Please treat as provisional for a few days after the Event.

Auto-triggered finish line photos for the Fun Run here.

We worked hard to whittle down the 15,000 photos taken of the main race due to wind blowing a guy rope in front of the beam! We now have them uploaded at long last here.

Langtoft 10k 2022 Results

OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Pace
212 152 Male 18 Ages 60 - 64 Simon Fisher 1001 Stamford Striders Oakham 00:57:24 5:44 min/km
94 81 Male 16 Ages 40 - 44 Rupert Clifton 1002 Stamford Striders Stamford 00:46:01 4:36 min/km
166 129 Male 19 Ages 50 - 54 Paul Davis 1003 Grantham Running Club Grantham 00:52:23 5:14 min/km
253 87 Female 22 Ages 50 - 54 Angela Barnatt 1005 Werrington Joggers Peterborough 01:02:50 6:17 min/km
225 67 Female 17 Ages 50 - 54 Amanda Teesdale 1006 Boston Community Runners Boston 00:58:44 5:52 min/km
176 43 Female 14 Ages 50 - 54 Lesley Beckingham 1007 Stamford Striders Stamford 00:53:29 5:20 min/km
104 88 Male 9 Ages 60 - 64 Roy Young 1009 Eye Community Runners Peterborough 00:47:03 4:42 min/km
258 92 Female 17 Ages 45 - 49 Deborah Cook 1010 Yaxley Runners & Joggers Peterborough 01:03:54 6:23 min/km
98 15 Female 3 Ages 50 - 54 Alison Dunphy 1011 Eye Community Runners Spalding 00:46:31 4:39 min/km
73 63 Male 30 Male Open Harry Friend 1012 Yaxley Runners & Joggers Peterborough 00:44:08 4:24 min/km
39 3 Female 2 Female Open Abigail Kefford 1013 Yaxley Runners & Joggers Peterborough 00:40:39 4:03 min/km
239 76 Female 3 Ages 60 - 64 Carole Sands 1014 Lincs Ladies Bourne 01:00:14 6:01 min/km
74 64 Male 10 Ages 40 - 44 Marc Joyce 1015 Eye Community Runners Peterborough 00:44:09 4:24 min/km
177 134 Male 14 Ages 60 - 64 Jim Sands 1016 Bourne 00:53:33 5:21 min/km
158 124 Male 39 Male Open Luke Giddings 1017 Peterborough 00:52:03 5:12 min/km
178 135 Male 42 Male Open Scott Beasley 1018 Eye Community Runners Crowland 00:53:33 5:21 min/km
17 17 Male 14 Male Open Dan Jarman 1019 Peterborough 00:37:05 3:42 min/km
208 59 Female 17 Female Open Abigail Davis 1020 Grantham AC Grantham 00:57:07 5:42 min/km
65 55 Male 11 Ages 45 - 49 Steve Knight 1022 Stamford Striders Bourne 00:43:39 4:21 min/km
86 73 Male 6 Ages 50 - 54 Sean Eglin 1023 Stamford Striders Stamford 00:45:27 4:32 min/km
161 35 Female 9 Ages 45 - 49 Caroline Coster 1025 Bourne 00:52:11 5:13 min/km
84 72 Male 13 Ages 45 - 49 Nick Wilkins 1026 Eye Community Runners Peterborough 00:45:03 4:30 min/km
250 85 Female 7 Ages 55 - 59 Alison Warke 1027 Bourne 01:02:38 6:15 min/km
151 33 Female 12 Ages 50 - 54 Karen Freeman 1028 Yaxley Runners & Joggers Peterborough 00:51:21 5:08 min/km
235 163 Male 25 Ages 50 - 54 Adrian Flintoft 1029 Yaxley Runners & Joggers Peterborough 00:59:51 5:59 min/km
130 107 Male 11 Ages 60 - 64 Rob Glover 1030 Stamford Striders Stamford 00:49:13 4:55 min/km
242 78 Female 11 Ages 40 - 44 Elizabeth Twell 1031 Peterborough 01:01:03 6:06 min/km
260 167 Male 18 Ages 55 - 59 Ian Bridges 1032 whittlesey 01:04:09 6:24 min/km
57 7 Female 1 Ages 45 - 49 Gina Crane 1033 Yaxley Runners & Joggers Peterborough 00:42:46 4:16 min/km
80 12 Female 3 Ages 45 - 49 Rebecca Lee 1035 Peterborough and Nene Valley PETERBOROUGH 00:44:48 4:28 min/km
49 6 Female 4 Female Open Josie Knight 1037 Peterborough & Nene Valley AC PETERBOROUGH 00:41:43 4:10 min/km
113 19 Female 8 Female Open Hannah Knight 1038 Peterborough & Nene Valley AC Peterborough 00:48:08 4:48 min/km
198 143 Male 22 Ages 50 - 54 Denis O'driscoll 1039 Baston Harriers Peterborough 00:55:35 5:33 min/km
10 10 Male 9 Male Open Samuel Jepson-Rivers 1040 Grantham Running Club Grantham 00:35:39 3:33 min/km
222 157 Male 19 Ages 60 - 64 Andrew Hallam 1042 Werrington Joggers Langtoft 00:58:13 5:49 min/km
202 147 Male 25 Ages 45 - 49 Nick Hornsby 1043 Peterborough 00:56:00 5:36 min/km
1 1 Male 1 Male Open Ben Heron 1045 Peterborough & Nene Valley AC Spalding 00:31:43 3:10 min/km
200 145 Male 23 Ages 50 - 54 Lee Jones 1046 Yaxley Runners & Joggers Market Deeping 00:55:59 5:35 min/km
265 95 Female 18 Ages 45 - 49 Liz Jones 1047 Yaxley Runners & Joggers Market Deeping 01:05:19 6:31 min/km
131 108 Male 36 Male Open Robert Ward 1048 00:49:24 4:56 min/km
281 108 Female 29 Ages 50 - 54 Dawn Bunn 1049 Spalding 01:15:20 7:32 min/km
143 115 Male 16 Ages 50 - 54 Kevin Bunn 1050 Spalding 00:50:52 5:05 min/km
209 150 Male 45 Male Open Andrew Christophi 1052 Yaxley Runners & Joggers Peterborough 00:57:08 5:42 min/km
112 94 Male 17 Ages 40 - 44 Andy Cawdery 1054 Stamford 00:48:00 4:48 min/km
237 74 Female 4 Ages 55 - 59 Karen Leonard 1055 Peterborough 01:00:06 6:00 min/km
172 41 Female 12 Female Open Naomi Jepson-Rivers 1056 Grantham Running Club Grantham 00:52:56 5:17 min/km
255 89 Female 16 Ages 45 - 49 Shona Elkin 1059 Werrington Joggers Peterborough 01:03:08 6:18 min/km
261 94 Female 8 Ages 55 - 59 Sarah Burton 1060 Boston Community Runners Boston 01:04:33 6:27 min/km
175 133 Male 24 Ages 45 - 49 Neil Goodwin 1061 Boston Community Runners Boston 00:53:25 5:20 min/km
16 16 Male 2 Ages 55 - 59 Miguel Cann 1062 Peterborough 00:37:02 3:42 min/km
127 23 Female 9 Female Open Polly Albon 1063 Stamford Striders Stamford 00:48:51 4:53 min/km
33 32 Male 5 Ages 45 - 49 Andrew Thompson 1065 Lonely Goat RC Peterborough 00:40:21 4:02 min/km
277 106 Female 21 Female Open Alison Burton 1067 Bourne Town Harriers Crowland 01:10:22 7:02 min/km
264 170 Male 20 Ages 55 - 59 Richard Burton 1071 Bourne Town Harriers BOURNE 01:05:15 6:31 min/km
129 106 Male 15 Ages 50 - 54 Tim Asplin 1074 peterborough 00:49:10 4:55 min/km
224 66 Female 16 Ages 50 - 54 Nicola Asplin 1075 Peterborough 00:58:26 5:50 min/km
45 5 Female 3 Female Open Abigail Branston 1076 Yaxley Runners & Joggers Peterborough 00:41:18 4:07 min/km
22 22 Male 2 Ages 45 - 49 Michael Branston 1077 Yaxley Runners & Joggers Peterborough 00:38:47 3:52 min/km
66 56 Male 8 Ages 40 - 44 Phil Neacy 1078 Thorney RC Peterborough 00:43:47 4:22 min/km
15 15 Male 13 Male Open Keaton Neacy 1079 Thorney RC Peterborough 00:36:59 3:41 min/km
149 32 Female 11 Ages 50 - 54 Clare Woods 1080 Baston Harriers Peterborough 00:51:10 5:07 min/km
273 102 Female 20 Ages 45 - 49 Joanna Sells 1081 Eye Community Runners Peterborough 01:07:16 6:43 min/km
244 165 Male 23 Ages 60 - 64 Tony Davies 1082 Peterborough 01:01:39 6:09 min/km
128 105 Male 17 Ages 45 - 49 Simon Goodchild 1084 Peterborough 00:49:08 4:54 min/km
148 117 Male 17 Ages 50 - 54 Craig Hendy 1085 Bedford Harriers Bedford 00:51:07 5:06 min/km
230 160 Male 24 Ages 50 - 54 Robert Golland 1086 Tallington 00:59:38 5:57 min/km
3 3 Male 3 Male Open Luke Harrison 1087 Stamford Striders Stamford 00:33:56 3:23 min/km
133 109 Male 1 Ages 65 - 69 Paul Jepson 1088 Grantham Running Club Grantham 00:49:33 4:57 min/km
196 141 Male 20 Ages 40 - 44 Ross Baxter 1089 PETERBOROUGH 00:55:29 5:32 min/km
240 164 Male 22 Ages 60 - 64 Andy Potter 1090 Stamford Striders Stamford 01:00:25 6:02 min/km
210 60 Female 10 Ages 40 - 44 Abbie Purslow 1091 Stamford 00:57:10 5:43 min/km
254 88 Female 14 Ages 40 - 44 Kerry Poberezniuk 1093 Bourne 01:02:52 6:17 min/km
140 114 Male 12 Ages 55 - 59 Marc Archer 1095 Langtoft 00:50:40 5:04 min/km
252 86 Female 7 Ages 35-39 Cara Richardson 1096 Bourne 01:02:48 6:16 min/km
238 75 Female 2 Ages 60 - 64 Yvonne Buckley 1099 Grantham Running Club Grantham 01:00:08 6:00 min/km
270 99 Female 25 Ages 50 - 54 Rachel Simmons 1100 Stamford Striders STAMFORD 01:06:38 6:39 min/km
234 72 Female 19 Female Open Leah Capon 1101 Yaxley Runners & Joggers Peterborough 00:59:49 5:58 min/km
256 90 Female 15 Ages 40 - 44 Michelle Petersen 1102 Helpston 01:03:35 6:21 min/km
217 156 Male 26 Ages 45 - 49 James Fuller 1103 Helpston 00:57:48 5:46 min/km
114 95 Male 34 Male Open Sam Fuller 1104 Helpston 00:48:10 4:49 min/km
75 65 Male 3 Ages 60 - 64 Neil Beckingham 1105 Stamford Striders Ketton 00:44:21 4:26 min/km
191 52 Female 2 Ages 55 - 59 Julie Houghton 1106 Bourne 00:55:02 5:30 min/km
190 51 Female 15 Ages 50 - 54 Paula Partington 1107 PETERBOROUGH 00:55:01 5:30 min/km
115 96 Male 11 Ages 50 - 54 Peter Brierley 1108 Bourne 00:48:12 4:49 min/km
204 57 Female 1 Ages 60 - 64 Vanessa Mackinnon 1110 Stamford Striders Stamford 00:56:08 5:36 min/km
186 48 Female 3 Ages 35-39 Suzie Phillips 1111 Bourne 00:54:42 5:28 min/km
185 47 Female 10 Ages 45 - 49 Julie Mclaren 1112 Bourne 00:54:41 5:28 min/km
154 120 Male 2 Ages 65 - 69 James John Grant 1113 Stamford Striders Stamford 00:51:49 5:10 min/km
37 35 Male 2 Ages 50 - 54 Adie Stevens 1118 Stamford Striders STAMFORD 00:40:34 4:03 min/km
136 112 Male 19 Ages 45 - 49 Phillip Crowcroft 1119 Grantham Running Club Grantham 00:49:46 4:58 min/km
170 131 Male 13 Ages 60 - 64 Tommy Napier 1120 Grantham Running Club Grantham 00:52:43 5:16 min/km
152 34 Female 13 Ages 50 - 54 Carol Stynes-Martin 1121 Stamford Striders Peterborough 00:51:26 5:08 min/km
188 139 Male 16 Ages 60 - 64 Stephen Martin 1122 Stamford Striders Peterborough 00:54:51 5:29 min/km
50 44 Male 8 Ages 45 - 49 Stefan Latter 1123 Grantham Running Club Grantham 00:41:46 4:10 min/km
95 14 Female 4 Ages 45 - 49 Nicola Ruston-Litchfield 1125 Grantham Running Club Foston 00:46:19 4:37 min/km
181 137 Male 20 Ages 50 - 54 Duncan Milner 1126 Peterborough 00:54:15 5:25 min/km
272 101 Female 26 Ages 50 - 54 Lisa Ward 1129 Lincs Ladies Running Club Bourne 01:07:13 6:43 min/km
216 155 Male 17 Ages 55 - 59 Graham Ward 1130 Bourne 00:57:45 5:46 min/km
59 51 Male 1 Ages 60 - 64 Robert Howbrook 1131 Grantham Running Club Grantham 00:42:56 4:17 min/km
199 144 Male 16 Ages 55 - 59 Mark Beecham 1132 GRC Grantham 00:55:47 5:34 min/km
173 42 Female 6 Ages 40 - 44 Liz Brown 1133 Stamford 00:53:06 5:18 min/km
279 107 Female 9 Ages 55 - 59 Vanessa Parker 1134 Peterborough 01:13:30 7:21 min/km
160 126 Male 40 Male Open Kev Middleton 1136 Peterborough 00:52:11 5:13 min/km
249 84 Female 20 Female Open Holly Wragg 1137 Grantham Running Club 01:02:36 6:15 min/km
269 98 Female 24 Ages 50 - 54 Tracy Webb 1138 Grantham Running Club Grantham 01:06:28 6:38 min/km
44 4 Female 1 Ages 40 - 44 Holly Durham 1139 Grantham Running Club Grantham 00:41:15 4:07 min/km
138 113 Male 20 Ages 45 - 49 Ellis Parker 1140 Bourne 00:50:05 5:00 min/km
267 97 Female 23 Ages 50 - 54 Paula Andrews 1141 PETERBOROUGH 01:05:52 6:35 min/km
145 116 Male 21 Ages 45 - 49 Mark Rice 1142 Grantham Running Club Colsterworth 00:51:03 5:06 min/km
61 52 Male 5 Ages 55 - 59 Alan Carley 1143 Grantham Running Club Grantham 00:43:13 4:19 min/km
105 89 Male 8 Ages 50 - 54 Ian Rule 1144 Castle Bytham 00:47:08 4:42 min/km
60 9 Female 5 Female Open Amy Rule 1145 Castle Bytham 00:43:07 4:18 min/km
118 20 Female 5 Ages 50 - 54 Caroline Davis 1146 Grantham Running Club Grantham 00:48:17 4:49 min/km
97 83 Male 8 Ages 60 - 64 Brynnen Massey 1147 Grimsby 00:46:25 4:38 min/km
76 66 Male 5 Ages 50 - 54 Mark Gill 1148 Peterborough 00:44:26 4:26 min/km
169 130 Male 19 Ages 40 - 44 Wayne Baxter 1149 Grantham Running Club Grantham 00:52:37 5:15 min/km
36 2 Female 1 Female Open Hannah Rounds 1152 Stamford Striders STAMFORD 00:40:30 4:03 min/km
155 121 Male 38 Male Open Martin Carter 1153 Grantham Running Club Grantham 00:51:53 5:11 min/km
85 13 Female 7 Female Open Shelby Evans 1154 Peterborough 00:45:09 4:30 min/km
5 5 Male 5 Male Open James Gelsthorpe 1156 Bourne 00:34:39 3:27 min/km
139 26 Female 8 Ages 50 - 54 Emma Kedney 1157 PETERBOROUGH 00:50:20 5:02 min/km
28 1 Female 1 Ages 50 - 54 Philippa Taylor 1162 Helpston Harriers AC Stamford 00:39:49 3:58 min/km
23 23 Male 17 Male Open Philip Donnor 1163 Lonely Goat RC Lincoln 00:38:50 3:53 min/km
229 70 Female 19 Ages 50 - 54 Annalie Grooby 1164 Spalding 00:59:37 5:57 min/km
179 44 Female 13 Female Open Zane Wojtowicz 1165 GRANTHAM 00:54:03 5:24 min/km
79 68 Male 11 Ages 40 - 44 George Christoudias 1166 Stamford Striders Stamford 00:44:46 4:28 min/km
78 67 Male 7 Ages 55 - 59 Jeremy Green 1167 Wewrrington Joggers Bourne 00:44:35 4:27 min/km
34 33 Male 3 Ages 40 - 44 Andrew Thompson 1168 Skegness & District Running Club BOSTON 00:40:26 4:02 min/km
8 8 Male 7 Male Open Sam Evans 1169 Chester 00:35:03 3:30 min/km
27 27 Male 20 Male Open Sam Dodwell 1170 Grantham Running Club GRANTHAM 00:39:37 3:57 min/km
87 74 Male 14 Ages 45 - 49 Glyn Paskin 1171 Bourne 00:45:28 4:32 min/km
69 59 Male 28 Male Open Robert Norris 1172 Bourne Town Harriers Sleaford 00:43:56 4:23 min/km
236 73 Female 21 Ages 50 - 54 Caroline Nickols 1173 Sleaford Striders AC Sleaford 00:59:55 5:59 min/km
77 11 Female 2 Ages 45 - 49 Elisabeth Sennitt Clough 1174 Peterborough & Nene Valley AC Whittlesey 00:44:29 4:26 min/km
123 102 Male 13 Ages 50 - 54 Timothy Clough 1175 Peterborough & Nene Valley AC Whittlesey 00:48:44 4:52 min/km
283 174 Male 21 Ages 55 - 59 Carl Harding 1176 Bourne 02:00:58 12:05 min/km
102 86 Male 15 Ages 45 - 49 David Corcoran 1177 Halmer Harriers Spalding 00:46:47 4:40 min/km
282 109 Female 9 Ages 35-39 Sandra King 1178 Lincoln 01:17:33 7:45 min/km
58 8 Female 2 Ages 50 - 54 Jane Charlesworth 1179 Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club Lincoln 00:42:51 4:17 min/km
68 58 Male 12 Ages 45 - 49 Martin Candish 1181 Stamford Striders Stamford 00:43:50 4:23 min/km
40 37 Male 23 Male Open Jono Greenwood 1182 Stamford 00:40:51 4:05 min/km
275 104 Female 21 Ages 45 - 49 Carol Atherton 1183 Peterborough 01:10:05 7:00 min/km
163 127 Male 23 Ages 45 - 49 Matthew Hartley 1184 PETERBOROUGH 00:52:14 5:13 min/km
233 162 Male 47 Male Open Levi Hartley 1185 PETERBOROUGH 00:59:43 5:58 min/km
124 103 Male 35 Male Open Michael O'Connell 1186 Stamford Striders Stamford 00:48:45 4:52 min/km
247 82 Female 6 Ages 35-39 Kirsten Hackett 1187 Eye Community Runners Peterborough 01:02:31 6:15 min/km
248 83 Female 13 Ages 40 - 44 Natasha Newitt 1188 Eye Community Runners Peterborough 01:02:32 6:15 min/km
180 136 Male 43 Male Open Tom Hardy 1189 Langtoft 00:54:11 5:25 min/km
192 53 Female 4 Ages 35-39 Effelumps Clarke 1190 Bury St Edmunds 00:55:10 5:31 min/km
266 96 Female 5 Ages 60 - 64 Anne Platt 1191 Peterborough 01:05:48 6:34 min/km
91 78 Male 6 Ages 60 - 64 Ged Forster 1192 Lonely Goat RC Stamford 00:45:55 4:35 min/km
121 100 Male 11 Ages 55 - 59 Derek Smith 1193 Werrington Joggers peterborough 00:48:27 4:50 min/km
259 93 Female 4 Ages 60 - 64 Gillian Shawley 1194 Bourne 01:04:03 6:24 min/km
223 158 Male 20 Ages 60 - 64 John Mackinnon 1195 Stamford Striders Stamford 00:58:15 5:49 min/km
207 149 Male 44 Male Open Adam Pridmore 1197 Stamford 00:56:49 5:40 min/km
162 36 Female 4 Ages 40 - 44 Liz Brown 1198 Natural Bourne Runners PETERBOROUGH 00:52:14 5:13 min/km
53 47 Male 7 Ages 40 - 44 Chris Rugg 1199 Stamford Striders Peterborough 00:42:09 4:12 min/km
43 40 Male 6 Ages 40 - 44 Ashley Brown 1200 Skegness & District Running Club Boston 00:41:12 4:07 min/km
71 61 Male 4 Ages 50 - 54 Dylan Looker 1201 Peterborough 00:44:01 4:24 min/km
221 65 Female 14 Ages 45 - 49 Carrie D'angelo 1202 Natural Bourne Runners Bourne 00:58:03 5:48 min/km
219 63 Female 18 Female Open Emily Needham 1203 Market Deeping 00:57:58 5:47 min/km
220 64 Female 5 Ages 35-39 Gemma Alcoran 1204 Baston 00:57:58 5:47 min/km
9 9 Male 8 Male Open Jordan Buttigieg 1205 Peterborough 00:35:05 3:30 min/km
41 38 Male 24 Male Open Tom Bellis 1206 Bourne 00:40:55 4:05 min/km
218 62 Female 13 Ages 45 - 49 Karen Timby 1208 Natural Bourne Runners Bourne 00:57:55 5:47 min/km
110 92 Male 10 Ages 50 - 54 Mark Chiva 1209 Peterborough 00:47:43 4:46 min/km
276 105 Female 28 Ages 50 - 54 Linda Brown 1210 Stamford Striders Stamford 01:10:19 7:01 min/km
257 91 Female 8 Ages 35-39 Nikki Bridges 1212 whittlesey 01:03:53 6:23 min/km
20 20 Male 16 Male Open Tom Plant 1213 Stamford 00:37:21 3:44 min/km
268 171 Male 27 Ages 45 - 49 Steven Beacham 1215 Stamford 01:06:06 6:36 min/km
213 153 Male 4 Ages 65 - 69 Richard Pearson 1216 Bourne Town Harriers Bourne 00:57:32 5:45 min/km
134 110 Male 12 Ages 60 - 64 Rod Mcdonald 1217 Werrington Joggers Peterborough 00:49:42 4:58 min/km
274 103 Female 27 Ages 50 - 54 Angie Gill 1218 Lonely Goat RC Lincoln 01:07:34 6:45 min/km
21 21 Male 1 Ages 45 - 49 Dan Vajzovic 1219 Godmanchester 00:37:29 3:44 min/km
194 55 Female 16 Female Open Sophie Morris 1220 Peterborough 00:55:24 5:32 min/km
51 45 Male 26 Male Open Adam Fenn 1221 Stamford Striders Stamford 00:41:50 4:11 min/km
182 45 Female 14 Female Open Katie Webb 1222 Peterborough 00:54:28 5:26 min/km
183 46 Female 2 Ages 35-39 Lucie Denning 1223 Spalding 00:54:37 5:27 min/km
92 79 Male 32 Male Open Dale Denning 1224 Spalding 00:46:00 4:36 min/km
245 80 Female 12 Ages 40 - 44 Kelly Epps 1225 Stamford 01:01:55 6:11 min/km
203 56 Female 11 Ages 45 - 49 Claire Allwright 1226 STAMFORD 00:56:05 5:36 min/km
64 54 Male 6 Ages 55 - 59 Andrew Wade 1227 Stamford Striders Stamford 00:43:38 4:21 min/km
67 57 Male 9 Ages 40 - 44 Carl Ellingham 1228 Peterborough 00:43:48 4:22 min/km
214 154 Male 22 Ages 40 - 44 Mark Bell 1229 Wittering 00:57:35 5:45 min/km
12 12 Male 11 Male Open Darren Hillier 1230 Yaxley Runners & Joggers Peterborough 00:36:43 3:40 min/km
32 31 Male 1 Ages 50 - 54 Stuart Hodgkinson 1231 Stamford Striders Stamford 00:40:15 4:01 min/km
157 123 Male 22 Ages 45 - 49 Adrian Baker 1232 Werrington Joggers Peterborough 00:52:03 5:12 min/km
278 172 Male 2 Ages 70 - 74 Alan Gray 1233 Stamford Striders Peterborough 01:12:09 7:12 min/km
106 17 Female 5 Ages 45 - 49 Louise Blake 1234 Peterborough 00:47:24 4:44 min/km
90 77 Male 5 Ages 60 - 64 Nicholas Turner 1236 Boston Community Runners Sleaord 00:45:51 4:35 min/km
251 166 Male 5 Ages 65 - 69 Robert Tomlinson 1237 Peterborough 01:02:38 6:15 min/km
167 38 Female 11 Female Open Lucinda Matthews 1238 Peterborough 00:52:28 5:14 min/km
70 60 Male 29 Male Open Gary Eagle 1239 Peterborough 00:43:59 4:23 min/km
4 4 Male 4 Male Open Jack Green 1240 Werrington Joggers Bourne 00:34:24 3:26 min/km
30 29 Male 2 Ages 40 - 44 Gareth Williams 1242 Stamford Striders Stamford 00:40:13 4:01 min/km
215 61 Female 12 Ages 45 - 49 Clair Hoile 1243 Bourne 00:57:41 5:46 min/km
174 132 Male 41 Male Open Craig Matthews 1245 Grantham 00:53:23 5:20 min/km
29 28 Male 21 Male Open Jake Currall 1246 Langtoft Peterborough 00:39:51 3:59 min/km
111 93 Male 10 Ages 60 - 64 Andrew Macallister 1247 Grantham Running Club Grantham 00:47:49 4:46 min/km
13 13 Male 1 Ages 40 - 44 Chris Emmerson 1248 Langtoft trail club Langtoft 00:36:47 3:40 min/km
19 19 Male 15 Male Open Scott Cameron 1250 Wittering 00:37:20 3:44 min/km
165 128 Male 18 Ages 50 - 54 Fraser Marshall 1252 Grantham Running Club Grantham 00:52:20 5:14 min/km
156 122 Male 1 Ages 70 - 74 Bob Nitsch 1253 Werrington Joggers Bourne 00:51:58 5:11 min/km
24 24 Male 18 Male Open Nick Greenwood 1254 Stamford 00:38:57 3:53 min/km
88 75 Male 14 Ages 40 - 44 Matthew Watson 1255 Sheffield 00:45:33 4:33 min/km
227 69 Female 3 Ages 55 - 59 Lynn Smitheringale 1256 Bourne 00:59:26 5:56 min/km
99 84 Male 8 Ages 55 - 59 Peter Jennings 1257 Grantham Running Club Grantham 00:46:34 4:39 min/km
232 161 Male 46 Male Open Jake Minton 1258 Lincoln 00:59:41 5:58 min/km
107 18 Female 2 Ages 40 - 44 Kirsty Hitchens 1259 Peterborough 00:47:30 4:45 min/km
262 168 Male 26 Ages 50 - 54 Mark Philby 1260 Ryhall 01:05:02 6:30 min/km
171 40 Female 1 Ages 35-39 Verity Sutton-Fisher 1262 Stamford Striders Empingham 00:52:48 5:16 min/km
100 85 Male 9 Ages 55 - 59 Anthony Johnson 1263 Grantham Running Club Grantham 00:46:36 4:39 min/km
26 26 Male 19 Male Open Steven Bannister 1264 Peterborough 00:39:21 3:56 min/km
168 39 Female 5 Ages 40 - 44 Rachel Barringer 1265 Stamford 00:52:29 5:14 min/km
150 118 Male 13 Ages 55 - 59 Richard Gallagher 1266 Bourne 00:51:10 5:07 min/km
241 77 Female 5 Ages 55 - 59 Wendy Robinson 1267 langtoft 01:00:31 6:03 min/km
62 10 Female 6 Female Open Katie Arnold 1268 Stamford Striders Stamford 00:43:36 4:21 min/km
48 43 Male 25 Male Open Daniel Pearce 1269 Grantham Running Club Grantham 00:41:37 4:09 min/km
42 39 Male 5 Ages 40 - 44 Neil Lakin 1270 Stamford Striders STAMFORD 00:41:10 4:07 min/km
82 70 Male 31 Male Open Joseph Moisey 1271 Bourne 00:45:00 4:30 min/km
63 53 Male 10 Ages 45 - 49 Richard Collins 1272 Bourne Town Harriers Bourne 00:43:38 4:21 min/km
35 34 Male 22 Male Open Keir Collins 1273 Bourne Town Harriers Bourne 00:40:29 4:02 min/km
47 42 Male 7 Ages 45 - 49 Jack Wilder 1274 Baston Harriers Baston 00:41:29 4:08 min/km
55 49 Male 9 Ages 45 - 49 Neil King 1276 Bourne 00:42:33 4:15 min/km
81 69 Male 12 Ages 40 - 44 Ian Sharp 1277 Stamford Striders Empingham 00:44:56 4:29 min/km
72 62 Male 2 Ages 60 - 64 Anthony Sharp 1278 Stamford Striders Nr Oakham 00:44:04 4:24 min/km
137 25 Female 6 Ages 45 - 49 Sarah Sharp 1279 Stamford Striders Empingham 00:49:57 4:59 min/km
211 151 Male 17 Ages 60 - 64 Paul Beland 1280 Buxhall STOWMARKET 00:57:19 5:43 min/km
101 16 Female 4 Ages 50 - 54 Alison Staines 1281 Peterborough & Nene Valley AC Peterborough 00:46:46 4:40 min/km
109 91 Male 33 Male Open Zachary Aylward 1282 Stamford 00:47:36 4:45 min/km
119 21 Female 3 Ages 40 - 44 Laura Bailey 1283 Stamford Striders Bourne 00:48:20 4:50 min/km
195 140 Male 21 Ages 50 - 54 Allen Pattison 1284 Grantham 00:55:26 5:32 min/km
193 54 Female 15 Female Open Sophie Wilson 1285 Peterborough 00:55:22 5:32 min/km
226 68 Female 18 Ages 50 - 54 Toni Wood 1286 Leamington Spa 00:59:26 5:56 min/km
103 87 Male 7 Ages 50 - 54 Stuart Reader 1287 Grantham Running Club Grantham 00:47:00 4:42 min/km
11 11 Male 10 Male Open Ben Wall 1288 PETERBOROUGH 00:36:31 3:39 min/km
46 41 Male 6 Ages 45 - 49 Nathan Smith 1289 Wreake Runners Leicester 00:41:20 4:08 min/km
89 76 Male 4 Ages 60 - 64 Richard Mardling 1290 Stamford Striders Corby Glen 00:45:41 4:34 min/km
147 31 Female 8 Ages 45 - 49 Dawn Stilwell 1291 Peterborough 00:51:06 5:06 min/km
56 50 Male 3 Ages 50 - 54 Steve Harknett 1292 Peterborough & Nene Valley AC Peterborough 00:42:42 4:16 min/km
116 97 Male 18 Ages 40 - 44 Ben Mason 1293 Grantham Running Club Grantham 00:48:14 4:49 min/km
108 90 Male 9 Ages 50 - 54 Allan Nickson 1294 Lonely Goat RC Peterborough 00:47:34 4:45 min/km
246 81 Female 6 Ages 55 - 59 Mary Turner 1295 Boston Community Runners Sleaford 01:01:57 6:11 min/km
52 46 Male 4 Ages 55 - 59 Tony Gilbert 1296 Bourne Town Harriers Spalding 00:42:00 4:12 min/km
206 58 Female 9 Ages 40 - 44 Julie Markley 1297 Peterborough 00:56:43 5:40 min/km
120 99 Male 10 Ages 55 - 59 Andy Sutton 1298 Bourne 00:48:22 4:50 min/km
153 119 Male 37 Male Open Daniel Hewitt 1299 N/A Market Deeping 00:51:47 5:10 min/km
6 6 Male 1 Ages 55 - 59 Alan Turnbull 1300 Bedford and County AC St. Neots 00:34:41 3:28 min/km
25 25 Male 3 Ages 45 - 49 Piers Serjeant 1301 St Neots Riverside Runners St.Neots 00:39:15 3:55 min/km
132 24 Female 7 Ages 50 - 54 Cheryl Allibone 1302 Stamford Striders Stamford 00:49:28 4:56 min/km
141 27 Female 7 Ages 45 - 49 Emmaline Sparkes 1303 Bearbrook Running Club Princes Risborough 00:50:42 5:04 min/km
117 98 Male 12 Ages 50 - 54 Bret Allibone 1304 Stamford Striders Stamford 00:48:14 4:49 min/km
231 71 Female 20 Ages 50 - 54 Nina Wright 1305 Yaxley Runners & Joggers Peterborough 00:59:38 5:57 min/km
144 29 Female 9 Ages 50 - 54 Sally Cooper 1306 Werrington Joggers Peterborough 00:50:57 5:05 min/km
280 173 Male 24 Ages 60 - 64 Clive Holden 1307 Sleaford Striders AC Sleaford 01:15:15 7:31 min/km
125 104 Male 14 Ages 50 - 54 Luke Clifford 1308 Huntingdonshire AC Peterborough 00:48:48 4:52 min/km
146 30 Female 10 Ages 50 - 54 Debbie Montague 1309 Werrington Joggers Helpston Peterborough 00:51:04 5:06 min/km
31 30 Male 4 Ages 45 - 49 Andy Martin 1310 Helpston Peterborough 00:40:15 4:01 min/km
205 148 Male 3 Ages 65 - 69 Geoff Howes 1311 Thorney RC Peterborough 00:56:39 5:39 min/km
126 22 Female 6 Ages 50 - 54 Michelle Parczuk 1312 Grantham Running Club Bottesford 00:48:49 4:52 min/km
18 18 Male 3 Ages 55 - 59 Helder Soares 1313 Stevenage Striders Hertford 00:37:11 3:43 min/km
38 36 Male 4 Ages 40 - 44 Gav Meadows 1314 Grantham Running Club Grantham 00:40:38 4:03 min/km
164 37 Female 1 Ages 55 - 59 Nichola Serjeant 1315 St Neots Riverside Runners St. Neots 00:52:19 5:13 min/km
228 159 Male 21 Ages 60 - 64 Gavin Allmand 1316 Peterborough 00:59:33 5:57 min/km
243 79 Female 15 Ages 45 - 49 Emma Hopkinson 1317 Grantham Running Club Carlton scroop 01:01:19 6:07 min/km
263 169 Male 19 Ages 55 - 59 Stuart Bremner 1318 Stamford 01:05:12 6:31 min/km
7 7 Male 6 Male Open Mark Popple 1319 Stamford Striders Stamford 00:34:56 3:29 min/km
184 138 Male 15 Ages 60 - 64 Marc Burden 1320 Stamford Striders Stamford 00:54:38 5:27 min/km
14 14 Male 12 Male Open Benjamin Hannon 1321 Peterborough and Nene Valley Peterborough 00:36:53 3:41 min/km
122 101 Male 16 Ages 45 - 49 Darren Blake 1323 Northampton 00:48:42 4:52 min/km
54 48 Male 27 Male Open Tom Russell 1324 Peterborough 00:42:26 4:14 min/km
83 71 Male 13 Ages 40 - 44 Jonathan Moore 1325 Bourne 00:45:02 4:30 min/km
187 49 Female 7 Ages 40 - 44 Leanne Yates 1327 Peterborough 00:54:46 5:28 min/km
271 100 Female 19 Ages 45 - 49 Jenny Marples 1328 Stamford Striders Stamford 01:06:52 6:41 min/km
135 111 Male 18 Ages 45 - 49 Hayden Grooby 1329 Spalding 00:49:46 4:58 min/km
159 125 Male 14 Ages 55 - 59 John Airey 1331 Eye Community Runners Peterborough 00:52:07 5:12 min/km
142 28 Female 10 Female Open Caroline Geddes 1332 Stamford Striders Stamford 00:50:51 5:05 min/km
189 50 Female 8 Ages 40 - 44 Paula Short 1333 Rutland 00:54:56 5:29 min/km
197 142 Male 15 Ages 55 - 59 Charlie Noble 1334 Stamford Striders stamford 00:55:33 5:33 min/km
2 2 Male 2 Male Open Joe Wilkinson 1335 Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club Bourne 00:31:46 3:10 min/km
201 146 Male 21 Ages 40 - 44 Daniel Witherington 1336 Yaxley Runners & Joggers Peterborough 00:55:59 5:35 min/km
93 80 Male 15 Ages 40 - 44 Ben Jackson 1337 Yaxley Runners & Joggers Peterborough 00:46:00 4:36 min/km
96 82 Male 7 Ages 60 - 64 Robert Mcaroll 1338 Gratham Running Club 00:46:23 4:38 min/km
OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Pace

Langtoft Fun Run 2022 Results

OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Pace
40 13 Female 6 Ages 08-11 Alicia Goodson 1 Peterborough 00:15:31 5:10 min/km
39 12 Female 7 Ages 12-16 Lucy Preston 2 Peterborough 00:15:30 5:10 min/km
2 2 Male 2 Ages 12-16 Ethan Locke 3 Huntingdonshire AC Peterborough 00:11:28 3:49 min/km
77 27 Female 1 Ages 55 - 59 Rachael Holland 4 Peterborough 00:19:32 6:30 min/km
83 33 Female 6 Ages 40 - 44 Anna Patten 5 Peterborough 00:20:47 6:55 min/km
64 43 Male 16 Ages 08-11 Noah Patten 6 Peterborough 00:18:11 6:03 min/km
81 31 Female 10 Ages 08-11 Niamh Patten 7 Peterborough 00:20:45 6:55 min/km
68 45 Male 4 Ages 45 - 49 Darren Twell 8 Peterborough 00:18:43 6:14 min/km
12 9 Male 3 Ages 08-11 James Twell 9 Peterborough 00:13:16 4:25 min/km
21 14 Male 4 Ages 08-11 Toby Twell 10 Peterborough 00:13:54 4:38 min/km
41 14 Female 8 Ages 12-16 Shelby Neacy 11 Thorney RC Peterborough 00:15:36 5:12 min/km
65 44 Male 3 Ages 45 - 49 Alan Andrews 12 Tallington 00:18:15 6:05 min/km
63 42 Male 2 Ages 05-07 Kennedy Andrews 13 tallington 00:18:10 6:03 min/km
22 15 Male 2 Open John Simmons 14 Stamford 00:13:56 4:38 min/km
30 22 Male 1 Ages 60 - 64 John Daniel Simmons 15 Stamford 00:14:28 4:49 min/km
3 1 Female 1 Ages 12-16 Lola Fletcher 16 Huntingdonshire AC Peterborough 00:11:39 3:53 min/km
25 18 Male 9 Ages 12-16 Kyle Griffen 17 Peterborough 00:14:14 4:44 min/km
6 5 Male 5 Ages 12-16 Riley Peacock-Smith 18 Stamford Striders Stamford 00:12:19 4:06 min/km
14 5 Female 4 Ages 12-16 Billie-Mai Carter 19 Grantham AC Grantham 00:13:22 4:27 min/km
58 39 Male 3 Ages 40 - 44 George Lovell 20 Peterborough 00:17:16 5:45 min/km
75 49 Male 17 Ages 08-11 Alfie Lovell 21 Peterborough 00:19:25 6:28 min/km
85 34 Female 7 Ages 40 - 44 Rachel Fleming 22 Bourne 00:21:40 7:13 min/km
23 16 Male 1 Ages 40 - 44 Matthew Fleming 23 Bourne 00:14:11 4:43 min/km
11 8 Male 2 Ages 08-11 Alfie Fleming 24 Bourne 00:13:15 4:25 min/km
84 51 Male 5 Ages 05-07 Freddie Fleming 25 Bourne 00:21:38 7:12 min/km
94 39 Female 1 Ages 60 - 64 Ruth Holmes-Davitt 29 Stamford 00:26:13 8:44 min/km
88 52 Male 18 Ages 08-11 Rufus Chiva 30 Stamford Striders Peterborough 00:23:36 7:52 min/km
8 2 Female 2 Ages 12-16 Leah Graham 31 Bourne Town Harriers Bourne 00:12:50 4:16 min/km
50 16 Female 1 Ages 40 - 44 Rebecca Blanthorne 32 Bourne 00:16:19 5:26 min/km
34 25 Male 7 Ages 08-11 Greg Blanthorne 33 Bourne 00:14:58 4:59 min/km
7 6 Male 1 Ages 08-11 Jake Henson 34 Stamford Striders Stamford 00:12:26 4:08 min/km
53 18 Female 1 Ages 05-07 Georgie Henson 35 Stamford 00:16:40 5:33 min/km
54 36 Male 2 Ages 45 - 49 Neil Henson 36 Stamford 00:16:41 5:33 min/km
27 8 Female 2 Ages 08-11 Harper Graham 37 Peterborough 00:14:21 4:47 min/km
55 37 Male 13 Ages 08-11 Austin Graham 38 Peterborough 00:17:04 5:41 min/km
31 23 Male 6 Ages 08-11 Noah Watson 39 Sheffield 00:14:44 4:54 min/km
80 30 Female 5 Ages 40 - 44 Laura Hardy 41 Langtoft 00:20:09 6:43 min/km
9 3 Female 1 Ages 08-11 Ella Florence Barratt 42 Stamford Striders Grantham 00:13:06 4:22 min/km
60 20 Female 11 Ages 12-16 Maisie Jeffs 43 Peterborough 00:17:40 5:53 min/km
4 3 Male 3 Ages 12-16 Ethan Wallage 44 Stamford Striders North Luffenham 00:12:07 4:02 min/km
56 38 Male 14 Ages 08-11 Tait Vines 45 Stamford Striders Wittering 00:17:12 5:44 min/km
70 47 Male 13 Ages 12-16 Riley Vines 46 Stamford Striders Wittering 00:18:46 6:15 min/km
5 4 Male 4 Ages 12-16 Edward Moisey 47 Bourne 00:12:11 4:03 min/km
42 28 Male 9 Ages 08-11 Liam Carrick 50 Stamford Striders Stamford 00:15:39 5:13 min/km
10 7 Male 1 Open Evan Candish 51 Stamford Striders Stamford 00:13:11 4:23 min/km
66 22 Female 12 Ages 12-16 Faye Scott 52 Peterborough 00:18:28 6:09 min/km
61 21 Female 3 Ages 40 - 44 Christina Murray 53 Bourne 00:17:49 5:56 min/km
67 23 Female 7 Ages 08-11 Francesca Murray 54 Bourne 00:18:42 6:14 min/km
69 46 Male 3 Ages 05-07 Elliott Murray 55 Bourne 00:18:43 6:14 min/km
48 33 Male 1 Ages 05-07 Finley Nemeth 56 Bourne 00:16:12 5:24 min/km
38 27 Male 12 Ages 12-16 Lucas Nemeth 57 Bourne Town Harriers Bourne 00:15:17 5:05 min/km
49 34 Male 4 Open Peter Nemeth 58 Bourne 00:16:17 5:25 min/km
57 19 Female 2 Ages 40 - 44 Claire Bowden 59 Grantham 00:17:15 5:45 min/km
36 10 Female 4 Ages 08-11 Alix Smith 60 Grantham 00:15:07 5:02 min/km
35 26 Male 8 Ages 08-11 William Smith 61 Grantham 00:15:04 5:01 min/km
1 1 Male 1 Ages 12-16 Nathaniel Clifford 62 Huntingdonshire AC Peterborough 00:11:14 3:44 min/km
79 29 Female 1 Ages 45 - 49 Carla Soares 63 WATTON-AT-STONE 00:19:50 6:36 min/km
37 11 Female 5 Ages 08-11 Noa Williams 64 Stamford Strider juniors Stamford 00:15:15 5:05 min/km
32 9 Female 3 Ages 08-11 Avocet Williams 65 Stamford Strider juniors Stamford 00:14:52 4:57 min/km
20 13 Male 1 Ages 50 - 54 Robin Barnatt 66 Peterborough 00:13:52 4:37 min/km
19 12 Male 8 Ages 12-16 Matthew Barnatt 67 Peterborough 00:13:52 4:37 min/km
62 41 Male 2 Ages 60 - 64 Theo Giannoukos 68 Langtoft 00:18:02 6:00 min/km
24 17 Male 1 Ages 45 - 49 Andrew Elloway 69 Spalding 00:14:12 4:44 min/km
52 17 Female 10 Ages 12-16 Chloe Seaton 71 PETERBOROUGH 00:16:31 5:30 min/km
46 15 Female 9 Ages 12-16 Emily Seaton 72 PETERBOROUGH 00:16:04 5:21 min/km
78 28 Female 4 Ages 40 - 44 Karen Gordon 73 Peterborough 00:19:49 6:36 min/km
82 32 Female 11 Ages 08-11 Jessica Gordon 74 Peterborough 00:20:47 6:55 min/km
76 50 Male 4 Ages 05-07 Daniel Gordon 75 Peterborough 00:19:26 6:28 min/km
16 11 Male 7 Ages 12-16 Ethan Thomas-Burton 76 Thurlby 00:13:42 4:34 min/km
28 20 Male 10 Ages 12-16 Joe Pearson 77 Bourne Town Harriers Bourne 00:14:22 4:47 min/km
33 24 Male 3 Open Michael Gibson 79 Langtoft 00:14:53 4:57 min/km
95 40 Female 3 Open Ciara Richardson 80 Gedney hill 00:31:50 10:36 min/km
96 56 Male 1 Ages 00-04 Jack Richardson 81 Gedney hill 00:31:51 10:37 min/km
17 6 Female 5 Ages 12-16 Tia Ely 82 Bourne Town Harriers Bourne 00:13:43 4:34 min/km
90 37 Female 1 Ages 00-04 Isabella Markley 83 Peterborough 00:24:53 8:17 min/km
89 53 Male 5 Ages 45 - 49 Simon Markley 84 Peterborough 00:24:52 8:17 min/km
87 36 Female 2 Open Evelyn Clarke 85 00:22:28 7:29 min/km
86 35 Female 2 Ages 05-07 Madeline Clarke 86 00:22:28 7:29 min/km
29 21 Male 11 Ages 12-16 Oscar Worrall 88 00:14:24 4:48 min/km
26 19 Male 5 Ages 08-11 Archie Worrall 89 00:14:17 4:45 min/km
44 30 Male 10 Ages 08-11 Jacob Allwright 90 00:15:47 5:15 min/km
43 29 Male 2 Ages 40 - 44 Gareth Allwright 91 00:15:40 5:13 min/km
73 26 Female 9 Ages 08-11 Sophie Epps 92 00:19:20 6:26 min/km
45 31 Male 11 Ages 08-11 Roman Epps 93 00:15:49 5:16 min/km
74 48 Male 4 Ages 40 - 44 Grahame Epps 94 00:19:23 6:27 min/km
18 7 Female 6 Ages 12-16 Lucy Blackwell 95 00:13:47 4:35 min/km
15 10 Male 6 Ages 12-16 Jasper Blackwell 96 00:13:41 4:33 min/km
13 4 Female 3 Ages 12-16 Madison Prince 97 00:13:21 4:27 min/km
51 35 Male 5 Open Jason Nicholls 98 00:16:22 5:27 min/km
47 32 Male 12 Ages 08-11 Ethan Nicholls 99 00:16:10 5:23 min/km
59 40 Male 15 Ages 08-11 Riley Nicholls 100 00:17:18 5:46 min/km
71 24 Female 1 Open Lauren Stuart 101 00:19:18 6:26 min/km
72 25 Female 8 Ages 08-11 Isla Stuart 102 00:19:19 6:26 min/km
91 38 Female 8 Ages 40 - 44 Christy Wood 103 00:25:05 8:21 min/km
93 55 Male 6 Ages 05-07 Giles Wood 104 00:25:07 8:22 min/km
92 54 Male 5 Ages 40 - 44 Paul Wood 1214 Peterborough 00:25:05 8:21 min/km
OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Pace

facebook
twitter