Results below. Finish line photos by Russell Breeze.

Results should be considered provisional for a few days after the Event.

Eaton Mess 2022 Results

OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Pace
17 15 Male 6 Ages 40 - 49 Matt Leese 1 Adbaston 00:44:49 4:28 min/km
21 18 Male 5 Ages 20 - 29 Dominic Moseley 2 Church Eaton 00:46:02 4:36 min/km
16 14 Male 2 Ages 30 - 39 Sunin Patel 3 Wrekin Road Runners Telford 00:44:42 4:28 min/km
108 55 Female 23 Ages 40 - 49 Emma Bulll 4 Stafford 01:04:23 6:26 min/km
92 44 Female 3 Ages 20 - 29 Emily Rice 5 Wrekin Road Runners Telford 01:01:45 6:10 min/km
62 26 Female 10 Ages 40 - 49 Kate Bulman 6 STAFFORD 00:55:50 5:35 min/km
79 42 Male 13 Ages 50 - 59 Steve Gibbs 7 Wrekin Road Runners Newport 00:58:52 5:53 min/km
95 47 Female 15 Ages 50 - 59 Lisa Goodwin 8 vegan runners uk Stafford 01:02:14 6:13 min/km
81 38 Female 12 Ages 50 - 59 Lisa Eardly 9 Wolverhampton 00:59:07 5:54 min/km
35 12 Female 1 Ages 20 - 29 Rebecca Hemmings 10 TB triathlon Wolverhampton 00:49:15 4:55 min/km
61 25 Female 8 Ages 50 - 59 Nicki Wright 12 Stafford 00:55:38 5:33 min/km
47 18 Female 7 Ages 40 - 49 Jackie Allen 13 Stafford Harriers Stafford 00:52:50 5:17 min/km
49 20 Female 5 Ages 50 - 59 Debbie Osborne 14 Rising brook runners Stafford 00:53:04 5:18 min/km
111 58 Female 8 Ages 30 - 39 Samantha Phipps 15 Stafford 01:04:38 6:27 min/km
133 75 Female 5 Ages 60 - 69 Georgia Slater 16 Rising brook runners Stafford 01:17:41 7:46 min/km
58 23 Female 9 Ages 40 - 49 Amanda White 18 Newcastle Staffs AC Stoke-on-Trent 00:54:34 5:27 min/km
44 16 Female 4 Ages 50 - 59 Micheala Cunningham 19 Newcastle Staffs AC Newcastle 00:52:03 5:12 min/km
28 6 Female 2 Ages 50 - 59 Jan Cassidy 20 Newcastle Staffs AC Newcastle-under-Lyme 00:47:36 4:45 min/km
43 28 Male 11 Ages 40 - 49 Matt Jones 21 Stoke-on-Trent 00:52:02 5:12 min/km
5 5 Male 2 Ages 20 - 29 Jez Redler 22 TeamNew2Tri Stafford 00:38:06 3:48 min/km
71 30 Female 14 Ages 40 - 49 Marie Mason 23 Telford Harriers Telford 00:56:59 5:41 min/km
86 40 Female 13 Ages 50 - 59 Mel Galpin 24 Shropshire Shufflers Shrewsbury 00:59:52 5:59 min/km
68 39 Male 12 Ages 50 - 59 Ralph Humphries 26 Newport and District RC Newport 00:56:22 5:38 min/km
117 62 Female 25 Ages 40 - 49 Elizabeth Mcevilly 28 Newport and District RC Newport 01:05:47 6:34 min/km
89 47 Male 15 Ages 50 - 59 Mark Mcevilly 29 Newport and District RC Newport 01:01:09 6:06 min/km
102 52 Male 18 Ages 50 - 59 Maff Wellman 30 Newport and District RC Wheaton Aston 01:03:11 6:19 min/km
19 17 Male 5 Ages 50 - 59 Neil Jefferson 31 Wrekin Road Runners Telford 00:45:16 4:31 min/km
132 74 Female 27 Ages 50 - 59 Roberta Hawkins 34 Rising brook runners Stafford 01:17:40 7:46 min/km
105 53 Female 22 Ages 40 - 49 Gabriela Urbanska 35 Stafford Triathlon Club Stafford 01:03:48 6:22 min/km
94 46 Female 14 Ages 50 - 59 Tracey Powell 36 Newport and District RC Church Eaton 01:02:06 6:12 min/km
119 64 Female 3 Ages 60 - 69 Toni Ireland 38 Newport and District RC Telford 01:06:58 6:41 min/km
53 32 Male 9 Ages 50 - 59 Steve Kenny 39 Stoke F.I.T Newcastle under Lyme 00:53:19 5:19 min/km
83 39 Female 18 Ages 40 - 49 Nerys Jones 41 Shifnal 00:59:44 5:58 min/km
40 26 Male 6 Ages 50 - 59 Paul Speight 45 Shawbury Joggers Market Drayton 00:50:54 5:05 min/km
87 41 Female 19 Ages 40 - 49 Marie Speight 46 Shawbury Joggers Market Drayton 01:00:44 6:04 min/km
36 13 Female 4 Ages 40 - 49 Emma Parlato 47 Gnosall Globetrotters Running Club Stafford 00:49:42 4:58 min/km
123 56 Male 19 Ages 50 - 59 Chris Lunn 48 Stafford 01:08:04 6:48 min/km
110 57 Female 20 Ages 50 - 59 Elizabeth Holbrook 51 Newport and District RC Newport 01:04:37 6:27 min/km
66 38 Male 1 Ages 60 - 69 Bernie Holbrook 52 Newport 00:56:20 5:38 min/km
77 36 Female 11 Ages 50 - 59 Esther Martin 53 Willenhall 00:57:57 5:47 min/km
127 57 Male 20 Ages 50 - 59 Robert Charlesworth 54 Willenhall 01:09:27 6:56 min/km
124 68 Female 28 Ages 40 - 49 Lorraine Harris 55 Stafford 01:08:32 6:51 min/km
125 69 Female 29 Ages 40 - 49 Victoria Ford 56 Stafford 01:08:34 6:51 min/km
51 21 Female 6 Ages 50 - 59 Lynda Clare 57 Cannock & Stafford AC Walsall 00:53:10 5:19 min/km
18 16 Male 4 Ages 50 - 59 Martyn Clare 58 Cannock & Stafford AC Walsall 00:44:51 4:29 min/km
120 65 Female 22 Ages 50 - 59 Catherine Bennett 59 Baswich Run4Fun Stafford 01:07:17 6:43 min/km
98 49 Female 16 Ages 50 - 59 Tracy Hartridge 60 Newport and District RC Newport 01:02:47 6:16 min/km
88 42 Female 2 Ages 20 - 29 Lauren Newell 61 Wrekin Road Runners Telford 01:00:49 6:04 min/km
29 7 Female 3 Ages 30 - 39 Ewelina Westcott 63 Telford 00:48:03 4:48 min/km
48 19 Female 1 Ages 70 - 79 Dot Fellows 64 Cannock & Stafford AC Chasetown 00:52:52 5:17 min/km
26 5 Female 1 Ages 0 - 19 Eliana Hall 65 Stafford 00:47:19 4:43 min/km
33 10 Female 4 Ages 30 - 39 Emily Braverman 66 Stone 00:48:53 4:53 min/km
69 40 Male 7 Ages 20 - 29 Jack Heming 67 Burntwood 00:56:27 5:38 min/km
128 58 Male 21 Ages 50 - 59 Ian Hoy 69 Telford 01:10:11 7:01 min/km
10 10 Male 3 Ages 50 - 59 David Lewis 70 Stafford 00:39:56 3:59 min/km
101 51 Male 17 Ages 50 - 59 Colin Gallop 72 Fetch Everyone CANNOCK 01:03:00 6:18 min/km
100 50 Female 17 Ages 50 - 59 Cheryl Gallop 73 CANNOCK 01:03:00 6:18 min/km
135 77 Female 7 Ages 60 - 69 Melanie Snutch 74 Birstall RC Leicester 01:25:55 8:35 min/km
134 76 Female 6 Ages 60 - 69 Anne Macdonald 75 Birstall RC Leicester 01:25:52 8:35 min/km
84 45 Male 12 Ages 40 - 49 Anthony Reeves 76 Lawley Running Club Telford 00:59:44 5:58 min/km
114 61 Female 21 Ages 50 - 59 Ingrid Mather 77 Stafford 01:05:36 6:33 min/km
113 60 Female 2 Ages 60 - 69 Linda Holloway 79 Church Eaton 01:05:36 6:33 min/km
6 6 Male 3 Ages 40 - 49 Matthew Walley 80 Newport and District RC Market Drayton 00:38:22 3:50 min/km
1 1 Male 1 Ages 30 - 39 Ben Gibson 81 Shropshire Shufflers Market Drayton 00:34:56 3:29 min/km
118 63 Female 26 Ages 40 - 49 Cheryl Broadway 82 birmingham 01:06:50 6:41 min/km
82 44 Male 8 Ages 20 - 29 Jonny Blount 83 TELFORD 00:59:25 5:56 min/km
2 2 Male 1 Ages 40 - 49 Jon Weavell 86 Stafford Triathlon Club Stafford 00:35:31 3:33 min/km
24 20 Male 7 Ages 40 - 49 Dave Beighton 87 Saint Edmund Pacers Bacton Stowmarket 00:46:36 4:39 min/km
91 48 Male 13 Ages 40 - 49 Slav Wojcik 88 One Step Closer Stafford 01:01:42 6:10 min/km
63 37 Male 7 Ages 30 - 39 Kris Hill 89 Shifnal 00:56:02 5:36 min/km
107 53 Male 8 Ages 30 - 39 Charles Wainman 90 Uttoxeter 01:04:13 6:25 min/km
65 28 Female 12 Ages 40 - 49 Liz Beighton 91 Bacton 00:56:04 5:36 min/km
106 54 Female 19 Ages 50 - 59 Sally Morgan 92 Newport and District RC Telford 01:03:53 6:23 min/km
41 27 Male 7 Ages 50 - 59 Paul Spriggs 93 Wrekin Road Runners Wellington 00:51:05 5:06 min/km
22 4 Female 1 Ages 40 - 49 Natalie Boswell 95 TeamNew2Tri Stafford 00:46:13 4:37 min/km
64 27 Female 11 Ages 40 - 49 Mikaela Hudson 97 Lawley Running Club Madeley 00:56:03 5:36 min/km
130 72 Female 25 Ages 50 - 59 Elsa Mackay 98 Lawley Running Club Telford 01:14:22 7:26 min/km
75 34 Female 15 Ages 40 - 49 Dawn Colyer 100 Lawley Running Club Telford 00:57:27 5:44 min/km
27 22 Male 9 Ages 40 - 49 Simon Colyer 101 Lawley Running Club Telford 00:47:36 4:45 min/km
109 56 Female 2 Ages 0 - 19 Sez Colyer 102 Telford 01:04:31 6:27 min/km
3 3 Male 2 Ages 40 - 49 Robert Cartwright 103 Wolverhampton & Bilston Wolverhampton 00:37:03 3:42 min/km
4 4 Male 1 Ages 20 - 29 Lee Firmstone 105 Broseley Joggers Broseley 00:37:22 3:44 min/km
46 29 Male 8 Ages 50 - 59 Justin Tench 106 Broseley Joggers Broseley 00:52:18 5:13 min/km
129 71 Female 24 Ages 50 - 59 Debbie Pritchard 107 Broseley Joggers Broseley 01:13:28 7:20 min/km
112 59 Female 24 Ages 40 - 49 Janice Haywood 108 Penkridge Runners Stafford 01:05:16 6:31 min/km
57 22 Female 8 Ages 40 - 49 Paula Kimberley 109 Huntington 00:53:55 5:23 min/km
131 73 Female 26 Ages 50 - 59 Sam Perks 110 Lawley Running Club Telford 01:14:23 7:26 min/km
126 70 Female 4 Ages 60 - 69 Lynn O'reilly 111 Walsall 01:09:26 6:56 min/km
13 13 Male 5 Ages 40 - 49 David Brown 112 Newport and District RC Stafford 00:43:40 4:22 min/km
93 45 Female 7 Ages 30 - 39 Sarah Standley 113 Cannock 01:01:58 6:11 min/km
96 49 Male 14 Ages 40 - 49 Darren Poulton 114 Wrekin Road Runners Telford 01:02:14 6:13 min/km
76 35 Female 16 Ages 40 - 49 Kirsty Hodgkiss 115 Penkridge Runners Penkridge 00:57:29 5:44 min/km
30 23 Male 1 Ages 0 - 19 James Hodgkiss 116 Penkridge 00:48:07 4:48 min/km
34 11 Female 5 Ages 30 - 39 Emma-Jayne Rowson 117 Broseley 00:48:53 4:53 min/km
8 8 Male 2 Ages 50 - 59 John Scott 118 Stafford Harriers Stafford 00:39:32 3:57 min/km
45 17 Female 6 Ages 40 - 49 Sally Haycock 119 Stafford Harriers Stafford 00:52:15 5:13 min/km
60 24 Female 7 Ages 50 - 59 Tracy Haycock 120 Stafford Harriers Stafford 00:55:36 5:33 min/km
80 43 Male 1 Ages 70 - 79 Peter Welch 121 Broseley 00:59:00 5:54 min/km
7 7 Male 1 Ages 50 - 59 Darren Pyatt 122 Stone Master Marathoners Stafford 00:39:14 3:55 min/km
115 54 Male 3 Ages 60 - 69 David Peczek 123 Stafford 01:05:40 6:34 min/km
39 14 Female 5 Ages 40 - 49 Vivien Peczek 124 Stafford 00:49:51 4:59 min/km
20 3 Female 1 Ages 50 - 59 Julie Pattyson 125 Stafford 00:45:23 4:32 min/km
54 33 Male 10 Ages 50 - 59 Greg Hornby 126 Walsall 00:53:38 5:21 min/km
55 34 Male 5 Ages 30 - 39 Liam Watson 127 Stoke-on-Trent 00:53:43 5:22 min/km
25 21 Male 8 Ages 40 - 49 Ben Taylor 128 Stafford 00:47:00 4:42 min/km
14 1 Female 1 Ages 30 - 39 Sarah Thurley 129 Wolverhampton & Bilston Shifnal 00:44:10 4:25 min/km
32 9 Female 3 Ages 40 - 49 Victoria Collins 130 Telford 00:48:46 4:52 min/km
121 66 Female 27 Ages 40 - 49 Natalie Gray 131 Cannock 01:07:30 6:45 min/km
9 9 Male 3 Ages 20 - 29 Brad Roeton 132 Run and ride Stafford 00:39:42 3:58 min/km
37 24 Male 10 Ages 40 - 49 John Jennings 133 Wheaton Aston 00:49:46 4:58 min/km
12 12 Male 4 Ages 20 - 29 Daniel Jephcott 134 Hagley 00:42:06 4:12 min/km
67 29 Female 13 Ages 40 - 49 Amanda Stokes 135 Near Shifnal 00:56:21 5:38 min/km
38 25 Male 4 Ages 30 - 39 Sammy Blake 136 TELFORD 00:49:50 4:59 min/km
70 41 Male 2 Ages 60 - 69 Steve Gilbert 137 Rugeley Runners RUGELEY 00:56:56 5:41 min/km
72 31 Female 6 Ages 30 - 39 Alexandra Slater 138 RMR CRC Dudley 00:57:13 5:43 min/km
74 33 Female 10 Ages 50 - 59 Heather Hyde 139 RMR CRC Dudley 00:57:13 5:43 min/km
59 36 Male 6 Ages 30 - 39 James Slater 140 Bridgnorth 00:55:35 5:33 min/km
73 32 Female 9 Ages 50 - 59 Jeanette Flynn 141 Chorley 00:57:13 5:43 min/km
97 48 Female 20 Ages 40 - 49 Rachel Mcgrath 142 Broseley Joggers Broseley 01:02:43 6:16 min/km
56 35 Male 11 Ages 50 - 59 Jonathan Haskins 143 Much Wenlock 00:53:55 5:23 min/km
99 50 Male 16 Ages 50 - 59 Keith Whittaker 144 Stafford 01:02:47 6:16 min/km
15 2 Female 2 Ages 30 - 39 Joanna Welch 145 Harrogate 00:44:32 4:27 min/km
122 67 Female 23 Ages 50 - 59 Nicola Dewar 146 Stafford 01:07:36 6:45 min/km
42 15 Female 3 Ages 50 - 59 Karen Andrews 147 Stafford 00:52:00 5:12 min/km
116 55 Male 9 Ages 20 - 29 Robin Mills 148 Burton 01:05:42 6:34 min/km
50 30 Male 6 Ages 20 - 29 Matthew Mills 149 Burton On Trent 00:53:10 5:19 min/km
11 11 Male 4 Ages 40 - 49 Lee Edgington 150 Rising brook runners Stafford 00:40:35 4:03 min/km
78 37 Female 17 Ages 40 - 49 Sarah Green 151 Wrekin Road Runners Wrockwardine wood 00:57:58 5:47 min/km
85 46 Male 14 Ages 50 - 59 Roger Whitehouse 152 gnosall 00:59:47 5:58 min/km
23 19 Male 3 Ages 30 - 39 Sam Westcott 153 Telford 00:46:17 4:37 min/km
31 8 Female 2 Ages 40 - 49 Victoria Bates 154 Church Eaton 00:48:43 4:52 min/km
90 43 Female 1 Ages 60 - 69 Dawn Batsford 155 Birchfield Harriers Walsall 01:01:21 6:08 min/km
103 51 Female 21 Ages 40 - 49 Joanne Waller 156 Rugeley Runners Rugeley 01:03:18 6:19 min/km
52 31 Male 2 Ages 0 - 19 Corran Roderick 157 Telford 00:53:11 5:19 min/km
104 52 Female 18 Ages 50 - 59 Julie Barrett 158 Cannock Chase Trail Runners Rugeley 01:03:18 6:19 min/km
OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Pace
facebook
twitter