Please visit Mick Hall photos for on-course pics.

Auto-triggered Finish line photos here, for better or worse!

Grimsthorpe Gallop 2022 All Results

EventDescr Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Bestie Race num Club Chip time Pace Town
5k 1 1 Male 1 Ages 10-11 Oscar Thompson 73 00:22:26 4:29 min/km
5k 2 2 Male 1 Ages 45-49 Jason Taylor 53 00:22:36 4:31 min/km
5k 3 3 Male 1 Ages 14-15 Jacob Cox 20 Stamford Striders 00:22:58 4:35 min/km
5k 4 4 Male 1 Ages 50-54 Stuart Cox 21 00:23:15 4:39 min/km
5k 5 1 Female 1 Ages 45-49 Louise Cameron 11 00:23:38 4:43 min/km
5k 6 5 Male 1 Ages 8-9 Owen Treharne 57 Sleaford Striders AC 00:24:02 4:48 min/km
5k 7 2 Female 1 Ages 55-59 Anna Thompson 56 Sleaford Striders AC 00:24:07 4:49 min/km
5k 8 3 Female 1 Ages 40-44 Ruth Treharne 58 Sleaford Striders AC 00:24:35 4:55 min/km
5k 9 6 Male 1 Ages 20-22 Barnabas Baricz Hughes 6 00:24:58 4:59 min/km
5k 10 7 Male 2 Ages 8-9 Jacob Warner 77 Sleaford Striders 00:26:02 5:12 min/km
5k 11 4 Female 1 Ages 14-15 Amber Wilkins 62 Heanor Running Club 00:26:05 5:13 min/km
5k 12 8 Male 1 Ages 18-19 Rufus Davies 75 00:26:23 5:16 min/km
5k 13 5 Female 1 Ages 12-13 Billie-Mai Carter 13 Grantham Athletics Club 00:26:26 5:17 min/km
5k 14 6 Female 1 Ages 30-34 Kimberley Etherington-Bates 24 Newark Ac 00:26:30 5:18 min/km
5k 15 9 Male 1 Ages 12-13 Harry Cameron 10 00:26:45 5:21 min/km
5k 16 7 Female 1 Ages 23-29 Zoe Wragg 72 Grantham Running Club 00:26:50 5:22 min/km
5k 17 8 Female 1 Ages 50-54 Fiona White 61 Sleaford Striders AC 00:26:55 5:23 min/km
5k 18 9 Female 2 Ages 50-54 Jenny Reeves 42 00:27:41 5:32 min/km
5k 19 10 Female 2 Ages 23-29 Georgia Fuller 26 00:28:13 5:38 min/km
5k 20 11 Female 2 Ages 40-44 Rebecca Taylor 52 00:29:31 5:54 min/km
5k 21 12 Female 2 Ages 55-59 Joanne Davies 23 00:30:10 6:02 min/km
5k 22 13 Female 1 Ages 35-39 Lisa Udall 59 Belvoir Tri Club 00:30:14 6:02 min/km
5k 23 14 Female 3 Ages 23-29 Hannah Geary 27 00:30:19 6:03 min/km
5k 24 15 Female 2 Ages 45-49 Evonne Olverson 40 00:30:20 6:04 min/km
5k 25 16 Female 2 Ages 12-13 Olivia Winter 64 00:31:20 6:16 min/km
5k 26 10 Male 1 Ages 55-59 Rob Caven 74 Sleaford Striders AC 00:31:21 6:16 min/km
5k 27 11 Male 1 Ages 30-34 Craig Blyth 70 00:31:22 6:16 min/km
5k 28 12 Male 2 Ages 14-15 Edward Grooby 30 00:31:50 6:22 min/km
5k 29 17 Female 1 Ages 0-7 Emma Berry 9 00:31:56 6:23 min/km
5k 30 13 Male 2 Ages 45-49 Craig Berry 8 Ilkley Harriers 00:31:58 6:23 min/km
5k 31 18 Female 1 Ages 10-11 Emily Chambers 16 00:34:02 6:48 min/km
5k 32 19 Female 2 Ages 35-39 Kelda Chambers 17 00:34:18 6:51 min/km
5k 33 20 Female 1 Ages 18-19 Holly Cheek 19 00:34:44 6:56 min/km
5k 34 21 Female 2 Ages 18-19 Paige Cheek 18 00:34:45 6:57 min/km
5k 35 22 Female 3 Ages 45-49 Angela Newham 71 00:35:14 7:02 min/km
5k 36 14 Male 1 Ages 60-64 Stephen Hirschfeld 32 Lonely Goat RC 00:35:22 7:04 min/km
5k 37 15 Male 1 Ages 0-7 Monty Ashley Norman 49 00:35:23 7:04 min/km
5k 38 23 Female 2 Ages 10-11 Peggy Larter 50 00:35:34 7:06 min/km
5k 39 24 Female 1 Ages 8-9 Molly Taylor 51 00:35:34 7:06 min/km
5k 40 16 Male 2 Ages 0-7 Julian Ashley Norman 48 00:35:44 7:08 min/km
5k 41 25 Female 3 Ages 40-44 Justine Taylor 46 Natural Bourne Runners 00:35:44 7:08 min/km
5k 42 26 Female 2 Ages 0-7 Lily Warrener 76 Sleaford Striders 00:36:34 7:18 min/km
5k 43 27 Female 4 Ages 45-49 Liz Bell 7 00:37:15 7:27 min/km
5k 44 28 Female 4 Ages 40-44 Jody Matthews 38 00:38:15 7:39 min/km
5k 45 17 Male 3 Ages 0-7 Stan Martin 37 00:39:54 7:58 min/km
5k 46 29 Female 2 Ages 8-9 Isobelle Gilbert 28 00:41:01 8:12 min/km
5k 47 18 Male 2 Ages 30-34 James Gilbert 29 00:41:02 8:12 min/km
5k 48 30 Female 5 Ages 45-49 Rebecca Rice 43 Grantham Running Club 00:41:37 8:19 min/km
5k 49 19 Male 2 Ages 10-11 Jack Martin 35 00:42:34 8:30 min/km
5k 50 31 Female 3 Ages 35-39 Kirsty Carter 14 00:43:23 8:40 min/km
5k 51 32 Female 3 Ages 50-54 Jane Robinson 44 00:44:14 8:50 min/km
5k 52 33 Female 1 Ages 70-74 Christine Henshaw 31 00:45:07 9:01 min/km
5k 53 34 Female 5 Ages 40-44 Kate Westwood 60 00:45:39 9:07 min/km
5k 54 20 Male 3 Ages 8-9 Fred Martin 36 00:45:41 9:08 min/km
5k 55 35 Female 3 Ages 55-59 Maria Shawley 45 SIU Rugby 00:45:49 9:09 min/km
5k 56 36 Female 2 Ages 30-34 Charlotte Croft 22 00:46:13 9:14 min/km
5k 57 37 Female 4 Ages 55-59 Hilary Ogilvie 39 00:46:55 9:23 min/km
5k 58 38 Female 3 Ages 30-34 Amy Chambers 15 00:48:06 9:37 min/km
5k 59 39 Female 6 Ages 40-44 Michelle Andrews 5 City of Norwich Athletic Club 00:55:30 11:06 min/km
10k 1 1 Male 1 Ages 14-15 Edward Sankey 194 Mansfield Harriers 00:36:15 3:37 min/km
10k 2 2 Male 1 Ages 30-34 Paul Samways 191 00:38:20 3:50 min/km
10k 3 3 Male 1 Ages 35-39 Cj Lattimer 156 Natural Bourne Runners 00:38:57 3:53 min/km
10k 4 4 Male 2 Ages 14-15 William Sankey 193 Mansfield Harriers 00:40:42 4:04 min/km
10k 5 5 Male 1 Ages 45-49 Chris Carr 123 Lincsquad 00:41:20 4:08 min/km
10k 6 6 Male 2 Ages 35-39 Jay Furlong 225 00:42:20 4:14 min/km
10k 7 7 Male 1 Ages 16-17 Ben Bailey 224 Sleaford Striders 00:43:00 4:18 min/km
10k 8 8 Male 2 Ages 30-34 Harry Lamb 154 00:45:41 4:34 min/km
10k 9 9 Male 3 Ages 30-34 Paul Harper 139 00:45:46 4:34 min/km
10k 10 1 Female 1 Ages 35-39 Sam Warrener 211 Sleaford Striders AC 00:46:27 4:38 min/km
10k 11 10 Male 2 Ages 16-17 William Ruddock 189 Sleaford Striders AC 00:46:35 4:39 min/km
10k 12 11 Male 1 Ages 50-54 Mark Winter 220 Newark Striders Running Club 00:46:56 4:41 min/km
10k 13 12 Male 2 Ages 50-54 Jason Palmer 175 Sleaford Striders AC 00:47:23 4:44 min/km
10k 14 13 Male 3 Ages 35-39 Robert Tomkinson 207 00:47:32 4:45 min/km
10k 15 14 Male 4 Ages 35-39 Glenn Smith 198 Shepshed Running Club 00:47:42 4:46 min/km
10k 16 15 Male 1 Ages 40-44 Neil Hall-Gardiner 138 00:48:42 4:52 min/km
10k 17 16 Male 1 Ages 55-59 Steve King 149 Harborough AC 00:48:55 4:53 min/km
10k 18 17 Male 2 Ages 40-44 Lee Wigginton 214 00:48:55 4:53 min/km
10k 19 2 Female 1 Ages 40-44 Elaine Wilkins 215 Heanor Running Club 00:49:00 4:54 min/km
10k 20 18 Male 4 Ages 30-34 James Jeffrey 237 00:49:44 4:58 min/km
10k 21 3 Female 1 Ages 50-54 Vicki Cotton 129 Sutton in Ashfield Harriers 00:50:10 5:01 min/km
10k 22 19 Male 2 Ages 45-49 Mark Rice 183 Grantham Running Club 00:50:12 5:01 min/km
10k 23 20 Male 3 Ages 45-49 David Anderson 109 Lonely Goat RC 00:50:34 5:03 min/km
10k 24 4 Female 2 Ages 35-39 Kay Mcgrady 348 Stamford Striders 00:50:58 5:05 min/km
10k 25 21 Male 3 Ages 40-44 Ian Ruddock 190 00:51:10 5:07 min/km
10k 26 5 Female 1 Ages 23-29 Jennifer Thul 150 00:52:08 5:12 min/km
10k 27 22 Male 3 Ages 50-54 Gary Thomas 240 00:52:44 5:16 min/km
10k 28 23 Male 5 Ages 35-39 Mathew Wilson 228 00:53:05 5:18 min/km
10k 29 6 Female 1 Ages 30-34 Laura-Beth Molloy 167 00:54:33 5:27 min/km
10k 30 24 Male 4 Ages 50-54 Mark Procter 180 Sleaford Striders AC 00:54:38 5:27 min/km
10k 31 7 Female 2 Ages 50-54 Clare Woods 241 Baston Harriers 00:55:38 5:33 min/km
10k 32 25 Male 6 Ages 35-39 Ben Izzett 144 00:55:48 5:34 min/km
10k 33 26 Male 2 Ages 55-59 Rick Harris 333 00:55:55 5:35 min/km
10k 34 8 Female 1 Ages 45-49 Niceeta Padgett 171 Newark Striders Running Club 00:56:04 5:36 min/km
10k 35 27 Male 3 Ages 55-59 Mark Beecham 115 00:56:07 5:36 min/km
10k 36 28 Male 7 Ages 35-39 Paul Harrison 141 00:56:08 5:36 min/km
10k 37 29 Male 4 Ages 55-59 Steven Padgett 172 Newark Striders Running Club 00:56:10 5:37 min/km
10k 38 9 Female 3 Ages 35-39 Germaine Stribling 226 00:56:34 5:39 min/km
10k 39 10 Female 1 Ages 55-59 Trudy Clarke 127 00:56:57 5:41 min/km
10k 40 30 Male 8 Ages 35-39 Tom Mitchell 350 00:57:16 5:43 min/km
10k 41 11 Female 3 Ages 50-54 Katherine Witts 221 Natural Bourne Runners 00:57:25 5:44 min/km
10k 42 12 Female 2 Ages 30-34 Kirsty Mitchell 351 00:57:26 5:44 min/km
10k 43 31 Male 4 Ages 45-49 Mark Massam 161 00:57:30 5:45 min/km
10k 44 32 Male 5 Ages 55-59 Richard Todd 206 00:57:56 5:47 min/km
10k 45 33 Male 1 Ages 60-64 Gary Hood 142 00:58:27 5:50 min/km
10k 46 13 Female 4 Ages 50-54 Nicola Cottam 227 Grantham Running Club 00:58:59 5:53 min/km
10k 47 34 Male 5 Ages 45-49 Ian Molesworth 239 00:59:06 5:54 min/km
10k 48 35 Male 6 Ages 55-59 Richard Morgan 168 00:59:11 5:55 min/km
10k 49 36 Male 1 Ages 23-29 Luke Morgan 448 00:59:38 5:57 min/km
10k 50 37 Male 5 Ages 30-34 Michael Robinson 188 00:59:42 5:58 min/km
10k 51 38 Male 2 Ages 23-29 Will Colley 128 00:59:43 5:58 min/km
10k 52 39 Male 9 Ages 35-39 James Black 119 00:59:59 5:59 min/km
10k 53 40 Male 1 Ages 65-69 Peter Rolinson 364 01:00:39 6:03 min/km
10k 54 14 Female 5 Ages 50-54 Julie Knowles 153 01:01:00 6:06 min/km
10k 55 15 Female 2 Ages 55-59 Sue Beamish 114 01:01:23 6:08 min/km
10k 56 16 Female 3 Ages 55-59 Ruth Skinner 196 01:01:24 6:08 min/km
10k 57 41 Male 7 Ages 55-59 Adam Anker 110 Sleaford Striders AC 01:01:32 6:09 min/km
10k 58 42 Male 5 Ages 50-54 Chris Willis 219 01:02:15 6:13 min/km
10k 59 43 Male 6 Ages 50-54 Ian King 151 Fenland Running club 01:02:18 6:13 min/km
10k 60 17 Female 4 Ages 55-59 Amanda King 147 Harborough AC 01:02:49 6:16 min/km
10k 61 18 Female 6 Ages 50-54 Eeva Silkstone 195 Lincs Ladies 01:02:50 6:17 min/km
10k 62 19 Female 3 Ages 30-34 Alison Ray 181 01:03:12 6:19 min/km
10k 63 20 Female 1 Ages 60-64 Deborah Keane 146 01:03:20 6:20 min/km
10k 64 44 Male 8 Ages 55-59 Paul Robinson 186 01:04:36 6:27 min/km
10k 65 21 Female 2 Ages 45-49 Clare Smith 199 01:04:40 6:28 min/km
10k 66 22 Female 4 Ages 30-34 Becca Sandom 192 01:05:23 6:32 min/km
10k 67 23 Female 4 Ages 35-39 Charlotte Arling 234 Stamford Striders 01:05:24 6:32 min/km
10k 68 45 Male 2 Ages 60-64 Paul Maddison 159 Boston Community Runners 01:05:27 6:32 min/km
10k 69 24 Female 1 Ages 65-69 Julie Walton 209 Notts Women Runners 01:05:58 6:35 min/km
10k 70 25 Female 5 Ages 55-59 Kim Turner 208 01:06:06 6:36 min/km
10k 71 26 Female 5 Ages 35-39 Sam Buckley 122 01:06:50 6:41 min/km
10k 72 27 Female 7 Ages 50-54 Ruth Mitchell 166 01:06:55 6:41 min/km
10k 73 28 Female 2 Ages 60-64 Diane Faux 132 01:06:58 6:41 min/km
10k 74 29 Female 6 Ages 35-39 Jo Lattimer 155 Natural Bourne Runners 01:06:59 6:41 min/km
10k 75 30 Female 2 Ages 65-69 Wendy Fraser 133 Grantham Running Club 01:07:07 6:42 min/km
10k 76 31 Female 8 Ages 50-54 Annalie Grooby 136 01:07:26 6:44 min/km
10k 77 32 Female 3 Ages 65-69 Jacqueline Hallett 137 Boston Community Runners 01:07:41 6:46 min/km
10k 78 33 Female 2 Ages 23-29 Danielle Robinson 185 01:07:49 6:46 min/km
10k 79 46 Male 6 Ages 30-34 Ryan Clements 230 Natural Bourne Runners 01:08:45 6:52 min/km
10k 80 34 Female 9 Ages 50-54 Amanda Teesdale 203 Boston Community Runners 01:08:50 6:53 min/km
10k 81 47 Male 2 Ages 65-69 Richard Parsons 177 01:08:57 6:53 min/km
10k 82 35 Female 6 Ages 55-59 Beth Meynell 162 Natural Bourne Runners 01:09:02 6:54 min/km
10k 83 36 Female 7 Ages 55-59 Stephanie Duncan 223 01:09:08 6:54 min/km
10k 84 37 Female 3 Ages 60-64 Cath Rolinson 362 01:09:11 6:55 min/km
10k 85 38 Female 8 Ages 55-59 Karen Speed 201 01:09:19 6:55 min/km
10k 86 39 Female 10 Ages 50-54 Tracy Webb 212 Grantham Running Club 01:10:05 7:00 min/km
10k 87 40 Female 3 Ages 23-29 Lily Merrony 238 01:10:18 7:01 min/km
10k 88 41 Female 5 Ages 30-34 Hazel Raynor 358 01:10:20 7:02 min/km
10k 89 48 Male 7 Ages 30-34 Geoffrey Warburton 210 01:10:56 7:05 min/km
10k 90 42 Female 11 Ages 50-54 Judi Allsopp 108 Grantham Running Club 01:10:58 7:05 min/km
10k 91 43 Female 3 Ages 45-49 Karen Midgley 163 Lonely Goat RC 01:11:12 7:07 min/km
10k 92 44 Female 12 Ages 50-54 Dorte Jensen 145 01:11:14 7:07 min/km
10k 93 45 Female 4 Ages 45-49 Janet Box 120 UK Run Chat 01:11:14 7:07 min/km
10k 94 46 Female 9 Ages 55-59 Heidi Perkins 178 01:11:42 7:10 min/km
10k 95 47 Female 13 Ages 50-54 Samantha French 134 Grantham Running Club 01:11:49 7:10 min/km
10k 96 48 Female 6 Ages 30-34 Sophie Parker 176 01:12:01 7:12 min/km
10k 97 49 Female 7 Ages 30-34 Catriona Stenhouse 202 01:13:09 7:18 min/km
10k 98 49 Male 7 Ages 50-54 David Smith 197 Team HUUB 01:13:10 7:19 min/km
10k 99 50 Female 7 Ages 35-39 Mary Berry 117 01:13:10 7:19 min/km
10k 100 51 Female 8 Ages 35-39 Jane Harrison 140 01:13:10 7:19 min/km
10k 101 52 Female 4 Ages 60-64 Carole Page 173 01:13:16 7:19 min/km
10k 102 53 Female 5 Ages 60-64 Lynne Chapman 125 01:13:26 7:20 min/km
10k 103 54 Female 1 Ages 12-13 Millie Bell 116 01:13:36 7:21 min/km
10k 104 55 Female 10 Ages 55-59 Helen Manser 160 01:13:49 7:22 min/km
10k 105 50 Male 8 Ages 50-54 Jason Richards 184 01:13:51 7:23 min/km
10k 106 56 Female 5 Ages 45-49 Alison Linden-Wyatt 157 Sleaford Striders AC 01:15:58 7:35 min/km
10k 107 51 Male 1 Ages 70-74 Brendon Buckley 236 Grantham Running Club 01:16:34 7:39 min/km
10k 108 52 Male 2 Ages 70-74 Ted Preston 179 Sleaford Striders AC 01:20:28 8:02 min/km
10k 109 53 Male 9 Ages 55-59 Jim Millar 165 Sleaford Striders AC 01:26:45 8:40 min/km
10 mile 1 1 Male 1 Ages 35-39 Ryan Stocks 369 Kimberley & District Striders 01:05:06 6:30 min/km
10 mile 2 2 Male 1 Ages 55-59 Jim Morris 311 Helpston Harriers 01:07:44 6:46 min/km
10 mile 3 3 Male 1 Ages 45-49 Paul Hammerton 330 Redhill Road Runners 01:10:29 7:02 min/km
10 mile 4 4 Male 2 Ages 45-49 Mike Dauris 323 01:11:20 7:08 min/km
10 mile 5 1 Female 1 Ages 45-49 Melanie Heaton 379 Sleaford Striders 01:14:15 7:25 min/km
10 mile 6 5 Male 1 Ages 30-34 Paul Cook 318 01:15:38 7:33 min/km
10 mile 7 6 Male 1 Ages 40-44 David Grimes 313 01:16:17 7:37 min/km
10 mile 8 7 Male 3 Ages 45-49 Stephen Gabbutt 326 Werrington Joggers 01:22:49 8:16 min/km
10 mile 9 2 Female 1 Ages 30-34 Kym Larratt 345 01:24:22 8:26 min/km
10 mile 10 3 Female 2 Ages 45-49 Gillian Pryor 357 Natural Bourne Runners 01:24:38 8:27 min/km
10 mile 11 4 Female 1 Ages 40-44 Elizabeth Daniels 322 Belvoir Tri Club 01:27:19 8:43 min/km
10 mile 12 5 Female 1 Ages 20-22 Ella Wakeley 372 Rutland Running & Tri Club 01:27:24 8:44 min/km
10 mile 13 8 Male 2 Ages 30-34 George Hoyes 336 01:28:13 8:49 min/km
10 mile 14 9 Male 1 Ages 23-29 Josh Desforges 325 01:28:34 8:51 min/km
10 mile 15 6 Female 2 Ages 40-44 Laura Bailey 309 Natural Bourne Runners 01:29:22 8:56 min/km
10 mile 16 7 Female 3 Ages 40-44 Vicky Linfoot 378 01:29:23 8:56 min/km
10 mile 17 10 Male 1 Ages 50-54 Jeffrey Todd 381 01:30:57 9:05 min/km
10 mile 18 11 Male 2 Ages 50-54 Simon Allsopp 305 Grantham Running Club 01:31:03 9:06 min/km
10 mile 19 12 Male 4 Ages 45-49 David Webb 377 01:31:38 9:09 min/km
10 mile 20 8 Female 4 Ages 40-44 Simone Ashley-Norman 308 Natural Bourne Runners 01:33:04 9:18 min/km
10 mile 21 13 Male 2 Ages 55-59 Steven Harper 331 01:34:37 9:27 min/km
10 mile 22 14 Male 2 Ages 40-44 Daniel O'gorman 353 01:34:54 9:29 min/km
10 mile 23 9 Female 1 Ages 55-59 Amanda Schwarz 366 Natural Bourne Runners 01:37:23 9:44 min/km
10 mile 24 10 Female 1 Ages 50-54 Julie Gilbert 327 Grantham Running Club 01:38:26 9:50 min/km
10 mile 25 11 Female 5 Ages 40-44 Sylv Hull 337 Grantham Running Club 01:38:59 9:53 min/km
10 mile 26 12 Female 2 Ages 50-54 Katherine Hill 335 01:39:02 9:54 min/km
10 mile 27 13 Female 2 Ages 55-59 Anne Hodgkins 382 01:39:10 9:55 min/km
10 mile 28 15 Male 3 Ages 40-44 Paul Jeffrey 339 01:39:21 9:56 min/km
10 mile 29 14 Female 1 Ages 35-39 Rachel Deans 324 Grantham Running Club 01:40:03 10:00 min/km
10 mile 30 15 Female 1 Ages 23-29 Nichola Makepeace 346 01:40:25 10:02 min/km
10 mile 31 16 Male 2 Ages 35-39 Dale Towning 380 Grantham Running Club 01:41:06 10:06 min/km
10 mile 32 17 Male 5 Ages 45-49 David Mann 347 Lonely Goat RC 01:41:39 10:09 min/km
10 mile 33 16 Female 3 Ages 50-54 Rachel Pattison 355 Grantham Running Club 01:42:05 10:12 min/km
10 mile 34 17 Female 2 Ages 35-39 Melanie Ohara 354 01:42:38 10:15 min/km
10 mile 35 18 Female 3 Ages 55-59 Amanda Pickworth 356 Sleaford Striders AC 01:43:26 10:20 min/km
10 mile 36 19 Female 4 Ages 50-54 Catherine Cooper 319 01:43:49 10:22 min/km
10 mile 37 20 Female 6 Ages 40-44 Claire Shipman 367 Notts Women Runners 01:43:49 10:22 min/km
10 mile 38 18 Male 1 Ages 60-64 David Rhodes 360 01:44:03 10:24 min/km
10 mile 39 21 Female 5 Ages 50-54 Nicola Byrne 312 Lonely Goat RC 01:44:26 10:26 min/km
10 mile 40 22 Female 1 Ages 60-64 Jayne Wallis 375 Boston Community Runners 01:44:46 10:28 min/km
10 mile 41 23 Female 3 Ages 45-49 Rosalind Sadler 365 Grantham Running Club 01:44:49 10:28 min/km
10 mile 42 24 Female 2 Ages 23-29 Emily Ward 376 On the run Aylesbury 01:45:21 10:32 min/km
10 mile 43 25 Female 7 Ages 40-44 Sarah Walker 373 01:46:19 10:37 min/km
10 mile 44 26 Female 6 Ages 50-54 Debbie Challinor 315 Lonely Goat RC 01:49:14 10:55 min/km
10 mile 45 27 Female 4 Ages 45-49 Lynne Landry 344 Nettleham Trotters 01:50:37 11:03 min/km
10 mile 46 28 Female 3 Ages 23-29 Olivia Mcmahon 349 02:01:40 12:10 min/km
10 mile 47 29 Female 4 Ages 23-29 Penelope Harrall 332 02:01:40 12:10 min/km
10 mile 48 30 Female 3 Ages 35-39 Naomi Boult 310 Mental Mates RC 02:05:38 12:33 min/km
10 mile 49 31 Female 4 Ages 55-59 Julie Craig 321 02:09:51 12:59 min/km
10 mile 50 32 Female 5 Ages 45-49 Louisa Ash 307 02:09:52 12:59 min/km
10 mile 51 33 Female 2 Ages 60-64 Yvonne Buckley 320 02:14:40 13:28 min/km
10 mile 52 34 Female 6 Ages 45-49 Cj Walker 374 Grantham Running Club 02:14:40 13:28 min/km
10 mile 53 35 Female 8 Ages 40-44 Julia Hallam 329 Grantham Running Club 02:14:41 13:28 min/km
10 mile 54 36 Female 5 Ages 55-59 Alicia Goffe 328 Nettleham Trotters 02:15:48 13:34 min/km
Half mara 1 1 Male 1 Ages 30-34 Ross Mcdonald 446 RAF Triathlon 01:25:28 6:31 min/m
Half mara 2 2 Male 1 Ages 40-44 Simon Killen 441 01:28:56 6:47 min/m
Half mara 3 3 Male 2 Ages 40-44 Andrew Thompson 484 Skegness & District RC 01:35:09 7:15 min/m
Half mara 4 4 Male 1 Ages 18-19 Alex Curtis 419 Werrington Joggers 01:36:39 7:22 min/m
Half mara 5 5 Male 1 Ages 35-39 Adam Fenn 478 Stamford Striders 01:37:25 7:26 min/m
Half mara 6 6 Male 1 Ages 55-59 Martyn Clarke 413 Colchester Harriers 01:37:53 7:28 min/m
Half mara 7 7 Male 3 Ages 40-44 John Reynolds 457 Ilkeston running club 01:39:20 7:35 min/m
Half mara 8 8 Male 4 Ages 40-44 Keith Evans 415 Natural Bourne Runners 01:41:01 7:42 min/m
Half mara 9 9 Male 1 Ages 20-22 Kaylum Storey 467 01:41:15 7:43 min/m
Half mara 10 10 Male 1 Ages 45-49 Stephen Stone 466 Redhill Road Runners 01:42:22 7:48 min/m
Half mara 11 11 Male 5 Ages 40-44 Chris Rugg 460 01:45:14 8:02 min/m
Half mara 12 12 Male 1 Ages 50-54 Abdul Siddiqi 462 RAF Athletics Association 01:45:20 8:02 min/m
Half mara 13 13 Male 1 Ages 23-29 Michael Parnham 454 01:45:36 8:03 min/m
Half mara 14 14 Male 2 Ages 55-59 James Ogilvie 452 Ivanhoe Runners 01:45:40 8:04 min/m
Half mara 15 15 Male 3 Ages 55-59 Andy Parsons 477 01:46:07 8:06 min/m
Half mara 16 1 Female 1 Ages 23-29 Laura Baker 402 01:46:27 8:07 min/m
Half mara 17 16 Male 2 Ages 50-54 Nick Johnston 437 01:47:13 8:11 min/m
Half mara 18 17 Male 2 Ages 30-34 Mathew Sirett 463 01:47:38 8:13 min/m
Half mara 19 2 Female 2 Ages 23-29 Shelby Evans 482 01:50:08 8:24 min/m
Half mara 20 3 Female 1 Ages 60-64 Kathy Cox 417 01:51:52 8:32 min/m
Half mara 21 18 Male 4 Ages 55-59 Howard Lyon 444 01:52:40 8:36 min/m
Half mara 22 19 Male 3 Ages 30-34 Tom Barker 403 Natural Bourne Runners 01:53:33 8:40 min/m
Half mara 23 20 Male 2 Ages 45-49 Alistair Winter 474 01:55:00 8:46 min/m
Half mara 24 21 Male 6 Ages 40-44 Adam Payton 455 Natural Bourne Runners 01:56:14 8:52 min/m
Half mara 25 4 Female 1 Ages 30-34 Danielle Mellows 447 Desborough and Rothwell 01:56:54 8:55 min/m
Half mara 26 5 Female 1 Ages 40-44 Gemma Grisewood 429 01:57:15 8:57 min/m
Half mara 27 22 Male 7 Ages 40-44 Frenchy Grisewood 430 01:57:16 8:57 min/m
Half mara 28 23 Male 3 Ages 50-54 Phil James 476 01:57:25 8:57 min/m
Half mara 29 24 Male 5 Ages 55-59 Andrew Knowles 442 01:58:28 9:02 min/m
Half mara 30 6 Female 1 Ages 45-49 Vivienne Craven 418 Redhill Road Runners 01:58:42 9:03 min/m
Half mara 31 7 Female 1 Ages 50-54 Iya Rust 461 01:59:33 9:07 min/m
Half mara 32 25 Male 3 Ages 45-49 Clive Wilkinson 472 02:02:05 9:19 min/m
Half mara 33 26 Male 6 Ages 55-59 Gary Manson 475 02:02:36 9:21 min/m
Half mara 34 27 Male 4 Ages 50-54 Peter Gurney 431 02:04:14 9:29 min/m
Half mara 35 8 Female 3 Ages 23-29 Sophie Buchan 479 02:04:29 9:30 min/m
Half mara 36 28 Male 7 Ages 55-59 Darren Bevan 406 02:05:30 9:34 min/m
Half mara 37 29 Male 1 Ages 60-64 John Flynn 423 02:06:48 9:40 min/m
Half mara 38 30 Male 8 Ages 55-59 Mark Challinor 412 Lonely Goat RC 02:09:07 9:51 min/m
Half mara 39 9 Female 2 Ages 40-44 Liz Brown 408 Natural Bourne Runners 02:09:50 9:54 min/m
Half mara 40 31 Male 9 Ages 55-59 Anthony Frisby 425 02:10:05 9:55 min/m
Half mara 41 32 Male 4 Ages 45-49 Nick Morris 449 02:10:10 9:56 min/m
Half mara 42 33 Male 2 Ages 23-29 Charlie Wood 485 02:12:55 10:08 min/m
Half mara 43 10 Female 3 Ages 40-44 Phillippa Whitton 470 02:13:38 10:12 min/m
Half mara 44 34 Male 5 Ages 45-49 Dave Greasley 426 02:14:36 10:16 min/m
Half mara 45 11 Female 2 Ages 50-54 Gabriele Neher 451 SBR EVENTS PACER TEAM 02:14:51 10:17 min/m
Half mara 46 12 Female 3 Ages 50-54 Louise Taylor 468 02:16:05 10:23 min/m
Half mara 47 35 Male 8 Ages 40-44 Matt Bell 404 02:16:57 10:27 min/m
Half mara 48 36 Male 3 Ages 23-29 Sam Hewson 432 02:17:48 10:31 min/m
Half mara 49 13 Female 2 Ages 45-49 Dawn Hunt 434 Run Mummy Run CRC 02:18:27 10:34 min/m
Half mara 50 37 Male 6 Ages 45-49 Colin Handley 483 02:18:29 10:34 min/m
Half mara 51 14 Female 2 Ages 60-64 Heather Bond 407 Lonely Goat RC 02:21:37 10:48 min/m
Half mara 52 38 Male 5 Ages 50-54 Matthew Denny 420 02:23:06 10:55 min/m
Half mara 53 39 Male 7 Ages 45-49 Lee Hutson 435 02:26:23 11:10 min/m
Half mara 54 15 Female 4 Ages 50-54 Diane Stewart 465 SBR EVENTS PACER TEAM 02:30:09 11:27 min/m
Half mara 55 40 Male 8 Ages 45-49 Jamie Pinkett 456 02:30:12 11:28 min/m
Half mara 56 16 Female 5 Ages 50-54 Susan Cilia 480 02:30:13 11:28 min/m
Half mara 57 41 Male 9 Ages 45-49 Rory King 486 02:30:42 11:30 min/m
Half mara 58 42 Male 6 Ages 50-54 Mark Ellis 487 02:30:44 11:30 min/m
Half mara 59 43 Male 7 Ages 50-54 James Cameron 410 02:33:19 11:42 min/m
Half mara 60 17 Female 4 Ages 40-44 Helen Cowlard 416 02:33:29 11:43 min/m
Half mara 61 18 Female 3 Ages 45-49 Melanie Clarkson 414 02:35:49 11:53 min/m
Half mara 62 19 Female 4 Ages 45-49 Sereena Davey 481 02:35:50 11:53 min/m
Half mara 63 20 Female 6 Ages 50-54 Lucy Fern 422 100 Marathon Club 02:36:08 11:55 min/m
Half mara 64 21 Female 2 Ages 30-34 Hannah Baker 401 02:36:24 11:56 min/m
Half mara 65 22 Female 3 Ages 30-34 Phyllida O'neil 453 02:36:24 11:56 min/m
Half mara 66 23 Female 1 Ages 55-59 Susan Whitehead 469 Holme Pierrepont Running Club 02:39:54 12:12 min/m
Half mara 67 24 Female 5 Ages 40-44 Sebrina Judge 438 02:42:48 12:25 min/m
Half mara 68 44 Male 1 Ages 75-79 Brian Foston 424 Lincoln & District Runners 02:47:00 12:45 min/m
Half mara 69 25 Female 3 Ages 60-64 Joyce Stanton 464 Pink Ladies 02:58:40 13:38 min/m
Half mara 70 26 Female 6 Ages 40-44 Rachel Lloyd 443 Notts Women Runners 03:05:54 14:11 min/m
Half mara 71 27 Female 5 Ages 45-49 Vicky Hubbard 433 03:05:56 14:11 min/m
5k Cani 1 1 Male 1 Ages 45-49 Steve Johns Luna 69 00:21:02 4:12 min/km
5k Cani 2 2 Male 1 Ages 50-54 Stuart Baty Oscar 3 Grantham Running Club 00:24:03 4:48 min/km
5k Cani 3 1 Female 1 Ages 45-49 Sarah-Jane Snutch 233 00:24:16 4:51 min/km
5k Cani 4 2 Female 1 Ages 50-54 Paula Ebbins Rosie 4 Grantham Running Club 00:24:38 4:55 min/km
5k Cani 5 3 Male 1 Ages 60-64 Martin Edjvet Bibsy 1 00:26:29 5:17 min/km
5k Cani 6 3 Female 2 Ages 50-54 Kath Hartington Dexter 2 Selby Canicross 00:28:45 5:45 min/km
5k Cani 7 4 Male 1 Ages 16-17 Marty Jackson Arlo 66 00:34:58 6:59 min/km
5k Cani 8 5 Male 1 Ages 23-29 Curtis Jackson Athena 68 00:34:58 6:59 min/km
5k Cani 9 4 Female 1 Ages 23-29 Sarah Jackson Ohana 67 00:34:58 6:59 min/km
10k Cani 1 1 Male 1 Ages 30-34 Joseph Lynch 231 Doncaster Canicross 00:53:40 5:22 min/km
10k Cani 2 1 Female 1 Ages 40-44 Emily Murdoch 101 Peterborough Paws 00:54:41 5:28 min/km
10k Cani 3 2 Female 1 Ages 55-59 Sarah Kybird 103 Lonely Goat RC 00:55:20 5:32 min/km
10k Cani 4 2 Male 1 Ages 55-59 Richard Spencer 104 Fetch Everyone 00:56:06 5:36 min/km
10k Cani 5 3 Female 1 Ages 23-29 Natalie Stone 232 Doncaster Canicross 01:08:54 6:53 min/km
10k Cani 6 4 Female 1 Ages 50-54 Emma Chilvers 106 01:09:50 6:59 min/km
10k Cani 7 5 Female 2 Ages 50-54 Kerry Jones 102 01:30:31 9:03 min/km
10 mile Cani 1 1 Male 1 Ages 35-39 Adam Matthews 301 01:26:03 8:36 min/km
10 mile Cani 2 2 Male 1 Ages 55-59 Peter Harrison 303 Hermitage Harriers 01:34:55 9:29 min/km
10 mile Cani 3 3 Male 2 Ages 55-59 David Luther 302 Hermitage Harriers 01:34:57 9:29 min/km
10 mile Cani 4 1 Female 1 Ages 35-39 Sarah Moran 304 02:05:38 12:33 min/km
10k Nordic 1 1 Male 1 Ages 45-49 David Brown 235 01:22:36 8:15 min/km
10k Nordic 2 2 Male 1 Ages 65-69 Barry Williams 217 01:33:08 9:18 min/km
10k Nordic 3 1 Female 1 Ages 60-64 Katharine Wright 222 02:00:29 12:02 min/km
10k Nordic 4 2 Female 1 Ages 45-49 Jenny Todd 205 02:00:31 12:03 min/km
10 mile Nordic 1 1 Female 1 Ages 40-44 Laura Anderson 306 02:11:44 13:10 min/km
EventDescr Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Bestie Race num Club Chip time Pace Town

Grimsthorpe Gallop 2022 5k Results

EventDescr Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Bestie Race num Club Chip time Pace Town
5k 1 1 Male 1 Ages 10-11 Oscar Thompson 73 00:22:26 4:29 min/km
5k 2 2 Male 1 Ages 45-49 Jason Taylor 53 00:22:36 4:31 min/km
5k 3 3 Male 1 Ages 14-15 Jacob Cox 20 Stamford Striders 00:22:58 4:35 min/km
5k 4 4 Male 1 Ages 50-54 Stuart Cox 21 00:23:15 4:39 min/km
5k 5 1 Female 1 Ages 45-49 Louise Cameron 11 00:23:38 4:43 min/km
5k 6 5 Male 1 Ages 8-9 Owen Treharne 57 Sleaford Striders AC 00:24:02 4:48 min/km
5k 7 2 Female 1 Ages 55-59 Anna Thompson 56 Sleaford Striders AC 00:24:07 4:49 min/km
5k 8 3 Female 1 Ages 40-44 Ruth Treharne 58 Sleaford Striders AC 00:24:35 4:55 min/km
5k 9 6 Male 1 Ages 20-22 Barnabas Baricz Hughes 6 00:24:58 4:59 min/km
5k 10 7 Male 2 Ages 8-9 Jacob Warner 77 Sleaford Striders 00:26:02 5:12 min/km
5k 11 4 Female 1 Ages 14-15 Amber Wilkins 62 Heanor Running Club 00:26:05 5:13 min/km
5k 12 8 Male 1 Ages 18-19 Rufus Davies 75 00:26:23 5:16 min/km
5k 13 5 Female 1 Ages 12-13 Billie-Mai Carter 13 Grantham Athletics Club 00:26:26 5:17 min/km
5k 14 6 Female 1 Ages 30-34 Kimberley Etherington-Bates 24 Newark Ac 00:26:30 5:18 min/km
5k 15 9 Male 1 Ages 12-13 Harry Cameron 10 00:26:45 5:21 min/km
5k 16 7 Female 1 Ages 23-29 Zoe Wragg 72 Grantham Running Club 00:26:50 5:22 min/km
5k 17 8 Female 1 Ages 50-54 Fiona White 61 Sleaford Striders AC 00:26:55 5:23 min/km
5k 18 9 Female 2 Ages 50-54 Jenny Reeves 42 00:27:41 5:32 min/km
5k 19 10 Female 2 Ages 23-29 Georgia Fuller 26 00:28:13 5:38 min/km
5k 20 11 Female 2 Ages 40-44 Rebecca Taylor 52 00:29:31 5:54 min/km
5k 21 12 Female 2 Ages 55-59 Joanne Davies 23 00:30:10 6:02 min/km
5k 22 13 Female 1 Ages 35-39 Lisa Udall 59 Belvoir Tri Club 00:30:14 6:02 min/km
5k 23 14 Female 3 Ages 23-29 Hannah Geary 27 00:30:19 6:03 min/km
5k 24 15 Female 2 Ages 45-49 Evonne Olverson 40 00:30:20 6:04 min/km
5k 25 16 Female 2 Ages 12-13 Olivia Winter 64 00:31:20 6:16 min/km
5k 26 10 Male 1 Ages 55-59 Rob Caven 74 Sleaford Striders AC 00:31:21 6:16 min/km
5k 27 11 Male 1 Ages 30-34 Craig Blyth 70 00:31:22 6:16 min/km
5k 28 12 Male 2 Ages 14-15 Edward Grooby 30 00:31:50 6:22 min/km
5k 29 17 Female 1 Ages 0-7 Emma Berry 9 00:31:56 6:23 min/km
5k 30 13 Male 2 Ages 45-49 Craig Berry 8 Ilkley Harriers 00:31:58 6:23 min/km
5k 31 18 Female 1 Ages 10-11 Emily Chambers 16 00:34:02 6:48 min/km
5k 32 19 Female 2 Ages 35-39 Kelda Chambers 17 00:34:18 6:51 min/km
5k 33 20 Female 1 Ages 18-19 Holly Cheek 19 00:34:44 6:56 min/km
5k 34 21 Female 2 Ages 18-19 Paige Cheek 18 00:34:45 6:57 min/km
5k 35 22 Female 3 Ages 45-49 Angela Newham 71 00:35:14 7:02 min/km
5k 36 14 Male 1 Ages 60-64 Stephen Hirschfeld 32 Lonely Goat RC 00:35:22 7:04 min/km
5k 37 15 Male 1 Ages 0-7 Monty Ashley Norman 49 00:35:23 7:04 min/km
5k 38 23 Female 2 Ages 10-11 Peggy Larter 50 00:35:34 7:06 min/km
5k 39 24 Female 1 Ages 8-9 Molly Taylor 51 00:35:34 7:06 min/km
5k 40 16 Male 2 Ages 0-7 Julian Ashley Norman 48 00:35:44 7:08 min/km
5k 41 25 Female 3 Ages 40-44 Justine Taylor 46 Natural Bourne Runners 00:35:44 7:08 min/km
5k 42 26 Female 2 Ages 0-7 Lily Warrener 76 Sleaford Striders 00:36:34 7:18 min/km
5k 43 27 Female 4 Ages 45-49 Liz Bell 7 00:37:15 7:27 min/km
5k 44 28 Female 4 Ages 40-44 Jody Matthews 38 00:38:15 7:39 min/km
5k 45 17 Male 3 Ages 0-7 Stan Martin 37 00:39:54 7:58 min/km
5k 46 29 Female 2 Ages 8-9 Isobelle Gilbert 28 00:41:01 8:12 min/km
5k 47 18 Male 2 Ages 30-34 James Gilbert 29 00:41:02 8:12 min/km
5k 48 30 Female 5 Ages 45-49 Rebecca Rice 43 Grantham Running Club 00:41:37 8:19 min/km
5k 49 19 Male 2 Ages 10-11 Jack Martin 35 00:42:34 8:30 min/km
5k 50 31 Female 3 Ages 35-39 Kirsty Carter 14 00:43:23 8:40 min/km
5k 51 32 Female 3 Ages 50-54 Jane Robinson 44 00:44:14 8:50 min/km
5k 52 33 Female 1 Ages 70-74 Christine Henshaw 31 00:45:07 9:01 min/km
5k 53 34 Female 5 Ages 40-44 Kate Westwood 60 00:45:39 9:07 min/km
5k 54 20 Male 3 Ages 8-9 Fred Martin 36 00:45:41 9:08 min/km
5k 55 35 Female 3 Ages 55-59 Maria Shawley 45 SIU Rugby 00:45:49 9:09 min/km
5k 56 36 Female 2 Ages 30-34 Charlotte Croft 22 00:46:13 9:14 min/km
5k 57 37 Female 4 Ages 55-59 Hilary Ogilvie 39 00:46:55 9:23 min/km
5k 58 38 Female 3 Ages 30-34 Amy Chambers 15 00:48:06 9:37 min/km
5k 59 39 Female 6 Ages 40-44 Michelle Andrews 5 City of Norwich Athletic Club 00:55:30 11:06 min/km
5k Cani 1 1 Male 1 Ages 45-49 Steve Johns Luna 69 00:21:02 4:12 min/km
5k Cani 2 2 Male 1 Ages 50-54 Stuart Baty Oscar 3 Grantham Running Club 00:24:03 4:48 min/km
5k Cani 3 1 Female 1 Ages 45-49 Sarah-Jane Snutch 233 00:24:16 4:51 min/km
5k Cani 4 2 Female 1 Ages 50-54 Paula Ebbins Rosie 4 Grantham Running Club 00:24:38 4:55 min/km
5k Cani 5 3 Male 1 Ages 60-64 Martin Edjvet Bibsy 1 00:26:29 5:17 min/km
5k Cani 6 3 Female 2 Ages 50-54 Kath Hartington Dexter 2 Selby Canicross 00:28:45 5:45 min/km
5k Cani 7 4 Male 1 Ages 16-17 Marty Jackson Arlo 66 00:34:58 6:59 min/km
5k Cani 8 5 Male 1 Ages 23-29 Curtis Jackson Athena 68 00:34:58 6:59 min/km
5k Cani 9 4 Female 1 Ages 23-29 Sarah Jackson Ohana 67 00:34:58 6:59 min/km
EventDescr Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Bestie Race num Club Chip time Pace Town

Grimsthorpe Gallop 2022 10k Results

EventDescr Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Bestie Race num Club Chip time Pace Town
10k 1 1 Male 1 Ages 14-15 Edward Sankey 194 Mansfield Harriers 00:36:15 3:37 min/km
10k 2 2 Male 1 Ages 30-34 Paul Samways 191 00:38:20 3:50 min/km
10k 3 3 Male 1 Ages 35-39 Cj Lattimer 156 Natural Bourne Runners 00:38:57 3:53 min/km
10k 4 4 Male 2 Ages 14-15 William Sankey 193 Mansfield Harriers 00:40:42 4:04 min/km
10k 5 5 Male 1 Ages 45-49 Chris Carr 123 Lincsquad 00:41:20 4:08 min/km
10k 6 6 Male 2 Ages 35-39 Jay Furlong 225 00:42:20 4:14 min/km
10k 7 7 Male 1 Ages 16-17 Ben Bailey 224 Sleaford Striders 00:43:00 4:18 min/km
10k 8 8 Male 2 Ages 30-34 Harry Lamb 154 00:45:41 4:34 min/km
10k 9 9 Male 3 Ages 30-34 Paul Harper 139 00:45:46 4:34 min/km
10k 10 1 Female 1 Ages 35-39 Sam Warrener 211 Sleaford Striders AC 00:46:27 4:38 min/km
10k 11 10 Male 2 Ages 16-17 William Ruddock 189 Sleaford Striders AC 00:46:35 4:39 min/km
10k 12 11 Male 1 Ages 50-54 Mark Winter 220 Newark Striders Running Club 00:46:56 4:41 min/km
10k 13 12 Male 2 Ages 50-54 Jason Palmer 175 Sleaford Striders AC 00:47:23 4:44 min/km
10k 14 13 Male 3 Ages 35-39 Robert Tomkinson 207 00:47:32 4:45 min/km
10k 15 14 Male 4 Ages 35-39 Glenn Smith 198 Shepshed Running Club 00:47:42 4:46 min/km
10k 16 15 Male 1 Ages 40-44 Neil Hall-Gardiner 138 00:48:42 4:52 min/km
10k 17 16 Male 1 Ages 55-59 Steve King 149 Harborough AC 00:48:55 4:53 min/km
10k 18 17 Male 2 Ages 40-44 Lee Wigginton 214 00:48:55 4:53 min/km
10k 19 2 Female 1 Ages 40-44 Elaine Wilkins 215 Heanor Running Club 00:49:00 4:54 min/km
10k 20 18 Male 4 Ages 30-34 James Jeffrey 237 00:49:44 4:58 min/km
10k 21 3 Female 1 Ages 50-54 Vicki Cotton 129 Sutton in Ashfield Harriers 00:50:10 5:01 min/km
10k 22 19 Male 2 Ages 45-49 Mark Rice 183 Grantham Running Club 00:50:12 5:01 min/km
10k 23 20 Male 3 Ages 45-49 David Anderson 109 Lonely Goat RC 00:50:34 5:03 min/km
10k 24 4 Female 2 Ages 35-39 Kay Mcgrady 348 Stamford Striders 00:50:58 5:05 min/km
10k 25 21 Male 3 Ages 40-44 Ian Ruddock 190 00:51:10 5:07 min/km
10k 26 5 Female 1 Ages 23-29 Jennifer Thul 150 00:52:08 5:12 min/km
10k 27 22 Male 3 Ages 50-54 Gary Thomas 240 00:52:44 5:16 min/km
10k 28 23 Male 5 Ages 35-39 Mathew Wilson 228 00:53:05 5:18 min/km
10k 29 6 Female 1 Ages 30-34 Laura-Beth Molloy 167 00:54:33 5:27 min/km
10k 30 24 Male 4 Ages 50-54 Mark Procter 180 Sleaford Striders AC 00:54:38 5:27 min/km
10k 31 7 Female 2 Ages 50-54 Clare Woods 241 Baston Harriers 00:55:38 5:33 min/km
10k 32 25 Male 6 Ages 35-39 Ben Izzett 144 00:55:48 5:34 min/km
10k 33 26 Male 2 Ages 55-59 Rick Harris 333 00:55:55 5:35 min/km
10k 34 8 Female 1 Ages 45-49 Niceeta Padgett 171 Newark Striders Running Club 00:56:04 5:36 min/km
10k 35 27 Male 3 Ages 55-59 Mark Beecham 115 00:56:07 5:36 min/km
10k 36 28 Male 7 Ages 35-39 Paul Harrison 141 00:56:08 5:36 min/km
10k 37 29 Male 4 Ages 55-59 Steven Padgett 172 Newark Striders Running Club 00:56:10 5:37 min/km
10k 38 9 Female 3 Ages 35-39 Germaine Stribling 226 00:56:34 5:39 min/km
10k 39 10 Female 1 Ages 55-59 Trudy Clarke 127 00:56:57 5:41 min/km
10k 40 30 Male 8 Ages 35-39 Tom Mitchell 350 00:57:16 5:43 min/km
10k 41 11 Female 3 Ages 50-54 Katherine Witts 221 Natural Bourne Runners 00:57:25 5:44 min/km
10k 42 12 Female 2 Ages 30-34 Kirsty Mitchell 351 00:57:26 5:44 min/km
10k 43 31 Male 4 Ages 45-49 Mark Massam 161 00:57:30 5:45 min/km
10k 44 32 Male 5 Ages 55-59 Richard Todd 206 00:57:56 5:47 min/km
10k 45 33 Male 1 Ages 60-64 Gary Hood 142 00:58:27 5:50 min/km
10k 46 13 Female 4 Ages 50-54 Nicola Cottam 227 Grantham Running Club 00:58:59 5:53 min/km
10k 47 34 Male 5 Ages 45-49 Ian Molesworth 239 00:59:06 5:54 min/km
10k 48 35 Male 6 Ages 55-59 Richard Morgan 168 00:59:11 5:55 min/km
10k 49 36 Male 1 Ages 23-29 Luke Morgan 448 00:59:38 5:57 min/km
10k 50 37 Male 5 Ages 30-34 Michael Robinson 188 00:59:42 5:58 min/km
10k 51 38 Male 2 Ages 23-29 Will Colley 128 00:59:43 5:58 min/km
10k 52 39 Male 9 Ages 35-39 James Black 119 00:59:59 5:59 min/km
10k 53 40 Male 1 Ages 65-69 Peter Rolinson 364 01:00:39 6:03 min/km
10k 54 14 Female 5 Ages 50-54 Julie Knowles 153 01:01:00 6:06 min/km
10k 55 15 Female 2 Ages 55-59 Sue Beamish 114 01:01:23 6:08 min/km
10k 56 16 Female 3 Ages 55-59 Ruth Skinner 196 01:01:24 6:08 min/km
10k 57 41 Male 7 Ages 55-59 Adam Anker 110 Sleaford Striders AC 01:01:32 6:09 min/km
10k 58 42 Male 5 Ages 50-54 Chris Willis 219 01:02:15 6:13 min/km
10k 59 43 Male 6 Ages 50-54 Ian King 151 Fenland Running club 01:02:18 6:13 min/km
10k 60 17 Female 4 Ages 55-59 Amanda King 147 Harborough AC 01:02:49 6:16 min/km
10k 61 18 Female 6 Ages 50-54 Eeva Silkstone 195 Lincs Ladies 01:02:50 6:17 min/km
10k 62 19 Female 3 Ages 30-34 Alison Ray 181 01:03:12 6:19 min/km
10k 63 20 Female 1 Ages 60-64 Deborah Keane 146 01:03:20 6:20 min/km
10k 64 44 Male 8 Ages 55-59 Paul Robinson 186 01:04:36 6:27 min/km
10k 65 21 Female 2 Ages 45-49 Clare Smith 199 01:04:40 6:28 min/km
10k 66 22 Female 4 Ages 30-34 Becca Sandom 192 01:05:23 6:32 min/km
10k 67 23 Female 4 Ages 35-39 Charlotte Arling 234 Stamford Striders 01:05:24 6:32 min/km
10k 68 45 Male 2 Ages 60-64 Paul Maddison 159 Boston Community Runners 01:05:27 6:32 min/km
10k 69 24 Female 1 Ages 65-69 Julie Walton 209 Notts Women Runners 01:05:58 6:35 min/km
10k 70 25 Female 5 Ages 55-59 Kim Turner 208 01:06:06 6:36 min/km
10k 71 26 Female 5 Ages 35-39 Sam Buckley 122 01:06:50 6:41 min/km
10k 72 27 Female 7 Ages 50-54 Ruth Mitchell 166 01:06:55 6:41 min/km
10k 73 28 Female 2 Ages 60-64 Diane Faux 132 01:06:58 6:41 min/km
10k 74 29 Female 6 Ages 35-39 Jo Lattimer 155 Natural Bourne Runners 01:06:59 6:41 min/km
10k 75 30 Female 2 Ages 65-69 Wendy Fraser 133 Grantham Running Club 01:07:07 6:42 min/km
10k 76 31 Female 8 Ages 50-54 Annalie Grooby 136 01:07:26 6:44 min/km
10k 77 32 Female 3 Ages 65-69 Jacqueline Hallett 137 Boston Community Runners 01:07:41 6:46 min/km
10k 78 33 Female 2 Ages 23-29 Danielle Robinson 185 01:07:49 6:46 min/km
10k 79 46 Male 6 Ages 30-34 Ryan Clements 230 Natural Bourne Runners 01:08:45 6:52 min/km
10k 80 34 Female 9 Ages 50-54 Amanda Teesdale 203 Boston Community Runners 01:08:50 6:53 min/km
10k 81 47 Male 2 Ages 65-69 Richard Parsons 177 01:08:57 6:53 min/km
10k 82 35 Female 6 Ages 55-59 Beth Meynell 162 Natural Bourne Runners 01:09:02 6:54 min/km
10k 83 36 Female 7 Ages 55-59 Stephanie Duncan 223 01:09:08 6:54 min/km
10k 84 37 Female 3 Ages 60-64 Cath Rolinson 362 01:09:11 6:55 min/km
10k 85 38 Female 8 Ages 55-59 Karen Speed 201 01:09:19 6:55 min/km
10k 86 39 Female 10 Ages 50-54 Tracy Webb 212 Grantham Running Club 01:10:05 7:00 min/km
10k 87 40 Female 3 Ages 23-29 Lily Merrony 238 01:10:18 7:01 min/km
10k 88 41 Female 5 Ages 30-34 Hazel Raynor 358 01:10:20 7:02 min/km
10k 89 48 Male 7 Ages 30-34 Geoffrey Warburton 210 01:10:56 7:05 min/km
10k 90 42 Female 11 Ages 50-54 Judi Allsopp 108 Grantham Running Club 01:10:58 7:05 min/km
10k 91 43 Female 3 Ages 45-49 Karen Midgley 163 Lonely Goat RC 01:11:12 7:07 min/km
10k 92 44 Female 12 Ages 50-54 Dorte Jensen 145 01:11:14 7:07 min/km
10k 93 45 Female 4 Ages 45-49 Janet Box 120 UK Run Chat 01:11:14 7:07 min/km
10k 94 46 Female 9 Ages 55-59 Heidi Perkins 178 01:11:42 7:10 min/km
10k 95 47 Female 13 Ages 50-54 Samantha French 134 Grantham Running Club 01:11:49 7:10 min/km
10k 96 48 Female 6 Ages 30-34 Sophie Parker 176 01:12:01 7:12 min/km
10k 97 49 Female 7 Ages 30-34 Catriona Stenhouse 202 01:13:09 7:18 min/km
10k 98 49 Male 7 Ages 50-54 David Smith 197 Team HUUB 01:13:10 7:19 min/km
10k 99 50 Female 7 Ages 35-39 Mary Berry 117 01:13:10 7:19 min/km
10k 100 51 Female 8 Ages 35-39 Jane Harrison 140 01:13:10 7:19 min/km
10k 101 52 Female 4 Ages 60-64 Carole Page 173 01:13:16 7:19 min/km
10k 102 53 Female 5 Ages 60-64 Lynne Chapman 125 01:13:26 7:20 min/km
10k 103 54 Female 1 Ages 12-13 Millie Bell 116 01:13:36 7:21 min/km
10k 104 55 Female 10 Ages 55-59 Helen Manser 160 01:13:49 7:22 min/km
10k 105 50 Male 8 Ages 50-54 Jason Richards 184 01:13:51 7:23 min/km
10k 106 56 Female 5 Ages 45-49 Alison Linden-Wyatt 157 Sleaford Striders AC 01:15:58 7:35 min/km
10k 107 51 Male 1 Ages 70-74 Brendon Buckley 236 Grantham Running Club 01:16:34 7:39 min/km
10k 108 52 Male 2 Ages 70-74 Ted Preston 179 Sleaford Striders AC 01:20:28 8:02 min/km
10k 109 53 Male 9 Ages 55-59 Jim Millar 165 Sleaford Striders AC 01:26:45 8:40 min/km
10k Cani 1 1 Male 1 Ages 30-34 Joseph Lynch 231 Doncaster Canicross 00:53:40 5:22 min/km
10k Cani 2 1 Female 1 Ages 40-44 Emily Murdoch 101 Peterborough Paws 00:54:41 5:28 min/km
10k Cani 3 2 Female 1 Ages 55-59 Sarah Kybird 103 Lonely Goat RC 00:55:20 5:32 min/km
10k Cani 4 2 Male 1 Ages 55-59 Richard Spencer 104 Fetch Everyone 00:56:06 5:36 min/km
10k Cani 5 3 Female 1 Ages 23-29 Natalie Stone 232 Doncaster Canicross 01:08:54 6:53 min/km
10k Cani 6 4 Female 1 Ages 50-54 Emma Chilvers 106 01:09:50 6:59 min/km
10k Cani 7 5 Female 2 Ages 50-54 Kerry Jones 102 01:30:31 9:03 min/km
10k Nordic 1 1 Male 1 Ages 45-49 David Brown 235 01:22:36 8:15 min/km
10k Nordic 2 2 Male 1 Ages 65-69 Barry Williams 217 01:33:08 9:18 min/km
10k Nordic 3 1 Female 1 Ages 60-64 Katharine Wright 222 02:00:29 12:02 min/km
10k Nordic 4 2 Female 1 Ages 45-49 Jenny Todd 205 02:00:31 12:03 min/km
EventDescr Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Bestie Race num Club Chip time Pace Town

Grimsthorpe Gallop 2022 10 Mile Results

EventDescr Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Bestie Race num Club Chip time Pace Town
10 mile 1 1 Male 1 Ages 35-39 Ryan Stocks 369 Kimberley & District Striders 01:05:06 6:30 min/km
10 mile 2 2 Male 1 Ages 55-59 Jim Morris 311 Helpston Harriers 01:07:44 6:46 min/km
10 mile 3 3 Male 1 Ages 45-49 Paul Hammerton 330 Redhill Road Runners 01:10:29 7:02 min/km
10 mile 4 4 Male 2 Ages 45-49 Mike Dauris 323 01:11:20 7:08 min/km
10 mile 5 1 Female 1 Ages 45-49 Melanie Heaton 379 Sleaford Striders 01:14:15 7:25 min/km
10 mile 6 5 Male 1 Ages 30-34 Paul Cook 318 01:15:38 7:33 min/km
10 mile 7 6 Male 1 Ages 40-44 David Grimes 313 01:16:17 7:37 min/km
10 mile 8 7 Male 3 Ages 45-49 Stephen Gabbutt 326 Werrington Joggers 01:22:49 8:16 min/km
10 mile 9 2 Female 1 Ages 30-34 Kym Larratt 345 01:24:22 8:26 min/km
10 mile 10 3 Female 2 Ages 45-49 Gillian Pryor 357 Natural Bourne Runners 01:24:38 8:27 min/km
10 mile 11 4 Female 1 Ages 40-44 Elizabeth Daniels 322 Belvoir Tri Club 01:27:19 8:43 min/km
10 mile 12 5 Female 1 Ages 20-22 Ella Wakeley 372 Rutland Running & Tri Club 01:27:24 8:44 min/km
10 mile 13 8 Male 2 Ages 30-34 George Hoyes 336 01:28:13 8:49 min/km
10 mile 14 9 Male 1 Ages 23-29 Josh Desforges 325 01:28:34 8:51 min/km
10 mile 15 6 Female 2 Ages 40-44 Laura Bailey 309 Natural Bourne Runners 01:29:22 8:56 min/km
10 mile 16 7 Female 3 Ages 40-44 Vicky Linfoot 378 01:29:23 8:56 min/km
10 mile 17 10 Male 1 Ages 50-54 Jeffrey Todd 381 01:30:57 9:05 min/km
10 mile 18 11 Male 2 Ages 50-54 Simon Allsopp 305 Grantham Running Club 01:31:03 9:06 min/km
10 mile 19 12 Male 4 Ages 45-49 David Webb 377 01:31:38 9:09 min/km
10 mile 20 8 Female 4 Ages 40-44 Simone Ashley-Norman 308 Natural Bourne Runners 01:33:04 9:18 min/km
10 mile 21 13 Male 2 Ages 55-59 Steven Harper 331 01:34:37 9:27 min/km
10 mile 22 14 Male 2 Ages 40-44 Daniel O'gorman 353 01:34:54 9:29 min/km
10 mile 23 9 Female 1 Ages 55-59 Amanda Schwarz 366 Natural Bourne Runners 01:37:23 9:44 min/km
10 mile 24 10 Female 1 Ages 50-54 Julie Gilbert 327 Grantham Running Club 01:38:26 9:50 min/km
10 mile 25 11 Female 5 Ages 40-44 Sylv Hull 337 Grantham Running Club 01:38:59 9:53 min/km
10 mile 26 12 Female 2 Ages 50-54 Katherine Hill 335 01:39:02 9:54 min/km
10 mile 27 13 Female 2 Ages 55-59 Anne Hodgkins 382 01:39:10 9:55 min/km
10 mile 28 15 Male 3 Ages 40-44 Paul Jeffrey 339 01:39:21 9:56 min/km
10 mile 29 14 Female 1 Ages 35-39 Rachel Deans 324 Grantham Running Club 01:40:03 10:00 min/km
10 mile 30 15 Female 1 Ages 23-29 Nichola Makepeace 346 01:40:25 10:02 min/km
10 mile 31 16 Male 2 Ages 35-39 Dale Towning 380 Grantham Running Club 01:41:06 10:06 min/km
10 mile 32 17 Male 5 Ages 45-49 David Mann 347 Lonely Goat RC 01:41:39 10:09 min/km
10 mile 33 16 Female 3 Ages 50-54 Rachel Pattison 355 Grantham Running Club 01:42:05 10:12 min/km
10 mile 34 17 Female 2 Ages 35-39 Melanie Ohara 354 01:42:38 10:15 min/km
10 mile 35 18 Female 3 Ages 55-59 Amanda Pickworth 356 Sleaford Striders AC 01:43:26 10:20 min/km
10 mile 36 19 Female 4 Ages 50-54 Catherine Cooper 319 01:43:49 10:22 min/km
10 mile 37 20 Female 6 Ages 40-44 Claire Shipman 367 Notts Women Runners 01:43:49 10:22 min/km
10 mile 38 18 Male 1 Ages 60-64 David Rhodes 360 01:44:03 10:24 min/km
10 mile 39 21 Female 5 Ages 50-54 Nicola Byrne 312 Lonely Goat RC 01:44:26 10:26 min/km
10 mile 40 22 Female 1 Ages 60-64 Jayne Wallis 375 Boston Community Runners 01:44:46 10:28 min/km
10 mile 41 23 Female 3 Ages 45-49 Rosalind Sadler 365 Grantham Running Club 01:44:49 10:28 min/km
10 mile 42 24 Female 2 Ages 23-29 Emily Ward 376 On the run Aylesbury 01:45:21 10:32 min/km
10 mile 43 25 Female 7 Ages 40-44 Sarah Walker 373 01:46:19 10:37 min/km
10 mile 44 26 Female 6 Ages 50-54 Debbie Challinor 315 Lonely Goat RC 01:49:14 10:55 min/km
10 mile 45 27 Female 4 Ages 45-49 Lynne Landry 344 Nettleham Trotters 01:50:37 11:03 min/km
10 mile 46 28 Female 3 Ages 23-29 Olivia Mcmahon 349 02:01:40 12:10 min/km
10 mile 47 29 Female 4 Ages 23-29 Penelope Harrall 332 02:01:40 12:10 min/km
10 mile 48 30 Female 3 Ages 35-39 Naomi Boult 310 Mental Mates RC 02:05:38 12:33 min/km
10 mile 49 31 Female 4 Ages 55-59 Julie Craig 321 02:09:51 12:59 min/km
10 mile 50 32 Female 5 Ages 45-49 Louisa Ash 307 02:09:52 12:59 min/km
10 mile 51 33 Female 2 Ages 60-64 Yvonne Buckley 320 02:14:40 13:28 min/km
10 mile 52 34 Female 6 Ages 45-49 Cj Walker 374 Grantham Running Club 02:14:40 13:28 min/km
10 mile 53 35 Female 8 Ages 40-44 Julia Hallam 329 Grantham Running Club 02:14:41 13:28 min/km
10 mile 54 36 Female 5 Ages 55-59 Alicia Goffe 328 Nettleham Trotters 02:15:48 13:34 min/km
10 mile Cani 1 1 Male 1 Ages 35-39 Adam Matthews 301 01:26:03 8:36 min/km
10 mile Cani 2 2 Male 1 Ages 55-59 Peter Harrison 303 Hermitage Harriers 01:34:55 9:29 min/km
10 mile Cani 3 3 Male 2 Ages 55-59 David Luther 302 Hermitage Harriers 01:34:57 9:29 min/km
10 mile Cani 4 1 Female 1 Ages 35-39 Sarah Moran 304 02:05:38 12:33 min/km
10 mile Nordic 1 1 Female 1 Ages 40-44 Laura Anderson 306 02:11:44 13:10 min/km
EventDescr Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Bestie Race num Club Chip time Pace Town

Grimsthorpe Gallop 2022 Half Mara Results

EventDescr Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Bestie Race num Club Chip time Pace Town
Half mara 1 1 Male 1 Ages 30-34 Ross Mcdonald 446 RAF Triathlon 01:25:28 6:31 min/m
Half mara 2 2 Male 1 Ages 40-44 Simon Killen 441 01:28:56 6:47 min/m
Half mara 3 3 Male 2 Ages 40-44 Andrew Thompson 484 Skegness & District RC 01:35:09 7:15 min/m
Half mara 4 4 Male 1 Ages 18-19 Alex Curtis 419 Werrington Joggers 01:36:39 7:22 min/m
Half mara 5 5 Male 1 Ages 35-39 Adam Fenn 478 Stamford Striders 01:37:25 7:26 min/m
Half mara 6 6 Male 1 Ages 55-59 Martyn Clarke 413 Colchester Harriers 01:37:53 7:28 min/m
Half mara 7 7 Male 3 Ages 40-44 John Reynolds 457 Ilkeston running club 01:39:20 7:35 min/m
Half mara 8 8 Male 4 Ages 40-44 Keith Evans 415 Natural Bourne Runners 01:41:01 7:42 min/m
Half mara 9 9 Male 1 Ages 20-22 Kaylum Storey 467 01:41:15 7:43 min/m
Half mara 10 10 Male 1 Ages 45-49 Stephen Stone 466 Redhill Road Runners 01:42:22 7:48 min/m
Half mara 11 11 Male 5 Ages 40-44 Chris Rugg 460 01:45:14 8:02 min/m
Half mara 12 12 Male 1 Ages 50-54 Abdul Siddiqi 462 RAF Athletics Association 01:45:20 8:02 min/m
Half mara 13 13 Male 1 Ages 23-29 Michael Parnham 454 01:45:36 8:03 min/m
Half mara 14 14 Male 2 Ages 55-59 James Ogilvie 452 Ivanhoe Runners 01:45:40 8:04 min/m
Half mara 15 15 Male 3 Ages 55-59 Andy Parsons 477 01:46:07 8:06 min/m
Half mara 16 1 Female 1 Ages 23-29 Laura Baker 402 01:46:27 8:07 min/m
Half mara 17 16 Male 2 Ages 50-54 Nick Johnston 437 01:47:13 8:11 min/m
Half mara 18 17 Male 2 Ages 30-34 Mathew Sirett 463 01:47:38 8:13 min/m
Half mara 19 2 Female 2 Ages 23-29 Shelby Evans 482 01:50:08 8:24 min/m
Half mara 20 3 Female 1 Ages 60-64 Kathy Cox 417 01:51:52 8:32 min/m
Half mara 21 18 Male 4 Ages 55-59 Howard Lyon 444 01:52:40 8:36 min/m
Half mara 22 19 Male 3 Ages 30-34 Tom Barker 403 Natural Bourne Runners 01:53:33 8:40 min/m
Half mara 23 20 Male 2 Ages 45-49 Alistair Winter 474 01:55:00 8:46 min/m
Half mara 24 21 Male 6 Ages 40-44 Adam Payton 455 Natural Bourne Runners 01:56:14 8:52 min/m
Half mara 25 4 Female 1 Ages 30-34 Danielle Mellows 447 Desborough and Rothwell 01:56:54 8:55 min/m
Half mara 26 5 Female 1 Ages 40-44 Gemma Grisewood 429 01:57:15 8:57 min/m
Half mara 27 22 Male 7 Ages 40-44 Frenchy Grisewood 430 01:57:16 8:57 min/m
Half mara 28 23 Male 3 Ages 50-54 Phil James 476 01:57:25 8:57 min/m
Half mara 29 24 Male 5 Ages 55-59 Andrew Knowles 442 01:58:28 9:02 min/m
Half mara 30 6 Female 1 Ages 45-49 Vivienne Craven 418 Redhill Road Runners 01:58:42 9:03 min/m
Half mara 31 7 Female 1 Ages 50-54 Iya Rust 461 01:59:33 9:07 min/m
Half mara 32 25 Male 3 Ages 45-49 Clive Wilkinson 472 02:02:05 9:19 min/m
Half mara 33 26 Male 6 Ages 55-59 Gary Manson 475 02:02:36 9:21 min/m
Half mara 34 27 Male 4 Ages 50-54 Peter Gurney 431 02:04:14 9:29 min/m
Half mara 35 8 Female 3 Ages 23-29 Sophie Buchan 479 02:04:29 9:30 min/m
Half mara 36 28 Male 7 Ages 55-59 Darren Bevan 406 02:05:30 9:34 min/m
Half mara 37 29 Male 1 Ages 60-64 John Flynn 423 02:06:48 9:40 min/m
Half mara 38 30 Male 8 Ages 55-59 Mark Challinor 412 Lonely Goat RC 02:09:07 9:51 min/m
Half mara 39 9 Female 2 Ages 40-44 Liz Brown 408 Natural Bourne Runners 02:09:50 9:54 min/m
Half mara 40 31 Male 9 Ages 55-59 Anthony Frisby 425 02:10:05 9:55 min/m
Half mara 41 32 Male 4 Ages 45-49 Nick Morris 449 02:10:10 9:56 min/m
Half mara 42 33 Male 2 Ages 23-29 Charlie Wood 485 02:12:55 10:08 min/m
Half mara 43 10 Female 3 Ages 40-44 Phillippa Whitton 470 02:13:38 10:12 min/m
Half mara 44 34 Male 5 Ages 45-49 Dave Greasley 426 02:14:36 10:16 min/m
Half mara 45 11 Female 2 Ages 50-54 Gabriele Neher 451 SBR EVENTS PACER TEAM 02:14:51 10:17 min/m
Half mara 46 12 Female 3 Ages 50-54 Louise Taylor 468 02:16:05 10:23 min/m
Half mara 47 35 Male 8 Ages 40-44 Matt Bell 404 02:16:57 10:27 min/m
Half mara 48 36 Male 3 Ages 23-29 Sam Hewson 432 02:17:48 10:31 min/m
Half mara 49 13 Female 2 Ages 45-49 Dawn Hunt 434 Run Mummy Run CRC 02:18:27 10:34 min/m
Half mara 50 37 Male 6 Ages 45-49 Colin Handley 483 02:18:29 10:34 min/m
Half mara 51 14 Female 2 Ages 60-64 Heather Bond 407 Lonely Goat RC 02:21:37 10:48 min/m
Half mara 52 38 Male 5 Ages 50-54 Matthew Denny 420 02:23:06 10:55 min/m
Half mara 53 39 Male 7 Ages 45-49 Lee Hutson 435 02:26:23 11:10 min/m
Half mara 54 15 Female 4 Ages 50-54 Diane Stewart 465 SBR EVENTS PACER TEAM 02:30:09 11:27 min/m
Half mara 55 40 Male 8 Ages 45-49 Jamie Pinkett 456 02:30:12 11:28 min/m
Half mara 56 16 Female 5 Ages 50-54 Susan Cilia 480 02:30:13 11:28 min/m
Half mara 57 41 Male 9 Ages 45-49 Rory King 486 02:30:42 11:30 min/m
Half mara 58 42 Male 6 Ages 50-54 Mark Ellis 487 02:30:44 11:30 min/m
Half mara 59 43 Male 7 Ages 50-54 James Cameron 410 02:33:19 11:42 min/m
Half mara 60 17 Female 4 Ages 40-44 Helen Cowlard 416 02:33:29 11:43 min/m
Half mara 61 18 Female 3 Ages 45-49 Melanie Clarkson 414 02:35:49 11:53 min/m
Half mara 62 19 Female 4 Ages 45-49 Sereena Davey 481 02:35:50 11:53 min/m
Half mara 63 20 Female 6 Ages 50-54 Lucy Fern 422 100 Marathon Club 02:36:08 11:55 min/m
Half mara 64 21 Female 2 Ages 30-34 Hannah Baker 401 02:36:24 11:56 min/m
Half mara 65 22 Female 3 Ages 30-34 Phyllida O'neil 453 02:36:24 11:56 min/m
Half mara 66 23 Female 1 Ages 55-59 Susan Whitehead 469 Holme Pierrepont Running Club 02:39:54 12:12 min/m
Half mara 67 24 Female 5 Ages 40-44 Sebrina Judge 438 02:42:48 12:25 min/m
Half mara 68 44 Male 1 Ages 75-79 Brian Foston 424 Lincoln & District Runners 02:47:00 12:45 min/m
Half mara 69 25 Female 3 Ages 60-64 Joyce Stanton 464 Pink Ladies 02:58:40 13:38 min/m
Half mara 70 26 Female 6 Ages 40-44 Rachel Lloyd 443 Notts Women Runners 03:05:54 14:11 min/m
Half mara 71 27 Female 5 Ages 45-49 Vicky Hubbard 433 03:05:56 14:11 min/m
EventDescr Pos Gender pos Gender Cat pos Category Firstname Lastname Bestie Race num Club Chip time Pace Town

facebook
twitter