Russell Breeze has been out and about getting your best side 🙂

Auto-triggered finish line photos here.

Walton Wobble Summer 2022 10k Results

OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Pace
77 39 Female 8 Ages 41-45 Kelly Waters 501 01:22:36 8:15 min/km
37 12 Female 2 Ages 36-40 Evelyn Clarke 502 01:00:04 6:00 min/km
26 20 Male 5 Ages 46-50 Chris Braycotton 503 Run & Ride 00:53:29 5:20 min/km
15 12 Male 1 Ages 26-30 Steve Kotara 505 Baswich run 4 fun 00:48:02 4:48 min/km
59 25 Female 5 Ages 51-55 Lisa Goodwin 508 vegan runners uk 01:09:46 6:58 min/km
35 24 Male 6 Ages 51-55 Tim Herriott 511 Rising brook runners 00:59:30 5:57 min/km
52 22 Female 1 Ages 66-70 Georgia Slater 515 Rising brook runners 01:06:39 6:39 min/km
49 19 Female 4 Ages 41-45 Dawn Colyer 516 Lawley Running Club 01:05:17 6:31 min/km
20 16 Male 4 Ages 46-50 Simon Colyer 517 Lawley Running Club 00:50:07 5:00 min/km
58 34 Male 1 Ages 56-60 Kevin Webster 520 01:09:22 6:56 min/km
29 8 Female 1 Ages 51-55 Jane Holt 521 00:54:39 5:27 min/km
45 16 Female 4 Ages 36-40 Karis Higgins 524 01:02:40 6:16 min/km
44 29 Male 5 Ages 36-40 Will Harris 525 01:02:40 6:16 min/km
79 40 Female 9 Ages 41-45 Melanie Robinson 526 Rising brook runners 01:28:34 8:51 min/km
13 10 Male 3 Ages 46-50 Jon Alcock 527 00:47:47 4:46 min/km
63 35 Male 8 Ages 41-45 Gavin Marsh 529 Penkridge Runners 01:10:14 7:01 min/km
23 18 Male 5 Ages 41-45 Darren Shore 531 00:52:35 5:15 min/km
36 25 Male 2 Ages 31-35 Tom Shore 532 00:59:46 5:58 min/km
39 26 Male 6 Ages 41-45 Nick Turton 535 01:00:42 6:04 min/km
32 11 Female 2 Ages 41-45 Victoria Collins 536 00:56:10 5:37 min/km
68 30 Female 6 Ages 36-40 Natalie Smith 539 01:11:42 7:10 min/km
1 1 Male 1 Ages 51-55 Paul Ward 542 Telford AC 00:36:01 3:36 min/km
57 24 Female 1 Ages 56-60 Ruth Smith 543 01:08:57 6:53 min/km
80 41 Female 8 Ages 36-40 Rachel Simms 544 01:32:09 9:12 min/km
31 10 Female 3 Ages 31-35 Emily Braverman 546 00:55:33 5:33 min/km
33 22 Male 4 Ages 51-55 Paul Bate 547 Chase harriers 00:57:10 5:43 min/km
71 33 Female 2 Ages 46-50 Lindsey Underhill 548 01:13:34 7:21 min/km
25 6 Female 1 Ages 41-45 Fiona Hawkins 549 00:53:04 5:18 min/km
14 11 Male 2 Ages 51-55 Dean Ward 550 00:48:01 4:48 min/km
62 28 Female 2 Ages 26-30 Sarah Napier 551 Rising brook runners 01:10:04 7:00 min/km
42 15 Female 3 Ages 41-45 Jennie Elson 552 Cannock Chase Trail Runners 01:02:38 6:15 min/km
61 27 Female 5 Ages 41-45 Lynsey Roberts 553 01:09:48 6:58 min/km
43 28 Male 6 Ages 46-50 Richard Wilcox 554 Naughty boy's run club 01:02:39 6:15 min/km
38 13 Female 3 Ages 51-55 Tracy Lissemore 555 01:00:13 6:01 min/km
40 14 Female 3 Ages 36-40 Laura Cahill 556 Penkridge Runners 01:01:51 6:11 min/km
7 2 Female 1 Ages 46-50 Charlotte Beddow 557 GB ultras 00:43:40 4:22 min/km
74 36 Female 9 Ages 51-55 Anne Lissemore 558 Cannock Chase Trail Runners 01:15:12 7:31 min/km
73 35 Female 6 Ages 41-45 Helena King 559 01:15:12 7:31 min/km
47 18 Female 4 Ages 31-35 Louise Jones 560 Rising brook runners 01:04:19 6:25 min/km
70 32 Female 7 Ages 51-55 Jayne Stubbs 561 None 01:13:03 7:18 min/km
9 7 Male 2 Ages 41-45 Darren Duffy 562 Chase harriers 00:44:37 4:27 min/km
24 19 Male 4 Ages 36-40 Simon Ceresa 563 00:52:46 5:16 min/km
18 15 Male 3 Ages 51-55 Richard Spiller 564 00:49:43 4:58 min/km
67 38 Male 8 Ages 51-55 Paul Turner 565 Rising brook runners 01:11:26 7:08 min/km
19 4 Female 1 Ages 17-18 Eliana Hall 566 00:49:55 4:59 min/km
75 37 Female 7 Ages 36-40 Gemma Archer 567 Aldridge RC 01:19:37 7:57 min/km
76 38 Female 7 Ages 41-45 Nicola Baker 568 Aldridge RC 01:19:38 7:57 min/km
55 23 Female 4 Ages 51-55 Helen Breckon 569 Hartshill Runners 01:07:46 6:46 min/km
16 13 Male 3 Ages 36-40 Steven Withey 570 00:48:02 4:48 min/km
66 29 Female 5 Ages 36-40 Katie Mckinney 571 Rising brook runners 01:11:24 7:08 min/km
6 1 Female 1 Ages 31-35 Kelly Butler 572 City of Stoke AC 00:42:52 4:17 min/km
4 4 Male 1 Ages 46-50 David Morrell 573 City of Stoke AC 00:41:04 4:06 min/km
3 3 Male 1 Ages 36-40 Tayne Cornelius 574 Cannock Chase Trial Runners 00:40:47 4:04 min/km
10 3 Female 2 Ages 31-35 Sam Morley 575 Rugeley Runners 00:44:55 4:29 min/km
27 7 Female 1 Ages 36-40 Isabelle Soljak 576 Trail Running Association 00:53:56 5:23 min/km
48 30 Male 6 Ages 36-40 Chris Grant 577 01:04:24 6:26 min/km
64 36 Male 1 Ages 61-65 Shaun Mcquillin 578 01:10:35 7:03 min/km
65 37 Male 7 Ages 36-40 Phil Mcquillin 579 01:10:35 7:03 min/km
51 21 Female 5 Ages 31-35 Laura Pearson 581 Gnosall Globetrotters Running Club 01:06:06 6:36 min/km
69 31 Female 3 Ages 26-30 Lara Campher 583 Penkridge Runners 01:12:29 7:14 min/km
30 9 Female 2 Ages 51-55 Gillian Russon 584 Cannock & Stafford AC 00:55:16 5:31 min/km
12 9 Male 3 Ages 41-45 Stuart Walker 586 00:46:56 4:41 min/km
8 6 Male 2 Ages 46-50 Lee Edgington 587 Rising brook runners 00:43:47 4:22 min/km
72 34 Female 8 Ages 51-55 Catherine Bennett 588 01:13:36 7:21 min/km
11 8 Male 2 Ages 36-40 Nicholas Haynes 589 00:46:50 4:41 min/km
60 26 Female 6 Ages 51-55 Julia Mcrae-Adams 590 01:09:47 6:58 min/km
5 5 Male 1 Ages 19-20 Alastair Herriott 591 Rising brook runners 00:42:19 4:13 min/km
34 23 Male 5 Ages 51-55 Richard Harris 592 CCTR 00:59:14 5:55 min/km
54 32 Male 7 Ages 51-55 Stewart Barnes 593 01:07:00 6:42 min/km
21 5 Female 1 Ages 61-65 Mandy Swain 594 Penkridge Runners 00:51:33 5:09 min/km
28 21 Male 1 Ages 31-35 William Mcgettigan 595 Gnosall Globetrotters Running Club 00:54:36 5:27 min/km
17 14 Male 4 Ages 41-45 Steve Biddle 596 00:49:19 4:55 min/km
2 2 Male 1 Ages 41-45 Leo Loughran 598 Belle Vue Racers 00:40:05 4:00 min/km
41 27 Male 3 Ages 31-35 Thomas Millward 599 01:01:52 6:11 min/km
53 31 Male 7 Ages 46-50 Phil Fousert 604 Rising brook runners 01:06:41 6:40 min/km
56 33 Male 7 Ages 41-45 David Smith 605 01:08:17 6:49 min/km
78 39 Male 2 Ages 66-70 Colin Pheasant 606 Chase harriers 01:24:28 8:26 min/km
50 20 Female 1 Unknown Beth Beeson 608 Cannock and stafford ac 01:05:36 6:33 min/km
46 17 Female 1 Ages 26-30 Hannah Boast 609 Baswich run 4 fun 01:04:16 6:25 min/km
22 17 Male 1 Ages 66-70 John Cooke 0 607 00:51:43
OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Pace

Walton Wobble Summer 2022 5k Results

OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Pace
4 3 Female 3 All Ages Seren Evans 1052 Telford AC 00:36:29 7:17 min/km
2 2 Female 2 All Ages Kiera Evans 1068 Telford AC 00:31:39 6:19 min/km
1 1 Female 1 All Ages Sally Ball 528 Stafford Triathlon Club 00:27:50 5:34 min/km
6 5 Female 5 All Ages Natalie Gray 533 00:41:11 8:14 min/km
3 1 Male 1 All Ages Lewis Gray 534 00:35:12 7:02 min/km
5 4 Female 4 All Ages Nicola Dewar 582 BaswichRun4Fun 00:41:08 8:13 min/km
7 6 Female 6 All Ages Alison Banham 601 Beaconside Runners 00:49:28 9:53 min/km
OverallPos GenderPos Gender CategPos Category Name Race num Club Town Chip time Pace

facebook
twitter