / 12 50-54 Mel Galpin 424 Shropshire Shufflers 01:01:20 6:08 min/km
10 10 202 / 275 60 / 110 Female 7 / 15 40-44 Karena Evans 472 Whitchurch whippets 01:02:04 6:12 min/km
10 10 203 / 275 61 / 110 Female 8 / 15 40-44 Charlie Townend 475 01:02:04 6:12 min/km
10 10 204 / 275 62 / 110 Female 6 / 12 50-54 Fiona Macintosh 1135 01:02:14 6:13 min/km
10 10 205 / 275 143 / 165 Male 15 / 17 55-59 Adrian Vine 357 01:02:16 6:13 min/km
10 10 206 / 275 63 / 110 Female 9 / 15 40-44 Jo Jordan 1027 01:02:17 6:13 min/km
10 10 207 / 275 144 / 165 Male 25 / 26 45-49 Martin Davies 1148 We only run for beer 01:02:17 6:13 min/km
10 10 208 / 275 145 / 165 Male 20 / 28 40-44 Anthony Reeves 1001 Lawley Running Club 01:02:22 6:14 min/km
10 10 209 / 275 146 / 165 Male 32 / 34 17-34 Caius Durling 374 01:02:29 6:14 min/km
10 10 210 / 275 64 / 110 Female 18 / 30 45-49 Terri-Ann Plant 470 01:02:34 6:15 min/km
10 10 211 / 275 65 / 110 Female 19 / 30 45-49 Loquita Barlow 469 01:02:35 6:15 min/km
10 10 212 / 275 147 / 165 Male 21 / 28 40-44 Simon Gatley 371 01:02:47 6:16 min/km
10 10 213 / 275 66 / 110 Female 7 / 12 50-54 Zoe Carlin 1069 01:02:48 6:16 min/km
10 10 214 / 275 67 / 110 Female 20 / 30 45-49 Sarah Bradshaw 1132 01:02:52 6:17 min/km
10 10 215 / 275 68 / 110 Female 21 / 30 45-49 Sophie Hamar 440 Black Pear Joggers 01:03:07 6:18 min/km
10 10 216 / 275 69 / 110 Female 10 / 15 40-44 Lucy Heath 476 01:03:17 6:19 min/km
10 10 217 / 275 148 / 165 Male 33 / 34 17-34 Matthew Rush 482 01:03:24 6:20 min/km
10 10 218 / 275 70 / 110 Female 11 / 15 40-44 Daniela Drica 459 01:03:34 6:21 min/km
10 10 219 / 275 149 / 165 Male 16 / 17 55-59 David Dulson 1065 01:03:52 6:23 min/km
10 10 220 / 275 71 / 110 Female 22 / 30 45-49 Louise Bourne 1115 Shawbury Joggers 01:03:54 6:23 min/km
10 10 221 / 275 72 / 110 Female 3 / 3 0-16 Seren Evans 421 Telford AC 01:03:57 6:23 min/km
10 10 222 / 275 73 / 110 Female 8 / 12 50-54 Lorraine Vine 1133 Market Drayton RC 01:04:02 6:24 min/km
10 10 223 / 275 74 / 110 Female 5 / 8 35-39 Jennifer Olliver 375 01:04:41 6:28 min/km
10 10 224 / 275 75 / 110 Female 23 / 30 45-49 Julie Kaur 1040 Wrekin Road Runners 01:04:46 6:28 min/km
10 10 225 / 275 150 / 165 Male 3 / 3 75-79 Peter Rawlings 497 01:04:47 6:28 min/km
10 10 226 / 275 151 / 165 Male 22 / 28 40-44 Terence Winfield 1010 01:05:08 6:30 min/km
10 10 227 / 275 152 / 165 Male 16 / 17 50-54 David Pryke 1034 01:05:08 6:30 min/km
10 10 228 / 275 76 / 110 Female 9 / 12 50-54 Sharon Clarke 1119 01:05:10 6:31 min/km
10 10 229 / 275 77 / 110 Female 7 / 11 55-59 Helen Whittingham 465 01:05:13 6:31 min/km
10 10 230 / 275 78 / 110 Female 6 / 8 35-39 Lindsey Morgan 1153 01:05:14 6:31 min/km
10 10 231 / 275 79 / 110 Female 7 / 8 35-39 Amy Pash 1151 01:05:14 6:31 min/km
10 10 232 / 275 153 / 165 Male 23 / 28 40-44 Matthew Morgan 1154 01:05:16 6:31 min/km
10 10 233 / 275 80 / 110 Female 16 / 20 17-34 Hannah Church 1087 01:06:25 6:38 min/km
10 10 234 / 275 81 / 110 Female 17 / 20 17-34 Amy Trubridge 1088 01:06:27 6:38 min/km
10 10 235 / 275 82 / 110 Female 24 / 30 45-49 Heidi Harris 1029 BootyFit 01:06:32 6:39 min/km
10 10 236 / 275 83 / 110 Female 4 / 7 60-64 Lynn O'reilly 1140 01:06:33 6:39 min/km
10 10 237 / 275 84 / 110 Female 5 / 7 60-64 Chrissie Taylor 409 Shawbury Joggers 01:06:33 6:39 min/km
10 10 238 / 275 85 / 110 Female 6 / 7 60-64 Heather Pitchford 1012 Shawbury Joggers 01:06:35 6:39 min/km
10 10 239 / 275 154 / 165 Male 12 / 12 60-64 John Noonan 453 Hereford Couriers 01:07:10 6:43 min/km
10 10 240 / 275 155 / 165 Male 24 / 28 40-44 Keith Rollason 1086 01:07:33 6:45 min/km
10 10 241 / 275 86 / 110 Female 7 / 7 60-64 Janet Broomhall 384 01:07:44 6:46 min/km
10 10 242 / 275 156 / 165 Male 6 / 6 65-69 Ron Skelley 1004 01:07:46 6:46 min/km
10 10 243 / 275 87 / 110 Female 2 / 4 65-69 Barb Somers 345 01:08:53 6:53 min/km
10 10 244 / 275 88 / 110 Female 8 / 8 35-39 Naomi Price 1118 Cleobury Mortimer Running Club 01:09:18 6:55 min/km
10 10 245 / 275 89 / 110 Female 12 / 15 40-44 Barb Hale 428 01:09:32 6:57 min/km
10 10 246 / 275 157 / 165 Male 26 / 26 45-49 John Manning 390 01:09:47 6:58 min/km
10 10 247 / 275 158 / 165 Male 25 / 28 40-44 Peter Freeman 391 01:09:48 6:58 min/km
10 10 248 / 275 159 / 165 Male 34 / 34 17-34 Carl Jones 1076 01:10:21 7:02 min/km
10 10 249 / 275 90 / 110 Female 18 / 20 17-34 Rebecca Ablard 1046 01:10:26 7:02 min/km
10 10 250 / 275 91 / 110 Female 3 / 4 65-69 Diana Gould 1125 01:11:03 7:06 min/km
10 10 251 / 275 92 / 110 Female 10 / 12 50-54 Elaine Williams 1096 01:11:22 7:08 min/km
10 10 252 / 275 93 / 110 Female 25 / 30 45-49 Angela Gregory 458 Shropshire Shufflers 01:11:25 7:08 min/km
10 10 253 / 275 94 / 110 Female 26 / 30 45-49 Angela Hamilton-Flood 444 01:11:52 7:11 min/km
10 10 254 / 275 95 / 110 Female 11 / 12 50-54 Michelle Ambrose 407 Shawbury Joggers 01:12:02 7:12 min/km
10 10 255 / 275 160 / 165 Male 19 / 19 35-39 Jon Miles 438 01:12:06 7:12 min/km
10 10 256 / 275 96 / 110 Female 27 / 30 45-49 Cathy Cooke 412 01:12:53 7:17 min/km
10 10 257 / 275 97 / 110 Female 28 / 30 45-49 Maxine Taylor 411 01:12:54 7:17 min/km
10 10 258 / 275 98 / 110 Female 8 / 11 55-59 Ann Wickett 452 01:13:19 7:19 min/km
10 10 259 / 275 161 / 165 Male 26 / 28 40-44 David Nye 1036 Shawbury Joggers 01:13:51 7:23 min/km
10 10 260 / 275 99 / 110 Female 19 / 20 17-34 Stephanie Darlington 1113 01:14:25 7:26 min/km
10 10 261 / 275 100 / 110 Female 9 / 11 55-59 Maria Osborn 1102 01:14:28 7:26 min/km
10 10 262 / 275 162 / 165 Male 17 / 17 50-54 Scott Lawton 441 01:15:02 7:30 min/km
10 10 263 / 275 163 / 165 Male 27 / 28 40-44 Jamie Robinson 394 01:15:28 7:32 min/km
10 10 264 / 275 101 / 110 Female 29 / 30 45-49 Carol Spraggett 1020 01:15:42 7:34 min/km
10 10 265 / 275 102 / 110 Female 20 / 20 17-34 Laura Jackson 463 01:16:08 7:36 min/km
10 10 266 / 275 103 / 110 Female 13 / 15 40-44 Nicola Gatley 370 01:16:33 7:39 min/km
10 10 267 / 275 104 / 110 Female 10 / 11 55-59 Paula Virgo 389 01:17:31 7:45 min/km
10 10 268 / 275 164 / 165 Male 17 / 17 55-59 Paul Virgo 388 01:17:32 7:45 min/km
10 10 269 / 275 105 / 110 Female 12 / 12 50-54 Shirley Thomas 462 01:17:48 7:46 min/km
10 10 270 / 275 106 / 110 Female 4 / 4 65-69 Helen Rowlinson 413 Shropshire Shufflers 01:21:25 8:08 min/km
10 10 271 / 275 107 / 110 Female 30 / 30 45-49 Theresa Banks 1041 01:24:19 8:25 min/km
10 10 272 / 275 108 / 110 Female 11 / 11 55-59 Joanne Copley 1042 01:25:54 8:35 min/km
10 10 273 / 275 109 / 110 Female 14 / 15 40-44 Beth Rodriguez 1043 01:29:19 8:55 min/km
10 10 274 / 275 165 / 165 Male 28 / 28 40-44 Jim Painter 1078 01:49:16 10:55 min/km
10 10 275 / 275 110 / 110 Female 15 / 15 40-44 Becky Painter 1077 01:49:18 10:55 min/km
EventId EventDescr Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Age cat Firstname Lastname Race num Club Time Pace
facebook
twitter