Auto-triggered Finish line photos for better or worse are here! Apologies to anyone that was missed out but the beam was moved and was less sensitive than it would have been otherwise.

Please treat the Results as provisional for a few days after the Event. Expect your fabulous bespoke Finishers’ Certificates in about a week after the event. If your email domain is iCloud or me.com then please send an alternative email address to enquiries@jcracesolutions.co.uk as your Firewall is impenetrable!

LB5k 2022 Results

OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Pace
67 32 Male 6 Ages 45-49 Darren Barratt 501 Stamford Striders 00:45:16 9:03 min/km
57 29 Male 4 Ages 50-54 Fergus Barratt 502 Stamford Striders 00:33:54 6:46 min/km
8 6 Male 1 Ages 45-49 Ian Rule 503 00:24:10 4:50 min/km
2 1 Female 1 Under 18 Amy Rule 504 00:20:43 4:08 min/km
21 7 Female 2 Female open Georgina Dick 508 00:27:21 5:28 min/km
47 21 Female 6 Female open Holly Cheek 509 00:32:22 6:28 min/km
46 20 Female 5 Female open Paige Cheek 510 00:32:22 6:28 min/km
32 11 Female 1 Ages 45-49 Marie Thorpe 511 Sleaford Striders 00:29:19 5:51 min/km
10 8 Male 4 Under 18 Joseph Thorpe 512 Sleaford Striders 00:25:18 5:03 min/km
28 9 Female 3 Under 18 Isabelle Thorpe 513 Sleaford Striders 00:28:55 5:47 min/km
11 3 Female 2 Under 18 Ella Barratt 514 Stamford Striders 00:25:19 5:03 min/km
44 18 Female 1 Ages 60-64 Elizabeth Murphy 517 00:32:16 6:27 min/km
18 13 Male 1 Male open Barnabas Baricz Hughes 518 00:26:17 5:15 min/km
17 12 Male 1 Ages 65-69 Peter Rolinson 520 00:26:11 5:14 min/km
54 28 Female 2 Ages 60-64 Cath Rolinson 521 00:33:28 6:41 min/km
29 10 Female 1 Ages 65-69 Philippa Ball 522 00:28:58 5:47 min/km
62 33 Female 3 Ages 60-64 Diane Beyer 523 00:36:13 7:14 min/km
55 27 Male 2 Ages 55-59 Peter Beyer 524 00:33:41 6:44 min/km
41 15 Female 5 Ages 40-44 Christina Murray 525 00:30:06 6:01 min/km
42 16 Female 6 Ages 40-44 Bekki Blanthorne 526 00:30:06 6:01 min/km
6 2 Female 1 Ages 50-54 Lisa Pask 527 00:23:20 4:40 min/km
5 4 Male 2 Under 18 Jacob Cox 529 Stamford Striders 00:22:51 4:34 min/km
7 5 Male 1 Ages 50-54 Stuart Cox 530 00:23:40 4:44 min/km
56 28 Male 13 Under 18 Toby Haylock-Cox 531 00:33:49 6:45 min/km
25 17 Male 8 Under 18 Dylan Macphee 532 00:28:18 5:39 min/km
4 3 Male 1 Under 18 Thomas Hughes 535 Panvac 00:22:15 4:27 min/km
14 10 Male 2 Ages 45-49 Fred Hughes 536 Sprinters Self help group! 00:25:30 5:06 min/km
31 21 Male 4 Ages 45-49 Ian Hempsell 537 00:29:15 5:51 min/km
61 32 Female 3 Ages 50-54 Miriam Forbes 540 Lonely goat 00:36:04 7:12 min/km
68 36 Female 4 Ages 45-49 Helen Tiplady 541 00:46:06 9:13 min/km
51 25 Female 1 Ages 55-59 Elizabeth Meynell 542 Natural Bourne Runners 00:33:03 6:36 min/km
1 1 Male 1 Ages 55-59 Helder Soares 543 Stevenage Striders 00:20:07 4:01 min/km
58 29 Female 2 Ages 45-49 Carla Soares 544 00:34:30 6:54 min/km
73 40 Female 2 Ages 35-39 Hannah Dale 545 00:51:21 10:16 min/km
74 41 Female 5 Under 18 Daisy Tate 546 00:51:21 10:16 min/km
60 31 Female 2 Ages 55-59 Sharon Weetman 547 00:35:15 7:03 min/km
59 30 Female 9 Female open Alison Burton 548 Bourne Town Harriers 00:35:15 7:03 min/km
15 5 Female 1 Female open Caroline Geddes 550 Stamford Striders 00:25:58 5:11 min/km
19 6 Female 2 Ages 40-44 Paula Short 551 Stamford Striders 00:26:53 5:22 min/km
49 23 Female 7 Female open Abby Ward 552 00:32:49 6:33 min/km
52 26 Female 2 Ages 65-69 Margaret Hayes 553 Eye Community Runners 00:33:19 6:39 min/km
27 19 Male 2 Ages 50-54 Guy Farmer 554 00:28:36 5:43 min/km
26 18 Male 9 Under 18 Henry Farmer 555 00:28:36 5:43 min/km
9 7 Male 3 Under 18 Riley Peacock-Smith 556 Stamford Striders 00:24:26 4:53 min/km
3 2 Male 1 Ages 40-44 Samuel Smith 557 00:21:18 4:15 min/km
48 22 Female 7 Ages 40-44 Lynne Gladdy 558 Lincs Ladies 00:32:49 6:33 min/km
71 33 Male 2 Ages 65-69 Keith Terry 559 00:48:40 9:44 min/km
53 27 Female 8 Female open Fiona Achurch 560 00:33:20 6:40 min/km
50 24 Female 8 Ages 40-44 Gemma Wright 561 Lincs Ladies 00:32:50 6:34 min/km
69 37 Female 4 Ages 50-54 Nurun Pearce 562 Lincs Ladies 00:46:06 9:13 min/km
37 25 Male 12 Under 18 Oliver Johnston 563 00:29:55 5:59 min/km
23 15 Male 7 Under 18 Elliot Johnston 564 00:28:06 5:37 min/km
39 14 Female 4 Ages 40-44 Rachel Kearsey 565 00:30:04 6:00 min/km
24 16 Male 3 Ages 45-49 Andrew Johnston 566 00:28:07 5:37 min/km
72 39 Female 10 Female open Catherine Melia 567 00:48:41 9:44 min/km
22 8 Female 3 Ages 40-44 Rachel Friend 568 00:27:59 5:35 min/km
13 4 Female 1 Ages 40-44 Emily Murdoch 569 00:25:21 5:04 min/km
12 9 Male 2 Ages 40-44 David Murdoch 570 00:25:19 5:03 min/km
30 20 Male 3 Ages 50-54 Matthew Middleton 571 00:29:11 5:50 min/km
38 13 Female 3 Female open Annabel Britton 572 00:30:01 6:00 min/km
40 26 Male 1 Ages 70-74 Brian Kearsey 573 Stamford Striders 00:30:04 6:00 min/km
35 23 Male 10 Under 18 Finley Nemeth 574 00:29:51 5:58 min/km
20 14 Male 6 Under 18 Lucas Nemeth 575 00:27:01 5:24 min/km
34 22 Male 2 Male open Peter Nemeth 576 00:29:51 5:58 min/km
43 17 Female 4 Female open Becky Warters 577 Eye Community Runners 00:31:16 6:15 min/km
63 34 Female 3 Ages 45-49 Carol Atherton 578 00:36:23 7:16 min/km
70 38 Female 1 Ages 35-39 Sarah Butcher 580 00:46:06 9:13 min/km
45 19 Female 4 Under 18 Alice Bailey 581 Bog Dog Running 00:32:19 6:27 min/km
16 11 Male 5 Under 18 Joe Cameron 582 Bog Dog Running 00:26:04 5:12 min/km
65 31 Male 5 Ages 45-49 Martin Mchugh 583 00:44:15 8:51 min/km
66 35 Female 9 Ages 40-44 Amy Mchugh 584 00:44:17 8:51 min/km
64 30 Male 14 Under 18 Jude Roberts 585 00:40:58 8:11 min/km
33 12 Female 2 Ages 50-54 Amanda Bishop 586 Belvoir Tri Club 00:29:32 5:54 min/km
36 24 Male 11 Under 18 Alfie Johnson 587 00:29:52 5:58 min/km
OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Pace

LB10k 2022 Results

OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Pace
39 31 Male 5 Ages 65 - 69 Geoff Howes 505 Thorney Running Club 00:58:43 5:52 min/km
52 15 Female 7 Ages 50 - 54 Vanessa Winters 1001 Stamford Striders 01:06:51 6:41 min/km
42 33 Male 6 Ages 60 - 64 Simon Fisher 1002 Stamford Striders 00:59:15 5:55 min/km
40 32 Male 3 Ages 55 - 59 Graham Ward 1004 00:58:53 5:53 min/km
21 18 Male 3 Ages 60 - 64 Rob Glover 1005 Stamford Striders 00:50:15 5:01 min/km
20 17 Male 3 Ages 40 - 44 Rupert Clifton 1006 Stamford Striders 00:48:35 4:51 min/km
18 16 Male 2 Ages 60 - 64 Ged Forster 1008 Lonely Goat RC 00:47:37 4:45 min/km
33 6 Female 3 Ages 50 - 54 Lesley Beckingham 1009 Stamford Striders 00:55:32 5:33 min/km
15 14 Male 1 Ages 60 - 64 Neil Beckingham 1010 Stamford Striders 00:46:48 4:40 min/km
29 25 Male 4 Ages 65 - 69 Steve Ebbage 1011 Hprc 00:53:25 5:20 min/km
53 16 Female 1 Ages 60 - 64 Carole Page 1012 01:11:30 7:09 min/km
54 17 Female 2 Ages 60 - 64 Lynn Lambley 1013 01:11:31 7:09 min/km
45 12 Female 2 Ages 55 - 59 Nicola Worboys 1014 01:00:26 6:02 min/km
41 9 Female 5 Ages 50 - 54 Samantha Doughty 1015 Werrington Joggers 00:59:03 5:54 min/km
11 11 Male 1 Ages 65 - 69 David Babbs 1016 Stamford Striders 00:44:08 4:24 min/km
31 27 Male 5 Ages 60 - 64 Mark Sharpe 1017 Sleaford Striders A.C. 00:54:31 5:27 min/km
23 4 Female 2 Ages 50 - 54 Rachael Barratt 1018 00:50:26 5:02 min/km
5 5 Male 1 Ages 40 - 44 Neil Lakin 1019 Stamford Striders 00:41:56 4:11 min/km
8 8 Male 1 Ages 45 - 49 Martin Candish 1020 Stamford Striders 00:42:59 4:17 min/km
7 7 Male 6 Open Will Baker 1022 00:42:19 4:13 min/km
32 5 Female 1 Ages 12-16 Charlotte Walker 1023 00:54:54 5:29 min/km
28 24 Male 3 Ages 45 - 49 Martin Murray 1024 00:53:21 5:20 min/km
30 26 Male 5 Ages 40 - 44 Jim Blanthorne 1025 00:53:41 5:22 min/km
27 23 Male 4 Ages 60 - 64 Marc Burden 1026 Stamford Striders 00:52:45 5:16 min/km
37 8 Female 4 Ages 50 - 54 Virginia Smith 1029 00:57:44 5:46 min/km
17 2 Female 1 Ages 50 - 54 Victoria Jackson 1030 Stamford Striders 00:47:36 4:45 min/km
34 28 Male 4 Ages 45 - 49 Ian Hempsell 1031 00:56:44 5:40 min/km
10 10 Male 1 Ages 55 - 59 Andrew Wade 1032 Stamford Striders 00:43:48 4:22 min/km
16 15 Male 1 Ages 12-16 Joseph Moisey 1033 00:47:21 4:44 min/km
12 12 Male 2 Ages 45 - 49 Steve Knight 1034 Stamford Striders 00:44:37 4:27 min/km
50 14 Female 2 Ages 40 - 44 Kerry Poberezniuk 1035 01:05:38 6:33 min/km
38 30 Male 5 Ages 45 - 49 Bill Tate 1036 00:57:51 5:47 min/km
48 36 Male 1 Ages 75+ Michael Parkins 1037 01:02:42 6:16 min/km
49 13 Female 2 Open Cara Richardson 1038 01:05:33 6:33 min/km
2 2 Male 2 Open Toby Hall 1039 Peterborough and Nene Valley Athletics Club 00:38:44 3:52 min/km
22 19 Male 4 Ages 40 - 44 Neil Stacey 1040 00:50:18 5:01 min/km
43 10 Female 6 Ages 50 - 54 Eeva Silkstone 1041 00:59:29 5:56 min/km
9 9 Male 2 Ages 40 - 44 Jaroslaw Nijak 1042 00:43:43 4:22 min/km
19 3 Female 1 Ages 40 - 44 Laura Bailey 1043 Stamford Striders 00:48:09 4:48 min/km
46 34 Male 1 Ages 70 - 74 Ian Nicholson 1044 Rushcliffe AC 01:01:43 6:10 min/km
36 29 Male 6 Ages 40 - 44 Dylan Froment 1045 Stamford Striders 00:57:10 5:43 min/km
4 4 Male 4 Open Marcin Dobrzycki 1046 00:41:10 4:07 min/km
25 21 Male 2 Ages 55 - 59 Tony Comber 1047 Stamford Striders 00:51:51 5:11 min/km
6 6 Male 5 Open Adam Fenn 1048 00:42:07 4:12 min/km
44 11 Female 1 Ages 45 - 49 Doreen Spikings 1049 Stamford Striders 00:59:34 5:57 min/km
26 22 Male 3 Ages 65 - 69 Robin Ball 1050 Stamford Striders 00:52:31 5:15 min/km
35 7 Female 1 Ages 55 - 59 Katie Caris-Harris 1051 00:57:10 5:43 min/km
13 1 Female 1 Open Claire Davies 1052 00:44:44 4:28 min/km
3 3 Male 3 Open Harry Ledger 1053 00:39:23 3:56 min/km
51 37 Male 7 Ages 40 - 44 Jonathan Ogden 1054 01:05:47 6:34 min/km
47 35 Male 8 Open Luke Mchale 1055 01:02:14 6:13 min/km
14 13 Male 7 Open Michael Johnson 1056 00:46:45 4:40 min/km
24 20 Male 2 Ages 65 - 69 Paul Jepson 1057 Grantham Running Club 00:50:48 5:04 min/km
1 1 Male 1 Open Samuel Jepson 1058 Grantham Running Club 00:37:18 3:43 min/km
55 38 Male 9 Open Testie Mctest 99999 03:00:00 18:00 min/km
OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Pace

facebook
twitter