Finish line photos now available – sorry for the delay. Auto-triggered, for better or worse! Note that the photos capture the first 1km point as well, so the actual Finishers’ photos begin at image 1090.

Important note: we are delaying the publishing of the Fun Run pics until 14/06/2022. If there are Parents and Guardians that do not wish to have their child’s picture published then please let us know by emailing results@jcracesolutions.co.uk with child’s description and we will remove them first.

Marston 5k 2022 Results

OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Gun time Chip time Pace
324 141 Female 41 Ages 35-44 Lara Abbey 1 Stewartby Striders - Unaffiliated 00:36:53 00:36:30 7:22 min/km
297 122 Female 5 Ages 65+ Pamela Abbitt 2 Stopsley Striders 00:33:57 00:33:38 6:47 min/km
234 166 Male 17 Ages 60-69 Philip Abbitt 3 Stopsley Striders 00:29:09 00:28:55 5:49 min/km
31 28 Male 20 Male open Luke Ablard 4 Bedford Harriers AC 00:18:48 00:18:45 3:45 min/km
83 72 Male 20 Ages 40-49 Paul Abrahams 5 Stopsley Striders 00:21:44 00:21:38 4:20 min/km
190 46 Female 11 Ages 45-54 Emma Allibon 8 00:27:07 00:26:55 5:25 min/km
227 64 Female 15 Female open Carina Archer 9 Leighton Fun Runners 00:28:39 00:26:23 5:43 min/km
70 60 Male 2 Ages 60-69 Charlie Arnold 10 Biggleswade AC 00:21:23 00:21:18 4:16 min/km
183 40 Female 7 Ages 55-64 Karen Ashby 11 Stopsley Striders 00:26:43 00:26:29 5:20 min/km
8 7 Male 6 Male open Simon Ashton 12 St.Neots Riverside Runners 00:17:04 00:17:02 3:24 min/km
87 76 Male 22 Ages 40-49 Wayne Bailey 14 St.Neots Riverside Runners 00:21:54 00:21:49 4:22 min/km
122 18 Female 1 Ages 65+ Diane Baldwin 16 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 00:23:33 00:23:29 4:42 min/km
270 170 Male 18 Ages 60-69 Martin Ball 17 Stopsley Striders 00:31:25 00:31:09 6:17 min/km
171 136 Male 2 Ages 70+ Alan Barclay-Devine 18 Dunstable RRC 00:25:43 00:25:41 5:08 min/km
319 181 Male 22 Ages 60-69 David Barker 19 00:36:19 00:36:01 7:15 min/km
268 98 Female 22 Ages 55-64 Liz Barker 20 Stopsley Striders 00:31:17 00:31:01 6:15 min/km
249 82 Female 21 Ages 35-44 Natasha Barnett-Hall 21 HLB Runners (Run Together - Unaffiliated) 00:30:01 00:29:46 6:00 min/km
220 160 Male 15 Ages 60-69 Rudolph Bartlett 23 Stopsley Striders 00:28:29 00:28:15 5:41 min/km
174 138 Male 42 Ages 40-49 Paul Barton 24 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 00:25:56 00:25:44 5:11 min/km
159 30 Female 7 Ages 35-44 Clare Bates 25 Dunstable RRC 00:25:00 00:24:58 5:00 min/km
52 43 Male 23 Male open Ahmed Berrah 26 Stopsley Striders 00:20:02 00:20:01 4:00 min/km
7 6 Male 5 Male open Tom Best 27 00:17:03 00:17:03 3:24 min/km
280 108 Female 25 Ages 45-54 Leigh Betts 28 Stopsley Striders 00:32:02 00:31:49 6:24 min/km
117 100 Male 29 Ages 40-49 Nick Betts 29 Stopsley Striders 00:23:28 00:23:14 4:41 min/km
19 17 Male 14 Male open Richard Bevan 30 00:18:13 00:18:12 3:38 min/km
198 49 Female 13 Ages 45-54 Alison Billington 31 00:27:24 00:27:14 5:28 min/km
107 93 Male 38 Male open Jesse Billington 32 00:22:52 00:22:42 4:34 min/km
26 24 Male 3 Ages 50-59 Andrew Blair 34 Bedford & County AC 00:18:28 00:18:28 3:41 min/km
37 32 Male 2 Under 17 Sam Bosher 35 Bedford & County AC 00:19:09 00:19:09 3:49 min/km
39 6 Female 1 Ages 35-44 Sue Bosher 36 Bedford & County AC 00:19:12 00:19:12 3:50 min/km
92 80 Male 23 Ages 40-49 Andrew Bracey 37 Harpenden Arrows Running Club 00:22:13 00:22:09 4:26 min/km
285 111 Female 27 Ages 55-64 Claire Bracey 38 Stopsley Striders 00:32:43 00:32:38 6:32 min/km
129 23 Female 2 Ages 55-64 Debra Brent 40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 00:23:50 00:23:47 4:46 min/km
72 62 Male 13 Ages 50-59 Martin Brent 41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 00:21:27 00:21:23 4:17 min/km
75 64 Male 30 Male open Paul Britton 42 Stewartby Striders - Unaffiliated 00:21:28 00:21:27 4:17 min/km
267 97 Female 25 Ages 35-44 Tracy Brosnan 43 Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated) 00:31:13 00:30:59 6:14 min/km
232 165 Male 39 Ages 50-59 David Brown 44 Stopsley Striders 00:28:57 00:28:43 5:47 min/km
127 105 Male 41 Male open Kieran Brown 45 00:23:46 00:23:39 4:45 min/km
58 49 Male 25 Male open Peter Brown 46 Stopsley Striders 00:20:34 00:20:32 4:06 min/km
305 130 Female 36 Ages 35-44 Samantha Browning 47 00:34:29 00:34:13 6:53 min/km
175 139 Male 47 Male open Dean Bugler 48 Dunstable Lions Running Club 00:25:58 00:25:49 5:11 min/km
246 79 Female 20 Ages 35-44 Lucy Bullen 49 00:29:48 00:29:38 5:57 min/km
247 80 Female 21 Female open Lizzy Burch 50 00:29:49 00:29:36 5:57 min/km
282 109 Female 26 Ages 35-44 Judy Burraway 52 Stewartby Striders - Unaffiliated 00:32:23 00:31:59 6:28 min/km
303 128 Female 29 Ages 45-54 Emma Butcher 53 00:34:19 00:34:00 6:51 min/km
263 93 Female 20 Ages 55-64 Jill Bywaters 54 Stopsley Striders 00:30:59 00:30:46 6:11 min/km
185 42 Female 10 Ages 35-44 Kelly Bywaters 55 Dunstable RRC 00:26:48 00:26:36 5:21 min/km
134 110 Male 26 Ages 50-59 Craig Cairns 56 00:24:04 00:24:03 4:48 min/km
317 137 Female 33 Ages 55-64 Beverley Carey 57 00:36:17 00:35:58 7:15 min/km
318 180 Male 21 Ages 60-69 Tony Carey 58 00:36:17 00:35:58 7:15 min/km
57 48 Male 11 Ages 40-49 Richard Cartwright 59 Redway Runners 00:20:32 00:20:22 4:06 min/km
218 159 Male 38 Ages 50-59 James Causer 60 HLB Runners (Run Together - Unaffiliated) 00:28:25 00:28:12 5:41 min/km
50 8 Female 5 Female open Imogen Chesterton 61 Bedford & County AC 00:19:48 00:19:46 3:57 min/km
144 119 Male 29 Ages 50-59 Nigel Chesterton 62 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 00:24:26 00:24:18 4:53 min/km
111 97 Male 21 Ages 50-59 Julian Cleveley 63 00:23:07 00:22:57 4:37 min/km
74 63 Male 29 Male open Robert Connors 64 00:21:27 00:21:24 4:17 min/km
238 71 Female 18 Female open Jo Corless 66 00:29:18 00:29:12 5:51 min/km
78 67 Male 15 Ages 50-59 Mark Cornell 67 Dunstable Lions Running Club 00:21:34 00:21:29 4:18 min/km
14 12 Male 1 Ages 50-59 Darren Cornish 68 Dunstable Lions Running Club 00:17:37 00:17:37 3:31 min/km
30 27 Male 19 Male open Jude Cornish 69 Dunstable Lions Running Club 00:18:48 00:18:45 3:45 min/km
279 171 Male 19 Ages 60-69 David Cornwall 70 Lonely Goat RC 00:31:53 00:31:32 6:22 min/km
113 14 Female 4 Ages 35-44 Tracey Cotton 71 Gade Valley Harriers 00:23:17 00:23:08 4:39 min/km
102 89 Male 5 Ages 60-69 Nick Cross 72 Bedford Harriers AC 00:22:33 00:22:28 4:30 min/km
163 33 Female 3 Ages 55-64 Susan Cross 73 Bedford Harriers AC 00:25:22 00:25:17 5:04 min/km
312 176 Male 20 Ages 60-69 David Crowe 74 00:35:34 00:35:12 7:06 min/km
209 53 Female 14 Ages 35-44 Vicki Crowston 75 Stopsley Striders 00:27:52 00:27:35 5:34 min/km
217 58 Female 15 Ages 45-54 Sharon Cunningham 76 HLB Runners (Run Together - Unaffiliated) 00:28:25 00:28:12 5:41 min/km
231 164 Male 52 Ages 40-49 Keith Curwood 77 Olney Runners AC 00:28:54 00:28:31 5:46 min/km
252 85 Female 22 Ages 35-44 Kayleigh Darby 78 00:30:12 00:29:53 6:02 min/km
86 75 Male 21 Ages 40-49 Thomas Darby 79 Stopsley Striders 00:21:52 00:21:46 4:22 min/km
250 83 Female 18 Ages 55-64 Carole Darnell 80 Bedford Harriers AC 00:30:11 00:29:50 6:02 min/km
40 1 Unknown 1 Female open Ellie Davies 82 Stopsley Striders 00:19:15 00:19:14 3:51 min/km
154 28 Female 2 Ages 65+ Margaret De Winter 83 Dunstable RRC 00:24:53 00:24:48 4:58 min/km
10 9 Male 7 Male open Sam Dear 84 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 00:17:14 00:17:13 3:26 min/km
91 79 Male 33 Male open Eammon Devane 85 Stopsley Striders 00:22:12 00:22:07 4:26 min/km
300 125 Female 6 Ages 65+ Patricia Dicks 86 Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated) 00:34:10 00:33:56 6:50 min/km
116 16 Female 3 Ages 45-54 Zoey Didlick 88 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 00:23:27 00:23:28 4:41 min/km
336 151 Female 35 Ages 45-54 Verity Dods 89 00:41:47 00:41:23 8:21 min/km
54 45 Male 24 Male open Michael Donnor 90 Dunstable Lions Running Club 00:20:19 00:20:15 4:03 min/km
161 32 Female 8 Ages 45-54 Ruth Doyle 92 Stopsley Striders 00:25:17 00:25:10 5:03 min/km
170 135 Male 46 Male open Lewis Duggleby 93 Stewartby Striders - Unaffiliated 00:25:43 00:25:39 5:08 min/km
272 101 Female 23 Ages 55-64 Sandra Dunsterville 94 Leighton Fun Runners 00:31:36 00:31:25 6:19 min/km
99 87 Male 4 Ages 60-69 Andrew Durrant 95 Stopsley Striders 00:22:31 00:22:28 4:30 min/km
156 29 Female 9 Female open Charlotte Eagles 96 00:24:56 00:24:48 4:59 min/km
157 127 Male 37 Ages 40-49 Jeremy Eagles 97 00:24:56 00:24:48 4:59 min/km
89 78 Male 18 Ages 50-59 Ian Early 98 Dunstable Lions Running Club 00:22:09 00:22:02 4:25 min/km
296 121 Female 31 Ages 35-44 Kelly Eggar 99 00:33:56 00:33:37 6:47 min/km
283 173 Male 54 Ages 40-49 Mark Eggar 100 00:32:27 00:32:07 6:29 min/km
1 1 Male 1 Male open Mohammed Elbayan 101 Dunstable Lions Running Club 00:15:54 00:15:54 3:10 min/km
77 66 Male 14 Ages 50-59 Steve Ellerton 102 Leighton Fun Runners 00:21:32 00:21:27 4:18 min/km
302 127 Female 34 Ages 35-44 Zena Ellis 103 Stopsley Striders 00:34:12 00:33:54 6:50 min/km
125 20 Female 6 Female open Issy Elmes 104 00:23:43 00:23:33 4:44 min/km
2 2 Male 1 Ages 40-49 Rob Elmore 105 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 00:15:58 00:15:58 3:11 min/km
76 65 Male 17 Ages 40-49 Paul Emery 107 St.Neots Riverside Runners 00:21:29 00:21:25 4:17 min/km
173 137 Male 32 Ages 50-59 Barry Ephgrave 108 00:25:54 00:25:45 5:10 min/km
187 43 Female 8 Ages 55-64 Julie Etherden 109 Leighton Fun Runners 00:26:59 00:26:48 5:23 min/km
315 178 Male 50 Male open Gareth Evans 110 00:36:08 00:35:47 7:13 min/km
337 185 Male 55 Ages 40-49 Matt Eyre 111 00:42:20 00:41:59 8:28 min/km
9 8 Male 2 Ages 40-49 Ben Fairhall 112 Redway Runners 00:17:04 00:17:03 3:24 min/km
51 42 Male 8 Ages 50-59 Gez Fallon 113 Stopsley Striders 00:19:52 00:19:51 3:58 min/km
294 119 Female 30 Ages 55-64 Jane Few 115 Stopsley Striders 00:33:46 00:33:33 6:45 min/km
59 50 Male 12 Ages 40-49 Mark Finn 116 Bedford Harriers AC 00:20:36 00:20:32 4:07 min/km
290 116 Female 29 Ages 35-44 Rebecca Fleckney 117 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 00:33:04 00:32:48 6:36 min/km
80 69 Male 19 Ages 40-49 James Fletcher 118 00:21:38 00:21:26 4:19 min/km
251 84 Female 22 Female open Katie Fletcher 119 Bedford Harriers AC 00:30:11 00:29:52 6:02 min/km
261 91 Female 23 Ages 35-44 Nicola Fordham 121 Shefford Runners 00:30:40 00:30:33 6:08 min/km
215 57 Female 15 Ages 35-44 Pamela Fossey 122 Marston Moretaine Runners (Run England - Unaffiliated) 00:28:20 00:28:10 5:40 min/km
172 35 Female 10 Female open Rebecca Fowler 123 Northampton Road Runners 00:25:45 00:25:33 5:09 min/km
149 27 Female 8 Female open Megan Francis 124 Leighton Fun Runners 00:24:43 00:24:33 4:56 min/km
248 81 Female 17 Ages 55-64 Julie Fraser 125 00:29:49 00:29:35 5:57 min/km
236 69 Female 16 Female open Alice Fraser-Mcdonald 126 00:29:18 00:29:04 5:51 min/km
211 156 Male 37 Ages 50-59 Ingo Frommholz 127 Stopsley Striders 00:28:07 00:27:52 5:37 min/km
23 21 Male 2 Ages 50-59 Michael Furness 129 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 00:18:23 00:18:21 3:40 min/km
181 39 Female 6 Ages 55-64 Davina Galloway 131 00:26:37 00:26:29 5:19 min/km
153 125 Male 45 Male open Mike Garner 133 Leighton Fun Runners 00:24:51 00:24:44 4:58 min/km
298 123 Female 28 Ages 45-54 Julie Gawin 134 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 00:33:58 00:33:38 6:47 min/km
269 99 Female 4 Ages 65+ Pat Godfrey 135 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 00:31:17 00:31:12 6:15 min/km
276 105 Female 24 Ages 45-54 Beverley Gous 136 Bedford Harriers AC 00:31:44 00:31:23 6:20 min/km
199 50 Female 14 Ages 45-54 Alice Graves-Morris 137 00:27:25 00:27:20 5:29 min/km
151 123 Male 36 Ages 40-49 Martin Green 139 00:24:47 00:24:29 4:57 min/km
316 179 Male 44 Ages 50-59 Andy Griggs 140 Leighton Fun Runners 00:36:08 00:35:42 7:13 min/km
208 155 Male 36 Ages 50-59 Gordon Grove 141 00:27:50 00:27:32 5:34 min/km
265 95 Female 21 Ages 55-64 Theresa Gunnell 142 Stopsley Striders 00:31:07 00:30:56 6:13 min/km
271 100 Female 21 Ages 45-54 Gina Gurney 143 Leighton Fun Runners 00:31:30 00:31:20 6:18 min/km
196 147 Male 35 Ages 50-59 Matthew Hake 144 Dunstable RRC 00:27:19 00:27:17 5:27 min/km
63 54 Male 26 Male open Euan Hakon 145 00:20:48 00:20:44 4:09 min/km
85 74 Male 3 Ages 60-69 Martin Halling 146 St Albans Striders 00:21:47 00:21:37 4:21 min/km
20 18 Male 1 Under 17 Joshua Hampson Wallace 148 Dunstable Lions Running Club 00:18:14 00:18:12 3:38 min/km
109 95 Male 39 Male open James Hare 149 Marston Moretaine Runners (Run England - Unaffiliated) 00:22:57 00:22:52 4:35 min/km
245 78 Female 4 Under 17 Susanna Hare 150 00:29:45 00:29:35 5:57 min/km
73 10 Female 2 Under 17 Ellie Harper 151 Bedford & County AC 00:21:27 00:21:26 4:17 min/km
286 112 Female 27 Ages 35-44 Felicity Harper 152 00:32:45 00:32:30 6:33 min/km
38 33 Male 7 Ages 40-49 Simon Harper 153 Bedford & County AC 00:19:09 00:19:08 3:49 min/km
18 16 Male 13 Male open Adam Harris 154 St.Neots Riverside Runners 00:17:52 00:17:52 3:34 min/km
257 168 Male 41 Ages 50-59 John Harris 155 00:30:24 00:30:03 6:04 min/km
333 148 Female 37 Ages 55-64 Bernie Harrison 156 HLB Runners (Run Together - Unaffiliated) 00:38:55 00:38:34 7:47 min/km
148 26 Female 7 Ages 45-54 Sharon Hawkins 158 Dunstable RRC 00:24:37 00:24:29 4:55 min/km
314 136 Female 39 Ages 35-44 Laura Hayward 159 00:36:04 00:35:39 7:12 min/km
97 85 Male 35 Male open Harry Hess 160 00:22:29 00:22:28 4:29 min/km
136 112 Male 33 Ages 40-49 John Highmore 161 00:24:08 00:24:04 4:49 min/km
64 55 Male 11 Ages 50-59 Richard Hill 162 00:20:51 00:20:48 4:10 min/km
25 23 Male 4 Ages 40-49 Adam Hills 163 Bedford Harriers AC 00:18:27 00:18:25 3:41 min/km
66 57 Male 27 Male open Andrew Hiskett 164 00:20:54 00:20:52 4:10 min/km
224 162 Male 16 Ages 60-69 Geoff Hiskett 165 00:28:38 00:28:27 5:43 min/km
219 59 Female 11 Ages 55-64 Margaret Hiskett 166 00:28:27 00:28:17 5:41 min/km
306 131 Female 31 Ages 55-64 Jenny Hogan 167 Leighton Fun Runners 00:34:31 00:34:20 6:54 min/km
320 138 Female 34 Ages 55-64 Deborah Hooker 168 Dunstable RRC 00:36:41 00:36:19 7:20 min/km
301 126 Female 33 Ages 35-44 Sarah Horton 169 00:34:12 00:34:02 6:50 min/km
158 128 Male 5 Under 17 Owen Humphreys 170 Dunstable RRC 00:24:58 00:24:53 4:59 min/km
274 103 Female 22 Ages 45-54 Sarah Humphreys 171 Dunstable RRC 00:31:38 00:31:25 6:19 min/km
5 5 Male 4 Male open Adam Hunt 172 00:16:47 00:16:47 3:21 min/km
169 34 Female 4 Ages 55-64 Alison Hunt 173 Dunstable RRC 00:25:39 00:25:31 5:07 min/km
258 89 Female 19 Ages 45-54 Sally Hunt 174 Stopsley Striders 00:30:28 00:30:11 6:05 min/km
176 36 Female 5 Ages 55-64 Ruth Hutchings 175 00:26:01 00:25:49 5:12 min/km
143 118 Male 35 Ages 40-49 Jason Hymus 176 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 00:24:24 00:24:19 4:52 min/km
165 131 Male 40 Ages 40-49 Lee Imrie 177 00:25:27 00:25:17 5:05 min/km
123 104 Male 23 Ages 50-59 Simon Ingram 178 Marston Moretaine Runners (Run England - Unaffiliated) 00:23:33 00:23:32 4:42 min/km
12 10 Male 8 Male open Andrew Inskip 179 Bedford & County AC 00:17:30 00:17:30 3:30 min/km
124 19 Female 5 Ages 45-54 Donna Irwin 180 St Albans Striders 00:23:35 00:23:23 4:43 min/km
182 142 Male 44 Ages 40-49 Chris Ives 181 St Theresa's AC 00:26:40 00:26:21 5:20 min/km
145 25 Female 6 Ages 45-54 Carmel Jarman 182 Dunstable RRC 00:24:29 00:24:19 4:53 min/km
95 83 Male 24 Ages 40-49 Alex Jefferson 183 00:22:24 00:22:18 4:28 min/km
194 146 Male 34 Ages 50-59 Phil Jeffrey 184 Stopsley Striders 00:27:14 00:27:07 5:26 min/km
222 60 Female 16 Ages 45-54 Michelle Jenner 187 00:28:36 00:28:24 5:43 min/km
264 94 Female 20 Ages 45-54 Diane Jolly 188 Redway Runners 00:30:59 00:30:52 6:11 min/km
330 146 Female 32 Ages 45-54 Penny Jones 189 00:37:52 00:37:31 7:34 min/km
244 77 Female 16 Ages 55-64 Lucy Joseph 190 Boxfit Tri 00:29:45 00:29:41 5:57 min/km
255 87 Female 3 Ages 65+ Jenny Keens 193 HLB Runners (Run Together - Unaffiliated) 00:30:17 00:30:02 6:03 min/km
142 117 Male 42 Male open Dale Keep 194 00:24:22 00:24:14 4:52 min/km
128 22 Female 7 Female open Eleanor Keep 195 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 00:23:48 00:23:40 4:45 min/km
223 61 Female 16 Ages 35-44 Sarah Kelley 196 00:28:36 00:28:18 5:43 min/km
241 74 Female 14 Ages 55-64 Mary Kelly 197 HLB Runners (Run Together - Unaffiliated) 00:29:30 00:29:13 5:54 min/km
180 141 Male 12 Ages 60-69 Steve Kelly 198 00:26:36 00:26:26 5:19 min/km
135 111 Male 32 Ages 40-49 Craig Kerins 199 00:24:08 00:24:04 4:49 min/km
179 140 Male 43 Ages 40-49 Darren Kerins 200 00:26:30 00:26:24 5:18 min/km
69 9 Female 2 Ages 35-44 Kerrie Kerins 201 00:21:16 00:21:15 4:15 min/km
335 150 Female 34 Ages 45-54 Dawn Keveren 202 Stopsley Striders 00:40:24 00:40:06 8:04 min/km
27 25 Male 17 Male open Harry Kutner 205 00:18:31 00:18:28 3:42 min/km
53 44 Male 9 Ages 50-59 Ian Lambert 207 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 00:20:10 00:20:06 4:02 min/km
28 3 Female 1 Ages 45-54 Christine Lathwell 211 Stopsley Striders 00:18:31 00:18:31 3:42 min/km
6 1 Female 1 Under 17 Holly Lathwell 212 Luton Athletic Club 00:16:52 00:16:52 3:22 min/km
228 65 Female 18 Ages 35-44 Donna Lavender 213 00:28:39 00:28:19 5:43 min/km
204 52 Female 13 Ages 35-44 Hannah Leavy 214 Shefford Runners 00:27:39 00:27:30 5:31 min/km
160 31 Female 8 Ages 35-44 Johanna Lee 215 Dunstable RRC 00:25:12 00:25:01 5:02 min/km
137 24 Female 6 Ages 35-44 Miriam Linforth 216 Stopsley Striders 00:24:12 00:24:06 4:50 min/km
230 163 Male 51 Ages 40-49 Nathan Lloyd 217 00:28:50 00:28:35 5:46 min/km
262 92 Female 24 Ages 35-44 Alison Luckman 218 00:30:42 00:30:22 6:08 min/km
206 153 Male 46 Ages 40-49 Ben Luckman 219 00:27:43 00:27:24 5:32 min/km
339 186 Male 9 Ages 70+ Lionel Mann 222 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 00:43:05 00:42:42 8:37 min/km
138 113 Male 8 Ages 60-69 Liam Mannion 223 Marston Moretaine Runners (Run England - Unaffiliated) 00:24:19 00:24:18 4:51 min/km
103 90 Male 37 Male open David Mansfield 224 00:22:34 00:22:26 4:30 min/km
226 63 Female 17 Ages 35-44 Sophie March 225 Leighton Fun Runners 00:28:39 00:26:23 5:43 min/km
101 88 Male 25 Ages 40-49 Peter Marshall 226 Marston Moretaine Runners (Run England - Unaffiliated) 00:22:33 00:22:31 4:30 min/km
299 124 Female 32 Ages 35-44 Nicola Mason 227 Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC 00:34:07 00:33:46 6:49 min/km
115 15 Female 2 Ages 45-54 Sue Mcavock 229 Dunstable RRC 00:23:20 00:23:11 4:40 min/km
110 96 Male 27 Ages 40-49 Jim Mccormick 230 Lonely Goat RC 00:23:03 00:22:57 4:36 min/km
164 130 Male 39 Ages 40-49 Simon Mcintosh 231 00:25:27 00:25:18 5:05 min/km
193 145 Male 13 Ages 60-69 Chris Mclaren 232 Stopsley Striders 00:27:13 00:26:55 5:26 min/km
308 133 Female 7 Ages 65+ Gill Mclaren 233 Stopsley Striders 00:34:33 00:34:15 6:54 min/km
243 76 Female 17 Ages 45-54 Debbie Mcmillan 234 Leighton Fun Runners 00:29:40 00:29:30 5:56 min/km
4 4 Male 3 Male open Liam Mcnabola 235 Luton Athletic Club 00:16:44 00:16:44 3:20 min/km
48 40 Male 6 Ages 50-59 Russell Mead 236 Dunstable Lions Running Club 00:19:38 00:19:35 3:55 min/km
341 154 Female 37 Ages 45-54 Tanya Meakins 237 Dunstable RRC 00:43:22 00:42:57 8:40 min/km
229 66 Female 12 Ages 55-64 Stacey Mills 238 Dunstable RRC 00:28:44 00:28:32 5:44 min/km
42 7 Female 4 Female open Ruth Mitchell 239 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 00:19:22 00:19:19 3:52 min/km
60 51 Male 13 Ages 40-49 Richard Moore 242 Dunstable Lions Running Club 00:20:40 00:20:37 4:08 min/km
202 151 Male 14 Ages 60-69 Steve Moore 243 Ouse Valley Running (Run Together - Unaffiliated) 00:27:36 00:27:28 5:31 min/km
340 153 Female 36 Ages 45-54 Lorna Morison 246 Dunstable RRC 00:43:22 00:42:58 8:40 min/km
338 152 Female 42 Ages 35-44 Linda Morley 247 00:42:20 00:42:00 8:28 min/km
322 182 Male 45 Ages 50-59 Andy Morris 248 Bedford Run Club (Unaffiliated) 00:36:41 00:36:26 7:20 min/km
152 124 Male 30 Ages 50-59 Matthew Morris 249 00:24:51 00:24:42 4:58 min/km
326 143 Female 31 Ages 45-54 Babs Morse 250 Stewartby Striders - Unaffiliated 00:37:22 00:36:57 7:28 min/km
334 149 Female 38 Ages 55-64 Frances Moss 251 Stopsley Striders 00:40:23 00:40:07 8:04 min/km
313 177 Male 43 Ages 50-59 Gavin Moss 252 00:35:51 00:35:35 7:10 min/km
321 139 Female 35 Ages 55-64 Karen Mulholland-Mcgroary 253 Dunstable RRC 00:36:41 00:36:17 7:20 min/km
278 107 Female 25 Ages 55-64 Antonia Munn 254 Stopsley Striders 00:31:49 00:31:35 6:21 min/km
16 14 Male 11 Male open Lee Murphy 255 Dunstable Lions Running Club 00:17:39 00:17:39 3:31 min/km
331 147 Female 33 Ages 45-54 Lisa Murray 256 00:37:54 00:37:31 7:34 min/km
292 118 Female 27 Ages 45-54 Lynda Murray 257 Leighton Fun Runners 00:33:12 00:33:01 6:38 min/km
96 84 Male 34 Male open Shaun Mutter 258 Stopsley Striders 00:22:27 00:22:22 4:29 min/km
131 107 Male 24 Ages 50-59 Charles Nelis 260 Stopsley Striders 00:23:55 00:23:50 4:47 min/km
281 172 Male 53 Ages 40-49 Nathan Newall 261 Redway Runners 00:32:07 00:31:48 6:25 min/km
325 142 Female 30 Ages 45-54 Heidi Newman 262 00:37:20 00:36:56 7:28 min/km
266 96 Female 24 Female open Alice Newsome 263 00:31:09 00:30:50 6:13 min/km
94 82 Male 19 Ages 50-59 Robert Nichol 264 Leighton Fun Runners 00:22:23 00:22:15 4:28 min/km
166 132 Male 41 Ages 40-49 Mark O'brien 267 00:25:28 00:25:14 5:05 min/km
49 41 Male 7 Ages 50-59 Mark O'dell 268 00:19:40 00:19:38 3:56 min/km
287 113 Female 26 Ages 45-54 Emma O'hara 269 00:32:54 00:32:37 6:34 min/km
212 157 Male 48 Ages 40-49 John O'hara 270 00:28:19 00:28:03 5:39 min/km
100 12 Female 3 Under 17 Alice O'leary 271 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 00:22:33 00:22:30 4:30 min/km
237 70 Female 17 Female open Regan Ovendale 273 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 00:29:18 00:28:56 5:51 min/km
177 37 Female 9 Ages 45-54 Tracey Palmer 274 Dunstable RRC 00:26:08 00:25:55 5:13 min/km
147 121 Male 44 Male open Dan Parkes 275 00:24:36 00:24:31 4:55 min/km
311 135 Female 38 Ages 35-44 Estelle Parkins 276 Stopsley Striders 00:35:29 00:35:15 7:05 min/km
24 22 Male 16 Male open Greg Pearce 277 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 00:18:26 00:18:23 3:41 min/km
82 71 Male 16 Ages 50-59 Stephen Penny 278 00:21:40 00:21:38 4:20 min/km
328 145 Female 36 Ages 55-64 Maria-Luisa Perez-Cavana 279 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 00:37:32 00:37:13 7:30 min/km
88 77 Male 32 Male open Jamie Pettingill 280 Marston Moretaine Runners (Run England - Unaffiliated) 00:21:59 00:21:57 4:23 min/km
307 132 Female 37 Ages 35-44 Maria Petts 281 Stopsley Striders 00:34:33 00:34:14 6:54 min/km
207 154 Male 47 Ages 40-49 Jason Philbin 283 00:27:49 00:27:26 5:33 min/km
304 129 Female 35 Ages 35-44 Louisa Philbin 284 00:34:20 00:33:56 6:52 min/km
205 152 Male 5 Ages 70+ Keith Phillips 285 Leighton Fun Runners 00:27:43 00:27:34 5:32 min/km
120 102 Male 7 Ages 60-69 Tony Ploszajski 286 Achilles Club 00:23:32 00:23:25 4:42 min/km
168 134 Male 31 Ages 50-59 Daniel Poppy 287 00:25:35 00:25:31 5:07 min/km
225 62 Female 14 Female open Colette Portway 288 00:28:38 00:28:19 5:43 min/km
242 75 Female 15 Ages 55-64 Ruth Power 289 Dunstable RRC 00:29:30 00:29:09 5:54 min/km
162 129 Male 38 Ages 40-49 Andrew Punter 290 Dunstable RRC 00:25:18 00:25:14 5:03 min/km
259 169 Male 42 Ages 50-59 Clifford Punter 291 Dunstable RRC 00:30:30 00:30:24 6:06 min/km
291 117 Female 29 Ages 55-64 Jeanette Rae 292 Redway Runners 00:33:06 00:32:58 6:37 min/km
289 115 Female 28 Ages 35-44 Vidya Rajbhoj 293 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 00:33:04 00:32:48 6:36 min/km
65 56 Male 15 Ages 40-49 Joe Ramscar 294 00:20:54 00:20:42 4:10 min/km
112 98 Male 28 Ages 40-49 Nick Ramscar 295 00:23:13 00:23:01 4:38 min/km
61 52 Male 1 Ages 60-69 Tony Randfield 296 Fairlands Valley Spartans 00:20:42 00:20:26 4:08 min/km
277 106 Female 24 Ages 55-64 Amanda Rankin 297 Stopsley Striders 00:31:47 00:31:32 6:21 min/km
29 26 Male 18 Male open Tom Rankin 298 Stopsley Striders 00:18:36 00:18:35 3:43 min/km
329 183 Male 7 Ages 70+ John Reade 299 Dunstable RRC 00:37:40 00:37:18 7:32 min/km
210 54 Female 12 Female open Lisa Record 300 Leighton Fun Runners 00:28:05 00:27:54 5:37 min/km
141 116 Male 28 Ages 50-59 Andrew Reeve-Smith 301 00:24:20 00:24:06 4:52 min/km
235 68 Female 13 Ages 55-64 Sandy Reeve-Smith 302 Stopsley Striders 00:29:10 00:28:56 5:50 min/km
167 133 Male 11 Ages 60-69 Andrew Reid 303 Stopsley Striders 00:25:31 00:25:23 5:06 min/km
140 115 Male 27 Ages 50-59 Mike Reilly 304 Dunstable RRC 00:24:20 00:24:11 4:52 min/km
254 86 Female 23 Female open Amy Richardson 305 00:30:15 00:29:54 6:03 min/km
67 58 Male 28 Male open Scott Richardson 306 00:20:56 00:20:46 4:11 min/km
191 47 Female 12 Ages 45-54 Lindsey Rigby 307 Leighton Fun Runners 00:27:09 00:26:58 5:25 min/km
203 51 Female 12 Ages 35-44 Mandy Rimmer 308 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 00:27:37 00:27:15 5:31 min/km
11 2 Female 1 Female open Alice Ritchie 309 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 00:17:27 00:17:27 3:29 min/km
84 73 Male 17 Ages 50-59 Alan Roberts 310 Vale of Aylesbury AC 00:21:45 00:21:43 4:21 min/km
15 13 Male 10 Male open Ricky Robinson 311 00:17:38 00:17:34 3:31 min/km
155 126 Male 10 Ages 60-69 John Rowlands 313 Harpenden Arrows Running Club 00:24:53 00:24:49 4:58 min/km
327 144 Female 8 Ages 65+ June Rowlands 314 Harpenden Arrows Running Club 00:37:26 00:37:08 7:29 min/km
126 21 Female 5 Ages 35-44 Katie Ruditis 315 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 00:23:44 00:23:38 4:44 min/km
47 39 Male 5 Ages 50-59 David Russell 316 Harpenden Arrows Running Club 00:19:38 00:19:36 3:55 min/km
121 103 Male 22 Ages 50-59 John Ryan 317 Stopsley Striders 00:23:33 00:23:27 4:42 min/km
200 149 Male 4 Ages 70+ Ian Sage 318 Dunstable RRC 00:27:28 00:27:23 5:29 min/km
33 29 Male 5 Ages 40-49 Jose Santos 319 Dunstable RRC 00:18:55 00:18:54 3:47 min/km
310 175 Male 49 Male open Lee Saunders 320 00:35:05 00:34:42 7:01 min/km
253 167 Male 40 Ages 50-59 Justin Schofield 321 Olney Runners AC 00:30:13 00:29:51 6:02 min/km
188 44 Female 9 Ages 55-64 Niki Serjeant 322 St.Neots Riverside Runners 00:27:00 00:26:54 5:24 min/km
45 37 Male 8 Ages 40-49 Piers Serjeant 323 St.Neots Riverside Runners 00:19:32 00:19:29 3:54 min/km
192 144 Male 33 Ages 50-59 David Sharp 324 00:27:09 00:26:55 5:25 min/km
32 4 Female 2 Female open Johanna Sharples 326 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 00:18:49 00:18:48 3:45 min/km
71 61 Male 12 Ages 50-59 Nikk Shilvock 328 Dunstable RRC 00:21:25 00:21:23 4:17 min/km
221 161 Male 50 Ages 40-49 Jason Sizmore 329 00:28:30 00:28:15 5:42 min/km
197 148 Male 3 Ages 70+ Roy Sizmore 330 00:27:22 00:27:07 5:28 min/km
239 72 Female 19 Female open Becca Smith 331 00:29:18 00:29:12 5:51 min/km
90 11 Female 3 Ages 35-44 Charlotte Snowdon 334 Stopsley Striders 00:22:11 00:22:06 4:26 min/km
240 73 Female 20 Female open Tamsyn Springer 335 00:29:20 00:29:06 5:52 min/km
201 150 Male 48 Male open Oliver Staines 336 00:27:32 00:27:19 5:30 min/km
35 5 Female 3 Female open Ellie Still 338 Bedford & County AC 00:19:01 00:19:00 3:48 min/km
41 34 Male 4 Ages 50-59 Stuart Still 339 Bedford & County AC 00:19:17 00:19:16 3:51 min/km
93 81 Male 1 Ages 70+ James Stocker 340 Huntingdonshire AC 00:22:21 00:22:17 4:28 min/km
43 35 Male 3 Under 17 Dylan Stokes 341 Bedford & County AC 00:19:30 00:19:30 3:54 min/km
130 106 Male 30 Ages 40-49 Simon Stokes 342 00:23:51 00:23:45 4:46 min/km
213 55 Female 13 Female open Rebecca Stone 343 00:28:20 00:28:06 5:40 min/km
178 38 Female 9 Ages 35-44 Calista Strange 344 Stopsley Striders 00:26:09 00:26:03 5:13 min/km
118 101 Male 40 Male open Adam Street 345 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 00:23:31 00:23:23 4:42 min/km
46 38 Male 9 Ages 40-49 Matt Styrka 346 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 00:19:34 00:19:31 3:54 min/km
260 90 Female 19 Ages 55-64 Shelah Surgey 347 Dunstable RRC 00:30:36 00:30:23 6:07 min/km
21 19 Male 15 Male open Tom Synge-Curtis 348 00:18:18 00:18:18 3:39 min/km
62 53 Male 14 Ages 40-49 Andrew Taylor 349 Newmarket Joggers 00:20:44 00:20:40 4:08 min/km
13 11 Male 9 Male open Jared Taylor 350 St.Neots Riverside Runners 00:17:31 00:17:30 3:30 min/km
214 56 Female 10 Ages 55-64 Nik Taylor 351 00:28:20 00:28:07 5:40 min/km
56 47 Male 10 Ages 50-59 Sileshi Tesema 352 Stopsley Striders 00:20:30 00:20:29 4:06 min/km
22 20 Male 3 Ages 40-49 Leslie Thomas 353 St.Neots Riverside Runners 00:18:21 00:18:20 3:40 min/km
284 110 Female 26 Ages 55-64 Loreto Thompson 355 HLB Runners (Run Together - Unaffiliated) 00:32:31 00:32:13 6:30 min/km
150 122 Male 9 Ages 60-69 David Thompson-Trace 356 Stopsley Striders 00:24:44 00:24:34 4:56 min/km
36 31 Male 6 Ages 40-49 Wesley Thorne 357 Dunstable RRC 00:19:02 00:18:58 3:48 min/km
81 70 Male 31 Male open Sebastian Timms 359 Marston Moretaine Runners (Run England - Unaffiliated) 00:21:38 00:21:38 4:19 min/km
273 102 Female 25 Female open Gemma Trott 360 00:31:36 00:31:19 6:19 min/km
275 104 Female 23 Ages 45-54 Julie Tysoe 363 Stopsley Striders 00:31:42 00:31:28 6:20 min/km
146 120 Male 43 Male open Amaritpal Uppal 364 00:24:32 00:24:23 4:54 min/km
108 94 Male 26 Ages 40-49 Gary Waite 365 00:22:57 00:22:38 4:35 min/km
132 108 Male 31 Ages 40-49 Wayne Walker 366 Leighton Fun Runners 00:23:56 00:23:55 4:47 min/km
79 68 Male 18 Ages 40-49 Andrew Waller 367 00:21:36 00:21:29 4:19 min/km
98 86 Male 36 Male open James Waller 368 00:22:31 00:22:24 4:30 min/km
17 15 Male 12 Male open Paul Waller 369 00:17:45 00:17:43 3:33 min/km
323 140 Female 40 Ages 35-44 Karen Wallis 370 00:36:49 00:36:26 7:21 min/km
119 17 Female 4 Ages 45-54 Teresa Warren 372 Dunstable RRC 00:23:31 00:23:25 4:42 min/km
309 134 Female 32 Ages 55-64 Brenda Watson 373 00:34:43 00:34:22 6:56 min/km
256 88 Female 18 Ages 45-54 Joanne Weekes Grove 374 00:30:18 00:30:01 6:03 min/km
195 48 Female 11 Female open Kirsty Weeks 375 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 00:27:16 00:26:54 5:27 min/km
105 13 Female 1 Ages 55-64 Lisa Wells 378 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 00:22:37 00:27:04 4:31 min/km
44 36 Male 22 Male open Robert Whaley 380 00:19:31 00:19:31 3:54 min/km
139 114 Male 34 Ages 40-49 Sam Whaley 381 Stopsley Striders 00:24:20 00:24:06 4:52 min/km
332 184 Male 8 Ages 70+ Geoffrey White 382 HLB Runners (Run Together - Unaffiliated) 00:38:30 00:38:18 7:42 min/km
189 45 Female 11 Ages 35-44 Helen Whiting 383 Bedford Harriers AC 00:27:01 00:26:41 5:24 min/km
295 120 Female 30 Ages 35-44 Adrienne Wilde 384 00:33:54 00:33:38 6:46 min/km
114 99 Male 6 Ages 60-69 Paul Wilkerson 385 00:23:19 00:23:16 4:39 min/km
233 67 Female 19 Ages 35-44 Samantha Wilkinson 386 00:28:58 00:28:40 5:47 min/km
186 143 Male 45 Ages 40-49 Martin Williams 387 Lonely Goat RC 00:26:51 00:26:45 5:22 min/km
106 92 Male 20 Ages 50-59 Peter Williams 388 Dunstable RRC 00:22:47 00:22:45 4:33 min/km
288 114 Female 28 Ages 55-64 Sylvia Wilson 389 Dunstable RRC 00:33:01 00:32:46 6:36 min/km
216 158 Male 49 Ages 40-49 Felix Wong 390 00:28:23 00:28:05 5:40 min/km
34 30 Male 21 Male open Kallum Wright 391 Stopsley Striders 00:18:58 00:18:57 3:47 min/km
184 41 Female 10 Ages 45-54 Lisa Wright 392 00:26:44 00:26:36 5:20 min/km
104 91 Male 4 Under 17 Olly Wright 393 00:22:36 00:22:28 4:31 min/km
293 174 Male 6 Ages 70+ Brian Yates 394 Harpenden Arrows Running Club 00:33:14 00:33:12 6:38 min/km
133 109 Male 25 Ages 50-59 Jason Ward 397 Dunstable Roadrunner 00:23:58 00:23:48 4:47 min/km
68 59 Male 16 Ages 40-49 Mark Atkinson 398 Lmk Lakeside 00:21:12 00:21:02 4:14 min/km
3 3 Male 2 Male open Pete Benedicter 399 Aff 00:16:40 00:16:40 3:20 min/km
55 46 Male 10 Ages 40-49 Lee Hayes 400 00:20:25 00:20:17 4:05 min/km
OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Gun time Chip time Pace

Marston 5k 2022 Team Results

entDescr TeamType Team Pos Team Time Team Name No of Finishers Needed for Result Pos in Team RaceNo Name Wave Club Overall Pos Finish Time
5k Female 1 00:58:15 Bedford & County AC 3 1 338 Ellie Still Gun time Bedford & County AC 35 00:19:05
5k Female 1 00:58:15 Bedford & County AC 3 2 36 Sue Bosher Gun time Bedford & County AC 39 00:19:16
5k Female 1 00:58:15 Bedford & County AC 3 3 61 Imogen Chesterton Gun time Bedford & County AC 50 00:19:52
5k Female 2 01:03:47 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 1 309 Alice Ritchie Gun time Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11 00:17:31
5k Female 2 01:03:47 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 2 271 Alice O'leary Gun time Marshall Milton Keynes AC 100 00:22:37
5k Female 2 01:03:47 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 3 16 Diane Baldwin Gun time Marshall Milton Keynes AC 122 00:23:37
5k Female 3 01:05:09 Stopsley Striders 3 1 211 Christine Lathwell Gun time Stopsley Striders 28 00:18:35
5k Female 3 01:05:09 Stopsley Striders 3 2 334 Charlotte Snowdon Gun time Stopsley Striders 90 00:22:15
5k Female 3 01:05:09 Stopsley Striders 3 3 216 Miriam Linforth Gun time Stopsley Striders 137 00:24:16
5k Female 4 01:10:03 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 3 1 378 Lisa Wells Gun time Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 105 00:22:41
5k Female 4 01:10:03 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 3 2 88 Zoey Didlick Gun time Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 116 00:23:31
5k Female 4 01:10:03 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 3 3 315 Katie Ruditis Gun time Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 126 00:23:48
5k Female 5 01:11:34 Dunstable RRC 3 1 229 Sue Mcavock Gun time Dunstable RRC 115 00:23:24
5k Female 5 01:11:34 Dunstable RRC 3 2 372 Teresa Warren Gun time Dunstable RRC 119 00:23:35
5k Female 5 01:11:34 Dunstable RRC 3 3 182 Carmel Jarman Gun time Dunstable RRC 145 00:24:33
5k Female 6 01:14:44 Dunstable RRC 3 1 158 Sharon Hawkins Gun time Dunstable RRC 148 00:24:41
5k Female 6 01:14:44 Dunstable RRC 3 2 83 Margaret De Winter Gun time Dunstable RRC 154 00:24:57
5k Female 6 01:14:44 Dunstable RRC 3 3 25 Clare Bates Gun time Dunstable RRC 159 00:25:04
5k Female 7 01:17:12 Dunstable RRC 3 1 215 Johanna Lee Gun time Dunstable RRC 160 00:25:16
5k Female 7 01:17:12 Dunstable RRC 3 2 173 Alison Hunt Gun time Dunstable RRC 169 00:25:43
5k Female 7 01:17:12 Dunstable RRC 3 3 274 Tracey Palmer Gun time Dunstable RRC 177 00:26:12
5k Female 8 01:18:24 Stopsley Striders 3 1 92 Ruth Doyle Gun time Stopsley Striders 161 00:25:21
5k Female 8 01:18:24 Stopsley Striders 3 2 344 Calista Strange Gun time Stopsley Striders 178 00:26:13
5k Female 8 01:18:24 Stopsley Striders 3 3 11 Karen Ashby Gun time Stopsley Striders 183 00:26:47
5k Female 9 01:18:55 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 3 1 195 Eleanor Keep Gun time Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 128 00:23:52
5k Female 9 01:18:55 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 3 2 375 Kirsty Weeks Gun time Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 195 00:27:20
5k Female 9 01:18:55 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 3 3 308 Mandy Rimmer Gun time Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 203 00:27:41
5k Female 10 01:19:05 Leighton Fun Runners 3 1 124 Megan Francis Gun time Leighton Fun Runners 149 00:24:47
5k Female 10 01:19:05 Leighton Fun Runners 3 2 109 Julie Etherden Gun time Leighton Fun Runners 187 00:27:03
5k Female 10 01:19:05 Leighton Fun Runners 3 3 307 Lindsey Rigby Gun time Leighton Fun Runners 191 00:27:13
5k Female 11 01:22:48 Bedford Harriers AC 3 1 73 Susan Cross Gun time Bedford Harriers AC 163 00:25:26
5k Female 11 01:22:48 Bedford Harriers AC 3 2 383 Helen Whiting Gun time Bedford Harriers AC 189 00:27:05
5k Female 11 01:22:48 Bedford Harriers AC 3 3 80 Carole Darnell Gun time Bedford Harriers AC 250 00:30:15
5k Female 12 01:25:15 Dunstable RRC 3 1 55 Kelly Bywaters Gun time Dunstable RRC 185 00:26:52
5k Female 12 01:25:15 Dunstable RRC 3 2 238 Stacey Mills Gun time Dunstable RRC 229 00:28:48
5k Female 12 01:25:15 Dunstable RRC 3 3 289 Ruth Power Gun time Dunstable RRC 242 00:29:34
5k Female 13 01:25:36 Leighton Fun Runners 3 1 300 Lisa Record Gun time Leighton Fun Runners 210 00:28:09
5k Female 13 01:25:36 Leighton Fun Runners 3 2 225 Sophie March Gun time Leighton Fun Runners 226 00:28:43
5k Female 13 01:25:36 Leighton Fun Runners 3 3 9 Carina Archer Gun time Leighton Fun Runners 227 00:28:43
5k Female 14 01:27:43 Stopsley Striders 3 1 75 Vicki Crowston Gun time Stopsley Striders 209 00:27:56
5k Female 14 01:27:43 Stopsley Striders 3 2 302 Sandy Reeve-Smith Gun time Stopsley Striders 235 00:29:14
5k Female 14 01:27:43 Stopsley Striders 3 3 174 Sally Hunt Gun time Stopsley Striders 258 00:30:32
5k Female 15 01:28:10 HLB Runners (Run Together - Unaffiliated) 3 1 76 Sharon Cunningham Gun time HLB Runners (Run Together - Unaffiliated) 217 00:28:29
5k Female 15 01:28:10 HLB Runners (Run Together - Unaffiliated) 3 2 197 Mary Kelly Gun time HLB Runners (Run Together - Unaffiliated) 241 00:29:34
5k Female 15 01:28:10 HLB Runners (Run Together - Unaffiliated) 3 3 21 Natasha Barnett-Hall Gun time HLB Runners (Run Together - Unaffiliated) 249 00:30:05
5k Female 16 01:33:00 Leighton Fun Runners 3 1 234 Debbie Mcmillan Gun time Leighton Fun Runners 243 00:29:44
5k Female 16 01:33:00 Leighton Fun Runners 3 2 143 Gina Gurney Gun time Leighton Fun Runners 271 00:31:34
5k Female 16 01:33:00 Leighton Fun Runners 3 3 94 Sandra Dunsterville Gun time Leighton Fun Runners 272 00:31:40
5k Female 17 01:33:37 Stopsley Striders 3 1 54 Jill Bywaters Gun time Stopsley Striders 263 00:31:03
5k Female 17 01:33:37 Stopsley Striders 3 2 142 Theresa Gunnell Gun time Stopsley Striders 265 00:31:11
5k Female 17 01:33:37 Stopsley Striders 3 3 20 Liz Barker Gun time Stopsley Striders 268 00:31:21
5k Female 18 01:33:53 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 3 1 273 Regan Ovendale Gun time Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 237 00:29:22
5k Female 18 01:33:53 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 3 2 135 Pat Godfrey Gun time Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 269 00:31:21
5k Female 18 01:33:53 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 3 3 293 Vidya Rajbhoj Gun time Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 289 00:33:08
5k Female 19 01:35:29 Dunstable RRC 3 1 347 Shelah Surgey Gun time Dunstable RRC 260 00:30:40
5k Female 19 01:35:29 Dunstable RRC 3 2 171 Sarah Humphreys Gun time Dunstable RRC 274 00:31:42
5k Female 19 01:35:29 Dunstable RRC 3 3 389 Sylvia Wilson Gun time Dunstable RRC 288 00:33:05
5k Female 20 01:35:31 Stopsley Striders 3 1 363 Julie Tysoe Gun time Stopsley Striders 275 00:31:46
5k Female 20 01:35:31 Stopsley Striders 3 2 297 Amanda Rankin Gun time Stopsley Striders 277 00:31:51
5k Female 20 01:35:31 Stopsley Striders 3 3 254 Antonia Munn Gun time Stopsley Striders 278 00:31:53
5k Female 21 01:38:45 Stopsley Striders 3 1 28 Leigh Betts Gun time Stopsley Striders 280 00:32:06
5k Female 21 01:38:45 Stopsley Striders 3 2 38 Claire Bracey Gun time Stopsley Striders 285 00:32:47
5k Female 21 01:38:45 Stopsley Striders 3 3 115 Jane Few Gun time Stopsley Striders 294 00:33:50
5k Female 22 01:41:57 HLB Runners (Run Together - Unaffiliated) 3 1 193 Jenny Keens Gun time HLB Runners (Run Together - Unaffiliated) 255 00:30:21
5k Female 22 01:41:57 HLB Runners (Run Together - Unaffiliated) 3 2 355 Loreto Thompson Gun time HLB Runners (Run Together - Unaffiliated) 284 00:32:35
5k Female 22 01:41:57 HLB Runners (Run Together - Unaffiliated) 3 3 156 Bernie Harrison Gun time HLB Runners (Run Together - Unaffiliated) 333 00:38:59
5k Female 23 01:42:56 Stopsley Striders 3 1 2 Pamela Abbitt Gun time Stopsley Striders 297 00:34:01
5k Female 23 01:42:56 Stopsley Striders 3 2 103 Zena Ellis Gun time Stopsley Striders 302 00:34:16
5k Female 23 01:42:56 Stopsley Striders 3 3 281 Maria Petts Gun time Stopsley Striders 307 00:34:37
5k Female 24 01:44:49 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 3 1 117 Rebecca Fleckney Gun time Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 290 00:33:08
5k Female 24 01:44:49 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 3 2 134 Julie Gawin Gun time Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 298 00:34:02
5k Female 24 01:44:49 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 3 3 279 Maria-Luisa Perez-Cavana Gun time Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 328 00:37:36
5k Female 25 01:46:52 Stewartby Striders - Unaffiliated 3 1 52 Judy Burraway Gun time Stewartby Striders - Unaffiliated 282 00:32:27
5k Female 25 01:46:52 Stewartby Striders - Unaffiliated 3 2 1 Lara Abbey Gun time Stewartby Striders - Unaffiliated 324 00:36:57
5k Female 25 01:46:52 Stewartby Striders - Unaffiliated 3 3 250 Babs Morse Gun time Stewartby Striders - Unaffiliated 326 00:37:26
5k Female 26 01:50:40 Stopsley Striders 3 1 233 Gill Mclaren Gun time Stopsley Striders 308 00:34:37
5k Female 26 01:50:40 Stopsley Striders 3 2 276 Estelle Parkins Gun time Stopsley Striders 311 00:35:33
5k Female 26 01:50:40 Stopsley Striders 3 3 251 Frances Moss Gun time Stopsley Striders 334 00:40:27
5k Female 27 01:56:58 Dunstable RRC 3 1 168 Deborah Hooker Gun time Dunstable RRC 320 00:36:45
5k Female 27 01:56:58 Dunstable RRC 3 2 253 Karen Mulholland-Mcgroary Gun time Dunstable RRC 321 00:36:45
5k Female 27 01:56:58 Dunstable RRC 3 3 246 Lorna Morison Gun time Dunstable RRC 340 00:43:26
5k Male 1 00:51:24 Dunstable Lions Running Club 3 1 101 Mohammed Elbayan Gun time Dunstable Lions Running Club 1 00:15:58
5k Male 1 00:51:24 Dunstable Lions Running Club 3 2 68 Darren Cornish Gun time Dunstable Lions Running Club 14 00:17:41
5k Male 1 00:51:24 Dunstable Lions Running Club 3 3 255 Lee Murphy Gun time Dunstable Lions Running Club 16 00:17:43
5k Male 2 00:51:48 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 3 1 105 Rob Elmore Gun time Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 2 00:16:02
5k Male 2 00:51:48 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 3 2 84 Sam Dear Gun time Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 10 00:17:18
5k Male 2 00:51:48 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 3 3 129 Michael Furness Gun time Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 23 00:18:27
5k Male 3 00:52:41 St.Neots Riverside Runners 3 1 12 Simon Ashton Gun time St.Neots Riverside Runners 8 00:17:08
5k Male 3 00:52:41 St.Neots Riverside Runners 3 2 350 Jared Taylor Gun time St.Neots Riverside Runners 13 00:17:35
5k Male 3 00:52:41 St.Neots Riverside Runners 3 3 154 Adam Harris Gun time St.Neots Riverside Runners 18 00:17:56
5k Male 4 00:55:21 Bedford & County AC 3 1 179 Andrew Inskip Gun time Bedford & County AC 12 00:17:34
5k Male 4 00:55:21 Bedford & County AC 3 2 34 Andrew Blair Gun time Bedford & County AC 26 00:18:32
5k Male 4 00:55:21 Bedford & County AC 3 3 35 Sam Bosher Gun time Bedford & County AC 37 00:19:13
5k Male 5 00:56:54 Dunstable Lions Running Club 3 1 148 Joshua Hampson Wallace Gun time Dunstable Lions Running Club 20 00:18:18
5k Male 5 00:56:54 Dunstable Lions Running Club 3 2 69 Jude Cornish Gun time Dunstable Lions Running Club 30 00:18:52
5k Male 5 00:56:54 Dunstable Lions Running Club 3 3 236 Russell Mead Gun time Dunstable Lions Running Club 48 00:19:42
5k Male 6 00:57:41 Stopsley Striders 3 1 298 Tom Rankin Gun time Stopsley Striders 29 00:18:40
5k Male 6 00:57:41 Stopsley Striders 3 2 391 Kallum Wright Gun time Stopsley Striders 34 00:19:02
5k Male 6 00:57:41 Stopsley Striders 3 3 113 Gez Fallon Gun time Stopsley Striders 51 00:19:56
5k Male 7 00:58:05 Bedford Harriers AC 3 1 163 Adam Hills Gun time Bedford Harriers AC 25 00:18:31
5k Male 7 00:58:05 Bedford Harriers AC 3 2 4 Luke Ablard Gun time Bedford Harriers AC 31 00:18:52
5k Male 7 00:58:05 Bedford Harriers AC 3 3 116 Mark Finn Gun time Bedford Harriers AC 59 00:20:40
5k Male 8 00:58:11 Bedford & County AC 3 1 153 Simon Harper Gun time Bedford & County AC 38 00:19:13
5k Male 8 00:58:11 Bedford & County AC 3 2 339 Stuart Still Gun time Bedford & County AC 41 00:19:21
5k Male 8 00:58:11 Bedford & County AC 3 3 341 Dylan Stokes Gun time Bedford & County AC 43 00:19:34
5k Male 9 00:59:35 Dunstable RRC 3 1 319 Jose Santos Gun time Dunstable RRC 33 00:18:59
5k Male 9 00:59:35 Dunstable RRC 3 2 357 Wesley Thorne Gun time Dunstable RRC 36 00:19:06
5k Male 9 00:59:35 Dunstable RRC 3 3 328 Nikk Shilvock Gun time Dunstable RRC 71 00:21:29
5k Male 10 00:59:35 St.Neots Riverside Runners 3 1 353 Leslie Thomas Gun time St.Neots Riverside Runners 22 00:18:25
5k Male 10 00:59:35 St.Neots Riverside Runners 3 2 323 Piers Serjeant Gun time St.Neots Riverside Runners 45 00:19:36
5k Male 10 00:59:35 St.Neots Riverside Runners 3 3 107 Paul Emery Gun time St.Neots Riverside Runners 76 00:21:33
5k Male 11 01:01:19 Stopsley Striders 3 1 26 Ahmed Berrah Gun time Stopsley Striders 52 00:20:06
5k Male 11 01:01:19 Stopsley Striders 3 2 352 Sileshi Tesema Gun time Stopsley Striders 56 00:20:34
5k Male 11 01:01:19 Stopsley Striders 3 3 46 Peter Brown Gun time Stopsley Striders 58 00:20:38
5k Male 12 01:02:39 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 3 1 277 Greg Pearce Gun time Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 24 00:18:30
5k Male 12 01:02:39 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 3 2 346 Matt Styrka Gun time Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 46 00:19:38
5k Male 12 01:02:39 Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 3 3 62 Nigel Chesterton Gun time Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club 144 00:24:30
5k Male 13 01:02:47 Dunstable Lions Running Club 3 1 90 Michael Donnor Gun time Dunstable Lions Running Club 54 00:20:23
5k Male 13 01:02:47 Dunstable Lions Running Club 3 2 242 Richard Moore Gun time Dunstable Lions Running Club 60 00:20:44
5k Male 13 01:02:47 Dunstable Lions Running Club 3 3 67 Mark Cornell Gun time Dunstable Lions Running Club 78 00:21:38
5k Male 14 01:06:01 Stopsley Striders 3 1 5 Paul Abrahams Gun time Stopsley Striders 83 00:21:48
5k Male 14 01:06:01 Stopsley Striders 3 2 79 Thomas Darby Gun time Stopsley Striders 86 00:21:56
5k Male 14 01:06:01 Stopsley Striders 3 3 85 Eammon Devane Gun time Stopsley Striders 91 00:22:16
5k Male 15 01:06:24 Marston Moretaine Runners (Run England - Unaffiliated) 3 1 359 Sebastian Timms Gun time Marston Moretaine Runners (Run England - Unaffiliated) 81 00:21:42
5k Male 15 01:06:24 Marston Moretaine Runners (Run England - Unaffiliated) 3 2 280 Jamie Pettingill Gun time Marston Moretaine Runners (Run England - Unaffiliated) 88 00:22:03
5k Male 15 01:06:24 Marston Moretaine Runners (Run England - Unaffiliated) 3 3 226 Peter Marshall Gun time Marston Moretaine Runners (Run England - Unaffiliated) 101 00:22:37
5k Male 16 01:06:57 Harpenden Arrows Running Club 3 1 316 David Russell Gun time Harpenden Arrows Running Club 47 00:19:42
5k Male 16 01:06:57 Harpenden Arrows Running Club 3 2 37 Andrew Bracey Gun time Harpenden Arrows Running Club 92 00:22:17
5k Male 16 01:06:57 Harpenden Arrows Running Club 3 3 313 John Rowlands Gun time Harpenden Arrows Running Club 155 00:24:57
5k Male 17 01:08:06 Leighton Fun Runners 3 1 102 Steve Ellerton Gun time Leighton Fun Runners 77 00:21:36
5k Male 17 01:08:06 Leighton Fun Runners 3 2 264 Robert Nichol Gun time Leighton Fun Runners 94 00:22:27
5k Male 17 01:08:06 Leighton Fun Runners 3 3 366 Wayne Walker Gun time Leighton Fun Runners 132 00:24:00
5k Male 18 01:08:18 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 3 1 207 Ian Lambert Gun time Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 53 00:20:14
5k Male 18 01:08:18 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 3 2 345 Adam Street Gun time Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 118 00:23:35
5k Male 18 01:08:18 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 3 3 176 Jason Hymus Gun time Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 143 00:24:28
5k Male 19 01:08:41 Stopsley Striders 3 1 258 Shaun Mutter Gun time Stopsley Striders 96 00:22:31
5k Male 19 01:08:41 Stopsley Striders 3 2 95 Andrew Durrant Gun time Stopsley Striders 99 00:22:35
5k Male 19 01:08:41 Stopsley Striders 3 3 29 Nick Betts Gun time Stopsley Striders 117 00:23:32
5k Male 20 01:09:57 Redway Runners 3 1 112 Ben Fairhall Gun time Redway Runners 9 00:17:08
5k Male 20 01:09:57 Redway Runners 3 2 59 Richard Cartwright Gun time Redway Runners 57 00:20:36
5k Male 20 01:09:57 Redway Runners 3 3 261 Nathan Newall Gun time Redway Runners 281 00:32:11
5k Male 21 01:11:03 Marston Moretaine Runners (Run England - Unaffiliated) 3 1 149 James Hare Gun time Marston Moretaine Runners (Run England - Unaffiliated) 109 00:23:01
5k Male 21 01:11:03 Marston Moretaine Runners (Run England - Unaffiliated) 3 2 178 Simon Ingram Gun time Marston Moretaine Runners (Run England - Unaffiliated) 123 00:23:37
5k Male 21 01:11:03 Marston Moretaine Runners (Run England - Unaffiliated) 3 3 223 Liam Mannion Gun time Marston Moretaine Runners (Run England - Unaffiliated) 138 00:24:23
5k Male 22 01:12:01 Stopsley Striders 3 1 317 John Ryan Gun time Stopsley Striders 121 00:23:37
5k Male 22 01:12:01 Stopsley Striders 3 2 260 Charles Nelis Gun time Stopsley Striders 131 00:23:59
5k Male 22 01:12:01 Stopsley Striders 3 3 381 Sam Whaley Gun time Stopsley Striders 139 00:24:24
5k Male 23 01:12:19 Dunstable RRC 3 1 388 Peter Williams Gun time Dunstable RRC 106 00:22:51
5k Male 23 01:12:19 Dunstable RRC 3 2 304 Mike Reilly Gun time Dunstable RRC 140 00:24:24
5k Male 23 01:12:19 Dunstable RRC 3 3 170 Owen Humphreys Gun time Dunstable RRC 158 00:25:02
5k Male 24 01:17:41 Stopsley Striders 3 1 356 David Thompson-Trace Gun time Stopsley Striders 150 00:24:48
5k Male 24 01:17:41 Stopsley Striders 3 2 303 Andrew Reid Gun time Stopsley Striders 167 00:25:35
5k Male 24 01:17:41 Stopsley Striders 3 3 232 Chris Mclaren Gun time Stopsley Striders 193 00:27:17
5k Male 25 01:18:34 Dunstable RRC 3 1 290 Andrew Punter Gun time Dunstable RRC 162 00:25:22
5k Male 25 01:18:34 Dunstable RRC 3 2 18 Alan Barclay-Devine Gun time Dunstable RRC 171 00:25:47
5k Male 25 01:18:34 Dunstable RRC 3 3 144 Matthew Hake Gun time Dunstable RRC 196 00:27:23
5k Male 26 01:22:01 Lonely Goat RC 3 1 230 Jim Mccormick Gun time Lonely Goat RC 110 00:23:07
5k Male 26 01:22:01 Lonely Goat RC 3 2 387 Martin Williams Gun time Lonely Goat RC 186 00:26:55
5k Male 26 01:22:01 Lonely Goat RC 3 3 70 David Cornwall Gun time Lonely Goat RC 279 00:31:57
5k Male 27 01:24:04 Stopsley Striders 3 1 184 Phil Jeffrey Gun time Stopsley Striders 194 00:27:18
5k Male 27 01:24:04 Stopsley Striders 3 2 127 Ingo Frommholz Gun time Stopsley Striders 211 00:28:11
5k Male 27 01:24:04 Stopsley Striders 3 3 23 Rudolph Bartlett Gun time Stopsley Striders 220 00:28:33
5k Male 28 01:28:57 Leighton Fun Runners 3 1 133 Mike Garner Gun time Leighton Fun Runners 153 00:24:55
5k Male 28 01:28:57 Leighton Fun Runners 3 2 285 Keith Phillips Gun time Leighton Fun Runners 205 00:27:47
5k Male 28 01:28:57 Leighton Fun Runners 3 3 140 Andy Griggs Gun time Leighton Fun Runners 316 00:36:12
5k Male 29 01:29:45 Stopsley Striders 3 1 44 David Brown Gun time Stopsley Striders 232 00:29:01
5k Male 29 01:29:45 Stopsley Striders 3 2 3 Philip Abbitt Gun time Stopsley Striders 234 00:29:13
5k Male 29 01:29:45 Stopsley Striders 3 3 17 Martin Ball Gun time Stopsley Striders 270 00:31:29
5k Male 30 01:35:52 Dunstable RRC 3 1 318 Ian Sage Gun time Dunstable RRC 200 00:27:32
5k Male 30 01:35:52 Dunstable RRC 3 2 291 Clifford Punter Gun time Dunstable RRC 259 00:30:34
5k Male 30 01:35:52 Dunstable RRC 3 3 299 John Reade Gun time Dunstable RRC 329 00:37:44
entDescr TeamType Team Pos Team Time Team Name No of Finishers Needed for Result Pos in Team RaceNo Name Wave Club Overall Pos Finish Time

facebook
twitter