Ashbourne Seesaw 2022 Results

Auto-triggered Finish line photos available here.

Please treat the following Results as provisional for a few days after the race. Finishers’ Certificates will be emailed out shortly thereafter.

Ashbourne Seesaw 2022 - all runners Results

EventID Contest OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Pace Time Behind Winner Time Behind Categ
10 5k 1 1 Male 1 U40 Wilem Fields-Jewell 467 Derby 00:21:21 4:16 min/km 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 10 mile 1 1 Male 1 U40 Martin Clark 177 00:55:28 5:32 min/m 00:00:00
11 10k 1 1 Male 1 U40 James Wiggins 368 Wolston 00:35:58 3:35 min/km 00:00:00
13 Half mara 1 1 Male 1 U40 Sam Owen 2 Ilkeston running club Ashbourne 01:16:15 5:49 min/m 00:00:00
12 10 mile 2 2 Male 2 U40 Philip Nind 111 Holme Pierrepont Running Club North Hykeham 00:57:25 5:44 min/m 00:01:57
11 10k 2 2 Male 2 U40 Oliver Bristowe 246 Hard Yards Lymm 00:40:06 4:00 min/km 00:04:07
10 5k 2 2 Male 1 Ages 55-59 Adam Bourn 471 Shirley 00:23:54 4:46 min/km 00:02:33 00:00:00
13 Half mara 2 2 Male 1 Ages 45-49 Ian Cawley 5 Lonely Goat RC Stoke On Trent 01:25:50 6:33 min/m 00:00:00
13 Half mara 3 3 Male 1 Ages 40-44 Roland Allatt 3 North Derbyshire RC Chesterfield 01:26:27 6:36 min/m 00:00:00
11 10k 3 3 Male 1 Ages 55-59 Kevin Huffington 250 Belper 00:40:50 4:05 min/km 00:00:00
10 5k 3 1 Female 1 U35 Eloise Rose 485 Burton Athletics 00:24:32 4:54 min/km 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 10 mile 3 3 Male 3 U40 Ben Dean 116 Aldridge running club Walsall 01:03:16 6:19 min/m 00:07:47
12 10 mile 4 4 Male 4 U40 Ryan Stocks 115 Kimberley & District Striders Nottingham 01:04:00 6:24 min/m 00:08:31
10 5k 4 2 Female 2 U35 Amber Wilkins 421 Heanor Running Club Nottingham 00:27:36 5:31 min/km 00:03:03 00:03:03
13 Half mara 4 4 Male 2 U40 Anthony Constable 1 Alton 01:29:38 6:50 min/m 00:13:23
11 10k 4 4 Male 1 Ages 45-49 Andrew Thomas 231 Hartshorne 00:41:39 4:09 min/km 00:00:00
12 10 mile 5 5 Male 1 Ages 45-49 Matt Leese 113 Dacorum AC Hemel Hempstead 01:05:46 6:34 min/m 00:00:00
11 10k 5 5 Male 1 Ages 40-44 David Millington 232 Ilkeston running club Derby 00:42:06 4:12 min/km 00:00:00
13 Half mara 5 5 Male 3 U40 Jon Leigh 4 Sandiacre 01:30:54 6:56 min/m 00:14:38
10 5k 5 3 Female 3 U35 Lydia Jones 426 Step It Up Active Rugby 00:27:58 5:35 min/km 00:03:25 00:03:25
13 Half mara 6 6 Male 4 U40 Greg Fernee 8 Belper 01:35:21 7:16 min/m 00:19:06
10 5k 6 3 Male 2 U40 Dan Sales 423 South Normanton 00:28:20 5:40 min/km 00:06:59 00:06:59
11 10k 6 1 Female 1 U35 Emmily Merrison 377 00:42:59 4:17 min/km 00:00:00
12 10 mile 6 1 Female 1 Ages 45-49 Sally Hughes 114 Sutton in Ashfield Harriers Mansfield 01:11:33 7:09 min/m 00:00:00
12 10 mile 7 6 Male 5 U40 Harry Goddard 128 Chapel-en-le-frith Runners High Peak 01:12:46 7:16 min/m 00:17:17
11 10k 7 6 Male 3 U40 Adam Dalton 236 Newark 00:43:05 4:18 min/km 00:07:06
13 Half mara 7 7 Male 5 U40 Andrew Kimpson 19 Stockport 01:37:07 7:24 min/m 00:20:51
10 5k 7 4 Male 1 Ages 65-69 Andrew Oliver 424 Northwich 00:28:43 5:44 min/km 00:07:22 00:00:00
11 10k 8 2 Female 2 U35 Emily Smith 237 Nottingham 00:43:14 4:19 min/km 00:00:14
13 Half mara 8 8 Male 6 U40 Robin Newbold 30 Dronfield 01:39:18 7:34 min/m 00:23:03
10 5k 8 5 Male 1 Ages 45-49 Alwyn Williams 433 Chester Road Runners Kingsley 00:29:13 5:50 min/km 00:07:52 00:00:00
12 10 mile 8 7 Male 1 Ages 50-54 Stephen Amsden 126 Sutton Coldfield 01:13:00 7:18 min/m 00:00:00
12 10 mile 9 8 Male 1 Ages 40-44 Michal Nizler 125 Sleaford Town Runners Sleaford 01:15:01 7:30 min/m 00:00:00
11 10k 9 7 Male 4 U40 James Hewlett 234 Dulwich Park Runners London 00:44:08 4:24 min/km 00:08:10
13 Half mara 9 9 Male 1 Ages 55-59 Kevin Kettle 91 GRANTHAM 01:39:46 7:37 min/m 00:00:00
10 5k 9 4 Female 4 U35 Charlie Allen 436 Ashbourne Green 00:29:19 5:51 min/km 00:04:46 00:04:46
13 Half mara 10 10 Male 2 Ages 40-44 Andrew Williams 93 Nether Whitacre 01:39:52 7:37 min/m 00:13:25
11 10k 10 8 Male 1 Ages 50-54 Mark Bellis 299 Hard Yards Urmston 00:44:14 4:25 min/km 00:00:00
10 5k 10 5 Female 1 Ages 35-39 Jo Keene 462 Derby 00:30:16 6:03 min/km 00:05:43 00:00:00
12 10 mile 10 9 Male 6 U40 Callum Sharpe 127 Nottingham 01:19:05 7:54 min/m 00:23:36
13 Half mara 11 11 Male 2 Ages 55-59 Steve Brandreth 35 Loughborough 01:42:11 7:48 min/m 00:02:24
10 5k 11 6 Male 3 U40 Jaxson Degg 427 Stoke On Trent 00:30:17 6:03 min/km 00:08:56 00:08:56
12 10 mile 11 10 Male 7 U40 Scott Macdonald 174 Stoke-On-Trent 01:20:03 8:00 min/m 00:24:34
11 10k 11 9 Male 2 Ages 45-49 Andrew Stockdale 359 Church Leigh 00:44:26 4:26 min/km 00:02:47
10 5k 12 6 Female 2 Ages 35-39 Hayley Degg 430 Stoke On Trent 00:30:23 6:04 min/km 00:05:50 00:00:06
12 10 mile 12 11 Male 1 Ages 60-64 Paul Jephcott 179 Hatton Darts 01:20:48 8:04 min/m 00:00:00
13 Half mara 12 12 Male 3 Ages 40-44 James Wilson 9 Sutton in Ashfield Harriers Chesterfield 01:43:01 7:51 min/m 00:16:34
11 10k 12 3 Female 3 U35 Jessica Tovey 367 Wolston 00:44:30 4:27 min/km 00:01:30
13 Half mara 13 1 Female 1 Ages 55-59 Fiona Usher 17 Morton 01:43:31 7:54 min/m 00:00:00
10 5k 13 7 Male 4 U40 Joel Smith 483 00:30:36 6:07 min/km 00:09:14 00:09:14
12 10 mile 13 2 Female 1 Ages 35-39 Lauren Johnson 122 Holme Pierrepont Running Club Nottingham 01:21:08 8:06 min/m 00:00:00
11 10k 13 10 Male 5 U40 Ash Degg 249 Stoke On Trent 00:44:40 4:28 min/km 00:08:42
12 10 mile 14 3 Female 2 Ages 35-39 Ann Bevis 146 Mansfield 01:25:14 8:31 min/m 00:04:06
13 Half mara 14 13 Male 7 U40 Gary Stewart 11 Dulwich Park Runners London 01:44:41 7:59 min/m 00:28:25
10 5k 14 8 Male 5 U40 Logan Clarke 425 Ripley 00:32:53 6:34 min/km 00:11:32 00:11:32
11 10k 14 4 Female 1 Ages 40-44 Claire Thompson 235 Vale a Royal AC Middlewich 00:47:46 4:46 min/km 00:00:00
13 Half mara 15 2 Female 1 Ages 40-44 Emma Smith 98 01:46:19 8:07 min/m 00:00:00
10 5k 15 9 Male 2 Ages 45-49 Paul Clarke 429 Ripley 00:32:54 6:34 min/km 00:11:33 00:03:41
12 10 mile 15 12 Male 2 Ages 45-49 Scott Smith 133 Holme Pierrepont Running Club Nottingham 01:25:37 8:33 min/m 00:19:51
11 10k 15 5 Female 2 Ages 40-44 Elaine Wilkins 240 Heanor Running Club Nottingham 00:47:52 4:47 min/km 00:00:06
10 5k 16 7 Female 1 Ages 45-49 Jane Mcfarlane 435 Kingsley 00:33:09 6:37 min/km 00:08:37 00:00:00
12 10 mile 16 13 Male 8 U40 Jack Roffe 123 Holme Pierrepont Running Club Nottingham 01:25:38 8:33 min/m 00:30:10
13 Half mara 16 14 Male 1 Ages 50-54 Matthew Burns 89 Cheshire East 01:47:58 8:14 min/m 00:00:00
11 10k 16 6 Female 4 U35 Stacey Knight 365 Derby 00:48:04 4:48 min/km 00:05:04
11 10k 17 11 Male 1 Ages 60-64 Mark Nind 245 Hurricane Striders Lincoln 00:48:07 4:48 min/km 00:00:00
13 Half mara 17 15 Male 8 U40 Tom Bennett 95 Denstone 01:49:28 8:21 min/m 00:33:13
12 10 mile 17 4 Female 1 Ages 50-54 Heather Noble 135 Northampton and Rugby Swinford 01:26:17 8:37 min/m 00:00:00
10 5k 17 10 Male 6 U40 Lee Glover 432 Uttoxeter 00:34:12 6:50 min/km 00:12:51 00:12:51
12 10 mile 18 5 Female 1 U35 Jane Macdonald 121 Prestwich Athletics Club Manchester 01:26:22 8:38 min/m 00:00:00
13 Half mara 18 16 Male 2 Ages 50-54 Richard Shepherd 22 Blue Lagooners Cliffe Lane 01:49:44 8:22 min/m 00:01:46
10 5k 18 11 Male 7 U40 Richard Glover 431 Uttoxeter 00:34:13 6:50 min/km 00:12:51 00:12:51
11 10k 18 12 Male 2 Ages 40-44 Andrew Musgrave 244 Derby 00:49:41 4:58 min/km 00:07:34
10 5k 19 8 Female 1 Ages 40-44 Lisa Kendrick 469 Ashbourne Derbyshire 00:34:24 6:52 min/km 00:09:51 00:00:00
13 Half mara 19 17 Male 9 U40 Ross Parkin 14 Nottingham 01:49:57 8:23 min/m 00:33:41
12 10 mile 19 14 Male 2 Ages 40-44 Stephen Boam 157 Swadlincote 01:28:15 8:49 min/m 00:13:14
11 10k 19 7 Female 5 U35 Emily Mapley 272 Sheffield 00:50:01 5:00 min/km 00:07:01
11 10k 20 13 Male 6 U40 Christopher Conaghan 251 Nottingham 00:51:23 5:08 min/km 00:15:24
12 10 mile 20 6 Female 2 Ages 50-54 Keely Allen 130 Belper Harriers Belper 01:28:42 8:52 min/m 00:02:24
10 5k 20 9 Female 1 Ages 50-54 Tonia Simpson 470 Stafford 00:34:26 6:53 min/km 00:09:53 00:00:00
13 Half mara 20 18 Male 3 Ages 50-54 Jon Moore 96 Derby 01:50:06 8:24 min/m 00:02:08
10 5k 21 10 Female 5 U35 Amy Ridgway 453 Chapel-en-le-frith Runners High Peak 00:35:09 7:01 min/km 00:10:37 00:10:37
12 10 mile 21 15 Male 9 U40 John Mair-Jenkins 132 Burton-On-Trent 01:29:54 8:59 min/m 00:34:25
11 10k 21 8 Female 1 Ages 35-39 Lucy Woolliscroft 276 Stoke On Trent 00:51:40 5:10 min/km 00:00:00
13 Half mara 21 19 Male 10 U40 Andy Adlington 10 Lincoln 01:50:13 8:24 min/m 00:33:58
13 Half mara 22 3 Female 2 Ages 40-44 Jacqui Baugh 83 Fordy Runs Mansfield 01:51:27 8:30 min/m 00:05:07
11 10k 22 9 Female 6 U35 Emily Ronson 239 Sheffield 00:52:17 5:13 min/km 00:09:17
12 10 mile 22 7 Female 2 U35 Jess Wood 175 Stoke-On-Trent 01:33:02 9:18 min/m 00:06:39
10 5k 22 11 Female 6 U35 Hannah Barrett 451 Rugeley 00:36:11 7:14 min/km 00:11:39 00:11:39
12 10 mile 23 16 Male 3 Ages 40-44 Alasdair Couch 124 Nottingham 01:34:15 9:25 min/m 00:19:14
13 Half mara 23 20 Male 11 U40 Mark Awcock 31 Belvoir Tri Club Grantham 01:52:15 8:34 min/m 00:35:59
10 5k 23 12 Female 1 Ages 55-59 Helen Archer 455 Ashbourne 00:36:12 7:14 min/km 00:11:40 00:00:00
11 10k 23 14 Male 7 U40 Matt Walker 263 Derby 00:52:34 5:15 min/km 00:16:35
11 10k 24 15 Male 8 U40 Thomas Ronson 269 Macclesfield 00:52:36 5:15 min/km 00:16:38
10 5k 24 13 Female 1 Ages 60-64 Jane Sheridan 472 Worksop 00:36:15 7:15 min/km 00:11:42 00:00:00
12 10 mile 24 17 Male 1 Ages 55-59 Iain Macdonald 149 Stoke On Trent 01:34:15 9:25 min/m 00:00:00
13 Half mara 24 4 Female 1 Ages 45-49 Lorraine Murphy 20 Chesterfield Tri Club Chesterfield 01:52:57 8:37 min/m 00:00:00
13 Half mara 25 5 Female 2 Ages 55-59 Helen Strong 58 Steel city striders rc Sheffield 01:54:56 8:46 min/m 00:11:25
10 5k 25 14 Female 7 U35 Rebecca Jones 477 00:36:20 7:16 min/km 00:11:47 00:11:47
11 10k 25 10 Female 1 Ages 65-69 Rosemary Harris 293 Dulwich Park Runners London 00:52:37 5:15 min/km 00:00:00
12 10 mile 25 18 Male 1 Ages 70-74 Steve Needham 337 Notfast Newark 01:35:56 9:35 min/m 00:00:00
13 Half mara 26 21 Male 12 U40 Marcus Smallman 6 Loughborough 01:55:10 8:47 min/m 00:38:55
11 10k 26 11 Female 7 U35 Fiona Ridout 366 Alton 00:52:46 5:16 min/km 00:09:46
10 5k 26 12 Male 1 Ages 50-54 Pat Naylor 482 00:37:18 7:27 min/km 00:15:56 00:00:00
12 10 mile 26 19 Male 2 Ages 50-54 Stuart Grant 131 Bromley Cross" 01:38:17 9:49 min/m 00:25:16
13 Half mara 27 6 Female 1 U35 Laura Pearson 41 South Normanton 01:55:14 8:47 min/m 00:00:00
10 5k 27 13 Male 2 Ages 50-54 David Smith 473 Team HUUB Hucknall 00:37:26 7:29 min/km 00:16:04 00:00:08
12 10 mile 27 20 Male 2 Ages 60-64 Richard Fildes 139 Derby 01:38:31 9:51 min/m 00:17:43
11 10k 27 16 Male 3 Ages 45-49 Stephen Holt 364 Farnsfield 00:52:47 5:16 min/km 00:11:08
13 Half mara 28 7 Female 1 Ages 50-54 Katia Hadaschik 34 Dulwich Park Runners London 01:56:18 8:52 min/m 00:00:00
10 5k 28 15 Female 2 Ages 50-54 Angela Smith 474 Hucknall 00:37:28 7:29 min/km 00:12:55 00:03:01
12 10 mile 28 8 Female 3 Ages 35-39 Pia Kristensen 147 Nottingham 01:40:38 10:03 min/m 00:19:29
11 10k 28 12 Female 1 Ages 60-64 Angela Bedson 255 Matlock 00:52:50 5:17 min/km 00:00:00
13 Half mara 29 22 Male 2 Ages 45-49 David Twells 28 Mickleover Joggers Derby 01:56:39 8:54 min/m 00:30:49
10 5k 29 16 Female 2 Ages 40-44 Sam Dakin 450 Nottingham 00:38:46 7:45 min/km 00:14:13 00:04:21
11 10k 29 17 Male 9 U40 George Ronson 233 Lichfield 00:53:07 5:18 min/km 00:17:09
12 10 mile 29 9 Female 4 Ages 35-39 Vikki Storr 112 Nottingham 01:40:39 10:03 min/m 00:19:31
10 5k 30 17 Female 2 Ages 45-49 Hannah Williamson 381 Bolehill" 00:39:16 7:51 min/km 00:14:43 00:06:06
13 Half mara 30 8 Female 1 Ages 35-39 Joanne Lynch 12 Middleton Harriers Middleton 01:56:50 8:55 min/m 00:00:00
11 10k 30 13 Female 3 Ages 40-44 Amber Rogers 253 Tutbury 00:53:15 5:19 min/km 00:05:28
12 10 mile 30 10 Female 2 Ages 45-49 Tanya Twells 140 Mickleover Joggers Derby 01:41:10 10:07 min/m 00:29:36
10 5k 31 18 Female 3 Ages 50-54 Tracy Blythe 307 Belper 00:39:17 7:51 min/km 00:14:44 00:04:50
12 10 mile 31 11 Female 1 Ages 40-44 Jessica Hodgson 144 Dulwich Park Runners London 01:44:15 10:25 min/m 00:00:00
11 10k 31 14 Female 4 Ages 40-44 Liz Needham 277 Lonely Goat RC Uttoxeter 00:53:25 5:20 min/km 00:05:38
13 Half mara 31 23 Male 4 Ages 40-44 Rob Bishop 13 Middleton Harriers Middleton 01:56:51 8:55 min/m 00:30:24
13 Half mara 32 24 Male 13 U40 Thomas Hamilton Hill 84 Pentrich" 01:58:25 9:02 min/m 00:42:09
11 10k 32 15 Female 5 Ages 40-44 Yvonne Yates 332 Hatton 00:54:06 5:24 min/km 00:06:19
12 10 mile 32 12 Female 3 Ages 45-49 Angela Allott 159 7 Hills Harriers Sheffield 01:44:34 10:27 min/m 00:33:01
10 5k 32 19 Female 8 U35 Ruby Temprell 440 Belvoir Tri Club Grantham 00:39:32 7:54 min/km 00:15:00 00:15:00
12 10 mile 33 13 Female 3 Ages 50-54 Jo Dickinson 160 7 Hills Harriers Sheffield 01:44:35 10:27 min/m 00:18:17
10 5k 33 14 Male 3 Ages 50-54 Scott Temprell 442 Belvoir Tri Club Grantham 00:39:52 7:58 min/km 00:18:31 00:02:34
13 Half mara 33 9 Female 2 Ages 45-49 Sara Barman 33 Dulwich Park Runners London 01:59:50 9:08 min/m 00:06:52
11 10k 33 16 Female 8 U35 Jennifer Taylor 372 Cliffe Lane 00:54:53 5:29 min/km 00:11:53
13 Half mara 34 25 Male 3 Ages 45-49 Andrew Marsden 38 Chesterfield Tri Club Pilsley 02:00:33 9:12 min/m 00:34:42
12 10 mile 34 14 Female 4 Ages 50-54 Marie Stephenson 145 01:44:48 10:28 min/m 00:18:30
10 5k 34 20 Female 9 U35 Leanna Harper 452 Uttoxeter 00:39:54 7:58 min/km 00:15:21 00:15:21
11 10k 34 18 Male 3 Ages 40-44 Ian Woolliscroft 305 Stoke On Trent 00:54:58 5:29 min/km 00:12:52
10 5k 35 21 Female 2 Ages 55-59 Catherine Stephenson 444 Ipstones 00:40:53 8:10 min/km 00:16:21 00:04:40
13 Half mara 35 26 Male 14 U40 Jack Mellor 18 32 Worsley Street 02:01:05 9:14 min/m 00:44:50
11 10k 35 17 Female 1 Ages 45-49 Sarah Denwood 301 Chapel-en-le-frith Runners High Peak 00:55:15 5:31 min/km 00:00:00
12 10 mile 35 15 Female 3 U35 Stephanie Hancock 141 Mansfield 01:45:09 10:30 min/m 00:18:46
13 Half mara 36 10 Female 2 Ages 50-54 Sally Owen 79 Matlock Athletic Club Matlock 02:02:30 9:21 min/m 00:06:11
12 10 mile 36 16 Female 4 Ages 45-49 Claire Byrne 137 Bingham 01:45:19 10:31 min/m 00:33:46
10 5k 36 22 Female 3 Ages 55-59 Carmel Bailey 447 Hard Yards Manchester 00:41:34 8:18 min/km 00:17:02 00:05:21
11 10k 36 18 Female 2 Ages 35-39 Claire Mohacek 375 Dulwich Park Runners London 00:55:55 5:35 min/km 00:04:14
11 10k 37 19 Female 6 Ages 40-44 Gemma Bacon 266 Sutton in Ashfield Harriers Huthwaite 00:56:00 5:36 min/km 00:08:13
12 10 mile 37 17 Female 5 Ages 50-54 Catherine Cooper 148 Nottingham 01:45:20 10:32 min/m 00:19:02
13 Half mara 37 11 Female 3 Ages 55-59 Jackie Buxton 29 Doncaster 02:02:31 9:21 min/m 00:19:00
10 5k 37 23 Female 1 Ages 70-74 Julie Allen 459 Chesterfield 00:42:02 8:24 min/km 00:17:29 00:00:00
12 10 mile 38 18 Female 2 Ages 40-44 Lyndsey Greenan 200 Rothwell Harriers 01:45:48 10:34 min/m 00:01:32
13 Half mara 38 27 Male 4 Ages 45-49 Matthew Homewood 21 Holme Pierrepoint RC 02:03:50 9:27 min/m 00:38:00
10 5k 38 24 Female 10 U35 Petrina Harris 468 Derby 00:42:29 8:29 min/km 00:17:57 00:17:57
11 10k 38 20 Female 7 Ages 40-44 Laura Hayward 264 Duffield 00:56:40 5:40 min/km 00:08:53
13 Half mara 39 12 Female 3 Ages 45-49 Gayle Hutchinson 55 Mountain goats Nottingham 02:05:10 9:33 min/m 00:12:12
10 5k 39 25 Female 3 Ages 35-39 Rachel Barnes 445 Belvoir Tri Club Little Bytham 00:44:16 8:51 min/km 00:19:44 00:14:00
11 10k 39 21 Female 1 Ages 50-54 Ali Hayes 265 RSAC Hopwas 00:56:53 5:41 min/km 00:00:00
12 10 mile 39 19 Female 1 Ages 55-59 Deborah Somerset 142 Kirkby in Ashfield 01:45:59 10:35 min/m 00:00:00
13 Half mara 40 13 Female 3 Ages 40-44 Rebecca Rhodes 54 Nottingham 02:05:10 9:33 min/m 00:18:51
11 10k 40 19 Male 10 U40 Stephen Linden-Wyatt 273 Sleaford Striders AC Sleaford 00:57:01 5:42 min/km 00:21:02
12 10 mile 40 20 Female 1 Ages 60-64 Ann Granr 138 Bolton 01:46:35 10:39 min/m 00:00:00
10 5k 40 15 Male 1 Ages 40-44 Phill Barnes 434 Belvoir Tri Club Little Bytham 00:44:32 8:54 min/km 00:23:10 00:00:00
11 10k 41 20 Male 2 Ages 50-54 Richard Ellis 300 Derby 00:58:07 5:48 min/km 00:13:52
10 5k 41 26 Female 11 U35 Lou Birkbeck 461 Lou Birkbeck Cannock 00:44:34 8:54 min/km 00:20:01 00:20:01
13 Half mara 41 28 Male 15 U40 Adam Kettle 90 GRANTHAM 02:05:11 9:33 min/m 00:48:56
12 10 mile 41 21 Female 5 Ages 45-49 Abi Cutts 176 Derbyshire 01:47:27 10:44 min/m 00:35:53
13 Half mara 42 29 Male 3 Ages 55-59 David Smith 27 Chapel En Le Frith 02:05:12 9:33 min/m 00:25:25
10 5k 42 27 Female 2 Ages 70-74 Christine Henshaw 464 so friendly and inclusive" Kettering 00:44:45 8:57 min/km 00:20:12 00:02:43
11 10k 42 22 Female 9 U35 Josephine Fairbrother 303 Nottingham 00:58:16 5:49 min/km 00:15:17
12 10 mile 42 22 Female 6 Ages 50-54 Rosalyn Barber 168 Handsworth Roadhogs Sheffield 01:49:16 10:55 min/m 00:22:58
13 Half mara 43 30 Male 5 Ages 40-44 Zaheer Abbas 16 Derby 02:06:16 9:38 min/m 00:39:49
11 10k 43 21 Male 3 Ages 50-54 Peter Martin 369 Sutton Coldfield 00:58:37 5:51 min/km 00:14:22
12 10 mile 43 21 Male 1 Ages 75-79 Joseph Kellett 151 Mickleover Joggers/Derbyshire Dynamos Derby 01:49:19 10:55 min/m 00:00:00
10 5k 43 28 Female 4 Ages 50-54 Denisse Da Silva 353 Seafront Shufflers Derby 00:46:10 9:14 min/km 00:21:37 00:11:43
12 10 mile 44 23 Female 3 Ages 40-44 Jane Owers 155 Long Eaton 01:52:36 11:15 min/m 00:08:21
10 5k 44 29 Female 1 Ages 65-69 Pauline Elton 443 Hutton 00:49:02 9:48 min/km 00:24:30 00:00:00
11 10k 44 23 Female 10 U35 Michelle Jenkins 330 Chesterfield 00:58:47 5:52 min/km 00:15:47
13 Half mara 44 14 Female 2 U35 Becky Mayo 56 02:09:10 9:51 min/m 00:13:56
11 10k 45 24 Female 11 U35 Jordan Buxton 262 Derby 00:58:52 5:53 min/km 00:15:52
10 5k 45 30 Female 4 Ages 35-39 Pam Elton 441 Denton 00:49:02 9:48 min/km 00:24:30 00:18:46
12 10 mile 45 24 Female 2 Ages 60-64 Sue Needham 336 Notfast Newark 01:54:39 11:27 min/m 00:08:03
13 Half mara 45 31 Male 5 Ages 45-49 Paul Smeeton 88 Derby 02:10:05 9:55 min/m 00:44:14
11 10k 46 22 Male 4 Ages 40-44 John Collins 258 Burton-On-Trent 00:59:24 5:56 min/km 00:17:18
13 Half mara 46 15 Female 4 Ages 40-44 Hannah Smeeton 87 Derbyshire Dynamos Derby 02:10:33 9:58 min/m 00:24:14
12 10 mile 46 25 Female 2 Ages 55-59 Tracey Stimson 167 Handsworth Roadhogs Sheffield 01:56:37 11:39 min/m 00:10:38
10 5k 46 31 Female 12 U35 Sophie Proffitt 438 London 00:50:04 10:00 min/km 00:25:31 00:25:31
12 10 mile 47 26 Female 5 Ages 35-39 Sara Naylor 161 Ashbourne 01:57:16 11:43 min/m 00:36:08
10 5k 47 32 Female 13 U35 Chantell Kimpson 458 Stockport 00:50:05 10:01 min/km 00:25:33 00:25:33
13 Half mara 47 16 Female 3 U35 Martha Brownlow 53 Dulwich Park Runners London 02:10:44 9:58 min/m 00:15:30
11 10k 47 25 Female 12 U35 Alexandra Higginbottom 275 High Peak 00:59:38 5:57 min/km 00:16:38
12 10 mile 48 27 Female 4 Ages 40-44 Claire Roe 164 Derby 01:57:32 11:45 min/m 00:13:16
11 10k 48 26 Female 13 U35 Danielle Wood 287 Ashby De La Zouch 00:59:58 5:59 min/km 00:16:58
13 Half mara 48 32 Male 1 Ages 60-64 Andrew Mcdonnell 60 Grantham 02:11:19 10:01 min/m 00:00:00
10 5k 48 16 Male 8 U40 David Tilley 480 00:52:24 10:28 min/km 00:31:02 00:31:02
12 10 mile 49 28 Female 5 Ages 40-44 Clare Mccombs 171 Manchester 02:04:18 12:25 min/m 00:20:03
10 5k 49 33 Female 14 U35 Keira Dakin 481 00:52:24 10:28 min/km 00:27:52 00:27:52
11 10k 49 27 Female 14 U35 Rosie Willshee 274 Swadlincote 01:00:00 6:00 min/km 00:17:00
13 Half mara 49 33 Male 16 U40 David Green 102 Nottingham 02:13:00 10:09 min/m 00:56:45
12 10 mile 50 22 Male 3 Ages 60-64 David Teedon 180 Kings Norton 02:07:22 12:44 min/m 00:46:33
13 Half mara 50 34 Male 17 U40 Simon Herrington 100 Sutton-In-Ashfield 02:13:01 10:09 min/m 00:56:46
10 5k 50 34 Female 5 Ages 35-39 Linda Mayes-Walker 457 Hard Yards Stockport 00:53:00 10:36 min/km 00:28:28 00:22:44
11 10k 50 28 Female 2 Ages 45-49 Alison Woolley 292 Dulwich Park Runners London 01:00:24 6:02 min/km 00:05:09
13 Half mara 51 17 Female 3 Ages 50-54 Sarah Pearson 57 Sheffield 02:13:27 10:11 min/m 00:17:08
10 5k 51 17 Male 9 U40 Will Broadbent 428 Hard Yards Manchester 00:53:01 10:36 min/km 00:31:40 00:31:40
11 10k 51 23 Male 1 Ages 65-69 Dave Harris 291 Dulwich Park Runners London 01:00:35 6:03 min/km 00:00:00
12 10 mile 51 29 Female 7 Ages 50-54 Denise O'hanlon 150 Wirral 02:11:43 13:10 min/m 00:45:25
13 Half mara 52 18 Female 4 Ages 50-54 Fiona Callister-Davies 70 Dulwich Park Runners London 02:14:15 10:15 min/m 00:17:56
10 5k 52 35 Female 15 U35 Sylvie Devaney 439 Wolverhampton 00:56:31 11:18 min/km 00:31:59 00:31:59
12 10 mile 52 30 Female 3 Ages 55-59 Kathy Green 143 Little Preston 02:11:44 13:10 min/m 00:25:44
11 10k 52 29 Female 3 Ages 45-49 Laurence Holmes 279 Holymoorside 01:01:47 6:10 min/km 00:06:31
10 5k 53 36 Female 6 Ages 35-39 Claire Thomas 446 Hard Yards Manchester 01:00:53 12:10 min/km 00:36:21 00:30:37
12 10 mile 53 31 Female 6 Ages 35-39 Sandra King 166 Lincoln 02:18:33 13:51 min/m 00:57:25
13 Half mara 53 19 Female 5 Ages 40-44 Emma Lester 44 Doncaster 02:16:05 10:23 min/m 00:29:45
11 10k 53 30 Female 1 Ages 55-59 Jeanine Hall 322 Sheffield 01:01:52 6:11 min/km 00:00:00
10 5k 54 37 Female 3 Ages 45-49 Mags Carney 449 Hard Yards Manchester 01:10:43 14:08 min/km 00:46:10 00:37:33
11 10k 54 31 Female 8 Ages 40-44 Shelley Hemsley 290 Hucknall 01:02:07 6:12 min/km 00:14:20
13 Half mara 54 20 Female 4 Ages 55-59 Anne Green 48 Bradley" 02:16:56 10:27 min/m 00:33:25
11 10k 55 32 Female 9 Ages 40-44 Liz Cartledge 360 01:02:35 6:15 min/km 00:14:48
13 Half mara 55 21 Female 4 Ages 45-49 Joanne Share 86 Butterton 02:18:51 10:36 min/m 00:25:54
11 10k 56 24 Male 4 Ages 50-54 Lee Maddock 285 Nottingham 01:02:51 6:17 min/km 00:18:36
13 Half mara 56 22 Female 6 Ages 40-44 Eve Townsend 51 Lincoln 02:19:12 10:37 min/m 00:32:53
13 Half mara 57 23 Female 5 Ages 55-59 Karen Boulton 32 Lincoln 02:19:12 10:37 min/m 00:35:41
11 10k 57 33 Female 4 Ages 45-49 Joanna Fort 362 Nottingham 01:02:51 6:17 min/km 00:07:35
11 10k 58 34 Female 2 Ages 55-59 Dawn Wood 288 Ashby-De-La-Zouch 01:03:17 6:19 min/km 00:01:24
13 Half mara 58 24 Female 7 Ages 40-44 Tracy Williams 92 Nether Whitacre 02:20:56 10:45 min/m 00:34:37
11 10k 59 35 Female 5 Ages 45-49 Nicola Tolliday 358 Nottingham 01:04:28 6:26 min/km 00:09:12
13 Half mara 59 25 Female 2 Ages 35-39 Lotte Tulloch 94 Denstone 02:22:52 10:54 min/m 00:26:01
11 10k 60 36 Female 3 Ages 35-39 Lisa Newbold 289 01:04:31 6:27 min/km 00:12:50
13 Half mara 60 26 Female 4 U35 Lisa Twigg 74 Rogue Runners Ripley Ripley 02:22:54 10:54 min/m 00:27:40
13 Half mara 61 35 Male 4 Ages 50-54 Ian Bullass 43 Doncaster 02:24:35 11:02 min/m 00:36:36
11 10k 61 25 Male 2 Ages 55-59 Heath List 373 Rothwell Harriers & AC Pontefract 01:04:57 6:29 min/km 00:24:06
11 10k 62 37 Female 6 Ages 45-49 Pamela Williams 284 Exist Fit Matlock 01:05:15 6:31 min/km 00:09:59
13 Half mara 62 27 Female 5 Ages 45-49 Joanne Lee 47 Run Mummy Run Alfreton 02:26:54 11:12 min/m 00:33:56
11 10k 63 38 Female 2 Ages 60-64 Anne Cokayne 295 Abington Park Joggers Northampton 01:05:15 6:31 min/km 00:12:24
13 Half mara 63 28 Female 3 Ages 35-39 Liz Stewart 73 Kayleighs Fitness Run Club Nottingham 02:28:27 11:20 min/m 00:31:36
11 10k 64 39 Female 3 Ages 55-59 Amanda Patrick 230 Derbyshire Dynamos Derby 01:05:26 6:32 min/km 00:03:33
13 Half mara 64 29 Female 8 Ages 40-44 Alison Kirby 67 Kayleighs Fitness Run Club Eccleston 02:28:29 11:20 min/m 00:42:10
11 10k 65 40 Female 10 Ages 40-44 Abigail Miller 309 Derbyshire Dynamos Derby 01:05:27 6:32 min/km 00:17:40
13 Half mara 65 30 Female 4 Ages 35-39 Samantha Cohen 77 2019 1st 10k Tutbury 02:32:38 11:39 min/m 00:35:47
11 10k 66 26 Male 11 U40 Adam Dorsey 248 Mansfield 01:05:51 6:35 min/km 00:29:53
13 Half mara 66 31 Female 6 Ages 45-49 Amanda Holtey 68 vegan runners uk Glossop 02:37:11 12:00 min/m 00:44:13
13 Half mara 67 32 Female 9 Ages 40-44 Vicky Jones 75 Step It Up Active Rugby 02:37:15 12:00 min/m 00:50:56
11 10k 67 27 Male 3 Ages 55-59 Andrew Wood 286 Alfreton 01:05:58 6:35 min/km 00:25:07
11 10k 68 28 Male 5 Ages 50-54 Tim Buckle 282 Doncaster 01:05:59 6:35 min/km 00:21:45
13 Half mara 68 33 Female 6 Ages 55-59 Melanie Akerman 62 Step it Up Daventry 02:37:16 12:00 min/m 00:53:45
11 10k 69 41 Female 2 Ages 50-54 Lynn Hall 281 Doncaster 01:06:00 6:36 min/km 00:09:06
13 Half mara 69 34 Female 5 Ages 50-54 Andrea Wolstenholme 76 vegan runners uk Rugby 02:37:17 12:00 min/m 00:40:58
11 10k 70 29 Male 12 U40 Jake Powell 243 Derby 01:06:06 6:36 min/km 00:30:08
13 Half mara 70 35 Female 5 U35 Martha Hindle 85 32 Worsley Street 02:37:45 12:02 min/m 00:42:30
13 Half mara 71 36 Female 6 Ages 50-54 Sharon Palmer 101 Team Derby Runner Derby 02:38:57 12:08 min/m 00:42:38
11 10k 71 42 Female 3 Ages 50-54 Louise Wood 324 Swadlincote 01:06:08 6:36 min/km 00:09:14
13 Half mara 72 37 Female 1 Ages 60-64 Joyce Stanton 80 Pink Ladies Lincoln 02:40:52 12:16 min/m 00:00:00
11 10k 72 43 Female 7 Ages 45-49 Catherine Smith 370 Stratford-upon-Avon 01:06:09 6:36 min/km 00:10:54
13 Half mara 73 38 Female 7 Ages 45-49 Joanne Fox 69 Dulwich Park Runners London 02:42:44 12:25 min/m 00:49:46
11 10k 73 44 Female 4 Ages 35-39 Kimberley Brookes 318 Nottingham 01:06:28 6:38 min/km 00:14:47
11 10k 74 45 Female 3 Ages 60-64 Mary Penfold 371 Ilkeston Nottingham 01:07:26 6:44 min/km 00:14:35
13 Half mara 74 39 Female 5 Ages 35-39 Laura Fisher 39 Mansfield 03:06:59 14:16 min/m 01:10:08
11 10k 75 46 Female 4 Ages 50-54 Cathy Gibbons 363 so need some 10K practice" Nottingham 01:07:39 6:45 min/km 00:10:46
13 Half mara 75 40 Female 10 Ages 40-44 Rachel Deane 97 "Bingham 03:06:59 14:16 min/m 01:20:40
11 10k 76 47 Female 5 Ages 50-54 Karen Turner 315 Hard Yards Manchester 01:07:59 6:47 min/km 00:11:05
11 10k 77 48 Female 8 Ages 45-49 Hayley Pearson 361 Lonely Goat RC Louth 01:08:50 6:53 min/km 00:13:34
11 10k 78 49 Female 11 Ages 40-44 Beccie Bailey 312 Grantham 01:09:40 6:58 min/km 00:21:53
11 10k 79 50 Female 15 U35 Hannah Lewis 283 Leicester 01:09:59 6:59 min/km 00:26:59
11 10k 80 51 Female 9 Ages 45-49 Alison Linden-Wyatt 323 Sleaford Striders AC Sleaford 01:10:27 7:02 min/km 00:15:11
11 10k 81 52 Female 10 Ages 45-49 Philippa Takhar 298 Sheffield 01:10:32 7:03 min/km 00:15:16
11 10k 82 53 Female 11 Ages 45-49 Christina King 271 Mansfield 01:10:33 7:03 min/km 00:15:18
11 10k 83 54 Female 16 U35 Amelia Bendall 65 Burton-On-Trent 01:10:51 7:05 min/km 00:27:51
11 10k 84 55 Female 4 Ages 55-59 Kate Muir 50 Swad Joggers Burton-On-Trent 01:10:52 7:05 min/km 00:08:59
11 10k 85 56 Female 4 Ages 60-64 Rebecca Bendall 72 Newborough 01:10:53 7:05 min/km 00:18:02
11 10k 86 30 Male 2 Ages 65-69 Rupert Neal 345 Rocester 01:11:19 7:07 min/km 00:10:44
11 10k 87 57 Female 12 Ages 45-49 Claire Brandreth 331 East Leake 01:11:38 7:09 min/km 00:16:22
11 10k 88 58 Female 6 Ages 50-54 Joanne Burrows 376 Manchester 01:12:04 7:12 min/km 00:15:10
11 10k 89 59 Female 5 Ages 55-59 Joy Lacey 341 Swad Joggers Swadlincote 01:12:33 7:15 min/km 00:10:40
11 10k 90 60 Female 5 Ages 35-39 Anna Harvey 374 Featherstone" 01:13:05 7:18 min/km 00:21:24
11 10k 91 31 Male 4 Ages 55-59 Patrick Moore 314 Hard Yards Manchester 01:13:07 7:18 min/km 00:32:16
11 10k 92 61 Female 17 U35 Olivia Collins 257 Burton-On-Trent 01:13:10 7:19 min/km 00:30:10
11 10k 93 62 Female 1 Ages 70-74 Suzanne Hemsley 338 Nottingham 01:13:49 7:22 min/km 00:00:00
11 10k 94 63 Female 6 Ages 35-39 Hannah Coulton 327 Allestree 01:14:11 7:25 min/km 00:22:31
11 10k 95 32 Male 5 Ages 55-59 Graham Smith 349 Step it Up Rugby 01:14:55 7:29 min/km 00:34:04
11 10k 96 64 Female 6 Ages 55-59 Jayne Whitington 297 Step it Up Rugby 01:15:12 7:31 min/km 00:13:19
11 10k 97 65 Female 7 Ages 55-59 Susan Sibilska 333 Lincoln 01:16:00 7:36 min/km 00:14:07
11 10k 98 66 Female 7 Ages 50-54 Jadeen Abbit 343 Step It Up Active Rugby 01:16:18 7:37 min/km 00:19:25
11 10k 99 67 Female 12 Ages 40-44 Yvonne Walker 342 Step It Up Active Rugby 01:16:22 7:38 min/km 00:28:35
11 10k 100 68 Female 13 Ages 40-44 Sylvia Mcaleer 311 get fit Chellaston 01:18:09 7:48 min/km 00:30:22
11 10k 101 69 Female 5 Ages 60-64 Diane Page 329 Ashbourne Running Club Ashbourne 01:19:10 7:55 min/km 00:26:19
11 10k 102 70 Female 6 Ages 60-64 Molly Jackson 344 Rocester 01:22:46 8:16 min/km 00:29:55
11 10k 103 71 Female 8 Ages 50-54 Lisa Fildes 310 Derby 01:28:21 8:50 min/km 00:31:27
11 10k 104 72 Female 7 Ages 60-64 Rose Greenwood 335 Hard Yards Manchester 01:41:58 10:11 min/km 00:49:07
11 10k 105 73 Female 18 U35 Charlotte Bristowe 348 Hard Yards Manchester 01:42:43 10:16 min/km 00:59:43
11 10k 106 74 Female 13 Ages 45-49 Sharon Graham 334 Step It Up Active Lutterworth 01:42:43 10:16 min/km 00:47:27
11 10k 107 75 Female 9 Ages 50-54 Julia Smith 350 Step it Up Rugby 01:42:44 10:16 min/km 00:45:50
EventID Contest OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Pace Time Behind Winner Time Behind Categ

Ashbourne Seesaw 2022 - 5k runners Results

EventID EventDescr OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Pace Time Behind Winner Time Behind Categ
10 5k 1 1 Male 1 U40 Wilem Fields-Jewell 467 Derby 00:21:21 4:16 min/km 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 5k 2 2 Male 1 Ages 55-59 Adam Bourn 471 Shirley 00:23:54 4:46 min/km 00:02:33 00:00:00
10 5k 3 1 Female 1 U35 Eloise Rose 485 Burton Athletics 00:24:32 4:54 min/km 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 5k 4 2 Female 2 U35 Amber Wilkins 421 Heanor Running Club Nottingham 00:27:36 5:31 min/km 00:03:03 00:03:03
10 5k 5 3 Female 3 U35 Lydia Jones 426 Step It Up Active Rugby 00:27:58 5:35 min/km 00:03:25 00:03:25
10 5k 6 3 Male 2 U40 Dan Sales 423 South Normanton 00:28:20 5:40 min/km 00:06:59 00:06:59
10 5k 7 4 Male 1 Ages 65-69 Andrew Oliver 424 Northwich 00:28:43 5:44 min/km 00:07:22 00:00:00
10 5k 8 5 Male 1 Ages 45-49 Alwyn Williams 433 Chester Road Runners Kingsley 00:29:13 5:50 min/km 00:07:52 00:00:00
10 5k 9 4 Female 4 U35 Charlie Allen 436 Ashbourne Green 00:29:19 5:51 min/km 00:04:46 00:04:46
10 5k 10 5 Female 1 Ages 35-39 Jo Keene 462 Derby 00:30:16 6:03 min/km 00:05:43 00:00:00
10 5k 11 6 Male 3 U40 Jaxson Degg 427 Stoke On Trent 00:30:17 6:03 min/km 00:08:56 00:08:56
10 5k 12 6 Female 2 Ages 35-39 Hayley Degg 430 Stoke On Trent 00:30:23 6:04 min/km 00:05:50 00:00:06
10 5k 13 7 Male 4 U40 Joel Smith 483 00:30:36 6:07 min/km 00:09:14 00:09:14
10 5k 14 8 Male 5 U40 Logan Clarke 425 Ripley 00:32:53 6:34 min/km 00:11:32 00:11:32
10 5k 15 9 Male 2 Ages 45-49 Paul Clarke 429 Ripley 00:32:54 6:34 min/km 00:11:33 00:03:41
10 5k 16 7 Female 1 Ages 45-49 Jane Mcfarlane 435 Kingsley 00:33:09 6:37 min/km 00:08:37 00:00:00
10 5k 17 10 Male 6 U40 Lee Glover 432 Uttoxeter 00:34:12 6:50 min/km 00:12:51 00:12:51
10 5k 18 11 Male 7 U40 Richard Glover 431 Uttoxeter 00:34:13 6:50 min/km 00:12:51 00:12:51
10 5k 19 8 Female 1 Ages 40-44 Lisa Kendrick 469 Ashbourne Derbyshire 00:34:24 6:52 min/km 00:09:51 00:00:00
10 5k 20 9 Female 1 Ages 50-54 Tonia Simpson 470 Stafford 00:34:26 6:53 min/km 00:09:53 00:00:00
10 5k 21 10 Female 5 U35 Amy Ridgway 453 Chapel-en-le-frith Runners High Peak 00:35:09 7:01 min/km 00:10:37 00:10:37
10 5k 22 11 Female 6 U35 Hannah Barrett 451 Rugeley 00:36:11 7:14 min/km 00:11:39 00:11:39
10 5k 23 12 Female 1 Ages 55-59 Helen Archer 455 Ashbourne 00:36:12 7:14 min/km 00:11:40 00:00:00
10 5k 24 13 Female 1 Ages 60-64 Jane Sheridan 472 Worksop 00:36:15 7:15 min/km 00:11:42 00:00:00
10 5k 25 14 Female 7 U35 Rebecca Jones 477 00:36:20 7:16 min/km 00:11:47 00:11:47
10 5k 26 12 Male 1 Ages 50-54 Pat Naylor 482 00:37:18 7:27 min/km 00:15:56 00:00:00
10 5k 27 13 Male 2 Ages 50-54 David Smith 473 Team HUUB Hucknall 00:37:26 7:29 min/km 00:16:04 00:00:08
10 5k 28 15 Female 2 Ages 50-54 Angela Smith 474 Hucknall 00:37:28 7:29 min/km 00:12:55 00:03:01
10 5k 29 16 Female 2 Ages 40-44 Sam Dakin 450 Nottingham 00:38:46 7:45 min/km 00:14:13 00:04:21
10 5k 30 17 Female 2 Ages 45-49 Hannah Williamson 381 Bolehill" 00:39:16 7:51 min/km 00:14:43 00:06:06
10 5k 31 18 Female 3 Ages 50-54 Tracy Blythe 307 Belper 00:39:17 7:51 min/km 00:14:44 00:04:50
10 5k 32 19 Female 8 U35 Ruby Temprell 440 Belvoir Tri Club Grantham 00:39:32 7:54 min/km 00:15:00 00:15:00
10 5k 33 14 Male 3 Ages 50-54 Scott Temprell 442 Belvoir Tri Club Grantham 00:39:52 7:58 min/km 00:18:31 00:02:34
10 5k 34 20 Female 9 U35 Leanna Harper 452 Uttoxeter 00:39:54 7:58 min/km 00:15:21 00:15:21
10 5k 35 21 Female 2 Ages 55-59 Catherine Stephenson 444 Ipstones 00:40:53 8:10 min/km 00:16:21 00:04:40
10 5k 36 22 Female 3 Ages 55-59 Carmel Bailey 447 Hard Yards Manchester 00:41:34 8:18 min/km 00:17:02 00:05:21
10 5k 37 23 Female 1 Ages 70-74 Julie Allen 459 Chesterfield 00:42:02 8:24 min/km 00:17:29 00:00:00
10 5k 38 24 Female 10 U35 Petrina Harris 468 Derby 00:42:29 8:29 min/km 00:17:57 00:17:57
10 5k 39 25 Female 3 Ages 35-39 Rachel Barnes 445 Belvoir Tri Club Little Bytham 00:44:16 8:51 min/km 00:19:44 00:14:00
10 5k 40 15 Male 1 Ages 40-44 Phill Barnes 434 Belvoir Tri Club Little Bytham 00:44:32 8:54 min/km 00:23:10 00:00:00
10 5k 41 26 Female 11 U35 Lou Birkbeck 461 Lou Birkbeck Cannock 00:44:34 8:54 min/km 00:20:01 00:20:01
10 5k 42 27 Female 2 Ages 70-74 Christine Henshaw 464 so friendly and inclusive" Kettering 00:44:45 8:57 min/km 00:20:12 00:02:43
10 5k 43 28 Female 4 Ages 50-54 Denisse Da Silva 353 Seafront Shufflers Derby 00:46:10 9:14 min/km 00:21:37 00:11:43
10 5k 44 29 Female 1 Ages 65-69 Pauline Elton 443 Hutton 00:49:02 9:48 min/km 00:24:30 00:00:00
10 5k 45 30 Female 4 Ages 35-39 Pam Elton 441 Denton 00:49:02 9:48 min/km 00:24:30 00:18:46
10 5k 46 31 Female 12 U35 Sophie Proffitt 438 London 00:50:04 10:00 min/km 00:25:31 00:25:31
10 5k 47 32 Female 13 U35 Chantell Kimpson 458 Stockport 00:50:05 10:01 min/km 00:25:33 00:25:33
10 5k 48 16 Male 8 U40 David Tilley 480 00:52:24 10:28 min/km 00:31:02 00:31:02
10 5k 49 33 Female 14 U35 Keira Dakin 481 00:52:24 10:28 min/km 00:27:52 00:27:52
10 5k 50 34 Female 5 Ages 35-39 Linda Mayes-Walker 457 Hard Yards Stockport 00:53:00 10:36 min/km 00:28:28 00:22:44
10 5k 51 17 Male 9 U40 Will Broadbent 428 Hard Yards Manchester 00:53:01 10:36 min/km 00:31:40 00:31:40
10 5k 52 35 Female 15 U35 Sylvie Devaney 439 Wolverhampton 00:56:31 11:18 min/km 00:31:59 00:31:59
10 5k 53 36 Female 6 Ages 35-39 Claire Thomas 446 Hard Yards Manchester 01:00:53 12:10 min/km 00:36:21 00:30:37
10 5k 54 37 Female 3 Ages 45-49 Mags Carney 449 Hard Yards Manchester 01:10:43 14:08 min/km 00:46:10 00:37:33
EventID EventDescr OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Pace Time Behind Winner Time Behind Categ

Ashbourne Seesaw 2022 - 10k runners Results

EventID EventDescr OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Pace Time Behind Winner Time Behind Categ
11 10k 1 1 Male 1 U40 James Wiggins 368 Wolston 00:35:58 3:35 min/km 00:00:00
11 10k 2 2 Male 2 U40 Oliver Bristowe 246 Hard Yards Lymm 00:40:06 4:00 min/km 00:04:07
11 10k 3 3 Male 1 Ages 55-59 Kevin Huffington 250 Belper 00:40:50 4:05 min/km 00:00:00
11 10k 4 4 Male 1 Ages 45-49 Andrew Thomas 231 Hartshorne 00:41:39 4:09 min/km 00:00:00
11 10k 5 5 Male 1 Ages 40-44 David Millington 232 Ilkeston running club Derby 00:42:06 4:12 min/km 00:00:00
11 10k 6 1 Female 1 U35 Emmily Merrison 377 00:42:59 4:17 min/km 00:00:00
11 10k 7 6 Male 3 U40 Adam Dalton 236 Newark 00:43:05 4:18 min/km 00:07:06
11 10k 8 2 Female 2 U35 Emily Smith 237 Nottingham 00:43:14 4:19 min/km 00:00:14
11 10k 9 7 Male 4 U40 James Hewlett 234 Dulwich Park Runners London 00:44:08 4:24 min/km 00:08:10
11 10k 10 8 Male 1 Ages 50-54 Mark Bellis 299 Hard Yards Urmston 00:44:14 4:25 min/km 00:00:00
11 10k 11 9 Male 2 Ages 45-49 Andrew Stockdale 359 Church Leigh 00:44:26 4:26 min/km 00:02:47
11 10k 12 3 Female 3 U35 Jessica Tovey 367 Wolston 00:44:30 4:27 min/km 00:01:30
11 10k 13 10 Male 5 U40 Ash Degg 249 Stoke On Trent 00:44:40 4:28 min/km 00:08:42
11 10k 14 4 Female 1 Ages 40-44 Claire Thompson 235 Vale a Royal AC Middlewich 00:47:46 4:46 min/km 00:00:00
11 10k 15 5 Female 2 Ages 40-44 Elaine Wilkins 240 Heanor Running Club Nottingham 00:47:52 4:47 min/km 00:00:06
11 10k 16 6 Female 4 U35 Stacey Knight 365 Derby 00:48:04 4:48 min/km 00:05:04
11 10k 17 11 Male 1 Ages 60-64 Mark Nind 245 Hurricane Striders Lincoln 00:48:07 4:48 min/km 00:00:00
11 10k 18 12 Male 2 Ages 40-44 Andrew Musgrave 244 Derby 00:49:41 4:58 min/km 00:07:34
11 10k 19 7 Female 5 U35 Emily Mapley 272 Sheffield 00:50:01 5:00 min/km 00:07:01
11 10k 20 13 Male 6 U40 Christopher Conaghan 251 Nottingham 00:51:23 5:08 min/km 00:15:24
11 10k 21 8 Female 1 Ages 35-39 Lucy Woolliscroft 276 Stoke On Trent 00:51:40 5:10 min/km 00:00:00
11 10k 22 9 Female 6 U35 Emily Ronson 239 Sheffield 00:52:17 5:13 min/km 00:09:17
11 10k 23 14 Male 7 U40 Matt Walker 263 Derby 00:52:34 5:15 min/km 00:16:35
11 10k 24 15 Male 8 U40 Thomas Ronson 269 Macclesfield 00:52:36 5:15 min/km 00:16:38
11 10k 25 10 Female 1 Ages 65-69 Rosemary Harris 293 Dulwich Park Runners London 00:52:37 5:15 min/km 00:00:00
11 10k 26 11 Female 7 U35 Fiona Ridout 366 Alton 00:52:46 5:16 min/km 00:09:46
11 10k 27 16 Male 3 Ages 45-49 Stephen Holt 364 Farnsfield 00:52:47 5:16 min/km 00:11:08
11 10k 28 12 Female 1 Ages 60-64 Angela Bedson 255 Matlock 00:52:50 5:17 min/km 00:00:00
11 10k 29 17 Male 9 U40 George Ronson 233 Lichfield 00:53:07 5:18 min/km 00:17:09
11 10k 30 13 Female 3 Ages 40-44 Amber Rogers 253 Tutbury 00:53:15 5:19 min/km 00:05:28
11 10k 31 14 Female 4 Ages 40-44 Liz Needham 277 Lonely Goat RC Uttoxeter 00:53:25 5:20 min/km 00:05:38
11 10k 32 15 Female 5 Ages 40-44 Yvonne Yates 332 Hatton 00:54:06 5:24 min/km 00:06:19
11 10k 33 16 Female 8 U35 Jennifer Taylor 372 Cliffe Lane 00:54:53 5:29 min/km 00:11:53
11 10k 34 18 Male 3 Ages 40-44 Ian Woolliscroft 305 Stoke On Trent 00:54:58 5:29 min/km 00:12:52
11 10k 35 17 Female 1 Ages 45-49 Sarah Denwood 301 Chapel-en-le-frith Runners High Peak 00:55:15 5:31 min/km 00:00:00
11 10k 36 18 Female 2 Ages 35-39 Claire Mohacek 375 Dulwich Park Runners London 00:55:55 5:35 min/km 00:04:14
11 10k 37 19 Female 6 Ages 40-44 Gemma Bacon 266 Sutton in Ashfield Harriers Huthwaite 00:56:00 5:36 min/km 00:08:13
11 10k 38 20 Female 7 Ages 40-44 Laura Hayward 264 Duffield 00:56:40 5:40 min/km 00:08:53
11 10k 39 21 Female 1 Ages 50-54 Ali Hayes 265 RSAC Hopwas 00:56:53 5:41 min/km 00:00:00
11 10k 40 19 Male 10 U40 Stephen Linden-Wyatt 273 Sleaford Striders AC Sleaford 00:57:01 5:42 min/km 00:21:02
11 10k 41 20 Male 2 Ages 50-54 Richard Ellis 300 Derby 00:58:07 5:48 min/km 00:13:52
11 10k 42 22 Female 9 U35 Josephine Fairbrother 303 Nottingham 00:58:16 5:49 min/km 00:15:17
11 10k 43 21 Male 3 Ages 50-54 Peter Martin 369 Sutton Coldfield 00:58:37 5:51 min/km 00:14:22
11 10k 44 23 Female 10 U35 Michelle Jenkins 330 Chesterfield 00:58:47 5:52 min/km 00:15:47
11 10k 45 24 Female 11 U35 Jordan Buxton 262 Derby 00:58:52 5:53 min/km 00:15:52
11 10k 46 22 Male 4 Ages 40-44 John Collins 258 Burton-On-Trent 00:59:24 5:56 min/km 00:17:18
11 10k 47 25 Female 12 U35 Alexandra Higginbottom 275 High Peak 00:59:38 5:57 min/km 00:16:38
11 10k 48 26 Female 13 U35 Danielle Wood 287 Ashby De La Zouch 00:59:58 5:59 min/km 00:16:58
11 10k 49 27 Female 14 U35 Rosie Willshee 274 Swadlincote 01:00:00 6:00 min/km 00:17:00
11 10k 50 28 Female 2 Ages 45-49 Alison Woolley 292 Dulwich Park Runners London 01:00:24 6:02 min/km 00:05:09
11 10k 51 23 Male 1 Ages 65-69 Dave Harris 291 Dulwich Park Runners London 01:00:35 6:03 min/km 00:00:00
11 10k 52 29 Female 3 Ages 45-49 Laurence Holmes 279 Holymoorside 01:01:47 6:10 min/km 00:06:31
11 10k 53 30 Female 1 Ages 55-59 Jeanine Hall 322 Sheffield 01:01:52 6:11 min/km 00:00:00
11 10k 54 31 Female 8 Ages 40-44 Shelley Hemsley 290 Hucknall 01:02:07 6:12 min/km 00:14:20
11 10k 55 32 Female 9 Ages 40-44 Liz Cartledge 360 01:02:35 6:15 min/km 00:14:48
11 10k 56 24 Male 4 Ages 50-54 Lee Maddock 285 Nottingham 01:02:51 6:17 min/km 00:18:36
11 10k 57 33 Female 4 Ages 45-49 Joanna Fort 362 Nottingham 01:02:51 6:17 min/km 00:07:35
11 10k 58 34 Female 2 Ages 55-59 Dawn Wood 288 Ashby-De-La-Zouch 01:03:17 6:19 min/km 00:01:24
11 10k 59 35 Female 5 Ages 45-49 Nicola Tolliday 358 Nottingham 01:04:28 6:26 min/km 00:09:12
11 10k 60 36 Female 3 Ages 35-39 Lisa Newbold 289 01:04:31 6:27 min/km 00:12:50
11 10k 61 25 Male 2 Ages 55-59 Heath List 373 Rothwell Harriers & AC Pontefract 01:04:57 6:29 min/km 00:24:06
11 10k 62 37 Female 6 Ages 45-49 Pamela Williams 284 Exist Fit Matlock 01:05:15 6:31 min/km 00:09:59
11 10k 63 38 Female 2 Ages 60-64 Anne Cokayne 295 Abington Park Joggers Northampton 01:05:15 6:31 min/km 00:12:24
11 10k 64 39 Female 3 Ages 55-59 Amanda Patrick 230 Derbyshire Dynamos Derby 01:05:26 6:32 min/km 00:03:33
11 10k 65 40 Female 10 Ages 40-44 Abigail Miller 309 Derbyshire Dynamos Derby 01:05:27 6:32 min/km 00:17:40
11 10k 66 26 Male 11 U40 Adam Dorsey 248 Mansfield 01:05:51 6:35 min/km 00:29:53
11 10k 67 27 Male 3 Ages 55-59 Andrew Wood 286 Alfreton 01:05:58 6:35 min/km 00:25:07
11 10k 68 28 Male 5 Ages 50-54 Tim Buckle 282 Doncaster 01:05:59 6:35 min/km 00:21:45
11 10k 69 41 Female 2 Ages 50-54 Lynn Hall 281 Doncaster 01:06:00 6:36 min/km 00:09:06
11 10k 70 29 Male 12 U40 Jake Powell 243 Derby 01:06:06 6:36 min/km 00:30:08
11 10k 71 42 Female 3 Ages 50-54 Louise Wood 324 Swadlincote 01:06:08 6:36 min/km 00:09:14
11 10k 72 43 Female 7 Ages 45-49 Catherine Smith 370 Stratford-upon-Avon 01:06:09 6:36 min/km 00:10:54
11 10k 73 44 Female 4 Ages 35-39 Kimberley Brookes 318 Nottingham 01:06:28 6:38 min/km 00:14:47
11 10k 74 45 Female 3 Ages 60-64 Mary Penfold 371 Ilkeston Nottingham 01:07:26 6:44 min/km 00:14:35
11 10k 75 46 Female 4 Ages 50-54 Cathy Gibbons 363 so need some 10K practice" Nottingham 01:07:39 6:45 min/km 00:10:46
11 10k 76 47 Female 5 Ages 50-54 Karen Turner 315 Hard Yards Manchester 01:07:59 6:47 min/km 00:11:05
11 10k 77 48 Female 8 Ages 45-49 Hayley Pearson 361 Lonely Goat RC Louth 01:08:50 6:53 min/km 00:13:34
11 10k 78 49 Female 11 Ages 40-44 Beccie Bailey 312 Grantham 01:09:40 6:58 min/km 00:21:53
11 10k 79 50 Female 15 U35 Hannah Lewis 283 Leicester 01:09:59 6:59 min/km 00:26:59
11 10k 80 51 Female 9 Ages 45-49 Alison Linden-Wyatt 323 Sleaford Striders AC Sleaford 01:10:27 7:02 min/km 00:15:11
11 10k 81 52 Female 10 Ages 45-49 Philippa Takhar 298 Sheffield 01:10:32 7:03 min/km 00:15:16
11 10k 82 53 Female 11 Ages 45-49 Christina King 271 Mansfield 01:10:33 7:03 min/km 00:15:18
11 10k 83 54 Female 16 U35 Amelia Bendall 65 Burton-On-Trent 01:10:51 7:05 min/km 00:27:51
11 10k 84 55 Female 4 Ages 55-59 Kate Muir 50 Swad Joggers Burton-On-Trent 01:10:52 7:05 min/km 00:08:59
11 10k 85 56 Female 4 Ages 60-64 Rebecca Bendall 72 Newborough 01:10:53 7:05 min/km 00:18:02
11 10k 86 30 Male 2 Ages 65-69 Rupert Neal 345 Rocester 01:11:19 7:07 min/km 00:10:44
11 10k 87 57 Female 12 Ages 45-49 Claire Brandreth 331 East Leake 01:11:38 7:09 min/km 00:16:22
11 10k 88 58 Female 6 Ages 50-54 Joanne Burrows 376 Manchester 01:12:04 7:12 min/km 00:15:10
11 10k 89 59 Female 5 Ages 55-59 Joy Lacey 341 Swad Joggers Swadlincote 01:12:33 7:15 min/km 00:10:40
11 10k 90 60 Female 5 Ages 35-39 Anna Harvey 374 Featherstone" 01:13:05 7:18 min/km 00:21:24
11 10k 91 31 Male 4 Ages 55-59 Patrick Moore 314 Hard Yards Manchester 01:13:07 7:18 min/km 00:32:16
11 10k 92 61 Female 17 U35 Olivia Collins 257 Burton-On-Trent 01:13:10 7:19 min/km 00:30:10
11 10k 93 62 Female 1 Ages 70-74 Suzanne Hemsley 338 Nottingham 01:13:49 7:22 min/km 00:00:00
11 10k 94 63 Female 6 Ages 35-39 Hannah Coulton 327 Allestree 01:14:11 7:25 min/km 00:22:31
11 10k 95 32 Male 5 Ages 55-59 Graham Smith 349 Step it Up Rugby 01:14:55 7:29 min/km 00:34:04
11 10k 96 64 Female 6 Ages 55-59 Jayne Whitington 297 Step it Up Rugby 01:15:12 7:31 min/km 00:13:19
11 10k 97 65 Female 7 Ages 55-59 Susan Sibilska 333 Lincoln 01:16:00 7:36 min/km 00:14:07
11 10k 98 66 Female 7 Ages 50-54 Jadeen Abbit 343 Step It Up Active Rugby 01:16:18 7:37 min/km 00:19:25
11 10k 99 67 Female 12 Ages 40-44 Yvonne Walker 342 Step It Up Active Rugby 01:16:22 7:38 min/km 00:28:35
11 10k 100 68 Female 13 Ages 40-44 Sylvia Mcaleer 311 get fit Chellaston 01:18:09 7:48 min/km 00:30:22
11 10k 101 69 Female 5 Ages 60-64 Diane Page 329 Ashbourne Running Club Ashbourne 01:19:10 7:55 min/km 00:26:19
11 10k 102 70 Female 6 Ages 60-64 Molly Jackson 344 Rocester 01:22:46 8:16 min/km 00:29:55
11 10k 103 71 Female 8 Ages 50-54 Lisa Fildes 310 Derby 01:28:21 8:50 min/km 00:31:27
11 10k 104 72 Female 7 Ages 60-64 Rose Greenwood 335 Hard Yards Manchester 01:41:58 10:11 min/km 00:49:07
11 10k 105 73 Female 18 U35 Charlotte Bristowe 348 Hard Yards Manchester 01:42:43 10:16 min/km 00:59:43
11 10k 106 74 Female 13 Ages 45-49 Sharon Graham 334 Step It Up Active Lutterworth 01:42:43 10:16 min/km 00:47:27
11 10k 107 75 Female 9 Ages 50-54 Julia Smith 350 Step it Up Rugby 01:42:44 10:16 min/km 00:45:50
EventID EventDescr OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Pace Time Behind Winner Time Behind Categ

Ashbourne Seesaw 2022 - 10 mile runners Results

EventID EventDescr OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Pace Time Behind Winner Time Behind Categ
12 10 mile 1 1 Male 1 U40 Martin Clark 177 00:55:28 5:32 min/m 00:00:00
12 10 mile 2 2 Male 2 U40 Philip Nind 111 Holme Pierrepont Running Club North Hykeham 00:57:25 5:44 min/m 00:01:57
12 10 mile 3 3 Male 3 U40 Ben Dean 116 Aldridge running club Walsall 01:03:16 6:19 min/m 00:07:47
12 10 mile 4 4 Male 4 U40 Ryan Stocks 115 Kimberley & District Striders Nottingham 01:04:00 6:24 min/m 00:08:31
12 10 mile 5 5 Male 1 Ages 45-49 Matt Leese 113 Dacorum AC Hemel Hempstead 01:05:46 6:34 min/m 00:00:00
12 10 mile 6 1 Female 1 Ages 45-49 Sally Hughes 114 Sutton in Ashfield Harriers Mansfield 01:11:33 7:09 min/m 00:00:00
12 10 mile 7 6 Male 5 U40 Harry Goddard 128 Chapel-en-le-frith Runners High Peak 01:12:46 7:16 min/m 00:17:17
12 10 mile 8 7 Male 1 Ages 50-54 Stephen Amsden 126 Sutton Coldfield 01:13:00 7:18 min/m 00:00:00
12 10 mile 9 8 Male 1 Ages 40-44 Michal Nizler 125 Sleaford Town Runners Sleaford 01:15:01 7:30 min/m 00:00:00
12 10 mile 10 9 Male 6 U40 Callum Sharpe 127 Nottingham 01:19:05 7:54 min/m 00:23:36
12 10 mile 11 10 Male 7 U40 Scott Macdonald 174 Stoke-On-Trent 01:20:03 8:00 min/m 00:24:34
12 10 mile 12 11 Male 1 Ages 60-64 Paul Jephcott 179 Hatton Darts 01:20:48 8:04 min/m 00:00:00
12 10 mile 13 2 Female 1 Ages 35-39 Lauren Johnson 122 Holme Pierrepont Running Club Nottingham 01:21:08 8:06 min/m 00:00:00
12 10 mile 14 3 Female 2 Ages 35-39 Ann Bevis 146 Mansfield 01:25:14 8:31 min/m 00:04:06
12 10 mile 15 12 Male 2 Ages 45-49 Scott Smith 133 Holme Pierrepont Running Club Nottingham 01:25:37 8:33 min/m 00:19:51
12 10 mile 16 13 Male 8 U40 Jack Roffe 123 Holme Pierrepont Running Club Nottingham 01:25:38 8:33 min/m 00:30:10
12 10 mile 17 4 Female 1 Ages 50-54 Heather Noble 135 Northampton and Rugby Swinford 01:26:17 8:37 min/m 00:00:00
12 10 mile 18 5 Female 1 U35 Jane Macdonald 121 Prestwich Athletics Club Manchester 01:26:22 8:38 min/m 00:00:00
12 10 mile 19 14 Male 2 Ages 40-44 Stephen Boam 157 Swadlincote 01:28:15 8:49 min/m 00:13:14
12 10 mile 20 6 Female 2 Ages 50-54 Keely Allen 130 Belper Harriers Belper 01:28:42 8:52 min/m 00:02:24
12 10 mile 21 15 Male 9 U40 John Mair-Jenkins 132 Burton-On-Trent 01:29:54 8:59 min/m 00:34:25
12 10 mile 22 7 Female 2 U35 Jess Wood 175 Stoke-On-Trent 01:33:02 9:18 min/m 00:06:39
12 10 mile 23 16 Male 3 Ages 40-44 Alasdair Couch 124 Nottingham 01:34:15 9:25 min/m 00:19:14
12 10 mile 24 17 Male 1 Ages 55-59 Iain Macdonald 149 Stoke On Trent 01:34:15 9:25 min/m 00:00:00
12 10 mile 25 18 Male 1 Ages 70-74 Steve Needham 337 Notfast Newark 01:35:56 9:35 min/m 00:00:00
12 10 mile 26 19 Male 2 Ages 50-54 Stuart Grant 131 Bromley Cross" 01:38:17 9:49 min/m 00:25:16
12 10 mile 27 20 Male 2 Ages 60-64 Richard Fildes 139 Derby 01:38:31 9:51 min/m 00:17:43
12 10 mile 28 8 Female 3 Ages 35-39 Pia Kristensen 147 Nottingham 01:40:38 10:03 min/m 00:19:29
12 10 mile 29 9 Female 4 Ages 35-39 Vikki Storr 112 Nottingham 01:40:39 10:03 min/m 00:19:31
12 10 mile 30 10 Female 2 Ages 45-49 Tanya Twells 140 Mickleover Joggers Derby 01:41:10 10:07 min/m 00:29:36
12 10 mile 31 11 Female 1 Ages 40-44 Jessica Hodgson 144 Dulwich Park Runners London 01:44:15 10:25 min/m 00:00:00
12 10 mile 32 12 Female 3 Ages 45-49 Angela Allott 159 7 Hills Harriers Sheffield 01:44:34 10:27 min/m 00:33:01
12 10 mile 33 13 Female 3 Ages 50-54 Jo Dickinson 160 7 Hills Harriers Sheffield 01:44:35 10:27 min/m 00:18:17
12 10 mile 34 14 Female 4 Ages 50-54 Marie Stephenson 145 01:44:48 10:28 min/m 00:18:30
12 10 mile 35 15 Female 3 U35 Stephanie Hancock 141 Mansfield 01:45:09 10:30 min/m 00:18:46
12 10 mile 36 16 Female 4 Ages 45-49 Claire Byrne 137 Bingham 01:45:19 10:31 min/m 00:33:46
12 10 mile 37 17 Female 5 Ages 50-54 Catherine Cooper 148 Nottingham 01:45:20 10:32 min/m 00:19:02
12 10 mile 38 18 Female 2 Ages 40-44 Lyndsey Greenan 200 Rothwell Harriers 01:45:48 10:34 min/m 00:01:32
12 10 mile 39 19 Female 1 Ages 55-59 Deborah Somerset 142 Kirkby in Ashfield 01:45:59 10:35 min/m 00:00:00
12 10 mile 40 20 Female 1 Ages 60-64 Ann Granr 138 Bolton 01:46:35 10:39 min/m 00:00:00
12 10 mile 41 21 Female 5 Ages 45-49 Abi Cutts 176 Derbyshire 01:47:27 10:44 min/m 00:35:53
12 10 mile 42 22 Female 6 Ages 50-54 Rosalyn Barber 168 Handsworth Roadhogs Sheffield 01:49:16 10:55 min/m 00:22:58
12 10 mile 43 21 Male 1 Ages 75-79 Joseph Kellett 151 Mickleover Joggers/Derbyshire Dynamos Derby 01:49:19 10:55 min/m 00:00:00
12 10 mile 44 23 Female 3 Ages 40-44 Jane Owers 155 Long Eaton 01:52:36 11:15 min/m 00:08:21
12 10 mile 45 24 Female 2 Ages 60-64 Sue Needham 336 Notfast Newark 01:54:39 11:27 min/m 00:08:03
12 10 mile 46 25 Female 2 Ages 55-59 Tracey Stimson 167 Handsworth Roadhogs Sheffield 01:56:37 11:39 min/m 00:10:38
12 10 mile 47 26 Female 5 Ages 35-39 Sara Naylor 161 Ashbourne 01:57:16 11:43 min/m 00:36:08
12 10 mile 48 27 Female 4 Ages 40-44 Claire Roe 164 Derby 01:57:32 11:45 min/m 00:13:16
12 10 mile 49 28 Female 5 Ages 40-44 Clare Mccombs 171 Manchester 02:04:18 12:25 min/m 00:20:03
12 10 mile 50 22 Male 3 Ages 60-64 David Teedon 180 Kings Norton 02:07:22 12:44 min/m 00:46:33
12 10 mile 51 29 Female 7 Ages 50-54 Denise O'hanlon 150 Wirral 02:11:43 13:10 min/m 00:45:25
12 10 mile 52 30 Female 3 Ages 55-59 Kathy Green 143 Little Preston 02:11:44 13:10 min/m 00:25:44
12 10 mile 53 31 Female 6 Ages 35-39 Sandra King 166 Lincoln 02:18:33 13:51 min/m 00:57:25
EventID EventDescr OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Pace Time Behind Winner Time Behind Categ

Ashbourne Seesaw 2022 - Half Mara runners Results

EventID EventDescr OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Pace Time Behind Winner Time Behind Categ
13 Half mara 1 1 Male 1 U40 Sam Owen 2 Ilkeston running club Ashbourne 01:16:15 5:49 min/m 00:00:00
13 Half mara 2 2 Male 1 Ages 45-49 Ian Cawley 5 Lonely Goat RC Stoke On Trent 01:25:50 6:33 min/m 00:00:00
13 Half mara 3 3 Male 1 Ages 40-44 Roland Allatt 3 North Derbyshire RC Chesterfield 01:26:27 6:36 min/m 00:00:00
13 Half mara 4 4 Male 2 U40 Anthony Constable 1 Alton 01:29:38 6:50 min/m 00:13:23
13 Half mara 5 5 Male 3 U40 Jon Leigh 4 Sandiacre 01:30:54 6:56 min/m 00:14:38
13 Half mara 6 6 Male 4 U40 Greg Fernee 8 Belper 01:35:21 7:16 min/m 00:19:06
13 Half mara 7 7 Male 5 U40 Andrew Kimpson 19 Stockport 01:37:07 7:24 min/m 00:20:51
13 Half mara 8 8 Male 6 U40 Robin Newbold 30 Dronfield 01:39:18 7:34 min/m 00:23:03
13 Half mara 9 9 Male 1 Ages 55-59 Kevin Kettle 91 GRANTHAM 01:39:46 7:37 min/m 00:00:00
13 Half mara 10 10 Male 2 Ages 40-44 Andrew Williams 93 Nether Whitacre 01:39:52 7:37 min/m 00:13:25
13 Half mara 11 11 Male 2 Ages 55-59 Steve Brandreth 35 Loughborough 01:42:11 7:48 min/m 00:02:24
13 Half mara 12 12 Male 3 Ages 40-44 James Wilson 9 Sutton in Ashfield Harriers Chesterfield 01:43:01 7:51 min/m 00:16:34
13 Half mara 13 1 Female 1 Ages 55-59 Fiona Usher 17 Morton 01:43:31 7:54 min/m 00:00:00
13 Half mara 14 13 Male 7 U40 Gary Stewart 11 Dulwich Park Runners London 01:44:41 7:59 min/m 00:28:25
13 Half mara 15 2 Female 1 Ages 40-44 Emma Smith 98 01:46:19 8:07 min/m 00:00:00
13 Half mara 16 14 Male 1 Ages 50-54 Matthew Burns 89 Cheshire East 01:47:58 8:14 min/m 00:00:00
13 Half mara 17 15 Male 8 U40 Tom Bennett 95 Denstone 01:49:28 8:21 min/m 00:33:13
13 Half mara 18 16 Male 2 Ages 50-54 Richard Shepherd 22 Blue Lagooners Cliffe Lane 01:49:44 8:22 min/m 00:01:46
13 Half mara 19 17 Male 9 U40 Ross Parkin 14 Nottingham 01:49:57 8:23 min/m 00:33:41
13 Half mara 20 18 Male 3 Ages 50-54 Jon Moore 96 Derby 01:50:06 8:24 min/m 00:02:08
13 Half mara 21 19 Male 10 U40 Andy Adlington 10 Lincoln 01:50:13 8:24 min/m 00:33:58
13 Half mara 22 3 Female 2 Ages 40-44 Jacqui Baugh 83 Fordy Runs Mansfield 01:51:27 8:30 min/m 00:05:07
13 Half mara 23 20 Male 11 U40 Mark Awcock 31 Belvoir Tri Club Grantham 01:52:15 8:34 min/m 00:35:59
13 Half mara 24 4 Female 1 Ages 45-49 Lorraine Murphy 20 Chesterfield Tri Club Chesterfield 01:52:57 8:37 min/m 00:00:00
13 Half mara 25 5 Female 2 Ages 55-59 Helen Strong 58 Steel city striders rc Sheffield 01:54:56 8:46 min/m 00:11:25
13 Half mara 26 21 Male 12 U40 Marcus Smallman 6 Loughborough 01:55:10 8:47 min/m 00:38:55
13 Half mara 27 6 Female 1 U35 Laura Pearson 41 South Normanton 01:55:14 8:47 min/m 00:00:00
13 Half mara 28 7 Female 1 Ages 50-54 Katia Hadaschik 34 Dulwich Park Runners London 01:56:18 8:52 min/m 00:00:00
13 Half mara 29 22 Male 2 Ages 45-49 David Twells 28 Mickleover Joggers Derby 01:56:39 8:54 min/m 00:30:49
13 Half mara 30 8 Female 1 Ages 35-39 Joanne Lynch 12 Middleton Harriers Middleton 01:56:50 8:55 min/m 00:00:00
13 Half mara 31 23 Male 4 Ages 40-44 Rob Bishop 13 Middleton Harriers Middleton 01:56:51 8:55 min/m 00:30:24
13 Half mara 32 24 Male 13 U40 Thomas Hamilton Hill 84 Pentrich" 01:58:25 9:02 min/m 00:42:09
13 Half mara 33 9 Female 2 Ages 45-49 Sara Barman 33 Dulwich Park Runners London 01:59:50 9:08 min/m 00:06:52
13 Half mara 34 25 Male 3 Ages 45-49 Andrew Marsden 38 Chesterfield Tri Club Pilsley 02:00:33 9:12 min/m 00:34:42
13 Half mara 35 26 Male 14 U40 Jack Mellor 18 32 Worsley Street 02:01:05 9:14 min/m 00:44:50
13 Half mara 36 10 Female 2 Ages 50-54 Sally Owen 79 Matlock Athletic Club Matlock 02:02:30 9:21 min/m 00:06:11
13 Half mara 37 11 Female 3 Ages 55-59 Jackie Buxton 29 Doncaster 02:02:31 9:21 min/m 00:19:00
13 Half mara 38 27 Male 4 Ages 45-49 Matthew Homewood 21 Holme Pierrepoint RC 02:03:50 9:27 min/m 00:38:00
13 Half mara 39 12 Female 3 Ages 45-49 Gayle Hutchinson 55 Mountain goats Nottingham 02:05:10 9:33 min/m 00:12:12
13 Half mara 40 13 Female 3 Ages 40-44 Rebecca Rhodes 54 Nottingham 02:05:10 9:33 min/m 00:18:51
13 Half mara 41 28 Male 15 U40 Adam Kettle 90 GRANTHAM 02:05:11 9:33 min/m 00:48:56
13 Half mara 42 29 Male 3 Ages 55-59 David Smith 27 Chapel En Le Frith 02:05:12 9:33 min/m 00:25:25
13 Half mara 43 30 Male 5 Ages 40-44 Zaheer Abbas 16 Derby 02:06:16 9:38 min/m 00:39:49
13 Half mara 44 14 Female 2 U35 Becky Mayo 56 02:09:10 9:51 min/m 00:13:56
13 Half mara 45 31 Male 5 Ages 45-49 Paul Smeeton 88 Derby 02:10:05 9:55 min/m 00:44:14
13 Half mara 46 15 Female 4 Ages 40-44 Hannah Smeeton 87 Derbyshire Dynamos Derby 02:10:33 9:58 min/m 00:24:14
13 Half mara 47 16 Female 3 U35 Martha Brownlow 53 Dulwich Park Runners London 02:10:44 9:58 min/m 00:15:30
13 Half mara 48 32 Male 1 Ages 60-64 Andrew Mcdonnell 60 Grantham 02:11:19 10:01 min/m 00:00:00
13 Half mara 49 33 Male 16 U40 David Green 102 Nottingham 02:13:00 10:09 min/m 00:56:45
13 Half mara 50 34 Male 17 U40 Simon Herrington 100 Sutton-In-Ashfield 02:13:01 10:09 min/m 00:56:46
13 Half mara 51 17 Female 3 Ages 50-54 Sarah Pearson 57 Sheffield 02:13:27 10:11 min/m 00:17:08
13 Half mara 52 18 Female 4 Ages 50-54 Fiona Callister-Davies 70 Dulwich Park Runners London 02:14:15 10:15 min/m 00:17:56
13 Half mara 53 19 Female 5 Ages 40-44 Emma Lester 44 Doncaster 02:16:05 10:23 min/m 00:29:45
13 Half mara 54 20 Female 4 Ages 55-59 Anne Green 48 Bradley" 02:16:56 10:27 min/m 00:33:25
13 Half mara 55 21 Female 4 Ages 45-49 Joanne Share 86 Butterton 02:18:51 10:36 min/m 00:25:54
13 Half mara 56 22 Female 6 Ages 40-44 Eve Townsend 51 Lincoln 02:19:12 10:37 min/m 00:32:53
13 Half mara 57 23 Female 5 Ages 55-59 Karen Boulton 32 Lincoln 02:19:12 10:37 min/m 00:35:41
13 Half mara 58 24 Female 7 Ages 40-44 Tracy Williams 92 Nether Whitacre 02:20:56 10:45 min/m 00:34:37
13 Half mara 59 25 Female 2 Ages 35-39 Lotte Tulloch 94 Denstone 02:22:52 10:54 min/m 00:26:01
13 Half mara 60 26 Female 4 U35 Lisa Twigg 74 Rogue Runners Ripley Ripley 02:22:54 10:54 min/m 00:27:40
13 Half mara 61 35 Male 4 Ages 50-54 Ian Bullass 43 Doncaster 02:24:35 11:02 min/m 00:36:36
13 Half mara 62 27 Female 5 Ages 45-49 Joanne Lee 47 Run Mummy Run Alfreton 02:26:54 11:12 min/m 00:33:56
13 Half mara 63 28 Female 3 Ages 35-39 Liz Stewart 73 Kayleighs Fitness Run Club Nottingham 02:28:27 11:20 min/m 00:31:36
13 Half mara 64 29 Female 8 Ages 40-44 Alison Kirby 67 Kayleighs Fitness Run Club Eccleston 02:28:29 11:20 min/m 00:42:10
13 Half mara 65 30 Female 4 Ages 35-39 Samantha Cohen 77 2019 1st 10k Tutbury 02:32:38 11:39 min/m 00:35:47
13 Half mara 66 31 Female 6 Ages 45-49 Amanda Holtey 68 vegan runners uk Glossop 02:37:11 12:00 min/m 00:44:13
13 Half mara 67 32 Female 9 Ages 40-44 Vicky Jones 75 Step It Up Active Rugby 02:37:15 12:00 min/m 00:50:56
13 Half mara 68 33 Female 6 Ages 55-59 Melanie Akerman 62 Step it Up Daventry 02:37:16 12:00 min/m 00:53:45
13 Half mara 69 34 Female 5 Ages 50-54 Andrea Wolstenholme 76 vegan runners uk Rugby 02:37:17 12:00 min/m 00:40:58
13 Half mara 70 35 Female 5 U35 Martha Hindle 85 32 Worsley Street 02:37:45 12:02 min/m 00:42:30
13 Half mara 71 36 Female 6 Ages 50-54 Sharon Palmer 101 Team Derby Runner Derby 02:38:57 12:08 min/m 00:42:38
13 Half mara 72 37 Female 1 Ages 60-64 Joyce Stanton 80 Pink Ladies Lincoln 02:40:52 12:16 min/m 00:00:00
13 Half mara 73 38 Female 7 Ages 45-49 Joanne Fox 69 Dulwich Park Runners London 02:42:44 12:25 min/m 00:49:46
13 Half mara 74 39 Female 5 Ages 35-39 Laura Fisher 39 Mansfield 03:06:59 14:16 min/m 01:10:08
13 Half mara 75 40 Female 10 Ages 40-44 Rachel Deane 97 "Bingham 03:06:59 14:16 min/m 01:20:40
EventID EventDescr OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Pace Time Behind Winner Time Behind Categ

Ashbourne Seesaw 2022 - Canicross Results

EventID EventDescr OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Time Behind Winner Time Behind Categ
17 10k Cani 1 1 Male 1 U40 Angus Smith 201 Nottingham 00:38:29 00:00:00
17 10k Cani 2 2 Male 1 Ages 50-59 Mark Skelton 204 RR Harriers Derby 00:44:07 00:00:00
17 10k Cani 9 5 Female 4 Ages 40-49 Caroline Birkinshaw 206 Canicross Doncaster Rotherham 00:51:31 00:00:35
17 10k Cani 13 8 Female 2 Ages 50-59 Heather Fryer-Wwinder 207 Wilf Boosley Grange" 00:58:18 00:01:49
17 10k Cani 14 9 Female 3 Ages 50-59 Jo-Anne Ashmore 208 Barton Under Needwood 00:59:06 00:02:37
17 10k Cani 4 1 Female 1 Ages 40-49 Emily Murdoch 209 Peterborough Paws Coates 00:50:55 00:00:00
17 10k Cani 10 5 Male 2 Ages 40-49 David Murdoch 210 Peterborough Paws Peterborough 00:51:34 00:05:57
17 10k Cani 8 4 Female 3 Ages 40-49 Louise Mangnall 212 Stafford 00:51:31 00:00:35
17 10k Cani 3 3 Male 1 Ages 40-49 Tim Bowman 213 Marple Runners Stockport 00:45:36 00:00:00
17 10k Cani 15 6 Male 3 U40 Kristian White 214 Chapel-en-le-frith Runners High Peak 00:59:11 00:20:41
17 10k Cani 22 15 Female 8 Ages 40-49 Laura Carrick 215 Breedon On The Hill 01:08:14 00:17:18
17 10k Cani 11 6 Female 1 Ages 50-59 Alison Hitchen 216 Buxton 00:56:28 00:00:00
17 10k Cani 7 3 Female 1 U40 Claire Giles 217 BTC / Canicross Lincolnshire Grantham 00:51:26 00:00:00
16 5k Cani 18 15 Female 7 Ages 40-49 Emma Claytom 218 Leicester 00:42:53 00:19:00
17 10k Cani 21 14 Female 7 Ages 40-49 Andrea Cooper 219 Chase Water Triathlon Club Lichfield 01:04:13 00:13:17
17 10k Cani 17 11 Female 6 Ages 40-49 Corrina Harker-Smith 220 Notts Women Runners Nottingham 01:02:20 00:11:24
17 10k Cani 18 12 Female 4 Ages 50-59 Alexis Mohan 221 Nottingham 01:02:25 00:05:56
17 10k Cani 19 13 Female 5 Ages 50-59 Helen Dempsey 223 Canicross Midlands Tamworth 01:03:44 00:07:15
17 10k Cani 20 7 Male 3 Ages 40-49 Neal Dempsey 224 Canicross Midlands Tamworth 01:03:56 00:18:19
17 10k Cani 5 2 Female 2 Ages 40-49 Victoria Moran 225 Nottingham 00:51:17 00:00:22
17 10k Cani 16 10 Female 2 U40 Emma Cairns 228 Rotherham 01:01:05 00:09:39
17 10k Cani 23 16 Female 3 U40 Sarah Moran 378 01:14:36 00:23:10
17 10k Cani 12 7 Female 5 Ages 40-49 Rachel Dowle 380 Buxton Ac 00:57:02 00:06:06
17 10k Cani 6 4 Male 2 U40 Jim Taylor 383 Canicross Lincolnshire Peterborough 00:51:25 00:12:55
16 5k Cani 4 2 Female 1 Ages 40-49 Carey Dyer 402 Silverdale RC Newcastle 00:23:53 00:00:00
16 5k Cani 2 2 Male 1 U40 Ben Brown 404 Canicross Midlands Rotherham 00:22:21 00:00:00
16 5k Cani 12 9 Female 4 U40 Chloe Kirk 405 Aston Joggers Aston On Trent 00:33:37 00:09:44
16 5k Cani 14 11 Female 6 Ages 40-49 Sarah Axe 406 Milford 00:40:16 00:16:22
16 5k Cani 17 14 Female 5 U40 Lucy Wilkinson 407 Washlands Women Runners Burton-On-Trent 00:40:34 00:16:41
16 5k Cani 9 6 Female 3 U40 Pippa Allatt-Wish 408 North Derbyshire RC Chesterfield 00:27:59 00:04:07
16 5k Cani 10 7 Female 4 Ages 40-49 Jackie Yates 409 North Derbyshire RC Chesterfield 00:28:37 00:04:43
16 5k Cani 7 4 Female 2 Ages 40-49 Jo Taylor 410 First Canicross run Mickleover" 00:25:17 00:01:23
16 5k Cani 15 12 Female 2 Ages 50-59 Jacki Pearce 412 Heanor 00:40:18 00:10:39
16 5k Cani 13 10 Female 5 Ages 40-49 Sarah Lightman 413 Canicross Midlands Nottingham 00:38:14 00:14:21
16 5k Cani 8 5 Female 3 Ages 40-49 Sarah Howells 415 Sheffield 00:25:36 00:01:43
16 5k Cani 5 3 Female 2 U40 Lucy Whatmore 416 Overseal Running Club Swadlincote 00:24:01 00:00:09
16 5k Cani 16 13 Female 3 Ages 50-59 Suzanne Low 417 Washlands Women Runners Swadlincote 00:40:27 00:10:47
16 5k Cani 1 1 Male 1 Ages 40-49 Steve Allenby 420 Hull 00:20:45 00:00:00
16 5k Cani 11 8 Female 1 Ages 50-59 Kim Turner 475 Papplewick 00:29:39 00:00:00
16 5k Cani 3 1 Female 1 U40 Beth Elliott 476 North Derbyshire RC Chesterfield 00:23:52 00:00:00
16 5k Cani 6 3 Male 2 U40 Tom Bamford 479 00:24:18 00:01:57
EventID EventDescr OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Time Behind Winner Time Behind Categ

Ashbourne Seesaw 2022 - Nordic Walkers Results

EventID EventDescr OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Time Behind Winner Time Behind Categ
15 Nordic 10 mile 1 1 Female 1 Ages 60-69 Christine Mckernan 172 Milford 03:15:52 00:00:00
15 Nordic 10 mile 2 2 Female 1 U40 Marie Mckernan 173 Milford 03:16:00 00:00:00
14 Nordic 10k 2 2 Female 1 Ages 60-69 Julia Warner 355 Sherwood Nordic Walking Mansfield 01:47:18 00:00:00
14 Nordic 10k 1 1 Female 1 Ages 40-49 Tracy Hall 356 Sherwood Nordic Walking Retford 01:47:16 00:00:00
EventID EventDescr OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Time Behind Winner Time Behind Categ

facebook
twitter